| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 94 | Weston POTTER | | E. Wenatchee, WA | Commencal / Deity / Streamline Bike Supply | 2:22.461 | - |
| 2nd | 2 | Charlie SPONSEL | | Lake Oswego, OR | Gravity Components | 2:25.262 | 2.80s |
| 3rd | 64 | Kent BILLINGSLEY | | Whitefish, MT | Whitefish Mountain Resort | 2:25.283 | 2.82s |
| 4th | 63 | Andrew FLASCHENRIEM | | Whitefish, MT | Canfield Bikes | 2:25.774 | 3.31s |
| 5th | 4 | Jake GROB | | Renton, WA | Gravity-Transition Racing | 2:27.195 | 4.73s |
| 6th | 8 | Kevin LITTLEFIELD | | Auburn, WA | gravity / Specialized / Stevens Pass Bike Park | 2:29.206 | 6.74s |
| 7th | 707 | Bob STENSON | | Shoreline, WA | 100% / Bikesale.com / Dainese / Pivot | 2:29.247 | 6.78s |
| 8th | 65 | Kasper DEAN | | Olympia, WA | Bell Helmets / Giro / gravity | 2:32.798 | 10.33s |
| 9th | 84 | Cameron HOEFER | | Bothell, WA | Bikesale.com / Pivot | 2:33.019 | 10.55s |
| 10th | 549 | Luke CARROLL | | Florence, OR | Nature quest / Norco / Veal Bike Plus | 2:35.7010 | 13.24s |
| 11th | 220 | Kole WETHERELL | | Snoqualmie, WA | Butchrd / High5 / Transition Bikes | 2:37.6211 | 15.16s |
| 12th | 55 | Alec WATTS | | Spokane, WA | PBR / Streamline Bike Supply | 2:40.8112 | 18.35s |
| 13th | 243 | Tyler GILSDORF | | Sammamish, WA | Downhill Zone | 2:41.0713 | 18.61s |
| 14th | 1 | Luke STROBEL | | Issaquah, WA | Evil | 2:41.3214 | 18.86s |
| 15th | 67 | Gabe STARKE | | Bon, WA | Kona | 2:41.9015 | 19.44s |
| 16th | 90 | Eben KIEHL | | Spokane, WA | | 2:43.7416 | 21.28s |
| 17th | 390 | Trevor ALTIZER | | Kirkland, WA | 100% / ATLAS / One Industries | 2:43.8717 | 21.41s |
| 18th | 635 | Adam RANSAVAGE | | Ellensburg, WA | Barry Lunden / Letmebeyourpoolboy.com | 2:44.1318 | 21.67s |
| 19th | 837 | Evan GILSDORF | | Sammamish, WA | Downhill Zone | 2:53.1019 | 30.64s |
| 20th | 93 | Bryan CRUM | | Spokane, WA | West Coast Racing | 2:53.3920 | 30.93s |
| 21st | 60 | Corey CRAIG | | Sherwood, OR | Hi-5 Bikes | 2:59.2021 | 36.74s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 177 | Alex WYNAKOS | | Monroe, WA | All Out Racing | 2:28.141 | - |
| 2nd | 669 | Carson EISWALD | | Bellingham, WA | Tim's Bike Shop | 2:29.212 | 1.07s |
| 3rd | 215 | Nate CHEYNE | | Port Angeles, WA | Das Rad Haus / Vitalire | 2:32.593 | 4.45s |
| 4th | 318 | Kris CHRISTENSEN | | Kirkland, WA | Mojo Wheels | 2:35.914 | 7.77s |
| 5th | 829 | Aidan JONES | | Fernie, BC | | 2:36.685 | 8.54s |
| 6th | 488 | Forrest TAYLOR | | Spokane, WA | The Bike Hub | 2:37.386 | 9.24s |
| 7th | 435 | Jesse RANSAVAGE | | Seattle, WA | | 2:37.717 | 9.57s |
| 8th | 192 | Wood SKINNER | | Hermiston, OR | Gravity Cartel / Tim's Bike Shop | 2:38.548 | 10.40s |
| 9th | 568 | Michael KLENZ | | Hillsboro, OR | | 2:41.289 | 13.14s |
| 10th | 824 | Kurtis CROWDER | | Fernie, BC | | 2:44.2110 | 16.07s |
| 11th | 791 | Zackary KNUDSON | | Foresthill, CA | DragonOptical / OregonDirtProductions | 2:45.9111 | 17.77s |
| 12th | 793 | Anthony WILLIAMS | | Spokane, WA | West Coast Racing | 2:47.1412 | 19.00s |
| 13th | 154 | Chris SANCHEZ | | Camas, WA | | 2:47.5813 | 19.44s |
| 14th | 429 | Brian DAVISON | | Bellingham, WA | | 2:53.4414 | 25.30s |
| 15th | 306 | Steve TAUSCHECK | | Anacortes, WA | | 2:53.6215 | 25.48s |
| 16th | 432 | Eric EVANS (u40) | | Bellingham, WA | Dockalot | 3:02.3816 | 34.24s |
| 17th | 634 | Owen DUDLEY | | Bozeman, MT | Alleycat Bike Shop / Knolly Bikes | 3:05.9117 | 37.77s |
| 18th | 566 | Anthony MARSIANO | | Renton, WA | 661 / ATLAS / Canfield Bikes / G.H.Y. Bikes / Ogio / Sweetlines | 3:23.7518 | 55.61s |
| 19th | 757 | Wyatt LISK | | Boise, ID | Joyride Cycle Shop | 3:46.4619 | 1:18.32 |
| | 665 | Kody CLARK | | Duvall, WA | All-out racing | DNF | |
| | 839 | Chase PEASLEE | | Helena, MT | Gravity Guild | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 799 | Chris CANFIELD | | Bellingham, WA | Canfield Bikes | 2:41.231 | - |
| 2nd | 838 | Noah BODMEN | | Whitefish, MT | | 2:43.902 | 2.67s |
| 2nd | 830 | Matthew CHYNOWETH | | Coeur D'alene, ID | CDA Bike Co | 2:43.902 | 2.67s |
| 4th | 158 | Jeff REES | | Spokane Valley, WA | The Bike Hub | 2:46.274 | 5.04s |
| 5th | 287 | Carlisle DANIEL | | Portland, OR | Kona / Smith / Stantiam bikes | 2:52.115 | 10.88s |
| 6th | 317 | Andrew FRINK | | Redmond, WA | Mojo Wheels | 2:52.276 | 11.04s |
| 7th | 713 | Barry LUNDEN | | Spokane, WA | Bike Hub / Moondusters | 2:52.957 | 11.72s |
| 8th | 708 | Nicholas DUMAS | | Leavenworth, WA | Das Rad Haus | 2:53.408 | 12.17s |
| 9th | 322 | Mike BRAWLEY | | Leavenworth, WA | KAVU / trailwiki.org | 2:59.439 | 18.20s |
| 10th | 637 | Patrick FUNK | | Portland, OR | Fat Tire Farm | 3:04.0210 | 22.79s |
| 11th | 325 | Paul SCHMIERER | | Poulsbo, WA | Greenline Six | 3:18.6611 | 37.43s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified