The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 159 | Weston POTTER | 1:31.401 | - | ||
2nd | 162 | Kent BILLINGSLEY | 1:33.032 | 1.63s | ||
3rd | 110 | Alec WATTS | 1:33.523 | 2.12s | ||
4th | 109 | Andrew FLASCHENRIEM | 1:34.224 | 2.82s | ||
5th | 134 | Lucas CHALCRAFT | 1:34.475 | 3.07s | ||
6th | 137 | Evan GILSDORF | 1:35.026 | 3.62s | ||
7th | 172 | Rob CRUMP | 1:36.517 | 5.11s | ||
8th | 136 | Tyler GILSDORF | 1:36.588 | 5.18s | ||
9th | 141 | Corey CRAIG | 1:37.039 | 5.63s | ||
10th | 116 | Kole WETHERELL | 1:37.7610 | 6.36s | ||
11th | 160 | Nick BELL | 1:37.8311 | 6.43s | ||
12th | - | Josh STARK | 1:37.8812 | 6.48s | ||
13th | 144 | Jonathan ALLYN | 1:38.2213 | 6.82s | ||
14th | 154 | Justin COVEY | 1:39.3314 | 7.93s | ||
15th | 146 | Charlie SPONSEL | 1:41.5115 | 10.11s | ||
16th | 329 | Joey WYCKOFF | 1:41.9616 | 10.56s | ||
17th | 143 | Damon SEDIVY | 1:42.4017 | 11.00s | ||
18th | 142 | Zachary SEDIVY | 1:42.8318 | 11.43s | ||
19th | 161 | Bryan CRUM | 1:50.3219 | 18.92s |
Male: Cat 1: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Jay IVINS | 1:41.261 | - | ||
2nd | 156 | Alex WYNAKOS | 1:41.952 | 0.69s | ||
3rd | 113 | Josh GIBB | 1:42.083 | 0.82s | ||
4th | 151 | Eli MURPHY | 1:43.654 | 2.39s | ||
5th | 105 | Benjamin VAN VEEN | 1:43.765 | 2.50s | ||
492 | Peter BUCKLEY | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | Nate CHEYNE | 1:37.881 | - | ||
2nd | 129 | Anthony WILLIAMS | 1:39.122 | 1.24s | ||
3rd | 133 | Spencer BALDWIN | 1:40.583 | 2.70s | ||
4th | 152 | Paul DOTY | 1:40.594 | 2.71s | ||
5th | 114 | Travis ROESNER | 1:41.065 | 3.18s | ||
6th | 157 | Logan TROTTER | 1:41.576 | 3.69s | ||
7th | 170 | Dylan BIBBINS | 1:42.197 | 4.31s | ||
8th | 101 | Wood SKINNER | 1:43.348 | 5.46s | ||
9th | 140 | Josh ROETER | 1:43.469 | 5.58s | ||
10th | 115 | Aidan JONES | 1:44.5110 | 6.63s | ||
11th | 494 | Casey ROBERTS | 1:45.0211 | 7.14s | ||
12th | 150 | Scott KNAPP | 1:45.3712 | 7.49s | ||
13th | 139 | Bryan MITCHELL | 1:45.5813 | 7.70s | ||
14th | 138 | Alex William FLOYD | 1:46.5714 | 8.69s | ||
15th | 153 | Casey HOFFMAN | 1:47.1415 | 9.26s | ||
16th | 108 | Owen DUDLEY | 1:48.4616 | 10.58s | ||
17th | 103 | Anthony MARSIANO | 1:49.0217 | 11.14s | ||
18th | 107 | Joey ISBELL | 1:51.8918 | 14.01s | ||
19th | 132 | Scott SCAMEHORN | 1:53.2119 | 15.33s | ||
20th | 120 | Alex ZBARAZKY | 1:55.1420 | 17.26s | ||
21st | 171 | Damien DOUGLAS | 1:56.0221 | 18.14s | ||
473 | Tyler RANDOLPH | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Mike BRAWLEY | 1:41.331 | - | ||
2nd | 106 | Adam ANDRADE | 1:48.762 | 7.43s | ||
3rd | 421 | Patrick WHEELOCK | 1:51.693 | 10.36s | ||
147 | Jeff REES | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Bryan CONNOLLY | 1:43.441 | - | ||
2nd | 126 | Andy COOK | 1:53.122 | 9.68s | ||
3rd | 155 | Tracy WEST | 1:59.263 | 15.82s |
Male: Cat 2: 0-11
Male: Cat 2: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 436 | Ethan LIEB | 1:57.941 | - | ||
2nd | 453 | Andre STROM | 2:21.752 | 23.81s | ||
3rd | 446 | Jack RYAN | 2:22.963 | 25.02s |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 463 | Jake BASSETT (u40) | 2:00.015 | 3.98s | ||
448 | Lane BESKE | DNS | ||||
2nd | 480 | Parker BRYANT | 1:57.502 | 1.47s | ||
3rd | 492 | Peter BUCKLEY | 1:58.963 | 2.93s | ||
11th | 405 | Will CALDWELL | 2:25.8911 | 29.86s | ||
6th | 487 | Robbie COOK | 2:00.836 | 4.80s | ||
122 | Mason GOOD | DNS | ||||
4th | 459 | Colton HAGUE | 1:59.884 | 3.85s | ||
163 | Craig HIGASHI | DNS | ||||
486 | Ryan KAUFMAN | DNF | ||||
10th | 476 | Jake KING | 2:11.7810 | 15.75s | ||
9th | 455 | Kyle MILLER | 2:08.649 | 12.61s | ||
1st | 479 | Brent PARKER | 1:56.031 | - | ||
481 | Ethan PERELMAN | DNS | ||||
7th | 468 | Andrew SEMANSKEE | 2:01.147 | 5.11s | ||
488 | Chris SPARKS | DNF | ||||
8th | 168 | Erik SUTCLIFFE | 2:08.138 | 12.10s |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 441 | David TARBLE | 1:58.281 | - | ||
2nd | 425 | Rylan HERDT | 1:59.402 | 1.12s | ||
3rd | 409 | Tyler COURTRIGHT | 2:01.783 | 3.50s | ||
4th | 489 | Marc SOELBERG | 2:02.904 | 4.62s | ||
5th | 439 | Ian MORGAN | 2:03.275 | 4.99s | ||
6th | 404 | Lazar DRESEVIC | 2:03.536 | 5.25s | ||
7th | 493 | Casey BEBERNES | 2:03.647 | 5.36s | ||
8th | - | Brandon WAMPLER | 2:03.728 | 5.44s | ||
9th | 423 | Matthew SANCHEZ | 2:05.539 | 7.25s | ||
10th | 403 | Garrett SHIVELY | 2:06.6510 | 8.37s | ||
11th | 498 | Andrew WAJER | 2:06.8311 | 8.55s | ||
12th | 440 | Kyle LUNDEN | 2:10.4612 | 12.18s | ||
13th | 427 | Chris SELLERS | 2:15.0713 | 16.79s | ||
14th | 470 | Andrew ENGLES | 2:15.2514 | 16.97s | ||
15th | 482 | Tracy COYNE | 2:22.3615 | 24.08s | ||
16th | 444 | Griffin BEESTON | 2:23.3916 | 25.11s | ||
17th | 433 | Ryan WESTERMANN | 2:39.7217 | 41.44s | ||
18th | 401 | Tyler BOOTH | 2:44.7818 | 46.50s |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 449 | Phil LEWIS | 1:59.831 | - | ||
2nd | 417 | Pete KINSEY | 2:00.462 | 0.63s | ||
3rd | 445 | Eric VAN STEEN | 2:04.323 | 4.49s | ||
4th | 499 | Matt CHRISTENSEN | 2:05.134 | 5.30s | ||
5th | 414 | Calvin MACY | 2:10.775 | 10.94s | ||
6th | 201 | Matt ROBINSON (cat2) | 2:16.946 | 17.11s | ||
7th | 452 | Jason BALAJADIA | 2:20.137 | 20.30s | ||
8th | 437 | Lance COGLEY | 2:21.098 | 21.26s | ||
9th | 432 | William PORTER | 2:27.329 | 27.49s |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 478 | Seth LEE | 2:05.191 | - | ||
2nd | 430 | Jeff JORDAN | 2:07.472 | 2.28s | ||
3rd | 435 | Tim LIEB | 2:12.783 | 7.59s | ||
4th | 412 | Zebediah BURKE | 2:13.654 | 8.46s | ||
5th | 422 | Stephen BROWN | 2:15.715 | 10.52s |
Male: Cat 2: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 406 | Jim MCCRACKEN | 2:01.371 | - | ||
2nd | 378 | Monny WILLIAMS | 2:12.812 | 11.44s | ||
3rd | 431 | Lewis D'ARCY | 2:24.203 | 22.83s | ||
4th | 426 | Gary GOODSPEED | 3:48.624 | 1:47.25 |
Male: Cat 3: 0-11 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 454 | Kyle STROM (west) | 2:55.501 | - | ||
2nd | 456 | Luke CARLON | 4:07.562 | 1:12.06 |
Male: Cat 3: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Steven BACKMAN | 2:20.371 | - | ||
2nd | 460 | Morris VASSER | 2:53.582 | 33.21s |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 484 | Chase STOTLEY | 2:05.691 | - | ||
2nd | 475 | Quinlan JORDAN | 2:31.392 | 25.70s |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 474 | Kyle DOMINICK | 2:28.811 | - | ||
2nd | 472 | Josh GIBBS | 2:55.132 | 26.32s |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 447 | Chris JAKUBOWSKI | 2:14.561 | - | ||
2nd | 458 | Maxwell MERKLE | 2:22.872 | 8.31s | ||
3rd | 415 | Max WOOD | 2:23.753 | 9.19s |
Male: Cat 3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 442 | William RYAN | 2:35.011 | - | ||
2nd | 420 | Ed ASSED | 2:44.892 | 9.88s | ||
3rd | 469 | Jeff ENGLES | 3:04.343 | 29.33s | ||
4th | 413 | Terry DICKEY | 3:27.654 | 52.64s | ||
373 | Joshua WOLFF | DNS |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Karen O'CONNELL | 1:55.721 | - | ||
2nd | 173 | Emily WOOD | 2:07.512 | 11.79s | ||
3rd | 117 | Rebecca PARISH | 2:09.013 | 13.29s | ||
4th | 148 | Sandy DENSMORE | 2:12.384 | 16.66s | ||
5th | 128 | Darcie GRAY | 2:13.195 | 17.47s |
Female: Cat 2 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 500 | Jody JACOBSON | 2:20.651 | - | ||
2nd | 483 | Isabelle DESMARAIS | 2:23.592 | 2.94s | ||
3rd | 418 | Kate ATHA | 2:33.823 | 13.17s | ||
4th | 450 | Katie SANDERS | 2:36.944 | 16.29s | ||
5th | 477 | Alli GAERTNER | 2:46.265 | 25.61s |
Female: Cat 2: 0-18
Female: Cat 3: 0-11
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified