The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Nino SCHURTER | SUI19860513 | Switzerland | SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM | 8 | 5:042 | 12:023 | 12:134 | 12:287 | 12:152 | 12:304 | 12:233 | 12:001 | 4.2% | 1h30:551 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Julien ABSALON | FRA19800816 | France | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 8 | 5:1310 | 12:012 | 12:112 | 12:162 | 12:255 | 12:316 | 12:181 | 12:042 | 4.2% | 1h30:592 | 4s | ||
3rd | 6 | Manuel FUMIC | GER19820330 | Germany | CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING XC | 8 | 5:096 | 12:066 | 12:101 | 12:091 | 12:287 | 12:304 | 12:254 | 12:253 | 3.3% | 1h31:223 | 27s | ||
4th | 11 | Sergio MANTECON GUTIERREZ | ESP19840925 | Spain | Trek Factory Racing | 8 | 5:1916 | 12:1511 | 12:207 | 12:183 | 12:194 | 12:232 | 12:212 | 12:315 | 2.2% | 1h31:464 | 51s | ||
5th | 14 | Dan MCCONNELL | AUS19850809 | Australia | Trek Factory Racing | 8 | 5:1412 | 12:066 | 12:123 | 12:183 | 12:266 | 12:221 | 12:375 | 12:5416 | 6.6% | 1h32:095 | 1:14 | ||
6th | 27 | Raphael GAGNE | CAN19870716 | Canada | 8 | 5:4439 | 12:1914 | 12:165 | 12:205 | 12:183 | 12:399 | 12:437 | 12:336 | 3.7% | 1h32:526 | 1:57 | |||
7th | 12 | Lukas FLUCKIGER | SUI19840131 | Switzerland | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 8 | 5:1714 | 12:1813 | 12:2911 | 12:256 | 12:3810 | 12:378 | 12:406 | 12:5212 | 4.6% | 1h33:167 | 2:21 | ||
8th | 15 | Carlos COLOMA NICOLAS | ESP19810928 | Spain | 8 | 5:2219 | 12:2115 | 12:3012 | 12:3914 | 12:4212 | 12:4211 | 12:489 | 12:253 | 3.6% | 1h33:298 | 2:34 | |||
9th | 5 | Florian VOGEL | SUI19820218 | Switzerland | FOCUS XC TEAM | 8 | 5:084 | 12:054 | 12:176 | 12:328 | 12:3810 | 13:0223 | 13:0516 | 12:5618 | 8.3% | 1h33:439 | 2:48 | ||
10th | 8 | Ondrej CINK | CZE19901207 | Czechia | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 8 | 5:2017 | 12:001 | 12:259 | 12:359 | 12:379 | 12:399 | 12:5411 | 13:3938 | 13.8% | 1h34:0910 | 3:14 | ||
11th | 4 | Mathias FLUCKIGER | SUI19880927 | Switzerland | STOECKLI PRO TEAM | 8 | 5:096 | 12:2217 | 13:0847 | 13:0633 | 12:131 | 12:243 | 12:468 | 13:1930 | 9.0% | 1h34:2711 | 3:32 | ||
12th | 17 | Fabian GIGER | SUI19870718 | Switzerland | TEAM COLNAGO SUDTIROL | 8 | 5:3327 | 12:2920 | 12:3619 | 12:4818 | 12:5120 | 12:5617 | 12:5110 | 12:429 | 3.6% | 1h34:4612 | 3:51 | ||
13th | 7 | Ralph NÄF | SUI19800510 | Switzerland | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 8 | 5:118 | 12:3827 | 13:0136 | 12:5223 | 12:358 | 12:327 | 12:5714 | 13:0724 | 4.7% | 1h34:5313 | 3:58 | ||
14th | 23 | Marco Aurelio FONTANA | ITA19841012 | Italy | CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING XC | 8 | 5:2017 | 12:2115 | 12:3415 | 12:3813 | 12:4614 | 12:4912 | 13:1725 | 13:1326 | 7.6% | 1h34:5814 | 4:03 | ||
15th | 13 | Jose Antonio HERMIDA RAMOS | ESP19780824 | Spain | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 8 | 5:3632 | 12:4029 | 12:3619 | 12:4818 | 12:4313 | 12:5819 | 12:5815 | 12:418 | 2.9% | 1h35:0015 | 4:05 | ||
16th | 46 | Luca BRAIDOT | ITA19910529 | Italy | 8 | 5:3429 | 12:3423 | 12:3517 | 12:4517 | 13:1539 | 12:5313 | 12:5411 | 12:4710 | 5.4% | 1h35:1716 | 4:22 | |||
17th | 21 | Rudi VAN HOUTS | NED19840116 | Netherlands | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 8 | 5:2621 | 12:2819 | 12:4021 | 12:5426 | 12:5018 | 12:5617 | 13:1725 | 12:5212 | 6.6% | 1h35:2317 | 4:28 | ||
18th | 9 | Maxime MAROTTE | FRA19861205 | France | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 8 | 5:2824 | 12:2217 | 12:248 | 12:3914 | 12:5522 | 13:1832 | 13:1221 | 13:2133 | 8.0% | 1h35:3918 | 4:44 | ||
19th | 32 | Karl MARKT | AUT19800308 | Austria | HAIBIKE OETZTAL PRO TEAM | 8 | 5:118 | 12:3624 | 12:5633 | 12:5727 | 13:0027 | 13:1128 | 13:0718 | 12:5011 | 4.6% | 1h35:4819 | 4:53 | ||
20th | 16 | Matthias STIRNEMANN | SUI19911108 | Switzerland | MOEBEL MAERKI MTB PRO TEAM | 8 | 5:1412 | 12:1410 | 12:3415 | 12:3611 | 12:4715 | 12:5819 | 13:2733 | 14:0450 | 15.0% | 1h35:5420 | 4:59 | ||
21st | 44 | Nicola ROHRBACH | SUI19860820 | Switzerland | 8 | 6:0558 | 12:4433 | 12:4724 | 12:359 | 12:4917 | 12:5313 | 13:1120 | 13:0422 | 4.8% | 1h36:0821 | 5:13 | |||
22nd | 24 | Jordan SARROU | FRA19921209 | France | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 8 | 5:1714 | 12:129 | 12:3314 | 13:0330 | 13:1336 | 13:0826 | 13:3640 | 13:1930 | 11.5% | 1h36:2122 | 5:26 | ||
23rd | 25 | Catriel Andres SOTO | ARG19870429 | Argentina | 8 | 5:1310 | 12:5343 | 12:4825 | 12:5022 | 13:0229 | 13:1631 | 13:1827 | 13:0321 | 3.9% | 1h36:2323 | 5:28 | |||
24th | 33 | Kevin VAN HOOVELS | BEL19850731 | Belgium | Versluys Team | 8 | 5:3327 | 12:4232 | 13:0340 | 13:0531 | 12:5221 | 12:5819 | 13:1322 | 12:5719 | 4.1% | 1h36:2324 | 5:28 | ||
25th | 35 | Stephen ETTINGER | USA19890428 | USA | Cannondale / TEAMSHOAIR | 8 | 5:4540 | 12:4738 | 12:5228 | 12:5325 | 12:5824 | 12:5516 | 13:0617 | 13:0724 | 2.6% | 1h36:2325 | 5:28 | ||
26th | 38 | Derek ZANDSTRA | CAN19841019 | Canada | Scott-3Rox Racing | 8 | 6:0153 | 13:0656 | 12:5835 | 13:0633 | 12:4816 | 12:5313 | 12:5411 | 12:387 | 3.7% | 1h36:2426 | 5:29 | ||
27th | 22 | Jan SKARNITZL | CZE19860711 | Czechia | SRAM MITAS TREK | 8 | 5:5649 | 12:4738 | 12:5228 | 13:0228 | 13:0027 | 13:0122 | 13:0718 | 12:5314 | 2.6% | 1h36:3827 | 5:43 | ||
28th | 45 | Martin GUJAN | SUI19820416 | Switzerland | Novus OMX Pro Team | 8 | 5:2621 | 12:4029 | 12:5430 | 13:0837 | 13:0630 | 13:1429 | 13:1827 | 12:5517 | 5.0% | 1h36:4128 | 5:46 | ||
29th | 37 | Martin LOO | EST19880409 | Estonia | 8 | 5:5548 | 12:4433 | 12:5633 | 12:4921 | 12:5018 | 13:0624 | 13:1624 | 13:0623 | 4.2% | 1h36:4229 | 5:47 | |||
30th | 20 | Michal LAMI | SVK19860812 | Slovakia | 8 | 5:4035 | 12:5242 | 13:0238 | 13:0228 | 13:0933 | 13:0725 | 13:1423 | 13:0220 | 2.8% | 1h37:0830 | 6:13 | |||
31st | 63 | Jan NESVADBA | CZE19910804 | Czechia | NILFISK ALTO PRO CYCLING | 8 | 5:3125 | 12:3222 | 13:0743 | 13:2047 | 12:5723 | 13:2035 | 13:2029 | 13:2735 | 7.3% | 1h37:3431 | 6:39 | ||
32nd | 2 | Jaroslav KULHAVY | CZE19850108 | Czechia | Specialized Racing | 8 | 5:084 | 12:054 | 12:5127 | 13:2248 | 13:3050 | 13:3441 | 13:3741 | 13:3337 | 12.7% | 1h37:4032 | 6:45 | ||
33rd | 40 | Zsolt JUHASZ | HUN19900724 | Hungary | WABERER'S AREUS MTB TEAM | 8 | 5:4236 | 12:5846 | 13:1048 | 13:0736 | 13:0832 | 13:1429 | 13:2330 | 13:1930 | 3.2% | 1h38:0133 | 7:06 | ||
34th | 59 | Daniele BRAIDOT | ITA19910529 | Italy | 8 | 5:4642 | 12:3624 | 12:4422 | 12:4818 | 12:5824 | 13:1027 | 14:1757 | 14:0651 | 13.4% | 1h38:2534 | 7:30 | |||
35th | 55 | Thomas LITSCHER | SUI19890514 | Switzerland | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 8 | 5:3429 | 12:1712 | 12:2810 | 12:3712 | 14:4877 | 14:1364 | 13:3842 | 12:5314 | 20.5% | 1h38:2835 | 7:33 | ||
36th | 42 | Reto INDERGAND | SUI19911215 | Switzerland | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 8 | 5:4540 | 12:3928 | 12:4623 | 12:4316 | 13:1336 | 13:3542 | 13:5050 | 13:5948 | 10.5% | 1h38:3036 | 7:35 | ||
37th | 30 | David VALERO SERRANO | ESP19881227 | Spain | 8 | 5:4236 | 12:5343 | 13:0743 | 13:1139 | 13:2747 | 13:3745 | 13:2935 | 13:1326 | 5.7% | 1h38:3937 | 7:44 | |||
38th | 29 | Sebastien CARABIN | BEL19890328 | Belgium | MERIDA-WALLONIE MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM | 8 | 5:5246 | 12:4841 | 13:0238 | 13:1542 | 13:2445 | 13:2738 | 13:3842 | 13:1528 | 6.5% | 1h38:4138 | 7:46 | ||
39th | 39 | Bart DE VOCHT | BEL19920629 | Belgium | GOEMAN SCOTT CYCLING TEAM VZW | 8 | 5:2621 | 12:3726 | 12:3517 | 12:5223 | 12:5926 | 13:5555 | 14:2959 | 14:1353 | 15.1% | 1h39:0639 | 8:11 | ||
40th | 70 | Cameron JETTE | CAN19870701 | Canada | Scott-3Rox Racing | 8 | 6:0659 | 13:0553 | 12:5430 | 13:1643 | 13:2445 | 13:1934 | 13:3137 | 13:4240 | 6.2% | 1h39:1740 | 8:22 | ||
41st | 18 | David Joao Serralheiro ROSA | POR19861112 | Portugal | 8 | 5:3125 | 12:2920 | 12:5026 | 13:4561 | 13:0731 | 13:3643 | 13:2330 | 14:4757 | 18.4% | 1h39:2841 | 8:33 | |||
42nd | 74 | Alex GRANT | USA19800411 | USA | 8 | 6:2775 | 13:0249 | 13:0743 | 13:2349 | 13:1134 | 13:1832 | 13:2330 | 13:4139 | 5.0% | 1h39:3242 | 8:37 | |||
43rd | 52 | Ruben SCHEIRE | BEL19911206 | Belgium | HABITAT MOUNTAINBIKETEAM | 8 | 5:3833 | 12:4433 | 12:5532 | 13:0633 | 13:1438 | 13:4651 | 13:5951 | 14:2255 | 12.8% | 1h39:4443 | 8:49 | ||
44th | 41 | Leandre BOUCHARD | CAN19921020 | Canada | 8 | 5:3531 | 13:0249 | 13:1451 | 13:5567 | 13:3252 | 13:4248 | 13:2935 | 13:1729 | 6.8% | 1h39:4644 | 8:51 | |||
45th | 77 | Jeremy MARTIN | CAN19920525 | Canada | 8 | 6:1669 | 12:5947 | 13:1149 | 13:3054 | 13:1841 | 13:3340 | 13:3842 | 14:0249 | 8.1% | 1h40:2745 | 9:32 | |||
46th | 43 | Gregor RAGGL | AUT19920208 | Austria | HAIBIKE OETZTAL PRO TEAM | 8 | 5:4338 | 13:1464 | 13:3665 | 13:2752 | 13:1943 | 13:4146 | 13:3439 | 13:5446 | 5.0% | 1h40:2846 | 9:33 | ||
47th | 69 | Spencer PAXSON | USA19841209 | USA | Kona Factory Team | 8 | 5:5952 | 12:4637 | 13:1451 | 13:1945 | 13:3050 | 13:3643 | 14:1456 | 13:5144 | 11.5% | 1h40:2947 | 9:34 | ||
48th | 56 | Martin GLUTH | GER19910725 | Germany | Novus OMX Pro Team | 8 | 5:5851 | 13:1567 | 13:1957 | 13:1945 | 13:3353 | 13:4449 | 13:4849 | 13:4240 | 4.2% | 1h40:3848 | 9:43 | ||
49th | 36 | Alexander GEHBAUER | AUT19900424 | Austria | BIANCHI I.IDRO DRAIN | 8 | 5:4844 | 12:4738 | 13:0541 | 13:3054 | 13:1134 | 13:2436 | 13:4447 | 15:1958 | 19.8% | 1h40:4849 | 9:53 | ||
50th | 60 | Ricardo PSCHEIDT | BRA19800907 | Brazil | 8 | 6:0659 | 13:2374 | 13:1149 | 13:2550 | 13:1539 | 13:4146 | 13:3842 | 14:1554 | 8.1% | 1h40:5450 | 9:59 | |||
51st | 51 | Andras PARTI | HUN19820918 | Hungary | WABERER'S AREUS MTB TEAM | 8 | 6:0153 | 12:5645 | 13:0136 | 13:1241 | 13:3555 | 14:0661 | 14:2558 | 13:5345 | 11.5% | 1h41:0951 | 10:14 | ||
52nd | 47 | Rubens DONIZETE VALERIANO | BRA19790814 | Brazil | 8 | 6:0762 | 13:0553 | 13:1654 | 13:1139 | 13:2044 | 13:5354 | 13:4748 | 14:3356 | 11.2% | 1h41:1252 | 10:17 | |||
53rd | 61 | Rotem ISHAY | ISR19860907 | Israel | 8 | 6:2775 | 13:1464 | 13:3769 | 13:3858 | 13:4158 | 13:4449 | 13:3338 | 13:3236 | 3.8% | 1h41:2653 | 10:31 | |||
54th | - | Simon GEGENHEIMER | Germany | 8 | 5:5649 | 13:1262 | 13:2459 | 13:3959 | 13:2848 | 13:5253 | 14:0754 | 13:4943 | 6.9% | 1h41:2754 | 10:32 | ||||
55th | 57 | Geoff KABUSH | CAN19770414 | Canada | Scott-3Rox Racing | 8 | 6:1364 | 13:0451 | 13:0642 | 14:1075 | 14:4073 | 13:2436 | 13:2733 | 13:2334 | 12.2% | 1h41:2755 | 10:32 | ||
56th | 53 | Cameron IVORY | AUS19920426 | Australia | 8 | 5:3934 | 13:2877 | 13:4371 | 13:2853 | 13:5462 | 13:4651 | 13:4346 | 14:0651 | 4.7% | 1h41:4756 | 10:52 | |||
57th | 66 | Evan GUTHRIE | CAN19910130 | Canada | 8 | 6:1466 | 13:1870 | 13:3464 | 13:1643 | 13:3353 | 13:5656 | 14:0653 | 13:5547 | 6.3% | 1h41:5257 | 10:57 | |||
58th | 73 | Benjamin SONNTAG | GER19800730 | Germany | 8 | 6:2071 | 13:1870 | 13:1553 | 13:2651 | 13:4057 | 14:0661 | 14:0754 | 13:4542 | 6.5% | 1h41:5758 | 11:02 | |||
59th | 79 | Steffen THUM | GER19840713 | Germany | ROSE Vaujany fueled by ultraSPORTS | 8 | 6:0659 | 13:0148 | 13:1755 | 13:4662 | 13:4461 | 14:1163 | 14:0052 | 15:3259 | 19.3% | 1h43:3759 | 12:42 | ||
60th | 72 | Evan MCNEELY | CAN19920401 | Canada | 8 | 6:1568 | 13:0451 | 13:0743 | 13:0531 | 13:1841 | 14:0359 | 15:3260 | 16:2060 | 25.0% | 1h44:4460 | 13:49 | |||
61st | 76 | Antoine CARON | CAN19920108 | Canada | PIVOT CYCLES - OTE | 6 | 6:2877 | 13:0958 | 13:2961 | 13:3456 | 13:3956 | 14:0560 | 7.1% | 1h14:2461 | |||||
62nd | 86 | Cameron DODGE | USA19911010 | USA | 6 | 6:1466 | 13:1161 | 13:3665 | 14:0071 | 13:4360 | 13:5957 | 6.2% | 1h14:4362 | ||||||
63rd | 83 | Tom SAMPSON | USA19890418 | USA | 6 | 6:2877 | 13:1567 | 13:3665 | 13:5064 | 14:0765 | 13:3039 | 6.5% | 1h14:4663 | ||||||
64th | 88 | Brian MATTER | USA19780606 | USA | 6 | 6:3179 | 13:1363 | 13:3665 | 13:3757 | 13:4158 | 14:1865 | 8.2% | 1h14:5664 | ||||||
65th | 26 | Stephane TEMPIER | FRA19860305 | France | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 6 | 5:4743 | 12:4029 | 13:2358 | 13:5668 | 14:0966 | 14:4370 | 16.2% | 1h14:3865 | |||||
66th | 65 | Sherman TREZZA DE PAIVA | BRA19890515 | Brazil | CALOI TEAM | 6 | 6:1364 | 13:2475 | 13:4772 | 14:0673 | 14:1267 | 14:0158 | 6.0% | 1h15:4366 | |||||
67th | 67 | Nicholas PETTINA | ITA19910410 | Italy | 6 | 6:0153 | 12:4536 | 13:1856 | 13:5668 | 13:2949 | 14:2568 | 13.1% | 1h13:5467 | ||||||
68th | 58 | Dario Alejandro GASCO | ARG19870120 | Argentina | 6 | 5:5045 | 13:4981 | 14:0076 | 13:5366 | 14:1668 | 14:1865 | 3.5% | 1h16:0668 | ||||||
69th | 71 | David FLETCHER | GBR19890227 | UK | 6 | 6:2373 | 13:1464 | 13:4070 | 14:0372 | 14:2170 | 14:2267 | 8.6% | 1h16:0369 | ||||||
70th | 68 | Hector RIVEROS | COL19871227 | Colombia | 6 | 5:5246 | 13:1972 | 13:5073 | 13:4060 | 14:0163 | 14:3269 | 9.1% | 1h15:1470 | ||||||
71st | 87 | Cole OBERMAN | USA19900805 | USA | 6 | 6:2272 | 13:0958 | 13:3262 | 13:5265 | 14:0464 | 14:5372 | 13.2% | 1h15:5271 | ||||||
72nd | 62 | Brendan JOHNSTON | AUS19911125 | Australia | 6 | 6:0963 | 13:2173 | 13:3363 | 13:4763 | 14:1869 | 14:5673 | 11.9% | 1h16:0472 | ||||||
73rd | 85 | Andrew L'ESPERANCE | CAN19910318 | Canada | 6 | 6:0457 | 13:0857 | 13:2860 | 14:0774 | 14:2471 | 14:4971 | 12.8% | 1h16:0073 | ||||||
74th | 54 | Russell FINSTERWALD | USA19910918 | USA | SRAM / TLD | 5 | 6:0153 | 13:2576 | 13:5574 | 13:5870 | 14:3672 | 8.8% | 1h01:5574 | ||||||
75th | 82 | William MELONE | USA19871125 | USA | 5 | 6:3782 | 13:1567 | 14:1479 | 14:3477 | 14:4274 | 10.9% | 1h03:2275 | |||||||
76th | 89 | Ernie WATENPAUGH | USA19820107 | USA | 5 | 6:4485 | 13:3579 | 14:0177 | 14:2176 | 14:4375 | 8.3% | 1h03:2476 | |||||||
77th | 49 | Markus BAUER | GER19890824 | Germany | 5 | 6:1870 | 13:0553 | 14:0778 | 14:4781 | 14:4476 | 13.0% | 1h03:0177 | |||||||
78th | 84 | David FLATEN | USA19920716 | USA | 4 | 6:3281 | 13:3378 | 14:2980 | 14:3979 | 8.1% | 49:1378 | ||||||||
78th | 10 | Andrea TIBERI | ITA19851115 | Italy | FRM Factory Racing Team | 4 | 5:042 | 12:108 | 12:3113 | 13:1038 | 8.2% | 42:5578 | |||||||
79th | 90 | Christopher HAMLIN | USA19870910 | USA | 4 | 6:3984 | 13:5483 | 14:3981 | 14:4480 | 6.0% | 49:5679 | ||||||||
79th | 28 | Gerhard KERSCHBAUMER | ITA19910719 | Italy | BIANCHI I.IDRO DRAIN | 4 | 5:2219 | 13:1060 | 13:5975 | 14:3477 | 10.6% | 47:0579 | |||||||
80th | 92 | Elliot REINECKE | USA19811215 | USA | 4 | 6:3179 | 14:1184 | 14:5083 | 15:0982 | 6.8% | 50:4180 | ||||||||
81st | 81 | Francisco RAMOS SANZANA | CHI19870615 | Chile | 4 | 6:2674 | 13:4981 | 14:4882 | 15:1683 | 10.5% | 50:1981 | ||||||||
82nd | 91 | Noah TAUTFEST | USA19890902 | USA | 3 | 6:3883 | 14:2885 | 16:1284 | 12.0% | 37:1882 | |||||||||
85th | 19 | Henrique DA SILVA AVANCINI | BRA19890330 | Brazil | CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING XC | 2 | 5:031 | 13:4580 | n/a | 18:4885 |
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Victor KORETZKY | FRA19940826 | France | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 7 | 4:563 | 11:481 | 12:031 | 12:101 | 12:151 | 12:261 | 12:325 | 6.2% | 1h18:101 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Titouan CAROD | FRA19940401 | France | Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret | 7 | 4:511 | 11:572 | 12:092 | 12:232 | 12:233 | 12:282 | 12:406 | 6.0% | 1h18:512 | 41s | ||
3rd | 1 | Pablo RODRIGUEZ GUEDE | ESP19930624 | Spain | 7 | 4:552 | 12:114 | 12:295 | 12:254 | 12:212 | 12:375 | 12:253 | 3.6% | 1h19:233 | 1:13 | |||
4th | 10 | Grant FERGUSON | GBR19931115 | UK | BETCH.NL SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MTB RACING TEAM | 7 | 5:1012 | 12:033 | 12:234 | 12:243 | 12:356 | 12:406 | 12:111 | 5.1% | 1h19:264 | 1:16 | ||
5th | 8 | Anton COOPER | NZL19940811 | New Zealand | CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING XC | 7 | 4:563 | 12:239 | 12:417 | 12:275 | 12:334 | 12:293 | 12:222 | 2.6% | 1h19:515 | 1:41 | ||
6th | 7 | Andri FRISCHKNECHT | SUI19940707 | Switzerland | SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM | 7 | 5:027 | 12:228 | 12:356 | 12:275 | 12:345 | 12:293 | 12:304 | 1.8% | 1h19:596 | 1:49 | ||
7th | 4 | Howard GROTTS | USA19930112 | USA | Specialized Racing | 7 | 5:5146 | 12:3010 | 12:113 | 12:287 | 12:407 | 12:457 | 12:488 | 5.1% | 1h21:137 | 3:03 | ||
8th | 20 | Bartlomiej WAWAK | POL19930825 | Poland | KROSS RACING TEAM | 7 | 5:0910 | 12:4014 | 13:1126 | 12:509 | 13:0310 | 12:5810 | 12:509 | 4.1% | 1h22:418 | 4:31 | ||
9th | 35 | Christian PFAFFLE | GER19930508 | Germany | 7 | 5:4138 | 12:4919 | 12:4410 | 12:498 | 12:569 | 13:0211 | 12:467 | 2.4% | 1h22:479 | 4:37 | |||
10th | 21 | Georg EGGER | GER19950322 | Germany | 7 | 5:1817 | 12:4718 | 12:5414 | 12:5110 | 13:0310 | 13:0211 | 12:5410 | 2.1% | 1h22:4910 | 4:39 | |||
11th | 15 | Ben ZWIEHOFF | GER19940222 | Germany | 7 | 5:049 | 12:197 | 12:417 | 13:0618 | 13:0812 | 13:3726 | 12:5911 | 10.6% | 1h22:5411 | 4:44 | |||
12th | 2 | Lars FORSTER | SUI19930801 | Switzerland | WHEELER - iXS Team | 7 | 4:586 | 12:3311 | 13:0121 | 12:5813 | 13:3123 | 12:519 | 13:0815 | 7.7% | 1h23:0012 | 4:50 | ||
13th | 14 | Jan VASTL | CZE19951219 | Czechia | BIANCHI I.IDRO DRAIN | 7 | 5:1113 | 12:176 | 12:429 | 13:0114 | 12:428 | 12:498 | 14:3037 | 18.0% | 1h23:1213 | 5:02 | ||
14th | 9 | Samuel GAZE | NZL19951212 | New Zealand | Specialized Racing | 7 | 4:563 | 12:3612 | 12:4511 | 13:1623 | 13:2016 | 13:2416 | 13:0312 | 6.3% | 1h23:2014 | 5:10 | ||
15th | 29 | Martin STOSEK | CZE19940104 | Czechia | SRAM MITAS TREK | 7 | 5:1920 | 12:4516 | 12:5515 | 12:5712 | 13:1013 | 13:1113 | 13:3127 | 6.0% | 1h23:4815 | 5:38 | ||
16th | 12 | Marcel GUERRINI | SUI19940920 | Switzerland | FOCUS XC TEAM | 7 | 5:0910 | 12:5524 | 13:0121 | 13:0618 | 13:2417 | 13:2920 | 13:0312 | 4.4% | 1h24:0716 | 5:57 | ||
17th | 26 | Martins BLUMS | LAT19951017 | Latvia | 7 | 5:2828 | 12:3913 | 12:5919 | 13:0517 | 13:1215 | 13:3223 | 13:1621 | 7.0% | 1h24:1117 | 6:01 | |||
18th | 30 | Alexandre VIALLE | CAN19940216 | Canada | 7 | 5:3432 | 12:5021 | 12:5816 | 13:0215 | 13:1114 | 13:2215 | 13:2123 | 4.2% | 1h24:1818 | 6:08 | |||
19th | 25 | Martin FREY | GER19940124 | Germany | 7 | 5:2424 | 13:0531 | 12:5313 | 12:5511 | 13:2922 | 13:2617 | 13:1317 | 4.7% | 1h24:2519 | 6:15 | |||
20th | 31 | Raphael GAY | FRA19951106 | France | Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret | 7 | 5:1920 | 12:4617 | 13:0020 | 13:0821 | 13:2719 | 13:3021 | 13:1822 | 5.7% | 1h24:2820 | 6:18 | ||
21st | 24 | Peter DISERA | CAN19950221 | Canada | 7 | 5:2223 | 12:4919 | 12:5816 | 13:0618 | 13:2618 | 13:3425 | 13:1520 | 5.9% | 1h24:3021 | 6:20 | |||
22nd | 18 | Keegan SWENSON | USA19940216 | USA | Cannondale / TEAMSHOAIR | 7 | 5:1515 | 12:5423 | 12:5816 | 13:5036 | 13:3326 | 13:3324 | 13:0815 | 7.2% | 1h25:1122 | 7:01 | ||
23rd | 32 | Marc-Antoine NADON | CAN19940426 | Canada | Scott-3Rox Racing | 7 | 5:2828 | 13:0328 | 13:2332 | 13:0215 | 13:2821 | 13:2617 | 13:2525 | 3.3% | 1h25:1523 | 7:05 | ||
24th | 11 | Jens SCHUERMANS | BEL19930213 | Belgium | Versluys Team | 7 | 5:1515 | 12:165 | 12:4612 | 14:5351 | 13:5434 | 13:2014 | 13:1317 | 21.3% | 1h25:3724 | 7:27 | ||
25th | 42 | Philipp BERTSCH | GER19950310 | Germany | 7 | 5:4642 | 13:1235 | 13:0323 | 13:1924 | 13:2719 | 13:2819 | 13:3830 | 4.5% | 1h25:5325 | 7:43 | |||
26th | 27 | Chris HAMILTON | AUS19950518 | Australia | 7 | 5:3432 | 12:5322 | 13:2633 | 13:1422 | 13:3123 | 13:4228 | 13:4031 | 6.3% | 1h26:0026 | 7:50 | |||
27th | 22 | Scott BOWDEN | AUS19950404 | Australia | 7 | 5:1817 | 13:0531 | 13:0925 | 13:3428 | 13:4130 | 13:4829 | 13:2626 | 5.5% | 1h26:0127 | 7:51 | |||
28th | 53 | Enea VETSCH | SUI19940206 | Switzerland | FISCHER-BMC | 7 | 5:5248 | 12:4315 | 13:1327 | 13:3227 | 13:4029 | 13:5433 | 13:2224 | 9.3% | 1h26:1628 | 8:06 | ||
29th | 23 | Guilherme GOTARDELO MULLER | BRA19931013 | Brazil | 7 | 5:2726 | 13:1235 | 13:1628 | 13:3929 | 13:4432 | 13:4829 | 13:3228 | 4.5% | 1h26:3829 | 8:28 | |||
30th | 28 | Brandon RIVERA | COL19960321 | Colombia | 7 | 5:1214 | 13:0531 | 14:0043 | 13:4231 | 13:3427 | 14:0134 | 13:0714 | 7.1% | 1h26:4130 | 8:31 | |||
31st | 54 | Ulisse FIESCHI | SUI19941015 | Switzerland | FISCHER-BMC | 7 | 5:2828 | 13:0734 | 13:1929 | 13:2926 | 13:4130 | 13:5132 | 14:0835 | 7.8% | 1h27:0331 | 8:53 | ||
32nd | 33 | Ben BRADLEY | AUS19950714 | Australia | 7 | 5:1817 | 13:4049 | 14:0747 | 13:5036 | 13:3123 | 13:3021 | 13:1317 | 6.8% | 1h27:0932 | 8:59 | |||
33rd | 49 | Ryan STANDISH | USA19930716 | USA | 7 | 5:4037 | 13:3546 | 13:3838 | 13:4632 | 13:3928 | 13:3827 | 13:4532 | 1.3% | 1h27:4133 | 9:31 | |||
34th | 39 | Reece TUCKNOTT | AUS19960515 | Australia | 7 | 5:3635 | 12:5524 | 13:2231 | 13:2725 | 13:5133 | 14:1637 | 14:3438 | 12.8% | 1h28:0134 | 9:51 | |||
35th | 17 | Frantisek LAMI | SVK19931212 | Slovakia | 7 | 5:2122 | 13:0328 | 13:2934 | 13:4734 | 14:3343 | 14:3539 | 13:3429 | 11.7% | 1h28:2235 | 10:12 | |||
36th | 34 | Richard Cypress GORRY | USA19940110 | USA | 7 | 6:0053 | 13:1539 | 13:2934 | 13:4632 | 13:5635 | 14:0335 | 13:5934 | 6.0% | 1h28:2836 | 10:18 | |||
37th | 43 | Felix BURKE | CAN19960325 | Canada | 7 | 5:5044 | 13:2542 | 13:5040 | 13:4935 | 13:5736 | 14:0836 | 13:4532 | 5.3% | 1h28:4437 | 10:34 | |||
38th | 40 | Sven STRAHLE | GER19950621 | Germany | 7 | 5:4138 | 13:1235 | 13:0824 | 13:4030 | 14:0940 | 14:3539 | 14:3438 | 11.0% | 1h28:5938 | 10:49 | |||
39th | 46 | Philipp HEDIGER | SUI19930303 | Switzerland | FISCHER-BMC | 7 | 5:3635 | 12:5627 | 13:2934 | 14:0139 | 14:0839 | 14:3438 | 14:1936 | 12.6% | 1h29:0339 | 10:53 | ||
40th | 41 | Marc Andre FORTIER | CAN19960809 | Canada | 7 | 5:3432 | 13:0430 | 13:3137 | 13:5238 | 14:0037 | 13:5031 | 21:5340 | 67.5% | 1h35:4440 | 17:34 | |||
41st | 37 | Sepp KUSS | USA19940913 | USA | 5 | 5:3331 | 13:1438 | 13:5841 | 14:0941 | 14:3343 | 9.9% | 1h01:2741 | ||||||
42nd | 44 | Stephan DAVOUST | USA19950103 | USA | 5 | 5:4943 | 13:3345 | 13:5841 | 14:1943 | 14:0338 | 5.7% | 1h01:4242 | ||||||
43rd | 51 | Celso FIGUEIRA DE MELLO FILHO | BRA19950918 | Brazil | 5 | 5:5349 | 13:2041 | 13:4339 | 14:1542 | 14:3142 | 8.9% | 1h01:4243 | ||||||
44th | 52 | Luke VROUWENVELDER | USA19950303 | USA | 5 | 5:5551 | 13:4350 | 14:0245 | 14:0840 | 14:2541 | 5.1% | 1h02:1344 | ||||||
45th | 36 | Craig OLIVER | NZL19950808 | New Zealand | 5 | 5:2625 | 13:2743 | 14:1348 | 14:5852 | 14:5145 | 11.3% | 1h02:5545 | ||||||
46th | 57 | Felix BELHUMEUR | CAN19961017 | Canada | PIVOT CYCLES - OTE | 4 | 6:0053 | 13:3947 | 14:0144 | 14:4449 | 7.9% | 48:2446 | ||||||
47th | 62 | Liam EARL | USA19960913 | USA | 4 | 5:5952 | 13:5052 | 14:1449 | 14:1943 | 3.5% | 48:2247 | |||||||
48th | 50 | Payson MCELVEEN | USA19930218 | USA | 4 | 5:5044 | 13:5955 | 14:2453 | 14:2645 | 3.2% | 48:3948 | |||||||
49th | 61 | Byron RICE | USA19960608 | USA | 4 | 6:0558 | 13:4551 | 14:2352 | 14:2847 | 5.2% | 48:4149 | |||||||
50th | 58 | Michael SAMPSON | USA19940727 | USA | 4 | 6:0457 | 13:5654 | 14:1751 | 14:4048 | 5.3% | 48:5750 | |||||||
51st | 47 | Samuel TREMBLAY | CAN19930414 | Canada | 4 | 6:0355 | 13:5553 | 14:3254 | 14:4750 | 6.2% | 49:1751 | |||||||
52nd | 13 | Gioele BERTOLINI | ITA19950426 | Italy | MERIDA ITALIA TEAM | 4 | 5:2726 | 13:3144 | 14:0446 | 14:2746 | 6.9% | 47:2952 | ||||||
53rd | 60 | Tyler BERLINER | USA19950404 | USA | 4 | 5:5146 | 14:1256 | 14:4155 | 15:2254 | 8.2% | 50:0653 | |||||||
54th | - | Thomas GAUTHIER | Canada | 4 | 6:0558 | 14:2657 | 14:5156 | 15:1953 | 6.1% | 50:4154 | ||||||||
54th | 19 | Luiz Henrique COCUZZI | BRA19930802 | Brazil | 4 | 5:038 | 13:1840 | 14:1650 | 16:4355 | 25.7% | 49:2054 | |||||||
55th | 59 | Charles FAUCHER ROBERT | CAN19961118 | Canada | PIVOT CYCLES - OTE | 3 | 6:0355 | 14:2858 | 14:5457 | 3.0% | 35:2555 | |||||||
56th | 56 | Ian GIELAR | USA19930128 | USA | 3 | 6:0760 | 14:4460 | 15:1458 | 3.4% | 36:0556 | ||||||||
56th | 45 | Simon VITZTHUM | SUI19950119 | Switzerland | 3 | 5:4138 | 12:5524 | 13:1929 | 3.1% | 31:5556 | ||||||||
57th | 63 | Samuel BREHM | USA19961125 | USA | 3 | 5:5450 | 14:3659 | 15:3459 | 6.6% | 36:0457 | ||||||||
60th | 48 | Lukas BAUM | GER19950228 | Germany | KOCH ENGINEERING / MUESING RACING TEAM | 2 | 5:4341 | 13:3947 | n/a | 19:2260 | ||||||||
38 | Maxime URRUTY | FRA19930521 | France | Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret | 0 | n/a |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Pauline FERRAND PREVOT | FRA19920210 | France | RABOLIV | 7 | 6:026 | 13:571 | 14:201 | 14:271 | 14:452 | 15:062 | 14:483 | 8.2% | 1h33:251 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Jolanda NEFF ° | SUI19930105 | Switzerland | STOECKLI PRO TEAM | 7 | 6:037 | 15:0514 | 15:049 | 14:503 | 14:431 | 14:311 | 14:371 | 3.9% | 1h34:532 | 1:28 | ||
3rd | 11 | Annika LANGVAD | DEN19840322 | Denmark | Specialized Racing | 7 | 6:2221 | 14:173 | 15:028 | 14:382 | 14:513 | 15:225 | 15:026 | 7.6% | 1h35:343 | 2:09 | ||
4th | 4 | Lea DAVISON | USA19830519 | USA | Specialized Racing | 7 | 6:037 | 14:344 | 14:544 | 14:545 | 15:118 | 15:073 | 14:544 | 4.2% | 1h35:374 | 2:12 | ||
5th | 29 | Adelheid MORATH | GER19840802 | Germany | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 7 | 6:1012 | 14:426 | 14:502 | 14:545 | 15:096 | 15:246 | 14:575 | 4.8% | 1h36:065 | 2:41 | ||
6th | 13 | Tanja ZAKELJ | SLO19880915 | Slovenia | Unior Tools | 7 | 6:1113 | 15:0715 | 15:049 | 14:503 | 15:107 | 15:164 | 14:452 | 3.5% | 1h36:236 | 2:58 | ||
7th | 2 | Gunn-Rita DAHLE FLESJAA | NOR19730210 | Norway | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 7 | 5:511 | 14:469 | 14:523 | 14:567 | 14:565 | 15:4011 | 15:4116 | 6.2% | 1h36:427 | 3:17 | ||
8th | 7 | Maja WLOSZCZOWSKA | POL19831109 | Poland | KROSS RACING TEAM | 7 | 6:1214 | 14:469 | 14:586 | 14:567 | 14:554 | 15:4011 | 15:4718 | 6.9% | 1h37:148 | 3:49 | ||
9th | 15 | Yana BELOMOINA | UKR19921102 | Ukraine | BETCH.NL SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MTB RACING TEAM | 7 | 6:1416 | 14:5411 | 15:1413 | 15:1312 | 15:1510 | 15:318 | 15:168 | 4.1% | 1h37:379 | 4:12 | ||
10th | 20 | Blaza KLEMENCIC | SLO19800311 | Slovenia | HABITAT MOUNTAINBIKETEAM | 7 | 5:522 | 14:415 | 14:565 | 15:1613 | 15:3615 | 16:0117 | 15:3113 | 9.1% | 1h37:5310 | 4:28 | ||
11th | 9 | Eva LECHNER | ITA19850701 | Italy | TEAM COLNAGO SUDTIROL | 7 | 5:595 | 15:2023 | 15:3723 | 15:1010 | 15:118 | 15:3910 | 15:168 | 3.2% | 1h38:1211 | 4:47 | ||
12th | 31 | Erin HUCK | USA19810617 | USA | Scott-3Rox Racing | 7 | 6:2722 | 15:0715 | 15:1012 | 15:2215 | 15:2511 | 15:339 | 15:137 | 2.9% | 1h38:1712 | 4:52 | ||
13th | 16 | Annie LAST | GBR19900907 | UK | 7 | 5:543 | 14:448 | 15:017 | 15:1211 | 15:3413 | 16:4529 | 15:168 | 13.7% | 1h38:2613 | 5:01 | |||
14th | 5 | Emily BATTY | CAN19880616 | Canada | Trek Factory Racing | 7 | 6:2924 | 15:3531 | 15:0711 | 15:2417 | 15:2612 | 15:307 | 15:2412 | 3.1% | 1h38:5514 | 5:30 | ||
15th | 39 | Katerina NASH | CZE19771209 | Czechia | LUNA PRO TEAM | 7 | 6:1617 | 14:426 | 15:1514 | 15:2417 | 15:5419 | 16:0117 | 15:4517 | 9.0% | 1h39:1715 | 5:52 | ||
16th | 8 | Helen GROBERT | GER19920411 | Germany | GHOST Factory Racing | 7 | 6:1617 | 15:1017 | 15:3021 | 15:2316 | 15:5720 | 15:5816 | 15:2111 | 5.3% | 1h39:3516 | 6:10 | ||
17th | 23 | Daniela CAMPUZANO CHAVEZ PEON | MEX19861021 | Mexico | 7 | 6:3427 | 15:2827 | 15:2018 | 15:1914 | 15:3514 | 15:5715 | 16:0222 | 4.7% | 1h40:1517 | 6:50 | |||
18th | 6 | Irina KALENTYEVA | RUS19771110 | Russia | MOEBEL MAERKI MTB PRO TEAM | 7 | 6:059 | 15:4234 | 15:3824 | 15:3119 | 15:4616 | 16:0219 | 15:5720 | 3.3% | 1h40:4118 | 7:16 | ||
19th | 28 | Georgia GOULD | USA19800105 | USA | LUNA PRO TEAM | 7 | 6:4839 | 15:1521 | 15:2620 | 15:5826 | 15:4616 | 15:4913 | 15:5119 | 4.7% | 1h40:5319 | 7:28 | ||
20th | 35 | Corina GANTENBEIN | SUI19860414 | Switzerland | HAIBIKE OETZTAL PRO TEAM | 7 | 6:4435 | 14:5512 | 15:1716 | 15:4021 | 15:5921 | 16:0920 | 16:1826 | 9.3% | 1h41:0220 | 7:37 | ||
21st | 18 | Anne TERPSTRA | NED19910105 | Netherlands | HABITAT MOUNTAINBIKETEAM | 7 | 6:1315 | 15:3531 | 15:5230 | 15:5625 | 16:0723 | 16:2122 | 15:3314 | 5.1% | 1h41:3721 | 8:12 | ||
22nd | 25 | Isabella MOREIRA LACERDA | BRA19890823 | Brazil | 7 | 6:2722 | 15:1319 | 15:1716 | 15:5927 | 16:2027 | 16:2423 | 16:0324 | 7.8% | 1h41:4322 | 8:18 | |||
23rd | 33 | Lisa MITTERBAUER | AUT19920913 | Austria | HABITAT MOUNTAINBIKETEAM | 7 | 6:1819 | 15:4435 | 16:0234 | 16:1835 | 15:5118 | 15:5514 | 15:3715 | 4.4% | 1h41:4523 | 8:20 | ||
24th | 26 | Chloe WOODRUFF | USA19870721 | USA | 7 | 6:3933 | 14:5512 | 15:2319 | 15:3220 | 16:0723 | 17:0433 | 16:1625 | 14.4% | 1h41:5624 | 8:31 | |||
25th | 3 | Catharine PENDREL | CAN19800930 | Canada | LUNA PRO TEAM | 7 | 5:554 | 14:142 | 15:1514 | 15:099 | 16:4438 | 17:2837 | 17:1837 | 22.7% | 1h42:0325 | 8:38 | ||
26th | 48 | Rose GRANT | USA19821201 | USA | 7 | 6:2924 | 15:1420 | 15:4227 | 15:5524 | 16:0622 | 16:4228 | 15:5921 | 9.6% | 1h42:0726 | 8:42 | |||
27th | 14 | Linda INDERGAND ° | SUI19930713 | Switzerland | FOCUS XC TEAM | 7 | 6:0911 | 15:3229 | 15:4428 | 16:0228 | 16:3131 | 16:3926 | 16:2227 | 7.2% | 1h42:5927 | 9:34 | ||
28th | 37 | Karla STEPANOVA | CZE19910913 | Czechia | 7 | 6:5242 | 15:4836 | 16:0335 | 16:0832 | 16:1826 | 16:1621 | 16:0222 | 3.2% | 1h43:2728 | 10:02 | |||
29th | 17 | Githa MICHIELS | BEL19830328 | Belgium | Versluys Team | 7 | 6:3427 | 15:1822 | 15:3021 | 15:4322 | 16:3733 | 17:0534 | 16:4532 | 11.7% | 1h43:3229 | 10:07 | ||
30th | 27 | Elisabeth OSL | AUT19851121 | Austria | GHOST Factory Racing | 7 | 6:3126 | 15:2626 | 15:4126 | 16:1433 | 16:2129 | 16:4630 | 16:4430 | 8.6% | 1h43:4330 | 10:18 | ||
31st | 41 | Hanna KLEIN | GER19870916 | Germany | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 7 | 6:4940 | 15:2928 | 16:0132 | 16:0329 | 16:2930 | 16:3926 | 16:4430 | 8.1% | 1h44:1431 | 10:49 | ||
32nd | 49 | Mikaela KOFMAN | CAN19890811 | Canada | Scott-3Rox Racing | 7 | 7:0044 | 15:5238 | 15:5431 | 16:0731 | 16:1725 | 16:3524 | 16:5134 | 6.2% | 1h44:3632 | 11:11 | ||
33rd | 22 | Raiza GOULAO-HENRIQUE | BRA19910228 | Brazil | 7 | 6:3529 | 15:3229 | 16:0132 | 16:1534 | 16:5039 | 17:1036 | 16:3828 | 10.5% | 1h45:0133 | 11:36 | |||
34th | 45 | Larissa CONNORS | USA19860122 | USA | 7 | 7:0447 | 15:1017 | 15:4025 | 16:0530 | 16:3934 | 17:0735 | 17:1636 | 13.8% | 1h45:0134 | 11:36 | |||
35th | 40 | Katrin LEUMANN | SUI19820208 | Switzerland | GHOST Factory Racing | 7 | 6:3831 | 15:3733 | 16:2038 | 16:5840 | 16:3232 | 16:4832 | 16:4329 | 8.6% | 1h45:3635 | 12:11 | ||
36th | 46 | Cindy MONTAMBAULT | CAN19830311 | Canada | 7 | 6:5242 | 16:0641 | 16:3742 | 16:2536 | 16:4135 | 16:3625 | 16:4633 | 4.1% | 1h46:0336 | 12:38 | |||
37th | 21 | Alice PIRARD | BEL19880208 | Belgium | MERIDA-WALLONIE MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM | 7 | 6:4940 | 16:0540 | 16:1236 | 16:3839 | 16:2027 | 16:4731 | 17:1235 | 6.9% | 1h46:0337 | 12:38 | ||
38th | 43 | Anna OBERPARLEITER | ITA19901109 | Italy | 7 | 6:1920 | 15:2124 | 15:5029 | 15:4623 | 16:4236 | 18:5938 | 17:3138 | 23.7% | 1h46:2838 | 13:03 | |||
39th | 34 | Peta MULLENS | AUS19880308 | Australia | 5 | 6:4738 | 16:1844 | 16:2939 | 16:3137 | 16:4337 | 2.6% | 1h12:4839 | ||||||
40th | 30 | Kate FLUKER | NZL19871120 | New Zealand | 5 | 7:0246 | 15:5037 | 16:1837 | 16:3638 | 17:3643 | 11.2% | 1h13:2240 | ||||||
41st | 52 | Lesley PATERSON | GBR19801012 | UK | 5 | 7:1050 | 15:5539 | 16:3341 | 17:0341 | 17:1341 | 8.2% | 1h13:5441 | ||||||
42nd | 36 | Agustina Maria APAZA | ARG19790702 | Argentina | 5 | 6:3630 | 16:1042 | 16:4944 | 17:0643 | 16:5540 | 5.8% | 1h13:3642 | ||||||
43rd | 50 | Michelle HEDIGER | SUI19910501 | Switzerland | Giant Swiss Team | 5 | 6:4536 | 16:3546 | 16:4343 | 17:0341 | 17:1942 | 4.4% | 1h14:2543 | |||||
44th | 51 | Rebecca BEAUMONT | CAN19900912 | Canada | 4 | 7:0447 | 16:1643 | 17:0245 | 17:3347 | 7.9% | 57:5544 | |||||||
45th | 53 | Elyse NIEUWOLD | CAN19920708 | Canada | 4 | 7:0849 | 16:5849 | 17:2046 | 17:1744 | 2.2% | 58:4345 | |||||||
46th | 47 | Elisabeth SVEUM | NOR19890124 | Norway | 4 | 6:4637 | 17:1750 | 17:2247 | 17:1744 | 0.5% | 58:4246 | |||||||
47th | 54 | Crystal ANTHONY | USA19801120 | USA | 4 | 7:0145 | 17:2451 | 17:4350 | 17:1946 | 2.3% | 59:2747 | |||||||
48th | 55 | Kim HURST | NZL19790119 | New Zealand | 3 | 7:1152 | 16:4848 | 17:3349 | 4.5% | 41:3248 | ||||||||
48th | 19 | Jovana CRNOGORAC | SRB19920229 | Serbia | SALCANO CAPPADOCIA | 3 | 6:059 | 15:2124 | 16:3040 | 7.5% | 37:5648 | |||||||
49th | 44 | Noelia RODRIGUEZ | ARG19821121 | Argentina | 3 | 7:1050 | 18:2552 | 18:5151 | 2.4% | 44:2649 | ||||||||
49th | 12 | Rebecca HENDERSON | AUS19910927 | Australia | Trek Factory Racing | 3 | 6:4134 | 16:2545 | 17:2748 | 6.3% | 40:3349 | |||||||
52nd | 24 | Nathalie SCHNEITTER | SUI19860619 | Switzerland | ROSE Vaujany fueled by ultraSPORTS | 2 | 6:3831 | 16:4747 | n/a | 23:2552 | ||||||||
- | Elisa OTTER | USA | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||||||
38 | Sandra WALTER | CAN19800327 | Canada | 0 | n/a |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Jenny RISSVEDS | SWE19940606 | Sweden | SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM | 6 | 49s1 | 14:341 | 14:491 | 14:431 | 14:451 | 14:381 | 1.7% | 1h14:181 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Margot MOSCHETTI | FRA19940119 | France | BETCH.NL SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MTB RACING TEAM | 6 | 53s14 | 15:132 | 15:122 | 15:212 | 15:372 | 15:442 | 3.5% | 1h18:002 | 3:42 | ||
3rd | 4 | Lisa RABENSTEINER | ITA19931104 | Italy | FOCUS XC ITALY TEAM | 6 | 52s10 | 15:288 | 15:475 | 15:563 | 16:083 | 16:244 | 6.0% | 1h20:353 | 6:17 | ||
4th | 2 | Alessandra KELLER | SUI19960127 | Switzerland | STRUEBY-BIXS TEAM | 6 | 51s6 | 15:195 | 15:423 | 16:105 | 16:265 | 16:255 | 7.3% | 1h20:534 | 6:35 | ||
5th | 16 | Haley SMITH | CAN19931122 | Canada | 6 | 52s10 | 15:399 | 15:454 | 16:064 | 16:296 | 16:203 | 5.3% | 1h21:115 | 6:53 | |||
6th | 7 | Alice BARNES | GBR19950717 | UK | BETCH.NL SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MTB RACING TEAM | 6 | 50s2 | 15:143 | 15:576 | 17:0212 | 16:114 | 16:255 | 11.8% | 1h21:396 | 7:21 | ||
7th | 3 | Kate COURTNEY | USA19951029 | USA | Specialized Racing | 6 | 50s2 | 15:164 | 16:007 | 16:328 | 16:519 | 16:287 | 10.4% | 1h21:577 | 7:39 | ||
8th | 17 | Yosiana Fareidy QUINTERO PINEDA | COL19940728 | Colombia | 6 | 52s10 | 15:5110 | 16:208 | 16:296 | 16:508 | 16:429 | 6.2% | 1h23:048 | 8:46 | |||
9th | 21 | Shayna POWLESS | USA19940108 | USA | 6 | 50s2 | 15:5712 | 16:359 | 16:439 | 16:397 | 16:4810 | 5.3% | 1h23:329 | 9:14 | |||
10th | 22 | Emilie COLLOMB | ITA19950209 | Italy | FOCUS XC ITALY TEAM | 6 | 51s6 | 15:246 | 16:4911 | 16:5110 | 17:1112 | 16:5311 | 11.6% | 1h23:5910 | 9:41 | ||
11th | 25 | Ellen NOBLE | USA19951203 | USA | 6 | 50s2 | 16:2114 | 17:0212 | 16:296 | 16:5910 | 16:348 | 4.2% | 1h24:1511 | 9:57 | |||
12th | 20 | Catherine FLEURY | CAN19941124 | Canada | 6 | 51s6 | 15:5511 | 16:4310 | 16:5511 | 17:2113 | 16:5713 | 9.0% | 1h24:4212 | 10:24 | |||
13th | 14 | Maghalie ROCHETTE | CAN19930420 | Canada | LUNA PRO TEAM | 6 | 54s16 | 16:1413 | 17:0813 | 17:0613 | 16:5910 | 16:5412 | 5.5% | 1h25:1513 | 10:57 | ||
14th | 9 | Andrea WALDIS | SUI19940613 | Switzerland | LUNA PRO TEAM | 6 | 53s14 | 15:267 | 17:2715 | 17:2114 | 17:4214 | 17:5314 | 15.9% | 1h26:4214 | 12:24 | ||
15th | 11 | Frederique TRUDEL | CAN19940607 | Canada | 6 | 56s17 | 17:2817 | 17:2114 | 17:3315 | 17:4515 | 18:1115 | 4.8% | 1h29:1415 | 14:56 | |||
16th | 19 | Xiomara GUERRERO | COL19940804 | Colombia | 4 | 51s6 | 17:0715 | 17:3016 | 18:2016 | 7.1% | 53:4816 | ||||||
17th | 29 | Hannah FINCHAMP | USA19951218 | USA | LUNA PRO TEAM | 4 | 1:0020 | 17:1316 | 18:1317 | 18:3017 | 7.5% | 54:5617 | |||||
18th | 28 | Kaylee BLEVINS | USA19951126 | USA | 4 | 52s10 | 17:3418 | 18:1418 | 18:4118 | 6.4% | 55:2118 | ||||||
19th | 24 | Anne-Julie TREMBLAY | CAN19960131 | Canada | 4 | 57s18 | 17:5619 | 18:4619 | 18:4319 | 4.6% | 56:2219 | ||||||
20th | 23 | Rachel PAGEAU | CAN19950801 | Canada | 1 | 57s18 | n/a | 57s20 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified