The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
75km Championship75km Sportive50km Sportive25km Sportive
Male: Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Category | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Ben THOMAS (elt) | 455335 | Mountain Trax - Vauxhall Cycling Team | MS | 1 | 3h46:501 | - | ||
2nd | 49 | Dan FLEEMAN | 400082 | Sportgrub-Kuota | MS | 1 | 3h47:052 | 15s | ||
3rd | 43 | Giles DRAKE | 424457 | Leisure Lakes | MS | 1 | 3h48:303 | 1:40 | ||
4th | 48 | Ian FIELD | 418682 | Hargroves Cycles | MS | 1 | 3h49:554 | 3:05 | ||
5th | 47 | Dan EVANS (vet) | 723583 | Cannondale UK | MS | 1 | 3h53:075 | 6:17 | ||
6th | 44 | Tim DUNFORD | 411616 | Renvale RT | MS | 1 | 3h59:246 | 12:34 | ||
7th | 99 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | 422767 | Bikesoup Test Team | MS | 1 | 3h59:267 | 12:36 | ||
8th | 79 | Steven ROACH | 421462 | Cycle-Tec | MS | 1 | 4h03:268 | 16:36 | ||
9th | 71 | Joe NORLEDGE | 724298 | Flatout cycles / Lupine Lights | MS | 1 | 4h04:529 | 18:02 | ||
10th | 29 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | 832315 | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | MV | 1 | 4h06:5310 | 20:03 | ||
11th | 81 | Richard ROTHWELL | 725523 | M Steel Cycles | MV | 1 | 4h10:5711 | 24:07 | ||
12th | 32 | Scott CORNISH | 414541 | GoreBikeWear / Tredz | MV | 1 | 4h11:0412 | 24:14 | ||
13th | 97 | Anthony WHITE | 414037 | Mt Zoom / Scimitar / XCracer.com | MV | 1 | 4h11:4813 | 24:58 | ||
14th | 45 | Richard DUNNETT | 452071 | TORQ Performance | MS | 1 | 4h13:2814 | 26:38 | ||
15th | 102 | Tom WRAGG | 953729 | FlatoutCycles.co.uk / LupineLights.co.uk / RideSwi | MS | 1 | 4h17:5315 | 31:03 | ||
16th | 42 | Daniel DRAKE | 443128 | VC Deal | MS | 1 | 4h18:1216 | 31:22 | ||
17th | 70 | Christopher NOBLE | 827787 | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | MS | 1 | 4h18:4217 | 31:52 | ||
18th | 41 | Crispin DOYLE | 408678 | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | MV | 1 | 4h18:5218 | 32:02 | ||
19th | 101 | Edward WORTHINGTON | 408533 | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | MS | 1 | 4h19:1519 | 32:25 | ||
20th | 80 | John ROBERTS (gvet) | 1032834 | MV | 1 | 4h20:0920 | 33:19 | |||
21st | 31 | Chris CLARK (emtb) | 406446 | Rapha CC | MV | 1 | 4h20:3621 | 33:46 | ||
22nd | 28 | Paul CARMICHAEL | 836658 | TheBicycleWorks | MS | 1 | 4h21:4022 | 34:50 | ||
23rd | 63 | Richard KNOWLES | 830881 | Scatrax RT | MS | 1 | 4h22:0923 | 35:19 | ||
24th | 34 | Roy DAVIES | 409721 | Roy Davies Cycles RT | MV | 1 | 4h24:5124 | 38:01 | ||
25th | 19 | Christian AUCOTE | 421297 | MS | 1 | 4h27:4525 | 40:55 | |||
26th | 65 | Mathew LIVESEY | 924987 | Curtis Bikes | MS | 1 | 4h28:0126 | 41:11 | ||
27th | 51 | James FRASER-MOODIE | 203412 | Pedal Power | MS | 1 | 4h30:1327 | 43:23 | ||
28th | 24 | Jon BAYLEY | 1004474 | Gosforth RC | MS | 1 | 4h30:2928 | 43:39 | ||
29th | 36 | Peter DAWE | 446176 | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | MV | 1 | 4h31:2029 | 44:30 | ||
30th | 57 | David HAYWARD (gvet) | 414770 | MSV | 1 | 4h32:3230 | 45:42 | |||
31st | 69 | Anthony MORRIS | 417517 | MV | 1 | 4h32:4631 | 45:56 | |||
32nd | 61 | Adam HUNNEYBALL | 1045194 | Copyrite / UK Biking | MS | 1 | 4h34:3932 | 47:49 | ||
33rd | 83 | Derek SHANKS | 996469 | Alpine Bikes Trek Store Glasgow | MS | 1 | 4h37:4533 | 50:55 | ||
34th | 66 | Matthew LOAKE | 404445 | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | MS | 1 | 4h37:5634 | 51:06 | ||
35th | 50 | Paul FLYNN | 406459 | Pivot Boompods Racing | MS | 1 | 4h38:3835 | 51:48 | ||
36th | 30 | Sean CLARK | 202813 | Team Thomson Cycles | MS | 1 | 4h39:2836 | 52:38 | ||
37th | 82 | James SANFORD | 723632 | Army Cycling Union | MS | 1 | 4h39:3037 | 52:40 | ||
38th | 27 | Nick BUTLER | 429466 | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | MV | 1 | 4h41:2638 | 54:36 | ||
39th | 88 | Mark SPRATT | 710070 | Bikesoup Test Team | MV | 1 | 4h42:1639 | 55:26 | ||
40th | 58 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | GBR19750617 | FUJI / ROTOR | MV | 1 | 4h42:2940 | 55:39 | ||
41st | 37 | Matt DEWIS | 892369 | Mercia CC | MS | 1 | 4h44:5741 | 58:07 | ||
42nd | 76 | Tim PLIMMER | 893883 | Lutterworth Cycles Rt | MV | 1 | 4h45:0142 | 58:11 | ||
43rd | 54 | Martin GRAHAM (vet) | 825521 | Honey Stinger / Osmo Nutrition | MV | 1 | 4h45:0243 | 58:12 | ||
44th | 100 | Barry WILSON | 443691 | Billy Bilsland Cycles | MS | 1 | 4h49:0344 | 1h02:13 | ||
45th | 35 | Paul DAVIES (vet) | 450985 | Mountain Hardwear / Power Bar | MV | 1 | 4h49:4345 | 1h02:53 | ||
46th | 103 | Brian NICHOLAS | MSV | 1 | 4h50:0746 | 1h03:17 | ||||
47th | 25 | Matthew BENNET | 707207 | MS | 1 | 4h55:0247 | 1h08:12 | |||
48th | 33 | Robert DAVIES (sen2) | 821424 | London Dynamo | MS | 1 | 4h56:2748 | 1h09:37 | ||
49th | 92 | Grahame VEITCH | 439399 | Kelso Wheelers | MV | 1 | 4h56:2949 | 1h09:39 | ||
50th | 22 | Andy BARLOW | 202607 | Dirt School | MS | 1 | 4h56:3850 | 1h09:48 | ||
51st | 64 | Richard LILLY | 928861 | Withington Cycles | MV | 1 | 4h56:4751 | 1h09:57 | ||
52nd | 40 | Rory DOWNIE | 874396 | MS | 1 | 4h59:2452 | 1h12:34 | |||
53rd | 53 | Paul GIBBONS | 407097 | Climb On Bikes RT | MV | 1 | 4h59:4853 | 1h12:58 | ||
54th | 95 | Mark WELLSTED | 717502 | Amisvelo Racing Team | MV | 1 | 5h03:2354 | 1h16:33 | ||
55th | 98 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | 455807 | Kernow Riders | MSV | 1 | 5h08:4455 | 1h21:54 | ||
56th | 90 | Duncan STUART | 420309 | keswickbikes | MSV | 1 | 5h10:5056 | 1h24:00 | ||
57th | 85 | David SIMS | 715541 | Harry Middleton CC | MS | 1 | 5h14:0357 | 1h27:13 | ||
58th | 21 | Ronald BARKER | 447863 | Team Thomsons Cycles | MV | 1 | 5h14:1158 | 1h27:21 | ||
59th | 77 | Oliver QUINTON | 899961 | Iceni Velo | MS | 1 | 5h21:1459 | 1h34:24 | ||
60th | 23 | Paul BARROW | 421694 | Amisvelo Racing Team | MV | 1 | 5h22:1960 | 1h35:29 | ||
61st | 74 | Andrew PEARSON (vet) | 711319 | HD Revolutions | MV | 1 | 5h23:1761 | 1h36:27 | ||
62nd | 86 | Andy SMALLMAN | 471589 | MV | 1 | 5h33:2362 | 1h46:33 | |||
63rd | 26 | Robert BRADLEY | 715174 | Pines Cyces-Felt-Enve | MV | 1 | 5h38:1263 | 1h51:22 | ||
64th | 55 | Mark HARDWICKE | 433874 | Bournemouth Arrow CC | MSV | 1 | 5h51:2264 | 2h04:32 | ||
65th | 62 | Neil KININMONTH | 425336 | Deeside Thistle CC | MV | 1 | 5h53:1165 | 2h06:21 | ||
66th | 89 | David STEELE | 431156 | Hackney GT | MSV | 1 | 6h02:4166 | 2h15:51 | ||
67th | 68 | Phil MACK | 203395 | Peebles CC | MVINT | 1 | 6h12:2067 | 2h25:30 | ||
68th | 96 | Ed WELSH | 720784 | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | MS | 1 | 6h13:2868 | 2h26:38 | ||
69th | 20 | Richard BALLANTINE | 419569 | Craven Energy | MSV | 1 | 6h21:2769 | 2h34:37 | ||
70th | 56 | Simon HASLAM | 883520 | Glasgow Mountain Bike Club | MSV | 1 | 7h00:2870 | 3h13:38 | ||
71st | 38 | Gordon DICKSON | 203118 | Rockhard MBC | MV | 1 | 8h20:2371 | 4h33:33 | ||
60 | Pete HOLTON | 433187 | Army Cycling Union | MV | 0 | |||||
67 | Richard MACDONALD | 710080 | Midlothian velo sportive | MS | 0 | |||||
93 | Martin VESTY | 445345 | Chevin Cycles Trek | MV | 0 |
Female: Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Category | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Kerry MACPHEE | 836783 | Rock And Road Cycles | FS | 1 | 4h31:081 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Lee CRAIGIE | 454572 | Cannondale UK | FS | 1 | 4h33:202 | 2:12 | ||
3rd | 1 | Melanie ALEXANDER | 459113 | Contessa Scott Syncros | FS | 1 | 4h50:093 | 19:01 | ||
4th | 2 | Verity APPLEYARD | 429526 | Brotherton Cycles | FS | 1 | 5h04:354 | 33:27 | ||
5th | 18 | Isla SHORT | 828460 | Novus OMX Pro Team | FS | 1 | 5h07:025 | 35:54 | ||
6th | 11 | Maxine FILBY | 715294 | Mule Bar Girl - Sigma Sport | FS | 1 | 5h16:306 | 45:22 | ||
7th | 6 | Kate CARMICHAEL | 470617 | Scimitar / XCracer.com | FS | 1 | 5h34:197 | 1h03:11 | ||
8th | 10 | Julie ELDER | 885046 | Pedal Power Loughborough | FS | 1 | 5h35:118 | 1h04:03 | ||
9th | 12 | Alison HOLMES | 719933 | Run & Ride | FV | 1 | 5h38:409 | 1h07:32 | ||
10th | 5 | Julie BRATTON | 1042107 | Pines Cycles | FV | 1 | 6h04:2510 | 1h33:17 | ||
11th | 8 | Anna CIPULLO | 827176 | Bikesoup Rest Team | FS | 1 | 6h08:5911 | 1h37:51 | ||
12th | 7 | Lucy CHILVERS | 962001 | Cyclomonster | FV | 1 | 6h22:4312 | 1h51:35 | ||
13th | 3 | Abigail ARMSTRONG | 431155 | FSV | 1 | 6h49:4413 | 2h18:36 | |||
14th | 15 | Lucy MARSHALL | 102050 | Coed Llandegla / North Wales MBA | FS | 1 | 7h34:1114 | 3h03:03 | ||
17 | Gillian PRATT | 874436 | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | FS | 0 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified