The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Julien ABSALON | FRA19800816 | France | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 6 | 16:016 | 16:121 | 16:333 | 16:351 | 16:241 | 16:201 | 3.5% | 1h38:051 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Manuel FUMIC | GER19820330 | Germany | Cannondale Factory Racing | 6 | 15:431 | 16:295 | 16:344 | 16:426 | 16:393 | 16:324 | 6.3% | 1h38:392 | 34s | ||
3rd | 6 | Maxime MAROTTE | FRA19861205 | France | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 6 | 16:0611 | 16:283 | 16:291 | 16:363 | 16:362 | 16:446 | 3.9% | 1h38:593 | 54s | ||
4th | 4 | Ondrej CINK | CZE19901207 | Czechia | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 6 | 16:037 | 16:328 | 16:312 | 16:385 | 16:535 | 17:0010 | 5.9% | 1h39:374 | 1:32 | ||
5th | 8 | Jose Antonio HERMIDA RAMOS | ESP19780824 | Spain | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 6 | 16:3623 | 16:317 | 16:408 | 16:374 | 16:514 | 16:293 | 2.2% | 1h39:445 | 1:39 | ||
6th | 1 | Nino SCHURTER | SUI19860513 | Switzerland | SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM | 6 | 15:442 | 16:283 | 16:344 | 16:351 | 18:0432 | 16:568 | 14.8% | 1h40:216 | 2:16 | ||
7th | 19 | Thomas LITSCHER | SUI19890514 | Switzerland | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 6 | 16:059 | 16:4613 | 16:459 | 16:539 | 17:007 | 16:557 | 5.7% | 1h40:247 | 2:19 | ||
8th | 16 | Mathias FLUCKIGER | SUI19880927 | Switzerland | STÖCKLI PRO TEAM | 6 | 15:533 | 16:212 | 16:344 | 17:0113 | 17:2316 | 17:1715 | 9.4% | 1h40:298 | 2:24 | ||
9th | 3 | Dan MCCONNELL | AUS19850809 | Australia | Trek Factory Racing | 6 | 16:059 | 16:4714 | 16:5613 | 16:507 | 17:048 | 17:0010 | 6.1% | 1h40:429 | 2:37 | ||
10th | 25 | Sergio MANTECON GUTIERREZ | ESP19840925 | Spain | Trek Factory Racing | 6 | 16:2419 | 16:3610 | 16:5212 | 16:5911 | 17:079 | 16:589 | 4.4% | 1h40:5610 | 2:51 | ||
11th | 13 | Florian VOGEL | SUI19820218 | Switzerland | SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM | 6 | 15:533 | 16:4714 | 16:5613 | 16:5410 | 17:1313 | 17:3824 | 11.0% | 1h41:2111 | 3:16 | ||
12th | 33 | Ralph NÄF | SUI19800510 | Switzerland | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 6 | 16:3724 | 16:349 | 16:387 | 17:0215 | 17:1914 | 17:2718 | 5.3% | 1h41:3712 | 3:32 | ||
13th | 9 | Lukas FLUCKIGER | SUI19840131 | Switzerland | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 6 | 16:1313 | 16:4818 | 18:4154 | 16:528 | 16:596 | 16:272 | 15.2% | 1h42:0013 | 3:55 | ||
14th | 42 | Raphael GAGNE | CAN19870716 | Canada | 6 | 17:0637 | 16:4818 | 17:0116 | 17:2318 | 17:079 | 16:385 | 4.5% | 1h42:0314 | 3:58 | |||
15th | 39 | Nicola ROHRBACH | SUI19860820 | Switzerland | 6 | 16:4830 | 16:4012 | 17:0116 | 17:1416 | 17:2215 | 17:0212 | 4.2% | 1h42:0715 | 4:02 | |||
16th | 20 | Gerhard KERSCHBAUMER | ITA19910719 | Italy | I.IDRO DRAIN BIANCHI | 6 | 16:3320 | 17:5044 | 16:5111 | 17:0113 | 17:0911 | 17:0313 | 7.8% | 1h42:2716 | 4:22 | ||
17th | 24 | Emil LINDGREN | SWE19850504 | Sweden | GIANT PRO XC TEAM | 6 | 16:1313 | 16:5822 | 17:0418 | 17:2318 | 17:3819 | 17:1514 | 8.7% | 1h42:3117 | 4:26 | ||
18th | 21 | Rudi VAN HOUTS | NED19840116 | Netherlands | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 6 | 16:4226 | 17:0225 | 17:1424 | 17:1717 | 17:0911 | 17:2921 | 4.7% | 1h42:5318 | 4:48 | ||
19th | 11 | Kohei YAMAMOTO | JPN19850820 | Japan | SPECIALIZED RACING XC | 6 | 16:1012 | 17:0527 | 17:1825 | 17:2922 | 17:2316 | 17:4526 | 9.8% | 1h43:1019 | 5:05 | ||
20th | 18 | Stephane TEMPIER | FRA19860305 | France | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 6 | 16:2217 | 16:295 | 16:4810 | 17:3123 | 18:0833 | 18:1938 | 11.9% | 1h43:3720 | 5:32 | ||
21st | 17 | Alexander GEHBAUER | AUT19900424 | Austria | I.IDRO DRAIN BIANCHI | 6 | 16:2116 | 16:4714 | 17:0520 | 17:2620 | 17:4522 | 18:2742 | 12.8% | 1h43:5121 | 5:46 | ||
22nd | 7 | Fabian GIGER | SUI19870718 | Switzerland | GIANT PRO XC TEAM | 6 | 16:048 | 16:5621 | 17:1122 | 17:4028 | 18:0330 | 18:0231 | 12.3% | 1h43:5622 | 5:51 | ||
23rd | 36 | Martin GUJAN | SUI19820416 | Switzerland | Orange Monkey Pro Team | 6 | 16:3421 | 16:5924 | 17:2526 | 17:2721 | 17:5826 | 17:5127 | 8.5% | 1h44:1423 | 6:09 | ||
24th | 30 | Martin FANGER | SUI19880328 | Switzerland | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 6 | 16:1515 | 16:4818 | 17:1323 | 17:0012 | 19:3354 | 17:3422 | 20.3% | 1h44:2324 | 6:18 | ||
25th | 45 | Anton SINTSOV | RUS19850203 | Russia | TITICI LGL INTERNATIONAL TEAM | 6 | 16:5233 | 17:1229 | 17:3030 | 17:3224 | 17:4020 | 18:0231 | 6.9% | 1h44:4825 | 6:43 | ||
26th | 31 | Michal LAMI | SVK19860812 | Slovakia | 6 | 17:0637 | 17:3236 | 17:4032 | 17:4832 | 17:5826 | 17:1715 | 5.1% | 1h45:2126 | 7:16 | |||
27th | 5 | Marco Aurelio FONTANA | ITA19841012 | Italy | Cannondale Factory Racing | 6 | 15:545 | 16:5822 | 16:5613 | 17:5033 | 18:4945 | 18:5448 | 18.9% | 1h45:2127 | 7:16 | ||
28th | 29 | Karl MARKT | AUT19800308 | Austria | ÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAM | 6 | 17:2342 | 17:3034 | 17:2628 | 17:4129 | 17:5525 | 17:2718 | 3.1% | 1h45:2228 | 7:17 | ||
29th | 69 | Matiss PREIMANIS | LAT19910906 | Latvia | DPA | 6 | 17:2443 | 17:3034 | 17:3030 | 17:3926 | 18:0128 | 17:1817 | 4.1% | 1h45:2229 | 7:17 | ||
30th | 44 | Marcel WILDHABER | SUI19850517 | Switzerland | SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM | 6 | 16:5936 | 17:5044 | 17:5642 | 17:5033 | 18:0128 | 17:4025 | 6.1% | 1h46:1630 | 8:11 | ||
31st | 74 | Marc STUTZMANN | SUI19910916 | Switzerland | Giant-Swiss-Team | 6 | 17:5760 | 17:3537 | 17:2628 | 17:3525 | 17:5024 | 17:5429 | 3.0% | 1h46:1731 | 8:12 | ||
32nd | 50 | Paolo Cesar MONTOYA CANTILLO | CRC19850615 | Costa Rica | 6 | 17:3345 | 17:0426 | 17:4032 | 17:5338 | 18:0330 | 18:1236 | 6.6% | 1h46:2532 | 8:20 | |||
33rd | 28 | Markus SCHULTE-LUENZUM | GER19910716 | Germany | FOCUS XC TEAM | 6 | 16:2318 | 18:0049 | 18:5156 | 18:2846 | 17:2618 | 17:2820 | 15.1% | 1h46:3633 | 8:31 | ||
34th | 46 | Wolfram KURSCHAT | GER19750517 | Germany | Topeak Ergon Racing Team | 6 | 18:1864 | 17:3738 | 17:4335 | 17:4631 | 17:4121 | 17:5328 | 3.9% | 1h46:5834 | 8:53 | ||
35th | 47 | Daniele BRAIDOT | ITA19910529 | Italy | 6 | 16:3421 | 16:3911 | 17:0621 | 17:4430 | 19:2352 | 19:5755 | 20.4% | 1h47:2335 | 9:18 | |||
36th | 77 | Sepp FREIBURGHAUS | SUI19870203 | Switzerland | 6 | 17:4049 | 17:2431 | 17:4437 | 17:5236 | 18:1734 | 18:4445 | 7.7% | 1h47:4136 | 9:36 | |||
37th | 78 | Carlos COLOMA NICOLAS | ESP19810928 | Spain | MMR BIKES PRO TEAM | 6 | 16:5233 | 16:4714 | 17:0418 | 18:2947 | 21:0057 | 17:3523 | 25.1% | 1h47:4737 | 9:42 | ||
38th | 51 | Matthias STIRNEMANN | SUI19911108 | Switzerland | STÖCKLI PRO TEAM | 6 | 16:4830 | 17:5948 | 17:4335 | 17:5236 | 19:2453 | 18:1035 | 15.5% | 1h47:5638 | 9:51 | ||
39th | 37 | Shlomi HAIMY | ISR19890619 | Israel | FOCUS XC TEAM | 6 | 16:4327 | 17:4039 | 17:4838 | 18:1842 | 18:5547 | 18:4647 | 13.2% | 1h48:1039 | 10:05 | ||
40th | 43 | Mathias WENGELIN | SWE19880202 | Sweden | 6 | 17:0637 | 17:5246 | 18:2048 | 18:3250 | 18:2537 | 18:0231 | 8.4% | 1h48:1740 | 10:12 | |||
41st | 75 | Paul OLDHAM | GBR19770905 | UK | 6 | 17:4853 | 17:4039 | 18:0243 | 18:1239 | 18:2136 | 18:2340 | 4.1% | 1h48:2641 | 10:21 | |||
42nd | 55 | Ruben SCHEIRE | BEL19911206 | Belgium | FEENSTRA FELT PB KENDA BIKE TEAM | 6 | 17:1640 | 17:2230 | 17:4032 | 17:3926 | 17:4723 | 21:0058 | 21.6% | 1h48:4442 | 10:39 | ||
43rd | 41 | Simon STIEBJAHN | GER19900329 | Germany | Team Bulls | 6 | 16:5132 | 17:4743 | 18:4455 | 18:5353 | 18:4141 | 17:5530 | 12.1% | 1h48:5143 | 10:46 | ||
44th | 49 | Sebastien CARABIN | BEL19890328 | Belgium | TEAM MERIDA WALLONIE MTB | 6 | 18:0061 | 17:4241 | 18:1245 | 18:2544 | 18:1734 | 18:1637 | 4.0% | 1h48:5244 | 10:47 | ||
45th | 27 | Kevin VAN HOOVELS | BEL19850731 | Belgium | Versluys Team | 6 | 17:4049 | 18:1855 | 18:2951 | 18:2544 | 18:2938 | 18:0334 | 4.6% | 1h49:2445 | 11:19 | ||
46th | 62 | Martin GLUTH | GER19910725 | Germany | 6 | 17:1841 | 18:2357 | 18:2350 | 18:3048 | 18:3339 | 18:2239 | 7.2% | 1h49:2946 | 11:24 | |||
47th | 65 | Markus BAUER | GER19890824 | Germany | 6 | 16:4429 | 17:2733 | 17:4838 | 18:5052 | 19:1551 | 19:2851 | 16.3% | 1h49:3247 | 11:27 | |||
48th | 35 | Sergji RYSENKO | UKR19800315 | Ukraine | CYCLING CLUB ROMA MTB TEAM | 6 | 17:5358 | 17:2632 | 17:5141 | 18:1540 | 18:3940 | 20:1457 | 16.1% | 1h50:1848 | 12:13 | ||
49th | 60 | Luca BRAIDOT | ITA19910529 | Italy | 6 | 16:4327 | 17:0628 | 17:2526 | 17:5135 | 22:2958 | 18:4445 | 34.5% | 1h50:1849 | 12:13 | |||
50th | 38 | Matthys BEUKES | RSA19871224 | South Africa | 6 | 17:4352 | 18:1654 | 18:1446 | 18:3048 | 18:4442 | 19:0049 | 7.2% | 1h50:2750 | 12:22 | |||
51st | 72 | Mark TUPALSKI | AUS19901023 | Australia | 6 | 18:1965 | 18:1855 | 18:1547 | 18:1641 | 18:5046 | 18:3243 | 3.2% | 1h50:3051 | 12:25 | |||
52nd | 64 | Ola KJÖREN | NOR19861017 | Norway | 6 | 17:3547 | 17:5347 | 18:1144 | 18:3250 | 19:5555 | 18:2541 | 13.3% | 1h50:3152 | 12:26 | |||
53rd | 52 | David FLETCHER | GBR19890227 | UK | Orange Monkey Pro Team | 6 | 17:3446 | 17:4542 | 17:5040 | 19:5861 | 18:4543 | 19:4354 | 13.7% | 1h51:3553 | 13:30 | ||
54th | 73 | Andrew BLAIR | AUS19790609 | Australia | 6 | 17:5358 | 18:1553 | 18:3753 | 18:5353 | 19:0549 | 19:0750 | 6.9% | 1h51:5054 | 13:45 | |||
55th | 40 | Hugo DRECHOU | FRA19910531 | France | CALVISSON VTT | 6 | 16:5535 | 20:5867 | 18:2149 | 18:2343 | 18:4744 | 18:3744 | 23.9% | 1h52:0155 | 13:56 | ||
56th | 34 | Uwe HOCHENWARTER | AUT19861124 | Austria | FOCUS XC TEAM | 6 | 17:3144 | 18:0951 | 18:5358 | 19:1758 | 19:0650 | 19:2851 | 11.1% | 1h52:2456 | 14:19 | ||
57th | 61 | Daniel EYMANN | SUI19890708 | Switzerland | Giant-Swiss-Team | 6 | 17:5055 | 18:0650 | 20:0162 | 18:5655 | 18:5748 | 19:2851 | 12.2% | 1h53:1857 | 15:13 | ||
58th | 59 | Renay GROUSTRA | RSA19861210 | South Africa | 6 | 17:4954 | 18:2659 | 18:3252 | 18:5956 | 20:1156 | 20:1056 | 13.3% | 1h54:0758 | 16:02 | |||
59th | 63 | Hamish BATCHELOR | GBR19890428 | UK | Fluid Fin RT | 4 | 17:5257 | 18:2760 | 18:5257 | 19:3859 | 9.9% | 1h14:4959 | |||||
60th | 70 | Brendan JOHNSTON | AUS19911125 | Australia | 4 | 18:1063 | 18:2357 | 19:2461 | 19:5861 | 9.9% | 1h15:5560 | ||||||
61st | 48 | Rourke CROESER | RSA19910524 | South Africa | KARGO PRO MTB TEAM | 4 | 17:4251 | 18:1352 | 19:0559 | 21:4263 | 22.6% | 1h16:4261 | |||||
62nd | 76 | Jan WITHAAR | RSA19820709 | South Africa | 4 | 18:3667 | 19:0062 | 19:1660 | 19:5460 | 7.0% | 1h16:4662 | ||||||
63rd | 79 | Lucien BESANCON | SUI19880202 | Switzerland | WHEELER - iXS Team | 4 | 18:0862 | 19:2263 | 20:2264 | 19:0657 | 12.3% | 1h16:5863 | |||||
64th | 83 | Reinis ANDRIJANOVS | LAT19880409 | Latvia | DPA | 3 | 18:4869 | 20:1264 | 20:0463 | 7.4% | 59:0464 | ||||||
65th | 56 | Stuart MARAIS | RSA19880928 | South Africa | KARGO PRO MTB TEAM | 3 | 18:2566 | 18:4561 | 22:4666 | 23.6% | 59:5665 | ||||||
66th | 57 | Louis KNIPE | RSA19891221 | South Africa | 3 | 18:3768 | 20:1365 | 21:1965 | 14.5% | 1h00:0966 | |||||||
67th | 67 | Heiko REDECKER | NAM19900911 | Namibia | 2 | 20:1871 | 20:2366 | 0.4% | 40:4167 | ||||||||
68th | 66 | Teboho KHANTSI | LES19910101 | Lesotho | Ace - The Sufferfest - Lesotho MTB Team | 2 | 20:4272 | 22:3468 | 9.0% | 43:1668 | |||||||
69th | 15 | Henrique DA SILVA AVANCINI | BRA19890330 | Brazil | CALOI TEAM | 1 | 19:5670 | n/a | 19:5669 | ||||||||
70th | 58 | Phetetso MONESE | LES19840922 | Lesotho | Ace - The Sufferfest - Lesotho MTB Team | 1 | 21:4473 | n/a | 21:4470 | ||||||||
23 | Moritz MILATZ | GER19820624 | Germany | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 1 | 16:4125 | DNF | n/a | 16:41 | ||||||||
53 | Simon SCHEIBER | AUT19881002 | Austria | ÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAM | 1 | 17:3948 | DNF | n/a | 17:39 | ||||||||
68 | Sebastian BATCHELOR | GBR19900630 | UK | Fluid Fin RT | 1 | 17:5055 | DNF | n/a | 17:50 | ||||||||
81 | Tyron BIRD | RSA19900315 | South Africa | 0 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||||
80 | Martinus ESMEYER | RSA19820403 | South Africa | 0 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||||
54 | Cameron JETTE | CAN19870701 | Canada | Scott-3Rox Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
12 | Jan SKARNITZL | CZE19860711 | Czechia | SRAM RUBENA TREK | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Jordan SARROU | FRA19921209 | France | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 5 | 15:421 | 16:371 | 16:441 | 16:541 | 17:014 | 8.4% | 1h22:581 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Michiel VAN DER HEIJDEN | NED19920103 | Netherlands | GIANT PRO XC TEAM | 5 | 16:084 | 16:582 | 16:533 | 16:592 | 16:582 | 5.3% | 1h23:562 | 58s | ||
3rd | 5 | Grant FERGUSON | GBR19931115 | UK | BETCH.NL SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MTB RACING TEAM | 5 | 16:084 | 16:593 | 17:044 | 17:094 | 17:003 | 6.3% | 1h24:203 | 1:22 | ||
4th | 19 | James REID | RSA19920801 | South Africa | 5 | 16:156 | 17:136 | 17:095 | 17:165 | 17:055 | 6.3% | 1h24:584 | 2:00 | |||
5th | 2 | Anton COOPER | NZL19940811 | New Zealand | Cannondale Factory Racing | 5 | 16:156 | 17:136 | 17:095 | 17:165 | 17:326 | 7.9% | 1h25:255 | 2:27 | ||
6th | 13 | Victor KORETZKY | FRA19940826 | France | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 5 | 15:421 | 19:2330 | 16:522 | 17:043 | 16:491 | 23.5% | 1h25:506 | 2:52 | ||
7th | 9 | Pablo RODRIGUEZ GUEDE | ESP19930624 | Spain | MMR BIKES PRO TEAM | 5 | 16:369 | 17:074 | 17:257 | 17:317 | 17:427 | 6.6% | 1h26:217 | 3:23 | ||
8th | 3 | Julian SCHELB | GER19921120 | Germany | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 5 | 16:073 | 17:095 | 17:528 | 18:1311 | 18:039 | 13.0% | 1h27:248 | 4:26 | ||
9th | 6 | Julien TRARIEUX | FRA19920819 | France | BRIDGESTONE ANCHOR CYCLING TEAM | 5 | 16:3710 | 17:148 | 18:0711 | 17:528 | 18:4520 | 12.8% | 1h28:359 | 5:37 | ||
10th | 21 | Keegan SWENSON | USA19940216 | USA | Cannondale Factory Racing | 5 | 16:5617 | 17:3210 | 18:0010 | 18:1311 | 18:2916 | 9.2% | 1h29:1010 | 6:12 | ||
11th | 20 | Cameron IVORY | AUS19920426 | Australia | 5 | 17:0820 | 18:0618 | 17:549 | 18:099 | 18:028 | 5.9% | 1h29:1911 | 6:21 | |||
12th | 27 | Andri FRISCHKNECHT | SUI19940707 | Switzerland | SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM | 5 | 16:5918 | 17:289 | 18:0913 | 18:3317 | 18:2514 | 9.2% | 1h29:3412 | 6:36 | ||
13th | 16 | Peteris JANEVICS | LAT19940213 | Latvia | DPA | 5 | 17:0119 | 18:0215 | 18:2216 | 18:099 | 18:0711 | 7.9% | 1h29:4113 | 6:43 | ||
14th | 23 | Martin FREY | GER19940124 | Germany | 5 | 16:5413 | 18:1619 | 18:1014 | 18:2014 | 18:0711 | 8.5% | 1h29:4714 | 6:49 | |||
15th | 42 | Jan VASTL | CZE19951219 | Czechia | CESKA SPORITELNA SPECIALIZED JUNIOR MTB TEAM | 5 | 17:3224 | 17:4412 | 18:1415 | 18:2916 | 18:0410 | 5.4% | 1h30:0315 | 7:05 | ||
16th | 41 | Iain PATON | GBR19950222 | UK | 5 | 17:2523 | 18:1619 | 18:2216 | 18:1713 | 18:0913 | 5.5% | 1h30:2916 | 7:31 | |||
17th | 24 | Michael CROSBIE | AUS19920901 | Australia | 5 | 17:3825 | 17:4913 | 18:0812 | 18:2315 | 18:3419 | 5.3% | 1h30:3217 | 7:34 | |||
18th | 10 | Gregor RAGGL | AUT19920208 | Austria | ÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAM | 5 | 16:5413 | 18:0215 | 18:5822 | 18:4518 | 18:3217 | 12.2% | 1h31:1118 | 8:13 | ||
19th | 22 | Arno DU TOIT | RSA19930113 | South Africa | 5 | 16:5413 | 18:1619 | 18:4320 | 18:5320 | 18:3318 | 11.7% | 1h31:1919 | 8:21 | |||
20th | 25 | Ben FORBES | AUS19940419 | Australia | 5 | 17:1221 | 18:3823 | 18:4219 | 18:4819 | 18:2615 | 9.3% | 1h31:4620 | 8:48 | |||
21st | 12 | Edvard Vea IVERSEN | NOR19940224 | Norway | TEAM LILLEHAMMER POWERED BY SPORT1 & SCOTT | 5 | 16:5516 | 17:5614 | 18:2216 | 19:1322 | 20:4228 | 22.4% | 1h33:0821 | 10:10 | ||
22nd | 11 | Gert HEYNS | RSA19930510 | South Africa | 5 | 16:5212 | 17:3611 | 19:3026 | 19:1221 | 20:1125 | 19.7% | 1h33:2122 | 10:23 | |||
23rd | 39 | Ulisse FIESCHI | SUI19941015 | Switzerland | FISCHER-BMC | 5 | 17:3926 | 18:4024 | 18:5521 | 19:1322 | 19:2621 | 10.1% | 1h33:5323 | 10:55 | ||
24th | 17 | Toki SAWADA | JPN19940112 | Japan | BRIDGESTONE ANCHOR CYCLING TEAM | 5 | 18:0029 | 18:4225 | 18:5923 | 19:3024 | 19:3022 | 8.3% | 1h34:4124 | 11:43 | ||
25th | 29 | Krystof BOGAR | CZE19940709 | Czechia | BETCH.NL SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MTB RACING TEAM | 5 | 17:2222 | 18:2522 | 19:5329 | 19:4827 | 19:3022 | 14.5% | 1h34:5825 | 12:00 | ||
26th | 8 | Christian PFAFFLE | GER19930508 | Germany | 5 | 17:4628 | 18:5426 | 19:2425 | 19:4226 | 19:5524 | 12.1% | 1h35:4126 | 12:43 | |||
27th | 36 | Philipp HEDIGER | SUI19930303 | Switzerland | FISCHER-BMC | 5 | 17:3926 | 19:0429 | 19:3127 | 19:5428 | 20:1626 | 14.8% | 1h36:2427 | 13:26 | ||
28th | 30 | Jason MEATON | RSA19921123 | South Africa | 5 | 18:0930 | 18:5627 | 19:1224 | 19:4025 | 20:3927 | 13.8% | 1h36:3628 | 13:38 | |||
29th | 32 | Dylan REBELLO | RSA19950525 | South Africa | 3 | 18:2733 | 20:0033 | 20:0930 | 9.2% | 58:3629 | ||||||
30th | 40 | Callan DEACON | RSA19930825 | South Africa | 3 | 18:2231 | 19:4331 | 20:3132 | 11.7% | 58:3630 | ||||||
31st | 33 | Ben ROFF | GBR19920825 | UK | Orange Monkey Pro Team | 3 | 19:1736 | 19:5532 | 20:1131 | 4.7% | 59:2331 | |||||
32nd | 34 | Paul RODENBACH | RSA19940401 | South Africa | KARGO PRO MTB TEAM | 3 | 18:4934 | 20:1934 | 20:3633 | 9.5% | 59:4432 | |||||
33rd | 35 | William MOKGOPO | RSA19920221 | South Africa | 3 | 19:3037 | 20:3135 | 20:3934 | 5.9% | 1h00:4033 | ||||||
34th | 43 | Tim WILKINS | RSA19950918 | South Africa | 2 | 18:5835 | 21:1336 | 11.9% | 40:1134 | |||||||
35th | 37 | Fabian COSTA | AUT19941008 | Austria | 2 | 18:2332 | 24:1737 | 32.1% | 42:4035 | |||||||
36th | 15 | Frantisek LAMI | SVK19931212 | Slovakia | 2 | 24:0339 | 18:5728 | 26.9% | 43:0036 | |||||||
37th | 31 | Tseko SHELILE | LES19940531 | Lesotho | Ace - The Sufferfest - Lesotho MTB Team | 1 | 21:5238 | n/a | 21:5237 | |||||||
7 | Jeff LUYTEN | BEL19921009 | Belgium | Versluys Team | 3 | 16:178 | 18:0517 | 19:4828 | DNF | 21.6% | 54:10 | |||||
18 | Brendon DAVIDS | RSA19930204 | South Africa | 1 | 16:4211 | DNF | n/a | 16:42 | ||||||||
38 | Lukas BAUM | GER19950228 | Germany | 0 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
14 | Kenta GALLAGHER | GBR19920622 | UK | BETCH.NL SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MTB RACING TEAM | 0 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
28 | Steven JAMES | GBR19920709 | UK | 0 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
26 | Travis WALKER | RSA19920107 | South Africa | KARGO PRO MTB TEAM | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread⇧ | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | Jenni KING | AUS19790914 | Australia | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
25 | Lene BYBERG | NOR19821125 | Norway | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
29 | Cherie VALE | RSA19890423 | South Africa | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
13 | Adelheid MORATH | GER19840802 | Germany | SABINE SPITZ HAIBIKE PRO TEAM | 2 | 19:4515 | 19:534 | DNF | 0.7% | 39:38 | ||||||
6th | 20 | Sabine SPITZ | GER19711227 | Germany | SABINE SPITZ HAIBIKE PRO TEAM | 5 | 19:5216 | 20:016 | 20:167 | 20:095 | 19:462 | 2.5% | 1h40:046 | 2:04 | ||
10th | 21 | Tereza NEMCOVA HURIKOVA | CZE19870211 | Czechia | SPECIALIZED RACING XC | 5 | 20:3022 | 20:3215 | 20:035 | 19:574 | 20:258 | 2.9% | 1h41:2710 | 3:27 | ||
7th | 14 | Irina KALENTYEVA | RUS19771110 | Russia | 5 | 19:3712 | 20:1612 | 20:136 | 20:126 | 19:503 | 3.3% | 1h40:087 | 2:08 | |||
2nd | 10 | Gunn-Rita DAHLE FLESJAA | NOR19730210 | Norway | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 5 | 19:135 | 19:271 | 19:402 | 19:563 | 20:095 | 4.9% | 1h38:252 | 25s | ||
26th | 28 | Karen HANLEN | NZL19800328 | New Zealand | 5 | 22:2634 | 21:3322 | 22:4327 | 22:4221 | 22:3520 | 5.4% | 1h51:5926 | 13:59 | |||
9th | 18 | Emily BATTY | CAN19880616 | Canada | Trek Factory Racing | 5 | 19:3712 | 20:1311 | 20:208 | 20:419 | 20:147 | 5.4% | 1h41:059 | 3:05 | ||
28th | 26 | Vera ANDREEVA | RUS19880510 | Russia | 5 | 21:4630 | 23:0131 | 22:1622 | 22:4221 | 22:4622 | 5.7% | 1h52:3128 | 14:31 | |||
16th | 16 | Rebecca HENDERSON | AUS19910927 | Australia | Trek Factory Racing | 5 | 20:1519 | 20:3617 | 21:0116 | 21:1513 | 21:3114 | 6.3% | 1h44:3816 | 6:38 | ||
4th | 17 | Annika LANGVAD | DEN19840322 | Denmark | SPECIALIZED RACING XC | 5 | 19:104 | 19:463 | 19:563 | 20:147 | 20:319 | 7.0% | 1h39:374 | 1:37 | ||
3rd | 3 | Maja WLOSZCZOWSKA | POL19831109 | Poland | LIV PRO XC TEAM | 5 | 19:003 | 19:402 | 19:594 | 20:218 | 20:004 | 7.1% | 1h39:003 | 1:00 | ||
12th | 11 | Elisabeth OSL | AUT19851121 | Austria | GHOST Factory Racing | 5 | 19:3712 | 20:0910 | 20:3712 | 21:0112 | 20:5411 | 7.1% | 1h42:1812 | 4:18 | ||
29th | 39 | Tracy MOSELEY | GBR19790412 | UK | 5 | 21:5031 | 23:0432 | 23:1531 | 23:3328 | 23:0426 | 7.9% | 1h54:4629 | 16:46 | |||
17th | 24 | Corina GANTENBEIN | SUI19860414 | Switzerland | FISCHER-BMC | 5 | 20:3123 | 21:0620 | 21:1518 | 22:0817 | 21:5816 | 7.9% | 1h46:5817 | 8:58 | ||
1st | 4 | Jolanda NEFF ° | SUI19930105 | Switzerland | LIV PRO XC TEAM | 5 | 18:341 | 19:575 | 19:271 | 19:532 | 20:095 | 8.5% | 1h38:001 | - | ||
32nd | 31 | Ekateryna ANOSHINA | RUS19910426 | Russia | 3 | 21:5332 | 22:5530 | 23:4732 | 8.7% | 1h08:3532 | ||||||
5th | 5 | Alexandra ENGEN | SWE19880105 | Sweden | GHOST Factory Racing | 5 | 19:147 | 20:5718 | 20:3813 | 19:401 | 19:261 | 8.9% | 1h39:555 | 1:55 | ||
22nd | 33 | Paula GORYCKA | POL19901105 | Poland | 4F RACING TEAM | 5 | 20:5827 | 21:3924 | 22:1923 | 22:5223 | 22:3319 | 9.1% | 1h50:2122 | 12:21 | ||
11th | 12 | Blaza KLEMENCIC | SLO19800311 | Slovenia | FEENSTRA FELT PB KENDA BIKE TEAM | 5 | 19:299 | 20:048 | 20:3211 | 20:4611 | 21:1713 | 9.2% | 1h42:0811 | 4:08 | ||
24th | 36 | Michelle HEDIGER | SUI19910501 | Switzerland | FISCHER-BMC | 5 | 20:5526 | 22:2829 | 22:2925 | 22:5223 | 22:3721 | 9.3% | 1h51:2124 | 13:21 | ||
23rd | 35 | Serena CALVETTI | ITA19900214 | Italy | 5 | 20:5225 | 22:0626 | 22:3626 | 22:3820 | 22:5023 | 9.4% | 1h51:0223 | 13:02 | |||
8th | 9 | Julie BRESSET | FRA19890609 | France | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 5 | 18:572 | 20:048 | 20:2610 | 20:4510 | 20:3610 | 9.5% | 1h40:488 | 2:48 | ||
14th | 1 | Tanja ZAKELJ | SLO19880915 | Slovenia | Unior Tools | 5 | 19:288 | 20:2213 | 20:5415 | 21:1915 | 20:5712 | 9.5% | 1h43:0014 | 5:00 | ||
30th | 38 | Cindy MONTAMBAULT | CAN19830311 | Canada | 5 | 21:4528 | 22:1327 | 22:5429 | 24:1930 | 24:0229 | 11.8% | 1h55:1330 | 17:13 | |||
27th | 27 | Barbara BENKO | HUN19900121 | Hungary | FOCUS XC TEAM | 5 | 20:4624 | 22:2428 | 22:4628 | 23:0527 | 23:1527 | 12.0% | 1h52:1627 | 14:16 | ||
18th | 23 | Hanna KLEIN | GER19870916 | Germany | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 5 | 19:5917 | 21:0119 | 21:3720 | 22:2218 | 22:2318 | 12.0% | 1h47:2218 | 9:22 | ||
21st | 22 | Georgia GOULD | USA19800105 | USA | LUNA PRO TEAM | 5 | 20:2321 | 21:5625 | 22:1923 | 22:2819 | 22:5425 | 12.3% | 1h50:0021 | 12:00 | ||
20th | 6 | Esther SUSS | SUI19740319 | Switzerland | WHEELER - iXS Team | 5 | 20:1418 | 21:3322 | 22:0521 | 22:5425 | 22:5324 | 13.2% | 1h49:3920 | 11:39 | ||
13th | 2 | Eva LECHNER | ITA19850701 | Italy | TEAM COLNAGO SUDTIROL | 5 | 19:135 | 20:027 | 20:229 | 21:1714 | 21:4915 | 13.5% | 1h42:4313 | 4:43 | ||
31st | 34 | Tory THOMAS | AUS19780902 | Australia | 5 | 22:2133 | 23:1533 | 22:5630 | 23:4629 | 25:2531 | 13.7% | 1h57:4331 | 19:43 | |||
15th | 7 | Katrin LEUMANN | SUI19820208 | Switzerland | GHOST Factory Racing | 5 | 19:299 | 20:2514 | 20:4414 | 21:2216 | 22:1017 | 13.8% | 1h44:1015 | 6:10 | ||
19th | 19 | Mariske STRAUSS | RSA19910516 | South Africa | Orange Monkey Pro Team | 5 | 20:1519 | 21:2921 | 21:1317 | 23:0226 | 23:1527 | 14.8% | 1h49:1419 | 11:14 | ||
33rd | 32 | Elisabeth BRANDAU | GER19851216 | Germany | 2 | 21:4528 | 26:5334 | 23.6% | 48:3833 | |||||||
25th | 8 | Kathrin STIRNEMANN | SUI19891022 | Switzerland | SABINE SPITZ HAIBIKE PRO TEAM | 5 | 19:299 | 20:3516 | 21:2319 | 25:5331 | 24:1530 | 32.8% | 1h51:3525 | 13:35 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Jenny RISSVEDS | SWE19940606 | Sweden | SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM | 4 | 19:101 | 20:281 | 20:491 | 21:033 | 9.8% | 1h21:301 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Perrine CLAUZEL | FRA19940405 | France | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 4 | 19:535 | 20:413 | 21:083 | 20:241 | 6.3% | 1h22:062 | 36s | ||
3rd | 10 | Lisa RABENSTEINER | ITA19931104 | Italy | FOCUS XC ITALY TEAM | 4 | 19:494 | 20:362 | 20:542 | 20:512 | 5.5% | 1h22:103 | 40s | ||
4th | 4 | Helen GROBERT | GER19920411 | Germany | FOCUS XC TEAM | 4 | 19:372 | 20:494 | 21:144 | 21:154 | 8.3% | 1h22:554 | 1:25 | ||
5th | 5 | Lisa MITTERBAUER | AUT19920913 | Austria | FEENSTRA FELT PB KENDA BIKE TEAM | 4 | 19:463 | 21:006 | 21:285 | 22:136 | 12.4% | 1h24:275 | 2:57 | ||
6th | 3 | Jovana CRNOGORAC | SRB19920229 | Serbia | SALCANO ALANYA | 4 | 21:239 | 20:515 | 21:596 | 22:297 | 7.8% | 1h26:426 | 5:12 | ||
7th | 6 | Ingrid Sofie JACOBSEN | NOR19920106 | Norway | SEPURA XC SUPERIOR | 4 | 20:206 | 23:2810 | 22:198 | 21:435 | 15.4% | 1h27:507 | 6:20 | ||
8th | 14 | Nadezhda ANTONOVA | RUS19940810 | Russia | 4 | 20:567 | 22:099 | 22:157 | 22:318 | 7.6% | 1h27:518 | 6:21 | |||
9th | 7 | Candice NEETHLING | RSA19920215 | South Africa | 4 | 21:028 | 21:478 | 23:0610 | 22:549 | 9.8% | 1h28:499 | 7:19 | |||
10th | 15 | Kristina KONSTANTINOVA KIRILLOVA | RUS19950221 | Russia | 4 | 21:2510 | 21:467 | 22:559 | 23:2410 | 9.3% | 1h29:3010 | 8:00 | |||
11th | 9 | Vera ADRIAN | NAM19931028 | Namibia | 4 | 23:4512 | 24:1211 | 24:1811 | 25:2011 | 6.7% | 1h37:3511 | 16:05 | |||
12th | 12 | Ashleigh PARKER-MOFFATT | RSA19930421 | South Africa | 4 | 22:4611 | 25:3012 | 25:1112 | 26:4012 | 17.1% | 1h40:0712 | 18:37 | |||
1 | Yana BELOMOINA | UKR19921102 | Ukraine | BETCH.NL SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MTB RACING TEAM | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified