shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2015 Triple Crown Eastern Enduro round 1 - The Kingdom Enduro at Burke, VT

view_listResults (189)photo_libraryPhotos (1,335)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://skiburke.com/assets/Uploads/attachments/TC-Burke-results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st48Isaac ALLAIREphoto_library Transition Bikes2:2616:24112:45121:351-
emoji_events2nd51Alex MCANDREWphoto_library Madkats Fox Racing Shox2:3576:34213:18222:27252s
emoji_events3rd4Seamus POWELLphoto_library Giant Factory Off Road Team2:3576:41613:19322:3531:00
 4th43Benjamin MOODYphoto_library 2:3576:46813:21422:4241:07
 5th32Derek BISSETTphoto_library BMC Trailcrew2:3026:40513:41822:5151:16
 6th14Saben ROSSIphoto_library The Collective Competitive Edge Cycling2:38196:34213:43922:5561:20
 7th16Rudy GIRARDphoto_library Hype Ski Velo2:37136:38413:471023:0271:27
 8th40Paul DOTSENKOphoto_library Fly Urge G-form2:38196:521013:35523:0581:30
 9th31Adam SNYDERphoto_library BMC Trailcrew2:36106:531113:37723:0691:31
 10th6Jason SCHEIDINGphoto_library Fastline Racing Fly Racing Shimano2:37137:142713:35523:26101:51
 11th12Jeff FAULDSphoto_library Norco / Shimano2:3457:082213:541123:36112:01
 12th27Tom FLAHERTYphoto_library Freeze Thaw2:50376:45714:101523:45122:10
 13th36Simon HAPPYphoto_library RST Velosports2:38197:051814:041323:47132:12
 14th15Michael BATEMANphoto_library Collective Comp Edge2:3457:132614:011223:48142:13
 15th46Knight IDEphoto_library Ide Ride MTB VT EBS2:37136:581314:141923:49152:14
 16th28Rob WESTOVERphoto_library Paradise Racing2:40257:041714:071423:51162:16
 17th49Tom SAMPSONphoto_library Vittoria Yeti Cycles2:36107:021614:152023:53172:18
 18th33Dan ALBERTphoto_library Schwalbe2:3137:122514:111623:54182:19
 19th24Justin MACKNISHphoto_library Lama Cycles NS Bikes2:37136:591414:182223:54192:19
 20th26Ryan LEECHphoto_library Rothrock Ruckus2:37136:561214:232323:56202:21
 21st17Pat DORIONphoto_library Xprezo2:39237:001514:232324:02212:27
 22nd21Taylor ROWLANDSphoto_library Norco Evolution2:36107:193214:121824:07222:32
 23rd10Dillon VAN WARTphoto_library Giant Factory Off Road Team2:41267:102414:172124:08232:33
 24th1Phillip ROQUEBRUNEphoto_library Roquechop Design2:47336:50914:342624:11242:36
 25th19Guillaume CARONphoto_library S4 SUSPENSION2:38197:072014:312524:16252:41
 26th35Steven CROSSLEYphoto_library Riverside Racing2:55417:253514:111624:31262:56
 27th42Matthew SEBASphoto_library Yeti2:41267:183114:342624:33272:58
 28th13Josh TOOHILLphoto_library Norco Evolution2:3137:162914:462924:33282:58
 29th2Allan BISHOPphoto_library Chainline Cycles2:41267:061914:563324:43293:08
 30th8Remy GAUTHIERphoto_library 2:47337:072014:503024:44303:09
 31st22David TOMPKINSphoto_library Team Bikeway2:50377:173014:442824:51313:16
 32nd25Gabriel CLAVETphoto_library Patate Douce2:42297:193214:573424:58323:23
 33rd52Will MARKS (pro)photo_library JRA Cycles2:44307:233414:533125:00333:25
 34th23Tyler PRATTphoto_library 2:37137:333714:533125:03343:28
 35th41Gavin VAUGHANphoto_library Madkats Transition fox2:39237:152815:273625:21353:46
 36th18Conor ROWANphoto_library Claremont Cycle Depot2:44307:092315:293725:22363:47
 37th7Ian HERCHENRODERphoto_library Xprezo2:48357:433915:153525:46374:11
 38th37Ronny STERCKXphoto_library RST Velosports2:46327:263615:403825:52384:17
 39th30Charles LOISELLEphoto_library 2:50377:403815:503926:20394:45
 40th29Alexandre CARBONNEAUphoto_library 2:50378:014118:054028:56407:21
 41st38Matthew CORKphoto_library JRA Cycles2:48357:464023:594134:334112:58
 42nd9Max WHARINphoto_library 2:55419:294225:144237:384216:03
 86Collin DAULONGphoto_library Kingdom Experience / Village Sports Shop3:2543DNF

0-14 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st246Austin BEARDphoto_library BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING2:5539:0828:32120:351-
emoji_events2nd105Wilder HUDSONphoto_library IdeRide2:5018:2719:22420:392 4s
emoji_events3rd245Carson BEARDphoto_library BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING2:54210:1958:38221:5131:16
 4th195Nathan STERCKX (u21)photo_library RST Velosports3:2579:5039:44522:5942:24
 5th242Day IDEphoto_library Ide Ride MTB VT EBS2:58410:5779:15323:1052:35
 6th221Zack LEMIEUXphoto_library IdeRide3:19610:0549:52623:1662:41
 7th177Barrett HIBSHMANphoto_library IdeRide / Village Sport Shop3:08510:3769:54723:3973:04

15-18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st137Quinn CAMPBELLphoto_library EAST BURKE SPORTS / IdeRide2:2816:3817:22116:281-
emoji_events2nd146Adam ROBBINSphoto_library Adrenalineracer POC2:3326:5437:22116:49221s
emoji_events3rd138Aidan CASNERphoto_library Mansfield Cycles2:3736:5227:51517:20352s
 4th102Maxwell BEAUPREphoto_library NBX RYAO Trek Enduro Squad2:4057:2747:48417:5541:27
 5th199Emmett AVERYphoto_library Chuck's Bikes2:3948:0167:35318:1551:47
 6th240John EGANphoto_library 2:4987:5058:31619:1062:42
 7th186Nils KINGSTONphoto_library 2:4878:4078:31619:5973:31
 8th236Ethan MOSEDALEphoto_library IdeRide2:4668:4588:33820:0483:36
 9th215Robert SHEPARDphoto_library 2:5599:0498:36920:3594:07
 10th120Scott JOHANNENphoto_library Bikeman2:59119:34108:401021:13104:45
 11th179Léo LAMY-LALIBERTÉphoto_library 2:56109:44119:021121:42115:14
 12th234Carl DAUENHEIMERphoto_library 3:081211:08129:411223:57127:29
 13th225Chris UBHIphoto_library 3:171416:341410:301330:211313:53
 14th185Zander LINGELBACH-PIERCEphoto_library 3:131312:441317:421433:391417:11

19-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st161Victor ADDISphoto_library Adrenalineracer / ToWheels2:4047:0617:49217:351-
emoji_events2nd181Kevin GREEN (end)photo_library 2:4157:2838:00318:09234s
emoji_events3rd231Kaylen BALLANTYNEphoto_library Sailworld Cape Cod2:3937:5057:42118:11336s
 4th135Ellsworth WOLCOTTphoto_library 2:47117:3348:09918:29454s
 5th206John NICHOLSphoto_library Team Newfoundland2:4677:5978:04718:4951:14
 6th220Chad LYNCHphoto_library big dirt2:4468:0488:02618:5061:15
 7th154Tucker NUGENTphoto_library 2:50148:0488:01518:5571:20
 8th119Adam WESOLOWSKIphoto_library Storrs Center Cycle2:56237:5668:141119:0681:31
 9th222Shawn MCDONALDphoto_library 2:49128:42158:00319:3191:56
 10th117Ryan MCEVOYphoto_library Beast Coasters2:3518:31128:271519:33101:58
 11th112Peter HEGMANphoto_library Outdoor Gear Exchange2:4678:29118:251319:40112:05
 12th204Patrick OUELLETTEphoto_library Team New Brunswick3:30408:16108:08819:54122:19
 13th191Adam SILVERSTEINphoto_library ST. LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY2:58278:38138:351920:11132:36
 14th141Stephan BERKERphoto_library Nemba Racing3:00319:00168:181220:18142:43
 15th164William PODOLSKIphoto_library Bikebarn Racing2:50149:01178:281620:19152:44
 16th233Ash BURGESSphoto_library 2:55209:10208:261420:31162:56
 17th217Josh GAUTHIERphoto_library 2:55209:06198:311720:32172:57
 18th210Kyle BOUDREAUphoto_library 2:49129:01178:472220:37183:02
 19th163Marc NADEAUphoto_library Norco Evolution2:57269:14218:341820:45193:10
 20th168Frank COOKSONphoto_library Rose Bike Hell on Wheels2:55209:20228:502421:05203:30
 21st192Morgan HOLLANDphoto_library ST. LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY2:58278:38139:293521:05213:30
 22nd173Marc-Andre GAUDREAULTphoto_library 2:50149:30248:482321:08223:33
 23rd193Jules MORINphoto_library Patate Douce2:59299:48288:372021:24233:49
 24th211Jacob POMERANTZphoto_library Storrs Center Cycle2:56239:35258:542821:25243:50
 25th194Bastien ROYERphoto_library Patate Douce3:06369:28238:522621:26253:51
 26th148Connor DALEYphoto_library FHRITP Racing2:50149:44268:542821:28263:53
 27th238Grant WIELERphoto_library 2:521910:18328:382121:48274:13
 28th189Dan MCCORMACK (mas)photo_library JRA Cycles3:033410:00308:573122:00284:25
 29th104Jeffrey GAUDETTEphoto_library 2:59299:59299:093322:07294:32
 30th223Joe GROFFphoto_library Yorktown Cycles Speed Legon2:3627:24212:074022:07304:32
 31st142Tyler MARTINphoto_library Team Granite3:013210:19338:553022:15314:40
 32nd249Mathieu DORIONphoto_library 3:133710:08318:573122:18324:43
 33rd197Marley REEDphoto_library Berkshire Bike and Board2:46711:29378:09922:24334:49
 34th169Andy ELLIOTphoto_library EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS3:133710:56358:522623:01345:26
 35th226Robert SLAWphoto_library Cannondale3:013210:42349:223423:05355:30
 36th115Brian SMITH (east)photo_library 2:562310:59369:313623:26365:51
 37th175Frèdèric DROULERSphoto_library 2:4679:462711:063923:38376:03
 38th176Mathieu DESROCHERSphoto_library 2:511811:58388:512523:40386:05
 39th111Kevin CORRIGANphoto_library 3:033412:26399:593725:28397:53
 40th118Benjamin MITCHELLphoto_library 3:153915:054110:083828:284010:53
 41st158Chris LAJOIEphoto_library Team Lajoie3:484114:004012:544130:424113:07
 201Max LEWISphoto_library ST. LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY7:0342DNF

30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st244Kyle MATZKEphoto_library 2:4127:3218:02518:151-
emoji_events2nd110Matthew GILBERTSONphoto_library Onion River Sports2:4248:0647:34118:222 7s
emoji_events3rd108Sébastien O'NEILLphoto_library 2:4248:0127:41218:243 9s
 4th100Jeffrey L'HEUREUXphoto_library NBX RYAO2:4128:0967:57318:47432s
 5th243Scott SEWARDphoto_library Team Hanky Panky Racking2:4018:0128:09918:50535s
 6th241Jonathan DUBEphoto_library 2:4248:0758:121019:01646s
 7th214Mike LEBLANCphoto_library NBX RYAO2:4478:2498:02519:10755s
 8th136Jon EWINGphoto_library Team Granite2:4798:1388:161319:1681:01
 9th213Robert WALKERphoto_library Claremont Cycle Depot2:48108:2498:08719:2091:05
 10th101Eric BASCOMBEphoto_library NBX RYAO2:4588:35118:08719:28101:13
 11th203Luke NICHOLSphoto Team Newfoundland2:49118:0968:422219:40111:25
 12th130Ryan ST. LAWRENCEphoto_library Team Granite2:49119:07167:57319:53121:38
 13th174Jean-Francois BEAUPREphoto_library 2:57208:38128:342020:09131:54
 14th184Doug JENNEphoto_library 2:51139:07168:121020:10141:55
 15th143Jonathan EMERYphoto_library State 9 Racing2:51139:01158:181420:10151:55
 16th219John NYBLOMphoto_library Claremont Cycle Depot2:55178:48148:301920:13161:58
 17th208Adam OGDENphoto_library Giant3:00268:40138:412120:21172:06
 18th218Scott CONTOISphoto_library Mason Racing2:58239:10198:201520:28182:13
 19th180John RENAUDphoto_library Paradise Racing2:55179:13208:271820:35192:20
 20th129Keith MAYOTTEphoto_library Team Granite2:51139:25238:241620:40202:25
 21st207Tom KUPFERphoto_library 2:57209:37258:131220:47212:32
 22nd149Martin LAMOUREUXphoto_library 2:53169:09188:462520:48222:33
 23rd153Garison CLAPPphoto_library LUCKY COMPONENTS2:58239:29248:251720:52232:37
 24th131Andy WOOphoto_library 2:55179:19228:432420:57242:42
 25th152Rene ROBERTphoto_library The GNAR2:57209:18218:472621:02252:47
 26th209Samuel NAULTphoto_library C4 Suspension3:012710:11268:542722:06263:51
 27th165Phil HALLAHANphoto_library Shimano3:032810:56289:022823:01274:46
 28th150Benoit DAL CASTELLOphoto_library 3:133010:51279:062923:10284:55
 29th162Jonathan MONTGOMERYphoto_library BKNEMBA3:032811:35308:422223:20295:05
 30th202Mathieu TOUPINphoto_library 2:582311:32299:073023:37305:22
 31st216Carl RODIOphoto_library 3:143111:523110:143125:20317:05
 32nd116Randy SAYERSphoto_library 3:233213:463211:023228:11329:56
 235Luis RODRIGUEZ 6:0033DNF

40+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st178Duane CALLphoto_library State 9 Racing DC Concepts2:3117:0817:30117:091-
emoji_events2nd172Luc PROULXphoto_library Xprezo2:3627:5347:34218:03254s
emoji_events3rd126Jarrod OGDENphoto_library 2:3937:3527:50518:04355s
 4th247Philip BEARDphoto_library BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING2:4347:5347:38318:1441:05
 5th127Stephane SIMARDphoto 2:4347:4737:49418:1951:10
 6th132Eric VAN SICKLEphoto_library 2:4778:1868:03819:0861:59
 7th114Ben OUELLETTEphoto_library 2:51108:2878:02619:2172:12
 8th145Trevor MOORE (40+)photo_library team send it2:53138:3588:201219:4882:39
 9th227Christian GAUVINphoto_library Rocky Mountain Procycle2:51108:50118:16919:5792:48
 10th103John BEAUPREphoto_library NBX RYAO Trek Enduro Squad3:03218:40108:16919:59102:50
 11th160David VAN WARTphoto_library Team Town Cycle2:4999:03128:181120:10113:01
 12th139Bobby MICHAILIDESphoto_library Canfield Brothers / Spoke Apparel2:51108:3588:521620:18123:09
 13th156James JORDANphoto_library Metropolitan Music2:4889:44158:02620:34133:25
 14th157Chris POUNDphoto_library Canfield Brothers True Wheels2:56159:46168:431521:25144:16
 15th107Kevin DUNIHOphoto_library IK2GO2:571610:16178:551722:08154:59
 16th182Louis CEDERBERGphoto_library Pedal Montclair3:062210:25188:571922:28165:19
 17th212Alex GADBOISphoto_library 2:571611:00228:341422:31175:22
 18th224Cedar DUMONTphoto_library Honest Unicorn3:022010:28199:222222:52185:43
 19th121Scott KELLERphoto_library 2:591810:57219:032022:59195:50
 20th140Mark SCHNEPELphoto_library 2:551411:44238:231323:02205:53
 21st198Odin ADOLPHSONphoto_library Happy Trails Guiding3:132610:54208:551723:02215:53
 22nd113Glenn DAVISphoto_library State 9 Racing2:4569:241411:002623:09226:00
 23rd133Mark BUSSEphoto_library 3:102511:55249:172124:22237:13
 24th188Eric GAUSphoto_library 3:092313:082610:062426:23249:14
 25th239Jason LABUTTIphoto_library 3:152714:062710:212527:422510:33
 26th159Robert VAUGHANphoto_library The Bike Shop @ Woodstock Sports3:092317:09289:292329:472612:38
 128Joshua LAWRENCEphoto_library Rose Bike Dave's World3:01199:2313DNF
 232Peter COLLINSphoto_library Maggie Rosa's Bike Shop12:1725

 

 

Amateur women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st144Clair SICKphoto_library Moxie Waterbury Sports3:08210:4729:43323:381-
emoji_events2nd106Mel HERSHEYphoto_library Nemba Racing3:0619:37111:31924:14236s
emoji_events3rd166Karlin MCKEITHphoto_library Cutting Edge / Juliana Bicycles3:20412:4639:40225:4632:08
 4th147Lisa CHAMBERLANDphoto_library 3:17312:5649:54426:0742:29
 5th196Katie ROSENBERGphoto_library 3:28613:17510:20627:0553:27
 6th229Catherine JONCKEAUphoto_library Rocky Mountain Procycle3:26513:31610:13527:1063:32
 7th109Christsonthy KERNERphoto_library Onion River Sports3:34715:1399:37128:2474:46
 8th155Valerie HEBERTphoto_library IGA Lambert3:46913:55811:17828:5885:20
 9th190Liz HUBBELLphoto_library 3:471013:43712:151029:4596:07
 10th151Heather WENTWORTHphoto Papa Wheelies3:38819:021110:38733:18109:40
 11th205Kristy MCCLELLANphoto_library 4:001118:491012:581135:471112:09

Women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3Lauren PETERSENphoto_library Intense / Paradise Racing2:5118:05116:18127:141-
emoji_events2nd50Kimberley QUINLANphoto_library BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING2:5739:12416:44228:5321:39
emoji_events3rd45Laurence HARVEYphoto_library Rocky Mountain Procycle3:0159:32617:05329:3832:24
 4th44Amy ALTONphoto_library Avam Adventures Juliana Bicycles3:1078:42217:57429:4942:35
 5th34Mary ELGESphoto_library SPEED LEGION2:5739:02318:11530:1052:56
 6th47Clarissa FINKSphoto_library Mountain Moxie2:5429:22518:24630:4063:26
 7th250Elisa OTTERphoto_library BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING3:10710:28719:41833:1976:05
 8th248Kelly AULTphoto_library BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING3:07611:16919:38734:0186:47
 9th20Genevieve BARILphoto_library Mudbunnies3:10711:13819:50934:1396:59
 10th39Alison CROCKERphoto_library JRA Cycles3:201011:531022:111037:241010:10
 11th11Catherine HARNDENphoto_library 3:381113:121122:421139:321112:18
Chat with us