The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Nino SCHURTER | SUI19860513 | SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM | 8 | 2:352 | 12:051 | 12:125 | 12:137 | 12:152 | 12:114 | 12:062 | 12:074 | 1.4% | 1h27:441 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Maxime MAROTTE | FRA19861205 | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 8 | 2:366 | 12:072 | 12:103 | 12:123 | 12:2011 | 12:137 | 12:114 | 11:582 | 3.1% | 1h27:472 | 3s | ||
3rd | 1 | Julien ABSALON | FRA19800816 | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 8 | 2:366 | 12:5841 | 12:125 | 12:061 | 12:011 | 12:092 | 12:062 | 12:033 | 7.9% | 1h28:113 | 27s | ||
4th | 7 | Mathias FLUCKIGER | SUI19880927 | STÖCKLI PRO TEAM | 8 | 2:352 | 12:083 | 12:092 | 12:137 | 12:163 | 12:103 | 12:3713 | 12:1510 | 4.0% | 1h28:234 | 39s | ||
5th | 5 | Florian VOGEL | SUI19820218 | FOCUS XC TEAM | 8 | 2:366 | 12:1510 | 12:2316 | 12:2014 | 12:163 | 12:125 | 12:166 | 12:139 | 1.5% | 1h28:315 | 47s | ||
6th | 39 | Lars FORSTER | SUI19930801 | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 8 | 2:4426 | 12:3521 | 12:2112 | 12:123 | 12:177 | 12:3210 | 12:051 | 11:501 | 6.3% | 1h28:366 | 52s | ||
7th | 18 | Matthias STIRNEMANN | SUI19911108 | MOEBEL MAERKI MTB PRO TEAM | 8 | 2:3712 | 12:147 | 12:2417 | 12:1910 | 12:163 | 12:125 | 12:319 | 12:2929 | 2.6% | 1h29:027 | 1:18 | ||
8th | 10 | Fabian GIGER | SUI19870718 | KROSS RACING TEAM | 8 | 2:341 | 12:105 | 12:3128 | 12:1910 | 12:177 | 12:3720 | 12:237 | 12:2013 | 3.7% | 1h29:118 | 1:27 | ||
9th | 14 | Marco Aurelio FONTANA | ITA19841012 | CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING XC | 8 | 2:4117 | 12:116 | 12:2417 | 12:189 | 12:177 | 12:188 | 12:3713 | 12:2827 | 3.6% | 1h29:149 | 1:30 | ||
10th | 9 | Carlos COLOMA NICOLAS | ESP19810928 | MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM | 8 | 2:366 | 12:1510 | 12:2417 | 12:3023 | 12:2414 | 12:3210 | 12:3211 | 12:3130 | 2.3% | 1h29:4410 | 2:00 | ||
11th | 11 | Catriel Andres SOTO | ARG19870429 | MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM | 8 | 2:366 | 12:147 | 12:2521 | 12:2014 | 12:2715 | 12:4024 | 12:319 | 12:4237 | 3.8% | 1h29:5511 | 2:11 | ||
12th | 19 | Raphael GAGNE | CAN19870716 | 8 | 2:4117 | 12:2313 | 12:2112 | 12:2922 | 12:4126 | 12:3414 | 12:4019 | 12:2422 | 2.7% | 1h30:1312 | 2:29 | |||
12th | 34 | Jordan SARROU | FRA19921209 | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 8 | 2:4117 | 12:2313 | 12:2112 | 12:2718 | 12:4329 | 12:3414 | 12:4019 | 12:2422 | 3.0% | 1h30:1312 | 2:29 | ||
14th | 32 | Luca BRAIDOT | ITA19910529 | 8 | 2:4631 | 12:4128 | 12:5952 | 12:2617 | 12:163 | 12:209 | 12:4222 | 12:074 | 7.2% | 1h30:1714 | 2:33 | |||
15th | 35 | Kohei YAMAMOTO | JPN19850820 | TREK FACTORY RACING XC | 8 | 2:3712 | 12:2818 | 12:2010 | 12:2718 | 12:4329 | 12:3414 | 12:4835 | 12:2218 | 3.8% | 1h30:1915 | 2:35 | ||
16th | 40 | Martin GUJAN | SUI19820416 | WHEELER PRO TEAM | 8 | 2:4117 | 12:2415 | 12:3636 | 12:3326 | 12:2816 | 12:4126 | 12:3816 | 12:2013 | 2.8% | 1h30:2116 | 2:37 | ||
17th | 27 | Grant FERGUSON | GBR19931115 | CST SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 8 | 2:4117 | 12:2415 | 12:3636 | 12:123 | 12:4227 | 12:4829 | 12:4733 | 12:128 | 4.9% | 1h30:2217 | 2:38 | ||
18th | 23 | Karl MARKT | AUT19800308 | HAIBIKE OETZTAL PRO TEAM | 8 | 2:5142 | 12:5841 | 12:2826 | 12:2316 | 12:1810 | 12:3210 | 12:3917 | 12:2319 | 5.4% | 1h30:3218 | 2:48 | ||
19th | 47 | Leandre BOUCHARD | CAN19921020 | 8 | 2:4426 | 12:3726 | 12:2521 | 12:3529 | 12:2919 | 12:3822 | 12:4222 | 12:2319 | 2.6% | 1h30:3319 | 2:49 | |||
20th | 37 | Stephen ETTINGER | USA19890428 | 8 | 2:5039 | 12:4431 | 12:177 | 12:3125 | 12:2816 | 12:3720 | 12:4222 | 12:2525 | 3.7% | 1h30:3420 | 2:50 | |||
21st | 41 | Michiel VAN DER HEIJDEN | NED19920103 | SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM | 8 | 2:4528 | 12:3625 | 12:2521 | 12:2820 | 12:2816 | 12:4126 | 12:4733 | 12:2422 | 3.1% | 1h30:3421 | 2:50 | ||
22nd | 52 | Thomas LITSCHER | SUI19890514 | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 8 | 2:4732 | 12:3219 | 12:2112 | 12:3427 | 12:4329 | 12:5735 | 12:4222 | 12:1912 | 5.1% | 1h30:5522 | 3:11 | ||
23rd | 31 | Gerhard KERSCHBAUMER | ITA19910719 | BIANCHI COUNTERVAIL | 8 | 2:4834 | 12:3521 | 12:2417 | 12:3529 | 12:3923 | 12:5232 | 12:4326 | 12:2013 | 4.3% | 1h30:5623 | 3:12 | ||
24th | 56 | Martin FANGER | SUI19880328 | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 8 | 2:5142 | 12:4834 | 12:3434 | 12:3937 | 12:4329 | 12:4024 | 12:4528 | 12:086 | 5.5% | 1h31:0824 | 3:24 | ||
25th | 22 | Andrea TIBERI | ITA19851115 | FRM Factory Racing Team | 8 | 2:4528 | 12:3521 | 12:2010 | 12:123 | 12:4227 | 12:5433 | 13:0840 | 12:3331 | 7.7% | 1h31:0925 | 3:25 | ||
26th | 26 | Sergio MANTECON GUTIERREZ | ESP19840925 | TREK FACTORY RACING XC | 8 | 2:4834 | 12:4431 | 12:199 | 12:3023 | 12:2112 | 13:5760 | 12:278 | 12:1510 | 13.9% | 1h31:2126 | 3:37 | ||
27th | 45 | Gregor RAGGL | AUT19920208 | HAIBIKE OETZTAL PRO TEAM | 8 | 2:4323 | 12:3827 | 12:4442 | 12:4739 | 12:4433 | 12:3923 | 12:4528 | 12:2117 | 3.5% | 1h31:2127 | 3:37 | ||
28th | 28 | David VALERO SERRANO | ESP19881227 | MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM | 8 | 2:5349 | 13:0949 | 12:3330 | 12:3632 | 12:4025 | 12:3414 | 12:3512 | 12:2319 | 6.2% | 1h31:2328 | 3:39 | ||
29th | 44 | Derek ZANDSTRA | CAN19841019 | Scott-3Rox Racing | 8 | 2:4834 | 12:4431 | 12:3434 | 12:3529 | 12:4433 | 12:5031 | 12:4528 | 12:2827 | 2.9% | 1h31:2829 | 3:44 | ||
30th | 3 | Manuel FUMIC | GER19820330 | CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING XC | 8 | 2:352 | 12:1612 | 12:2521 | 12:3632 | 12:3622 | 12:4126 | 12:4835 | 13:3855 | 11.1% | 1h31:3530 | 3:51 | ||
31st | 8 | Dan MCCONNELL | AUS19850809 | TREK FACTORY RACING XC | 8 | 2:352 | 12:083 | 12:103 | 12:1910 | 12:2313 | 13:3456 | 13:5255 | 12:5342 | 14.3% | 1h31:5431 | 4:10 | ||
32nd | 90 | Mathieu VAN DER POEL ° | NED19950119 | 8 | 2:5142 | 12:4329 | 12:3128 | 12:3632 | 12:4433 | 12:3619 | 13:4153 | 12:2726 | 9.9% | 1h32:0932 | 4:25 | |||
33rd | 43 | Daniele BRAIDOT | ITA19910529 | 8 | 2:5142 | 13:1150 | 12:3330 | 12:3735 | 12:3923 | 12:3518 | 12:3917 | 13:1248 | 5.2% | 1h32:1733 | 4:33 | |||
34th | 36 | Reto INDERGAND | SUI19911215 | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 8 | 2:4937 | 12:5237 | 12:3330 | 12:3836 | 13:3660 | 12:5433 | 12:3713 | 12:4035 | 8.4% | 1h32:3934 | 4:55 | ||
35th | 61 | Martin GLUTH | GER19910725 | Novus OMX Pro Team | 8 | 2:5655 | 13:0746 | 12:3330 | 12:4940 | 12:5944 | 12:5937 | 12:4326 | 12:4938 | 4.5% | 1h32:5535 | 5:11 | ||
36th | 46 | Simon STIEBJAHN | GER19900329 | Team Bulls | 8 | 2:5246 | 12:5841 | 12:5348 | 13:0350 | 12:5641 | 12:5937 | 12:4835 | 12:3532 | 3.7% | 1h33:0436 | 5:20 | ||
37th | 50 | Cameron IVORY | AUS19920426 | 8 | 2:5039 | 13:0045 | 12:3636 | 13:3864 | 12:5038 | 12:4829 | 12:4632 | 12:3633 | 8.2% | 1h33:0437 | 5:20 | |||
38th | 13 | Ondrej CINK | CZE19901207 | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 8 | 2:5759 | 15:0179 | 12:188 | 12:5043 | 12:3020 | 12:3313 | 12:4528 | 12:2013 | 22.1% | 1h33:1438 | 5:30 | ||
39th | 16 | Stephane TEMPIER | FRA19860305 | BIANCHI COUNTERVAIL | 8 | 2:366 | 12:147 | 12:081 | 12:1910 | 12:4536 | 13:3355 | 14:0558 | 13:5858 | 16.1% | 1h33:3839 | 5:54 | ||
40th | 49 | Bartlomiej WAWAK | POL19930825 | KROSS RACING TEAM | 8 | 2:5552 | 13:1251 | 12:5046 | 12:4940 | 12:5139 | 13:0440 | 13:1845 | 12:5039 | 3.8% | 1h33:4940 | 6:05 | ||
41st | 33 | Shlomi HAIMY | ISR19890619 | Novus OMX Pro Team | 8 | 2:4528 | 12:5540 | 12:5649 | 12:4940 | 13:0446 | 13:1342 | 13:1845 | 12:5039 | 3.8% | 1h33:5041 | 6:06 | ||
42nd | 17 | Jose Antonio HERMIDA RAMOS | ESP19780824 | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 8 | 2:5039 | 12:5135 | 12:3636 | 12:3427 | 12:3421 | 13:1744 | 13:4754 | 13:2251 | 9.7% | 1h33:5142 | 6:07 | ||
43rd | 15 | David Joao Serralheiro ROSA | POR19861112 | 8 | 2:4323 | 12:5135 | 12:4340 | 12:5545 | 13:1754 | 13:1342 | 13:3149 | 12:5444 | 6.3% | 1h34:0743 | 6:23 | |||
44th | 12 | Lukas FLUCKIGER | SUI19840131 | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 8 | 2:5450 | 15:5780 | 13:1057 | 12:082 | 13:4061 | 12:051 | 12:125 | 12:086 | 32.0% | 1h34:1444 | 6:30 | ||
45th | 21 | Hugo DRECHOU | FRA19910531 | CALVISSON VTT | 8 | 2:4323 | 12:3521 | 12:2826 | 12:5545 | 13:1151 | 13:3153 | 13:3751 | 13:1549 | 9.2% | 1h34:1545 | 6:31 | ||
46th | 51 | Mirko TABACCHI | ITA19890825 | 8 | 2:5759 | 13:2956 | 12:4745 | 13:0855 | 12:5139 | 13:2049 | 13:0941 | 12:3934 | 6.6% | 1h34:2046 | 6:36 | |||
47th | 20 | Henrique DA SILVA AVANCINI | BRA19890330 | CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING XC | 8 | 2:3712 | 12:2717 | 12:4340 | 12:5344 | 13:1252 | 13:3052 | 13:3751 | 13:2352 | 9.4% | 1h34:2247 | 6:38 | ||
48th | 81 | Miguel MARTINEZ | FRA19760117 | 8 | 2:5246 | 12:5841 | 12:4644 | 13:0149 | 13:1553 | 13:1846 | 13:1744 | 13:0346 | 4.2% | 1h34:3048 | 6:46 | |||
49th | 65 | Karl PLATT | GER19780314 | Team Bulls | 8 | 2:5759 | 13:3459 | 13:1259 | 12:5545 | 13:0848 | 13:1744 | 13:0538 | 12:4035 | 7.1% | 1h34:4849 | 7:04 | ||
50th | 24 | Michal LAMI | SVK19860812 | 8 | 2:4015 | 12:4329 | 13:0355 | 13:0350 | 13:2255 | 13:1948 | 13:3048 | 13:1549 | 6.2% | 1h34:5550 | 7:11 | |||
51st | 48 | Anton SINTSOV | RUS19850203 | JBG - 2 PROFESSIONAL MTB TEAM | 8 | 2:4732 | 12:3320 | 12:2725 | 12:2820 | 12:5843 | 14:0365 | 13:5456 | 13:5557 | 12.9% | 1h35:0551 | 7:21 | ||
52nd | 55 | Moritz MILATZ | GER19820624 | 8 | 2:5759 | 13:2855 | 12:5649 | 13:0653 | 13:0949 | 13:2049 | 13:1543 | 12:5945 | 4.1% | 1h35:1052 | 7:26 | |||
53rd | 59 | Markus SCHULTE-LUENZUM | GER19910716 | FOCUS XC TEAM | 8 | 2:5552 | 14:3077 | 13:1259 | 13:1358 | 12:5742 | 13:0139 | 12:4019 | 12:5141 | 14.5% | 1h35:1953 | 7:35 | ||
54th | 76 | Spencer PAXSON | USA19841209 | KONA FACTORY TEAM XC | 8 | 3:0480 | 13:5869 | 13:0253 | 13:0653 | 12:5944 | 13:1241 | 13:0639 | 13:0647 | 7.6% | 1h35:3354 | 7:49 | ||
55th | 25 | Victor KORETZKY ° | FRA19940826 | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 8 | 2:5655 | 13:0746 | 13:4073 | 12:4438 | 12:4536 | 12:5836 | 13:5857 | 13:4956 | 9.7% | 1h35:5755 | 8:13 | ||
56th | 57 | Geoff KABUSH | CAN19770414 | Scott-3Rox Racing | 8 | 2:4937 | 12:5339 | 12:4442 | 13:2060 | 14:5076 | 13:1846 | 13:1242 | 12:5342 | 16.5% | 1h35:5956 | 8:15 | ||
57th | 71 | Evan GUTHRIE | CAN19910130 | 8 | 3:0378 | 13:4566 | 13:1057 | 12:5848 | 13:0547 | 13:3153 | 13:2747 | 13:2352 | 6.0% | 1h36:2257 | 8:38 | |||
58th | 83 | Andrew L'ESPERANCE | CAN19910318 | 8 | 2:5864 | 13:2754 | 12:5649 | 13:0552 | 13:1050 | 14:1266 | 13:3450 | 13:3154 | 9.8% | 1h36:5358 | 9:09 | |||
59th | 53 | Brendan JOHNSTON | AUS19911125 | 6 | 2:5864 | 13:3761 | 13:0856 | 13:1257 | 13:3156 | 13:5057 | 5.3% | 1h10:1659 | ||||||
60th | 78 | Simon GEGENHEIMER | GER19881217 | ROSE Vaujany fueled by ultraSPORTS | 6 | 2:5450 | 13:3862 | 13:2765 | 13:1659 | 13:3257 | 13:2951 | 2.8% | 1h10:1660 | |||||
61st | 68 | Phillip PEARCE | GBR19850101 | 6 | 3:0067 | 13:4465 | 13:2062 | 13:3262 | 13:3358 | 13:5258 | 4.0% | 1h11:0161 | ||||||
61st | 60 | Keegan SWENSON ° | USA19940216 | 6 | 2:5552 | 13:0848 | 13:4073 | 13:3965 | 13:4763 | 13:5258 | 5.6% | 1h11:0161 | ||||||
63rd | 58 | Javier Eduardo PUSCHEL | CHI19830909 | 6 | 3:0172 | 14:0270 | 13:2163 | 13:3965 | 13:3559 | 13:5861 | 5.1% | 1h11:3663 | ||||||
64th | 66 | Sebastian Alejandro MIRANDA MALDONADO | CHI19920813 | 6 | 3:0067 | 13:3357 | 13:3268 | 13:4168 | 13:5164 | 14:0064 | 3.4% | 1h11:3764 | ||||||
65th | 54 | Martin HARING | SVK19861224 | 6 | 2:5655 | 13:3862 | 13:2564 | 13:3763 | 14:0168 | 13:5963 | 4.5% | 1h11:3665 | ||||||
66th | 30 | Anton COOPER ° | NZL19940811 | CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING XC | 6 | 2:4015 | 12:5237 | 13:5477 | 14:2079 | 13:5265 | 13:5861 | 11.4% | 1h11:3666 | |||||
67th | 70 | Evan MCNEELY | CAN19920401 | 5 | 3:2986 | 13:3357 | 13:0253 | 13:1156 | 14:5076 | 13.8% | 58:0567 | |||||||
68th | 64 | Seiya HIRANO | JPN19870515 | 5 | 3:0067 | 13:5067 | 13:3167 | 13:4269 | 13:4662 | 2.3% | 57:4968 | |||||||
69th | 74 | Kyle WARD | AUS19920222 | 5 | 2:5246 | 13:1752 | 13:5075 | 13:4772 | 14:2874 | 8.9% | 58:1469 | |||||||
70th | 80 | Paul VAN DER PLOEG | AUS19891109 | 5 | 3:0172 | 13:3459 | 13:3066 | 13:4671 | 14:3775 | 8.3% | 58:2870 | |||||||
71st | 72 | Steffen THUM | GER19840713 | ROSE Vaujany fueled by ultraSPORTS | 5 | 3:0172 | 14:2174 | 13:1561 | 13:4470 | 14:0769 | 8.3% | 58:2871 | ||||||
72nd | 73 | Zhen WANG | CHN19890626 | CHINA JIANGSU ZGL MTB TEAM | 5 | 3:0583 | 14:1771 | 13:3770 | 13:5174 | 13:5867 | 4.9% | 58:4872 | ||||||
73rd | 42 | Rotem ISHAY | ISR19860907 | 5 | 3:0067 | 14:2276 | 13:3770 | 13:3965 | 14:0970 | 5.5% | 58:4773 | |||||||
74th | 85 | Yoshitaka NAKAHARA | JPN19930210 | 5 | 2:5966 | 13:5067 | 13:3569 | 14:0978 | 14:2473 | 6.0% | 58:5774 | |||||||
75th | 62 | Patricio Andres CAMPBELL VILCHES | CHI19890222 | 5 | 3:0480 | 14:2073 | 13:5678 | 13:4973 | 13:5666 | 3.7% | 59:0575 | |||||||
76th | 84 | Shaun LEWIS | AUS19860814 | 5 | 3:0067 | 13:2653 | 14:5982 | 13:2961 | 14:1071 | 11.5% | 59:0476 | |||||||
77th | 75 | Remi LAFFONT | FRA19910824 | ROSE Vaujany fueled by ultraSPORTS | 5 | 3:0276 | 14:1972 | 13:3872 | 13:5575 | 14:1972 | 5.0% | 59:1377 | ||||||
78th | 89 | Jon ODAMS | AUS19820929 | 5 | 2:5655 | 13:3862 | 13:5075 | 14:0176 | 14:5076 | 8.8% | 59:1578 | |||||||
79th | 82 | Gregory SAW | AUS19770416 | HARD ROCX ABAX BY SWIX | 4 | 3:0378 | 14:2174 | 13:5779 | 14:0777 | 2.9% | 45:2879 | |||||||
80th | 79 | Russell NANKERVIS | AUS19930302 | 4 | 3:0480 | 14:4378 | 14:1580 | 14:3780 | 3.3% | 46:3980 | ||||||||
81st | 87 | Travis FRISBY | AUS19890228 | 3 | 3:0685 | 16:0381 | 15:3083 | 3.5% | 34:3981 | |||||||||
82nd | 38 | Howard GROTTS | USA19930112 | Specialized Racing | 3 | 2:5759 | 17:0383 | 14:3881 | 16.5% | 34:3882 | ||||||||
83rd | 91 | Anthony LINCY | FRA19871107 | 3 | 3:0583 | 16:1282 | 15:4984 | 2.4% | 35:0683 | |||||||||
84th | 29 | Pablo RODRIGUEZ GUEDE | ESP19930624 | MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM | 3 | 2:4222 | 19:3085 | 12:5046 | 51.9% | 35:0284 | ||||||||
85th | 86 | Michael BRODERICK | USA19731223 | 2 | 3:0276 | 18:5084 | n/a | 21:5285 | ||||||||||
86th | 69 | Alex GRANT | USA19800411 | 1 | 3:0172 | n/a | 3:0186 | |||||||||||
67 | Markus BAUER | GER19890824 | 0 | n/a |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6⇧ | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 3 | Titouan CAROD | FRA19940401 | Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret | 7 | 2:361 | 12:201 | 12:271 | 12:341 | 12:535 | 12:181 | 12:333 | 4.7% | 1h17:412 | 1s | ||
1st | 1 | Samuel GAZE | NZL19951212 | Specialized Racing | 7 | 2:361 | 12:201 | 12:271 | 12:341 | 12:535 | 12:181 | 12:322 | 4.7% | 1h17:401 | - | ||
3rd | 9 | Romain SEIGLE | FRA19941011 | FOCUS ROTOR G-SKIN RACING TEAM | 7 | 2:361 | 12:201 | 12:271 | 12:373 | 12:513 | 12:193 | 12:311 | 4.3% | 1h17:413 | 1s | ||
4th | 2 | Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN | DEN19950326 | CST SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 7 | 2:376 | 12:405 | 12:315 | 12:384 | 12:341 | 12:424 | 12:405 | 1.5% | 1h18:224 | 42s | ||
6th | 8 | Milan VADER | NED19960218 | 7 | 2:361 | 12:4210 | 12:4210 | 12:527 | 13:0910 | 12:475 | 12:394 | 4.0% | 1h19:276 | 1:47 | |||
5th | 7 | Gioele BERTOLINI | ITA19950426 | TEAM NOB SELLE ITALIA | 7 | 2:4015 | 12:405 | 12:407 | 12:515 | 12:442 | 12:506 | 12:519 | 1.4% | 1h19:165 | 1:36 | ||
7th | 6 | Scott BOWDEN | AUS19950404 | 7 | 2:3912 | 12:4312 | 12:396 | 12:569 | 13:048 | 13:017 | 12:446 | 3.3% | 1h19:467 | 2:06 | |||
8th | 10 | Raphael GAY | FRA19951106 | Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret | 7 | 2:3912 | 12:418 | 12:407 | 12:515 | 13:1012 | 13:028 | 12:477 | 3.9% | 1h19:508 | 2:10 | ||
9th | 12 | Ben OLIVER | NZL19961217 | 7 | 2:3810 | 12:4210 | 12:407 | 12:527 | 13:0910 | 13:028 | 12:488 | 3.8% | 1h19:519 | 2:11 | |||
10th | 11 | Ben ZWIEHOFF | GER19940222 | 7 | 2:3810 | 12:5317 | 12:5414 | 13:0412 | 12:513 | 13:0510 | 13:0310 | 1.8% | 1h20:2810 | 2:48 | |||
11th | 18 | Martin FREY | GER19940124 | 7 | 2:3912 | 12:5216 | 12:4612 | 13:0110 | 13:1814 | 13:1011 | 13:0412 | 4.2% | 1h20:5011 | 3:10 | |||
12th | 15 | Tasman NANKERVIS | AUS19950623 | 7 | 2:4015 | 12:5114 | 13:0017 | 13:0913 | 13:037 | 13:1212 | 13:1317 | 2.9% | 1h21:0812 | 3:28 | |||
13th | 21 | Antoine BOUQUERET | FRA19940621 | Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret | 7 | 2:376 | 12:405 | 12:4311 | 13:5627 | 13:048 | 13:1913 | 13:2119 | 10.0% | 1h21:4013 | 4:00 | ||
14th | 19 | Craig OLIVER | NZL19950808 | 7 | 2:4220 | 12:4913 | 12:5515 | 13:1415 | 13:2017 | 13:1913 | 13:3021 | 5.3% | 1h21:4914 | 4:09 | |||
19th | 33 | Andrin BEELI | SUI19950201 | 7 | 2:4732 | 13:3428 | 13:2722 | 13:1214 | 13:1814 | 13:2615 | 13:0310 | 4.0% | 1h22:4719 | 5:07 | |||
20th | 17 | Reece TUCKNOTT | AUS19960515 | 7 | 2:4322 | 13:0520 | 13:3826 | 13:3322 | 13:1916 | 13:2615 | 13:0613 | 4.2% | 1h22:5020 | 5:10 | |||
18th | 39 | Timon RUEGG | SUI19960124 | 7 | 2:4015 | 13:0822 | 13:1121 | 13:3021 | 13:2718 | 13:2817 | 13:1518 | 2.8% | 1h22:3918 | 4:59 | |||
22nd | 16 | Jack COMPTON | NZL19960220 | SIXS DEVINCI PRO TEAM | 7 | 2:4322 | 12:5518 | 13:0318 | 13:1516 | 13:1113 | 13:3518 | 15:4936 | 22.5% | 1h24:3122 | 6:51 | ||
16th | 28 | Thibault DANIEL | FRA19971001 | VELOROC BMC | 7 | 2:4119 | 12:5719 | 13:0419 | 13:1617 | 13:4020 | 13:4219 | 13:0714 | 5.8% | 1h22:2716 | 4:47 | ||
17th | 35 | Antoine PHILIPP | FRA19970503 | VELOROC BMC | 7 | 2:4322 | 13:0621 | 12:5816 | 13:2218 | 13:3019 | 13:4219 | 13:1015 | 5.7% | 1h22:3117 | 4:51 | ||
23rd | 26 | Felix SMALLEY | AUS19960107 | 7 | 2:4526 | 13:3529 | 13:2823 | 13:4826 | 13:4522 | 13:4321 | 13:4723 | 2.5% | 1h24:5123 | 7:11 | |||
28th | 29 | Ethan KELLY | AUS19950708 | 7 | 2:4937 | 13:4737 | 13:5332 | 13:4724 | 14:0328 | 13:5422 | 13:4723 | 1.9% | 1h26:0028 | 8:20 | |||
27th | 32 | Toby STEWART | AUS19940629 | 7 | 2:4833 | 13:4335 | 13:5833 | 13:4724 | 14:0328 | 13:5422 | 13:4022 | 2.8% | 1h25:5327 | 8:13 | |||
25th | 23 | Marc Andre FORTIER | CAN19960809 | 7 | 2:4526 | 13:3529 | 13:3826 | 13:5728 | 13:5927 | 13:5724 | 13:2820 | 3.8% | 1h25:1925 | 7:39 | |||
26th | 20 | Toki SAWADA | JPN19940112 | 7 | 2:4833 | 13:3832 | 13:4429 | 13:4623 | 13:5726 | 13:5925 | 13:5325 | 2.6% | 1h25:4526 | 8:05 | |||
15th | 4 | Jan VASTL | CZE19951219 | BIANCHI COUNTERVAIL | 7 | 2:376 | 12:418 | 12:304 | 13:0311 | 13:5225 | 14:0926 | 13:1116 | 13.2% | 1h22:0315 | 4:23 | ||
21st | 27 | Hugo BRIATTA | FRA19960624 | Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret | 7 | 2:4015 | 12:5114 | 13:1020 | 13:2719 | 13:5124 | 14:1027 | 14:0328 | 10.2% | 1h24:1221 | 6:32 | ||
30th | 30 | Michael POTTER | AUS19971106 | 7 | 2:4630 | 13:4335 | 13:4128 | 14:0230 | 14:0730 | 14:1027 | 13:5927 | 3.5% | 1h26:2830 | 8:48 | |||
32nd | 34 | Felix BELHUMEUR | CAN19961017 | PIVOT CYCLES - OTE | 7 | 2:4937 | 13:3227 | 13:4931 | 14:0631 | 14:3734 | 14:1229 | 14:4831 | 9.4% | 1h27:5332 | 10:13 | ||
31st | 25 | Callum CARSON | AUS19970102 | 7 | 2:4630 | 13:4034 | 14:0334 | 13:5929 | 14:2532 | 14:1229 | 14:1730 | 5.5% | 1h27:2231 | 9:42 | |||
34th | 22 | Gareth CANNON | NZL19960418 | 7 | 2:4833 | 13:3933 | 14:5738 | 14:4133 | 14:2733 | 14:2531 | 15:0432 | 10.4% | 1h30:0134 | 12:21 | |||
24th | 14 | Neilo PERRIN-GANIER | FRA19961219 | FOCUS ROTOR G-SKIN RACING TEAM | 7 | 2:361 | 12:324 | 12:5213 | 14:4935 | 13:4121 | 14:3032 | 14:0729 | 18.2% | 1h25:0724 | 7:27 | ||
35th | 37 | Raphael AUCLAIR | CAN19970302 | PIVOT CYCLES - OTE | 7 | 2:4833 | 13:2426 | 13:3625 | 16:0337 | 15:0036 | 14:4333 | 15:2333 | 19.8% | 1h30:5735 | 13:17 | ||
36th | 38 | Masaki YAMADA | JPN19970427 | 7 | 2:4220 | 13:4938 | 14:2136 | 14:4434 | 14:5635 | 15:1634 | 15:4535 | 14.0% | 1h31:3336 | 13:53 | |||
33rd | 24 | Luke BRAME | AUS19970805 | 7 | 2:4425 | 13:1725 | 13:4630 | 14:0932 | 14:2331 | 15:2335 | 15:3734 | 17.6% | 1h29:1933 | 11:39 | |||
29th | 13 | Alexandre VIALLE | CAN19940216 | 7 | 2:4526 | 13:1624 | 13:3124 | 13:2719 | 13:4623 | 15:4436 | 13:5826 | 18.6% | 1h26:2729 | 8:47 | |||
38th | 36 | Nicolas FISCHER (1995) | SUI19951010 | JB BRUNEX FELT TEAM | 3 | 2:4526 | 13:3631 | 14:1135 | 4.3% | 30:3238 | |||||||
37th | 31 | Tristan WARD | AUS19950818 | 5 | 2:376 | 13:1123 | 14:2337 | 15:2636 | 15:5337 | 20.5% | 1h01:3037 |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Annika LANGVAD | DEN19840322 | Specialized Racing | 7 | 2:511 | 14:143 | 14:201 | 14:081 | 14:141 | 14:212 | 14:336 | 2.9% | 1h28:411 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Linda INDERGAND | SUI19930713 | FOCUS XC TEAM | 7 | 2:511 | 14:091 | 14:263 | 14:152 | 14:152 | 14:191 | 14:367 | 3.2% | 1h28:512 | 10s | ||
3rd | 15 | Rebecca HENDERSON | AUS19910927 | TREK FACTORY RACING XC | 7 | 2:511 | 14:112 | 14:406 | 14:408 | 14:194 | 14:375 | 14:151 | 3.4% | 1h29:333 | 52s | ||
4th | 4 | Catharine PENDREL | CAN19800930 | LUNA PRO TEAM | 7 | 2:5515 | 14:4410 | 14:222 | 14:213 | 14:183 | 14:386 | 14:379 | 3.0% | 1h29:554 | 1:14 | ||
5th | 6 | Sabine SPITZ | GER19711227 | 7 | 2:529 | 14:366 | 14:324 | 14:264 | 14:357 | 14:333 | 14:314 | 1.2% | 1h30:055 | 1:24 | |||
6th | 10 | Helen GROBERT | GER19920411 | GHOST Factory Racing | 7 | 2:511 | 14:224 | 14:489 | 14:264 | 14:346 | 14:333 | 14:4813 | 3.0% | 1h30:226 | 1:41 | ||
7th | 9 | Emily BATTY | CAN19880616 | TREK FACTORY RACING XC | 7 | 2:529 | 14:4812 | 14:385 | 14:5110 | 14:4911 | 14:5110 | 14:367 | 1.7% | 1h31:257 | 2:44 | ||
8th | 19 | Kathrin STIRNEMANN | SUI19891022 | HAIBIKE OETZTAL PRO TEAM | 7 | 2:5617 | 14:5113 | 14:457 | 14:459 | 14:5515 | 14:489 | 14:283 | 3.1% | 1h31:288 | 2:47 | ||
9th | 11 | Jenny RISSVEDS ° | SWE19940606 | SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM | 7 | 3:0733 | 15:5134 | 14:468 | 14:286 | 14:255 | 14:417 | 14:325 | 9.9% | 1h31:509 | 3:09 | ||
10th | 38 | Katerina NASH | CZE19771209 | LUNA PRO TEAM | 7 | 3:0835 | 15:0717 | 14:5411 | 15:0014 | 14:5012 | 14:417 | 14:242 | 5.0% | 1h32:0410 | 3:23 | ||
11th | 21 | Corina GANTENBEIN | SUI19860414 | HAIBIKE OETZTAL PRO TEAM | 7 | 3:0428 | 15:0314 | 15:0216 | 15:0115 | 14:357 | 14:5511 | 14:4011 | 3.2% | 1h32:2011 | 3:39 | ||
12th | 27 | Alessandra KELLER ° | SUI19960127 | STÖCKLI PRO TEAM | 7 | 2:5412 | 14:4611 | 15:3228 | 14:5812 | 14:419 | 14:5712 | 14:5715 | 5.8% | 1h32:4512 | 4:04 | ||
13th | 22 | Chloe WOODRUFF | USA19870721 | 7 | 2:5718 | 14:325 | 14:4910 | 14:5211 | 15:0320 | 15:1418 | 15:4126 | 7.9% | 1h33:0813 | 4:27 | |||
14th | 32 | Perrine CLAUZEL ° | FRA19940405 | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 7 | 2:5821 | 15:0818 | 15:0317 | 15:1723 | 15:0119 | 15:0714 | 14:3910 | 4.3% | 1h33:1314 | 4:32 | ||
15th | 40 | Julie BRESSET | FRA19890609 | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 7 | 2:5821 | 14:429 | 15:2022 | 15:0617 | 14:5414 | 15:3425 | 15:0316 | 5.9% | 1h33:3715 | 4:56 | ||
16th | 5 | Adelheid MORATH | GER19840802 | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 7 | 2:5412 | 15:1321 | 15:0317 | 15:1824 | 14:5817 | 15:0815 | 15:1922 | 2.3% | 1h33:5316 | 5:12 | ||
17th | 33 | Georgia GOULD | USA19800105 | LUNA PRO TEAM | 7 | 3:0835 | 15:2125 | 15:0721 | 14:377 | 14:5817 | 15:4930 | 15:1219 | 8.2% | 1h34:1217 | 5:31 | ||
18th | 16 | Esther SUSS | SUI19740319 | WHEELER PRO TEAM | 7 | 3:0428 | 15:0314 | 14:5713 | 15:0617 | 15:1322 | 15:3024 | 15:1922 | 3.7% | 1h34:1218 | 5:31 | ||
19th | 14 | Lea DAVISON | USA19830519 | Specialized Racing | 7 | 2:529 | 15:2326 | 14:5612 | 14:5913 | 14:4610 | 15:1519 | 16:0732 | 9.1% | 1h34:1819 | 5:37 | ||
20th | 47 | Alexandra ENGEN | SWE19880105 | GHOST Factory Racing | 7 | 3:0733 | 15:4230 | 15:0115 | 15:0820 | 15:1925 | 15:2121 | 14:4512 | 6.4% | 1h34:2320 | 5:42 | ||
21st | 23 | Elisabeth OSL | AUT19851121 | GHOST Factory Racing | 7 | 3:0023 | 15:0818 | 14:5713 | 15:0115 | 14:5012 | 15:1519 | 16:1235 | 9.2% | 1h34:2321 | 5:42 | ||
22nd | 1 | Yana BELOMOINA | UKR19921102 | CST SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 7 | 2:511 | 14:387 | 15:2826 | 15:1322 | 15:3529 | 15:4829 | 15:1621 | 8.0% | 1h34:4922 | 6:08 | ||
23rd | 3 | Eva LECHNER | ITA19850701 | LUNA PRO TEAM | 7 | 2:511 | 14:387 | 15:0317 | 16:5643 | 15:1423 | 15:1217 | 15:0818 | 15.7% | 1h35:0223 | 6:21 | ||
24th | 35 | Sandra WALTER | CAN19800327 | 7 | 3:0941 | 15:5335 | 15:2224 | 15:2125 | 15:0421 | 15:1016 | 15:0617 | 5.4% | 1h35:0524 | 6:24 | |||
25th | 36 | Chengyuan REN | CHN19860920 | CHINA JIANGSU ZGL MTB TEAM | 7 | 3:1144 | 15:4832 | 15:5033 | 15:4533 | 14:5616 | 15:0513 | 14:4813 | 7.0% | 1h35:2325 | 6:42 | ||
26th | 24 | Kate FLUKER | NZL19871120 | 7 | 3:0124 | 15:2527 | 16:1136 | 15:0719 | 15:1524 | 15:2323 | 15:3824 | 7.1% | 1h36:0026 | 7:19 | |||
27th | 31 | Erin HUCK | USA19810617 | Scott-3Rox Racing | 7 | 2:5718 | 15:1523 | 16:1136 | 15:1021 | 16:1037 | 16:0232 | 15:1320 | 6.7% | 1h36:5827 | 8:17 | ||
28th | 39 | Samara SHEPPARD | NZL19900625 | 7 | 3:0630 | 15:4431 | 15:3429 | 15:2226 | 15:4431 | 15:5031 | 15:4025 | 3.0% | 1h37:0028 | 8:19 | |||
29th | 7 | Tanja ZAKELJ | SLO19880915 | Unior Tools | 7 | 2:511 | 15:0616 | 15:0317 | 15:5938 | 15:2526 | 15:4628 | 17:2838 | 16.1% | 1h37:3829 | 8:57 | ||
30th | 18 | Ekateryna ANOSHINA | RUS19910426 | 7 | 2:5515 | 16:0637 | 16:3940 | 15:3030 | 15:2828 | 15:2121 | 15:4728 | 8.5% | 1h37:4630 | 9:05 | |||
31st | 30 | Hanna KLEIN | GER19870916 | 7 | 3:0325 | 16:1439 | 15:4432 | 15:2929 | 15:5435 | 16:0534 | 16:0131 | 4.8% | 1h38:3031 | 9:49 | |||
32nd | 34 | Mary MCCONNELOUG | USA19710624 | 7 | 3:1144 | 16:1138 | 16:0035 | 15:5235 | 15:4734 | 16:0534 | 15:4126 | 3.2% | 1h38:4732 | 10:06 | |||
33rd | 29 | Peta MULLENS | AUS19880308 | 7 | 3:0941 | 15:5335 | 15:3530 | 15:2727 | 15:2727 | 15:4527 | 17:3139 | 13.4% | 1h38:4733 | 10:06 | |||
34th | 26 | Margot MOSCHETTI ° | FRA19940119 | CST SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 7 | 3:0835 | 16:4641 | 15:2725 | 15:5034 | 15:4130 | 16:0433 | 15:5230 | 8.5% | 1h38:4834 | 10:07 | ||
35th | 25 | Nathalie SCHNEITTER | SUI19860619 | ROSE Vaujany fueled by ultraSPORTS | 7 | 3:0325 | 15:3129 | 16:2738 | 15:5337 | 15:4532 | 16:1637 | 16:1033 | 6.0% | 1h39:0535 | 10:24 | ||
36th | 43 | Cindy MONTAMBAULT | CAN19830311 | 7 | 3:1247 | 15:5033 | 15:5934 | 15:5235 | 15:4532 | 16:1738 | 16:1134 | 3.4% | 1h39:0636 | 10:25 | |||
37th | 28 | Karla STEPANOVA | CZE19910913 | 7 | 3:0325 | 15:2628 | 18:1345 | 15:3632 | 15:5836 | 15:3425 | 15:4829 | 18.0% | 1h39:3837 | 10:57 | |||
38th | 12 | Jovana CRNOGORAC | SRB19920229 | 7 | 2:5412 | 15:1321 | 17:0443 | 15:5938 | 16:2538 | 16:1436 | 16:2236 | 12.2% | 1h40:1138 | 11:30 | |||
39th | 8 | Anne TERPSTRA | NED19910105 | GHOST Factory Racing | 7 | 2:511 | 15:1120 | 15:3530 | 16:0840 | 16:5640 | 17:1139 | 17:1437 | 13.5% | 1h41:0639 | 12:25 | ||
40th | 17 | Elisabeth BRANDAU | GER19851216 | 7 | 2:5718 | 15:1824 | 15:2022 | 15:3431 | 17:1542 | 17:2840 | 18:4640 | 22.7% | 1h42:3840 | 13:57 | |||
41st | 50 | Ingrid RICHTER | GER19840209 | 5 | 3:1144 | 16:5344 | 16:2738 | 16:3841 | 16:4939 | 2.6% | 1h09:5841 | ||||||
42nd | 41 | Mio SUEMASA | JPN19830401 | 5 | 3:0630 | 16:1540 | 16:4941 | 16:4542 | 17:0441 | 5.0% | 1h09:5942 | ||||||
43rd | 45 | Karen HILL | AUS19870408 | 4 | 3:0835 | 16:4641 | 16:4941 | 17:0544 | 1.9% | 53:4843 | |||||||
44th | 37 | Sabrina ENAUX | FRA19780401 | 4 | 3:0835 | 21:3548 | 15:2927 | 15:2727 | 39.7% | 55:3944 | |||||||
45th | 42 | Haley SMITH | CAN19931122 | 3 | 3:1043 | 17:4546 | 17:2944 | 1.5% | 38:2445 | ||||||||
46th | 46 | Kim HURST | NZL19790119 | 3 | 3:0630 | 16:5143 | 18:2647 | 9.4% | 38:2346 | ||||||||
47th | 49 | Myra MOLLER | NZL19840212 | 3 | 3:0835 | 17:0345 | 18:2948 | 8.4% | 38:4047 | ||||||||
48th | 48 | Kanako TANIKAWA | JPN19700524 | 3 | 3:1448 | 18:1647 | 18:1946 | 0.3% | 39:4948 |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Kate COURTNEY | USA19951029 | Specialized Racing | 5 | 14:421 | 15:201 | 14:571 | 15:091 | 15:131 | 4.3% | 1h15:211 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Catherine FLEURY | CAN19941124 | 5 | 15:202 | 15:482 | 16:083 | 15:552 | 15:452 | 5.2% | 1h18:562 | 3:35 | |||
3rd | 2 | Olga TERENTYEVA | RUS19950116 | 5 | 15:344 | 15:573 | 15:522 | 16:143 | 16:093 | 4.3% | 1h19:463 | 4:25 | |||
4th | 3 | Andrea WALDIS | SUI19940613 | LUNA PRO TEAM | 5 | 15:263 | 16:084 | 16:266 | 16:255 | 16:184 | 6.5% | 1h20:434 | 5:22 | ||
5th | 5 | Holly HARRIS | AUS19950507 | 5 | 15:525 | 16:396 | 16:225 | 16:244 | 16:315 | 4.9% | 1h21:485 | 6:27 | |||
6th | 4 | Frederique TRUDEL | CAN19940607 | 4 | 16:217 | 16:185 | 16:214 | 16:316 | 1.3% | 1h05:316 | |||||
7th | 9 | Hannah GROBERT | GER19970901 | GHOST Factory Racing | 3 | 16:076 | 16:587 | 17:157 | 7.0% | 50:207 | |||||
8th | 8 | Chantal EHEIM | SUI19950701 | JB BRUNEX FELT TEAM | 2 | 17:128 | 17:448 | 3.1% | 34:568 | ||||||
9th | 7 | Takaho NAKASHIMA | JPN19960620 | 1 | 20:019 | n/a | 20:019 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified