0Basket

Results (316)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=308FireRoad607…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

4hr men  Lap chart Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st711Andrew COCKBURN 26:43229:54131:15230:35230:26130:15129:58131:26117.7%4h00:321-
2nd740Ryan HENRY Numplumz mtb26:43229:54130:23130:27130:27230:38232:06232:50222.9%4h03:2822:56
3rd738Lee WOODCOCK EHF Racing28:58631:59733:40833:31433:37533:28334:20433:56318.5%4h23:29322:57
4th728Juan Jose RODRIGUEZ Team Naked Bikes29:51832:05832:54533:44533:32433:29434:18336:01420.7%4h25:54425:22
5th719Jonathan SHEASBY 28:46531:58633:15636:08933:43635:32536:01737:06529.0%4h32:29531:57
6th735Russell HOLMAN RAF-CA29:33731:40532:45436:091035:28737:08837:52928.1%4h00:356
7th715Malcolm BORG WSW30:00934:241234:331034:46736:09836:12735:21620.7%4h01:257
8th716Dean POINTER Cycleaid30:481133:531034:28935:19836:17937:09935:03520.6%4h02:578
9th701Philip COY 30:091033:12937:031636:171137:171137:421037:02825.0%4h08:429
10th731Nigel LEECH 31:041234:521336:121238:221437:561238:081138:261023.7%4h15:0010
11th724Glyndwr THOMAS 31:061334:521337:071739:061738:351438:461338:341125.7%4h18:0611
12th727Neil FINNEY 32:211736:451936:571538:431640:371641:071541:021227.1%4h27:3212
13th704Rich HUNT Team Spon33:272037:302039:512038:231540:021540:501442:531328.2%4h32:5613
14th739Harvey HALL Cycle Club Breckland / Pedal Revolution32:271836:401836:331338:211347:532042:041644:051447.6%4h38:0314
15th362Richard DUNNETT Chain Reaction Cycles / KTM / Streetlife / Team CCN / Torq26:42129:55331:16331:07332:15336:09635.4%3h07:2415
16th741Callum RILEY Newdales Cycles-Giant28:30431:15433:17734:42636:401042:241748.8%3h26:4816
17th742Adrian CHADWICK 34:522339:322341:242141:301938:171344:331827.8%4h00:0817
18th710Barry CONNELLY Team Milton Keynes31:121535:351538:341843:002044:351850:581963.4%4h03:5418
19th730Jimmy HUPTON Elitesc.co.uk & Apexbikefit.com go to site / Kings Lynn Mtb & Iceni Velo1h05:242636:381736:531439:311840:561738:441278.5%4h18:0619
20th703Byron JENNESS 31:061334:121135:101138:091245:131945.4%3h03:5020
21st737Rob BAKER (gvet) Fat Lads On Tour34:442239:322345:352349:242155:502160.7%3h45:0521
22nd733Gareth WALKER (vet) 32:541936:251643:432252:572260.9%2h45:5922
23rd743Jon PETTIFER 32:031637:342139:501924.3%1h49:2723
24th712Aaron THOMPSON Town & Country printers34:262139:012213.3%1h13:2724
25th706Ashley THOMPSON Town & Country printers36:472447:022527.9%1h23:4925
26th720Sean COLE DISS CC40:172551:372628.1%1h31:5426

4hr: 40+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st822Paul ASHBY mtzoom.com go to site27:31130:39131:22131:15132:52133:35135:17134:13128.2%4h16:441-
2nd828Mark WINGAR GRT / Mr Stainless28:31232:03233:49333:23233:55233:48235:35235:08224.8%4h26:1229:28
3rd816Jason NUNN 28:45332:13333:47234:27335:28436:48438:241045:52359.5%4h45:44329:00
4th850Tim PLIMMER Lutterworth Cycles Rt29:53532:24434:09435:21436:09637:30837:23725.5%4h02:494
5th849Simon PEMBERTON (vet) London Phoenix29:53533:29537:171335:56635:13335:53335:55324.8%4h03:365
6th803Aleck HORNSHAW Team MK31:141434:31934:29535:33535:28436:57536:12418.3%4h04:246
7th817Andrew WARD (vet) Grt Gipping Race Team31:111134:471435:30736:06736:18737:23737:10619.9%4h08:257
8th821James STEPHENS Hackney GT30:12834:25734:34636:33936:42840:511339:011135.3%4h12:188
9th838Adam BAKER (vet) Timber MTB / West Suffolk Wheelers31:061034:29835:551136:531038:251038:43938:22924.5%4h13:539
10th833Steve CAVE 31:04934:461335:41936:30838:471139:261039:251326.9%4h15:3910
11th878Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles30:01735:531635:481039:021540:411640:271237:09535.5%4h19:0111
12th826Ben MANNING Herberts Cycles31:441634:13641:552337:361138:13937:20638:14832.1%4h19:1512
13th835Gary KONDOR Pines Cycles31:201535:101537:421438:121339:451440:121139:281428.3%4h21:4913
14th830Rod EGGINK Arrow Cycles32:171836:482037:591539:381739:321241:121439:081227.6%4h26:3414
15th873Ian ALDIS Gipping RT / Sussed Out Suspension32:412036:171737:121238:071239:331342:442240:581630.7%4h27:3215
16th824Carl BETTISON Team Jakrabbit32:111736:241838:061640:381941:391842:101839:411531.0%4h30:4916
17th872Benjamin APPLEBY Arrow Cycles33:432237:152138:161738:571440:211542:231943:091728.0%4h34:0417
18th823Andrew RILEY (vet) waldentri34:342538:452439:521940:331841:081741:571721.4%3h56:4918
19th836Malcolm MACFARLANE 33:252137:312239:521940:552143:282241:521530.1%3h57:0319
20th840Paul LYONS Cam MTB32:191936:441938:201840:492045:342445:462341.6%3h59:3220
21st874Daniel BROMILOW Ely & District CC34:142438:202342:432544:092541:461941:551629.0%4h03:0721
22nd804Simon NORTON Cycle Club Sudbury34:382739:462742:422442:092343:092142:302124.6%4h04:5422
23rd843David STEELE Hackney GT36:083042:183141:242141:172241:582042:272017.5%4h05:3223
24th876Stephen DUNNETT Diss and District CC34:362639:462742:592645:042645:062345:462332.3%4h13:1724
25th871Leon COLE Iceni Velo33:492339:292646:322945:312747:532549:472547.2%4h23:0125
26th819Keith THOMPSON 37:343243:063344:042846:172852:022638.5%3h43:0326
27th831Jon KEEFE 39:053546:013447:083151:333054:372739.7%3h58:2427
28th829Chris BROWN (xc) Cambridge Cc29:33434:381035:34839:161632.9%2h19:0128
29th877David HUSBAND 34:382738:492541:502242:542423.9%2h38:1129
30th879Mark EDENS 36:203140:432957:213350:372957.8%3h05:0130
31st813Nick RUSH 38:023342:563246:473058:063152.8%3h05:5131
32nd814Bryan ELLIS Blackwater tri club38:363440:593043:052711.6%2h02:4032
33rd845Greg HERRING Newdales Cycles RT31:131334:42121h11:4034129.6%2h17:3533
34th881Neil RAMSBOTTOM 42:523650:343552:213222.1%2h25:4734
35th882Robert LEE (svet) 1h02:04371h23:10361h33:443551.0%3h58:5835
36th806Colin INGRAM Team Milton Keynes31:121234:391111.1%1h05:5136
37th834Gordon HOLLINGWORTH 34:5029n/a34:5037

2hr men  Lap chart Finish spread

86 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st394Benjamin HOUGHTON 27:54330:39130:53131:40113.5%2h01:061-
2nd404Gerald TUDOR Owens Cycles - Scott27:53131:09332:09233:48521.2%2h04:5923:53
3rd364Glenn STANFORD Team CCN27:53132:07532:45434:38924.2%2h07:2336:17
4th371Alastair LANGDON Airnimal / Circe Cycles30:03932:34932:48533:18410.8%2h08:4347:37
5th402Chris SKINNER 31:051432:04432:48533:0026.2%2h08:5757:51
6th326Matthew ELEY Ely & District CC / JT Cycles30:191132:12633:37833:17310.9%2h09:2568:19
7th386Sean RAYMENT 27:54331:03233:24737:062233.0%2h09:2778:21
8th410Aaron TUPLIN Arrow Cycles31:201832:14732:28333:5678.3%2h09:5888:52
9th342Martyn DUNNETT Chain Reaction Cycles / KTM / Streetlife Cycles / Team CCN28:32532:26834:021135:411525.1%2h10:4199:35
10th349Elliott LAWRENCE 29:18633:561833:46934:01816.1%2h11:01109:55
11th352Tom WRIGHT (exp) EHF Racing29:57833:151233:511034:481016.2%2h11:511110:45
12th413David MCLEAN (svet) Cambridge Cycling Club30:211233:211334:391236:321920.4%2h14:531213:47
13th400Jack WILSON (xc) Arrow Cycles31:201833:041135:361535:021213.6%2h15:021313:56
14th434Paul HUTSON Arrow Cycles32:294033:541734:561333:4857.5%2h15:071414:01
15th428Wayne HUTSON Arrow Cycles31:252032:581035:451935:001113.8%2h15:081514:02
16th379Robert PACHOCKI Dako Furniture LTD Team30:051033:351536:072135:231320.1%2h15:101614:04
17th316Daniel STOREY Boston Wheelers30:421333:501635:371636:422119.5%2h16:511715:45
18th417Oliver CADDY Cambridge Cc31:061534:162135:512036:101716.3%2h17:231816:17
19th333Jonathan STANNARD 31:181734:142035:341436:171815.9%2h17:231916:17
20th315Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre / Rasen Riders31:252035:082435:381835:321413.4%2h17:432016:37
21st392Ian FRANCE Gipping RT / Sussed Out Suspension32:063035:292836:152336:031612.9%2h19:532118:47
22nd354Dom CLARKE 31:342634:552236:072137:242518.5%2h20:002218:54
23rd438Louis WELLS (1) Arrow Cycles31:101633:231435:371639:523427.9%2h20:022318:56
24th431Niall O'BRIAIN Cambridge Cc33:064235:152637:222636:321912.9%2h22:152421:09
25th422Henry HEYES Arrows Cycles32:073235:142537:142438:312919.9%2h23:062522:00
26th343Alexander METCALFE 32:273735:343137:512937:202316.6%2h23:122622:06
27th370Will THOMAS (vet1) Sussed Out Suspension31:252035:393237:523038:383023.0%2h23:342722:28
28th369Jeff MOODY Cyclesport Lincs32:073235:443337:533239:163122.3%2h25:002823:54
29th437Elliott BANKS-BROWNE Sussed Out Suspension31:282335:322938:183539:463326.4%2h25:042923:58
30th388Toby THOMAS Sussed Out Suspension31:372835:272737:523040:263527.9%2h25:223024:16
31st302Jonathon SNOWBALL louth cycle centre / Rasen Riders32:193436:473938:093438:162818.4%2h25:313124:25
32nd415John O'NEILL 32:193436:393838:544037:502720.4%2h25:423224:36
33rd328Andy VELLACOTT 34:264737:064337:142437:20238.4%2h26:063325:00
34th365Christopher HARDWICK 32:063035:513438:403739:413223.6%2h26:183425:12
35th360Tom EASTON 34:024436:574037:442837:462611.0%2h26:293525:23
36th391Paul BOWDEN Baldock MTB32:273735:533537:533240:263524.6%2h26:393625:33
37th305Luke BARTON louth cycle centre / Rasen Riders32:022936:383737:292741:504130.6%2h27:593726:53
38th409Tom SYKES (mas1) Ely and District Cycling Club31:352736:323638:463942:234234.2%2h29:163828:10
39th310Jason WRIGHT (vet) London Phoenix / Velosiped CC32:233637:044239:424441:014026.7%2h30:103929:04
40th436Andrew TRAILL 34:564937:194538:363640:413716.5%2h31:324030:26
41st324Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 34:404837:274639:404340:513917.8%2h32:384131:32
42nd339Robin SCOTT Transition Bikes31:322535:042341:344946:174846.8%2h34:274233:21
43rd348Benjamin SHUCKSMITH 35:205337:544740:374640:483815.5%2h34:394333:33
44th335Matthew GANT Sussed Out Suspension31:302436:584142:285444:484642.2%2h35:444434:38
45th421Matt STEVENS Honington Velo34:074539:035241:505143:074426.4%2h38:074537:01
46th408Matthew VAN DEN BOS St Ives CC38:126739:015138:433842:394311.6%2h38:354637:29
47th330Mark LONGMAN 35:175238:365042:105243:424523.9%2h39:454738:39
48th416Maciej PRACUCH DISS CC34:564941:045539:384245:064729.1%2h40:444839:38
49th312Simon CUTHELL 37:586538:324941:344949:034929.2%2h47:074946:01
50th372Aiden MERRY Crc Cycle Team / Ely & District Cc-Jt Cycles32:294035:322941:124726.8%1h49:1350
51st418Rich SHERMAN 33:594337:134439:184115.6%1h50:3051
52nd419Graham WEBB (exp) 35:235438:214842:145319.4%1h55:5852
53rd377Andrew LONERGAN 37:566439:035240:15456.1%1h57:1453
54th441Nicholas BALDWIN 36:095643:126241:284819.5%2h00:4954
55th318James HAYCOX 37:015739:425444:415620.7%2h01:2455
56th323James OXBURY 37:376041:155643:345515.8%2h02:2656
57th414Mark STIRLING 37:436142:345944:475718.7%2h05:0457
58th338Daniel SWANN 37:506342:095845:556121.4%2h05:5458
59th401Salvatore MESSINA 37:135842:586145:546023.3%2h06:0559
60th336Jon POWELL 38:457042:446045:165816.8%2h06:4560
61st307Andy KNOWLES 35:525543:266447:316432.5%2h06:4961
62nd373Kris BUTCHER 39:077143:346545:345916.5%2h08:1562
63rd353Richard BUCKMASTER 38:446943:136347:476523.4%2h09:4463
64th383Adam MATHEW 38:106643:396648:056626.0%2h09:5464
65th398Paul BROWN (xc) 41:327944:066747:146313.7%2h12:5265
66th424Adam DURKIN Sussed Out Suspension41:207842:075749:416920.2%2h13:0866
67th407Sjoerd WOLTERS 40:477744:176848:456719.5%2h13:4967
68th440Tom DIXON 42:138045:547246:18629.7%2h14:2568
69th397Andy DESMOND 37:255944:557052:077239.3%2h14:2769
70th411Paul BROWN (xc) 38:366844:436951:507134.3%2h15:0970
71st425Jack STOKES 40:287645:407149:547023.3%2h16:0271
72nd429Richard GROVES 43:068146:517449:286814.8%2h19:2572
73rd303Stuart RIDDLE 40:147446:167355:437438.5%2h22:1373
74th420Christian DRANE 40:267548:287659:227546.8%2h28:1674
75th399Mark JEWELL (sen) Honington Velo43:598349:547759:257635.1%2h33:1875
76th317Christopher WILKINSON Honington Velo50:088554:177955:06739.9%2h39:3176
77th382Robert SMITHERS Klmtb29:19733:581915.9%1h03:1777
78th427Cliff GIBSON 43:368248:017510.1%1h31:3778
79th366Dale BATCHELOR 39:437253:487835.5%1h33:3179
80th346Matthew EAVES 40:047359:008147.3%1h39:0480
81st433Jonathan WILCOX 44:228458:438032.3%1h43:0581
82nd385Lukas SUCHOMEL 32:27371h24:2883160.3%1h56:5582
83rd439David DOWELL 52:25861h15:408244.4%2h08:0583
84th345Simon LIGHT 34:0946n/a34:0984
85th301Jon VOGEL 34:5649n/a34:5685
86th331Richard HALLETT (sen) 37:4361n/a37:4386

2hr: Junior men  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st608Paddy ATKINSON 27:21129:31130:40131:36115.5%1h59:081-
2nd610Joe PITT 28:32231:34232:43238:07233.6%2h10:56211:48
3rd607Alan SLATTER 32:16637:20538:34339:51323.5%2h28:01328:53
4th619Cai DAVIES Welwyn Wheelers30:31334:01439:30444:28645.7%2h28:30429:22
5th618Travis PELL CC Ashwell30:31334:00341:32544:25545.5%2h30:28531:20
6th614Luke MORGAN CC Luton31:18537:22641:44642:20435.3%2h32:44633:36
7th611Sam PEPPER 33:34738:26746:31752:05755.2%2h50:36751:28
8th605Robin LINES 38:05843:54850:40833.0%2h12:398
9th615Tom POWELL (jun) 54:5891h11:54930.8%2h06:529

2hr: 40+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

91 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st167Derek WILSON Motorhouse Racing27:52130:41230:52131:31113.1%2h00:561-
2nd89Anthony WHITE Mt Zoom / XC Racer27:56431:02531:13233:16619.1%2h03:2722:31
3rd8Darren EVANS (vet) Chain Reaction Cycles / KTM / Nuflex / Streetlife / Team CCN27:52130:57432:12633:20719.6%2h04:2133:25
4th100Nicholas AINSWORTH AeroCycles27:55330:41231:47334:08922.3%2h04:3143:35
5th124John MCANDREW Ben Haywards (OTH) Ely CC28:09832:11932:04532:10214.3%2h04:3453:38
6th46Adrian HEALEY Gipping Race Team Grt27:57531:31732:32732:46317.2%2h04:4663:50
7th77Andy SAMPSON Gipping Race Team27:57531:03632:49833:40820.5%2h05:2974:33
8th65Stu PRENTICE Lumicycle28:11932:09832:03433:07417.5%2h05:3084:34
9th156Darren RUTTERFORD 27:59732:391034:161133:09522.5%2h08:0397:07
10th55John CORDERY Basildon Timber29:001128:26135:261436:251328.1%2h09:17108:21
11th92Nick LAING Cycles UK28:311032:411134:171234:321021.1%2h10:01119:05
12th31Ian NEWBY DISS CC29:201333:271334:11935:121120.0%2h12:101211:14
13th53Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers29:451433:021234:11938:242929.1%2h15:221314:26
14th67Justin SANDERSON 29:541533:481436:101938:122827.8%2h18:041417:08
15th96Guy COBBE pedalpower loughborough30:271633:561536:402637:012321.6%2h18:041517:08
16th38Steve FOSTER 31:192534:331835:501636:512017.7%2h18:331617:37
17th26Gary SYMONS 31:051934:381936:232336:451818.2%2h18:511717:55
18th170Steve WILLIAMS (vet) 31:472735:102535:311536:421715.5%2h19:101818:14
19th109Julian BOSLEY 30:421735:152636:011737:132421.2%2h19:111918:15
20th98Keith CLARKE (gvet) 32:022834:071634:351339:003221.7%2h19:442018:48
21st80Garry HOUGHTON 31:062035:313136:252436:552118.7%2h19:582119:02
22nd165Andrew WALLER Cats Mbc33:143535:182836:222136:32149.9%2h21:262220:30
23rd32Dave MOULDS Witham Weelers31:062034:552136:222139:143326.2%2h21:372320:41
24th12Spencer NASH Bikeactive.com go to site33:153635:042337:243236:401612.5%2h22:232421:27
25th42Kevin LANCHESTER 32:353235:443237:283336:491915.0%2h22:372521:41
26th54Ed BASTOW 31:062034:502037:112839:293627.0%2h22:362621:40
27th169Mark SPITTLES Cats33:133435:172737:142938:042714.6%2h23:482722:52
28th34Leigh SPARKS 35:055036:283536:202035:58123.9%2h23:512822:55
29th164Paul WARNER Team Darenth33:253935:263037:163037:452513.0%2h23:522922:56
30th161Nik PAVLOVIC 34:494736:373636:272536:38155.2%2h24:313023:35
31st83Jay GREEN 33:223835:593437:203137:522613.5%2h24:333123:37
32nd88Alec ROBSON Mtb baldock32:273035:493338:233838:373019.0%2h25:163224:20
33rd39Geoff FROST Team VeloVelocity34:094336:553738:083636:562211.7%2h26:083325:12
34th127Matt ASKHAM 32:273037:184037:543538:483119.6%2h26:273425:31
35th159Andy RILEY 31:122334:101738:143742:554037.6%2h26:313525:35
36th75Carl MACE 33:434037:163937:443439:153416.4%2h27:583627:02
37th97Matthew DAVIES (vet1) 33:173735:092436:091843:524431.8%2h28:273727:31
38th168Simon LOOMBE ARC33:454137:294138:343939:193516.5%2h29:073828:11
39th132Mark BILNER 34:234437:484339:304240:523718.9%2h32:333931:37
40th94Robin WHITE 35:085237:384238:574141:193817.6%2h33:024032:06
41st146Mark GIBBS Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club34:554838:254638:564042:363922.0%2h34:524133:56
42nd18Jason FOWLER 34:014239:375139:414443:194327.3%2h36:384235:42
43rd63Stuart DONALD Cambridge Cc35:055038:374741:164644:074525.7%2h39:054338:09
44th131Neil DAVIS 35:135340:255641:194742:554021.9%2h39:524438:56
45th71James DODDS Rasen Riders35:004940:215540:374544:444727.8%2h40:434539:47
46th62Phil JOHNSTON 36:245839:545241:444843:024218.2%2h41:044640:08
47th44Antony WOOD (svet) 35:485739:054842:125044:204623.8%2h41:254740:29
48th21Bjorn ALSOS Newdales RT35:265639:054843:075248:004835.5%2h45:384844:42
49th61Paul CORDERY Basildon Timber31:332635:212943:305359:014987.1%2h49:254948:29
50th13Michael MALLETT Bikeart / Thetford MTB Racing31:001835:022237:022719.5%1h43:0450
51st50Shaun ANDREWS Ipswich BMX Club34:344537:544439:394314.7%1h52:0751
52nd6Howard CLARKE Spoked Cycles35:215537:103844:085624.8%1h56:3952
53rd14Martin HOLLAND Ely & District CC - JT Cycles36:366239:595341:514914.3%1h58:2653
54th151Philip HEYES 36:326141:086043:545420.2%2h01:3454
55th87John MCMAHON 38:106741:376342:495112.2%2h02:3655
56th137Duncan CHENERY Ipswich Jaffa RC38:166940:385744:125715.5%2h03:0656
57th847Andy JAMES 36:286040:055447:066629.2%2h03:3957
58th20Derek JONES 39:387641:166144:025511.1%2h04:5658
59th158Michael ROBINSON (gvet) 37:356342:186645:096020.1%2h05:0259
60th59Darren BAKER West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club38:106742:166544:385816.9%2h05:0460
61st162Julian HARVEY 37:376441:025947:487127.1%2h06:2761
62nd69Sean SANDS (vet) 37:476541:406447:236925.4%2h06:5062
63rd49Dick LINES 38:367042:226745:536218.9%2h06:5163
64th138Matthew COOK (vet) Beds Road CC39:147441:366246:046317.4%2h06:5464
65th128Patrick CUTTING 35:145439:155052:257748.8%2h06:5465
66th133William KEYS 39:337543:467346:336417.7%2h09:5266
67th157Kevin MORGAN CC Luton37:526643:197048:457328.7%2h09:5667
68th142John BISHOP (vet) 38:537244:047447:307022.2%2h10:2768
69th101Shaun WOODLEY Dunmow tri41:048242:426846:596514.4%2h10:4569
70th47Gary BYFORD 39:497746:048145:366115.7%2h11:2970
71st149Stephen WELLS 40:288045:127547:076716.4%2h12:4771
72nd113Nigel BOARDMAN 39:057343:347251:017530.5%2h13:4072
73rd79Simon TIPPLER Round Tower Brewery41:198346:498247:527215.9%2h16:0073
74th7Rick BRITLAND 48:348843:046944:525912.8%2h16:3074
75th99John PRENTICE 29:18121h00:018647:1768104.8%2h16:3675
76th143Simon MURDEN Slapton Wheelers41:328445:557950:067420.6%2h17:3376
77th11Stephen DALTON 40:478146:018052:157628.1%2h19:0377
78th139Richard HALL (gvet) 42:458645:227653:017824.0%2h21:0878
79th152Peter HARPER 44:418750:418454:157921.4%2h29:3779
80th126Richard EMMERSON West Suffolk Wheelers and Tri Club32:192937:544417.3%1h10:1380
81st78Matthew SPILLMAN 34:344540:495818.1%1h15:2381
82nd119Johnathan LINCOLN 36:255943:207119.0%1h19:4582
83rd150David CLARKSON 40:007845:337713.9%1h25:3383
83rd155Stephen CRAIG Scdc40:007845:337713.9%1h25:3383
85th163Dennis WILSON 38:457148:058324.1%1h26:5085
86th129Wayne STILLER Slapton Wheelers50:139054:06857.7%1h44:1986
87th136Nick POWELL 49:58891h11:548743.9%2h01:5287
88th154Mathieu DUCRY Velosiped CC53:59911h23:538855.4%2h17:5288
89th108Adie HARRIS 31:1223n/a31:1289
90th68Paul BROWN (xc) aj's cycles / Numplumz33:0833n/a33:0890
91st130Paul RILEY (vet) Hitchin Nomads41:5485n/a41:5491

Fun men  Lap chart Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st927Zac HERROD 31:15133:3317.4%1h04:481-
2nd932Josun COLE Iceni Velo32:10235:1929.8%1h07:2922:41
3rd915Alan GARDNER 32:55335:5639.2%1h08:5134:03
4th941Daniel HEATH 33:45437:17610.5%1h11:0246:14
5th937Seb HERROD 34:31736:3746.1%1h11:0856:20
6th901Ian MEGGINSON 34:07637:1459.1%1h11:2166:33
7th931Garth COLLIER 34:05537:34710.2%1h11:3976:51
8th921Gary FENDICK 34:51839:091012.3%1h14:0089:12
9th953Joshua MURAD EHF Racing35:26938:5299.7%1h14:1899:30
10th905David BURLINGHAM 35:281038:5189.5%1h14:19109:31
11th930Tom IMRIE 36:491340:341210.2%1h17:231112:35
12th911Colin WHITECHURCH 35:451141:401616.6%1h17:251212:37
13th904Liam WALKER 36:301241:361514.0%1h18:061313:18
14th934Billy PATON Team Jakrabbit36:531441:191312.0%1h18:121413:24
15th939Barry PASHLER Aerocycles Haverhill38:361639:48113.1%1h18:241513:36
16th928Duncan THOMAS 37:271541:251410.6%1h18:521614:04
17th902Matthew DEEKS 38:421741:58178.4%1h20:401715:52
18th957Harry LAWRENCE 39:042042:591810.0%1h22:031817:15
19th951Jason SEWELL 39:422143:28199.5%1h23:101918:22
20th102James HANSLOW 38:471944:272214.6%1h23:142018:26
21st918Rob CLAXTON 40:212643:28197.7%1h23:492119:01
22nd952David LING 40:052444:00219.8%1h24:052219:17
23rd954Andrew SCARLETT 38:441845:542418.5%1h24:382319:50
24th926Richard ANSCOMBE 40:152545:042312.0%1h25:192420:31
25th958Eliot BENTLEY 39:462246:402617.4%1h26:262521:38
26th57Will SMITH (vet) 39:562347:022717.8%1h26:582622:10
27th908Gary SPARKES 41:362745:572510.5%1h27:332722:45
28th943John ROGERS 42:063047:292812.8%1h29:352824:47
29th940Mark LEVETT 41:462848:553017.1%1h30:412925:53
30th913Jonathan SMITH (vet2) Colchester Rovers Cycling Club43:023447:582911.5%1h31:003026:12
31st955Lewis SUTEHALL 41:532949:183117.7%1h31:113126:23
32nd906Andy COOMBS 42:173250:443220.0%1h33:013228:13
33rd910Shaun PLANE 44:343652:263317.7%1h37:003332:12
34th950Mark JONES (vet2) 53:18401h09:423430.8%2h03:003458:12
35th914Colin RUDGE AeroCycles42:1331n/a42:1335
36th924Samuel MALLET Bikeart / Thetford MTB Racing42:2533n/a42:2536
37th956Neil STAGG 43:5035n/a43:5037
38th938Ben HOYLE 44:5937n/a44:5938
39th942Adrian HOYLE 45:0038n/a45:0039
40th912Julian WHITECHURCH 49:3839n/a49:3840

 

 

4hr women  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st858Sarah WELLS West Suffolk Wheelers34:08237:50139:56139:59139:45142:38143:18126.9%4h37:341-
2nd854Lorna RIDER Team Jakrabbit34:28339:35340:34241:44243:12243:34226.4%4h03:072
3rd860Alex NICHOL 34:07138:41243:10444:48347:02346:58337.9%4h14:463
4th859Mandie JAMES 36:41443:04443:08345:28447:53449:46535.7%4h26:004
5th855Abigail ARMSTRONG Hackney GT38:44547:16549:08546:47550:56547:42431.5%4h40:335
6th852Tracy RUSSELL 41:19651:11652:56628.1%2h25:266

2hr women  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st658Laura SAMPSON GRT / Sussed Out Suspension31:32134:25134:03134:0919.1%2h14:091-
2nd661Claire TAYLOR 36:19241:33243:27419.6%2h01:192
3rd654Louise BROWN 36:51342:59443:21317.6%2h03:113
4th653Lynette HUTCHINGS 38:15442:36343:55514.8%2h04:464
5th673Katy FARSANG 41:08746:05643:13212.0%2h10:265
6th671Becky SCHOFIELD Physio Resolutions / Tri Harder38:18546:49746:42622.2%2h11:496
7th669Olga TIKHONOVA 39:33644:43548:43723.2%2h12:597
8th651Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre / Rasen Riders43:56948:29949:53813.5%2h22:188
9th660Jodie COLE 9Bar / Paleoracing.Com43:24847:39851:29918.6%2h22:329

2hr: 40+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st674Ginette SPITTLES Cats37:43242:11242:10111.8%2h02:041-
2nd652Nicola FLYNN Stowmarket And District Cycling Club36:58141:40145:11222.2%2h03:4921:45
3rd655Lesley ROBINS 40:16346:02348:28320.4%2h14:46312:42
4th668Karen EATON Wolsey Road Club45:27456:22424.0%1h41:494
5th989Claire RAMSBOTTOM 48:5851h00:32523.6%1h49:305

Fun women  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st994Rhea COX Arrow Cycles36:35141:23113.1%1h17:581-
2nd982Harley PELL 36:35141:39213.8%1h18:14216s
3rd991Deborah MALLET Bikeart / Thetford MTB Racing41:26544:0536.4%1h25:3137:33
4th657Mandy BUNN AeroCycles40:38446:16413.9%1h26:5448:56
5th985Caitlyn SAMPSON STOWMARKET CYCLING CLUB40:19350:37625.5%1h30:56512:58
6th995Sian WILLIAMS 43:50747:5059.1%1h31:40613:42
7th983Roxanne TIMMINS 42:50651:57721.3%1h34:47716:49
Chat with us