Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Julien ABSALON | FRA19800816 | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 7 | 10:225 | 13:102 | 13:153 | 13:308 | 12:521 | 13:021 | 13:264 | 30.2% | 1h29:371 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Victor KORETZKY ° | FRA19940826 | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 7 | 10:204 | 13:154 | 13:199 | 13:091 | 13:192 | 13:3310 | 13:264 | 31.1% | 1h30:212 | 44s | ||
3rd | 12 | Mathias FLUCKIGER | SUI19880927 | STÖCKLI PRO TEAM | 7 | 10:111 | 13:2010 | 13:166 | 13:247 | 13:338 | 13:257 | 13:201 | 33.1% | 1h30:293 | 52s | ||
4th | 10 | Matthias STIRNEMANN | SUI19911108 | MOEBEL MAERKI MTB PRO TEAM | 7 | 10:152 | 13:176 | 13:153 | 13:235 | 13:349 | 13:246 | 13:233 | 32.4% | 1h30:314 | 54s | ||
5th | 13 | Jordan SARROU | FRA19921209 | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 7 | 10:329 | 13:061 | 13:142 | 13:235 | 13:296 | 13:257 | 13:306 | 28.2% | 1h30:395 | 1:02 | ||
6th | 28 | Jose Antonio HERMIDA RAMOS | ESP19780824 | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 7 | 10:5015 | 13:198 | 13:188 | 13:204 | 13:265 | 13:223 | 13:212 | 24.0% | 1h30:566 | 1:19 | ||
7th | 23 | Ondrej CINK | CZE19901207 | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 7 | 11:0921 | 13:198 | 13:101 | 13:102 | 13:244 | 13:192 | 13:327 | 21.4% | 1h31:037 | 1:26 | ||
8th | 17 | Stephane TEMPIER | FRA19860305 | BIANCHI COUNTERVAIL | 7 | 11:0818 | 13:165 | 13:177 | 13:123 | 13:203 | 13:235 | 13:379 | 22.3% | 1h31:138 | 1:36 | ||
9th | 6 | David VALERO SERRANO | ESP19881227 | MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM | 7 | 10:5716 | 13:2615 | 13:153 | 13:3412 | 13:3711 | 13:223 | 13:379 | 24.4% | 1h31:489 | 2:11 | ||
10th | 16 | Reto INDERGAND | SUI19911215 | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 7 | 10:4713 | 13:2312 | 13:2111 | 13:319 | 13:3711 | 13:4817 | 13:5615 | 29.2% | 1h32:2310 | 2:46 | ||
11th | 22 | Lukas FLUCKIGER | SUI19840131 | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 7 | 11:0818 | 13:2312 | 13:3416 | 13:3412 | 13:317 | 13:4515 | 13:5717 | 25.3% | 1h32:5211 | 3:15 | ||
12th | 15 | Marco Aurelio FONTANA | ITA19841012 | CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING XC | 7 | 10:4512 | 13:3217 | 13:2111 | 13:4517 | 13:4814 | 13:5319 | 13:5819 | 29.9% | 1h33:0212 | 3:25 | ||
13th | 11 | Florian VOGEL | SUI19820218 | FOCUS XC TEAM | 7 | 10:286 | 13:2111 | 13:2514 | 13:3311 | 13:5617 | 14:1227 | 14:0826 | 35.7% | 1h33:0313 | 3:26 | ||
14th | 3 | Maxime MAROTTE | FRA19861205 | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 7 | 10:318 | 13:143 | 13:199 | 13:4014 | 13:4916 | 14:2236 | 14:1228 | 36.6% | 1h33:0714 | 3:30 | ||
15th | 32 | Sergio MANTECON GUTIERREZ | ESP19840925 | TREK FACTORY RACING XC | 7 | 11:5743 | 13:4122 | 13:2615 | 13:319 | 13:349 | 13:319 | 13:3911 | 14.5% | 1h33:1915 | 3:42 | ||
16th | 21 | Manuel FUMIC | GER19820330 | CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING XC | 7 | 10:307 | 13:3921 | 13:4122 | 13:4920 | 13:5818 | 13:5118 | 14:0425 | 34.0% | 1h33:3216 | 3:55 | ||
17th | 39 | Martin FANGER | SUI19880328 | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 7 | 11:2928 | 13:2312 | 13:3618 | 13:4115 | 14:0020 | 13:4111 | 13:4414 | 21.9% | 1h33:3417 | 3:57 | ||
18th | 47 | Michiel VAN DER HEIJDEN | NED19920103 | SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM | 7 | 10:3710 | 13:3016 | 13:2413 | 13:5221 | 14:0322 | 14:1227 | 13:5615 | 33.8% | 1h33:3418 | 3:57 | ||
19th | 43 | Jhonnatan BOTERO VILLEGAS | COL19920427 | 7 | 11:1122 | 13:187 | 13:3618 | 13:4216 | 13:4814 | 14:0221 | 14:2533 | 28.9% | 1h34:0219 | 4:25 | |||
20th | 25 | Rudi VAN HOUTS | NED19840116 | CST SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 7 | 11:2525 | 13:3720 | 13:4122 | 13:4718 | 13:4613 | 14:0422 | 14:0122 | 23.2% | 1h34:2120 | 4:44 | ||
21st | 7 | Carlos COLOMA NICOLAS | ESP19810928 | MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM | 7 | 11:2525 | 13:5427 | 13:4021 | 14:0329 | 14:1030 | 13:4111 | 13:4312 | 24.1% | 1h34:3621 | 4:59 | ||
22nd | 18 | Dan MCCONNELL | AUS19850809 | TREK FACTORY RACING XC | 7 | 11:0717 | 14:0336 | 14:2038 | 13:5623 | 14:0322 | 13:4213 | 13:368 | 28.9% | 1h34:4722 | 5:10 | ||
23rd | 50 | Christian PFAFFLE | GER19930508 | 7 | 11:4940 | 13:5730 | 13:5428 | 13:4819 | 13:5919 | 13:4616 | 13:4312 | 18.3% | 1h34:5623 | 5:19 | |||
24th | 9 | Fabian GIGER | SUI19870718 | KROSS RACING TEAM | 7 | 10:4713 | 13:4223 | 13:5529 | 14:0734 | 14:1935 | 14:1934 | 13:5819 | 32.8% | 1h35:0724 | 5:30 | ||
25th | 46 | Hugo DRECHOU | FRA19910531 | CALVISSON VTT | 7 | 11:5642 | 13:4223 | 13:3517 | 13:5724 | 14:0121 | 13:5720 | 14:2132 | 20.3% | 1h35:2925 | 5:52 | ||
26th | 33 | Stephen ETTINGER | USA19890428 | 7 | 11:1524 | 13:3619 | 13:5126 | 14:0430 | 14:0627 | 14:1731 | 14:3138 | 29.0% | 1h35:4026 | 6:03 | |||
27th | 40 | Bartlomiej WAWAK | POL19930825 | KROSS RACING TEAM | 7 | 11:2928 | 13:5730 | 14:0131 | 13:5826 | 14:0425 | 14:0724 | 14:1730 | 24.4% | 1h35:5327 | 6:16 | ||
28th | 51 | Martin GLUTH | GER19910725 | Novus OMX Pro Team | 7 | 11:4838 | 13:4925 | 13:5126 | 13:5724 | 14:1030 | 14:1630 | 14:0927 | 20.9% | 1h36:0028 | 6:23 | ||
29th | 44 | Gregor RAGGL | AUT19920208 | HAIBIKE OETZTAL PRO TEAM | 7 | 11:4636 | 14:0538 | 13:5025 | 13:5826 | 14:1533 | 14:1026 | 14:1831 | 21.5% | 1h36:2229 | 6:45 | ||
30th | 37 | Howard GROTTS | USA19930112 | Specialized Racing | 7 | 11:3832 | 13:5832 | 14:0131 | 14:0128 | 14:1533 | 14:2839 | 14:0122 | 24.4% | 1h36:2230 | 6:45 | ||
31st | 63 | Florian CHENAUX | SUI19930123 | 7 | 11:3933 | 13:5427 | 14:0534 | 14:0533 | 14:2237 | 14:1731 | 14:0224 | 23.3% | 1h36:2431 | 6:47 | |||
32nd | 31 | Derek ZANDSTRA | CAN19841019 | Scott-3Rox Racing | 7 | 11:4535 | 14:1241 | 14:2640 | 14:0734 | 14:1432 | 14:1429 | 13:5819 | 22.8% | 1h36:5632 | 7:19 | ||
33rd | 19 | Martin LOO | EST19880409 | 7 | 12:3153 | 13:5427 | 14:0233 | 14:2038 | 14:0828 | 14:0825 | 13:5717 | 14.5% | 1h37:0033 | 7:23 | |||
34th | 38 | Shlomi HAIMY | ISR19890619 | Novus OMX Pro Team | 7 | 11:3030 | 13:5832 | 14:1037 | 14:2439 | 14:2840 | 14:2135 | 14:2735 | 25.8% | 1h37:1834 | 7:41 | ||
35th | 58 | Evan GUTHRIE | CAN19910130 | 7 | 11:2525 | 14:0235 | 14:0030 | 14:1237 | 14:2638 | 14:3140 | 14:4540 | 29.2% | 1h37:2135 | 7:44 | |||
36th | 26 | Kohei YAMAMOTO | JPN19850820 | TREK FACTORY RACING XC | 7 | 11:4636 | 14:0336 | 14:0835 | 14:0836 | 14:2739 | 14:2638 | 14:3037 | 23.2% | 1h37:2836 | 7:51 | ||
37th | 20 | Karl MARKT | AUT19800308 | HAIBIKE OETZTAL PRO TEAM | 7 | 12:5261 | 14:1542 | 14:0835 | 14:0430 | 14:0929 | 14:1731 | 14:4339 | 14.4% | 1h38:2837 | 8:51 | ||
38th | 42 | Leandre BOUCHARD | CAN19921020 | 7 | 11:1122 | 14:1645 | 14:3043 | 14:4244 | 14:4344 | 14:3942 | 14:4540 | 31.9% | 1h38:4638 | 9:09 | |||
39th | 35 | Grant FERGUSON | GBR19931115 | CST SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 7 | 11:3331 | 14:0034 | 14:3444 | 15:3554 | 14:4645 | 13:4213 | 14:5642 | 34.9% | 1h39:0639 | 9:29 | ||
40th | 56 | Jeremy MARTIN | CAN19920525 | 7 | 12:1146 | 14:0839 | 14:2741 | 14:3443 | 14:3241 | 14:3841 | 15:1143 | 24.6% | 1h39:4140 | 10:04 | |||
41st | 55 | Russell FINSTERWALD | USA19910918 | SRAM / TLD | 7 | 12:0344 | 14:3650 | 14:4547 | 14:3342 | 14:4142 | 14:5043 | 14:1429 | 23.1% | 1h39:4241 | 10:05 | ||
42nd | 49 | Martin GUJAN | SUI19820416 | WHEELER PRO TEAM | 7 | 13:0062 | 14:3650 | 14:2741 | 14:2640 | 14:4142 | 14:2236 | 14:2634 | 12.9% | 1h39:5842 | 10:21 | ||
43rd | 41 | Markus SCHULTE-LUENZUM | GER19910716 | FOCUS XC TEAM | 7 | 12:1549 | 14:2446 | 15:2555 | 15:3153 | 14:0322 | 14:0422 | 14:2836 | 26.7% | 1h40:1043 | 10:33 | ||
44th | 53 | Keegan SWENSON ° | USA19940216 | 7 | 12:1650 | 14:2446 | 14:3946 | 14:2941 | 14:2136 | 14:5746 | 15:1244 | 23.9% | 1h40:1844 | 10:41 | |||
45th | 30 | Raphael GAGNE | CAN19870716 | 7 | 11:4838 | 14:1542 | 14:2139 | 14:5245 | 14:5847 | 14:5345 | 15:1345 | 29.0% | 1h40:2045 | 10:43 | |||
46th | 52 | Geoff KABUSH | CAN19770414 | Scott-3Rox Racing | 7 | 11:5341 | 14:2748 | 14:4748 | 15:0548 | 14:4746 | 14:5244 | 15:4346 | 32.3% | 1h41:3446 | 11:57 | ||
47th | 64 | Davis ROSS | CAN19930303 | 5 | 12:3655 | 14:1542 | 14:4849 | 15:2150 | 15:0748 | 21.8% | 1h12:0747 | ||||||
48th | 60 | Steffen THUM | GER19840713 | ROSE Vaujany fueled by ultraSPORTS | 4 | 12:4460 | 14:4354 | 14:3845 | 15:1549 | 19.8% | 57:2048 | ||||||
49th | 36 | Thomas LITSCHER | SUI19890514 | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 4 | 10:183 | 14:3249 | 15:1454 | 16:5658 | 64.4% | 57:0049 | ||||||
50th | 59 | Evan MCNEELY | CAN19920401 | 4 | 12:1146 | 14:0940 | 14:5450 | 15:5355 | 30.4% | 57:0750 | |||||||
51st | 67 | Nicholas BEECHAN | USA19911024 | 4 | 12:3757 | 14:4253 | 15:0351 | 15:2251 | 21.8% | 57:4451 | |||||||
52nd | 62 | Simon GEGENHEIMER | GER19881217 | ROSE Vaujany fueled by ultraSPORTS | 4 | 12:3153 | 15:1258 | 15:1053 | 15:0147 | 21.4% | 57:5452 | ||||||
53rd | 57 | Andrew L'ESPERANCE | CAN19910318 | 4 | 11:3933 | 13:4925 | 17:5361 | 14:5546 | 53.5% | 58:1653 | |||||||
54th | 70 | Tom SAMPSON | USA19890418 | 4 | 12:2151 | 15:0156 | 15:0952 | 15:2952 | 25.4% | 58:0054 | |||||||
55th | 74 | Sergji RYSENKO | UKR19800315 | BPS MTB TEAM | 4 | 12:1348 | 15:0257 | 15:3856 | 16:1157 | 32.5% | 59:0455 | ||||||
56th | 65 | Alex WILD | USA19920728 | 4 | 12:4258 | 14:5755 | 15:5858 | 15:5556 | 25.7% | 59:3256 | |||||||
57th | 68 | Ernie WATENPAUGH | USA19820107 | 3 | 13:1364 | 15:3759 | 16:1359 | 22.7% | 45:0357 | ||||||||
58th | 72 | William MELONE | USA19871125 | 3 | 13:0062 | 16:1561 | 15:5757 | 25.0% | 45:1258 | ||||||||
59th | 69 | Christopher HAMLIN | USA19870910 | 3 | 12:2151 | 16:5963 | 16:2660 | 37.5% | 45:4659 | ||||||||
60th | 73 | Ian GIELAR | USA19930128 | 2 | 13:1765 | 16:3762 | 25.1% | 29:5460 | |||||||||
61st | 71 | Noah TAUTFEST | USA19890902 | 2 | 12:4359 | 17:4464 | 39.4% | 30:2761 | |||||||||
48 | Moritz MILATZ | GER19820624 | 5 | 12:0344 | 14:3952 | 13:4724 | 14:0430 | 14:0425 | DNF | 21.6% | 1h08:37 | ||||||
24 | Pablo RODRIGUEZ GUEDE | ESP19930624 | MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM | 4 | 10:4411 | 13:3318 | 13:3720 | 13:5221 | DNF | 29.2% | 51:46 | ||||||
61 | Luiz Henrique COCUZZI | BRA19930802 | 2 | 11:0818 | 15:5360 | DNF | 42.7% | 27:01 | |||||||||
54 | Jeff LUYTEN | BEL19921009 | 1 | 12:3655 | DNF | n/a | 12:36 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Titouan CAROD | FRA19940401 | Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret | 6 | 10:031 | 13:141 | 13:191 | 13:191 | 13:251 | 13:493 | 37.5% | 1h17:091 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Antoine BOUQUERET | FRA19940621 | Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret | 6 | 10:342 | 13:302 | 13:362 | 13:442 | 13:554 | 14:037 | 33.0% | 1h19:222 | 2:13 | ||
3rd | 21 | Lukas BAUM | GER19950228 | KOCH ENGINEERING / MUESING RACING TEAM | 6 | 10:342 | 13:343 | 13:504 | 13:564 | 13:532 | 13:565 | 31.9% | 1h19:433 | 2:34 | ||
4th | 8 | Andri FRISCHKNECHT | SUI19940707 | SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM | 6 | 10:404 | 13:506 | 13:556 | 14:046 | 13:543 | 13:381 | 31.9% | 1h20:014 | 2:52 | ||
5th | 15 | Ben ZWIEHOFF | GER19940222 | 6 | 10:415 | 13:506 | 13:535 | 14:046 | 13:554 | 13:442 | 31.7% | 1h20:075 | 2:58 | |||
6th | 5 | Marcel GUERRINI | SUI19940920 | FOCUS XC TEAM | 6 | 10:415 | 13:495 | 13:556 | 14:046 | 13:554 | 14:2214 | 34.5% | 1h20:466 | 3:37 | ||
7th | 30 | Thibault DANIEL | FRA19971001 | VELOROC BMC | 6 | 10:5510 | 13:374 | 13:483 | 13:493 | 14:128 | 14:3521 | 33.6% | 1h20:567 | 3:47 | ||
8th | 19 | Maximilian BRANDL | GER19970625 | 6 | 10:537 | 14:2621 | 14:048 | 13:585 | 14:077 | 14:026 | 32.6% | 1h21:308 | 4:21 | |||
9th | 14 | Max FOIDL | AUT19951008 | 6 | 10:549 | 14:0915 | 14:1112 | 14:1310 | 14:2512 | 14:037 | 32.3% | 1h21:559 | 4:46 | |||
10th | 29 | Filippo COLOMBO | SUI19971220 | VELO CLUB MONTE TAMARO - BMC | 6 | 10:5510 | 14:1116 | 14:1515 | 14:2113 | 14:2714 | 13:554 | 32.4% | 1h22:0410 | 4:55 | ||
11th | 20 | Manuel FASNACHT | SUI19950227 | FISCHER JUNIOR MTB TEAM | 6 | 11:2322 | 13:5510 | 14:0911 | 14:1612 | 14:1810 | 14:037 | 25.6% | 1h22:0411 | 4:55 | ||
12th | 24 | Thomas GRIOT | FRA19940704 | 6 | 11:3425 | 14:0513 | 14:059 | 14:1411 | 14:128 | 14:0410 | 23.1% | 1h22:1412 | 5:05 | |||
13th | 7 | Milan VADER | NED19960218 | 6 | 10:537 | 13:528 | 14:0610 | 14:3218 | 14:3817 | 14:1612 | 34.5% | 1h22:1713 | 5:08 | |||
14th | 23 | Peter DISERA | CAN19950221 | 6 | 11:0814 | 14:0011 | 14:1112 | 14:2716 | 14:2512 | 14:1612 | 29.8% | 1h22:2714 | 5:18 | |||
15th | 6 | Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN | DEN19950326 | CST SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 6 | 11:0013 | 13:539 | 14:2417 | 14:5324 | 14:2111 | 14:2214 | 35.3% | 1h22:5315 | 5:44 | ||
16th | 54 | Neilo PERRIN-GANIER | FRA19961219 | FOCUS ROTOR G-SKIN RACING TEAM | 6 | 10:5912 | 14:0614 | 14:2719 | 14:2415 | 14:5423 | 14:3017 | 35.7% | 1h23:2016 | 6:11 | ||
17th | 16 | Jan VASTL | CZE19951219 | BIANCHI COUNTERVAIL | 6 | 11:1317 | 14:0412 | 14:3823 | 14:4321 | 14:2815 | 14:2214 | 31.2% | 1h23:2817 | 6:19 | ||
18th | 11 | Georg EGGER | GER19950322 | 6 | 11:1216 | 14:2420 | 14:2518 | 14:3719 | 14:3817 | 14:4523 | 31.7% | 1h24:0118 | 6:52 | |||
19th | 47 | Leo L'HOMME | SUI19960125 | TEAM VTT BMC FRIBOURG | 6 | 11:2322 | 14:2621 | 14:3722 | 14:3920 | 14:3919 | 14:3017 | 28.7% | 1h24:1419 | 7:05 | ||
20th | 25 | Luca SCHWARZBAUER | GER19961023 | 6 | 11:2020 | 14:4226 | 15:1028 | 14:069 | 14:4621 | 14:1511 | 33.8% | 1h24:1920 | 7:10 | |||
21st | 18 | Jose Gerardo ULLOA AREVALO | MEX19961019 | CONADE - CODE GUANAJUATO PRO CYCLING TEAM XC | 6 | 11:2221 | 14:2823 | 14:3621 | 14:3017 | 14:4220 | 14:4222 | 29.3% | 1h24:2021 | 7:11 | ||
22nd | 28 | Marc Andre FORTIER | CAN19960809 | 6 | 11:1819 | 14:1917 | 14:4424 | 14:4422 | 14:5924 | 14:3219 | 32.6% | 1h24:3622 | 7:27 | |||
23rd | 36 | Alessandro NASPI | ITA19960621 | 6 | 12:1434 | 14:3525 | 14:2316 | 14:2314 | 14:3616 | 14:3320 | 19.3% | 1h24:4423 | 7:35 | |||
24th | 10 | Raphael GAY | FRA19951106 | Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret | 6 | 11:1418 | 14:2319 | 14:4424 | 15:0727 | 14:5222 | 15:3530 | 38.7% | 1h25:5524 | 8:46 | ||
25th | 26 | Joshua DUBAU | FRA19960604 | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 6 | 11:5127 | 14:2118 | 14:1214 | 14:5826 | 15:4733 | 15:5432 | 34.2% | 1h27:0325 | 9:54 | ||
26th | 42 | Raphael AUCLAIR | CAN19970302 | PIVOT CYCLES - OTE | 6 | 11:3024 | 14:4226 | 15:2231 | 15:2130 | 15:2426 | 15:0325 | 33.9% | 1h27:2226 | 10:13 | ||
27th | 22 | Richard Cypress GORRY | USA19940110 | 6 | 12:2037 | 14:5830 | 15:0727 | 14:5625 | 15:0325 | 14:5924 | 22.6% | 1h27:2327 | 10:14 | |||
28th | 17 | Guy NIV | ISR19940308 | 6 | 12:0431 | 14:4226 | 15:1529 | 15:1128 | 15:2627 | 15:3731 | 29.4% | 1h28:1528 | 11:06 | |||
29th | 34 | Felix SMALLEY | AUS19960107 | 6 | 12:0030 | 15:1034 | 15:1730 | 15:1529 | 15:3429 | 15:0726 | 29.7% | 1h28:2329 | 11:14 | |||
30th | 43 | Luke VROUWENVELDER | USA19950303 | 6 | 11:3626 | 14:5229 | 15:2332 | 15:3935 | 15:3429 | 15:3129 | 34.9% | 1h28:3530 | 11:26 | |||
31st | 27 | Jerry DUFOUR | USA19970823 | 6 | 11:5328 | 15:1235 | 15:3135 | 15:2332 | 15:2828 | 15:2328 | 30.6% | 1h28:5031 | 11:41 | |||
32nd | 49 | Rhys VERNER | CAN19970702 | KONA FACTORY TEAM XC | 6 | 11:5829 | 14:5830 | 15:3034 | 15:3834 | 15:4331 | 15:1827 | 31.3% | 1h29:0532 | 11:56 | ||
33rd | 51 | Anthony ZARAGOZA | FRA19961103 | CALVISSON VTT | 6 | 12:0833 | 14:5932 | 15:0226 | 15:2231 | 15:4331 | 16:2433 | 35.2% | 1h29:3833 | 12:29 | ||
34th | 46 | Antoine PHILIPP | FRA19970503 | VELOROC BMC | 6 | 11:0814 | 14:2924 | 14:3520 | 14:4422 | 15:5534 | 19:1434 | 72.8% | 1h30:0534 | 12:56 | ||
35th | 31 | Sandy FLOREN | USA19971031 | 4 | 12:1434 | 15:1738 | 15:2933 | 15:3133 | 26.8% | 58:3135 | ||||||
36th | 35 | Callum CARSON | AUS19970102 | 4 | 12:2939 | 15:2540 | 15:3536 | 15:4736 | 26.4% | 59:1636 | ||||||
37th | 41 | Felix BELHUMEUR | CAN19961017 | PIVOT CYCLES - OTE | 4 | 12:1434 | 15:1537 | 15:5040 | 16:1238 | 32.4% | 59:3137 | |||||
38th | 38 | Cole PAYTON | USA19971205 | 4 | 13:0445 | 15:3141 | 15:4337 | 16:0137 | 22.6% | 1h00:1938 | ||||||
39th | 53 | Eli KRANEFUSS | USA19970717 | 3 | 12:3141 | 15:4244 | 15:5941 | 27.7% | 44:1239 | |||||||
40th | 39 | Quinn MOBERG | CAN19940415 | 3 | 12:2638 | 15:4545 | 16:2443 | 31.9% | 44:3540 | |||||||
41st | 44 | Michael SAMPSON | USA19940727 | 3 | 12:3040 | 15:3542 | 16:3245 | 32.3% | 44:3741 | |||||||
42nd | 33 | Luke BRAME | AUS19970805 | 3 | 15:0549 | 15:1336 | 15:4337 | 4.2% | 46:0142 | |||||||
43rd | 48 | Stephan DAVOUST | USA19950103 | 3 | 12:3141 | 15:3643 | 16:3044 | 31.8% | 44:3743 | |||||||
44th | 32 | Felix BURKE | CAN19960325 | 3 | 13:5748 | 15:0333 | 15:4639 | 13.0% | 44:4644 | |||||||
45th | 52 | Kenneth MCNEIL | USA19940219 | 3 | 13:0547 | 16:3747 | 17:1546 | 31.8% | 46:5745 | |||||||
46th | 40 | Marc-Antoine NADON | CAN19940426 | 3 | 13:0445 | 16:2546 | 17:2647 | 33.4% | 46:5546 | |||||||
47th | 50 | Steffen ANDERSEN | USA19970103 | 2 | 12:5944 | 17:0348 | 31.3% | 30:0247 | ||||||||
48th | 45 | Levi KURLANDER | USA19950409 | 2 | 12:5543 | 17:0449 | 32.1% | 29:5948 | ||||||||
37 | Alexandre VIALLE | CAN19940216 | 3 | 12:0632 | 15:2239 | 16:2042 | DNF | 35.0% | 43:48 |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4⇧ | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Catharine PENDREL | CAN19800930 | LUNA PRO TEAM | 6 | 11:561 | 15:272 | 15:301 | 15:461 | 16:151 | 16:374 | 39.2% | 1h31:311 | - | ||
3rd | 7 | Emily BATTY | CAN19880616 | TREK FACTORY RACING XC | 6 | 12:334 | 15:535 | 16:024 | 15:502 | 16:373 | 16:141 | 32.4% | 1h33:093 | 1:38 | ||
2nd | 14 | Gunn-Rita DAHLE FLESJAA | NOR19730210 | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 6 | 12:252 | 15:323 | 15:301 | 15:502 | 16:322 | 16:252 | 33.2% | 1h32:142 | 43s | ||
4th | 1 | Annika LANGVAD | DEN19840322 | Specialized Racing | 6 | 12:334 | 15:251 | 15:403 | 16:064 | 17:005 | 16:426 | 35.5% | 1h33:264 | 1:55 | ||
5th | 5 | Katerina NASH | CZE19771209 | LUNA PRO TEAM | 6 | 12:252 | 15:504 | 16:135 | 16:225 | 17:147 | 17:1611 | 39.1% | 1h35:205 | 3:49 | ||
6th | 27 | Chloe WOODRUFF | USA19870721 | 6 | 13:109 | 16:4912 | 16:347 | 16:286 | 17:147 | 16:528 | 30.9% | 1h37:076 | 5:36 | |||
9th | 15 | Yana BELOMOINA | UKR19921102 | CST SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 6 | 13:4720 | 16:296 | 16:4412 | 16:337 | 17:116 | 16:437 | 24.7% | 1h37:279 | 5:56 | ||
7th | 19 | Tanja ZAKELJ | SLO19880915 | Unior Tools | 6 | 13:2513 | 16:409 | 16:326 | 16:337 | 17:2813 | 16:405 | 30.2% | 1h37:187 | 5:47 | ||
8th | 9 | Rebecca HENDERSON | AUS19910927 | TREK FACTORY RACING XC | 6 | 13:5022 | 16:4311 | 16:4310 | 16:439 | 16:494 | 16:313 | 21.6% | 1h37:198 | 5:48 | ||
11th | 25 | Erin HUCK | USA19810617 | Scott-3Rox Racing | 6 | 13:1810 | 16:5013 | 16:358 | 16:5010 | 17:169 | 17:2513 | 31.0% | 1h38:1411 | 6:43 | ||
10th | 13 | Lea DAVISON | USA19830519 | Specialized Racing | 6 | 13:087 | 16:328 | 16:5315 | 16:5211 | 17:2411 | 16:528 | 32.5% | 1h37:4110 | 6:10 | ||
13th | 24 | Corina GANTENBEIN | SUI19860414 | HAIBIKE OETZTAL PRO TEAM | 6 | 13:2212 | 16:296 | 16:379 | 16:5312 | 17:5118 | 17:5820 | 34.4% | 1h39:1013 | 7:39 | ||
16th | 18 | Elisabeth BRANDAU | GER19851216 | 6 | 13:087 | 16:5616 | 16:5013 | 16:5513 | 18:2323 | 18:2422 | 40.1% | 1h40:3616 | 9:05 | |||
12th | 11 | Helen GROBERT | GER19920411 | GHOST Factory Racing | 6 | 13:1810 | 16:5314 | 16:5013 | 16:5914 | 17:2210 | 17:2615 | 31.1% | 1h38:4812 | 7:17 | ||
14th | 28 | Georgia GOULD | USA19800105 | LUNA PRO TEAM | 6 | 13:3014 | 16:4210 | 16:4310 | 17:0515 | 17:4917 | 17:4418 | 32.0% | 1h39:3314 | 8:02 | ||
22nd | 10 | Sabine SPITZ | GER19711227 | 6 | 15:4541 | 17:1723 | 17:0016 | 17:2016 | 17:4016 | 17:2513 | 12.2% | 1h42:2722 | 10:56 | |||
17th | 34 | Annie LAST | GBR19900907 | Novus OMX Pro Team | 6 | 13:4119 | 17:0520 | 17:1620 | 17:2317 | 17:2411 | 17:5921 | 31.4% | 1h40:4817 | 9:17 | ||
15th | 20 | Barbara BENKO | HUN19900121 | FOCUS XC TEAM | 6 | 13:3416 | 16:5314 | 17:1519 | 17:2418 | 17:3314 | 17:3816 | 30.0% | 1h40:1715 | 8:46 | ||
19th | 16 | Adelheid MORATH | GER19840802 | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 6 | 13:3917 | 17:0018 | 17:1317 | 17:3619 | 18:0522 | 17:2212 | 32.5% | 1h40:5519 | 9:24 | ||
20th | 26 | Elisabeth OSL | AUT19851121 | GHOST Factory Racing | 6 | 13:4720 | 16:5817 | 17:2422 | 17:3619 | 17:5419 | 17:4317 | 29.9% | 1h41:2220 | 9:51 | ||
21st | 35 | Sandra WALTER | CAN19800327 | 6 | 14:1027 | 17:1421 | 17:1721 | 17:4821 | 17:3915 | 17:4819 | 25.6% | 1h41:5621 | 10:25 | |||
18th | 23 | Eva LECHNER | ITA19850701 | LUNA PRO TEAM | 6 | 13:3917 | 17:1421 | 17:1418 | 17:5122 | 17:5520 | 16:5610 | 31.3% | 1h40:4918 | 9:18 | ||
23rd | 22 | Anne TERPSTRA | NED19910105 | GHOST Factory Racing | 6 | 13:5824 | 17:0018 | 17:2623 | 17:5122 | 18:4524 | 18:4024 | 34.2% | 1h43:4023 | 12:09 | ||
26th | 29 | Perrine CLAUZEL ° | FRA19940405 | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 4 | 14:4430 | 18:2735 | 18:3231 | 18:1324 | 25.8% | 1h09:5626 | |||||
24th | 44 | Rebecca BEAUMONT | CAN19900912 | 6 | 14:0225 | 17:3726 | 17:5126 | 18:2125 | 18:0421 | 18:3623 | 32.5% | 1h44:3124 | 13:00 | |||
32nd | 42 | Evelyn DONG | USA19850526 | 4 | 13:3014 | 18:2633 | 20:3240 | 18:2426 | 52.1% | 1h10:5232 | ||||||
31st | 40 | Cindy MONTAMBAULT | CAN19830311 | 4 | 14:2428 | 18:5238 | 18:2930 | 18:2527 | 31.0% | 1h10:1031 | ||||||
29th | 38 | Nathalie SCHNEITTER | SUI19860619 | ROSE Vaujany fueled by ultraSPORTS | 4 | 15:0138 | 18:1028 | 18:0727 | 18:3028 | 23.2% | 1h09:4829 | |||||
25th | 17 | Raiza GOULAO-HENRIQUE | BRA19910228 | 6 | 14:0826 | 17:2124 | 17:3924 | 18:3129 | 18:5925 | 19:2625 | 37.5% | 1h46:0425 | 14:33 | |||
28th | 43 | Marine GROCCIA | SUI19910123 | 4 | 14:4631 | 18:1429 | 18:4235 | 18:3230 | 26.6% | 1h10:1428 | ||||||
34th | 47 | Elyse NIEUWOLD | CAN19920708 | 4 | 15:1540 | 18:2633 | 18:3733 | 18:3931 | 22.3% | 1h10:5734 | ||||||
33rd | 21 | Kathrin STIRNEMANN | SUI19891022 | HAIBIKE OETZTAL PRO TEAM | 4 | 13:5423 | 20:3741 | 17:4825 | 18:5332 | 48.3% | 1h11:1233 | |||||
27th | 33 | Alexandra ENGEN | SWE19880105 | GHOST Factory Racing | 4 | 12:556 | 17:2825 | 19:0638 | 19:1433 | 48.9% | 1h08:4327 | |||||
30th | 37 | Larissa CONNORS | USA19860122 | 4 | 14:4129 | 17:3726 | 18:0828 | 19:2134 | 31.8% | 1h09:4730 | ||||||
35th | 30 | Lisa RABENSTEINER | ITA19931104 | FOCUS XC TEAM | 4 | 14:4833 | 18:1831 | 18:3231 | 19:3835 | 32.7% | 1h11:1635 | |||||
36th | 41 | Haley SMITH | CAN19931122 | 4 | 14:5936 | 18:1831 | 18:2829 | 19:4836 | 32.1% | 1h11:3336 | ||||||
39 | Rose GRANT | USA19821201 | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
39th | 49 | Heather GRAY | CAN19791130 | 3 | 15:0739 | 18:1530 | 18:3934 | 23.4% | 52:0139 | |||||||
38th | 45 | Jena GREASER | USA19860228 | 3 | 14:4934 | 19:0339 | 18:5136 | 28.6% | 52:4338 | |||||||
37th | 36 | Lisa MITTERBAUER | AUT19920913 | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 3 | 14:5936 | 18:4137 | 18:5136 | 25.8% | 52:3137 | ||||||
40th | 51 | Iryna POPOVA | UKR19910527 | BPS MTB TEAM | 3 | 14:5635 | 19:2240 | 19:2239 | 29.7% | 53:4040 | ||||||
48 | Maghalie ROCHETTE | CAN19930420 | LUNA PRO TEAM | 0 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
41st | 46 | Alexis SKARDA | USA19890802 | 2 | 14:4732 | 18:2836 | 24.9% | 33:1541 | ||||||||
50 | Nina WROBEL | GER19830728 | 0 | n/a | DNS |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Sina FREI | SUI19970718 | JB BRUNEX FELT TEAM | 5 | 12:451 | 16:221 | 16:271 | 16:441 | 16:441 | 31.2% | 1h19:021 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Anne TAUBER | NED19950519 | Habitat Mountainbike Team | 5 | 12:572 | 16:522 | 17:102 | 17:312 | 17:172 | 35.3% | 1h21:472 | 2:45 | ||
3rd | 14 | Chiara TEOCCHI | ITA19961208 | BIANCHI COUNTERVAIL | 5 | 13:155 | 17:153 | 17:284 | 17:453 | 18:145 | 37.6% | 1h23:573 | 4:55 | ||
4th | 2 | Kate COURTNEY | USA19951029 | Specialized Racing | 5 | 13:196 | 17:495 | 17:253 | 17:514 | 17:524 | 34.2% | 1h24:164 | 5:14 | ||
5th | 7 | Ramona FORCHINI | SUI19940614 | STRÜBY-BIXS TEAM | 5 | 13:124 | 17:596 | 17:425 | 18:145 | 18:196 | 38.8% | 1h25:265 | 6:24 | ||
6th | 20 | Ellen NOBLE | USA19951203 | 5 | 13:458 | 18:067 | 18:036 | 18:266 | 17:383 | 34.1% | 1h25:586 | 6:56 | |||
7th | 10 | Catherine FLEURY | CAN19941124 | 5 | 13:377 | 18:098 | 18:267 | 18:347 | 18:307 | 36.4% | 1h27:167 | 8:14 | |||
8th | 19 | Shayna POWLESS | USA19940108 | 5 | 14:3514 | 18:5911 | 19:138 | 19:459 | 19:058 | 35.4% | 1h31:378 | 12:35 | |||
9th | 25 | Amelie SIMARD | CAN19970205 | 5 | 14:2211 | 18:5310 | 19:209 | 19:4710 | 19:239 | 37.7% | 1h31:459 | 12:43 | |||
10th | 22 | Soren MEEUWISSE | CAN19970907 | 5 | 13:559 | 18:249 | 19:2110 | 19:438 | 20:4112 | 48.6% | 1h32:0410 | 13:02 | |||
11th | 21 | Anne-Julie TREMBLAY | CAN19960131 | 5 | 14:2211 | 19:2614 | 19:4011 | 20:1011 | 19:2710 | 40.4% | 1h33:0511 | 14:03 | |||
12th | 18 | Hannah FINCHAMP | USA19951218 | LUNA PRO TEAM | 5 | 14:1410 | 19:2013 | 19:4212 | 21:2612 | 19:4111 | 50.6% | 1h34:2312 | 15:21 | ||
13th | 4 | Evie RICHARDS | GBR19970311 | 5 | 13:003 | 17:464 | 20:1714 | 21:4713 | 22:0013 | 69.2% | 1h34:5013 | 15:48 | |||
14th | 28 | Sonja GUERRINI | SUI19970110 | STRÜBY-BIXS TEAM | 3 | 14:3514 | 19:1512 | 19:4813 | 35.8% | 53:3814 | |||||
15th | 26 | Theresia SCHWENK | GER19951229 | 3 | 14:3113 | 19:5115 | 20:2615 | 40.8% | 54:4815 | ||||||
17 | Frederique TRUDEL | CAN19940607 | 0 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
27 | Florence DOSTIE-MENARD | CAN19970516 | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
23 | Hannah GROBERT | GER19970901 | GHOST Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified