| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 1 | Luke STROBEL | | Issaquah, WA | Evil | 3:45.041 | - |
| 2nd | 5 | Matt ORLANDO | | Gig Harbor, WA | gravity / Transition Bikes | 3:48.272 | 3.23s |
| 3rd | 64 | Kent BILLINGSLEY | | Whitefish, MT | Missoula Bike Source / Whitefish Bike Park | 3:48.593 | 3.55s |
| 4th | 19 | Nate FURBEE | | Los Osos, CA | E13 / Team Furbee | 3:50.984 | 5.94s |
| 5th | 2 | Charlie SPONSEL | | Lake Oswego, OR | gravity | 3:52.605 | 7.56s |
| 6th | 4 | Jake GROB | | Renton, WA | gravity / Transition Bikes | 3:53.056 | 8.01s |
| 7th | 707 | Bob STENSON | | Shoreline, WA | Bikesale.com / Dainese / Pivot | 3:54.247 | 9.20s |
| 8th | 63 | Andrew FLASCHENRIEM | | Whitefish, MT | Canfield Bikes / Flathead Cycling | 3:58.048 | 13.00s |
| 9th | 746 | Todd RENWICK | | Santa Cruz, CA | | 3:59.199 | 14.15s |
| 10th | 220 | Kole WETHERELL | | Snoqualmie, WA | Butchrd / Hi-5 / Transition Bikes | 4:01.4310 | 16.39s |
| 11th | 645 | Jared HOBBS | | Portland, OR | Fox / Oakley / River City Bicycles | 4:01.8411 | 16.80s |
| 12th | 243 | Tyler GILSDORF | | Bothell, WA | DHZ Racing | 4:02.5712 | 17.53s |
| 13th | 450 | Spencer BURBACK | | Boring, OR | Kona / Santiam Bikes | 4:02.9813 | 17.94s |
| 14th | 602 | Lucas CHALCRAFT | | Renton, WA | G.H.Y Bikes / Ride Gravity / Rotec Cycles | 4:05.0114 | 19.97s |
| 15th | 299 | Rhys EWING | | Eugene, OR | Deity | 4:06.8415 | 21.80s |
| 16th | 90 | Eben KIEHL | | Seattle, WA | | 4:07.2416 | 22.20s |
| 17th | 65 | Kasper DEAN | | Olympia, WA | Bell Helmets / Giro / gravity | 4:07.5517 | 22.51s |
| 18th | 67 | Gabe STARKE | | Bow, WA | Kona | 4:16.1918 | 31.15s |
| 19th | 726 | Caleb DOANE | | Grants Pass, OR | Unreal Cycles | 4:23.8819 | 38.84s |
| 20th | 55 | Alec WATTS | | Camas, WA | PBR / Steamline Bikes | 4:33.6220 | 48.58s |
| 21st | 390 | Trevor ALTIZER | | Kirkland, WA | 100% / ATLAS / One Industries | 4:39.9621 | 54.92s |
| 22nd | 742 | Phil KMETZ | | Keene, NH | Cane Creek / Danny's Cycles / Deity | 6:16.4622 | 2:31.42 |
| | 640 | Nikolas CLARKE | | Redmond, WA | Bikesale.com / Pivot | DNF | |
| | 60 | Corey CRAIG | | Sherwood, OR | Bell Helmets / H15 Bikes / Royal | DNF | |
| | 745 | Keith THOMPSON | | Issaquah, WA | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 142 | David KAHN | | Putnam Valley, NY | Danny's Cycles | 4:07.271 | - |
| 2nd | 546 | Jason EISWALD | | Bellingham, WA | ANVL / Tim's Bike Shop | 4:07.502 | 0.23s |
| 3rd | 162 | Austin LANCASTER (cat1) | | Centeral Point, OR | | 4:12.833 | 5.56s |
| 4th | 125 | Josh GIBB | | Redmond, WA | Intense Palmer Project | 4:13.804 | 6.53s |
| 5th | 172 | Joseph RAGER II | | Amboy, WA | Single Track Minds | 4:14.015 | 6.74s |
| 6th | 195 | Cole TOWNSEND | | Mukilteo, WA | Tigata | 4:19.636 | 12.36s |
| 7th | 246 | Benjamin VAN VEEN | | Bellingham, WA | Disidual / Fanatik Bike Co. / Norco / Race Face | 4:21.047 | 13.77s |
| 8th | 134 | Bailey VILLALOVOS | | Federal Way, WA | Monster / Tigata | 4:23.018 | 15.74s |
| 9th | 141 | Damon SEDIVY | | Kalispell, MT | Deity / Knolly Bikes | 4:25.209 | 17.93s |
| 10th | 152 | Sylas LINNEMANN | | Issaquah, WA | Jr Progression Racing | 4:33.1510 | 25.88s |
| 11th | 261 | Ian ROBINSON | | Auburn, WA | Tigata | 4:45.7511 | 38.48s |
| 12th | 161 | Samuel STEVENSON | | Port Angeles, WA | Bike Garage / NW Cup | 5:53.6312 | 1:46.36 |
| | 253 | Eli MURPHY | | North Bend, WA | Rogression Racing | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 665 | Kody CLARK | | Duvall, WA | All Out Racing | 4:02.001 | - |
| 2nd | 318 | Kris CHRISTENSEN | | Kirkland, WA | Mojo Wheels | 4:05.042 | 3.04s |
| 3rd | 215 | Nate CHEYNE | | Leavenworth, WA | Das Rad Haus / Vitalire | 4:05.743 | 3.74s |
| 4th | 177 | Alex WYNAKOS | | Monroe, WA | All Out Racing | 4:11.224 | 9.22s |
| 5th | 573 | Eric MEZA | | Portland, OR | Camas Bikes / Fly / Norco | 4:12.545 | 10.54s |
| 6th | 348 | Steven SIMPSON | | Sumuer, WA | | 4:13.126 | 11.12s |
| 7th | 488 | Forrest TAYLOR | | Spokane, WA | Bike Hub | 4:16.067 | 14.06s |
| 8th | 192 | Wood SKINNER | | Hermiston, OR | Tim's Bike Shop | 4:16.638 | 14.63s |
| 9th | 761 | Rowan BATEMAN | | Portland, OR | Cyclepath PDX | 4:19.529 | 17.52s |
| 10th | 429 | Brian DAVISON | | Bellingham, WA | | 4:21.4010 | 19.40s |
| 11th | 154 | Chris SANCHEZ | | Camas, OR | | 4:22.0111 | 20.01s |
| 12th | 580 | Alex William FLOYD | | Tacoma, WA | | 4:27.2612 | 25.26s |
| 13th | 568 | Michael KLENZ | | Hillsboro, OR | | 4:27.5013 | 25.50s |
| 14th | 306 | Steve TAUSCHECK | | Anacortes, WA | | 4:35.5914 | 33.59s |
| 15th | 747 | Zachary HUTELIN | | Plamlala, FL | | 4:35.7415 | 33.74s |
| 16th | 633 | Jeremy FETSKO | | Maple Valley, WA | Knolly Bikes | 4:48.3716 | 46.37s |
| 17th | 736 | James ROBERTS | | Portland, OR | | 4:52.6717 | 50.67s |
| 18th | 566 | Anthony MARSIANO | | Renton, WA | 661 / Canfield Bikes / GHY | 5:00.2318 | 58.23s |
| | 435 | Jesse RANSAVAGE | | Seattle, WA | Whiskey Throttle Racing | DNF | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified