The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | Isaac ALLAIRE | Transition Bikes | 2:261 | 6:241 | 12:451 | 21:351 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Alex MCANDREW | Fox Racing / MadKats | 2:357 | 6:342 | 13:182 | 22:272 | 52s | ||
3rd | 4 | Seamus POWELL | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 2:357 | 6:416 | 13:193 | 22:353 | 1:00 | ||
4th | 43 | Benjamin MOODY | 2:357 | 6:468 | 13:214 | 22:424 | 1:07 | |||
5th | 32 | Derek BISSETT | BMC Trailcrew | 2:302 | 6:405 | 13:418 | 22:515 | 1:16 | ||
6th | 14 | Saben ROSSI | The Collective Competitive Edge Cycling | 2:3819 | 6:342 | 13:439 | 22:556 | 1:20 | ||
7th | 16 | Rudy GIRARD | Hype Ski Velo | 2:3713 | 6:384 | 13:4710 | 23:027 | 1:27 | ||
8th | 40 | Paul DOTSENKO | Fly Urge G-form | 2:3819 | 6:5210 | 13:355 | 23:058 | 1:30 | ||
9th | 31 | Adam SNYDER | BMC Trailcrew | 2:3610 | 6:5311 | 13:377 | 23:069 | 1:31 | ||
10th | 6 | Jason SCHEIDING | Fastline Racing Fly Racing Shimano | 2:3713 | 7:1427 | 13:355 | 23:2610 | 1:51 | ||
11th | 12 | Jeff FAULDS | Norco / Shimano | 2:345 | 7:0822 | 13:5411 | 23:3611 | 2:01 | ||
12th | 27 | Tom FLAHERTY | Freeze Thaw | 2:5037 | 6:457 | 14:1015 | 23:4512 | 2:10 | ||
13th | 36 | Simon HAPPY | RST Velosports | 2:3819 | 7:0518 | 14:0413 | 23:4713 | 2:12 | ||
14th | 15 | Michael BATEMAN | Collective Comp Edge | 2:345 | 7:1326 | 14:0112 | 23:4814 | 2:13 | ||
15th | 46 | Knight IDE | Ide Ride MTB VT EBS | 2:3713 | 6:5813 | 14:1419 | 23:4915 | 2:14 | ||
16th | 28 | Robert WESTOVER | Paradise Racing | 2:4025 | 7:0417 | 14:0714 | 23:5116 | 2:16 | ||
17th | 49 | Tom SAMPSON | Vittoria Yeti Cycles | 2:3610 | 7:0216 | 14:1520 | 23:5317 | 2:18 | ||
18th | 33 | Dan ALBERT | Schwalbe | 2:313 | 7:1225 | 14:1116 | 23:5418 | 2:19 | ||
19th | 24 | Justin MACKNISH | Lama Cycles NS Bikes | 2:3713 | 6:5914 | 14:1822 | 23:5419 | 2:19 | ||
20th | 26 | Ryan LEECH | Rothrock Ruckus | 2:3713 | 6:5612 | 14:2323 | 23:5620 | 2:21 | ||
21st | 17 | Pat DORION | Xprezo | 2:3923 | 7:0015 | 14:2323 | 24:0221 | 2:27 | ||
22nd | 21 | Taylor ROWLANDS | Norco Evolution | 2:3610 | 7:1932 | 14:1218 | 24:0722 | 2:32 | ||
23rd | 10 | Dillon VAN WART | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 2:4126 | 7:1024 | 14:1721 | 24:0823 | 2:33 | ||
24th | 1 | Phillip ROQUEBRUNE | Roquechop Design | 2:4733 | 6:509 | 14:3426 | 24:1124 | 2:36 | ||
25th | 19 | Guillaume CARON | S4 SUSPENSION | 2:3819 | 7:0720 | 14:3125 | 24:1625 | 2:41 | ||
26th | 35 | Steven CROSSLEY | Riverside Racing | 2:5541 | 7:2535 | 14:1116 | 24:3126 | 2:56 | ||
27th | 42 | Matthew SEBAS | Yeti | 2:4126 | 7:1831 | 14:3426 | 24:3327 | 2:58 | ||
28th | 13 | Josh TOOHILL | Norco Evolution | 2:313 | 7:1629 | 14:4629 | 24:3328 | 2:58 | ||
29th | 2 | Allan BISHOP | Chainline Cycles | 2:4126 | 7:0619 | 14:5633 | 24:4329 | 3:08 | ||
30th | 8 | Remy GAUTHIER | 2:4733 | 7:0720 | 14:5030 | 24:4430 | 3:09 | |||
31st | 22 | David TOMPKINS | Team Bikeway | 2:5037 | 7:1730 | 14:4428 | 24:5131 | 3:16 | ||
32nd | 25 | Gabriel CLAVET | Patate Douce | 2:4229 | 7:1932 | 14:5734 | 24:5832 | 3:23 | ||
33rd | 52 | Will MARKS (pro) | JRA Cycles | 2:4430 | 7:2334 | 14:5331 | 25:0033 | 3:25 | ||
34th | 23 | Tyler PRATT (1) | 2:3713 | 7:3337 | 14:5331 | 25:0334 | 3:28 | |||
35th | 41 | Gavin VAUGHAN | Fox / MadKats / Transition Bikes | 2:3923 | 7:1528 | 15:2736 | 25:2135 | 3:46 | ||
36th | 18 | Conor ROWAN | Claremont Cycle Depot | 2:4430 | 7:0923 | 15:2937 | 25:2236 | 3:47 | ||
37th | 7 | Ian HERCHENRODER | Xprezo | 2:4835 | 7:4339 | 15:1535 | 25:4637 | 4:11 | ||
38th | 37 | Ronny STERCKX | RST Velosports | 2:4632 | 7:2636 | 15:4038 | 25:5238 | 4:17 | ||
39th | 30 | Charles LOISELLE | 2:5037 | 7:4038 | 15:5039 | 26:2039 | 4:45 | |||
40th | 29 | Alexandre CARBONNEAU | 2:5037 | 8:0141 | 18:0540 | 28:5640 | 7:21 | |||
41st | 38 | Matthew CORK | JRA Cycles | 2:4835 | 7:4640 | 23:5941 | 34:3341 | 12:58 | ||
42nd | 9 | Max WHARIN | 2:5541 | 9:2942 | 25:1442 | 37:3842 | 16:03 | |||
86 | Collin DAULONG | Kingdom Experience / Village Sports Shop | 3:2543 | DNF |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 246 | Austin BEARD | Bicycle Express | 2:553 | 9:082 | 8:321 | 20:351 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Wilder HUDSON | IdeRide | 2:501 | 8:271 | 9:224 | 20:392 | 4s | ||
3rd | 245 | Carson BEARD | Bicycle Express | 2:542 | 10:195 | 8:382 | 21:513 | 1:16 | ||
4th | 195 | Nathan STERCKX (pro) | RST Velosports | 3:257 | 9:503 | 9:445 | 22:594 | 2:24 | ||
5th | 242 | Daymien IDE | Ide Ride MTB VT EBS | 2:584 | 10:577 | 9:153 | 23:105 | 2:35 | ||
6th | 221 | Zack LEMIEUX | IdeRide | 3:196 | 10:054 | 9:526 | 23:166 | 2:41 | ||
7th | 177 | Barrett HIBSHMAN | IdeRide / Village Sport Shop | 3:085 | 10:376 | 9:547 | 23:397 | 3:04 |
Male: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 137 | Quinn CAMPBELL | EAST BURKE SPORTS / IdeRide | 2:281 | 6:381 | 7:221 | 16:281 | - | ||
2nd | 146 | Adam ROBBINS | Adrenalineracer POC | 2:332 | 6:543 | 7:221 | 16:492 | 21s | ||
3rd | 138 | Aidan CASNER | Mansfield Cycles | 2:373 | 6:522 | 7:515 | 17:203 | 52s | ||
4th | 102 | Max BEAUPRE | NBX RYAO Trek Enduro Squad | 2:405 | 7:274 | 7:484 | 17:554 | 1:27 | ||
5th | 199 | Emmet AVERY | Chuck's Bikes | 2:394 | 8:016 | 7:353 | 18:155 | 1:47 | ||
6th | 240 | John EGAN | 2:498 | 7:505 | 8:316 | 19:106 | 2:42 | |||
7th | 186 | Nils KINGSTON | 2:487 | 8:407 | 8:316 | 19:597 | 3:31 | |||
8th | 236 | Ethan MOSEDALE | IdeRide | 2:466 | 8:458 | 8:338 | 20:048 | 3:36 | ||
9th | 215 | Robert SHEPARD | 2:559 | 9:049 | 8:369 | 20:359 | 4:07 | |||
10th | 120 | Scott JOHANNEN | Bikeman | 2:5911 | 9:3410 | 8:4010 | 21:1310 | 4:45 | ||
11th | 179 | Léo LAMY-LALIBERTÉ | 2:5610 | 9:4411 | 9:0211 | 21:4211 | 5:14 | |||
12th | 234 | Carl DAUENHEIMER | 3:0812 | 11:0812 | 9:4112 | 23:5712 | 7:29 | |||
13th | 225 | Chris UBHI | 3:1714 | 16:3414 | 10:3013 | 30:2113 | 13:53 | |||
14th | 185 | Zander LINGELBACH-PIERCE | 3:1313 | 12:4413 | 17:4214 | 33:3914 | 17:11 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Victor ADDIS | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 2:404 | 7:061 | 7:492 | 17:351 | - | ||
2nd | 181 | Kevin GREEN (end) | 2:415 | 7:283 | 8:003 | 18:092 | 34s | |||
3rd | 231 | Kaylen BALLANTYNE | Sailworld Cape Cod | 2:393 | 7:505 | 7:421 | 18:113 | 36s | ||
4th | 135 | Ellsworth WOLCOTT | 2:4711 | 7:334 | 8:099 | 18:294 | 54s | |||
5th | 206 | John NICHOLS (east) | Team Newfoundland | 2:467 | 7:597 | 8:047 | 18:495 | 1:14 | ||
6th | 220 | Chad LYNCH | big dirt | 2:446 | 8:048 | 8:026 | 18:506 | 1:15 | ||
7th | 154 | Tucker NUGENT | 2:5014 | 8:048 | 8:015 | 18:557 | 1:20 | |||
8th | 119 | Adam WESOLOWSKI | Storrs Center Cycle | 2:5623 | 7:566 | 8:1411 | 19:068 | 1:31 | ||
9th | 222 | Shawn MCDONALD | 2:4912 | 8:4215 | 8:003 | 19:319 | 1:56 | |||
10th | 117 | Ryan MCEVOY | Beast Coasters | 2:351 | 8:3112 | 8:2715 | 19:3310 | 1:58 | ||
11th | 112 | Peter HEGMAN | Outdoor Gear Exchange | 2:467 | 8:2911 | 8:2513 | 19:4011 | 2:05 | ||
12th | 204 | Patrick OUELLETTE | Team New Brunswick | 3:3040 | 8:1610 | 8:088 | 19:5412 | 2:19 | ||
13th | 191 | Adam SILVERSTEIN | ST. LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY | 2:5827 | 8:3813 | 8:3519 | 20:1113 | 2:36 | ||
14th | 141 | Stephan BERKER | Nemba Racing | 3:0031 | 9:0016 | 8:1812 | 20:1814 | 2:43 | ||
15th | 164 | William PODOLSKI | Bikebarn Racing | 2:5014 | 9:0117 | 8:2816 | 20:1915 | 2:44 | ||
16th | 233 | Ash BURGESS | 2:5520 | 9:1020 | 8:2614 | 20:3116 | 2:56 | |||
17th | 217 | Josh GAUTHIER | 2:5520 | 9:0619 | 8:3117 | 20:3217 | 2:57 | |||
18th | 210 | Kyle BOUDREAU | 2:4912 | 9:0117 | 8:4722 | 20:3718 | 3:02 | |||
19th | 163 | Marc NADEAU | Norco Evolution | 2:5726 | 9:1421 | 8:3418 | 20:4519 | 3:10 | ||
20th | 168 | Frank COOKSON | Rose Bike Hell on Wheels | 2:5520 | 9:2022 | 8:5024 | 21:0520 | 3:30 | ||
21st | 192 | Morgan HOLLAND | ST. LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY | 2:5827 | 8:3813 | 9:2935 | 21:0521 | 3:30 | ||
22nd | 173 | Marc-Andre GAUDREAULT | 2:5014 | 9:3024 | 8:4823 | 21:0822 | 3:33 | |||
23rd | 193 | Jules MORIN | Patate Douce | 2:5929 | 9:4828 | 8:3720 | 21:2423 | 3:49 | ||
24th | 211 | Jacob POMERANTZ | Storrs Center Cycle | 2:5623 | 9:3525 | 8:5428 | 21:2524 | 3:50 | ||
25th | 194 | Bastien ROYER | Patate Douce | 3:0636 | 9:2823 | 8:5226 | 21:2625 | 3:51 | ||
26th | 148 | Connor DALEY | FHRITP Racing | 2:5014 | 9:4426 | 8:5428 | 21:2826 | 3:53 | ||
27th | 238 | Grant WIELER | 2:5219 | 10:1832 | 8:3821 | 21:4827 | 4:13 | |||
28th | 189 | Daniel MCCORMACK | JRA Cycles | 3:0334 | 10:0030 | 8:5731 | 22:0028 | 4:25 | ||
29th | 104 | Jeffrey GAUDETTE | 2:5929 | 9:5929 | 9:0933 | 22:0729 | 4:32 | |||
30th | 223 | Joe GROFF | Yorktown Cycles Speed Legon | 2:362 | 7:242 | 12:0740 | 22:0730 | 4:32 | ||
31st | 142 | Tyler MARTIN | Team Granite | 3:0132 | 10:1933 | 8:5530 | 22:1531 | 4:40 | ||
32nd | 249 | Mathieu DORION | 3:1337 | 10:0831 | 8:5731 | 22:1832 | 4:43 | |||
33rd | 197 | Marley REED | Berkshire Bike and Board | 2:467 | 11:2937 | 8:099 | 22:2433 | 4:49 | ||
34th | 169 | Andy ELLIOT | EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS | 3:1337 | 10:5635 | 8:5226 | 23:0134 | 5:26 | ||
35th | 226 | Robert SLAW | Cannondale | 3:0132 | 10:4234 | 9:2234 | 23:0535 | 5:30 | ||
36th | 115 | Brian SMITH (east) | 2:5623 | 10:5936 | 9:3136 | 23:2636 | 5:51 | |||
37th | 175 | Frèdèric DROULERS | 2:467 | 9:4627 | 11:0639 | 23:3837 | 6:03 | |||
38th | 176 | Mathieu DESROCHERS | 2:5118 | 11:5838 | 8:5125 | 23:4038 | 6:05 | |||
39th | 111 | Kevin CORRIGAN | 3:0334 | 12:2639 | 9:5937 | 25:2839 | 7:53 | |||
40th | 118 | Benjamin MITCHELL | 3:1539 | 15:0541 | 10:0838 | 28:2840 | 10:53 | |||
41st | 158 | Chris LAJOIE | Team Lajoie | 3:4841 | 14:0040 | 12:5441 | 30:4241 | 13:07 | ||
201 | Max LEWIS | ST. LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY | 7:0342 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 244 | Kyle MATZKE | 2:412 | 7:321 | 8:025 | 18:151 | - | |||
2nd | 110 | Matthew GILBERTSON | Onion River Sports | 2:424 | 8:064 | 7:341 | 18:222 | 7s | ||
3rd | 108 | Sébastien O'NEILL | 2:424 | 8:012 | 7:412 | 18:243 | 9s | |||
4th | 100 | Jeff L'HEUREUX | NBX RYAO | 2:412 | 8:096 | 7:573 | 18:474 | 32s | ||
5th | 243 | Scott SEWARD | Team Hanky Panky Racking | 2:401 | 8:012 | 8:099 | 18:505 | 35s | ||
6th | 241 | Jonathan DUBE | 2:424 | 8:075 | 8:1210 | 19:016 | 46s | |||
7th | 214 | Mike LEBLANC | NBX RYAO | 2:447 | 8:249 | 8:025 | 19:107 | 55s | ||
8th | 136 | Jon EWING | Team Granite | 2:479 | 8:138 | 8:1613 | 19:168 | 1:01 | ||
9th | 213 | Rob WALKER | Claremont Cycle Depot | 2:4810 | 8:249 | 8:087 | 19:209 | 1:05 | ||
10th | 101 | Eric BASCOMBE | NBX RYAO | 2:458 | 8:3511 | 8:087 | 19:2810 | 1:13 | ||
11th | 203 | Luke NICHOLS | Team Newfoundland | 2:4911 | 8:096 | 8:4222 | 19:4011 | 1:25 | ||
12th | 130 | Ryan ST. LAWRENCE | Team Granite | 2:4911 | 9:0716 | 7:573 | 19:5312 | 1:38 | ||
13th | 174 | Jean-Francois BEAUPRE | 2:5720 | 8:3812 | 8:3420 | 20:0913 | 1:54 | |||
14th | 184 | Doug JENNE | 2:5113 | 9:0716 | 8:1210 | 20:1014 | 1:55 | |||
15th | 143 | Jonathan EMERY | State 9 Racing | 2:5113 | 9:0115 | 8:1814 | 20:1015 | 1:55 | ||
16th | 219 | John NYBLOM | Claremont Cycle Depot | 2:5517 | 8:4814 | 8:3019 | 20:1316 | 1:58 | ||
17th | 208 | Adam OGDEN | Giant | 3:0026 | 8:4013 | 8:4121 | 20:2117 | 2:06 | ||
18th | 218 | Scott CONTOIS | Mason Racing | 2:5823 | 9:1019 | 8:2015 | 20:2818 | 2:13 | ||
19th | 180 | John RENAUD | Paradise Racing | 2:5517 | 9:1320 | 8:2718 | 20:3519 | 2:20 | ||
20th | 129 | Keith MAYOTTE | Team Granite | 2:5113 | 9:2523 | 8:2416 | 20:4020 | 2:25 | ||
21st | 207 | Tom KUPFER | 2:5720 | 9:3725 | 8:1312 | 20:4721 | 2:32 | |||
22nd | 149 | Martin LAMOUREUX | 2:5316 | 9:0918 | 8:4625 | 20:4822 | 2:33 | |||
23rd | 153 | Garison CLAPP | LUCKY COMPONENTS | 2:5823 | 9:2924 | 8:2517 | 20:5223 | 2:37 | ||
24th | 131 | Andy WOO | 2:5517 | 9:1922 | 8:4324 | 20:5724 | 2:42 | |||
25th | 152 | Rene ROBERT | The GNAR | 2:5720 | 9:1821 | 8:4726 | 21:0225 | 2:47 | ||
26th | 209 | Samuel NAULT | C4 Suspension | 3:0127 | 10:1126 | 8:5427 | 22:0626 | 3:51 | ||
27th | 165 | Phil HALLAHAN | Shimano | 3:0328 | 10:5628 | 9:0228 | 23:0127 | 4:46 | ||
28th | 150 | Benoit DAL CASTELLO | 3:1330 | 10:5127 | 9:0629 | 23:1028 | 4:55 | |||
29th | 162 | Jonathan MONTGOMERY | BKNEMBA | 3:0328 | 11:3530 | 8:4222 | 23:2029 | 5:05 | ||
30th | 202 | Mathieu TOUPIN | 2:5823 | 11:3229 | 9:0730 | 23:3730 | 5:22 | |||
31st | 216 | Carl RODIO | 3:1431 | 11:5231 | 10:1431 | 25:2031 | 7:05 | |||
32nd | 116 | Randy SAYERS | 3:2332 | 13:4632 | 11:0232 | 28:1132 | 9:56 | |||
235 | Luis RODRIGUEZ | 6:0033 | DNF |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 178 | Duane CALL | State 9 Racing DC Concepts | 2:311 | 7:081 | 7:301 | 17:091 | - | ||
2nd | 172 | Luc PROULX | Xprezo | 2:362 | 7:534 | 7:342 | 18:032 | 54s | ||
3rd | 126 | Jarrod OGDEN | 2:393 | 7:352 | 7:505 | 18:043 | 55s | |||
4th | 247 | Philip BEARD | Bicycle Express | 2:434 | 7:534 | 7:383 | 18:144 | 1:05 | ||
5th | 127 | Stephane SIMARD | 2:434 | 7:473 | 7:494 | 18:195 | 1:10 | |||
6th | 132 | Eric VAN SICKLE | 2:477 | 8:186 | 8:038 | 19:086 | 1:59 | |||
7th | 114 | Ben OUELLETTE | 2:5110 | 8:287 | 8:026 | 19:217 | 2:12 | |||
8th | 145 | Trevor MOORE (40+) | team send it | 2:5313 | 8:358 | 8:2012 | 19:488 | 2:39 | ||
9th | 227 | Christian GAUVIN | Rocky Mountain Procycle | 2:5110 | 8:5011 | 8:169 | 19:579 | 2:48 | ||
10th | 103 | John BEAUPRE | NBX RYAO Trek Enduro Squad | 3:0321 | 8:4010 | 8:169 | 19:5910 | 2:50 | ||
11th | 160 | David VAN WART | Team Town Cycle | 2:499 | 9:0312 | 8:1811 | 20:1011 | 3:01 | ||
12th | 139 | Bobby MICHAILIDES | Canfield Bikes / Spoke Apparel | 2:5110 | 8:358 | 8:5216 | 20:1812 | 3:09 | ||
13th | 156 | James JORDAN | Metropolitan Music | 2:488 | 9:4415 | 8:026 | 20:3413 | 3:25 | ||
14th | 157 | Chris POUND | Canfield Brothers True Wheels | 2:5615 | 9:4616 | 8:4315 | 21:2514 | 4:16 | ||
15th | 107 | Kevin DUNIHO | IK2GO | 2:5716 | 10:1617 | 8:5517 | 22:0815 | 4:59 | ||
16th | 182 | Louis CEDERBERG | Pedal Montclair | 3:0622 | 10:2518 | 8:5719 | 22:2816 | 5:19 | ||
17th | 212 | Alex GADBOIS | 2:5716 | 11:0022 | 8:3414 | 22:3117 | 5:22 | |||
18th | 224 | Cedar DUMONT | Honest Unicorn | 3:0220 | 10:2819 | 9:2222 | 22:5218 | 5:43 | ||
19th | 121 | Scott KELLER | 2:5918 | 10:5721 | 9:0320 | 22:5919 | 5:50 | |||
20th | 140 | Mark SCHNEPEL | 2:5514 | 11:4423 | 8:2313 | 23:0220 | 5:53 | |||
21st | 198 | Odin ADOLPHSON | Happy Trails Guiding | 3:1326 | 10:5420 | 8:5517 | 23:0221 | 5:53 | ||
22nd | 113 | Glenn DAVIS | State 9 Racing | 2:456 | 9:2414 | 11:0026 | 23:0922 | 6:00 | ||
23rd | 133 | Mark BUSSE | 3:1025 | 11:5524 | 9:1721 | 24:2223 | 7:13 | |||
24th | 188 | Eric GAUS | 3:0923 | 13:0826 | 10:0624 | 26:2324 | 9:14 | |||
25th | 239 | Jason LABUTTI | 3:1527 | 14:0627 | 10:2125 | 27:4225 | 10:33 | |||
26th | 159 | Robert VAUGHAN | The Bike Shop @ Woodstock Sports | 3:0923 | 17:0928 | 9:2923 | 29:4726 | 12:38 | ||
128 | Joshua LAWRENCE | Rose Bike Dave's World | 3:0119 | 9:2313 | DNF | |||||
232 | Peter COLLINS | Maggie Rosa's Bike Shop | 12:1725 |
Female: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 144 | Clair SICK | Moxie Waterbury Sports | 3:082 | 10:472 | 9:433 | 23:381 | - | ||
2nd | 106 | Mel HERSHEY | Nemba Racing | 3:061 | 9:371 | 11:319 | 24:142 | 36s | ||
3rd | 166 | Karlin MCKEITH | Cutting Edge / Juliana Bicycles | 3:204 | 12:463 | 9:402 | 25:463 | 2:08 | ||
4th | 147 | Lisa CHAMBERLAND | 3:173 | 12:564 | 9:544 | 26:074 | 2:29 | |||
5th | 196 | Katie ROSENBERG | 3:286 | 13:175 | 10:206 | 27:055 | 3:27 | |||
6th | 229 | Catherine JONCKEAU | Rocky Mountain Procycle | 3:265 | 13:316 | 10:135 | 27:106 | 3:32 | ||
7th | 109 | Christsonthy KERNER | Onion River Sports | 3:347 | 15:139 | 9:371 | 28:247 | 4:46 | ||
8th | 155 | Valerie HEBERT | IGA Lambert | 3:469 | 13:558 | 11:178 | 28:588 | 5:20 | ||
9th | 190 | Liz HUBBELL | 3:4710 | 13:437 | 12:1510 | 29:459 | 6:07 | |||
10th | 151 | Heather WENTWORTH | Papa Wheelies | 3:388 | 19:0211 | 10:387 | 33:1810 | 9:40 | ||
11th | 205 | Kristy MCCLELLAN | 4:0011 | 18:4910 | 12:5811 | 35:4711 | 12:09 |
Female: Women Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Lauren PETERSEN | Intense / Paradise Racing | 2:511 | 8:051 | 16:181 | 27:141 | - | ||
2nd | 50 | Kim QUINLAN | Bicycle Express | 2:573 | 9:124 | 16:442 | 28:532 | 1:39 | ||
3rd | 45 | Laurence HARVEY | Rocky Mountain Procycle | 3:015 | 9:326 | 17:053 | 29:383 | 2:24 | ||
4th | 44 | Amy ALTON | Avam Adventures Juliana Bicycles | 3:107 | 8:422 | 17:574 | 29:494 | 2:35 | ||
5th | 34 | Mary ELGES | Speed Legion | 2:573 | 9:023 | 18:115 | 30:105 | 2:56 | ||
6th | 47 | Clarissa FINKS | Mountain Moxie | 2:542 | 9:225 | 18:246 | 30:406 | 3:26 | ||
7th | 250 | Elisa OTTER | Bicycle Express | 3:107 | 10:287 | 19:418 | 33:197 | 6:05 | ||
8th | 248 | Kelly AULT | Bicycle Express | 3:076 | 11:169 | 19:387 | 34:018 | 6:47 | ||
9th | 20 | Genevieve BARIL | Mudbunnies | 3:107 | 11:138 | 19:509 | 34:139 | 6:59 | ||
10th | 39 | Alison CROCKER | JRA Cycles | 3:2010 | 11:5310 | 22:1110 | 37:2410 | 10:10 | ||
11th | 11 | Catherine HARNDEN | 3:3811 | 13:1211 | 22:4211 | 39:3211 | 12:18 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified