The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Laps⇧ | Intro lap | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 9 | Dan MCCONNELL | AUS19850809 | Australia | Trek Factory Racing | 7 | 3:046 | 15:549 | 16:025 | 15:583 | 16:074 | 16:094 | 15:361 | 3.5% | 1h38:504 | 28s | ||
28th | 51 | Andrew BLAIR | AUS19790609 | Australia | 7 | 3:1421 | 16:5225 | 16:5528 | 17:2232 | 17:1627 | 17:2127 | 17:2922 | 3.7% | 1h46:2928 | 8:07 | |||
38th | 50 | Mark TUPALSKI | AUS19901023 | Australia | 7 | 3:2748 | 18:1546 | 17:5838 | 17:5940 | 17:5236 | 17:5629 | 18:1636 | 2.2% | 1h51:4338 | 13:21 | |||
41st | 49 | Brendan JOHNSTON | AUS19911125 | Australia | 7 | 3:1931 | 17:1637 | 18:0641 | 18:2343 | 18:2740 | 18:4840 | 20:0041 | 15.8% | 1h54:1941 | 15:57 | |||
40th | 55 | Shaun LEWIS | AUS19860814 | Australia | 7 | 3:1931 | 17:3739 | 18:1343 | 18:2242 | 18:1339 | 18:0636 | 18:2438 | 4.4% | 1h52:1440 | 13:52 | |||
15th | 21 | Alexander GEHBAUER | AUT19900424 | Austria | I.IDRO DRAIN BIANCHI | 7 | 3:1525 | 16:4121 | 16:3723 | 16:3819 | 16:4618 | 16:3714 | 15:584 | 5.0% | 1h42:3215 | 4:10 | ||
36th | 33 | Uwe HOCHENWARTER | AUT19861124 | Austria | FOCUS XC TEAM | 7 | 3:1931 | 17:0633 | 19:0446 | 17:3436 | 17:3933 | 17:5733 | 18:0933 | 11.5% | 1h50:4836 | 12:26 | ||
24th | 28 | Kevin VAN HOOVELS | BEL19850731 | Belgium | Versluys Team | 7 | 3:0711 | 16:4924 | 17:0530 | 17:1428 | 17:1426 | 16:5319 | 16:5420 | 2.5% | 1h45:1624 | 6:54 | ||
32nd | 41 | Sebastien CARABIN | BEL19890328 | Belgium | TEAM MERIDA WALLONIE MTB | 7 | 3:2235 | 17:1336 | 17:0932 | 17:2535 | 17:4935 | 17:4628 | 17:5128 | 4.1% | 1h48:3532 | 10:13 | ||
8th | 4 | Ondrej CINK | CZE19901207 | Czechia | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 7 | 3:0814 | 16:0414 | 16:107 | 16:138 | 16:299 | 16:168 | 16:4517 | 4.3% | 1h41:058 | 2:43 | ||
10th | 20 | Jaroslav KULHAVY | CZE19850108 | Czechia | SPECIALIZED RACING XC | 7 | 3:023 | 15:5611 | 16:2518 | 16:3617 | 16:3613 | 16:2910 | 16:3815 | 4.4% | 1h41:4210 | 3:20 | ||
5th | 5 | Jose Antonio HERMIDA RAMOS | ESP19780824 | Spain | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 7 | 3:0711 | 15:549 | 15:594 | 15:583 | 16:074 | 16:083 | 15:412 | 2.9% | 1h38:545 | 32s | ||
6th | 10 | Sergio MANTECON GUTIERREZ | ESP19840925 | Spain | Trek Factory Racing | 7 | 3:011 | 15:405 | 16:128 | 16:026 | 16:096 | 16:105 | 16:109 | 3.4% | 1h39:246 | 1:02 | ||
23rd | 48 | Carlos COLOMA NICOLAS | ESP19810928 | Spain | MMR BIKES PRO TEAM | 7 | 3:1830 | 17:0532 | 17:1535 | 17:1227 | 16:5019 | 16:4115 | 16:3815 | 3.7% | 1h44:5923 | 6:37 | ||
3rd | 3 | Maxime MAROTTE | FRA19861205 | France | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 7 | 3:0915 | 15:526 | 15:523 | 16:005 | 15:542 | 15:572 | 16:026 | 1.1% | 1h38:463 | 24s | ||
9th | 22 | Stephane TEMPIER | FRA19860305 | France | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 7 | 3:1421 | 16:2419 | 16:036 | 16:2713 | 16:299 | 16:116 | 16:3014 | 2.8% | 1h41:189 | 2:56 | ||
1st | 1 | Julien ABSALON | FRA19800816 | France | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 7 | 3:046 | 15:363 | 16:2012 | 15:551 | 15:521 | 15:491 | 15:463 | 4.7% | 1h38:221 | - | ||
37th | 30 | Miguel MARTINEZ | FRA19760117 | France | TROPIX-FRM | 7 | 3:1118 | 17:0934 | 18:0540 | 17:4738 | 18:1138 | 18:3839 | 18:0331 | 8.6% | 1h51:0437 | 12:42 | ||
13th | 25 | Moritz MILATZ | GER19820624 | Germany | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 7 | 3:059 | 15:5712 | 16:2113 | 16:2412 | 16:4317 | 16:5116 | 16:4618 | 5.6% | 1h42:0713 | 3:45 | ||
20th | 2 | Manuel FUMIC | GER19820330 | Germany | Cannondale Factory Racing | 7 | 3:023 | 15:526 | 16:2919 | 16:3617 | 16:3613 | 17:0121 | 17:5730 | 13.1% | 1h43:3320 | 5:11 | ||
33rd | 35 | Shlomi HAIMY | ISR19890619 | Israel | FOCUS XC TEAM | 7 | 3:2545 | 17:0030 | 17:2036 | 17:3737 | 18:3343 | 17:5733 | 17:3625 | 9.1% | 1h49:2833 | 11:06 | ||
25th | 17 | Marco Aurelio FONTANA | ITA19841012 | Italy | Cannondale Factory Racing | 7 | 3:023 | 15:352 | 16:149 | 16:1911 | 17:2829 | 18:1338 | 18:4940 | 20.7% | 1h45:4025 | 7:18 | ||
14th | 16 | Gerhard KERSCHBAUMER | ITA19910719 | Italy | I.IDRO DRAIN BIANCHI | 7 | 3:0915 | 15:526 | 16:2113 | 16:138 | 16:3011 | 17:0121 | 17:2521 | 9.8% | 1h42:3114 | 4:09 | ||
21st | 39 | Daniele BRAIDOT | ITA19910529 | Italy | 7 | 3:1421 | 16:2117 | 16:2216 | 16:4321 | 16:5420 | 17:0020 | 17:4026 | 8.1% | 1h44:1421 | 5:52 | |||
17th | 46 | Luca BRAIDOT | ITA19910529 | Italy | 7 | 3:1628 | 16:2218 | 16:2919 | 16:3416 | 17:0021 | 16:5116 | 16:058 | 5.7% | 1h42:3717 | 4:15 | |||
19th | 32 | Andrea TIBERI | ITA19851115 | Italy | TROPIX-FRM | 7 | 3:1220 | 16:1315 | 16:3221 | 16:3015 | 16:4215 | 17:1023 | 16:5119 | 5.9% | 1h43:1019 | 4:48 | ||
29th | 19 | Kohei YAMAMOTO | JPN19850820 | Japan | SPECIALIZED RACING XC | 7 | 3:2340 | 16:5629 | 16:3622 | 16:5122 | 17:1224 | 17:5629 | 18:1535 | 9.9% | 1h47:0929 | 8:47 | ||
31st | 45 | Carl JONES | NZL19880607 | New Zealand | 7 | 3:0915 | 16:4723 | 17:1334 | 17:2334 | 17:3732 | 18:0135 | 17:5629 | 7.3% | 1h48:0631 | 9:44 | |||
39th | 42 | Dirk PETERS | NZL19910413 | New Zealand | 7 | 3:1525 | 17:1738 | 19:4747 | 17:0625 | 17:4034 | 17:5629 | 18:4339 | 15.7% | 1h51:4439 | 13:22 | |||
30th | 38 | Anton SINTSOV | RUS19850203 | Russia | TITICI LGL INTERNATIONAL TEAM | 7 | 3:1729 | 16:5326 | 16:5027 | 16:5823 | 17:3030 | 17:5629 | 18:1937 | 8.8% | 1h47:4330 | 9:21 | ||
2nd | 8 | Mathias FLUCKIGER | SUI19880927 | Switzerland | STÖCKLI PRO TEAM | 7 | 3:046 | 15:374 | 15:441 | 15:562 | 16:053 | 16:116 | 16:015 | 3.6% | 1h38:382 | 16s | ||
7th | 7 | Thomas LITSCHER | SUI19890514 | Switzerland | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 7 | 3:011 | 15:171 | 15:512 | 17:1529 | 16:228 | 16:249 | 16:2813 | 12.9% | 1h40:387 | 2:16 | ||
11th | 18 | Fabian GIGER | SUI19870718 | Switzerland | GIANT PRO XC TEAM | 7 | 3:2235 | 16:5527 | 16:1611 | 16:077 | 16:197 | 16:3112 | 16:1511 | 5.0% | 1h41:4511 | 3:23 | ||
22nd | 37 | Reto INDERGAND | SUI19911215 | Switzerland | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 7 | 3:059 | 15:5813 | 16:2113 | 17:2131 | 17:1325 | 17:1425 | 17:2922 | 9.5% | 1h44:4122 | 6:19 | ||
18th | 31 | Martin FANGER | SUI19880328 | Switzerland | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 7 | 3:1525 | 16:5527 | 16:2417 | 16:2713 | 17:0322 | 16:3011 | 16:037 | 6.2% | 1h42:3718 | 4:15 | ||
26th | 15 | Nicola ROHRBACH | SUI19860820 | Switzerland | 7 | 3:1421 | 16:4322 | 16:3825 | 17:1126 | 17:1123 | 17:1626 | 17:3524 | 5.7% | 1h45:4826 | 7:26 | |||
16th | 24 | Emil LINDGREN | SWE19850504 | Sweden | GIANT PRO XC TEAM | 7 | 3:1118 | 16:1816 | 16:3723 | 16:3920 | 16:4215 | 16:5218 | 16:1410 | 3.9% | 1h42:3316 | 4:11 | ||
34th | 34 | Sergji RYSENKO | UKR19800315 | Ukraine | CYCLING CLUB ROMA MTB TEAM | 7 | 3:2340 | 17:5243 | 17:1033 | 17:1930 | 17:5837 | 18:1037 | 18:0832 | 5.8% | 1h50:0034 | 11:38 | ||
12th | 27 | Stephen ETTINGER | USA19890428 | USA | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 7 | 3:2443 | 16:3220 | 16:1510 | 16:1510 | 16:3212 | 16:3213 | 16:1812 | 1.7% | 1h41:4812 | 3:26 | ||
27th | 54 | Russell FINSTERWALD | USA19910918 | USA | SRAM / TLD | 7 | 3:2235 | 17:0331 | 16:4326 | 17:0024 | 17:2128 | 17:1023 | 17:4927 | 6.6% | 1h46:2827 | 8:06 | ||
35th | 53 | Kerry WERNER | USA19910327 | USA | 7 | 3:2443 | 17:1135 | 17:0329 | 17:2232 | 17:3131 | 19:4541 | 18:1034 | 15.8% | 1h50:2635 | 12:04 | |||
45th | 47 | Paul VAN DER PLOEG | AUS19891109 | Australia | 5 | 3:1931 | 17:4842 | 18:5344 | 18:3545 | 19:0045 | 6.7% | 1h17:3545 | ||||||
46th | 40 | Daniel FEDERSPIEL | AUT19870421 | Austria | ÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAM | 5 | 3:2235 | 17:4440 | 18:5445 | 18:3545 | 19:0146 | 7.2% | 1h17:3646 | |||||
43rd | 57 | Cory WALLACE | CAN19840713 | Canada | Kona Factory Team | 5 | 3:2545 | 17:5744 | 17:5737 | 18:3144 | 18:2941 | 3.2% | 1h16:1943 | |||||
42nd | 58 | Steffen THUM | GER19840713 | Germany | 5 | 3:2340 | 17:4440 | 17:5939 | 17:5839 | 18:4044 | 5.3% | 1h15:4442 | ||||||
44th | 52 | Ryo SAITO | JPN19800930 | Japan | BRIDGESTONE ANCHOR CYCLING TEAM | 5 | 3:2235 | 18:0645 | 18:1242 | 18:1541 | 18:3142 | 2.3% | 1h16:2644 | |||||
47th | 44 | Simon GEGENHEIMER | GER19881217 | Germany | 4 | 3:0711 | 19:1148 | 19:5349 | 19:3847 | 3.6% | 1h01:4947 | |||||||
49th | 56 | Travis FRISBY | AUS19890228 | Australia | 3 | 3:2647 | 21:5949 | 19:5248 | 10.7% | 45:1749 | ||||||||
48th | 26 | Markus SCHULTE-LUENZUM | GER19910716 | Germany | FOCUS XC TEAM | 3 | 5:3949 | 18:3047 | 17:0631 | 8.2% | 41:1548 | |||||||
23 | Rudi VAN HOUTS | NED19840116 | Netherlands | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
43 | Matthias STIRNEMANN | SUI19911108 | Switzerland | STÖCKLI PRO TEAM | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Victor KORETZKY | FRA19940826 | France | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 6 | 3:001 | 15:361 | 16:241 | 16:451 | 17:063 | 16:422 | 9.6% | 1h25:331 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Jordan SARROU | FRA19921209 | France | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 6 | 3:025 | 15:512 | 16:313 | 16:532 | 16:592 | 17:003 | 7.3% | 1h26:162 | 43s | ||
3rd | 2 | Michiel VAN DER HEIJDEN | NED19920103 | Netherlands | GIANT PRO XC TEAM | 6 | 3:047 | 16:366 | 16:272 | 16:532 | 16:461 | 16:401 | 2.6% | 1h26:263 | 53s | ||
4th | 17 | Jeff LUYTEN | BEL19921009 | Belgium | Versluys Team | 6 | 3:0711 | 16:417 | 17:054 | 16:594 | 17:194 | 17:144 | 3.8% | 1h28:254 | 2:52 | ||
5th | 9 | Julien TRARIEUX | FRA19920819 | France | BRIDGESTONE ANCHOR CYCLING TEAM | 6 | 3:068 | 16:354 | 17:136 | 17:105 | 17:205 | 17:476 | 7.2% | 1h29:115 | 3:38 | ||
6th | 23 | Samuel GAZE | NZL19951212 | New Zealand | 6 | 3:001 | 16:223 | 17:095 | 17:226 | 17:507 | 18:199 | 11.9% | 1h30:026 | 4:29 | |||
7th | 7 | Pablo RODRIGUEZ GUEDE | ESP19930624 | Spain | MMR BIKES PRO TEAM | 6 | 3:0813 | 16:417 | 18:0612 | 17:257 | 17:256 | 17:315 | 8.5% | 1h30:167 | 4:43 | ||
8th | 11 | Cameron IVORY | AUS19920426 | Australia | 6 | 3:025 | 16:489 | 17:349 | 17:389 | 18:069 | 18:108 | 8.1% | 1h31:188 | 5:45 | |||
9th | 18 | Gregor RAGGL | AUT19920208 | Austria | ÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAM | 6 | 3:0711 | 17:4013 | 17:318 | 17:338 | 18:2710 | 18:017 | 5.3% | 1h32:199 | 6:46 | ||
10th | 26 | Craig OLIVER | NZL19950808 | New Zealand | 6 | 3:1618 | 17:2310 | 17:3910 | 17:4610 | 18:058 | 18:2210 | 5.7% | 1h32:3110 | 6:58 | |||
11th | 30 | Chris HAMILTON | AUS19950518 | Australia | 6 | 3:1618 | 17:5815 | 17:5511 | 18:4212 | 18:5011 | 18:5112 | 5.2% | 1h35:3211 | 9:59 | |||
12th | 8 | Julian SCHELB | GER19921120 | Germany | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 6 | 3:068 | 16:354 | 17:297 | 19:4920 | 19:4216 | 18:5613 | 19.5% | 1h35:3712 | 10:04 | ||
13th | 21 | Michael CROSBIE | AUS19920901 | Australia | 6 | 3:1317 | 17:3412 | 18:1313 | 19:0114 | 19:2214 | 19:0814 | 10.2% | 1h36:3113 | 10:58 | |||
14th | 38 | Tasman NANKERVIS | AUS19950623 | Australia | 6 | 3:1618 | 18:0217 | 18:3814 | 18:4212 | 19:0112 | 19:1015 | 6.3% | 1h36:4914 | 11:16 | |||
15th | 25 | Scott BOWDEN | AUS19950404 | Australia | 6 | 3:1216 | 18:5424 | 18:4316 | 18:2811 | 19:0313 | 18:5011 | 3.2% | 1h37:1015 | 11:37 | |||
16th | 37 | Blake POLVERINO | AUS19930924 | Australia | 6 | 3:1722 | 18:1320 | 18:4115 | 19:1915 | 19:2815 | 19:4216 | 8.1% | 1h38:4016 | 13:07 | |||
17th | 34 | Russell NANKERVIS | AUS19930302 | Australia | 6 | 3:1926 | 17:5916 | 19:0519 | 19:4719 | 19:5817 | 20:1217 | 12.3% | 1h40:2017 | 14:47 | |||
18th | 22 | Ben FORBES | AUS19940419 | Australia | 6 | 3:0813 | 17:3111 | 18:4917 | 19:4018 | 20:4418 | 20:5518 | 19.4% | 1h40:4718 | 15:14 | |||
19th | 19 | Toki SAWADA | JPN19940112 | Japan | BRIDGESTONE ANCHOR CYCLING TEAM | 4 | 3:1618 | 19:2127 | 18:5818 | 19:2516 | 2.4% | 1h01:0019 | |||||
20th | 39 | Ethan KELLY | AUS19950708 | Australia | 4 | 3:2328 | 19:1926 | 19:3920 | 19:3917 | 1.7% | 1h02:0020 | ||||||
21st | 10 | Keegan SWENSON | USA19940216 | USA | Cannondale Factory Racing | 3 | 3:001 | 18:4522 | 21:3322 | 14.9% | 43:1821 | ||||||
22nd | 29 | Brett STOKMAN | NZL19950214 | New Zealand | 3 | 3:1825 | 19:1825 | 21:0021 | 8.8% | 43:3622 | |||||||
23rd | 35 | Mathew WAGHORN | NZL19930524 | New Zealand | 3 | 3:0915 | 17:4514 | 24:4224 | 39.2% | 45:3623 | |||||||
24th | 36 | Alexander MEYLAND | AUS19930326 | Australia | 3 | 3:2027 | 19:5028 | 22:4223 | 14.5% | 45:5224 | |||||||
25th | 24 | Kyle WARD | AUS19920222 | Australia | 2 | 3:068 | 18:1118 | n/a | 21:1725 | ||||||||
20 | Fabrice MELS | BEL19920817 | Belgium | SALCANO ALANYA | 2 | 3:014 | 18:1118 | DNF | n/a | 21:12 | |||||||
28 | Sebastian JAYNE | AUS19930815 | Australia | 2 | 3:5129 | 18:1721 | DNF | n/a | 22:08 | ||||||||
33 | Jodok SALZMANN | AUT19950327 | Austria | 2 | 3:1722 | 18:5223 | DNF | n/a | 22:09 | ||||||||
31 | Tristan WARD | AUS19950818 | Australia | 2 | 3:1722 | 22:2929 | DNF | n/a | 25:46 | ||||||||
32 | Tom BRADSHAW | NZL19930215 | New Zealand | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
5 | Anton COOPER | NZL19940811 | New Zealand | Cannondale Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Eva LECHNER | ITA19850701 | Italy | TEAM COLNAGO SUDTIROL | 6 | 3:271 | 18:321 | 18:311 | 19:051 | 19:221 | 19:516 | 7.2% | 1h38:481 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Emily BATTY | CAN19880616 | Canada | Trek Factory Racing | 6 | 3:2910 | 18:463 | 19:044 | 19:444 | 19:242 | 19:131 | 5.2% | 1h39:402 | 52s | ||
3rd | 7 | Irina KALENTYEVA | RUS19771110 | Russia | 6 | 3:3013 | 19:097 | 19:135 | 19:122 | 19:363 | 19:152 | 2.3% | 1h39:553 | 1:07 | |||
4th | 6 | Sabine SPITZ | GER19711227 | Germany | SABINE SPITZ HAIBIKE PRO TEAM | 6 | 3:285 | 18:474 | 18:442 | 19:143 | 20:289 | 19:263 | 9.3% | 1h40:074 | 1:19 | ||
5th | 14 | Tanja ZAKELJ | SLO19880915 | Slovenia | Unior Tools | 6 | 3:285 | 18:474 | 19:286 | 19:444 | 20:005 | 19:284 | 6.5% | 1h40:555 | 2:07 | ||
6th | 17 | Kathrin STIRNEMANN | SUI19891022 | Switzerland | SABINE SPITZ HAIBIKE PRO TEAM | 6 | 3:3620 | 19:118 | 19:328 | 19:456 | 19:404 | 19:284 | 3.0% | 1h41:126 | 2:24 | ||
7th | 15 | Katrin LEUMANN | SUI19820208 | Switzerland | GHOST Factory Racing | 6 | 3:2910 | 19:016 | 20:0213 | 19:548 | 20:108 | 19:577 | 6.0% | 1h42:337 | 3:45 | ||
8th | 12 | Elisabeth OSL | AUT19851121 | Austria | GHOST Factory Racing | 6 | 3:3216 | 19:3411 | 19:4610 | 19:599 | 20:026 | 19:598 | 2.4% | 1h42:528 | 4:04 | ||
9th | 1 | Jolanda NEFF ° | SUI19930105 | Switzerland | LIV PRO XC TEAM | 6 | 3:271 | 18:332 | 18:563 | 21:0318 | 21:2616 | 19:598 | 15.5% | 1h43:249 | 4:36 | ||
10th | 16 | Rebecca HENDERSON | AUS19910927 | Australia | Trek Factory Racing | 6 | 3:285 | 19:3912 | 19:5912 | 19:517 | 20:087 | 20:4613 | 5.7% | 1h43:5110 | 5:03 | ||
11th | 19 | Georgia GOULD | USA19800105 | USA | LUNA PRO TEAM | 6 | 3:285 | 19:3210 | 19:5211 | 20:1811 | 20:3710 | 20:2910 | 5.5% | 1h44:1611 | 5:28 | ||
12th | 18 | Adelheid MORATH | GER19840802 | Germany | SABINE SPITZ HAIBIKE PRO TEAM | 6 | 3:3925 | 19:5414 | 19:419 | 20:1510 | 20:5812 | 20:3111 | 6.5% | 1h44:5812 | 6:10 | ||
13th | 20 | Hanna KLEIN | GER19870916 | Germany | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 6 | 3:3824 | 19:4813 | 20:0514 | 20:3513 | 21:4119 | 21:0014 | 9.5% | 1h46:4713 | 7:59 | ||
14th | 3 | Maja WLOSZCZOWSKA | POL19831109 | Poland | LIV PRO XC TEAM | 6 | 3:2910 | 20:0417 | 20:5318 | 21:0016 | 21:1115 | 20:3912 | 5.6% | 1h47:1614 | 8:28 | ||
15th | 30 | Serena CALVETTI | ITA19900214 | Italy | 6 | 3:3620 | 20:1818 | 20:4817 | 20:4414 | 21:1014 | 21:0315 | 4.3% | 1h47:3915 | 8:51 | |||
16th | 21 | Mikaela KOFMAN | CAN19890811 | Canada | Scott-3Rox Racing | 6 | 3:3620 | 20:5720 | 20:2016 | 20:5615 | 21:0413 | 21:2718 | 5.5% | 1h48:2016 | 9:32 | ||
17th | 27 | Kate FLUKER | NZL19871120 | New Zealand | 6 | 3:3318 | 20:0116 | 21:1320 | 21:0217 | 21:2817 | 21:4121 | 8.3% | 1h48:5817 | 10:10 | |||
18th | 23 | Barbara BENKO | HUN19900121 | Hungary | FOCUS XC TEAM | 6 | 3:3013 | 20:2419 | 21:1119 | 21:2320 | 21:3818 | 21:2417 | 6.0% | 1h49:3018 | 10:42 | ||
19th | 10 | Tereza NEMCOVA HURIKOVA | CZE19870211 | Czechia | SPECIALIZED RACING XC | 6 | 3:285 | 21:4425 | 20:0514 | 20:2112 | 20:4011 | 23:3324 | 17.3% | 1h49:5119 | 11:03 | ||
20th | 33 | Samara SHEPPARD | NZL19900625 | New Zealand | KTM HOUFFALIZE TEAM | 6 | 3:3620 | 20:5720 | 21:1921 | 21:5421 | 22:0923 | 21:3819 | 5.7% | 1h51:3320 | 12:45 | ||
21st | 25 | Ekateryna ANOSHINA | RUS19910426 | Russia | 6 | 3:4630 | 21:0422 | 22:3926 | 21:1519 | 21:4119 | 21:3920 | 7.5% | 1h52:0421 | 13:16 | |||
22nd | 22 | Vera ANDREEVA | RUS19880510 | Russia | 6 | 3:3013 | 22:0226 | 21:4024 | 22:1122 | 21:4521 | 21:1916 | 4.1% | 1h52:2722 | 13:39 | |||
23rd | 37 | Alice PIRARD | BEL19880208 | Belgium | TEAM MERIDA WALLONIE MTB | 6 | 3:3925 | 21:1824 | 21:3123 | 22:1122 | 22:2324 | 22:1822 | 5.1% | 1h53:2023 | 14:32 | ||
24th | 29 | Tory THOMAS | AUS19780902 | Australia | 6 | 3:3925 | 21:1123 | 21:2922 | 22:4524 | 22:0822 | 22:5023 | 7.8% | 1h54:0224 | 15:14 | |||
25th | 31 | Catherine O'NEILL | NZL19890726 | New Zealand | 4 | 3:4128 | 22:2027 | 22:4227 | 23:2625 | 4.9% | 1h12:0925 | ||||||
26th | 34 | Mio SUEMASA | JPN19830401 | Japan | Unior Tools | 4 | 3:4229 | 22:2027 | 23:0728 | 23:4726 | 6.5% | 1h12:5626 | |||||
27th | 38 | Sarah RILEY | AUS19800830 | Australia | 3 | 3:4731 | 23:3129 | 24:1229 | 2.9% | 51:3027 | |||||||
28th | 26 | Paula GORYCKA | POL19901105 | Poland | 4F RACING TEAM | 3 | 3:3216 | 27:1630 | 21:4825 | 25.1% | 52:3628 | ||||||
29th | 5 | Alexandra ENGEN | SWE19880105 | Sweden | GHOST Factory Racing | 2 | 3:271 | 19:209 | n/a | 22:4729 | |||||||
8 | Julie BRESSET | FRA19890609 | France | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 3 | 3:271 | 19:5615 | 19:297 | DNF | 2.3% | 42:52 | ||||||
35 | Karen HILL | AUS19870408 | Australia | 1 | 3:3318 | DNF | n/a | 3:33 | |||||||||
36 | Jodie WILLETT | AUS19771006 | Australia | 0 | n/a | DNS |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Helen GROBERT | GER19920411 | Germany | FOCUS XC TEAM | 5 | 3:281 | 19:541 | 20:281 | 20:451 | 20:472 | 4.4% | 1h25:221 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Jenny RISSVEDS | SWE19940606 | Sweden | SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM | 5 | 3:281 | 19:541 | 20:342 | 21:223 | 20:141 | 7.4% | 1h25:322 | 10s | ||
3rd | 6 | Jovana CRNOGORAC | SRB19920229 | Serbia | SALCANO ALANYA | 5 | 3:295 | 19:583 | 20:423 | 21:274 | 21:103 | 7.4% | 1h26:463 | 1:24 | ||
4th | 22 | Kate COURTNEY | USA19951029 | USA | SPECIALIZED RACING XC | 5 | 3:281 | 20:354 | 21:174 | 21:192 | 21:364 | 4.9% | 1h28:154 | 2:53 | ||
5th | 8 | Nadezhda ANTONOVA | RUS19940810 | Russia | 5 | 3:281 | 20:395 | 21:266 | 21:416 | 21:455 | 5.3% | 1h28:595 | 3:37 | |||
6th | 10 | Kristina KONSTANTINOVA KIRILLOVA | RUS19950221 | Russia | 5 | 3:317 | 20:526 | 21:215 | 21:305 | 22:007 | 5.4% | 1h29:146 | 3:52 | |||
7th | 17 | Yana BELOMOINA | UKR19921102 | Ukraine | BETCH.NL SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MTB RACING TEAM | 5 | 3:295 | 21:208 | 22:387 | 22:537 | 21:596 | 7.3% | 1h32:197 | 6:57 | ||
8th | 18 | Amber JOHNSTON | NZL19950914 | New Zealand | 5 | 3:408 | 21:097 | 22:538 | 23:048 | 23:159 | 9.9% | 1h34:018 | 8:39 | |||
9th | 21 | Emily PARKES | AUS19950929 | Australia | 5 | 3:4110 | 23:1810 | 23:489 | 23:349 | 23:118 | 2.7% | 1h37:329 | 12:10 | |||
10th | 19 | Holly HARRIS | AUS19950507 | Australia | 5 | 3:408 | 23:139 | 26:3610 | 26:5410 | 38:1410 | 64.7% | 1h58:3710 | 33:15 | |||
11th | 20 | Sam HOPE | NZL19950804 | New Zealand | 3 | 3:4911 | 24:4111 | 26:4011 | 8.0% | 55:1011 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified