The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Phil KMETZ | 139600 | Keene, NH | Danny's Cycles | 2:32.0831 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Max MORGAN (pro) | 320502 | Duluth, GA | Team Billy Goat Bikes | 2:33.8852 | 1.802s | ||
3rd | 10 | Kyle GRAU | 351694 | Terrace Park Oh | 2:39.4713 | 7.388s | |||
4th | 11 | Brandon BLAKELY | 326776 | Arden, NC | Billy Goat Bikes / Mountain Khakis | 2:42.7044 | 10.621s | ||
5th | 1 | Daniel ENNIS | 202600 | Pisgah Forest, NC | 2:47.0205 | 14.937s | |||
6th | 13 | Hunter BUDD | 268947 | Boone, NC | Magic Cycles / Santa Cruz | 2:48.1976 | 16.114s | ||
7th | 6 | Greg NELSON | 264054 | Marion, NC | 2:51.2787 | 19.195s | |||
8th | 9 | Derek MAIDEN | 345500 | Bristol, VA | Mountain Sports / Specialized | 2:53.3428 | 21.259s | ||
9th | 8 | Matthew CLEMENTS (east) | 288741 | Frederick, MD | Lees Mcrae College | 2:54.6809 | 22.597s | ||
10th | 4 | Ryan PEPPER | 255767 | Lakewood, CO | 3:08.91510 | 36.832s | |||
14 | Alexander PFIFFNER | 303088 | Bend, OR | All Sport Dynamics | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Owen WITCHER | 377719 | Woodstock, GA | Beech Mountain Gravity | 2:43.1141 | - | ||
2nd | 122 | Michael KANE | 379750 | Simpsonville, SC | 2:46.8952 | 3.781s | |||
3rd | 118 | Joshua ROGERS | 382162 | Clayton | 2:47.6163 | 4.502s | |||
4th | 139 | Ethan THOMPSON | 405272 | Tryon | Billy Goat Bikes / Team Mtn Khaki's | 2:48.7904 | 5.676s | ||
5th | 125 | Nathan ST. CLAIR | 329742 | Statesville, NC | Kona | 2:49.3805 | 6.266s | ||
6th | 129 | Max MORGAN (cat1) | 443831 | Weaverville, NC | 2:53.8626 | 10.748s | |||
7th | 130 | Kai NISHINO | 468598 | Asheville, NC | 3:14.4687 | 31.354s | |||
8th | 106 | Sam HOUSTON | 350480 | Moseley, VA | 3:21.5838 | 38.469s |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | Jimmy AWAD | 343972 | Kernersville, NC | Paul's Cycling & Fitness Inc. / Paul's Racing | 2:43.1371 | - | ||
2nd | 131 | Zachary HUTELIN | 374662 | Ft. Lauderdale Fl | 2:48.9262 | 5.789s | |||
3rd | 121 | Gustan ZIMMERMAN | 334792 | Purcellville, VA | Loco Gravity Racing | 2:53.0903 | 9.953s | ||
4th | 126 | Jacob BAILEY (east) | 413556 | Clarksville, TN | 2:55.9944 | 12.857s | |||
5th | 124 | Josh SMITH | 286901 | Dayton, OH | 2:56.1535 | 13.016s | |||
6th | 110 | Lucas WEAVER | 454296 | Christiansburg, VA | 2:57.4126 | 14.275s | |||
7th | 143 | Sam COOKSON | 346658 | Herndon, VA | 2:57.7557 | 14.618s | |||
8th | 119 | Ian LUPO | 348696 | Coraopolis, PA | 2:58.9308 | 15.793s | |||
9th | 123 | Derek CLIFTON | 403333 | Mount Jackson, VA | Loco Gravity Racing | 3:00.2869 | 17.149s | ||
10th | 136 | Seth KEMP | 226556 | Campobello, SC | 3:00.74010 | 17.603s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 128 | Chuck PITTS ° | 111838 | Mcdonough, GA | 2:40.4491 | - | |||
2nd | 133 | Will MURRAY | 174820 | Charlotte, NC | 2:45.0822 | 4.633s | |||
3rd | 138 | Levi ROSE | 176051 | Boone, NC | 2:46.6993 | 6.250s | |||
4th | 137 | Jason SHERRILL | 167426 | Matthews, NC | BikeSource / DeFeet | 2:47.1634 | 6.714s | ||
5th | 142 | Brad BLACKWELL | 359806 | Banner Elk, NC | 2:48.5865 | 8.137s | |||
6th | 134 | Ross MONCKTON | 429881 | Atlanta | 2:50.0176 | 9.568s | |||
7th | 135 | Harley ADDAIR | 171146 | Winston Salem, NC | 2:52.8137 | 12.364s | |||
8th | 105 | Patrick ALCISTO | 380688 | Charlotte, NC | 2:59.0938 | 18.644s | |||
9th | 141 | Matt GRIFFIN | 148978 | Greenville, SC | 3:03.6459 | 23.196s | |||
10th | 127 | Jeff BENITEZ | 379085 | Trabuco Canyon Ca | 3:12.95210 | 32.503s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 140 | William MILLER (50+) | 2:57.8441 | - | |||||
2nd | 116 | Andrew RICHTER | 381149 | Greenville, SC | 2:58.2132 | 0.369s | |||
3rd | 120 | Randy ARNOLD | 176773 | Rocky Mount, NC | 3:00.3993 | 2.555s | |||
4th | 144 | Butch GREENE | 97780 | Fletcher, NC | 3:07.1294 | 9.285s | |||
5th | 113 | Kenneth LEE | 20726 | Roanoke, VA | 3:19.3555 | 21.511s |
Male: Cat 2: 9-14
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 246 | Bergen KHARE | 297932 | Brevard, NC | Beech Mountain Gravity | 2:49.2601 | - | ||
2nd | 248 | Jordan TUNKS | 440710 | Reston, VA | 2:50.3482 | 1.088s | |||
3rd | 237 | Seth WILSON | 473022 | Salem, VA | 2:55.6573 | 6.397s | |||
4th | 255 | Ian BONGARD | 467323 | Salem, VA | 2:57.2254 | 7.965s | |||
5th | 249 | Clancy LOORHAM | 381224 | Rome, GA | Beech Mountain Gravity | 3:01.5295 | 12.269s | ||
6th | 254 | Matthew OWEN | 410987 | Brevard, NC | 3:02.4226 | 13.162s | |||
7th | 250 | Aiden LOORHAM | 381222 | Rome, GA | Beech Mountain Gravity | 3:04.9057 | 15.645s | ||
8th | 239 | David SERRA | 439941 | Alpharetta, GA | 3:07.7608 | 18.500s |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 243 | Kyle GOMOLKA | 460497 | Jonesboroug, TN | 2:59.0801 | - | |||
2nd | 262 | Dylan RIDDLE | 301221 | Denver, NC | 3:06.2292 | 7.149s | |||
3rd | 253 | Charles MICKEL | 229192 | Greenville, SC | 3:09.5843 | 10.504s | |||
4th | 240 | Joshua MCFADIN | 422338 | Roanoke, VA | 3:29.6324 | 30.552s | |||
5th | 252 | Zachary PRICE | 432336 | Culpeper, VA | 3:36.2345 | 37.154s | |||
257 | Matthew BULTHUIS | 485681 | Athens, GA | DNS | |||||
258 | Josh DYER | 485683 | Athens, GA | DNS | |||||
242 | Russel FANKHAUSER | 413173 | Bristol | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 236 | Ryan CLAEYS | 314352 | Newark, DE | 2:56.4301 | - | |||
2nd | 232 | Leith MCLEOD | 468455 | Nashville, TN | 2:58.5132 | 2.083s | |||
3rd | 235 | Rafael FERREIRA | 359461 | Charlotte | 3:02.0673 | 5.637s | |||
4th | 220 | Matt KING | 395401 | Salem, VA | 3:09.6644 | 13.234s | |||
5th | 256 | Josh KRYNOCK | 473661 | Charlotte, NC | 3:12.9395 | 16.509s | |||
6th | 213 | Brett TORNWALL | 284330 | Christiansburg, VA | 3:15.1556 | 18.725s | |||
7th | 244 | Phil HOUSTON | 3:18.0617 | 21.631s | |||||
8th | 247 | Erik FALK | 405912 | Fairfax Station, VA | A1-Cycling / Shop Ratz Racing Team | 3:19.5568 | 23.126s | ||
9th | 238 | Jason GOLDBACH | 3:21.8769 | 25.446s | |||||
9th | 260 | Joshua JOHNSON | 470454 | Raleigh, NC | 3:21.8769 | 25.446s | |||
11th | 261 | Marcelo MARCOS | 3:53.70211 | 57.272s |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245 | Wendell HATTON | 290951 | Chattanooga | 3:14.3931 | - | |||
2nd | 241 | Charles DUCKETT | 358363 | Morganton, NC | 3:15.0242 | 0.631s | |||
3rd | 233 | Brad NEWBY | 374481 | High Point, NC | Cycletherapy | 3:34.5073 | 20.114s | ||
259 | Sean PEPIN | 359120 | Banner Elk, NC | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 50+
Male: Cat 3: 9-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 318 | Ben RICHTER | 399780 | Greenville, SC | Beech Mountain Gravity | 3:06.7791 | - | ||
2nd | 350 | Brad TUNKS | 3:16.9752 | 10.196s | |||||
3rd | 331 | Chris GRICE | 352258 | Asheville, NC | 3:24.6203 | 17.841s | |||
4th | 356 | Wolf MELANG | 3:37.1174 | 30.338s | |||||
5th | 360 | Alfie CARBONELL | 3:39.1755 | 32.396s | |||||
6th | 340 | Alexander SHAHBAZI | 3:48.0786 | 41.299s | |||||
7th | 358 | Lucas HATSIOS | 3:48.5427 | 41.763s | |||||
8th | 359 | Grayson TAYLOR | 379332 | Lewisville, NC | Cycletherapy | 3:58.0038 | 51.224s | ||
9th | 332 | Preston BRITTAIN | 4:13.9009 | 1:07.121 | |||||
10th | 334 | Trey BEST | 4:32.82810 | 1:26.049 | |||||
11th | 337 | Philip FORD | 477315 | Fort Mill, SC | 4:52.17111 | 1:45.392 | |||
12th | 313 | Trey DAVIS | 478213 | Pulaski, VA | 5:17.03512 | 2:10.256 | |||
361 | Christian CARBONELL | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 365 | Michael FUERST | 392376 | Winston Salem, NC | Cycletherapy | 2:58.6741 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Galloway NICHOLS | 477166 | Brentwood, TN | 3:00.8472 | 2.173s | |||
3rd | 348 | Cole KRAFT | 439632 | Wendell, NC | 3:15.7593 | 17.085s | |||
4th | 347 | Andrew MARPES | 440713 | Greer, SC | 3:21.4904 | 22.816s | |||
5th | 341 | Mason CALDERHEAD | 3:35.4935 | 36.819s | |||||
6th | 336 | Mason STARLING | 382079 | Moseley, VA | 3:47.1136 | 48.439s | |||
7th | 344 | Daniel O'CONNOR (u30) | 470348 | Greenville, SC | 3:58.6307 | 59.956s | |||
362 | Garren ABERTH | 485562 | Mclean, VA | DNS | |||||
342 | Daniel GARTAVEL | 459098 | Acworth, GA | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 366 | Berkley WILCOX | 3:05.1551 | - | |||||
2nd | 355 | Blake PARR | 485783 | Dacula, GA | 3:06.7902 | 1.635s | |||
3rd | 353 | Clark STOUT | 176062 | Southern Pines, NC | 3:14.8643 | 9.709s | |||
4th | 343 | Ray BRIG | 485486 | Knoxville, TN | 3:19.8134 | 14.658s | |||
5th | 338 | Jose GIL Jr. | 3:23.8705 | 18.715s | |||||
6th | 335 | Ben ROGERS | 422119 | Shelby, NC | 3:30.8796 | 25.724s | |||
7th | 315 | Jason WITT | 172532 | Billings, MT | 3:32.1747 | 27.019s | |||
8th | 364 | Benjamin JEFFRIES | 485410 | Asheville, NC | 3:34.7968 | 29.641s | |||
9th | 330 | Lincoln HUMPHRY | 485537 | Boones Mill, VA | 3:39.6939 | 34.538s | |||
10th | 345 | Matthew SPRING | 484706 | Arden, NC | 3:47.65310 | 42.498s | |||
11th | 352 | Brandon GULLETT | 485355 | Raleigh, NC | 4:05.54311 | 1:00.388 | |||
12th | 354 | Brent OKADA | 485487 | Fairfax, VA | 4:23.18912 | 1:18.034 | |||
13th | 351 | Collin BOBER | 481484 | Raleigh, NC | 5:37.23013 | 2:32.075 |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 349 | Vince FAST | 3:31.5571 | - | |||||
339 | Ricardo MARTINEZ | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 333 | Chris BRITTAIN | 3:39.2851 | - | |||||
2nd | 311 | William WOLVERTON | 4:19.5132 | 40.228s |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Caroline WASHAM | 301162 | Cornelius, NC | LIV Cycling & Spoked | 3:10.1971 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Hailey SARAUSKY | 300228 | Littleton, NH | Loco Gravity Racing | 3:30.9452 | 20.748s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 509 | Scout CLARK | 404457 | Taylors, SC | 3:09.4391 | - | |||
2nd | 515 | Megan HOPKINS | 397030 | Brevard, NC | 3:34.1202 | 24.681s | |||
3rd | 512 | Chelsea BLOCKER | 404113 | Hixson, TN | 3:35.8503 | 26.411s | |||
4th | 508 | Christina FAUST | 374735 | High Point, NC | Cycletherapy | 3:54.2694 | 44.830s | ||
5th | 514 | Trisha DUPNOCK | 414855 | Durham, NC | 661 | 4:01.3575 | 51.918s | ||
6th | 511 | Kaede MCKINNEY | 484410 | Hampton, TN | NC High Country Cycling | 4:50.2516 | 1:40.812 | ||
7th | 363 | Vonda STRINGFELLOW | 288394 | Arden, NC | 5:06.4357 | 1:56.996 | |||
510 | Jaimee JOHNSEN | 416552 | Fairview, NC | DNS | |||||
516 | Brittany MIXON | 288046 | Atlanta Ga | Sorella Cycling | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified