withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Summer Classic at Cannock Chase

Results (229)Photos (725)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1GBHCgSI89MY5DDnJvyj8IZiecctiWGRvGB_10gxpuF0

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Enthusiast men  Lap chart Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st951Lewis ASKEY Lichfield CCC13:45114:32114:47115:0129.2%58:051-
2nd937Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products14:09214:45314:47114:5014.8%58:31226s
3rd929Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson-Mi racing-Polypipe14:25414:37214:54315:1335.5%59:0931:04
4th933Benjamin COLLEY Rapid Racer Products14:23315:12415:34415:3748.6%1h00:4642:41
5th945David SMITH (spt) Run & Ride15:08715:38616:00615:5475.7%1h02:4054:35
6th928Richard ATKINS (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle and Fitness15:06615:57716:00615:3956.0%1h02:4264:37
7th941James PARADINE Run & Ride15:18816:00815:48515:4864.6%1h02:5474:49
8th952Harvey ROLLASON Lichfield CCC14:38515:19516:291017:311619.7%1h03:5785:52
9th931Chris BRADLEY (vet) www.Zepnat.com RT go to site15:521216:101016:04815:5881.9%1h04:0495:59
10th930Matthew BONEHILL Mammoth15:291016:02916:311216:41107.8%1h04:43106:38
11th949Paul ROLLASON Lichfield CCC15:501116:291116:27916:43115.6%1h05:29117:24
12th944Dean SAUNDERS 16:061316:331316:301116:2192.8%1h05:30127:25
13th932Benjamin BRINDLE 15:28916:321217:021317:091310.9%1h06:11138:06
14th948Sam WALTON Giant Sheffield Poppycock Racing16:341516:331317:101416:56123.7%1h07:13149:08
15th950Darrell WILDE 16:281417:011517:371717:09137.0%1h08:151510:10
16th942Adam RILEY (vet) Bikeworks16:591717:121717:241617:15152.5%1h08:501610:45
17th927Demeter AMAS OZDI.K.E17:091817:071617:151517:41173.3%1h09:121711:07
18th935Wayne GELDARD Lichfield CCC16:361617:371818:071818:251810.9%1h10:451812:40
19th953Ian SPARK Freds17:401918:061918:551920:531918.2%1h15:341917:29
20th936Mark GOLDING 333 Enduro18:502119:532020:05206.6%58:4820
21st946Matt SPOONER Birchfield18:152019:562120:392213.2%58:5021
22nd947Nick TAYLOR (vet) 19:292320:002220:19214.3%59:4822
23rd943Rodney ROUSE Run & Ride19:092222:542319.6%42:0323

Fat Bike men  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st921Paul HUTSON Arrow Cycles16:41117:33118:1219.1%52:261-
2nd919Karl BATE Run & Ride17:27217:49218:4127.1%53:5721:31
3rd918Benjamin APPLEBY Arrow Cycles18:43319:05318:4732.0%56:3534:09
4th922Chris CORBETT (xc) Revolutions Racing18:44419:10418:5942.3%56:5344:27
5th920Paul BERRY (fun) Redditch Road & Path CC23:16527:33527:55520.0%1h18:44526:18

Fun men  Lap chart Finish spread

68 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st844Mark STEVENTON Rugeley Sharks16:42117:23516:5814.1%51:031-
2nd753Mike DANIELS 16:56217:24617:0722.8%51:27224s
3rd773Chris DONNELLY 17:10417:30817:2671.9%52:0531:02
4th784Kevin GADSBY 17:37617:22417:1132.5%52:1041:07
5th839Gareth SANGER Epic Racing18:201716:49117:1659.0%52:2551:22
6th739Tony CLARE 17:511017:25717:1133.9%52:2761:24
7th853Graham TILLETT 17:591217:19217:2463.8%52:4271:39
8th815Dave MARTIN Run & Ride17:531117:19217:3783.3%52:4981:46
9th802Darren JONES (vet) Team Bongo17:34517:481018:34125.7%53:5692:53
10th775Owen DUGGINS Lichfield CCC18:151517:44918:0992.9%54:08103:05
11th774Andrew DOWNING 17:08318:471718:15109.6%54:10113:07
12th826Andy O'NEILL Lyme RC18:061318:171518:17111.0%54:40123:37
13th871Sander GREVING Run & Ride18:181618:091218:37142.6%55:03134:00
14th830Steven PERRY Swinnerton Cycles18:552218:121418:36133.9%55:43144:40
15th781Gareth EVANS (fun) 19:292817:571118:44198.5%56:09155:06
16th838Robert SHAW (vet) Team Bongo17:40718:572119:362510.9%56:13165:10
17th725Darren BENTLEY 18:502118:511918:42180.8%56:23175:20
18th840Phill SIMMONS 18:271919:112518:57224.0%56:35185:32
19th831James PICKERING (elt) 19:002418:572118:41161.7%56:38195:35
20th794Tim GRIFFITHS 19:412918:491818:48204.7%57:17206:14
21st820Nathan MEERS 18:302019:262619:29245.3%57:24216:21
22nd833David POTTS 20:133418:191618:542110.4%57:25226:22
23rd790Rodger GRAYSON 17:47819:362820:163514.0%57:38236:35
24th713David BAKER Fishface Cycles20:183618:532018:39158.8%57:50246:47
25th772Joseph DONNELLY 19:102619:032419:48273.9%58:01256:58
26th743Tom COLLEY Run & Ride20:083218:592319:02236.1%58:08267:05
27th779Trevor EARL 18:231819:422920:05319.2%58:09277:06
28th712Paul AUSTIN 19:062520:263520:26367.0%59:58288:55
29th730John BRADBURY 20:384019:352719:56295.4%1h00:08299:05
30th800Ryan HUGHES (sen1) 19:212720:173420:33386.2%1h00:11309:08
31st817Paul MCCARTHY (fun) 20:093320:363619:37265.0%1h00:21319:18
32nd836Stuart REEVES 20:023020:373819:54283.6%1h00:33329:30
33rd874Connor SMITH Lichfield CCC18:131421:575420:494120.5%1h00:59339:56
34th785Neil GLASSCOCK 20:223820:013220:39393.2%1h01:02349:59
35th804Kevin JONES (mas) 20:053120:523920:08323.9%1h01:053510:02
36th869Kev WILLERS Run & Ride20:203719:583020:50424.3%1h01:073610:04
37th759Tim DAVIES (fun) 20:434119:593120:32373.7%1h01:133710:10
38th847Simon SMITH (fun) 18:582321:184421:184512.3%1h01:343810:31
39th796Lee HALE 20:353921:414820:39395.3%1h02:553911:52
40th721Paul BASHFORD 22:085420:363620:14349.4%1h02:574011:54
41st740Daniel COLLINS Team Cornish Pasty22:005120:574020:13338.8%1h03:104112:07
42nd856Nick WALDRON 26:566718:091218:411648.4%1h03:464212:43
43rd866Peter WHITTALL 21:334621:094221:21471.9%1h04:034313:00
44th805Giles KNIGHT Run & Ride20:594321:485221:18453.9%1h04:044413:01
45th783Ian FREEMAN 23:576420:133320:003019.8%1h04:104513:07
46th822Neal MOORE Newport CC21:394821:314621:03432.9%1h04:124613:09
47th859Darren WAYTE 21:294521:274521:24480.4%1h04:194713:16
48th837Stuart ROGERS Bikeworks21:535021:004121:30494.2%1h04:234813:20
49th806Ritchie KOWALSKI 20:564221:414822:06535.6%1h04:424913:39
50th711Ross ANKERS 22:045321:525321:17443.7%1h05:125014:09
51st867Stuart WRIGHT 21:164422:275821:52505.6%1h05:345114:31
52nd727Chris WHITTLE 21:464921:174323:01568.1%1h06:035215:00
53rd828Jason OWEN 22:295621:435122:00523.5%1h06:115315:08
54th814Jonathan LOCKLIN 21:364722:015522:42545.1%1h06:185415:15
55th797Gavin HAMILTON (opn) Birdland Warriors22:315721:344723:05577.0%1h07:095516:06
56th854Stuart POOLEY 22:535821:425022:43555.5%1h07:175616:14
57th842Roger SOANES 23:066122:185621:56515.3%1h07:205716:17
58th737Darren BUSSLER 22:025223:075923:43587.6%1h08:525817:49
59th865Matt WELSH 22:585922:245724:13608.1%1h09:355918:32
60th738Richard CAMPION 23:516323:596123:45591.0%1h11:356020:32
61st825Ashley NICHOLLS 23:036024:376224:47617.5%1h12:276121:24
62nd834John POTTS 23:186226:496326:076215.1%1h16:136225:10
63rd832Manuel PONCHAUX RLSCC25:266523:51606.6%49:1763
64th782Andy EVANS 26:166629:176411.5%55:3364
65th855Martin VOYLE 26:596829:17648.5%56:1665
66th780Ian EASTER Swinnerton Cycles17:489n/a17:4866
67th767Andy DAVIES (fun) Paramount CRT20:1535n/a20:1567
68th868David WRIGHT (mas1) 22:2755n/a22:2768

Singlespeed men  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st968Nick PAMELL 16:01117:07116:5616.9%50:041-
2nd966Andy BURDETT 16:46219:06318:40213.9%54:3224:28
3rd969Gavin MORRIS TSO16:49318:58219:39316.8%55:2635:22
4th967David NOWIK Godiva Trailriders17:34420:12420:48418.4%58:3448:30

U16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st462Harvey ROLLASON Lichfield CCC14:30115:1314.9%29:431-
2nd477Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Sherwood Pines SRAM15:35216:2134.9%31:5622:13
3rd436Sam BEESTON Swinnerton cycles forest centre16:08415:5920.9%32:0732:24
4th457Ewan JONES (1) Lichfield CCC16:07317:2648.2%33:3343:50
5th443William DUGGINS Lichfield CCC17:19518:4358.1%36:0256:19
6th452Sam JACKSON (u16) 17:31619:43612.6%37:1467:31
7th483James STANLEY 28:52830:4876.7%59:40729:57
8th442Zak DAWSON Lichfield CCC28:02732:16815.1%1h00:18830:35

Beginner men  Lap chart Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st606David PERRY BRAT Club16:51117:4215.0%34:331-
2nd551Philip FISHWICK Mammoth Lifestyle Racing17:07218:1226.3%35:19246s
3rd624Lee WARREN 17:21319:05410.0%36:2631:53
4th521Daniel BUTLIN 18:40418:1632.2%36:5642:23
5th632Carl BROADRICK Run and Ride18:53619:4654.7%38:3954:06
6th613Brad ROETON 18:50520:1067.1%39:0064:27
7th585Simon LOVELL 19:16720:53128.4%40:0975:36
8th628Dean SPENCER 20:21820:2290.1%40:4386:10
9th610Neil POTTER 20:24920:38101.1%41:0296:29
10th583Nick KENNY 20:291020:50111.7%41:19106:46
11th637David WILMON Run and Ride21:071520:1574.3%41:22116:49
12th520Adam BUTLIN 21:101620:1684.4%41:26126:53
13th625Paul WHITEHOUSE BRITISH CYCLING20:411121:11142.4%41:52137:19
14th614Nicholas SELIBAS Birmingham Midland Cycling20:541221:28152.7%42:22147:49
15th617Daniel STAPLEFORD 21:161921:08130.6%42:24157:51
16th562Gareth HARDWICK 21:141821:48162.7%43:02168:29
17th509Paul BERRY (fun) Redditch Road & Path CC21:001322:30207.1%43:30178:57
18th524David CARTWRIGHT Redditch Road & Path CC21:482021:54170.5%43:42189:09
19th553Greg FOWLER (beg) 21:031422:52228.6%43:55199:22
20th529Paul EVANS (fun) Bikeworks21:542122:50214.3%44:442010:11
21st591Chris OLDFIELD RRPCC22:182322:28190.7%44:462110:13
22nd590Tim MASON RRPCC22:432722:16182.0%44:592210:26
23rd615Phil SMITH (beg) 22:282623:41245.4%46:092311:36
24th623Paul TOMKINSON 22:222423:49256.5%46:112411:38
25th507Antony BERESFORD 23:102923:03230.5%46:132511:40
26th602Alan PENDREY 22:152224:15269.0%46:302611:57
27th511Stephen BRADLEY Lichfield CCC22:252524:35289.7%47:002712:27
28th630Phil SHEMWELL 23:012824:21275.8%47:222812:49
29th611Martin POWIS Run & Ride24:173025:45296.0%50:022915:29
30th502Michael ANDERSON (sen) Pot bankers21:121729:453240.3%50:573016:24
31st612Micheal POWIS Run & Ride25:133127:08317.6%52:213117:48
32nd564Mark HAWTHORNE Cycle Mickleover26:463226:34300.8%53:203218:47
33rd569Hugh JACKSON Newport Shropshire CC28:163330:53339.3%59:093324:36
34th627Tim ABE 29:143431:18347.1%1h00:323425:59

U10 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st302Ryan OLDFIELD RRPCC1:5622:0112:0612:0212:16217.2%10:211-
2nd293Jude DU TOIT Newark CCC1:4912:0422:0722:0722:19327.5%10:252 4s
3rd280Luca BRADLEY Lichfield CCC1:5932:1032:2562:1232:14121.8%11:00339s
4th321Rufus SEMA SRC2:0752:1242:2032:1742:19310.2%11:15454s
5th314Leo HEMMINGS Lichfield CCC2:0542:1242:2032:2552:311020.8%11:3251:11
6th312George PARKER Matlock CC2:1062:1562:29102:2762:26914.6%11:4661:25
7th270Finlay BONEHILL Mammoth2:1872:3092:2562:38112:21514.5%12:1271:51
8th286Kai BUCKLEY cycle Derby2:2492:2672:2562:3782:22710.6%12:1481:53
9th297Jack HEATH 2:2282:3092:2562:3782:21511.3%12:1591:54
10th300Cameron O'NEILL Lyme RC2:31102:2882:2452:3272:2277.0%12:16101:55
11th299George MCCARTHY 2:36112:38112:34112:3782.6%10:2511
12th290Billy DOBLE 2:43123:00123:17123:111220.9%12:1112
13th287George CAMPION 3:10133:26133:471419.5%10:2313
14th311Cayden REEVES 3:27143:34143:45138.7%10:4614

U8 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st107George COOPER (xc) Bolsover & District Cycling Club2:0422:1932:1112:11112.1%8:451-
2nd97Jesse BRADLEY Lichfield CCC2:0012:1712:2022:38531.7%9:15230s
3rd113Tom JACKSON (juv) Newport Shropshire CC2:1432:1712:2732:2629.7%9:24339s
4th100Corin BRADLEY Lichfield CCC2:4262:3942:4042:3733.2%10:3841:53
5th103Charlie COLLEY newport cc bike club2:2542:4782:5172:37317.9%10:3951:54
6th105Finley COLLINS loonies on the loose2:4052:4572:5282:4377.5%11:0062:15
7th122Cole LOCKLIN Newport ccp2:5492:4462:4252:4267.4%11:0172:16
8th187Daniel WARD (juv) 2:4472:4782:4362:5698.0%11:0982:24
9th108Sam FOWLER (u11) 2:4683:06133:06102:55812.0%11:5393:08
10th94Jenson BONEHILL Mammoth3:31142:48103:11143:101025.6%12:39103:54
11th110Murphy HAMILTON Birdland Warriors3:33152:59113:06103:121119.0%12:50114:05
12th192Morgan HEMMINGS Lichfield CCC3:20112:3943:03925.8%9:0212
13th130Louis PONCHAUX RLSCC3:34163:01123:061018.2%9:4113
14th140George SAYWARD 3:18103:07143:18165.9%9:4314
15th87Arly BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC3:29133:12153:11149.4%9:5215
16th101Archie CAMPION 3:25123:21173:38198.5%10:2416
17th171Ethan SAUNDERS 3:39173:17163:301811.2%10:2617
18th104Lewis COLLEY newport cc bike club3:42183:23183:25179.4%10:3018
19th111Jonah HEARN Lichfield CCC3:55203:27193:101323.7%10:3219
20th174Will GRIFFITHS 3:59213:33203:462012.2%11:1820
21st127Howie NOWIK Godiva Trailriders3:53194:06214:04215.6%12:0321
22nd162Scott WHALLEY Team Lard4:25234:31222.3%8:5622
23rd178Toby SIMPSON 4:20225:072318.1%9:2723
24th157Luke STANLEY (u18) 5:33246:572525.2%12:3024
25th175Ted GRIFFITHS 5:58256:492414.2%12:4725

U13 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st380Ben ASKEY Lichfield CCC5:3825:4616:14110.7%17:381-
2nd356Matthew BAPTISTA Mid Lancs BMX5:3616:1026:30216.1%18:16238s
3rd364Max GREENSILL Lichfield City Cycling Club5:5636:1436:40312.4%18:4931:11
4th360Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC6:3247:2647:31415.1%21:2943:51
5th374James LOVELL 8:1459:0359:08510.9%26:2558:47
6th378Cole HEPWORTH 8:35610:16619.6%18:516
7th375Sion WHALLEY Team Lard10:37711:0474.2%21:417
8th377Finlay REEVES 14:388n/a14:388

 

 

Enthusiast women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st961Kim BAPTISTA 15:55117:18117:2018.9%50:331-
2nd958Vanessa HOLMES Arrow Cycles17:07217:26217:2421.9%51:5721:24
3rd960Amy SELIBAS Lichfield CCC17:15318:10319:46314.6%55:1134:38

Fat Bike women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st909Jo BLOOMER Team Dead Slow24:41125:1512.3%49:561-
2nd912Kate HALL Team Dead Slow25:27226:4325.0%52:1022:14

Fun women  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st897Caroline WATTERSON 21:15219:2619.3%40:401-
2nd898Megan JONES (jun) Lichfield CCC21:02121:0420.2%42:0621:26
3rd891Vikki JONES 21:25322:1634.0%43:4033:00
4th875Sarah BAKEWELL BRAT21:36422:2343.6%43:5943:19
5th895Hannah SIMPSON 23:10822:4152.1%45:5155:11
6th890Vikki JONES Bikeworks22:34524:1087.1%46:4466:04
7th878Claire FEETHAM Bikeworks22:37624:0976.8%46:4576:05
8th894Joanne PARKER-STIRLING 23:06723:5163.2%46:5786:17
9th892Lisa LANDER Enduro 33323:31924:3594.5%48:0597:25
10th880Alice GARRATT 24:521026:08105.1%51:001010:20
11th876Paula EVANS 25:321129:111114.3%54:431114:03
12th882Mel HEARN Lichfield CCC28:1612n/a28:1612

Beginner women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st667Bex SIMS 22:541 1s
1st683Jules WARD 22:541-
3rd657Vikki FERGUSON Lyme Racing Club23:04311s
4th658Ellie GRIFFITHS 25:1742:24
5th660Nicola LOCKLIN 28:1855:25
6th661Sonja PENDREY 32:4069:47

U10 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st228Harriet GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products2:3222:3722:2712:44111.6%10:201-
2nd236Amelia JACKSON Newport Shropshire CC2:3432:3212:4522:53213.8%10:44224s
3rd233Jessica TILLEY-MOORE Newport CC2:2612:3832:5632:58321.9%10:58338s

U8 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st60Mia WHALLEY Team Lard3:0532:5113:16114.6%9:111-
2nd33Sophie SMITH-JACKSON Newport Shropshire CC2:5213:0223:34424.4%9:27216s
3rd39Emma O'NEILL Lyme RC3:0123:0733:28314.9%9:36325s
4th1Millie BAPTISTA Mid Lancs BMX3:3553:2243:1828.6%10:1541:04
5th61Kimberley WARD 3:1643:3663:44614.3%10:3651:25
6th50Phoebe SAUNDERS 4:1263:2553:34422.9%11:1061:59
7th56Isabel TAYLOR 4:1373:4973:52710.5%11:5372:42
8th4Jaime DOWNING 4:1484:1881.6%8:328
9th57Philippa WATTERSON 5:39105:1498.0%10:539
10th7Shauna HAMILTON Birdland Warriors4:299n/a4:2910

U13 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st329Millie GELDARD Lichfield CCC7:0117:2117:49111.4%22:101-
2nd323Georgie DUGGINS Lichfield CCC7:3228:2128:42215.5%24:3522:25
3rd322Lucy BUCKLEY cycle Derby7:5738:4938:48310.9%25:3433:24
4th327Eloise GADSBY 8:1649:0649:05410.1%26:2744:17
Chat with us