The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben POWER | 2:13.01 | 2:12.01 | ||
2nd | Harry BUSH | 2:17.52 | 2:17.02 | ||
3rd | Mat TAPE | 2:20.25 | 2:18.23 | ||
4th | Cameron ALLONBY | 2:25.011 | 2:18.74 | ||
5th | Samuel FRASER | 2:19.13 | 2:19.15 | ||
6th | Ryan LEUTTON | 2:23.710 | 2:19.96 | ||
6th | Jacob REEVES | 2:19.94 | 2:20.37 | ||
8th | Ben FORBES | 2:23.39 | 2:22.18 | ||
9th | Daniel HALLAM | 2:22.98 | 2:22.69 | ||
10th | Matthew DODD | 2:21.87 | 2:24.110 | ||
11th | Hayden POPTIE | 2:26.816 | 2:25.211 | ||
12th | Harrison REIBELT | 2:26.515 | 2:25.612 | ||
13th | Jake SIMPSON | 2:25.513 | 2:26.413 | ||
14th | James ASHTON | 2:31.920 | 2:26.514 | ||
15th | Jacob NEUMANN | 2:25.412 | 2:27.915 | ||
16th | Chris STARRETT | 2:30.419 | 2:29.316 | ||
17th | Dan CAMPBELL | 2:28.317 | 2:30.217 | ||
18th | James MURPHY | 2:21.26 | 2:48.118 | ||
19th | Jack WRIGHT | 2:26.114 | 6:14.719 | ||
20th | Kim BISHOP | 2:30.018 | DNF | ||
21st | Aron ARTHY | 2:34.621 | |||
22nd | Daniel NEUMANN | 2:36.822 | |||
23rd | Justin GRAY | 2:37.723 | |||
24th | Christopher MACLURCAN | 2:39.024 | |||
25th | Darryn SEYMOUR | 2:41.425 | |||
26th | Harry JASINSKI | 2:41.826 | |||
27th | Nik JASINSKI | 2:44.027 | |||
28th | Jake MITCHELL | 2:49.928 | |||
29th | Chris O'DOWD | 2:55.029 | |||
30th | Jacob CROSS | 3:08.630 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Benjamin LYONS | 2:30.31 | ||
2nd | Oliver HOCKEY | 2:35.02 | ||
3rd | Simon DRUMMOND | 2:36.23 | ||
4th | Dean BUCK | 2:37.44 | ||
5th | Patrick RAMM | 2:40.65 | ||
6th | Shane WILSON | 2:42.66 | ||
7th | Matthew TAYLOR | 2:45.97 | ||
8th | Jake PARKER | 2:50.28 | ||
9th | Nic MACGREGOR | 2:55.59 | ||
10th | Kerrin BASSETT | 2:59.610 | ||
11th | Ryan VAUGHAN | 3:02.611 | ||
12th | Warrick MCNAB | 3:03.912 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Blake BAUER | 2:49.61 | ||
2nd | Andrew DEAN | 2:53.02 | ||
3rd | Brendan DAWSON | 2:54.13 | ||
4th | Daniel GORDON | 2:54.24 | ||
5th | Jesse JORDAN | 2:54.85 | ||
6th | Wade BEVERIDGE | 2:56.96 | ||
7th | David LIEBKE | 2:59.87 | ||
8th | Blake PHILLIPS | 3:03.28 | ||
9th | Andrew LEWIS | 3:08.59 | ||
10th | Justin TAPIOLAS | 3:09.410 | ||
11th | Jared MCKEEMAN | 3:11.811 | ||
12th | Tom WOOD | 3:18.712 | ||
13th | Adam MEARA | 3:21.913 | ||
14th | Brenton MORROW | 3:23.314 | ||
15th | Lance HOOPER | 3:29.115 | ||
16th | Carl MCINTOSH | 3:30.216 | ||
17th | Andrew HEALEY | 3:30.417 | ||
18th | Mitchell HEATH | 4:16.018 | ||
19th | Steve CALVERLEY | 6:02.019 |
Male: Hardtail
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jay LEONDEVELD | 3:23.71 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Caleb REES | 2:44.91 | ||
2nd | Nathan CUBIT | 3:13.82 | ||
3rd | Mack MALONE | 3:31.73 | ||
4th | Tomas EVANS-BUTCHER | 3:37.94 | ||
5th | Geordan LARGE | 3:44.95 | ||
6th | Mali ASANG | 4:55.96 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Niki BARBER | 2:25.61 | 2:27.91 | ||
2nd | Cameron CUBIT | 2:39.22 | |||
3rd | Alex SOUTHERN | 2:40.83 | |||
4th | Jordan CLEMENTS | 2:41.14 | |||
5th | Jonah DUNNE | 2:43.75 | |||
6th | Angus DURACK | 2:49.06 | |||
7th | Jack GRIFFIN | 2:53.27 | |||
8th | Michael NILAND | 2:58.48 | |||
9th | Mackenzie KING | 3:02.19 | |||
10th | Thomas FISHER | 3:05.910 | |||
11th | Dylan IRVINE | 3:32.611 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Harri JONES | 2:30.74 | 2:19.21 | ||
2nd | Harry DONALD | 2:25.32 | 2:21.62 | ||
3rd | Callum HESSION | 2:23.91 | 2:25.53 | ||
4th | Loic FERRY | 2:25.43 | 2:26.44 | ||
5th | Robin BISHOP | 2:33.25 | 2:29.95 | ||
6th | Dylan SCHOONDER | 2:36.16 | |||
7th | Hugo THOMPSON | 2:39.67 | |||
8th | Dalton BELL | 2:45.98 | |||
9th | Dylan SLABBERT | 2:50.99 | |||
10th | Rhys SHIELDS | 3:01.910 | |||
11th | Scott QUINLAN-WARD | 3:48.611 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sanjay CHANDRA | 2:27.51 | 2:24.31 | ||
2nd | Joseph LESTER | 2:31.42 | 2:27.32 | ||
3rd | Brendan KOVARIK | 2:31.42 | 2:30.33 | ||
4th | Stuart LYMAN | 2:36.14 | |||
5th | Rafael UPCROFT | 2:38.35 | |||
6th | Simon KRELLE | 2:39.16 | |||
7th | Rhys ELLISON | 2:40.57 | |||
8th | Jason GREER | 2:43.38 | |||
9th | Matt SIGGS | 2:43.59 | |||
10th | Russell ENEVER | 2:48.910 | |||
11th | Reigan GORDON | 2:49.711 | |||
12th | Jeffry MENKENS | 2:52.712 | |||
13th | David PIERCE | 2:55.113 | |||
14th | Ashley EDWARDS | 2:59.014 | |||
15th | Stephen CLEARY | 3:06.015 | |||
16th | Adrian BRADBURY | 3:17.016 | |||
17th | Ashley JURKIEWICZ | 3:46.717 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rob STONE | 2:26.41 | 2:25.11 | ||
2nd | Michael HAYHOE | 2:45.02 | |||
3rd | Ashley RAMAGE | 2:53.13 | |||
4th | Stuart DEAN | 2:55.14 | |||
5th | Paul FETTROLL | 3:08.95 | |||
6th | Ken BATT | 3:12.46 | |||
7th | Aaron LAWRENCE | 3:15.17 | |||
8th | Robert DAVIS (u60) | 6:11.78 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lisa MATHISON | 2:52.81 | 2:51.31 | ||
2nd | Tracey KNIGHT | 3:26.42 | 3:30.82 | ||
3rd | Jasmin STREET | 4:45.03 | 4:37.53 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified