withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (317)Photos (3,804)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1Robert SMITH (elt) 49.1831:06.56812:19.85713:26.425152.7821:07.05211:59.96243:07.01413:07.0141-
2nd12Brad MATHER Empire Bikes49.4521:10.89632:26.17423:37.070250.4241:10.56831:58.05413:08.62223:08.62221.608s
3rd2Ashley MALLER 45.4581:12.94162:38.34653:51.287547.1281:12.25661:58.79123:11.04733:11.04734.033s
4th9Perry GARDENER 48.5151:11.18442:40.83963:52.023649.4561:13.10781:58.98433:12.09143:12.09145.077s
5th25Glenroy MARTIN Grips46.5171:09.53222:34.73533:44.267350.4241:09.76122:02.38553:12.14653:12.14655.132s
6th8James FLINDERS Leisure Lakes51.5711:13.44974:38.68585:52.134852.3231:11.61652:03.93863:15.55463:15.55468.540s
7th10Andrew KELLY 47.3661:11.42052:35.72643:47.146447.8771:12.31772:06.13573:18.45273:18.452711.438s
8th4Thomas OWENS (1) Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene49.1831:13.59782:44.30973:57.906755.5511:11.29042:22.12183:33.41183:33.411826.397s
6Dan CRITCHLOW           DNS          DNS     
17William WESTON           DNS          DNS     

Male: Expert  Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st145Myles JAMES 2:1 Racing / Specialized47.36211:11.71882:28.86343:40.581349.18161:10.51331:58.44613:08.95913:08.9591-
2nd104Lewis BOYCE 49.8671:10.01132:26.29313:36.304150.8461:10.21421:59.53523:09.74923:09.74920.790s
3rd107Jonathan BRAIN 48.78131:09.66623:50.149264:59.8152650.00111:09.96412:00.60343:10.56733:10.56731.608s
4th130Daniel TAY Giant Swansea / Tredz52.0211:10.49942:28.27733:38.776251.4221:10.62142:00.42233:11.04343:11.04342.084s
5th120David LIST Pete Yates Cycles51.5721:10.98772:49.269204:00.2561751.1331:11.10962:02.25253:13.36153:13.36154.402s
6th105Grant BOYCE 50.9931:10.78464:45.694285:56.4782850.9941:11.27272:03.09063:14.36263:14.36265.403s
7th152Dave SMITH (exp) 48.91121:09.58712:31.19363:40.780449.86121:10.86452:04.41373:15.27773:15.27776.318s
8th112Alex FLORIAN 47.74171:11.78192:32.72673:44.507749.18161:12.36482:06.255133:18.61983:18.61989.660s
9th121Ben LORD (exp) Creation Cycles46.99221:13.142142:27.89823:41.040550.7071:13.970132:04.77893:18.74893:18.74899.789s
10th118Jonny HOWE 49.58101:13.616182:28.94553:42.561649.58131:13.943122:05.077113:19.020103:19.0201010.061s
11th128Ed SMITH (exp) 47.49201:13.933192:46.969184:00.9021850.9941:14.838162:04.76683:19.604113:19.6041110.645s
12th100Laurie ARTHUR Morvelo / Mulebar.com go to site49.7291:16.572242:57.195224:13.7672347.87221:14.849172:04.987103:19.836123:19.8361210.877s
13th113Nathan FOSTER Racers Guild46.15241:12.788132:49.074194:01.8622049.18161:13.367102:06.487143:19.854133:19.8541310.895s
14th119Stu HUGHES 50.4251:11.782102:43.604163:55.3861552.1711:14.088152:05.998123:20.086143:20.0861411.127s
15th117Jake HANCOCK Tweeks Cycles50.1361:12.586122:34.06693:46.652948.00211:13.453112:09.372173:22.825153:22.8251513.866s
16th115Jason GAIGER Devinci / Freeborn48.25151:13.600172:39.211143:52.8111346.99241:15.391212:08.045153:23.436163:23.4361614.477s
17th136Nils WILLIAMS 46.87231:15.041222:38.581133:53.6221449.45141:15.004182:08.786163:23.790173:23.7901714.831s
18th101Matthew BARRETT (sen) BARR3TT Racing / J-Tech47.74171:13.563162:36.343113:49.9061149.31151:14.087142:10.626193:24.713183:24.7131815.754s
19th110Sean DAVIES 48.38141:10.62252:34.802103:45.424849.04191:12.52892:12.276203:24.804193:24.8041915.845s
20th134Oliver WATSON (exp) Team Creation Cycles45.91261:13.413152:59.850234:13.2632248.38201:15.347202:09.866183:25.213203:25.2132016.254s
21st116Iwan GRIFFITHS 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog49.8671:15.433232:33.43283:48.8651047.87221:16.046242:12.454213:28.500213:28.5002119.541s
22nd114Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH 46.15241:19.631252:41.634154:01.2651945.68251:18.813252:13.514223:32.327223:32.3272223.368s
23rd143Ashlee GOUGH Devinci / Freeborn47.61191:20.100263:50.799275:10.8992750.1391:15.742232:17.967233:33.709233:33.7092324.750s
24th109Jonathan COULIER Propain49.18111:14.520212:36.986123:51.5061250.4281:15.675222:23.662243:39.337243:39.3372430.378s
25th111Toby DOWN Ti-springs43.68271:29.730283:04.808244:34.5382450.1391:15.163192:27.461263:42.624253:42.6242533.665s
26th138Chas BARKER 42.85281:21.357273:34.799254:56.1562544.77261:21.120262:24.049253:45.169263:45.1692636.210s
27th149Ben TAYLOR (sen2) 50.9931:11.788112:45.160173:56.94816          3:56.9482747.989s
28th142Chris FIELD (mas) 48.25151:14.106202:57.085214:11.19121          4:11.191281:02.232
141Bill FARRINGTON           DNS          DNS     
122Jim MARSHALL Bikestyle IoM / Deity          DNS          DNS     
123Daniel MAXEY Solent Cycles          DNS          DNS     
126Matthew RUSHTON Hope Factory Racing          DNS          DNS     
129Mike SPENCE Pearce Cycles          DNS          DNS     
150David TRASK           DNS          DNS     
132Jake WARD Team Finance          DNS          DNS     
133Alistair WARRELL           DNS          DNS     

Male: 12-14  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1300Harry BARRETT (sen) BARR3TT Racing / J-Tech37.7391:20.98212:57.57124:18.553246.9911:19.40512:46.82314:06.22814:06.2281-
2nd1304Jack WILLIAMS (sen) Pearce Cycles46.1521:25.44752:50.64314:16.090141.8661:28.27053:09.52644:37.79634:16.09029.862s
3rd1314Luke WILLIAMSON 46.6311:26.10063:02.80434:28.904346.7521:20.17623:04.88524:25.06124:25.061318.833s
4th1301Matty BOWER Pearce Cycles41.9541:22.57124:00.86155:23.432543.6841:23.51833:15.70254:39.22044:39.220432.992s
5th1303Mattie FOSTER Racers Guild41.4761:33.71483:09.02244:42.736441.7671:34.15773:08.86934:43.02654:42.736536.508s
6th1302Elis ROBERTS 41.9541:24.86835:19.46676:44.334744.7731:25.88943:19.13764:45.02664:45.026638.798s
7th1311Connor SMITH NX243.2631:25.33245:30.40486:55.736840.8181:30.62263:49.70585:20.32775:20.32771:14.099
8th1305Ryan CAMBRIDGE Solihull CC          42.3551:46.12183:37.80375:23.92485:23.92481:17.696
9th1308Dowie EVANS Gawton Gravity Hub / Remap Clothing35.29101:33.20874:44.23166:17.4396          6:17.43992:11.211
10th1315Lucas MEAD Team Flow Riders38.7081:47.861107:52.60599:40.466938.9691:53.03195:07.72297:00.75397:00.753102:54.525
11th1312Louie SMITH (exp) Gnarly Cycles Cannock39.6471:46.811910:22.4761012:09.28710          12:09.287118:03.059
1310Oliver RAJA-BROWN Team B1KE          DNS          DNS     

Male: 15-16  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1120Jack MILLS 45.5681:14.17432:18.32713:32.501146.5191:15.31952:12.46913:27.78813:27.7881-
2nd1130Kade EDWARDS 47.6131:13.14012:55.22054:08.360548.1261:13.55222:14.62323:28.17523:28.17520.387s
3rd1128Adam BEATY Hope / Keswick Bikes / Specialized46.2771:14.33642:26.61223:40.948246.8781:13.86332:16.86133:30.72433:30.72432.936s
4th1100Jake GASKELL 49.8611:59.465185:19.093167:18.5581751.5711:16.19662:21.30343:37.49943:37.49949.711s
5th1104Morgan TYRRELL (jun) wideopenmountainbike.com go to site46.6361:13.79225:21.011176:34.8031550.9931:13.01812:27.80953:40.82753:40.827513.039s
6th1101Riley SCOTT Revolution Bikepark47.3651:14.45152:28.23333:42.684348.0071:14.72942:36.87163:51.60063:42.684614.896s
7th1102Joe BOWER Pearce Cycles47.6131:18.30862:43.71744:02.025450.1341:17.84282:49.30484:07.14674:02.025734.237s
8th1103Joseph DERRICK Muddy Bum Bikes          48.7851:17.11572:51.26794:08.38284:08.382840.594s
9th1125Drew WHATLEY Continental / Decade Europe / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events37.81191:30.858144:41.409146:12.2671341.28151:26.198122:48.89674:15.09494:15.094947.306s
10th1106Finlay YULE 48.5122:47.176194:02.407116:49.5831651.5711:19.85293:01.044104:20.896104:20.8961053.108s
11th1111Josh MEAD Banshee / Team Aston Hill44.2291:23.89784:11.260125:35.1571042.95121:24.196113:03.828124:28.024114:28.024111:00.236
12th1110Riley JENNER 41.47161:22.00774:36.318135:58.3251244.22101:22.040103:06.712144:28.752124:28.752121:00.964
13th1107Dillon CLARKE Pedalabikeaway41.09171:42.904174:00.573105:43.4771143.47111:28.393143:02.337114:30.730134:30.730131:02.942
14th1115Oliver DRISCOLL 42.85111:26.530103:56.57795:23.107842.55131:28.307133:03.918134:32.225144:32.225141:04.437
15th1132Jon HEASMAN (yth) 42.05141:31.359153:15.66464:47.0236          4:47.023151:19.235
16th1119Owen MAPLESON 42.45131:25.57295:59.570187:25.1421841.28151:31.326153:36.455155:07.781155:07.781161:39.993
17th1109Ben PHILLIPS (sen) 38.87181:28.781133:41.10775:09.8887          5:09.888171:42.100
18th1108Angus MELVIN 41.57151:35.921163:49.57685:25.497942.55131:38.118163:37.841165:15.959165:15.959181:48.171
19th1116Sonny GOODE The Trailhead42.65121:28.154124:55.755156:23.9091441.28151:43.038174:08.699175:51.737175:51.737192:23.949
20th1135Thomas NEWRICK 43.90101:27.660117:05.743198:33.40319          8:33.403205:05.615
1123Adam SUDDABY           DNF          DNS     
1114Sam COFANO           DNS          DNS     
1117Alexander GRAY           DNS          DNS     
1118Tom HILDRED           DNS          DNS     
1124Will TURNBULL           DNS          DNS     

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st904Andrew BARRETT (sen) BARR3TT Racing / J-Tech46.2741:14.24312:49.57714:03.820146.1541:13.12012:13.95823:27.07813:27.0781-
2nd918Seth BARRETT (elt) Pedalabikeaway44.4481:19.82273:16.84674:36.668644.44111:15.74652:12.03613:27.78223:27.78220.704s
3rd929Nat NOTT 46.3931:16.42622:59.03734:15.463346.6331:14.50622:19.28333:33.78933:33.78936.711s
4th907Joel RHODES-PATTERSON           50.2711:15.06332:20.56643:35.62943:35.62948.551s
5th915Jay LITTLE 43.26101:17.36132:59.68544:17.046445.9151:15.25642:23.33853:38.59453:38.594511.516s
6th908Harry FARNHILL 43.5891:18.69042:55.15324:13.843245.5671:18.37072:25.24073:43.61063:43.610616.532s
7th909George GOODYEAR           48.3821:16.48262:29.50893:45.99073:45.990718.912s
8th910Owen MARTIN Grips Bikes45.3461:23.58493:35.94884:59.532945.2291:21.45582:27.03983:48.49483:48.494821.416s
9th914Kyle HALL 47.8711:18.96753:51.779105:10.7461045.00101:24.060102:24.60163:48.66193:48.661921.583s
10th912Ben SWINBOURNE Pearce Cycles45.5651:23.864103:07.47654:31.340545.9151:24.181112:29.825103:54.006103:54.0061026.928s
11th933Matt NEWINGTON Team Flow Riders37.34131:38.493153:13.84464:52.337744.44111:32.535152:32.095114:04.630114:04.6301137.552s
12th934George SPIVEY 37.57121:24.945114:03.736115:28.6811141.76151:22.72492:51.520134:14.244124:14.2441247.166s
13th925Mungo HARRISON-WARD 35.50151:28.019124:32.851136:00.8701245.3481:25.876122:50.398124:16.274134:16.2741349.196s
14th916Tom GILBERT-WALKER Noah and Theo Components45.2271:23.58088:33.483159:57.0631542.85141:27.169133:10.870154:38.039144:38.039141:10.961
15th927George LUNT 36.96141:37.479145:32.130147:09.6091440.72161:44.810163:04.436144:49.246154:49.246151:22.168
16th920Kieran BALDWIN Factory Riders Association / Fusion / O'Neal42.55111:36.8291321:31.7341623:08.5631643.68131:31.022143:20.013164:51.035164:51.035161:23.957
17th906Alfie KILLNER Banshee / Team Aston Hill47.8711:19.66963:38.74994:58.4188          4:58.418171:31.340
18th932Dafydd JONES (jun) 31.46161:55.682164:31.921126:27.6031340.35171:46.593173:57.894175:44.487175:44.487182:17.409
917Jack COOPER (sen)           DNS          DNS     
926Will HART           DNS          DNS     
911Billy SPURWAY Slam 69          DNS          DNS     

Male: 19-29  Finish spread

90 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st201Kieran DAVIES Decade / Mudhugger / Plushhillcycles.co.uk go to site48.9141:11.93232:29.14623:41.078251.2811:10.28412:01.03513:11.31913:11.3191-
2nd357Jamie MALLER 53.4111:11.21222:22.07113:33.283150.9921:11.03032:01.15623:12.18623:12.18620.867s
3rd231Kyle FARROW 47.24111:09.41812:35.30943:44.727346.99121:10.76422:02.97633:13.74033:13.74032.421s
4th295Steven BALDOCK 48.7871:13.80552:41.14553:54.950550.0051:13.80042:06.88453:20.68443:20.68449.365s
5th210Martin ASHE 45.91181:15.744102:34.50433:50.248447.49101:16.00972:05.11243:21.12153:21.12159.802s
6th356Gareth JONES (sen2) 45.45221:22.422323:03.76194:26.1831046.63131:19.987182:09.39463:29.38163:29.381618.062s
7th279Jake TANNER Pearce Cycles47.6191:20.230253:19.550164:39.7801642.85391:18.586122:12.21473:30.80073:30.800719.481s
8th207Chris COCKRILL Team B1KE50.7031:15.72492:47.29564:03.019650.1331:16.32482:16.29493:32.61883:32.618821.299s
9th271Matthew SCHOFIELD (sen) 45.34251:18.561162:54.00584:12.566846.15161:18.107102:14.77283:32.87993:32.879921.560s
10th205Damon JONES (exp) 48.9141:13.60943:17.874154:31.4831249.3161:14.76652:18.776123:33.542103:33.5421022.223s
11th217Davey BROOKES 45.11271:16.159112:47.33774:03.496747.24111:17.47692:17.226103:34.702113:34.7021123.383s
12th208Finn HAWES 45.34251:19.943233:13.005134:32.9481347.7481:19.958172:18.393113:38.351123:38.3511227.032s
13th265Jack PERRY (sen) 45.91181:19.893223:09.215114:29.1081146.15161:18.903132:20.834143:39.737133:39.7371328.418s
14th209Pete ROBINSON (exp) Eclective / PS Cycles47.7481:19.096179:16.4456810:35.5416847.7481:18.514112:21.263153:39.777143:39.7771428.458s
15th296George BARNES BikeGoo44.22341:20.052243:16.258144:36.3101444.33301:21.500212:20.815133:42.315153:42.3151530.996s
16th300Sam BURGESS 46.75141:19.853213:06.224104:26.077945.45231:20.137192:25.760163:45.897163:45.8971634.578s
17th204Jonathan ODDY Stak Mountain Fuel Racing51.1321:14.84175:10.429586:25.2705450.1331:15.49362:30.611213:46.104173:46.1041734.785s
18th270Ted SANDERS 44.66311:27.163423:35.973235:03.1362444.55281:22.741262:25.839173:48.580183:48.5801837.261s
19th330David PEARSON-SMITH 45.45221:29.149483:41.015275:10.1642946.63131:22.288222:28.373193:50.661193:50.6611939.342s
20th258James MELLOR 41.28491:24.211373:48.024345:12.2353244.66271:22.634252:31.809223:54.443203:54.4432043.124s
21st234Hamza GREEN Race Co / Rocky Mountain / RSF suspension44.77301:18.078153:45.609315:03.6872544.55281:19.499152:35.112303:54.611213:54.6112143.292s
22nd226Tom DRYDEN 41.95431:50.452683:53.032375:43.4844943.37331:26.739352:28.018183:54.757223:54.7572243.438s
23rd291Andrew WRIGHT (mas) Loose Riders England46.87131:21.683304:11.949475:33.6324343.26351:22.486242:32.472233:54.958233:54.9582343.639s
24th347Danny WENMOTH 43.79371:21.056273:27.430194:48.4861845.80201:22.819272:33.178243:55.997243:55.9972444.678s
26th251Alex JONES (emtb) 45.45221:17.493133:55.072385:12.5653337.42481:23.920292:36.534324:00.454264:00.4542649.135s
27th247Colby JENSEN-WATTS 39.82561:27.749433:32.064224:59.8132240.72461:27.339362:34.384264:01.723274:01.7232750.404s
28th261Alex MORRIS (mas) 41.86441:28.677473:27.822204:56.4992142.85391:27.881382:34.500284:02.381284:02.3812851.062s
29th214Matt BARNFIELD 42.95411:31.393533:10.381124:41.7741742.45411:27.883392:34.668294:02.551294:02.5512951.232s
30th337Tom SCRACE 43.90361:23.457353:58.842395:22.2993947.8771:26.588342:36.280314:02.868304:02.8683051.549s
31st332Rob PETT 43.47391:26.291404:10.283465:36.5744844.00321:26.388332:36.766344:03.154314:03.1543151.835s
32nd272J.J. SCOTT HT / Marzocchi / Mitas / Transition Bikes44.11351:16.919125:27.405616:44.3245945.11241:19.814162:44.288374:04.102324:04.1023252.783s
33rd314Ryan DUNN (elt) Caersws DH Bikepark44.66311:25.127383:44.612285:09.7392843.26351:24.622322:40.028364:04.650334:04.6503353.331s
34th288Tom WHITEHEAD Global Bike DH RT47.49101:17.753144:09.470455:27.2234145.11241:34.630442:30.085204:04.715344:04.7153453.396s
35th242Chris HOLLOWAY 41.28491:26.742414:08.945445:35.6874541.18441:28.135402:36.616334:04.751354:04.7513553.432s
36th216Chris BORROWDALE 46.03161:22.435333:49.089355:11.5243045.80201:22.344232:46.008394:08.352364:08.3523657.033s
37th301Ollie BYTHEWAY 46.03161:22.394313:39.466265:01.8602345.56221:24.501312:45.594384:10.095374:10.0953758.776s
38th346Shaun WEBB RAF-CA38.05631:37.845623:38.139245:15.9843541.86421:36.845472:34.395274:11.240384:11.2403859.921s
39th229Thomas EVANS (sen1) 38.46621:33.972583:49.943365:23.9154039.56471:34.662452:39.892354:14.554394:14.554391:03.235
40th321Sushant LAMA 40.08531:33.864574:43.197526:17.0615244.33301:29.223412:52.943404:22.166404:22.166401:10.847
41st273Ben SHAW (sen3) 44.44331:31.524544:34.431516:05.9555145.91191:29.987422:53.346414:23.333414:23.333411:12.014
42nd284Samuel WARDLE 48.9141:15.50986:44.363677:59.8726746.03181:19.424143:10.693454:30.117424:30.117421:18.798
43rd248Karl JOLLY 39.91551:36.695604:49.774536:26.4695542.95381:35.994462:58.634424:34.628434:34.628431:23.309
44th341Jordan TESTER Team Flow Riders42.35421:33.382564:01.105405:34.4874445.11241:27.342373:07.865444:35.207444:35.207441:23.888
45th323Jake MARTIN 46.39151:19.417183:20.071174:39.48815          4:39.488451:28.169
46th238Dave HILL (sen) 40.26521:43.286675:19.214597:02.5006140.81451:41.923493:02.047434:43.970454:43.970461:32.651
47th326Tom MUTLOW 37.50641:32.095555:31.322627:03.4176241.37431:31.263433:15.825474:47.088464:47.088471:35.769
48th241Jason HITCHING 36.58671:28.028453:23.493184:51.52119          4:51.521481:40.202
49th269Callum RUSSELL (sen1) Static Clothing39.56571:37.459614:50.638546:28.0975636.65491:40.328483:12.782464:53.110474:53.110491:41.791
50th339Benjamin STOKES Star Mountain Fuel Racing41.76451:22.926343:31.809214:54.73520          4:54.735501:43.416
51st285Sam WATERS 43.47391:21.538293:45.323295:06.8612643.37331:23.499283:43.877485:07.376485:06.861511:55.542
52nd263Andrew MURPHY (mas) Army Cycling Union / O'Neal / Renthal39.56571:29.582503:39.449255:09.03127          5:09.031521:57.712
53rd280Ben TAYLOR (sen1) 45.00291:25.764393:46.053325:11.81731          5:11.817532:00.498
54th243Ben HORNE (mas) Team Flow Riders41.47471:30.898523:47.241335:18.13936          5:18.139542:06.820
55th219George COOK 43.58381:19.620204:02.615425:22.2353846.27151:21.371203:58.409495:19.780495:19.780552:08.461
56th268Paul RUSCOE SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate)41.18511:19.444194:01.520415:20.96437          5:20.964562:09.645
57th244Charles HOUGH The Bike Cellar45.11271:20.346264:12.412485:32.75842          5:32.758572:21.439
58th322Paul LEACH (mas) ATS Cycles / Burgtec41.37481:30.539514:05.602435:36.14146          5:36.141582:24.822
59th200Sam BRADFORD 47.12121:14.24064:21.998505:36.23847          5:36.238592:24.919
60th283Will USHERWOOD Banjo Cycles Newbury39.47601:35.827594:14.921495:50.74850          5:50.748602:39.429
61st348Lewis WIGHTON 45.91181:23.870364:55.568556:19.43853          6:19.438613:08.119
62nd287Lewis WEBBER 39.38611:28.392465:01.764566:30.15657          6:30.156623:18.837
63rd227Chris EDMUNDS (mas) 36.29681:39.101635:04.322576:43.42358          6:43.423633:32.104
64th305Steve DAWSON (sen) 45.80211:21.502285:26.479606:47.98160          6:47.981643:36.662
65th315Thomas JACKSON 37.19651:40.232655:36.669647:16.90163          7:16.901654:05.582
66th312Sean HOPKINS 39.56571:39.440645:47.212657:26.65264          7:26.652664:15.333
67th260Kristian MORRIS 37.19651:41.658665:47.520667:29.17865          7:29.178674:17.859
68th233Ryan GOLDSMITH 33.58691:54.361695:36.220637:30.58166          7:30.581684:19.262
69th336Paul ROGERS (sen) RAF-CA41.76451:27.833449:32.5636911:00.39669          11:00.396697:49.077
359Rikki ADJEI           DNS          DNS     
203Chad BOXALL           DNS          DNS     
299Dan BRIODY           DNS          DNS     
355Tommy CAFFREY           DNS          DNS     
223Nyle CRESSWELL           DNS          DNS     
224Nathan DAVIES (sen)           DNS          DNS     
304Adam DAWSON (2)           DNS          DNS     
306Tom ENGLAND           DNS          DNS     
308Charlie FLYNN           DNS          DNS     
352Dane FOWLER           DNS          DNS     
353Jonny GRAY           DNS          DNS     
235Daniel GRINDLEY           DNS          DNS     
245Conor James INGHAM Blockhead Energy / EAZE BIKES          DNS          DNS     
206Liam JONES (sen2)           DNS          DNS     
254Henry LAMBERT Riders co          DNS          DNS     
358Thomas MAYERS           DNS          DNS     
264Simon PARSONS (mas) My Tree Company          DNS          DNS     
331Kai PENHALIGAN           DNS          DNS     
274Robert SHOTTEL Whisper Bikes RT          DNS          DNS     
340Jason TAYLOR (sen1)           DNS          DNS     
342Ed THOMSETT           DNS          DNS     

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

72 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st601Adam SMITH (elt) 48.5141:15.19242:28.02523:43.217147.12121:16.22752:10.66913:26.89613:26.8961-
2nd623Kurt BRAIN Delta bikes / Factorypink.Com49.3121:11.11822:57.417124:08.535849.1821:12.59322:15.34333:27.93623:27.93621.040s
3rd600Neil WHITE (vet) Fanatik Bike Co.49.8611:11.07512:36.62533:47.700350.7011:12.44012:16.33043:28.77033:28.77031.874s
4th657Dan THOMAS (mas) 45.91201:19.893172:27.77913:47.672247.49101:17.77892:11.24523:29.02343:29.02342.127s
5th603Dan HAINES 46.51151:17.76672:43.45454:01.220545.56181:17.48182:25.32863:42.80953:42.809515.913s
6th608Jordan CAVALIER 45.56231:20.776202:50.72894:11.504948.7841:15.91942:27.46893:43.38763:43.387616.491s
7th669Robert HUGHES 45.34241:19.650163:59.647405:19.2973745.11221:20.198192:24.13353:44.33173:44.331717.435s
8th673Matt BOOKER (vet) 48.1281:18.97692:46.16764:05.143645.22191:20.060172:25.38273:45.44283:45.442818.546s
9th633Andrew GREEN (mas1) 44.22301:18.985103:18.250244:37.2352245.22191:19.622152:26.96583:46.58793:46.587919.691s
10th630James FARROW Unit Cycles Ltd48.00101:20.340192:48.04974:08.389748.9131:18.997142:28.678113:47.675103:47.6751020.779s
11th629Simon DOBSON sunday invitational46.03181:21.010223:09.050194:30.0601948.6451:20.898232:28.443103:49.341113:49.3411122.445s
12th609David BURNHAM Sohobikes / Trickytuned42.45391:24.747332:50.37484:15.1211243.16291:21.413242:29.215123:50.628123:50.6281223.732s
13th604Pete CROOKES Transition Sombrio 7iDP Gravity Team48.2551:15.35652:40.87543:56.231447.24111:17.02962:33.962153:50.991133:50.9911324.095s
14th602Craig TAYLOR (vet) Devinci / Freeborn.co.uk go to site47.36121:14.81133:25.686294:40.4972448.0061:12.70532:39.176183:51.881143:51.8811424.985s
15th612Tim MORGAN Brooks Cycles48.2551:22.054243:05.162184:27.2161845.68171:20.028162:32.192133:52.220153:52.2201525.324s
16th615Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagram Renthal / Rootsandrain.com go to site40.17491:25.284343:23.725274:49.0093046.63141:20.283202:33.090143:53.373163:53.3731626.477s
17th656Carl TEATHER 46.39161:39.532483:34.576325:14.1083545.91161:22.094262:34.029163:56.123173:56.1231729.227s
18th646Nicholas MORRIS (mas) 46.99131:18.24082:55.104114:13.3441046.99131:17.31072:40.221193:57.531183:57.5311830.635s
19th664Alexander BAYNE 44.88251:22.161252:59.001144:21.1621447.6191:20.126182:37.473173:57.599193:57.5991930.703s
20th668Ben STEAD 49.0431:19.015113:02.218154:21.2331548.0061:17.810102:43.917214:01.727204:01.7272034.831s
21st661Stuart WILTSHIRE 42.55381:24.155323:16.083234:40.2382345.11221:23.868272:43.935224:07.803214:07.8032140.907s
22nd695Nick MATTHEWS 43.47321:21.442233:12.237214:33.6792143.68281:20.299212:49.819244:10.118224:10.1182243.222s
23rd704Neil SWAIN 40.81451:23.095283:09.457204:32.5522039.73391:25.428292:45.012234:10.440234:10.4402343.544s
24th614Ryan WEST 46.63141:21.008213:02.485164:23.4931746.15151:20.323222:51.289254:11.612244:11.6122444.716s
25th625Ben CALDWELL 44.22301:20.222183:34.789334:55.0113144.44261:18.508132:53.255264:11.763254:11.7632544.867s
26th691Nick HAWKER (vet) 48.1281:19.543153:23.490264:43.0332744.55241:30.629332:41.823204:12.452264:12.4522645.556s
27th684Andrew DEVINE 47.74111:19.508142:54.855104:14.3631148.0061:18.231122:57.662294:15.893274:14.3632747.467s
28th613Simon PEMBERTON (mas) 46.03181:19.106123:03.029174:22.1351643.06301:17.985112:58.443304:16.428284:16.4282849.532s
29th618James HEAL (vet) Army Cycling Union / ISON / O'Neal44.55271:25.492354:04.356415:29.8484043.79271:25.163282:54.471274:19.634294:19.6342952.738s
30th671Dave CARTER 46.39161:22.837272:58.169134:21.00613          4:21.0063054.110s
31st620Tricky MOORE OnlineBikes.com go to site / TrickyTuned Racing44.88251:22.550263:43.808355:06.3583344.55241:21.924252:59.417314:21.341304:21.3413154.445s
32nd694Adam LEWIS (mas2) 41.37411:38.017463:48.441375:26.4583942.05321:38.328402:56.118284:34.446314:34.446321:07.550
33rd655Thomas SQUIBB 45.80211:23.132293:18.355254:41.48725          4:41.487331:14.591
34th624Jonathan CAIRNS 43.06361:27.531373:14.254224:41.7852641.18351:29.759313:14.110344:43.869344:41.785341:14.889
35th659Robert WANLESS 39.38511:34.686443:51.432385:26.1183840.08381:36.769383:05.046324:41.815324:41.815351:14.919
36th654Will PRIESTNER 44.55271:27.673383:28.459304:56.1323240.72361:30.620323:12.040334:42.660334:42.660361:15.764
37th606Jim DAVIS SDR Racing43.16341:19.114133:24.792284:43.90628          4:43.906371:17.010
38th667Andrew HUGHES (mas) 48.2551:15.59363:30.332314:45.92529          4:45.925381:19.029
39th670Adrian CHAPLIN 45.80211:56.460544:46.954486:43.4145045.22191:26.206303:21.979374:48.185354:48.185391:21.289
40th626Neil CLARKE (vet) 43.16341:33.409423:44.252365:17.6613639.30401:35.979363:15.958354:51.937364:51.937401:25.041
41st700Ben ROBINSON (vet) 41.09441:30.125404:27.450455:57.5754442.25311:34.914353:19.054364:53.968374:53.968411:27.072
42nd709Ian WATKINSON 38.05521:39.350475:01.980506:41.3304935.92411:31.876343:23.938384:55.814384:55.814421:28.918
43rd703Adrian SMITH (vet) 43.26331:28.868393:42.480345:11.34834          5:11.348431:44.452
44th662Pete WOGAN Continental / Decade Europe / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events41.37411:43.069513:56.744395:39.8134141.37331:36.249373:38.817395:15.066395:15.066441:48.170
45th628Olie DILLON 40.63461:37.355454:25.496446:02.8514540.54371:37.384393:53.943405:31.327405:31.327452:04.431
47th616Daniel SMITH (vet) Devinci / Freeborn.co.uk go to site39.82501:30.707414:21.463435:52.17043          5:52.170472:25.274
48th685Andy DURIE 41.76401:23.572304:41.319476:04.89146          6:04.891482:37.995
49th666Rob HILL (mas) Pearce Cycles42.75371:40.045494:33.441466:13.48647          6:13.486492:46.590
50th680Jack CONSTERDINE 40.63461:42.917504:53.057496:35.97448          6:35.974503:09.078
51st649James NORTH 40.26481:45.414529:42.9815411:28.3955441.37331:51.564415:09.988417:01.552417:01.552513:34.656
52nd647Christopher MOUNT 36.14541:54.445535:39.267517:33.71251          7:33.712524:06.816
53rd639Oliver JONES (vet2) 44.33291:23.861316:23.778527:47.63952          7:47.639534:20.743
54th708Dave WARREN RAF-CA38.05521:34.481438:13.324539:47.80553          9:47.805546:20.909
674Iain BAIRD (vet)           DNS          DNS     
607Paul BIRTLE           DNS          DNS     
677Andrew BROWN (vet)           DNS          DNS     
627James CONERON           DNS          DNS     
611Owen DELANEY           DNS          DNS     
683Chris DERRY           DNS          DNS     
632Richard GOODYEAR           DNS          DNS     
689Dave GRIFFITH           DNS          DNS     
635Stephen HARDCASTLE           DNS          DNS     
690James HARVEY (mas)           DNS          DNS     
636Lee HILLIER (mas) Team Flow Riders          DNS          DNS     
644Oliver MEDCALF S4P Proform Tyre Tool          DNS          DNS     
648Cameron NICHOLS           DNS          DNS     
650Dan PARTINGTON sunday invitational          DNS          DNS     
651Lewis PATTERSON (mas)           DNS          DNS     
652Martin POLLOCK           DNS          DNS     
653Andy POYNTON           DNS          DNS     
705Lee TANDY           DNS          DNS     

Male: 40-49  Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st820David FAIRSERVICE 46.8721:15.00712:38.19013:53.197147.6131:15.86712:24.71613:40.58313:40.5831-
2nd826Peter LITTLE 47.3611:17.74622:41.33023:59.076247.3641:16.33522:34.87623:51.21123:51.211210.628s
3rd834Jono SIMPSON Pearce Cycles45.2251:26.807103:19.44154:46.248541.86101:27.11482:47.47734:14.59134:14.591334.008s
4th802Paul BLIGHT 39.30171:24.34543:11.36434:35.709341.28111:27.05172:51.46944:18.52044:18.520437.937s
5th808Phil GRAY (gvet) 44.8871:29.101133:14.72444:43.825443.6861:31.870112:54.29954:26.16954:26.169545.586s
6th831Trevor SUDDABY 44.7781:26.44684:04.726145:31.1721344.4451:25.94963:05.27774:31.22664:31.226650.643s
7th811Eamo LAWLESS Avit41.76101:34.131183:24.12074:58.251942.9571:34.971122:57.40764:32.37874:32.378751.795s
8th805Lee HANDLEY 41.37121:27.257113:19.77964:47.036642.6581:25.83853:06.73584:32.57384:32.573851.990s
9th803Lee PETTITT Racers Guild45.2251:25.13563:27.99084:53.125749.3111:24.96443:10.81694:35.78094:35.780955.197s
10th807Ross HOLDING 46.3931:24.63254:24.512185:49.1441848.0021:24.50533:15.209114:39.714104:39.7141059.131s
11th827Andrew OLD 40.63141:30.252154:15.102175:45.3541741.9591:29.511103:16.235124:45.746114:45.746111:05.163
12th809Chris COOKE (gvet) Unit Cycles36.96201:37.473204:36.690216:14.1632140.08121:37.048133:13.883104:50.931124:50.931121:10.348
13th800James DAVIES (emtb) NX245.3441:22.92233:34.88094:57.8028          4:57.802131:17.219
14th804Mick WHYTE Racers Guild41.47111:26.35774:09.559165:35.9161539.13131:27.84793:32.915135:00.762135:00.762141:20.179
15th814Joe KILLNER Banshee / Team Aston Hill39.04191:30.281163:41.993105:12.27410          5:12.274151:31.691
16th829Gareth QUINN 40.44151:28.446123:57.183125:25.62911          5:25.629161:45.046
17th838Andrew MACMILLAN 39.91161:37.195193:53.917115:31.11212          5:31.112171:50.529
18th816Ian BRAY Continental / Decade Europe / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events39.30171:26.66994:06.659155:33.32814          5:33.328181:52.745
19th840Roy SEMPLE Army Cycling Union40.72131:39.849214:00.477135:40.32616          5:40.326191:59.743
20th810Shaun TANDY Racers Guild43.2691:29.707144:33.919206:03.62619          6:03.626202:23.043
21st819Darrel DUDLEY 36.65211:32.418174:31.751196:04.16920          6:04.169212:23.586
812John BOOTHMAN sunday invitational          DNS          DNS     
813Paul BURTON (vet) Avit Dirt          DNS          DNS     
815Alvar COPPARD S4P Proform Tyre Tool          DNS          DNS     
818Simon DELANEY           DNS          DNS     
822Chris HAMES           DNS          DNS     
823Ashley HEMMING           DNS          DNS     
824Nick KELLEHER Team Flow Riders          DNS          DNS     
828Nick PRICE           DNS          DNS     
806Mark WADDINGTON Avit Dirt          DNS          DNS     
842Jim WYLIE           DNS          DNS     

Male: 50+  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st883Trevor HARVEY 42.2511:20.39812:45.65414:06.052142.0511:21.33012:55.82714:17.15714:06.0521-
2nd880Steven FELSTEAD Global Bike DH RT41.9521:43.25723:17.27525:00.5322          5:00.532254.480s
3rd890Russ MARTIN 35.0132:59.67636:46.21939:45.8953          9:45.89535:39.843
884Marcus TETT           DNS          DNS     

 

 

Female: Elite

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1506Ellie MAXFIELD Caersws DH Bikepark / Decade / Orange / Static Clothing44.3311:22.32813:20.85814:43.186144.6611:22.78612:31.47513:54.26113:54.2611-

Female: 12-14

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1590Eve BROOKES 40.0011:53.56418:07.942110:01.506136.0711:55.59614:18.67516:14.27116:14.2711-

Female: 15-16

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1581Ellen FLEWITT F-Riders32.4911:37.04518:38.030110:15.075135.7811:36.66513:59.51115:36.17615:36.1761-

Female: 17-18  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1570Abbie SLOAN Remap Clothing / Team Life on Bars33.8941:35.03314:49.45316:24.486138.1341:33.92912:55.12214:29.05114:29.0511-
2nd1573Maddy BROWN Pedalabikeaway41.9511:37.932211:46.159413:24.091442.5511:38.03823:29.97825:08.01625:08.016238.965s
3rd1572Sumayyah GREEN 34.8131:58.72045:15.38327:14.103338.8731:41.73233:37.19835:18.93035:18.930349.879s
4th1571Meg HARRIS Banshee / Team Aston Hill37.6521:47.53735:22.65837:10.195240.9021:45.34843:40.70245:26.05045:26.050456.999s

Female: 19-29  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1520Ami GRINDLEY 2:1 Racing35.4321:46.17325:54.00317:40.176136.3611:48.27714:08.48415:56.76115:56.7611-
2nd1524Sarah CRELLIN Team Mitchell Cycles38.3711:32.78016:41.86328:14.6432          8:14.64322:17.882
3rd1523Erika EXELBY 31.3532:05.054311:45.060313:50.1143          13:50.11437:53.353
1522Franki EVANS Evans Cycles / OTE          DNS          DNS     

Female: 30-39  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1547Rebecca SMITH 35.7821:54.60626:11.02618:05.632136.1421:55.34323:56.38515:51.72815:51.7281-
2nd1540Emma BRAITHWAITE 36.2911:47.07617:14.89729:01.973236.6511:47.63714:26.63026:14.26726:14.267222.539s
1542Caroline HEATHCOTE Racers Guild          DNS          DNS     
1544Kelly WILSON           DNS          DNS     

Female: 40-49

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st1561Lindsay HANLEY Charge Clothing / NX241.0011:43.81715:50.93217:34.7491-

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us