The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5⇧ | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 1 | Julien ABSALON | FRA19800816 | France | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 8 | 2:2720 | 13:283 | 13:311 | 13:553 | 13:471 | 13:461 | 13:472 | 13:503 | 3.3% | 1h38:312 | 16s | ||
1st | 2 | Nino SCHURTER | SUI19860513 | Switzerland | SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM | 8 | 2:172 | 13:231 | 13:402 | 14:018 | 13:471 | 13:461 | 13:321 | 13:492 | 4.7% | 1h38:151 | - | ||
3rd | 3 | Dan MCCONNELL | AUS19850809 | Australia | Trek Factory Racing | 8 | 2:2720 | 14:0322 | 13:565 | 13:542 | 13:585 | 13:543 | 13:523 | 13:381 | 3.1% | 1h39:423 | 1:27 | ||
8th | 6 | Jose Antonio HERMIDA RAMOS | ESP19780824 | Spain | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 8 | 2:3026 | 13:449 | 14:0312 | 13:585 | 13:596 | 14:084 | 14:118 | 14:1510 | 3.8% | 1h40:488 | 2:33 | ||
4th | 25 | Lukas FLUCKIGER | SUI19840131 | Switzerland | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 8 | 2:2617 | 13:5315 | 13:534 | 13:471 | 14:007 | 14:135 | 13:574 | 13:554 | 3.1% | 1h40:044 | 1:49 | ||
6th | 22 | Jaroslav KULHAVY | CZE19850108 | Czechia | SPECIALIZED RACING XC | 8 | 2:195 | 13:376 | 13:598 | 13:596 | 14:0910 | 14:135 | 13:596 | 14:066 | 4.4% | 1h40:216 | 2:06 | ||
5th | 9 | Mathias FLUCKIGER | SUI19880927 | Switzerland | STÖCKLI PRO TEAM | 8 | 2:207 | 13:231 | 14:0312 | 14:0711 | 14:059 | 14:147 | 13:574 | 14:066 | 6.4% | 1h40:155 | 2:00 | ||
7th | 11 | Sergio MANTECON GUTIERREZ | ESP19840925 | Spain | Trek Factory Racing | 8 | 2:2515 | 13:417 | 14:0415 | 13:596 | 13:483 | 14:178 | 14:107 | 14:055 | 4.4% | 1h40:297 | 2:14 | ||
12th | 31 | Geoff KABUSH | CAN19770414 | Canada | Scott-3Rox Racing | 8 | 2:3230 | 14:2529 | 14:1319 | 14:0913 | 13:534 | 14:189 | 14:1610 | 14:109 | 3.8% | 1h41:5612 | 3:41 | ||
9th | 12 | Thomas LITSCHER | SUI19890514 | Switzerland | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 8 | 2:2414 | 13:438 | 14:0010 | 14:1618 | 14:1111 | 14:189 | 14:1812 | 14:2412 | 5.0% | 1h41:349 | 3:19 | ||
22nd | 35 | Rudi VAN HOUTS | NED19840116 | Netherlands | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 8 | 2:3230 | 14:2932 | 14:1824 | 14:2223 | 14:3023 | 14:2111 | 14:4523 | 14:3720 | 3.1% | 1h43:5422 | 5:39 | ||
17th | 23 | Emil LINDGREN | SWE19850504 | Sweden | GIANT PRO XC TEAM | 8 | 2:2311 | 14:0017 | 14:2226 | 14:3026 | 14:2118 | 14:2612 | 14:2715 | 14:4121 | 4.9% | 1h43:1017 | 4:55 | ||
15th | 14 | Florian VOGEL | SUI19820218 | Switzerland | SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM | 8 | 2:218 | 13:449 | 14:0516 | 14:0812 | 14:1212 | 14:2813 | 14:3717 | 15:0034 | 9.2% | 1h42:3515 | 4:20 | ||
11th | 7 | Manuel FUMIC | GER19820330 | Germany | Cannondale Factory Racing | 8 | 2:2210 | 13:4712 | 13:565 | 14:049 | 14:2017 | 14:2914 | 14:2213 | 14:3117 | 5.3% | 1h41:5111 | 3:36 | ||
19th | 34 | Derek ZANDSTRA | CAN19841019 | Canada | Scott-3Rox Racing | 8 | 2:3230 | 14:3636 | 14:3839 | 14:2925 | 14:1515 | 14:2914 | 14:1711 | 14:078 | 3.7% | 1h43:2319 | 5:08 | ||
10th | 4 | Stephane TEMPIER | FRA19860305 | France | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 8 | 2:3128 | 14:0221 | 13:473 | 14:1115 | 14:018 | 14:3116 | 14:159 | 14:2412 | 5.3% | 1h41:4210 | 3:27 | ||
32nd | 30 | Carlos COLOMA NICOLAS | ESP19810928 | Spain | MMR BIKES PRO TEAM | 8 | 2:172 | 13:4813 | 14:2832 | 14:5645 | 14:4129 | 14:3317 | 16:0553 | 15:3749 | 16.5% | 1h46:2532 | 8:10 | ||
18th | 106 | Miguel MARTINEZ | FRA19760117 | France | TROPIX-FRM | 8 | 2:2617 | 14:0017 | 14:2428 | 14:1416 | 14:2320 | 14:3317 | 14:4624 | 14:3218 | 5.5% | 1h43:1818 | 5:03 | ||
23rd | 48 | David Joao Serralheiro ROSA | POR19861112 | Portugal | 8 | 2:4063 | 15:0348 | 14:0312 | 14:1014 | 14:1413 | 14:3317 | 14:4319 | 14:5632 | 7.1% | 1h44:2223 | 6:07 | |||
13th | 10 | Moritz MILATZ | GER19820624 | Germany | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 8 | 2:2311 | 13:4511 | 13:577 | 13:564 | 14:2721 | 14:3420 | 14:4421 | 14:2616 | 7.2% | 1h42:1213 | 3:57 | ||
26th | 39 | Martin GUJAN | SUI19820416 | Switzerland | Orange Monkey Pro Team | 8 | 2:3230 | 14:2529 | 14:4649 | 14:3228 | 14:2822 | 14:3821 | 15:0532 | 15:0236 | 4.6% | 1h45:2826 | 7:13 | ||
16th | 8 | Fabian GIGER | SUI19870718 | Switzerland | GIANT PRO XC TEAM | 8 | 2:184 | 13:325 | 14:3536 | 14:0610 | 14:1916 | 14:4022 | 14:3918 | 14:4725 | 9.2% | 1h42:5616 | 4:41 | ||
20th | 107 | Andrea TIBERI | ITA19851115 | Italy | TROPIX-FRM | 8 | 2:2822 | 14:0017 | 14:0516 | 14:2624 | 14:3726 | 14:4123 | 14:4421 | 14:3519 | 5.2% | 1h43:3620 | 5:21 | ||
24th | 24 | Kevin VAN HOOVELS | BEL19850731 | Belgium | Versluys Team | 8 | 2:3128 | 14:2631 | 14:3839 | 14:3631 | 14:3224 | 14:4424 | 14:4319 | 14:4121 | 2.1% | 1h44:5124 | 6:36 | ||
25th | 73 | Matthias STIRNEMANN | SUI19911108 | Switzerland | STÖCKLI PRO TEAM | 8 | 2:3541 | 14:3133 | 14:0718 | 14:1819 | 14:3325 | 14:4925 | 15:0330 | 15:0337 | 6.6% | 1h44:5925 | 6:44 | ||
29th | 64 | Matiss PREIMANIS | LAT19910906 | Latvia | DPA | 8 | 2:3334 | 14:4241 | 14:3536 | 14:4334 | 15:1048 | 14:5026 | 14:5825 | 14:2412 | 5.3% | 1h45:5529 | 7:40 | ||
21st | 15 | Marco Aurelio FONTANA | ITA19841012 | Italy | Cannondale Factory Racing | 8 | 2:2311 | 13:5214 | 14:0211 | 14:1416 | 14:1413 | 14:5527 | 15:0734 | 15:0135 | 9.0% | 1h43:4821 | 5:33 | ||
14th | 20 | Gerhard KERSCHBAUMER | ITA19910719 | Italy | I.IDRO DRAIN BIANCHI | 8 | 2:195 | 13:314 | 14:1521 | 14:1819 | 14:2219 | 14:5527 | 14:2916 | 14:2211 | 10.4% | 1h42:3114 | 4:16 | ||
34th | 46 | Ruben SCHEIRE | BEL19911206 | Belgium | FEENSTRA FELT PB KENDA BIKE TEAM | 8 | 2:4063 | 14:5044 | 14:2731 | 14:4838 | 14:4430 | 14:5527 | 15:0734 | 15:1740 | 5.8% | 1h46:4834 | 8:33 | ||
31st | 51 | Martin LOO | EST19880409 | Estonia | MERIDA ITALIA TEAM | 8 | 2:3957 | 15:2255 | 14:3839 | 14:5039 | 14:5336 | 14:5630 | 14:2314 | 14:2515 | 6.8% | 1h46:0631 | 7:51 | ||
39th | 54 | Nicola ROHRBACH | SUI19860820 | Switzerland | 8 | 2:3541 | 14:4842 | 14:5052 | 14:5443 | 15:1249 | 14:5831 | 15:3043 | 14:5329 | 4.7% | 1h47:4039 | 9:25 | |||
28th | 26 | Michal LAMI | SVK19860812 | Slovakia | 8 | 2:3437 | 14:3133 | 14:3839 | 14:3127 | 14:3928 | 14:5932 | 15:0633 | 14:5329 | 4.0% | 1h45:5128 | 7:36 | |||
41st | 70 | Russell FINSTERWALD | USA19910918 | USA | SRAM / TLD | 8 | 2:4166 | 15:0449 | 14:2327 | 14:5039 | 14:5939 | 15:0133 | 15:2841 | 15:1841 | 7.5% | 1h47:4441 | 9:29 | ||
49th | 81 | Andrew WATSON | CAN19830530 | Canada | 8 | 2:4682 | 16:0976 | 14:5052 | 14:5241 | 14:5637 | 15:0133 | 15:3245 | 15:2445 | 8.9% | 1h49:3049 | 11:15 | |||
44th | 59 | Robby DE BOCK | BEL19880331 | Belgium | FEENSTRA FELT PB KENDA BIKE TEAM | 8 | 2:3644 | 15:1652 | 14:4649 | 16:0177 | 14:5235 | 15:0235 | 15:0330 | 14:5933 | 8.5% | 1h48:3544 | 10:20 | ||
37th | 69 | Simon SCHEIBER | AUT19881002 | Austria | ÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAM | 8 | 2:3852 | 15:0851 | 15:0963 | 14:5241 | 14:4834 | 15:0235 | 14:5825 | 14:4624 | 2.6% | 1h47:2137 | 9:06 | ||
27th | 68 | Martin GLUTH | GER19910725 | Germany | 8 | 2:2924 | 14:1624 | 14:1824 | 14:3530 | 14:4632 | 15:0437 | 15:2039 | 14:5127 | 7.5% | 1h45:3927 | 7:24 | |||
36th | 84 | Evan GUTHRIE | CAN19910130 | Canada | 8 | 2:4477 | 15:3056 | 14:3333 | 14:4334 | 14:4733 | 15:0437 | 15:0229 | 14:4523 | 6.5% | 1h47:0836 | 8:53 | |||
38th | 65 | Ismael VENTURA SANCHEZ | ESP19821020 | Spain | 8 | 2:3437 | 14:3938 | 14:3536 | 14:4033 | 15:2151 | 15:0539 | 15:1637 | 15:2143 | 5.3% | 1h47:3138 | 9:16 | |||
33rd | 27 | Stephen ETTINGER | USA19890428 | USA | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 8 | 2:3334 | 14:2327 | 14:1420 | 14:1921 | 14:3827 | 15:0840 | 15:2841 | 15:5852 | 12.2% | 1h46:4133 | 8:26 | ||
30th | 29 | Raphael GAGNE | CAN19870716 | Canada | 8 | 2:3437 | 14:3335 | 14:1623 | 14:3329 | 14:4430 | 15:0941 | 15:1838 | 14:5329 | 7.2% | 1h46:0030 | 7:45 | |||
43rd | 41 | Sergji RYSENKO | UKR19800315 | Ukraine | CYCLING CLUB ROMA MTB TEAM | 8 | 2:4063 | 15:4163 | 14:4649 | 14:4737 | 14:5939 | 15:1142 | 15:0127 | 15:0838 | 6.2% | 1h48:1343 | 9:58 | ||
46th | 75 | Kerry WERNER | USA19910327 | USA | 8 | 2:4682 | 15:4464 | 14:3944 | 14:4536 | 14:5738 | 15:1142 | 15:3848 | 15:1239 | 7.4% | 1h48:5246 | 10:37 | |||
35th | 33 | Catriel Andres SOTO | ARG19870429 | Argentina | MMR BIKES PRO TEAM | 8 | 2:161 | 13:5315 | 14:2428 | 14:3732 | 14:5939 | 15:1244 | 15:4249 | 15:5351 | 14.4% | 1h46:5635 | 8:41 | ||
51st | 47 | Sebastien CARABIN | BEL19890328 | Belgium | TEAM MERIDA WALLONIE MTB | 8 | 2:3748 | 15:0650 | 15:3876 | 15:3566 | 15:0543 | 15:1745 | 15:3043 | 15:2244 | 3.6% | 1h50:1051 | 11:55 | ||
48th | 80 | Hector RIVEROS | COL19871227 | Colombia | 8 | 2:3852 | 15:3962 | 14:4446 | 14:5645 | 15:0442 | 15:2046 | 15:3346 | 15:2042 | 6.2% | 1h49:1448 | 10:59 | |||
50th | 17 | Kohei YAMAMOTO | JPN19850820 | Japan | SPECIALIZED RACING XC | 8 | 2:2515 | 14:4140 | 15:1165 | 15:2159 | 15:0744 | 15:2147 | 15:4951 | 15:4550 | 7.7% | 1h49:4050 | 11:25 | ||
58th | 85 | Mitchell HOKE | USA19880314 | USA | 6 | 2:4373 | 16:0875 | 15:0262 | 15:0653 | 15:2754 | 15:2248 | 7.3% | 1h19:4858 | ||||||
52nd | 66 | Spencer PAXSON | USA19841209 | USA | Kona Factory Team | 8 | 2:4682 | 16:0773 | 14:5455 | 15:0250 | 15:2252 | 15:2248 | 15:2640 | 15:3248 | 8.2% | 1h50:3152 | 12:16 | ||
60th | 62 | Cameron JETTE | CAN19870701 | Canada | Scott-3Rox Racing | 6 | 2:3957 | 15:3258 | 14:3944 | 15:4471 | 16:0669 | 15:2350 | 9.9% | 1h20:0360 | |||||
55th | 40 | Hugo DRECHOU | FRA19910531 | France | CALVISSON VTT | 6 | 2:3541 | 15:1954 | 14:3333 | 14:5443 | 15:4058 | 15:2551 | 7.7% | 1h18:2655 | |||||
42nd | 5 | Maxime MAROTTE | FRA19861205 | France | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 8 | 2:2924 | 14:0322 | 14:3839 | 15:0351 | 15:0845 | 15:2752 | 15:4750 | 15:2947 | 12.3% | 1h48:0442 | 9:49 | ||
57th | 45 | Andras PARTI | HUN19820918 | Hungary | WABERER'S AREUS CUBE MTB TEAM | 6 | 2:3748 | 15:3861 | 15:0161 | 15:1155 | 15:2553 | 15:3253 | 4.1% | 1h19:2457 | |||||
45th | 36 | Karl MARKT | AUT19800308 | Austria | ÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAM | 8 | 2:3852 | 15:3258 | 14:5557 | 15:0048 | 15:0845 | 15:3354 | 15:0127 | 14:5026 | 4.8% | 1h48:3745 | 10:22 | ||
53rd | 53 | Paolo Cesar MONTOYA CANTILLO | CRC19850615 | Costa Rica | 8 | 2:3957 | 15:5065 | 14:4547 | 14:5747 | 15:0947 | 15:3455 | 15:5752 | 16:3153 | 12.0% | 1h51:2253 | 13:07 | |||
56th | 50 | Uwe HOCHENWARTER | AUT19861124 | Austria | FOCUS XC TEAM | 6 | 2:3644 | 14:5746 | 14:5455 | 15:2362 | 15:3055 | 15:3956 | 5.0% | 1h18:5956 | |||||
65th | 94 | Sébastien CADIEUX-DUVAL | CAN19900714 | Canada | 6 | 2:4580 | 16:1077 | 15:2773 | 15:3165 | 15:3457 | 15:4157 | 4.6% | 1h21:0865 | ||||||
54th | 21 | Henrique DA SILVA AVANCINI | BRA19890330 | Brazil | CALOI TEAM | 8 | 2:218 | 14:2327 | 14:5859 | 15:1757 | 15:4361 | 15:4858 | 16:0654 | 17:5454 | 24.4% | 1h52:3054 | 14:15 | ||
59th | 72 | Marc STUTZMANN | SUI19910916 | Switzerland | Giant-Swiss-Team | 6 | 2:4580 | 15:5065 | 15:1064 | 15:0552 | 15:1850 | 15:5059 | 5.0% | 1h19:5859 | |||||
40th | 44 | Marek KONWA | POL19900311 | Poland | BETCH.NL SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MTB RACING TEAM | 8 | 2:2617 | 14:0120 | 14:2630 | 15:1256 | 15:4058 | 15:5560 | 15:1036 | 14:5127 | 13.6% | 1h47:4140 | 9:26 | ||
66th | 58 | Fabio Hernando CASTANEDA MONSALVE | COL19840508 | Colombia | 6 | 2:3957 | 15:3360 | 15:2773 | 15:4873 | 15:5466 | 16:0261 | 3.8% | 1h21:2366 | ||||||
61st | 61 | Marcel WILDHABER | SUI19850517 | Switzerland | SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM | 6 | 2:3437 | 15:0047 | 15:1768 | 15:3767 | 15:4462 | 16:0362 | 7.0% | 1h20:1561 | |||||
64th | 52 | Sherman TREZZA DE PAIVA | BRA19890515 | Brazil | CALOI TEAM | 6 | 2:3957 | 15:5267 | 15:1467 | 15:2663 | 15:4160 | 16:1263 | 6.3% | 1h21:0464 | |||||
47th | 28 | Markus SCHULTE-LUENZUM | GER19910716 | Germany | FOCUS XC TEAM | 8 | 2:3026 | 14:1726 | 14:1521 | 15:0754 | 15:3156 | 16:2264 | 15:3747 | 15:2445 | 14.9% | 1h49:0347 | 10:48 | ||
62nd | 37 | Shlomi HAIMY | ISR19890619 | Israel | FOCUS XC TEAM | 6 | 2:3852 | 14:4943 | 14:5154 | 15:2964 | 16:1472 | 16:2865 | 11.1% | 1h20:2962 | |||||
63rd | 60 | Hans BECKING | NED19860319 | Netherlands | BETCH.NL SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MTB RACING TEAM | 6 | 2:3334 | 14:5445 | 14:5658 | 15:1757 | 16:1371 | 16:5066 | 13.0% | 1h20:4363 | |||||
75th | 79 | Michael BRODERICK | USA19731223 | USA | 5 | 2:4993 | 16:2983 | 15:2370 | 15:5175 | 16:1270 | 7.2% | 1h06:4475 | |||||||
83rd | 78 | Patricio Andres CAMPBELL VILCHES | CHI19890222 | Chile | 4 | 2:4682 | 17:0094 | 16:2889 | 16:2282 | 3.9% | 52:3683 | ||||||||
84th | 86 | Luciano CARACCIOLI | ARG19821221 | Argentina | 4 | 2:4166 | 16:2881 | 16:2588 | 17:0286 | 3.8% | 52:3684 | ||||||||
82nd | 93 | Patrick CHARTRAND | CAN19910626 | Canada | 4 | 2:4889 | 16:3485 | 15:5584 | 16:5785 | 6.5% | 52:1482 | ||||||||
73rd | 96 | Cameron DODGE | USA19911010 | USA | 5 | 2:4889 | 16:2881 | 15:4579 | 15:4370 | 15:5567 | 4.8% | 1h06:3973 | |||||||
87th | 49 | Rubens DONIZETE VALERIANO | BRA19790814 | Brazil | 4 | 2:3957 | 16:1579 | 16:4792 | 17:2989 | 7.6% | 53:1087 | ||||||||
67th | 83 | Patricio Maximiliano FARIAS DIAZ | CHI19901106 | Chile | 5 | 2:4889 | 16:1478 | 15:1969 | 15:2261 | 15:5065 | 6.0% | 1h05:3367 | |||||||
81st | 57 | Daniel FEDERSPIEL | AUT19870421 | Austria | ÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAM | 4 | 2:3644 | 15:1753 | 15:1366 | 18:3791 | 22.3% | 51:4381 | |||||||
89th | 90 | Sepp FREIBURGHAUS | SUI19870203 | Switzerland | 4 | 2:4166 | 16:0672 | 15:2571 | 19:4392 | 27.9% | 53:5589 | ||||||||
77th | 63 | Dario Alejandro GASCO | ARG19870120 | Argentina | 5 | 2:4272 | 16:0470 | 15:3575 | 15:4169 | 16:5478 | 8.4% | 1h06:5677 | |||||||
97th | 77 | Besik GAVASHELI | GEO19881207 | Georgia | 2 | 2:5199 | 19:42100 | n/a | 22:3397 | ||||||||||
79th | 71 | Simon GEGENHEIMER | GER19881217 | Germany | 5 | 2:3748 | 16:3485 | 15:5584 | 16:0680 | 16:2177 | 4.1% | 1h07:3379 | |||||||
68th | 88 | Peter GLASSFORD | CAN19840101 | Canada | 5 | 2:4993 | 16:3987 | 15:2571 | 15:2159 | 15:4563 | 8.5% | 1h05:5968 | |||||||
74 | José Alberto GONZALEZ MERCHAN | ECU19910725 | Ecuador | 1 | 2:4373 | DNF | n/a | 2:43 | |||||||||||
85th | 95 | Christopher HAMLIN | USA19870910 | USA | 4 | 2:4993 | 16:5992 | 16:3390 | 16:3983 | 2.6% | 53:0085 | ||||||||
69th | 67 | Christian HELMIG | LUX19810517 | Luxembourg | 5 | 2:4166 | 15:3056 | 14:4547 | 15:0149 | 18:1479 | 23.6% | 1h06:1169 | |||||||
80th | 87 | Seiya HIRANO | JPN19870515 | Japan | BRIDGESTONE ANCHOR CYCLING TEAM | 4 | 2:4477 | 16:3384 | 16:0486 | 16:1381 | 3.0% | 51:3480 | |||||||
76th | 100 | Rotem ISHAY | ISR19860907 | Israel | 5 | 2:4787 | 16:4088 | 15:4177 | 15:3968 | 16:0168 | 6.5% | 1h06:4876 | |||||||
72nd | 56 | Zsolt JUHASZ | HUN19900724 | Hungary | WABERER'S AREUS CUBE MTB TEAM | 5 | 2:4166 | 16:0773 | 15:4880 | 15:4974 | 16:1472 | 2.7% | 1h06:3972 | ||||||
70th | 92 | Andrew L'ESPERANCE | CAN19910318 | Canada | 5 | 2:4166 | 16:0470 | 15:4177 | 15:4672 | 16:1472 | 3.5% | 1h06:2670 | |||||||
91st | 102 | Nicolas LÜTHI | SUI19870801 | Switzerland | 3 | 2:53102 | 16:5491 | 16:5693 | 0.2% | 36:4391 | |||||||||
95th | 99 | William MELONE | USA19871125 | USA | 3 | 2:5199 | 17:2897 | 17:4099 | 1.1% | 37:5995 | |||||||||
19 | Ralph NÄF | SUI19800510 | Switzerland | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 4 | 2:3852 | 14:3636 | 13:598 | 14:2122 | DNF | 4.4% | 45:34 | |||||||
88th | 105 | Cole OBERMAN | USA19900805 | USA | 4 | 2:4889 | 16:4088 | 16:2187 | 17:3490 | 7.4% | 53:2388 | ||||||||
42 | Max PLAXTON | CAN19850529 | Canada | Cannondale Factory Racing | 4 | 2:2822 | 14:1624 | 14:5859 | 17:1488 | DNF | 20.8% | 48:56 | |||||||
74th | 43 | Ricardo PSCHEIDT | BRA19800907 | Brazil | 5 | 2:3748 | 15:5368 | 15:5082 | 16:0478 | 16:1675 | 2.7% | 1h06:4074 | |||||||
92nd | 82 | Adrian RETIEF | NZL19910222 | New Zealand | 3 | 2:4373 | 16:5290 | 17:1797 | 2.5% | 36:5292 | |||||||||
86th | 76 | Ryo SAITO | JPN19800930 | Japan | BRIDGESTONE ANCHOR CYCLING TEAM | 4 | 2:4682 | 17:0295 | 16:3491 | 16:4784 | 2.8% | 53:0986 | |||||||
78th | 97 | Tom SAMPSON | USA19890418 | USA | 5 | 2:4787 | 16:2680 | 15:4981 | 15:5676 | 16:1876 | 3.9% | 1h07:1678 | |||||||
18 | Jan SKARNITZL | CZE19860711 | Czechia | SRAM RUBENA TREK | 3 | 2:3644 | 14:3938 | 14:3435 | DNF | 0.6% | 31:49 | ||||||||
90th | 101 | Noah TAUTFEST | USA19890902 | USA | 4 | 2:5097 | 16:5992 | 17:0396 | 17:0387 | 0.4% | 53:5590 | ||||||||
98th | 98 | Jean-Philippe THIBAULT-ROBERGE | CAN19891101 | Canada | 1 | 2:5097 | n/a | 2:5098 | |||||||||||
71st | 89 | Steffen THUM | GER19840713 | Germany | 5 | 2:4373 | 16:0269 | 15:5183 | 16:0579 | 15:4664 | 2.0% | 1h06:2771 | |||||||
96th | 55 | Paul VAN DER PLOEG | AUS19891109 | Australia | 3 | 2:4477 | 17:4299 | 17:3898 | 0.4% | 38:0496 | |||||||||
94th | 103 | Ernie WATENPAUGH | USA19820107 | USA | 3 | 2:52101 | 17:2897 | 16:5693 | 3.1% | 37:1694 | |||||||||
93rd | 104 | Travis WOODRUFF | USA19830131 | USA | 3 | 2:4993 | 17:1796 | 17:0295 | 1.5% | 37:0893 |
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Michiel VAN DER HEIJDEN | NED19920103 | Netherlands | GIANT PRO XC TEAM | 7 | 2:3110 | 14:2611 | 14:041 | 14:253 | 13:531 | 14:302 | 14:291 | 4.4% | 1h28:181 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Jordan SARROU | FRA19921209 | France | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 7 | 2:271 | 13:463 | 14:192 | 14:161 | 14:364 | 14:251 | 15:005 | 9.0% | 1h28:492 | 31s | ||
3rd | 6 | Julien TRARIEUX | FRA19920819 | France | BRIDGESTONE ANCHOR CYCLING TEAM | 7 | 2:295 | 13:442 | 14:192 | 14:161 | 14:364 | 14:473 | 15:005 | 9.2% | 1h29:113 | 53s | ||
4th | 3 | Victor KORETZKY | FRA19940826 | France | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 7 | 2:271 | 13:463 | 14:235 | 14:416 | 14:343 | 14:555 | 15:017 | 9.1% | 1h29:474 | 1:29 | ||
5th | 31 | Jan VASTL | CZE19951219 | Czechia | CESKA SPORITELNA SPECIALIZED JUNIOR MTB TEAM | 7 | 2:3213 | 13:421 | 14:276 | 14:365 | 14:446 | 14:534 | 15:058 | 10.1% | 1h29:595 | 1:41 | ||
6th | 26 | Keegan SWENSON | USA19940216 | USA | Cannondale Factory Racing | 7 | 2:3831 | 14:4320 | 14:224 | 14:284 | 14:292 | 15:008 | 15:0811 | 5.3% | 1h30:486 | 2:30 | ||
7th | 38 | Evan MCNEELY | CAN19920401 | Canada | 7 | 2:4140 | 14:4217 | 14:308 | 14:427 | 14:467 | 14:576 | 15:0710 | 4.3% | 1h31:257 | 3:07 | |||
8th | 19 | Gregor RAGGL | AUT19920208 | Austria | ÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAM | 7 | 2:283 | 14:5021 | 14:5814 | 14:5711 | 15:0611 | 15:059 | 14:524 | 1.8% | 1h32:168 | 3:58 | ||
9th | 24 | Didier BATS | BEL19930123 | Belgium | GOEMAN SCOTT CYCLING TEAM VZW | 7 | 2:3417 | 14:3615 | 14:5112 | 14:499 | 15:0510 | 15:2111 | 15:069 | 5.1% | 1h32:229 | 4:04 | ||
10th | 23 | Christian PFAFFLE | GER19930508 | Germany | 7 | 2:3727 | 14:5923 | 15:0919 | 15:0715 | 14:559 | 14:597 | 14:462 | 2.6% | 1h32:3210 | 4:14 | |||
11th | 7 | Howard GROTTS | USA19930112 | USA | SPECIALIZED RACING XC | 7 | 2:3316 | 14:259 | 14:4511 | 14:5310 | 15:1913 | 15:3013 | 15:1213 | 7.5% | 1h32:3711 | 4:19 | ||
12th | 14 | Julian SCHELB | GER19921120 | Germany | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 7 | 2:3213 | 13:585 | 14:297 | 15:2920 | 15:5521 | 15:4917 | 14:513 | 14.0% | 1h33:0312 | 4:45 | ||
13th | 10 | James REID | RSA19920801 | South Africa | 7 | 2:308 | 14:198 | 14:5814 | 15:0916 | 15:2214 | 15:3515 | 15:3416 | 8.8% | 1h33:2713 | 5:09 | |||
14th | 9 | Leandre BOUCHARD | CAN19921020 | Canada | 7 | 2:283 | 14:3414 | 14:5814 | 15:2219 | 15:3217 | 15:3214 | 15:0811 | 6.6% | 1h33:3414 | 5:16 | |||
15th | 11 | Andri FRISCHKNECHT | SUI19940707 | Switzerland | SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM | 7 | 2:3520 | 14:2812 | 14:5513 | 14:5711 | 15:2416 | 15:5319 | 16:2021 | 12.9% | 1h34:3215 | 6:14 | ||
16th | 42 | Lorenzo SAMPARISI | ITA19930821 | Italy | MERIDA ITALIA TEAM | 7 | 2:4037 | 15:2228 | 15:1020 | 15:1317 | 15:3718 | 15:4816 | 15:4318 | 4.2% | 1h35:3316 | 7:15 | ||
17th | 55 | Gioele BERTOLINI | ITA19950426 | Italy | MERIDA ITALIA TEAM | 7 | 2:4448 | 15:3731 | 15:2625 | 15:4624 | 15:2315 | 15:2412 | 15:3717 | 2.5% | 1h35:5717 | 7:39 | ||
18th | 36 | Martin FREY | GER19940124 | Germany | 7 | 2:3623 | 15:1026 | 15:2324 | 15:3922 | 15:5722 | 15:5018 | 15:3015 | 5.2% | 1h36:0518 | 7:47 | |||
19th | 32 | Jhonnatan BOTERO VILLEGAS | COL19920427 | Colombia | 7 | 2:308 | 14:3113 | 15:3328 | 14:448 | 16:0825 | 16:3025 | 16:4227 | 15.0% | 1h36:3819 | 8:20 | |||
20th | 20 | Edvard Vea IVERSEN | NOR19940224 | Norway | TEAM LILLEHAMMER POWERED BY SPORT1 & SCOTT | 7 | 2:295 | 14:187 | 15:0417 | 15:4925 | 16:0926 | 16:3426 | 16:4227 | 16.8% | 1h37:0520 | 8:47 | ||
21st | 21 | Guilherme GOTARDELO MULLER | BRA19931013 | Brazil | 7 | 2:3934 | 15:3130 | 15:2023 | 15:3421 | 15:4220 | 16:1221 | 16:2523 | 7.1% | 1h37:2321 | 9:05 | |||
22nd | 40 | Alexandre VIALLE | CAN19940216 | Canada | 7 | 2:3831 | 15:0424 | 15:1821 | 15:5326 | 16:0123 | 16:2123 | 16:3525 | 10.1% | 1h37:5022 | 9:32 | |||
23rd | 44 | Sepp KUSS | USA19940913 | USA | 7 | 2:3623 | 15:1527 | 15:3227 | 15:1918 | 15:4019 | 16:3628 | 17:3132 | 14.9% | 1h38:2923 | 10:11 | |||
24th | 47 | Kjell VAN DEN BOOGERT | NED19950922 | Netherlands | MPL Specialized MTB Team | 7 | 2:3417 | 14:5722 | 15:1922 | 15:4123 | 16:2228 | 16:5933 | 17:1431 | 15.3% | 1h39:0624 | 10:48 | ||
25th | 45 | Stefano VALDRIGHI | ITA19940801 | Italy | MERIDA ITALIA TEAM | 7 | 2:3727 | 15:0424 | 15:3930 | 17:1641 | 16:3833 | 16:5031 | 15:1614 | 14.6% | 1h39:2025 | 11:02 | ||
26th | 54 | Mattia SETTI | ITA19941231 | Italy | MERIDA ITALIA TEAM | 7 | 2:3727 | 14:4016 | 15:2826 | 16:1629 | 16:4736 | 17:0834 | 16:4429 | 16.8% | 1h39:4026 | 11:22 | ||
27th | 18 | Fabrice MELS | BEL19920817 | Belgium | SALCANO ALANYA | 7 | 2:3831 | 16:1643 | 15:3629 | 16:0928 | 16:0724 | 16:3628 | 16:3224 | 6.4% | 1h39:5427 | 11:36 | ||
28th | 29 | Omer SHUBI | ISR19940921 | Israel | 7 | 2:3934 | 15:5536 | 16:3041 | 16:3435 | 16:3934 | 16:0220 | 15:5319 | 4.8% | 1h40:1228 | 11:54 | |||
29th | 30 | Guy NIV | ISR19940308 | Israel | 7 | 2:3520 | 15:3029 | 16:2339 | 16:2634 | 16:3432 | 16:5031 | 16:0420 | 8.6% | 1h40:2229 | 12:04 | |||
30th | 48 | Steven NOBLE | CAN19920124 | Canada | 7 | 2:4345 | 15:3932 | 16:3743 | 16:1832 | 16:1427 | 16:1922 | 16:3926 | 6.4% | 1h40:2930 | 12:11 | |||
31st | 49 | Richard Cypress GORRY | USA19940110 | USA | 7 | 2:4242 | 15:4935 | 16:3642 | 16:2133 | 16:3331 | 16:2224 | 16:2422 | 5.0% | 1h40:4731 | 12:29 | |||
32nd | 39 | Marc-Antoine NADON | CAN19940426 | Canada | Scott-3Rox Racing | 7 | 2:3623 | 16:0238 | 16:1437 | 16:1629 | 16:4235 | 16:3426 | 17:0930 | 7.0% | 1h41:3332 | 13:15 | ||
33rd | 46 | Emmanuel BOILY | CAN19921116 | Canada | 5 | 2:3934 | 15:4034 | 16:1336 | 16:4137 | 16:4937 | 7.3% | 1h08:0233 | ||||||
34th | 27 | Toki SAWADA | JPN19940112 | Japan | BRIDGESTONE ANCHOR CYCLING TEAM | 5 | 2:4550 | 15:5737 | 16:1638 | 16:3836 | 16:5838 | 6.4% | 1h08:3434 | |||||
35th | 17 | Andrey FONSECA URENA | CRC19930408 | Costa Rica | 5 | 2:295 | 18:0947 | 16:0835 | 16:1731 | 16:2228 | 12.5% | 1h09:2535 | ||||||
36th | 22 | Luiz Henrique COCUZZI | BRA19930802 | Brazil | 4 | 2:3520 | 16:0641 | 15:4532 | 16:4739 | 6.6% | 51:1336 | |||||||
37th | 41 | Chris HAMILTON | AUS19950518 | Australia | 4 | 2:3727 | 15:3932 | 16:2540 | 17:5644 | 14.6% | 52:3737 | |||||||
38th | 56 | Michael SAMPSON | USA19940727 | USA | 4 | 2:4242 | 16:0540 | 16:4244 | 17:1340 | 7.0% | 52:4238 | |||||||
39th | 25 | Frantisek LAMI | SVK19931212 | Slovakia | 4 | 2:4242 | 16:1542 | 16:4345 | 17:4543 | 9.2% | 53:2539 | |||||||
40th | 53 | Casey WILLIAMS | USA19940712 | USA | 4 | 2:4037 | 17:0145 | 17:1846 | 17:5745 | 5.5% | 54:5640 | |||||||
41st | 35 | Mitchell BAILEY | CAN19920215 | Canada | 4 | 2:4037 | 19:5449 | 15:5533 | 17:2142 | 25.0% | 55:5041 | |||||||
42nd | 58 | Levi KURLANDER | USA19950409 | USA | 3 | 2:4448 | 16:3044 | 18:5847 | 14.9% | 38:1242 | ||||||||
13 | Bart DE VOCHT | BEL19920629 | Belgium | GOEMAN SCOTT CYCLING TEAM VZW | 6 | 2:3110 | 14:176 | 14:329 | 14:5914 | 14:548 | 15:0910 | DNF | 6.1% | 1h16:22 | ||||
28 | Antoine CARON | CAN19920108 | Canada | 6 | 2:3110 | 14:4217 | 15:4031 | 16:0827 | 16:2730 | 16:3628 | DNF | 12.9% | 1h22:04 | |||||
4 | Pablo RODRIGUEZ GUEDE | ESP19930624 | Spain | MMR BIKES PRO TEAM | 5 | 2:3213 | 14:259 | 14:3410 | 14:5813 | 15:1312 | DNF | 5.5% | 1h01:42 | |||||
52 | Mathew WAGHORN | NZL19930524 | New Zealand | 4 | 2:4140 | 16:0339 | 16:0134 | 16:4238 | DNF | 4.3% | 51:27 | |||||||
33 | Jeremy MARTIN | CAN19920525 | Canada | 3 | 2:3417 | 14:4217 | 15:0718 | DNF | 2.8% | 32:23 | ||||||||
59 | Daniel SERRANO MARTINEZ B | PUR19950323 | Puerto Rico | 2 | 2:4345 | 17:1746 | DNF | n/a | 20:00 | |||||||||
37 | Jeroen VAN ECK | NED19930514 | Netherlands | MPL Specialized MTB Team | 2 | 2:3623 | 18:3348 | DNF | n/a | 21:09 | ||||||||
43 | Payson MCELVEEN | USA19930218 | USA | 1 | 2:4345 | DNF | n/a | 2:43 | ||||||||||
12 | Anton COOPER | NZL19940811 | New Zealand | Cannondale Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
51 | Peter DISERA | CAN19950221 | Canada | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Jolanda NEFF ° | SUI19930105 | Switzerland | LIV PRO XC TEAM | 7 | 2:441 | 15:441 | 16:191 | 16:391 | 17:114 | 17:092 | 17:175 | 9.9% | 1h43:031 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Catharine PENDREL | CAN19800930 | Canada | LUNA PRO TEAM | 7 | 2:4812 | 16:042 | 16:332 | 17:052 | 17:155 | 17:206 | 17:013 | 7.9% | 1h44:062 | 1:03 | ||
3rd | 19 | Katerina NASH | CZE19771209 | Czechia | LUNA PRO TEAM | 7 | 2:479 | 16:275 | 16:473 | 17:4211 | 16:583 | 17:143 | 16:421 | 7.6% | 1h44:373 | 1:34 | ||
4th | 24 | Lea DAVISON | USA19830519 | USA | SPECIALIZED RACING XC | 7 | 2:5016 | 16:549 | 16:596 | 17:124 | 16:501 | 17:031 | 16:552 | 2.2% | 1h44:434 | 1:40 | ||
5th | 6 | Emily BATTY | CAN19880616 | Canada | Trek Factory Racing | 7 | 2:4915 | 16:518 | 16:473 | 17:155 | 16:572 | 17:143 | 17:104 | 2.8% | 1h45:035 | 2:00 | ||
6th | 5 | Tanja ZAKELJ | SLO19880915 | Slovenia | Unior Tools | 7 | 2:441 | 16:306 | 17:048 | 17:226 | 17:246 | 17:175 | 17:386 | 6.9% | 1h45:596 | 2:56 | ||
7th | 17 | Blaza KLEMENCIC | SLO19800311 | Slovenia | FEENSTRA FELT PB KENDA BIKE TEAM | 7 | 2:441 | 16:063 | 17:059 | 17:113 | 18:0413 | 18:0411 | 17:5913 | 12.2% | 1h47:137 | 4:10 | ||
8th | 12 | Annika LANGVAD | DEN19840322 | Denmark | SPECIALIZED RACING XC | 7 | 2:455 | 16:254 | 16:585 | 17:349 | 18:0111 | 17:5110 | 17:4811 | 9.7% | 1h47:228 | 4:19 | ||
9th | 4 | Sabine SPITZ | GER19711227 | Germany | SABINE SPITZ HAIBIKE PRO TEAM | 7 | 2:466 | 17:3016 | 17:1311 | 17:4413 | 18:1018 | 17:297 | 17:449 | 5.5% | 1h48:369 | 5:33 | ||
10th | 7 | Maja WLOSZCZOWSKA | POL19831109 | Poland | LIV PRO XC TEAM | 7 | 2:4812 | 16:5510 | 17:1110 | 18:3023 | 17:538 | 17:509 | 17:438 | 9.4% | 1h48:5010 | 5:47 | ||
11th | 57 | Annie LAST | GBR19900907 | UK | Trek Factory Racing | 7 | 2:5629 | 17:3920 | 17:3216 | 17:338 | 17:467 | 17:468 | 17:4610 | 1.3% | 1h48:5811 | 5:55 | ||
12th | 9 | Irina KALENTYEVA | RUS19771110 | Russia | 7 | 2:466 | 17:0012 | 17:1512 | 17:297 | 18:0413 | 18:2018 | 18:2620 | 8.4% | 1h49:2012 | 6:17 | |||
13th | 34 | Sandra WALTER | CAN19800327 | Canada | 7 | 2:5322 | 17:3117 | 17:2614 | 17:4312 | 17:538 | 18:0714 | 17:5712 | 3.9% | 1h49:3013 | 6:27 | |||
14th | 22 | Daniela CAMPUZANO CHAVEZ PEON | MEX19861021 | Mexico | 7 | 2:479 | 17:4424 | 17:2915 | 17:4715 | 17:5510 | 18:0513 | 18:0615 | 3.5% | 1h49:5314 | 6:50 | |||
15th | 25 | Georgia GOULD | USA19800105 | USA | LUNA PRO TEAM | 7 | 3:0549 | 17:3920 | 17:1713 | 17:4413 | 18:0312 | 18:1917 | 18:0916 | 6.0% | 1h50:1615 | 7:13 | ||
16th | 18 | Julie BRESSET | FRA19890609 | France | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 7 | 2:5934 | 17:3519 | 17:3317 | 18:0818 | 18:0515 | 18:1516 | 18:0514 | 4.0% | 1h50:4016 | 7:37 | ||
17th | 26 | Katarzyna SOLUS-MISKOWICZ | POL19880321 | Poland | KROSS RACING TEAM | 7 | 2:4812 | 17:3418 | 17:5320 | 17:5617 | 18:0916 | 18:1415 | 18:3723 | 6.0% | 1h51:1117 | 8:08 | ||
18th | 8 | Eva LECHNER | ITA19850701 | Italy | TEAM COLNAGO SUDTIROL | 7 | 2:441 | 16:5510 | 18:0322 | 18:1319 | 18:1620 | 19:0827 | 18:1918 | 13.1% | 1h51:3818 | 8:35 | ||
19th | 31 | Lene BYBERG | NOR19821125 | Norway | 7 | 2:5424 | 17:4322 | 18:0423 | 18:1920 | 18:0916 | 18:2119 | 18:2519 | 4.0% | 1h51:5519 | 8:52 | |||
20th | 20 | Adelheid MORATH | GER19840802 | Germany | SABINE SPITZ HAIBIKE PRO TEAM | 7 | 2:5218 | 17:0913 | 17:4918 | 18:3726 | 18:4222 | 18:3923 | 18:3221 | 9.0% | 1h52:2020 | 9:17 | ||
21st | 11 | Katrin LEUMANN | SUI19820208 | Switzerland | GHOST Factory Racing | 7 | 2:466 | 17:1014 | 17:5019 | 17:4010 | 20:3238 | 18:2220 | 18:1817 | 19.6% | 1h52:3821 | 9:35 | ||
22nd | 23 | Tereza NEMCOVA HURIKOVA | CZE19870211 | Czechia | SPECIALIZED RACING XC | 7 | 2:5934 | 18:5134 | 18:2527 | 18:5228 | 18:1119 | 18:0411 | 17:397 | 6.9% | 1h53:0122 | 9:58 | ||
23rd | 21 | Githa MICHIELS | BEL19830328 | Belgium | TREK-KMC TRADE TEAM | 7 | 2:5016 | 17:4322 | 18:2026 | 18:3424 | 18:4927 | 18:2220 | 18:3221 | 6.2% | 1h53:1023 | 10:07 | ||
24th | 35 | Nathalie SCHNEITTER | SUI19860619 | Switzerland | TEAM COLNAGO SUDTIROL | 7 | 2:5218 | 17:4925 | 18:1225 | 18:4627 | 18:4624 | 18:3122 | 18:5224 | 5.9% | 1h53:4824 | 10:45 | ||
25th | 13 | Elisabeth OSL | AUT19851121 | Austria | GHOST Factory Racing | 7 | 2:5218 | 17:2115 | 18:3731 | 18:3424 | 18:4624 | 18:5625 | 19:1928 | 11.3% | 1h54:2525 | 11:22 | ||
26th | 28 | Mikaela KOFMAN | CAN19890811 | Canada | Scott-3Rox Racing | 7 | 3:0241 | 18:3329 | 18:1024 | 18:2421 | 18:2921 | 18:4424 | 19:1426 | 5.9% | 1h54:3626 | 11:33 | ||
27th | 44 | Evelyn DONG | USA19850526 | USA | 7 | 2:5832 | 18:2828 | 17:5721 | 19:0331 | 18:4222 | 19:0526 | 18:5224 | 6.3% | 1h55:0527 | 12:02 | |||
28th | 39 | Erin HUCK | USA19810617 | USA | 7 | 2:5526 | 18:5435 | 18:2527 | 19:0633 | 19:0028 | 19:1628 | 19:3229 | 6.1% | 1h57:0828 | 14:05 | |||
29th | 37 | Janka KESEG STEVKOVA | SVK19760204 | Slovakia | 7 | 3:0139 | 18:3329 | 18:3832 | 19:0030 | 18:4624 | 19:3029 | 19:4330 | 6.3% | 1h57:1129 | 14:08 | |||
30th | 16 | Rebecca HENDERSON | AUS19910927 | Australia | Trek Factory Racing | 7 | 2:5322 | 18:4331 | 18:4934 | 18:5529 | 19:1030 | 19:3130 | 19:1827 | 4.3% | 1h57:1930 | 14:16 | ||
31st | 48 | Chloe WOODRUFF | USA19870721 | USA | 7 | 3:0446 | 18:1426 | 18:2729 | 18:2622 | 19:1030 | 20:5731 | 23:1531 | 27.5% | 2h01:3331 | 18:30 | |||
32nd | 46 | Laura Lorenza MORFIN MACOUZET MEX | MEX19820109 | Mexico | 5 | 3:0751 | 19:0138 | 18:2930 | 19:2036 | 19:2534 | 5.0% | 1h19:2232 | ||||||
33rd | 43 | Amanda SIN | CAN19770203 | Canada | Scott-3Rox Racing | 5 | 3:0139 | 18:5836 | 19:0937 | 19:0934 | 19:1232 | 1.2% | 1h19:2933 | |||||
34th | 41 | Karla STEPANOVA | CZE19910913 | Czechia | 5 | 2:5934 | 18:4732 | 19:0035 | 19:2237 | 19:4535 | 5.1% | 1h19:5334 | ||||||
35th | 42 | Andréanne PICHETTE | CAN19900410 | Canada | 5 | 2:5730 | 19:0239 | 19:1541 | 19:1635 | 20:1537 | 6.4% | 1h20:4535 | ||||||
36th | 58 | Rose GRANT | USA19821201 | USA | 5 | 3:0241 | 19:0640 | 19:1340 | 19:3438 | 20:0536 | 5.1% | 1h21:0036 | ||||||
37th | 53 | Marie-Helene PREMONT | CAN19771024 | Canada | 5 | 3:0241 | 19:3646 | 20:2847 | 19:0331 | 19:0028 | 7.7% | 1h21:0937 | ||||||
38th | 27 | Hanna KLEIN | GER19870916 | Germany | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 5 | 2:5526 | 18:1827 | 18:4433 | 21:5847 | 19:2033 | 20.0% | 1h21:1538 | |||||
39th | 15 | Kathrin STIRNEMANN | SUI19891022 | Switzerland | SABINE SPITZ HAIBIKE PRO TEAM | 4 | 2:479 | 16:377 | 17:017 | 17:4816 | 7.1% | 54:1339 | ||||||
40th | 47 | Cindy MONTAMBAULT | CAN19830311 | Canada | 4 | 2:5424 | 18:5836 | 19:1139 | 19:4539 | 4.1% | 1h00:4840 | |||||||
41st | 29 | Raiza GOULAO-HENRIQUE | BRA19910228 | Brazil | 4 | 3:0446 | 19:1542 | 19:0236 | 19:5440 | 4.6% | 1h01:1541 | |||||||
42nd | 51 | Rebecca BEAUMONT | CAN19900912 | Canada | 4 | 3:0446 | 19:1041 | 19:2142 | 20:0741 | 5.0% | 1h01:4242 | |||||||
43rd | 33 | Isabella MOREIRA LACERDA | BRA19890823 | Brazil | 4 | 2:5526 | 19:2345 | 19:0937 | 20:4546 | 8.4% | 1h02:1243 | |||||||
44th | 40 | Jitka SKARNITZLOVA | CZE19900215 | Czechia | 4 | 3:0344 | 19:1643 | 19:4143 | 20:3945 | 7.2% | 1h02:3944 | |||||||
45th | 38 | Erika Fernanda GRAMISCELLI | BRA19830820 | Brazil | 4 | 2:5832 | 19:3947 | 20:0644 | 20:1042 | 2.6% | 1h02:5345 | |||||||
46th | 50 | Mandy DREYER | CAN19840714 | Canada | 4 | 3:0650 | 19:4848 | 20:1946 | 20:2743 | 3.3% | 1h03:4046 | |||||||
47th | 49 | Mio SUEMASA | JPN19830401 | Japan | Unior Tools | 4 | 3:0037 | 20:1752 | 20:1645 | 20:3144 | 1.2% | 1h04:0447 | ||||||
48th | 36 | Alexandra Gabriela SERRANO RODRIGUEZ | ECU19870603 | Ecuador | 3 | 3:0751 | 19:4848 | 20:3148 | 3.6% | 43:2648 | ||||||||
49th | 52 | Laura Valentina ABRIL RESTREPO | COL19900128 | Colombia | 3 | 3:0344 | 19:5351 | 20:3949 | 3.9% | 43:3549 | ||||||||
50th | 30 | Agustina Maria APAZA | ARG19790702 | Argentina | 3 | 2:5730 | 18:4732 | 22:5352 | 21.8% | 44:3750 | ||||||||
51st | 45 | Peta MULLENS | AUS19880308 | Australia | TEAM COLNAGO SUDTIROL | 3 | 2:5218 | 19:1844 | 22:3451 | 16.9% | 44:4451 | |||||||
52nd | 54 | Amy BEISEL | USA19840124 | USA | 3 | 3:0037 | 19:5150 | 22:3050 | 13.4% | 45:2152 | ||||||||
53rd | 56 | Elisa OTTER | USA19861023 | USA | 2 | 3:0751 | 22:5253 | n/a | 25:5953 | |||||||||
55 | Karlee GENDRON | CAN19910815 | Canada | 1 | 3:0751 | DNF | n/a | 3:07 | ||||||||||
2 | Gunn-Rita DAHLE FLESJAA | NOR19730210 | Norway | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
10 | Alexandra ENGEN | SWE19880105 | Sweden | GHOST Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
32 | Mary MCCONNELOUG | USA19710624 | USA | 0 | n/a | DNS |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Yana BELOMOINA | UKR19921102 | Ukraine | BETCH.NL SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MTB RACING TEAM | 6 | 2:492 | 16:491 | 16:571 | 16:561 | 17:221 | 17:221 | 3.3% | 1h28:151 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Margot MOSCHETTI | FRA19940119 | France | SCOTT - LA CLUSAZ | 6 | 2:5812 | 17:073 | 17:022 | 17:192 | 17:292 | 17:272 | 2.6% | 1h29:222 | 1:07 | ||
3rd | 1 | Jenny RISSVEDS | SWE19940606 | Sweden | SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM | 6 | 2:481 | 17:012 | 17:403 | 18:034 | 18:014 | 17:343 | 6.1% | 1h31:073 | 2:52 | ||
4th | 2 | Helen GROBERT | GER19920411 | Germany | FOCUS XC TEAM | 6 | 2:503 | 17:114 | 17:524 | 17:573 | 18:003 | 18:287 | 7.5% | 1h32:184 | 4:03 | ||
5th | 12 | Lisa MITTERBAUER | AUT19920913 | Austria | FEENSTRA FELT PB KENDA BIKE TEAM | 6 | 2:503 | 17:275 | 18:216 | 18:226 | 18:477 | 18:236 | 7.6% | 1h34:105 | 5:55 | ||
6th | 7 | Perrine CLAUZEL | FRA19940405 | France | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 6 | 2:548 | 18:127 | 18:165 | 18:297 | 18:336 | 18:225 | 1.9% | 1h34:466 | 6:31 | ||
7th | 17 | Barbora MACHULKOVA | CZE19941109 | Czechia | 6 | 3:0421 | 18:3511 | 19:048 | 18:175 | 18:065 | 18:104 | 5.3% | 1h35:167 | 7:01 | |||
8th | 8 | Kate COURTNEY | USA19951029 | USA | SPECIALIZED RACING XC | 6 | 2:526 | 17:576 | 19:079 | 19:058 | 18:558 | 19:198 | 7.6% | 1h37:158 | 9:00 | ||
9th | 6 | Jovana CRNOGORAC | SRB19920229 | Serbia | SALCANO ALANYA | 6 | 2:5611 | 18:289 | 18:327 | 19:069 | 19:179 | 20:1413 | 9.6% | 1h38:339 | 10:18 | ||
10th | 27 | Haley SMITH | CAN19931122 | Canada | 6 | 2:548 | 18:248 | 19:0910 | 19:3411 | 19:5312 | 19:4912 | 8.1% | 1h39:4310 | 11:28 | |||
11th | 28 | Catherine FLEURY | CAN19941124 | Canada | 6 | 2:5812 | 18:5313 | 19:3613 | 19:1510 | 19:4511 | 19:3210 | 4.6% | 1h39:5911 | 11:44 | |||
12th | 25 | Shayna POWLESS | USA19940108 | USA | 6 | 3:0117 | 19:1716 | 19:2211 | 19:5514 | 19:4310 | 19:249 | 3.3% | 1h40:4212 | 12:27 | |||
13th | 35 | Rachel PAGEAU | CAN19950801 | Canada | 6 | 3:0014 | 19:1716 | 19:3814 | 19:3612 | 20:2216 | 19:4111 | 5.6% | 1h41:3413 | 13:19 | |||
14th | 37 | Estelle MOREL | FRA19930320 | France | 6 | 3:0319 | 18:4812 | 19:3312 | 19:5113 | 19:5513 | 20:5517 | 11.3% | 1h42:0514 | 13:50 | |||
15th | 29 | Britt VAN DEN BOOGERT | NED19940520 | Netherlands | 6 | 3:0421 | 19:0414 | 20:1017 | 20:0815 | 20:4917 | 20:4216 | 9.2% | 1h43:5715 | 15:42 | |||
16th | 30 | Laura BIETOLA | CAN19920402 | Canada | 6 | 3:0928 | 19:3522 | 20:2218 | 20:1717 | 20:0814 | 20:3815 | 5.4% | 1h44:0916 | 15:54 | |||
17th | 11 | Ingrid Sofie JACOBSEN | NOR19920106 | Norway | SEPURA XC SUPERIOR | 6 | 3:0724 | 20:4526 | 20:4522 | 20:1616 | 20:1615 | 20:3114 | 2.4% | 1h45:4017 | 17:25 | ||
18th | 31 | Laurence HARVEY | CAN19930419 | Canada | 6 | 2:515 | 19:2518 | 19:4415 | 20:3220 | 21:0918 | 22:5818 | 18.3% | 1h46:3918 | 18:24 | |||
19th | 38 | Emily SHIELDS | USA19930914 | USA | 6 | 3:1030 | 19:2518 | 20:3019 | 20:5521 | 21:1219 | 23:3319 | 21.3% | 1h48:4519 | 20:30 | |||
20th | 21 | Annefleur KALVENHAAR | NED19940610 | Netherlands | FOCUS XC TEAM | 4 | 2:526 | 19:1515 | 20:3320 | 20:2819 | 6.8% | 1h03:0820 | |||||
21st | 20 | Frederique TRUDEL | CAN19940607 | Canada | 4 | 3:0826 | 19:4523 | 20:0516 | 20:2518 | 3.4% | 1h03:2321 | ||||||
22nd | 22 | Ines Carolina GUTIERREZ | ARG19921127 | Argentina | 4 | 3:0928 | 19:2921 | 20:5423 | 21:0222 | 8.0% | 1h04:3422 | ||||||
23rd | 40 | Kaylee BLEVINS | USA19951126 | USA | 4 | 3:0319 | 20:0224 | 20:3521 | 21:2024 | 6.5% | 1h05:0023 | ||||||
24th | 26 | Andréane LANTHIER NADEAU | CAN19930703 | Canada | 4 | 2:5510 | 20:0325 | 20:5724 | 21:3525 | 7.6% | 1h05:3024 | ||||||
25th | 24 | Michela MOLINA | ECU19930117 | Ecuador | 4 | 3:0014 | 21:1031 | 21:2125 | 21:0222 | 1.5% | 1h06:3325 | ||||||
26th | 34 | Elyse NIEUWOLD | CAN19920708 | Canada | 3 | 3:1332 | 20:5630 | 21:2526 | 2.3% | 45:3426 | |||||||
27th | 41 | Ellen NOBLE | USA19951203 | USA | 3 | 3:3034 | 20:4627 | 21:3527 | 3.9% | 45:5127 | |||||||
28th | 18 | Diana ESPINOZA | ECU19920102 | Ecuador | 3 | 3:0724 | 20:5328 | 21:5328 | 4.8% | 45:5328 | |||||||
29th | 33 | Frédérique LAROSE-GINGRAS | CAN19940112 | Canada | 3 | 3:0826 | 20:5429 | 22:1829 | 6.7% | 46:2029 | |||||||
30th | 19 | Maghalie ROCHETTE | CAN19930420 | Canada | LUNA PRO TEAM | 2 | 3:0218 | 19:2518 | n/a | 22:2730 | |||||||
31st | 32 | Cayley BROOKS | CAN19920204 | Canada | 2 | 3:1533 | 21:5032 | n/a | 25:0531 | ||||||||
4 | Lisa RABENSTEINER | ITA19931104 | Italy | FOCUS XC ITALY TEAM | 2 | 3:0014 | 18:3410 | DNF | n/a | 21:34 | |||||||
36 | Gabrielle APRIL | CAN19951015 | Canada | 1 | 3:0623 | DNF | n/a | 3:06 | |||||||||
23 | Maria Fernanda CASTRO GONZALEZ | CHI19930430 | Chile | 1 | 3:1131 | DNF | n/a | 3:11 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified