shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2015 Triple Crown Eastern Enduro round 2 - King of the Mountain Enduro at Mountain Creek, NJ

view_listResults (142)photo_libraryPhotos (1,661)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2Seamus POWELLphoto_library Giant Factory Off Road Team3:5314:5724:1252:3113:47619:201-
emoji_events2nd32Adam SNYDERphoto_library BMC Trailcrew3:5764:5414:0612:3743:49819:232 3s
emoji_events3rd3Saben ROSSIphoto_library Competitive Edge Cycling / The Collective3:5535:0034:0822:3633:49819:283 8s
 4th6Jason SCHEIDINGphoto_library Fast Line / Fly / Shimano3:5875:0244:1882:3953:42219:39419s
 5th43Benjamin MOODYphoto_library 3:5645:0244:1142:3423:571219:40520s
 6th24Derek BISSETTphoto_library BMC Trailcrew3:5315:18114:0932:49143:35119:44624s
 7th23Isaac ALLAIREphoto_library Transition Bikes3:5645:1274:22102:4063:46519:56736s
 8th18Paul DOTSENKOphoto_library Fly / G-Form / Urge4:0185:1274:2192:46113:44320:04844s
 9th20Ryan LEECHphoto_library Rothrock Ruckus4:02105:1274:1772:47123:531120:11951s
 10th28Michael BATEMANphoto_library Competitive Edge Cycling / The Collective4:0185:18114:27132:4383:48720:171057s
 11th15Rudy GIRARDphoto_library Hype Ski Velo4:11115:14104:23112:4593:45420:181158s
 12th21Bretton BEARDphoto_library 4:18145:28154:1252:48133:501020:36121:16
 13th17Gus MICHAELSphoto_library Industry Nine / RIDING FORWARD4:16135:22144:24122:4064:221821:04131:44
 14th29David FLYNNphoto_library NBX RYAO / Trek Enduro Squad4:15125:28154:28142:52154:071521:10141:50
 15th25Dillon VAN WARTphoto_library Giant Factory Off Road Team4:28175:20134:28142:52154:151721:23152:03
 16th22Tom FLAHERTYphoto_library Freeze Thaw4:22155:32174:32183:15213:591321:40162:20
 17th8Will MARKS (pro)photo_library JRA Cycles4:32195:40204:37202:56184:041421:49172:29
 18th13Patrice DORIONphoto_library Xprezo4:29185:45225:20233:13204:081622:55183:35
 19th12Matthew CORKphoto_library JRA Cycles4:40205:38194:33192:58195:112023:00193:40
 20th4Tyler PRATTphoto_library 4:44215:43214:47213:22224:341923:10203:50
 21st26Evan KINZEYphoto_library Cutters Bike Shop / Reading Racing5:13225:0364:28142:4595:442123:13213:53
 22nd31Greg KULNSKIphoto_library 5:29236:22235:06223:31237:442228:12228:52
 23rd27Ian HERCHENRODERphoto_library Xprezo4:22155:36184:30172:551727:122344:352325:15

0-14 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st116Carson BEARDphoto_library BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING5:3816:3815:1313:4016:59228:081-
emoji_events2nd115Austin BEARDphoto_library BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING5:3817:0025:2423:4529:11430:5822:50
emoji_events3rd179Michael MALDONADOphoto_library ESC / Mountain Creek Bike Park6:1538:1245:5834:0936:55131:2933:21
 4th156Nathaniel WALDOR 7:1848:1136:1944:4448:23334:5546:47
 5th207Thomas KRAUSphoto_library Pleasantville MTB Team8:3159:0458:3756:09514:45547:06518:58

15-18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st137Quinn CAMPBELLphoto_library Ide Ride East Burke Sports4:1015:2614:1912:4414:03120:421-
emoji_events2nd101Aidan CASNERphoto_library Mansfield Cycles4:1525:4234:4532:4825:12222:4222:00
emoji_events3rd102Maxwell BEAUPREphoto_library NBX RYAO / Trek Enduro Squad4:2635:3224:2723:0436:06423:3532:53
 4th130Titus NICHOLSONphoto_library Team Jersey Home Grown4:5846:0054:5643:1555:20324:2943:47
 5th161Isaac ALLENphoto_library BICYCLE DEPOT5:0855:4645:0453:1146:07525:1654:34
 6th201Cole SMITHphoto_library Team Verona5:1966:1665:0663:40126:43727:0466:22
 7th136Robert SHEPARDphoto_library 5:3176:3175:33113:2866:12627:1576:33
 8th118Isaiah FREYphoto_library 5:54106:40115:30103:3286:57928:3387:51
 9th193Zack TAMWEBERphoto_library Bikeway5:4686:39105:1673:2867:461228:5598:13
 10th189Carl DAUENHEIMERphoto_library 6:02116:59135:34123:39106:56829:10108:28
 11th204Cole KAMMERERphoto_library New Canaan Bicycles6:13126:48125:2693:3897:421129:47119:05
 12th191Steven FERRARESEphoto_library Cycle Craft5:5396:3485:2084:06147:541329:47129:05
 13th138Julian COYphoto_library One Industries / Spectrum Cycles6:22136:3486:21143:39107:121030:08139:26
 14th167Ehren DOHERTYphoto_library 6:36146:59136:07133:58139:441433:241412:42
 15th149Israel STROUSEphoto_library 7:28157:33158:33154:551513:031541:321520:50

19-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st181Kevin GREEN (end)photo_library 4:4425:3414:4322:5224:29122:221-
emoji_events2nd169Tucker NUGENTphoto_library 4:3615:4024:5953:0735:13323:3521:13
emoji_events3rd186Dan COCKSphoto_library Dark Horse Cycles5:0445:5545:0373:0845:12224:2232:00
 4th168Frank COOKSONphoto_library Hell on Wheels / Rose Bike5:1166:0665:0583:1995:24425:0542:43
 5th211Mitchell DIPASQUALEphoto_library Motorex5:1166:1594:4112:5016:24925:2152:59
 6th131Stephen HORVATHphoto_library Tonys Bikes5:0236:1374:5333:30105:55625:3363:11
 7th170Morgan HOLLANDphoto_library ST. LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY5:45136:1374:5743:35115:35526:0573:43
 8th166Ash BURGESSphoto_library 5:1485:5544:5953:1077:191326:3784:15
 9th210Owen NACHTIGALphoto_library Team Bikeway5:0755:5335:10103:0957:521727:1194:49
 10th146Isaac MILLERphoto_library 5:31106:36125:29143:1686:22827:14104:52
 11th226Robert SLAWphoto_library Cannondale5:50146:44155:27133:50165:58727:49115:27
 12th215Garrett SCHWIPPERTphoto_library Cycle Craft6:30186:30115:0893:0956:541028:11125:49
 13th147Angelo FILIPPONEphoto_library Park Ave Bike Shop5:32116:38135:55173:35116:581128:38136:16
 14th129Dan MCCORMACK (mas)photo_library JRA Cycles5:2196:29105:26123:35117:511628:42146:20
 15th123Ryan GRILLOphoto_library 5:33127:03185:49164:08207:301430:03157:41
 16th153Nick FONTANAphoto_library Pedal Malisha6:22177:12195:21113:47158:011830:43168:21
 17th184Joey GREGAphoto_library Proofclothingco6:00157:15206:11194:20227:301431:16178:54
 18th192Andrew PAJAKphoto_library 6:13167:02175:59183:55178:472031:56189:34
 19th209Harold GIBBONSphoto_library 7:05207:27226:22203:55178:061932:551910:33
 20th177Collin OWENphoto_library 9:42236:41145:39154:05197:051233:122010:50
 21st198Benjamin SHAKESHAFTphoto_library C.L.A.P. RACING6:53197:25216:26213:41149:152233:402111:18
 22nd185Orest YAKYMIVphoto_library 7:40216:58166:29224:15219:002134:222212:00
 23rd132Alex SULIMANOVphoto_library 11:352411:23249:39247:252314:362354:382332:16
 212Alexander ANDREWS 9:412210:43238:3923DNF

30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st244Kyle MATZKEphoto 4:3325:3124:3422:5544:31122:041-
emoji_events2nd109Keith MAYOTTEphoto_library Team Granite4:3215:3744:4332:5664:44222:32228s
emoji_events3rd111Ryan ST. LAWRENCEphoto_library Team Granite4:3845:2114:5282:5414:56422:41337s
 4th202Keenan HANSONphoto_library Beacon Bombers4:4675:3124:2912:5545:11722:52448s
 5th105Sébastien O'NEILLphoto_library 4:3735:4054:4662:5414:59522:56552s
 6th151Jimmy VUKELICHphoto_library The B Team4:4155:4164:4552:5415:11723:1261:08
 7th164Brian ACKERMANphoto_library Westwood Cycles4:4885:4675:03122:5985:16923:5271:48
 8th196Eric BASCOMBEphoto_library NBX RYAO4:4365:5184:4443:06105:341023:5881:54
 9th163Rene ROBERTphoto_library The GNAR5:06155:56124:57103:10115:01624:1092:06
 10th145McKenzie PLANKphoto_library U.S. Navy4:5195:5184:5072:5665:561424:24102:20
 11th141Christof FRANZSENphoto_library 5:07166:15175:00113:17144:55324:34112:30
 12th143Jonathan EMERYphoto_library State 9 Racing4:54115:52105:08143:0395:371124:34122:30
 13th158Garison CLAPPphoto_library LUCKY COMPONENTS4:53106:03135:09153:15135:491325:09133:05
 14th180Timothy COLLINSphoto_library D & Q Racing4:55126:11155:05133:34165:581525:43143:39
 15th131Andy WOOphoto_library 5:25176:41195:13163:26155:371126:22154:18
 16th119Vaughn MICCICHEphoto_library AVAM ADVENTURES5:01135:52104:5393:11128:212427:18165:14
 17th205Andrew DEMERSphoto_library 5:28186:08145:27193:36186:581727:37175:33
 18th213John ROSELLIphoto_library 5:35197:10245:19173:47206:521628:43186:39
 19th154Mike STEMphoto_library Knolly Bikes6:24266:52205:25183:35178:172330:33198:29
 20th168Ryan PHELANphoto_library 5:55227:14255:52224:10267:252030:36208:32
 21st159Jonathan MONTGOMERYphoto_library BKNEMBA6:19256:28186:35283:46197:312130:39218:35
 22nd183James BYRONphoto_library 6:01237:18276:04254:31287:141831:08229:04
 23rd121Ellery MATAphoto_library 4:20 Cycling Inc5:54217:00235:58234:03238:132231:08239:04
 24th200Robert URTNAWSKIphoto_library Rich Jones bicycles6:09246:56226:00243:49218:222531:16249:12
 25th148Ryan DECAROphoto_library 6:36277:17265:48213:59228:492732:292510:25
 26th162Scott BUTSONphoto_library 7:24298:05296:20264:04249:062834:592612:55
 27th135Aaron DAVISphoto_library 7:53308:46316:30274:09258:482636:062714:02
 28th134Joshua RODDENphoto_library 6:56287:25286:51304:152711:112936:382814:34
 29th110Jon EWINGphoto_library Team Granite5:05146:14165:292015:13307:201939:212917:17
 30th133Aaron SCHWARTZphoto_library 10:02318:11306:46295:072915:013045:073023:03
 150James WHITTAKERphoto_library 5:35196:53217:2031DNF
 206Chad ZAPATAphoto 13:063210:203211:3132DNF
 218Stephen KOZLOWSKI

40+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st114Philip BEARDphoto_library BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING4:2915:1714:2612:5324:19221:241-
emoji_events2nd125Jarrod OGDENphoto_library 4:5155:4364:3033:10104:09122:23259s
emoji_events3rd141Duane CALLphoto_library DC Concepts / State 9 Racing4:3025:3434:3032:5535:01522:3031:06
 4th106Stephane SIMARDphoto_library 4:4335:2824:2922:5215:50623:2241:58
 5th132Eric VAN SICKLEphoto_library 4:5985:57124:5073:0364:39323:2852:04
 6th107Brad PATCHESphoto_library Competitive Edge Cycling / The Collective4:5565:4364:4753:11114:57423:3362:09
 7th178Michael CHAPPELLphoto_library WYCOFF CYCLE5:22155:4254:5073:12135:54725:0073:36
 8th128David VAN WARTphoto_library Team Town Cycle5:06115:5084:53113:0786:071025:0383:39
 9th139Pedro SILVAphoto_library 5:09126:15164:52103:13146:02925:3194:07
 10th126Trevor MOORE (40+)photo_library team send it5:05106:02134:5193:16156:171125:31104:07
 11th142Glenn DAVISphoto_library State 9 Racing5:44195:51104:58123:0575:55825:33114:09
 12th113Mike KULPphoto_library WYCOFF CYCLE5:0095:4045:18183:0786:341625:39124:15
 13th176Paul DIMMIGphoto_library 5:11136:02135:00133:0156:391825:53134:29
 14th174Joseph KUTIphoto_library 5:50205:56115:14153:18166:181226:36145:12
 15th103John BEAUPREphoto_library NBX RYAO / Trek Enduro Squad4:5876:11155:05143:42226:442026:40155:16
 16th120Emo KANGphoto_library Westwood Cycles5:27166:17185:20193:23176:191326:46165:22
 17th217Louis CEDERBERGphoto_library Pedal Montclair5:43185:5085:21203:30196:291426:53175:29
 18th197Colby BARTHphoto_library Bikesport / Royal5:42176:37225:16173:11116:381727:24186:00
 19th216Jeff BRUSHphoto_library WYCOFF CYCLE5:57226:16175:30213:27186:331527:43196:19
 20th112Mark SCHNEPELphoto_library 5:17146:18205:15163:37218:352529:02207:38
 21st190Craig SANDLERphoto_library WYCOFF CYCLE5:51216:17185:32224:06257:392129:25218:01
 22nd203Tim PIERCEphoto_library Cycle Craft4:45411:54284:4752:5946:411931:06229:42
 23rd208Michael CAINphoto_library Team XXL CRCA6:30256:35216:13264:04248:102331:322310:08
 24th124Paul SCZUREKphoto_library 6:35267:04235:56244:03238:262432:042410:40
 25th157Christopher RUDZIKphoto_library Pedal Montclair6:20247:15246:06253:32209:572633:102511:46
 26th188David DAUENHEIMERphoto 9:26278:27257:20274:542711:392741:462620:22
 27th194Will JAMESONphoto_library 5:572218:01295:39234:25267:532241:552720:31
 28th187Steven SZADECZKYphoto_library 10:16289:00268:24285:342813:122846:262825:02
 214Bernard VALENZUELA 4:20 Cycling Inc13:47299:442716:3729DNF

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Lauren PETERSENphoto_library Intense / Paradise Racing4:5626:0124:5723:2944:57124:201-
emoji_events2nd11Kimberley QUINLANphoto_library BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING5:0736:0535:0433:2215:19224:57237s
emoji_events3rd10Clarissa FINKSphoto_library Mountain Moxie5:1846:1045:2343:2835:57426:1631:56
 4th5Kelly AULTphoto_library BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING5:3456:4365:4663:3665:40327:1942:59
 5th9Kristine CONTENTO ANGELLphoto_library MTBNJ6:0466:1255:3553:3357:45529:0954:49
 6th30Marla STREBphoto_library Luna4:5415:5814:4813:24212:16731:2067:00
 7th7Alison CROCKERphoto_library JRA Cycles6:2577:0175:5773:5478:20631:3777:17
 6Amy ALTON AVAM ADVENTURES / Juliana Bicycles

Amateur women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st160Mel HERSHEYphoto_library Nemba Racing5:4916:5415:2914:0726:25128:441-
emoji_events2nd199Katie ROSENBERGphoto_library 7:0027:1926:0734:33310:11335:1026:26
emoji_events3rd127Clair SICKphoto_library Moxie Waterbury Sports9:1847:3036:0223:5619:31236:1737:33
 4th152Allison JACKphoto_library The B Team8:1338:3747:2944:36413:43442:38413:54
 181Heather WENTWORTH Papa Wheelies
Chat with us