0Basket

2015 NW Cup round 6 at Silver Mtn, Kellogg, ID

Results (187)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st94Weston POTTER E. Wenatchee, WACommencal / Deity / Streamline Bike Supply2:22.461-
2nd2Charlie SPONSEL Lake Oswego, ORGravity Components2:25.2622.80s
3rd64Kent BILLINGSLEY Whitefish, MTWhitefish Mountain Resort2:25.2832.82s
4th63Andrew FLASCHENRIEM Whitefish, MTCanfield Brothers2:25.7743.31s
5th4Jake GROB Renton, WAGravity-Transition Racing2:27.1954.73s
6th8Kevin LITTLEFIELD Auburn, WAgravity / Specialized / Stevens Pass Bike Park2:29.2066.74s
7th707Robert STENSON Shoreline, WA100% / Bikesale.com go to site / Dainese / Pivot2:29.2476.78s
8th65Kasper DEAN Olympia, WABell Helmets / Giro / gravity2:32.79810.33s
9th84Cameron HOEFER Bothell, WABikesale.com go to site / Pivot2:33.01910.55s
10th549Luke CARROLL Florence, ORNature quest / Norco / Veal Bike Plus2:35.701013.24s
11th220Kole WETHERELL Snoqualmie, WAButchrd / High5 / Transition Bikes2:37.621115.16s
12th55Alec WATTS Spokane, WAPBR / Streamline Bike Supply2:40.811218.35s
13th243Tyler GILSDORF Sammamish, WADownhill Zone2:41.071318.61s
14th1Luke STROBEL Issaquah, WAEvil Bikes2:41.321418.86s
15th67Gabe STARKE Bon, WAKona2:41.901519.44s
16th90Eben KIEHL Spokane, WA2:43.741621.28s
17th390Trevor ALTIZER Kirkland, WA100% / ATLAS / One Industries2:43.871721.41s
18th635Adam RANSAVAGE Ellensburg, WABarry Lunden / Letmebeyourpoolboy.com go to site2:44.131821.67s
19th837Evan GILSDORF Sammamish, WADownhill Zone2:53.101930.64s
20th93Bryan CRUM Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing2:53.392030.93s
21st60Corey CRAIG Sherwood, ORHi-5 Bikes2:59.202136.74s

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st546Jason EISWALD Bellingham, WATim's Bike Shop2:30.761-
2nd141Damon SEDIVY Kalispell, MTDeity / Knolly Bikes2:32.6221.86s
3rd125Josh GIBB Redmond, WAIntense / Palmer Project2:36.1535.39s
4th162Austin LANCASTER (cat1) Central Pt, OR2:37.0946.33s
5th246Benjamin VAN VEEN Bellingham, WADisidual / Fanatik Bike Co. / Norco / Race Face / Terrain Gym2:39.3958.63s
6th196Dylan BROWN (u20) Bothell, WAMonster / Tigatu2:48.99618.23s
7th134Bailey VILLALOVOS Federal Way, WAMonster / Tigatu2:57.43726.67s
8th261Ian ROBINSON Auburn, WAMonster / Mountain Sports Photography / Spy3:05.48834.72s
9th688Caleb COOPER Truckee, CASensus Bikes / YT Bikes3:51.6591:20.89

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st177Alex WYNAKOS Monroe, WAAll Out Racing2:28.141-
2nd669Carson EISWALD Bellingham, WATim's Bike Shop2:29.2121.07s
3rd215Nate CHEYNE Port Angeles, WADas Rad Haus / Vitalire2:32.5934.45s
4th318Kris CHRISTENSEN Kirkland, WAMojo Wheels2:35.9147.77s
5th829Aidan JONES Fernie, BC2:36.6858.54s
6th488Forrest TAYLOR Spokane, WAThe Bike Hub2:37.3869.24s
7th435Jesse RANSAVAGE Seattle, WA2:37.7179.57s
8th192Wood SKINNER Hermiston, ORTims Bike shop Gravity Cartel2:38.54810.40s
9th568Michael KLENZ Hillsboro, OR2:41.28913.14s
10th824Kurt CROWDER Fernie, BC2:44.211016.07s
11th791Zack KNUDSON Foresthill, CADragonOptical / OregonDirtProductions2:45.911117.77s
12th793Anthony WILLIAMS Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing2:47.141219.00s
13th154Chris SANCHEZ Camas, WA2:47.581319.44s
14th429Brian DAVISON Bellingham, WA2:53.441425.30s
15th306Steve TAUSCHECK Anacortes, WA2:53.621525.48s
16th432Eric EVANS (u40) Bellingham, WADockalot3:02.381634.24s
17th634Owen DUDLEY Bozeman, MTAlleycat Bike Shop / Knolly Bikes3:05.911737.77s
18th566Anthony MARSIANO Renton, WA661 / ATLAS / Canfield Brothers / G.H.Y. Bikes / Ogio / Sweetlines3:23.751855.61s
19th757Wyatt LISK Boise, IDJoyride Cycle Shop3:46.46191:18.32
665Kody CLARKE Duvall, WAAll-out racingDNF
839Chase PEASLEE Helena, MTGravity GuildDNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st799Chris CANFIELD Bellingham, WACanfield Brothers2:41.231-
2nd838Noah BODMEN Whitefish, MT2:43.9022.67s
2nd830Matthew CHYNOWETH Coeur D'alene, IDCDA Bike Co2:43.9022.67s
4th158Jeff REES Spokane Valley, WAThe Bike Hub2:46.2745.04s
5th287Carlisle DANIEL Portland, ORKona / Smith / Stantiam bikes2:52.11510.88s
6th317Andrew FRINK Redmond, WAMojo Wheels2:52.27611.04s
7th713Barry LUNDEN Spokane, WABike Hub / Moondusters2:52.95711.72s
8th708Nicholas DUMAS Leavenworth, WADas Rad Haus2:53.40812.17s
9th322Mike BRAWLEY Leavenworth, WAKAVU / trailwiki.org go to site2:59.43918.20s
10th637Patrick FUNK Portland, ORFat Tire Farm3:04.021022.79s
11th325Paul SCHMIERER Poulsbo, WAGreenline Six3:18.661137.43s

Cat 1: 40+ men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st646Brad WATT Cornelius, OR2:53.621-
2nd399Kris MELTON Leavenworth, WA2:55.5021.88s
3rd466Rich DENSMORE Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing3:00.3036.68s
4th103Brad DELZER Gresham, ORShiloh Bike Repair3:05.94412.32s
5th371Ralph HAVENS Seattle, WAKnolly Bikes3:16.72523.10s

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st609Declan ERVIN Bellevue, WA2:23.691-
2nd367Ezra NORTHERN Port Angeles, WANdub2:26.6722.98s
3rd624Dawson YOUNG Libby, MTBad Medicine Bikes2:28.4634.77s
4th235Louie BLAIR North Bend, WAMt Si MTB2:32.6048.91s
5th310Andre STROM Whitefish, MTEspresso Chalet / Great northern cyclery2:36.07512.38s
6th132Jack RYAN Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co. / Jr Progression Racing2:40.30616.61s
7th823Jedidiah LAMB Joseph, ORBike Hub / FiveTen / Fox / Fox Racing Shox / LfDJ / West Coast Racing3:03.02739.33s

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st531Sebastian BELKIN Bainbridge Island, WA2:12.601-
2nd528Jake BASSETT (u40) Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Precision waterjet2:16.7724.17s
3rd826Parker BRYANT Victor, MT2:16.8434.24s
4th282Andrew GORE Amboy, WAiXS / Royal / Single Track Minds / Spank / Transition Bikes2:20.1147.51s
5th358Jacob GERVAIS Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co.2:20.5357.93s
6th542Pierce KLINKE Sammamish, WAATLAS / Canfield Brothers / Crank Brothers / Spy2:22.5169.91s
7th626Peter BUCKLEY Monroe, WAAll Out Racing2:24.56711.96s
8th822Ryan PERRY (2) Nevada City, CA2:29.64817.04s
9th695Julien DESPLANCHES Seattle, WA2:30.82918.22s
10th564Nathan MOORE (u25) Issaquah, WA2:31.921019.32s
11th169Steven STILES Camas, WASingle Track Minds / Transition Bikes2:34.391121.79s
12th188Quinlan JORDAN Spokane, WAKnolly Bikes2:42.961230.36s
13th156Kevin SINFIELD Woodinville, WA2:47.441334.84s
119Joey RODRIGUEZ Gresham, ORWest Coast RacingDNS

Cat 2: 19-29 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st545Jordan WATTS Livingston, MTblue mt. coffee roasters / jimbo construction / Timber Trails2:10.901-
2nd530Bryan MITCHELL Cashmere, WAArlberg Sports2:15.0124.11s
3rd333Zach FRASER Port Angeles, WANW-cup / ODS2:16.9736.07s
4th497Brendan BOYER Bellingham, WAClub Roost2:17.5746.67s
5th844Tanner MURPHY (18+) Cda, ID2:18.0257.12s
6th659Rylan HERDT Cheney, WAStreamline Bike Supply2:22.57611.67s
7th403Halvor NORRIS Spokane, WAStreamline Bike Supply2:23.58712.68s
8th831Brent PARKER Coeur D'alene, IDTwo Wheeler Dealer2:24.66813.76s
9th454Rye LIVINGSTON Corvallis, ORHi-5 Bikes2:26.48915.58s
10th684Tyler BOOTH Bellingham, WAAll Out Racing / Canfield Brothers / DVO Suspension2:29.511018.61s
11th349Michael HOWE Bellingham, WAClub Roost / GNAR2:34.031123.13s
12th673Nicholas DENTA Bellingham, WAClub Roost2:45.861234.96s

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st525Chris SHALBOT Seattle, WA2:19.301-
2nd603Jesse MURDOCK Vancouver, WAHi-5 Bikes2:21.5422.24s
3rd471Don MACY Moscow, IDParadise Creek Bikes2:22.0132.71s
4th641Stuart PERILLO Marysville, WA2:23.6444.34s
5th323Phil LEWIS Wenatchee, WACentral WA Evergreen MTB Alliance / Full circle cycle2:24.5555.25s
6th513Pete KINSEY Kennewick, WAWest Coast Racing2:25.1765.87s
7th211Aaron BUCK Rochester, WANW Cup2:26.0776.77s
8th644Kent PERILLO Marysville, WA2:27.0487.74s
9th718Lance COGLEY Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing2:27.2197.91s
10th422Brian GISLE Lake Stevens, WA2:27.71108.41s
11th347Glenn WADE Port Angeles, WANW Cup2:27.88118.58s
12th540Todd HUHMAN Bothell, WA2:29.521210.22s
13th832Brian WILSON (u40W) Spokane, WA2:30.301311.00s
14th539Mitch FALKNER Camano Island, WA2:32.681413.38s
15th833Tim HEALY Whitefish, MTGreat northern cyclery2:33.691514.39s
16th208Brett PORTER Everett, WATim's Bike Shop2:33.831614.53s
17th825Johnny BLAIR North Bend, WAMt. Si Racing2:36.061716.76s
262Dante RUIZ Port Angeles, WANdubDNS

Cat 2: 40-49 men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st827Lance CANFIELD Bellingham, WACanfield Brothers2:13.341-
2nd174Eric ALBERS Battle Ground, WAiXS / Royal / Single Track Minds / Spank / Transition Bikes2:16.8923.55s
3rd567Peter GOULD Monmouth, ORSantiam Bikes2:21.1337.79s
4th714Zebediah BURKE Joseph, ORBike Hub / FiveTen / Fox / Fox Racing Shox / LfDJ / West Coast Racing2:23.0049.66s
5th819Jeff JORDAN Deer Park, WA2:28.77515.43s
6th173Randall ROTHGEB Vancouver, WA2:32.04618.70s
7th201Marc GAROUTTE Auburn, WAEpic Racing2:33.65720.31s
8th843Doug PARKER Cda, ID2:35.59822.25s
9th574Jason HIESTER Everett, WATim's Bike Shop2:37.99924.65s
10th710Troy BASSETT Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Precision waterjet2:38.491025.15s
11th336Jay NAYLOR Everett, WATim's Bike Shop2:40.881127.54s
12th520Alex ALTIZER Bothell, WAEastside Exterminators2:42.501229.16s
13th234Kelly AMSBRY Kirkland, WA2:47.921334.58s
14th777Ed ASSED Post Falls, IDTwo Wheeler Dealer2:54.881441.54s
15th121Mitch SCHMIDT Portland, ORWest Coast Racing2:55.511542.17s
131William RYAN Bellingham, WADNS

Cat 2: 50+ men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st163Russell LANCASTER Central Pt, OR2:30.831-
2nd258Ian RUDD North Vancouver, BCBicyclehub.ca2:34.2423.41s
3rd754David STILES Camas, WASingle Track Minds / Transition Bikes2:34.8834.05s
4th694Francois DESPLANCHES Seattle, WA2:35.9645.13s
5th835Chris CONLEY Vancouver, WAiXS / Royal / Single Track Minds / Spank / Transition Bikes3:01.38530.55s

Cat 3: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st846Breydon WOLFF Lolo, MTEthan Pearly / Wolff auto2:25.411-
2nd802Jordan NEEDHAM Moses Lake, WAVicious Cycle2:42.09216.68s
3rd544Michael BUCKLEY Monroe, WAOmega Contractors Duvall2:42.58317.17s
4th369Talon NORTHERN Port Angeles, WANdub2:49.78424.37s
5th770Cam GIBB Redmond, WAGibb Nation2:50.06524.65s
6th672Carter RUSSELL Brier, WARussel Sign Company2:51.99626.58s
7th104Braden DELZER Gresham, ORLil Shredder Bikes2:52.04726.63s
8th311Kyle STROM Whitefish, MTEspresso Chalet / Great northern cyclery3:02.60837.19s

Cat 3: 15-18 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st803Shawn NEEDHAM Jr. Moses Lake, WAVicious Cycle3:00.351-

Cat 3: 19-39 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st514Nakoda DUNHAM Kennewick, WA2:50.701-
2nd675Guru SUNDER Seatlle, WA3:20.49229.79s

Cat 3: 40-49 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st796Michael YOUNG Libby, MTBad Medicine Bikes2:32.741-
2nd671Douglas RUSSELL Brier, WARussell sign company2:37.9125.17s
3rd836Shawn NEEDHAM Moses Lake, WAVicious Cycle2:41.1938.45s
4th207Aaron SEUFERT Snohomish, WATim's Bike Shop2:42.99410.25s
5th842Mathew GILBERTSON 9 Mile, WAWife2:45.62512.88s
800Ken SINFIELD Woodinville, WADNS

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st91Kjersti CHRISTENSEN Kirkland, WAKnolly Bikes3:04.831-
2nd734Shelby REILLY Gresham, ORWest Coast Racing3:32.06227.23s
3rd58Jaime REES Spokane Valley, WAThe Bike Hub and Liv4:06.1931:01.36

Cat 1 women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st451Kerstin HOLSTER Corvallis, OR100% / Chris King / Hi-5 Bikes / Loam Coffee / Race Face / royalracing3:26.511-
2nd128Linnea ROOKE Seattle, WAMaxxis / MFR / Nuun3:40.17213.66s
3rd193Hannah JOHNSON Seattle, WA100% / Maxxis / Tigatu3:44.59318.08s
4th372Trish LIAU Seattle, WAKnolly Bikes4:23.69457.18s
5th465Sandy DENSMORE Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing4:57.3651:30.85

Cat 2 women  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st428Alycia MAGGARD Eugene, ORPlanktown Brewing / Santiam Bikes2:40.091-
2nd168Kate ATHA Whitefish, MTWhitefish Mountain Resort2:51.60211.51s
3rd421Lisa MUGGLI Lake Stevens, WA2:53.52313.43s
4th307Cherish TAUSCHECK Anacortes, WAEpic Racing2:58.35418.26s
5th840Ella ERICKSON Hayden, ID3:01.08520.99s
6th841Edna WHITE Whitefish, MT3:09.43629.34s
7th834Matthew MANAH Missoula, MT3:32.30752.21s
828Susan HIMES Spokane, WAWest Coast RacingDNS

Cat 3 women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st273Susan WALSH Burien, WAEpic2:43.931-
2nd594Laura DELONG Bremerton, WA2:51.2827.35s
3rd607Melissa BUCK Rochester, WANW Cup3:12.90328.97s
4th498Melissa BOGERT Bellingham, WA3:14.88430.95s
5th689Shannon SUTHERLAND Auburn, WAafford a vet animal clinic / Epic Racing / Santa Cruz3:23.03539.10s
6th845Hannah WOLFF Lolo, MTMT alpha / Wolff auto3:27.32643.39s

Cat 3: 0-18 girls  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st206Samantha SEUFERT Snohomish, WATim's Bike Shop3:13.121-
2nd750Bryce BASSETT Wenatchee, WACycle Central3:27.98214.86s
3rd303Nyla STEPHENS North Bend, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:30.49317.37s
4th687Katie SINFIELD Woodinville, WA3:33.68420.56s
5th233Talulla AMSBRY Kirkland, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:46.72533.60s
6th720Riley AMSBRY Kirkland, WASweetlines Jr. Racing4:11.68658.56s
7th236Molly BLAIR North Bend, WASweetlines Jr. Racing4:26.4971:13.37
8th848Mica ERICKSON Hayden, ID5:17.6382:04.51
767Brynn BASSETT Wenatchee, WADNF
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us