The official results can be found here.
Male: Cat 1: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 145 | Cole COOK | 2:01.845 | 13.68s | ||
1st | 113 | Josh GIBB | 1:48.161 | - | ||
2nd | 123 | Jay IVINS | 1:52.722 | 4.56s | ||
3rd | 151 | Eli MURPHY | 1:56.013 | 7.85s | ||
4th | 105 | Benjamin VAN VEEN | 1:59.014 | 10.85s |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Wood SKINNER | 1:50.511 | - | ||
2nd | 133 | Spencer BALDWIN | 1:51.022 | 0.51s | ||
3rd | 115 | Aidan JONES | 1:51.143 | 0.63s | ||
4th | 108 | Owen DUDLEY | 1:52.504 | 1.99s | ||
5th | 494 | Casey ROBERTS | 1:52.705 | 2.19s | ||
6th | 127 | Tyler RAPP | 1:52.976 | 2.46s | ||
7th | 111 | Chris SANCHEZ | 1:53.267 | 2.75s | ||
8th | 153 | Casey HOFFMAN | 1:53.408 | 2.89s | ||
9th | 138 | Alex William FLOYD | 1:54.979 | 4.46s | ||
10th | 114 | Travis ROESNER | 1:55.0710 | 4.56s | ||
11th | 139 | Bryan MITCHELL | 1:55.3711 | 4.86s | ||
12th | 152 | Paul DOTY | 1:56.0612 | 5.55s | ||
13th | 132 | Scott SCAMEHORN | 1:58.1513 | 7.64s | ||
14th | 157 | Logan TROTTER | 1:58.2114 | 7.70s | ||
15th | 107 | Joey ISBELL | 1:59.2215 | 8.71s | ||
16th | 103 | Anthony MARSIANO | 2:00.0916 | 9.58s | ||
17th | 473 | Tyler RANDOLPH | 2:00.3817 | 9.87s | ||
18th | 158 | Nate CHEYNE | 2:00.5818 | 10.07s | ||
19th | 120 | Alex ZBARAZKY | 2:01.4419 | 10.93s | ||
20th | 140 | Josh ROETER | 2:15.0120 | 24.50s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Mike BRAWLEY | 1:52.571 | - | ||
2nd | 147 | Jeff REES | 1:53.832 | 1.26s | ||
3rd | 106 | Adam ANDRADE | 1:56.083 | 3.51s | ||
4th | 131 | Dan ZELLER | 2:02.254 | 9.68s | ||
5th | 421 | Patrick WHEELOCK | 2:11.325 | 18.75s | ||
118 | Nicholas FRANZEN | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Bryan CONNOLLY | 1:55.131 | - | ||
2nd | 149 | Rich DENSMORE | 1:56.722 | 1.59s | ||
3rd | 112 | Jason GIBB | 1:58.393 | 3.26s | ||
4th | 155 | Tracy WEST | 2:01.754 | 6.62s | ||
5th | 121 | Ed REILLY | 2:05.725 | 10.59s | ||
6th | 125 | Doug PARKER | 2:09.276 | 14.14s | ||
7th | 126 | Andy COOK | 2:13.777 | 18.64s |
Male: Cat 2: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 436 | Ethan LIEB | 1:56.691 | - | ||
2nd | 407 | Zach MCCRACKEN | 2:03.522 | 6.83s | ||
3rd | 453 | Andre STROM | 2:20.253 | 23.56s | ||
4th | 446 | Jack RYAN | 2:23.194 | 26.50s | ||
5th | 411 | Jedidiah LAMB | 2:39.255 | 42.56s |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 455 | Kyle MILLER | 1:56.501 | - | ||
2nd | 487 | Robbie COOK | 1:56.582 | 0.08s | ||
3rd | 486 | Ryan KAUFMAN | 1:57.473 | 0.97s | ||
4th | 480 | Parker BRYANT | 1:59.264 | 2.76s | ||
5th | 468 | Andrew SEMANSKEE | 1:59.835 | 3.33s | ||
6th | 463 | Jake BASSETT (u40) | 2:00.476 | 3.97s | ||
7th | 481 | Ethan PERELMAN | 2:01.387 | 4.88s | ||
8th | 459 | Colton HAGUE | 2:02.528 | 6.02s | ||
9th | 488 | Chris SPARKS | 2:06.269 | 9.76s | ||
10th | 438 | Joey RODRIGUEZ | 2:09.7110 | 13.21s | ||
11th | 122 | Mason GOOD | 2:12.0011 | 15.50s | ||
12th | 476 | Jake KING | 2:16.2212 | 19.72s | ||
13th | 405 | Will CALDWELL | 2:20.9613 | 24.46s | ||
14th | 163 | Craig HIGASHI | 2:29.5614 | 33.06s | ||
15th | 448 | Lane BESKE | 2:30.2515 | 33.75s |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 429 | Kristian DUFT | 1:58.641 | - | ||
2nd | 444 | Griffin BEESTON | 2:00.132 | 1.49s | ||
3rd | 403 | Garrett SHIVELY | 2:00.593 | 1.95s | ||
4th | 489 | Marc SOELBERG | 2:01.534 | 2.89s | ||
5th | 497 | Scout FERGUSON | 2:01.885 | 3.24s | ||
6th | 467 | Brandon WAMPLER | 2:03.016 | 4.37s | ||
7th | 401 | Tyler BOOTH | 2:03.097 | 4.45s | ||
8th | 493 | Casey BEBERNES | 2:03.208 | 4.56s | ||
9th | 424 | Ryan LEONARD | 2:03.389 | 4.74s | ||
10th | 404 | Lazar DRESEVIC | 2:04.4710 | 5.83s | ||
11th | 439 | Ian MORGAN | 2:06.4411 | 7.80s | ||
12th | 425 | Rylan HERDT | 2:08.0212 | 9.38s | ||
13th | 496 | Joseph MORRIS | 2:08.5813 | 9.94s | ||
14th | 443 | Halvor NORRIS | 2:09.4714 | 10.83s | ||
15th | 409 | Tyler COURTRIGHT | 2:10.9515 | 12.31s | ||
16th | 470 | Andrew ENGLES | 2:11.9716 | 13.33s | ||
17th | 427 | Chris SELLERS | 2:12.1317 | 13.49s | ||
18th | 440 | Kyle LUNDEN | 2:12.1518 | 13.51s | ||
19th | 482 | Tracy COYNE | 2:15.7719 | 17.13s | ||
20th | 490 | Mason GROVE | 2:17.6520 | 19.01s | ||
20th | 498 | Andrew WAJER | 2:17.6520 | 19.01s | ||
22nd | 485 | Scott PEELE | 2:22.0822 | 23.44s | ||
23rd | 433 | Ryan WESTERMANN | 2:46.2723 | 47.63s | ||
434 | Brian ROWBOTHAM | DNF |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 452 | Jason BALAJADIA | 2:02.461 | - | ||
2nd | 417 | Pete KINSEY | 2:06.012 | 3.55s | ||
3rd | 499 | Matt CHRISTENSEN | 2:06.093 | 3.63s | ||
4th | 445 | Eric VAN STEEN | 2:08.904 | 6.44s | ||
5th | 449 | Phil LEWIS | 2:10.335 | 7.87s | ||
6th | 432 | William PORTER | 2:10.726 | 8.26s | ||
7th | 414 | Calvin MACY | 2:19.097 | 16.63s |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 412 | Zebediah BURKE | 2:10.331 | - | ||
2nd | 435 | Tim LIEB | 2:12.592 | 2.26s | ||
3rd | 466 | Paul ALSIPPI | 2:14.563 | 4.23s | ||
4th | 416 | Mitch SCHMIDT | 2:15.324 | 4.99s | ||
5th | 430 | Jeff JORDAN | 2:16.635 | 6.30s | ||
6th | 422 | Stephen BROWN | 2:17.396 | 7.06s | ||
7th | 469 | Jeff ENGLES | 2:27.447 | 17.11s |
Male: Cat 2: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 406 | Jim MCCRACKEN | 2:02.201 | - | ||
2nd | 378 | Monny WILLIAMS | 2:19.152 | 16.95s | ||
3rd | 426 | Gary GOODSPEED | 2:26.273 | 24.07s | ||
4th | 431 | Lewis D'ARCY | 2:36.064 | 33.86s |
Male: Cat 3: 0-11 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 454 | Kyle STROM | 2:38.141 | - | ||
2nd | 456 | Luke CARLON | 2:54.142 | 16.00s |
Male: Cat 3: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 428 | Cam GIBB | 2:32.311 | - | ||
2nd | 402 | Steven BACKMAN | 2:36.382 | 4.07s | ||
3rd | 461 | Zach COHEN | 2:38.383 | 6.07s | ||
4th | 460 | Morris VASSER | 2:40.214 | 7.90s |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 474 | Kyle DOMINICK | 2:12.691 | - | ||
2nd | 457 | Jake ROBERTS (23+) | 2:18.962 | 6.27s | ||
3rd | 472 | Josh GIBBS | 2:46.163 | 33.47s | ||
4th | 471 | Nakoda DUNHAM | 2:53.214 | 40.52s | ||
465 | Zach STILLWELL | DNF |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 495 | Johnny LEAVY | 2:16.511 | - | ||
2nd | 447 | Chris JAKUBOWSKI | 2:17.072 | 0.56s | ||
3rd | 458 | Maxwell MERKLE | 2:22.383 | 5.87s | ||
4th | 415 | Max WOOD | 2:22.764 | 6.25s |
Male: Cat 3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 442 | William RYAN | 2:26.091 | - | ||
2nd | 420 | Ed ASSED | 2:34.812 | 8.72s | ||
3rd | 413 | Terry DICKEY | 3:01.003 | 34.91s | ||
373 | Joshua WOLFF | DNS |
Female: Cat 2: 0-14
Female: Cat 2: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 483 | Isabelle DESMARAIS | 2:20.651 | - | ||
2nd | 500 | Jody JACOBSON | 2:26.382 | 5.73s | ||
3rd | 418 | Kate ATHA | 2:27.253 | 6.60s | ||
4th | 477 | Alli GAERTNER | 2:31.904 | 11.25s | ||
5th | 410 | Brewsin (Susan) HIMES | 2:46.155 | 25.50s | ||
6th | 491 | Elizabeth HASSEBROCK | 3:15.276 | 54.62s |
Female: Cat 3 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 419 | Elle WEAVER | 2:48.751 | - | ||
2nd | 408 | Samantha SEUFERT | 2:53.952 | 5.20s |
Female: Cat 3: 0-11
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified