shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2014 UCI World Cup XC round 2 at Cairns, QLD

view_listResults (125)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://62.50.72.82/uciroot/wcmtb/2014/XC_Events.aspx?id=47791&language=eng

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Intro lap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Julien ABSALON FRA19800816FranceBMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM3:04615:36316:201215:55115:52115:49115:4634.7%1h38:221-
emoji_events2nd8Mathias FLUCKIGER SUI19880927SwitzerlandSTÖCKLI PRO TEAM3:04615:37415:44115:56216:05316:11616:0153.6%1h38:38216s
emoji_events3rd3Maxime MAROTTE FRA19861205FranceBH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC3:091515:52615:52316:00515:54215:57216:0261.1%1h38:46324s
 4th9Dan MCCONNELL AUS19850809AustraliaTrek Factory Racing3:04615:54916:02515:58316:07416:09415:3613.5%1h38:50428s
 5th5Jose Antonio HERMIDA RAMOS ESP19780824SpainMultivan Merida Biking Team3:071115:54915:59415:58316:07416:08315:4122.9%1h38:54532s
 6th10Sergio MANTECON GUTIERREZ ESP19840925SpainTrek Factory Racing3:01115:40516:12816:02616:09616:10516:1093.4%1h39:2461:02
 7th7Thomas LITSCHER SUI19890514SwitzerlandMultivan Merida Biking Team3:01115:17115:51217:152916:22816:24916:281312.9%1h40:3872:16
 8th4Ondrej CINK CZE19901207CzechiaMultivan Merida Biking Team3:081416:041416:10716:13816:29916:16816:45174.3%1h41:0582:43
 9th22Stephane TEMPIER FRA19860305FranceBH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC3:142116:241916:03616:271316:29916:11616:30142.8%1h41:1892:56
 10th20Jaroslav KULHAVY CZE19850108CzechiaSPECIALIZED RACING XC3:02315:561116:251816:361716:361316:291016:38154.4%1h41:42103:20
 11th18Fabian GIGER SUI19870718SwitzerlandGIANT PRO XC TEAM3:223516:552716:161116:07716:19716:311216:15115.0%1h41:45113:23
 12th27Stephen ETTINGER USA19890428USABMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM3:244316:322016:151016:151016:321216:321316:18121.7%1h41:48123:26
 13th25Moritz MILATZ GER19820624GermanyBMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM3:05915:571216:211316:241216:431716:511616:46185.6%1h42:07133:45
 14th16Gerhard KERSCHBAUMER ITA19910719ItalyI.IDRO DRAIN BIANCHI3:091515:52616:211316:13816:301117:012117:25219.8%1h42:31144:09
 15th21Alexander GEHBAUER AUT19900424AustriaI.IDRO DRAIN BIANCHI3:152516:412116:372316:381916:461816:371415:5845.0%1h42:32154:10
 16th24Emil LINDGREN SWE19850504SwedenGIANT PRO XC TEAM3:111816:181616:372316:392016:421516:521816:14103.9%1h42:33164:11
 17th46Luca BRAIDOT ITA19910529Italy3:162816:221816:291916:341617:002116:511616:0585.7%1h42:37174:15
 18th31Martin FANGER SUI19880328SwitzerlandBMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM3:152516:552716:241716:271317:032216:301116:0376.2%1h42:37184:15
 19th32Andrea TIBERI ITA19851115ItalyTROPIX-FRM3:122016:131516:322116:301516:421517:102316:51195.9%1h43:10194:48
 20th2Manuel FUMIC GER19820330GermanyCannondale Factory Racing3:02315:52616:291916:361716:361317:012117:573013.1%1h43:33205:11
 21st39Daniele BRAIDOT ITA19910529Italy3:142116:211716:221616:432116:542017:002017:40268.1%1h44:14215:52
 22nd37Reto INDERGAND SUI19911215SwitzerlandBMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM3:05915:581316:211317:213117:132517:142517:29229.5%1h44:41226:19
 23rd48Carlos COLOMA NICOLAS ESP19810928SpainMMR BIKES PRO TEAM3:183017:053217:153517:122716:501916:411516:38153.7%1h44:59236:37
 24th28Kevin VAN HOOVELS BEL19850731BelgiumVersluys Team3:071116:492417:053017:142817:142616:531916:54202.5%1h45:16246:54
 25th17Marco Aurelio FONTANA ITA19841012ItalyCannondale Factory Racing3:02315:35216:14916:191117:282918:133818:494020.7%1h45:40257:18
 26th15Nicola ROHRBACH SUI19860820Switzerland3:142116:432216:382517:112617:112317:162617:35245.7%1h45:48267:26
 27th54Russell FINSTERWALD USA19910918USASRAM / TLD RACING3:223517:033116:432617:002417:212817:102317:49276.6%1h46:28278:06
 28th51Andrew BLAIR AUS19790609Australia3:142116:522516:552817:223217:162717:212717:29223.7%1h46:29288:07
 30th38Anton SINTSOV RUS19850203RussiaTITICI LGL INTERNATIONAL TEAM3:172916:532616:502716:582317:303017:562918:19378.8%1h47:43309:21
 31st45Carl JONES NZL19880607New Zealand3:091516:472317:133417:233417:373218:013517:56297.3%1h48:06319:44
 32nd41Sebastien CARABIN BEL19890328BelgiumTEAM MERIDA WALLONIE MTB3:223517:133617:093217:253517:493517:462817:51284.1%1h48:353210:13
 33rd35Shlomi HAIMY ISR19890619IsraelFOCUS XC TEAM3:254517:003017:203617:373718:334317:573317:36259.1%1h49:283311:06
 34th34Sergji RYSENKO UKR19800315UkraineCYCLING CLUB ROMA MTB TEAM3:234017:524317:103317:193017:583718:103718:08325.8%1h50:003411:38
 35th53Kerry WERNER USA19910327USA3:244317:113517:032917:223217:313119:454118:103415.8%1h50:263512:04
 36th33Uwe HOCHENWARTER AUT19861124AustriaFOCUS XC TEAM3:193117:063319:044617:343617:393317:573318:093311.5%1h50:483612:26
 37th30Miguel MARTINEZ FRA19760117FranceTROPIX-FRM3:111817:093418:054017:473818:113818:383918:03318.6%1h51:043712:42
 38th50Mark TUPALSKI AUS19901023Australia3:274818:154617:583817:594017:523617:562918:16362.2%1h51:433813:21
 39th42Dirk PETERS NZL19910413New Zealand3:152517:173819:474717:062517:403417:562918:433915.7%1h51:443913:22
 40th55Shaun LEWIS AUS19860814Australia3:193117:373918:134318:224218:133918:063618:24384.4%1h52:144013:52
 41st49Brendan JOHNSTON AUS19911125Australia3:193117:163718:064118:234318:274018:484020:004115.8%1h54:194115:57
 42nd58Steffen THUM GER19840713Germany3:234017:444017:593917:583918:40445.3%1h15:4442
 43rd57Cory WALLACE CAN19840713CanadaKona Factory Team3:254517:574417:573718:314418:29413.2%1h16:1943
 45th47Paul VAN DER PLOEG AUS19891109Australia3:193117:484218:534418:354519:00456.7%1h17:3545
 46th40Daniel FEDERSPIEL AUT19870421AustriaÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAM3:223517:444018:544518:354519:01467.2%1h17:3646
 47th44Simon GEGENHEIMER GER19881217Germany3:071119:114819:534919:38473.6%1h01:4947
 48th26Markus SCHULTE-LUENZUM GER19910716GermanyFOCUS XC TEAM5:394918:304717:06318.2%41:1548
 49th56Travis FRISBY AUS19890228Australia3:264721:594919:524810.7%45:1749
 23Rudi VAN HOUTS NED19840116NetherlandsMultivan Merida Biking Teamn/a DNS
 43Matthias STIRNEMANN SUI19911108SwitzerlandSTÖCKLI PRO TEAMn/a DNS

U23 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Intro lap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6Victor KORETZKY FRA19940826FranceBH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC3:00115:36116:24116:45117:06316:4229.6%1h25:331-
emoji_events2nd1Jordan SARROU FRA19921209FranceBH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC3:02515:51216:31316:53216:59217:0037.3%1h26:16243s
emoji_events3rd2Michiel VAN DER HEIJDEN NED19920103NetherlandsGIANT PRO XC TEAM3:04716:36616:27216:53216:46116:4012.6%1h26:26353s
 4th17Jeff LUYTEN BEL19921009BelgiumVersluys Team3:071116:41717:05416:59417:19417:1443.8%1h28:2542:52
 5th9Julien TRARIEUX FRA19920819FranceBRIDGESTONE ANCHOR CYCLING TEAM3:06816:35417:13617:10517:20517:4767.2%1h29:1153:38
 6th23Samuel GAZE NZL19951212New Zealand3:00116:22317:09517:22617:50718:19911.9%1h30:0264:29
 7th7Pablo RODRIGUEZ GUEDE ESP19930624SpainMMR BIKES PRO TEAM3:081316:41718:061217:25717:25617:3158.5%1h30:1674:43
 8th11Cameron IVORY AUS19920426Australia3:02516:48917:34917:38918:06918:1088.1%1h31:1885:45
 9th18Gregor RAGGL AUT19920208AustriaÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAM3:071117:401317:31817:33818:271018:0175.3%1h32:1996:46
 10th26Craig OLIVER NZL19950808New Zealand3:161817:231017:391017:461018:05818:22105.7%1h32:31106:58
 11th30Chris HAMILTON AUS19950518Australia3:161817:581517:551118:421218:501118:51125.2%1h35:32119:59
 12th8Julian SCHELB GER19921120GermanyMultivan Merida Biking Team3:06816:35417:29719:492019:421618:561319.5%1h35:371210:04
 13th21Michael CROSBIE AUS19920901Australia3:131717:341218:131319:011419:221419:081410.2%1h36:311310:58
 14th38Tasman NANKERVIS AUS19950623Australia3:161818:021718:381418:421219:011219:10156.3%1h36:491411:16
 15th25Scott BOWDEN AUS19950404Australia3:121618:542418:431618:281119:031318:50113.2%1h37:101511:37
 16th37Blake POLVERINO AUS19930924Australia3:172218:132018:411519:191519:281519:42168.1%1h38:401613:07
 17th34Russell NANKERVIS AUS19930302Australia3:192617:591619:051919:471919:581720:121712.3%1h40:201714:47
 18th22Ben FORBES AUS19940419Australia3:081317:311118:491719:401820:441820:551819.4%1h40:471815:14
 20th39Ethan KELLY AUS19950708Australia3:232819:192619:392019:39171.7%1h02:0020
 21st10Keegan SWENSON USA19940216USACannondale Factory Racing3:00118:452221:332214.9%43:1821
 22nd29Brett STOKMAN NZL19950214New Zealand3:182519:182521:00218.8%43:3622
 23rd35Mathew WAGHORN NZL19930524New Zealand3:091517:451424:422439.2%45:3623
 24th36Alexander MEYLAND AUS19930326Australia3:202719:502822:422314.5%45:5224
 25th24Kyle WARD AUS19920222Australia3:06818:1118n/a21:1725
 20Fabrice MELS BEL19920817BelgiumSALCANO ALANYA3:01418:1118DNFn/a21:12
 28Sebastian JAYNE AUS19930815Australia3:512918:1721DNFn/a22:08
 33Jodok SALZMANN AUT19950327Austria3:172218:5223DNFn/a22:09
 31Tristan WARD AUS19950818Australia3:172222:2929DNFn/a25:46
 5Anton COOPER NZL19940811New ZealandCannondale Factory Racingn/a DNS
 32Tom BRADSHAW NZL19930215New Zealandn/a DNS

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Intro lap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st13Eva LECHNER ITA19850701ItalyTEAM COLNAGO SUDTIROL3:27118:32118:31119:05119:22119:5167.2%1h38:481-
emoji_events2nd9Emily BATTY CAN19880616CanadaTrek Factory Racing3:291018:46319:04419:44419:24219:1315.2%1h39:40252s
emoji_events3rd7Irina KALENTYEVA RUS19771110Russia3:301319:09719:13519:12219:36319:1522.3%1h39:5531:07
 4th6Sabine SPITZ GER19711227GermanySABINE SPITZ HAIBIKE PRO TEAM3:28518:47418:44219:14320:28919:2639.3%1h40:0741:19
 5th14Tanja ZAKELJ SLO19880915SloveniaUnior Tools3:28518:47419:28619:44420:00519:2846.5%1h40:5552:07
 6th17Kathrin STIRNEMANN SUI19891022SwitzerlandSABINE SPITZ HAIBIKE PRO TEAM3:362019:11819:32819:45619:40419:2843.0%1h41:1262:24
 7th15Katrin LEUMANN SUI19820208SwitzerlandGHOST Factory Racing3:291019:01620:021319:54820:10819:5776.0%1h42:3373:45
 8th12Elisabeth OSL AUT19851121AustriaGHOST Factory Racing3:321619:341119:461019:59920:02619:5982.4%1h42:5284:04
 9th1Jolanda NEFF ° SUI19930105SwitzerlandLIV PRO XC TEAM3:27118:33218:56321:031821:261619:59815.5%1h43:2494:36
 10th16Rebecca HENDERSON AUS19910927AustraliaTrek Factory Racing3:28519:391219:591219:51720:08720:46135.7%1h43:51105:03
 11th19Georgia GOULD USA19800105USALUNA PRO TEAM3:28519:321019:521120:181120:371020:29105.5%1h44:16115:28
 12th18Adelheid MORATH GER19840802GermanySABINE SPITZ HAIBIKE PRO TEAM3:392519:541419:41920:151020:581220:31116.5%1h44:58126:10
 13th20Hanna KLEIN GER19870916GermanyBH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC3:382419:481320:051420:351321:411921:00149.5%1h46:47137:59
 14th3Maja WLOSZCZOWSKA POL19831109PolandLIV PRO XC TEAM3:291020:041720:531821:001621:111520:39125.6%1h47:16148:28
 15th30Serena CALVETTI ITA19900214Italy3:362020:181820:481720:441421:101421:03154.3%1h47:39158:51
 16th21Mikaela KOFMAN CAN19890811CanadaScott-3Rox Racing3:362020:572020:201620:561521:041321:27185.5%1h48:20169:32
 17th27Kate FLUKER NZL19871120New Zealand3:331820:011621:132021:021721:281721:41218.3%1h48:581710:10
 18th23Barbara BENKO HUN19900121HungaryFOCUS XC TEAM3:301320:241921:111921:232021:381821:24176.0%1h49:301810:42
 19th10Tereza NEMCOVA HURIKOVA CZE19870211CzechiaSPECIALIZED RACING XC3:28521:442520:051420:211220:401123:332417.3%1h49:511911:03
 20th33Samara SHEPPARD NZL19900625New ZealandKTM HOUFFALIZE TEAM3:362020:572021:192121:542122:092321:38195.7%1h51:332012:45
 21st25Ekateryna ANOSHINA RUS19910426Russia3:463021:042222:392621:151921:411921:39207.5%1h52:042113:16
 22nd22Vera ANDREEVA RUS19880510Russia3:301322:022621:402422:112221:452121:19164.1%1h52:272213:39
 23rd37Alice PIRARD BEL19880208BelgiumTEAM MERIDA WALLONIE MTB3:392521:182421:312322:112222:232422:18225.1%1h53:202314:32
 24th29Tory THOMAS AUS19780902Australia3:392521:112321:292222:452422:082222:50237.8%1h54:022415:14
 25th31Catherine O'NEILL NZL19890726New Zealand3:412822:202722:422723:26254.9%1h12:0925
 27th38Sarah RILEY AUS19800830Australia3:473123:312924:12292.9%51:3027
 28th26Paula GORYCKA POL19901105Poland4F RACING TEAM3:321627:163021:482525.1%52:3628
 29th5Alexandra ENGEN SWE19880105SwedenGHOST Factory Racing3:27119:209n/a22:4729
 8Julie BRESSET FRA19890609FranceBH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC3:27119:561519:297DNF2.3%42:52
 35Karen HILL AUS19870408Australia3:3318DNFn/a3:33
 36Jodie WILLETT AUS19771006Australian/a DNS

° Rider racing out of category

U23 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Intro lap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4Helen GROBERT GER19920411GermanyFOCUS XC TEAM3:28119:54120:28120:45120:4724.4%1h25:221-
emoji_events2nd1Jenny RISSVEDS SWE19940606SwedenSCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM3:28119:54120:34221:22320:1417.4%1h25:32210s
emoji_events3rd6Jovana CRNOGORAC SRB19920229SerbiaSALCANO ALANYA3:29519:58320:42321:27421:1037.4%1h26:4631:24
 4th22Kate COURTNEY USA19951029USASPECIALIZED RACING XC3:28120:35421:17421:19221:3644.9%1h28:1542:53
 5th8Nadezhda ANTONOVA RUS19940810Russia3:28120:39521:26621:41621:4555.3%1h28:5953:37
 6th10Kristina KONSTANTINOVA KIRILLOVA RUS19950221Russia3:31720:52621:21521:30522:0075.4%1h29:1463:52
 7th17Yana BELOMOINA UKR19921102UkraineBETCH.NL SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MTB RACING TEAM3:29521:20822:38722:53721:5967.3%1h32:1976:57
 8th18Amber JOHNSTON NZL19950914New Zealand3:40821:09722:53823:04823:1599.9%1h34:0188:39
 9th21Emily PARKES AUS19950929Australia3:411023:181023:48923:34923:1182.7%1h37:32912:10
 10th19Holly HARRIS AUS19950507Australia3:40823:13926:361026:541038:141064.7%1h58:371033:15
 11th20Sam HOPE NZL19950804New Zealand3:491124:411126:40118.0%55:1011
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us