shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2014 UCI World Cup XC round 7 at Méribel

view_listResults (307)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://62.50.72.82/uciroot/wcmtb/2014/XC_Events.aspx?id=47790&language=eng

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

97 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2Nino SCHURTER SUI19860513SwitzerlandSCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM13:08113:05113:11113:19213:27513:27313:2953.1%1h33:061-
emoji_events2nd1Julien ABSALON FRA19800816FranceBMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM13:30413:10213:16313:23413:27513:22213:1112.5%1h33:19213s
emoji_events3rd5Manuel FUMIC GER19820330GermanyCannondale Factory Racing13:31613:10213:16313:22313:18213:32413:3473.0%1h33:43337s
 4th11Lukas FLUCKIGER SUI19840131SwitzerlandBMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM14:022113:20613:16313:10113:16113:17113:3166.6%1h33:52446s
 5th20Gerhard KERSCHBAUMER ITA19910719ItalyI.IDRO DRAIN BIANCHI13:381013:23913:18613:24513:21313:40813:3472.8%1h34:1851:12
 6th3Dan MCCONNELL AUS19850809AustraliaTrek Factory Racing13:30413:21713:361413:25613:34813:38713:1922.4%1h34:2361:17
 7th26Ralph NÄF SUI19800510SwitzerlandBMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM13:451213:23913:29913:31813:411213:40813:2532.7%1h34:5471:48
 8th6Mathias FLUCKIGER SUI19880927SwitzerlandSTÖCKLI PRO TEAM13:27313:21713:27713:32913:21313:35614:29428.5%1h35:1282:06
 9th12Florian VOGEL SUI19820218SwitzerlandSCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM13:591913:382213:331213:351113:28713:33513:2744.0%1h35:1392:07
 10th7Jose Antonio HERMIDA RAMOS ESP19780824SpainMultivan Merida Biking Team13:33713:271413:311013:27713:511713:461113:42123.0%1h35:17102:11
 11th16Emil LINDGREN SWE19850504SwedenGIANT PRO XC TEAM13:16213:331513:371613:401313:501614:041813:40116.0%1h35:40112:34
 12th14Moritz MILATZ GER19820624GermanyBMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM13:461313:19513:27713:32913:441413:531414:00225.1%1h35:41122:35
 13th10Fabian GIGER SUI19870718SwitzerlandGIANT PRO XC TEAM13:581713:23913:331213:502013:411213:501313:39104.4%1h35:54132:48
 14th8Sergio MANTECON GUTIERREZ ESP19840925SpainTrek Factory Racing13:36813:372113:573213:431613:34813:471213:43132.8%1h35:57142:51
 15th9Maxime MAROTTE FRA19861205FranceBH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC14:062213:16413:13214:385813:34813:431013:511710.7%1h36:21153:15
 16th54Luca BRAIDOT ITA19910529Italy14:112413:251313:311013:421514:022014:072014:20336.8%1h37:18164:12
 17th33Martin FANGER SUI19880328SwitzerlandBMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM14:282813:331513:522113:441814:042314:092113:3796.8%1h37:27174:21
 18th15Marco Aurelio FONTANA ITA19841012ItalyCannondale Factory Racing13:37913:241213:361413:411414:133114:233114:33448.6%1h37:27184:21
 19th30Rudi VAN HOUTS NED19840116NetherlandsMultivan Merida Biking Team13:551613:341913:542514:012814:183614:102213:54195.4%1h37:46194:40
 20th27Stephen ETTINGER USA19890428USABMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM14:072313:331513:542514:154114:072613:571614:19325.7%1h38:12205:06
 21st72Markus BAUER GER19890824Germany14:282813:442513:482014:002614:082914:102214:30435.6%1h38:48215:42
 22nd18Ondrej CINK CZE19901207CzechiaMultivan Merida Biking Team13:541513:331513:563114:133814:203814:354114:20337.6%1h38:51225:45
 23rd23Kevin VAN HOOVELS BEL19850731BelgiumVersluys Team14:403114:064113:532214:063314:042314:112413:59205.6%1h38:59235:53
 24th55Daniele BRAIDOT ITA19910529Italy14:553913:362013:471813:532214:072614:263314:20339.7%1h39:04245:58
 25th21Henrique AVANCINI BRA19890330BrazilCALOI TEAM13:531414:043813:593514:043114:193714:303914:18314.4%1h39:07256:01
 26th4Stephane TEMPIER FRA19860305FranceBH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC13:411115:339113:471813:441813:401114:061914:404713.8%1h39:11266:05
 27th43Martin GUJAN SUI19820416SwitzerlandOrange Monkey Pro Team15:004214:064114:003613:582514:113014:132613:45149.1%1h39:13276:07
 28th31Andrea TIBERI ITA19851115ItalyTROPIX-FRM14:252613:482713:411713:431614:062514:132615:175311.7%1h39:13286:07
 29th39Hugo DRECHOU FRA19910531FranceCALVISSON VTT14:574114:043813:532213:522113:571814:233114:08267.8%1h39:14296:08
 30th29Markus SCHULTE-LUENZUM GER19910716GermanyFOCUS XC TEAM14:363014:033514:053914:123614:294114:031713:48165.8%1h39:16306:10
 31st44Reto INDERGAND SUI19911215SwitzerlandBMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM14:403114:064113:542513:572414:143314:142814:16305.5%1h39:21316:15
 32nd34Mathias WENGELIN SWE19880202Sweden15:275413:422413:573213:391213:491515:165513:592013.2%1h39:49326:43
 33rd19Jan SKARNITZL CZE19860711CzechiaSRAM RUBENA TREK14:202513:382213:553014:164314:354814:595114:15299.9%1h39:58336:52
 34th59Nicola ROHRBACH SUI19860820Switzerland15:396214:003213:542514:093414:032114:162914:042312.6%1h40:05346:59
 35th47Rourke CROESER RSA19910524South AfricaKARGO PRO MTB TEAM14:533613:452613:532213:562314:032115:155414:223710.9%1h40:07357:01
 36th77Calle FRIBERG SWE19810409Sweden15:275413:542813:573214:012814:072614:364214:072511.2%1h40:09367:03
 37th24Michal LAMI SVK19860812Slovakia14:262714:043815:187514:234814:133114:122513:471511.0%1h40:23377:17
 38th70Zsolt JUHASZ HUN19900724HungaryWABERER'S AREUS CUBE MTB TEAM14:553914:033514:074014:002614:364914:293814:20336.5%1h40:30387:24
 39th32Alexander GEHBAUER AUT19900424AustriaI.IDRO DRAIN BIANCHI14:533614:023314:094114:143914:344714:434614:06246.1%1h40:41397:35
 40th57Ismael VENTURA SANCHEZ ESP19821020Spain15:084614:033514:144414:184714:304314:263314:11287.7%1h40:50407:44
 41st45Sebastien CARABIN BEL19890328BelgiumTEAM MERIDA WALLONIE MTB15:084613:593114:174714:174514:314514:283714:27408.2%1h41:07418:01
 42nd40Miguel MARTINEZ FRA19760117FranceTROPIX-FRM14:012013:573014:023714:012816:007114:474814:263814.7%1h41:14428:08
 43rd51David VALERO SERRANO ESP19881227Spain15:265314:124914:255214:164314:213914:223014:26388.7%1h41:28438:22
 44th50Simon STIEBJAHN GER19900329GermanyTeam Bulls16:138514:185214:094114:053214:143314:273614:092715.1%1h41:35448:29
 45th73Marc STUTZMANN SUI19910916SwitzerlandGiant-Swiss-Team14:543814:114714:194914:275014:324614:364214:49485.1%1h41:48458:42
 46th61Frank BEEMER NED19870930NetherlandsMPL Specialized MTB Team15:516814:114714:134314:103514:153514:263314:494811.9%1h41:55468:49
 47th87Daniel EYMANN SUI19890708SwitzerlandGiant-Swiss-Team15:124914:023314:164614:305114:415214:444714:39468.3%1h42:04478:58
 49th64Matthias STIRNEMANN SUI19911108SwitzerlandSTÖCKLI PRO TEAM15:034314:386814:255214:355614:274014:404414:38454.4%1h42:26499:20
 50th25Carlos COLOMA NICOLAS ESP19810928SpainMMR BIKES PRO TEAM18:439513:562913:542514:154113:571813:551513:531834.8%1h42:33509:27
 51st81Anton GOGOLEV RUS19840808Russia15:044414:276114:205014:335314:375114:565015:03515.1%1h43:00519:54
 52nd36David Joao Serralheiro ROSA POR19861112Portugal14:413314:155114:144414:123615:016515:185615:26558.7%1h43:075210:01
 53rd49Hans BECKING NED19860319NetherlandsBETCH.NL SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MTB RACING TEAM15:064514:145014:426014:335314:445414:595115:03516.1%1h43:215310:15
 54th28Catriel Andres SOTO ARG19870429ArgentinaMMR BIKES PRO TEAM14:493514:074514:275514:143914:566115:325815:335610.2%1h43:385410:32
 55th66Simon SCHEIBER AUT19881002AustriaÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAM15:235214:557514:456214:426114:364914:334014:52505.7%1h43:465510:40
 56th69Christian HELMIG LUX19810517Luxembourg15:366114:346514:325814:415914:485714:554915:22547.3%1h44:285611:22
 57th76Pierre-Geoffroy PLANTET FRA19841023FranceBTWIN MTB RACING TEAM16:057714:185214:174714:234814:566115:065315:595712.6%1h45:045711:58
 58th42Anton SINTSOV RUS19850203RussiaTITICI LGL INTERNATIONAL TEAM15:165014:094614:315614:586915:256915:255716:025813.3%1h45:465812:40
 59th96Alexis CHENEVIER FRA19881010FranceSCOTT - LA CLUSAZ15:275414:064114:043814:305115:126816:035916:535920.0%1h46:155913:09
 60th53Martin LOO EST19880409EstoniaMERIDA ITALIA TEAM16:077914:235714:265414:516614:435312.1%1h14:3060
 61st90Mirko TABACCHI ITA19890825Italy15:406314:255915:217714:375715:01658.7%1h15:0461
 62nd35Ruben SCHEIRE BEL19911206BelgiumFEENSTRA FELT PB KENDA BIKE TEAM16:047614:266014:526514:526714:535911.3%1h15:0762
 63rd83Rotem ISHAY ISR19860907Israel16:188614:417014:415914:426114:475611.0%1h15:0963
 64th56Robby DE BOCK BEL19880331BelgiumFEENSTRA FELT PB KENDA BIKE TEAM15:446515:037814:536714:436314:52586.9%1h15:1564
 65th71Marcel WILDHABER SUI19850517SwitzerlandSCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM15:325914:286314:315615:528014:54609.7%1h15:1765
 66th79Ramon SAGUES PORTABELLA ESP19780424Spain15:587214:396914:516414:536815:09679.0%1h15:3066
 67th103Martino FRUET ITA19770721Italy15:336014:497416:249214:174514:294114.8%1h15:3267
 68th48Andras PARTI HUN19820918HungaryWABERER'S AREUS CUBE MTB TEAM15:275414:276115:037015:087315:30707.3%1h15:3568
 69th52Uwe HOCHENWARTER AUT19861124AustriaFOCUS XC TEAM16:027514:366614:486315:287614:46559.8%1h15:4069
 70th91Cristofer BOSQUE RUANO ESP19901116Spain15:547015:108015:097214:486414:57647.4%1h15:5870
 71st98Steffen THUM GER19840713Germany16:118114:366614:426014:586916:127211.0%1h16:3971
 72nd38Marek KONWA POL19900311PolandBETCH.NL SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MTB RACING TEAM14:413314:447115:167416:04829.4%1h00:4572
 73rd62Jonas DE BACKER BEL19901004Belgium15:506714:326415:016915:27748.9%1h00:5073
 74th105Jorgen FLION BEL19860722Belgium16:208815:017715:047115:00718.9%1h01:2574
 75th92Ricardo Paulo Reis MARINHEIRO POR19911105Portugal15:547015:238815:187515:02725.8%1h01:3775
 76th85Michele CASAGRANDE ITA19841004Italy16:007314:577614:526515:52807.6%1h01:4176
 77th102Tomas TVRDIK CZE19851006Czechia15:496615:178315:117315:27744.2%1h01:4477
 78th41Karl MARKT AUT19800308AustriaÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAM15:536914:195517:099414:415919.8%1h02:0278
 79th97Jason BOUTTELL GBR19850928UK16:218915:037815:368015:41788.6%1h02:4179
 80th106Giuseppe LAMASTRA ITA19841205Italy16:017415:148115:578915:29775.1%1h02:4180
 81st109Marco SCHÄTZING GER19841211Germany16:118115:208515:287915:46795.5%1h02:4581
 82nd78Mario Luis Miranda COSTA POR19911031Portugal15:305814:487315:47856.6%46:0582
 83rd88José Alberto GONZALEZ MERCHAN ECU19910725Ecuador16:077914:457215:21779.3%46:1383
 84th104Zdenek VOBECKY CZE19890923Czechia16:118115:188415:43825.8%47:1284
 85th75Jan WITHAAR RSA19820709South Africa16:128415:208515:53875.7%47:2585
 86th80Cristobal SILVA IBACETA CHI19791012ChileTROPIX-FRM16:309215:158215:43828.2%47:2886
 87th63Simon GEGENHEIMER GER19881217Germany16:249015:218715:44846.8%47:2987
 88th84Kornel OSICKI POL19890316PolandKROSS RACING TEAM16:057715:268916:00904.2%47:3188
 89th82Fabian RABENSTEINER ITA19900806ItalyFOCUS XC ITALY TEAM15:436415:599415:49861.7%47:3189
 90th94Marcin KAWALEC POL19901201PolandSANTE-BSA WHISTLE TEAM16:198715:389215:36804.6%47:3390
 91st65Martin HARING SVK19861224Slovakia16:379415:319015:54887.1%48:0291
 92nd93Titouan PERRIN GANIER FRA19910628FranceFOCUS ROTOR COACHING-SYSTEM16:259115:439316:12914.5%48:2092
 93rd108Piotr KURCZAB POL19911229Poland16:319316:129516:29932.0%49:1293
 37Sergji RYSENKO UKR19800315UkraineCYCLING CLUB ROMA MTB TEAM15:165014:205614:576814:496514:5661DNF6.5%1h14:18
 17Jaroslav KULHAVY CZE19850108CzechiaSPECIALIZED RACING XC13:581714:1852DNF2.4%28:16
 67Martin GLUTH GER19910725Germanyn/a DNS
 13Thomas LITSCHER SUI19890514SwitzerlandMultivan Merida Biking Teamn/a DNS

U23 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

98 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Jordan SARROU FRA19921209FranceBH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC13:29113:21113:23113:36113:41114:0195.0%1h21:311-
emoji_events2nd7Grant FERGUSON GBR19931115UKBETCH.NL SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MTB RACING TEAM13:37213:51913:40413:50413:58313:3313.1%1h22:29258s
emoji_events2nd2Michiel VAN DER HEIJDEN NED19920103NetherlandsGIANT PRO XC TEAM13:51313:36213:40413:50413:59413:3313.2%1h22:29258s
 4th16Keegan SWENSON USA19940216USACannondale Factory Racing14:061013:39313:36313:37213:57213:5873.7%1h22:5341:22
 5th6Howard GROTTS USA19930112USASPECIALIZED RACING XC14:221413:40413:31213:46314:01513:5056.3%1h23:1051:39
 6th12Samuel GAZE NZL19951212New Zealand14:02713:45513:47613:59814:07813:5162.7%1h23:3162:00
 7th8Anton COOPER NZL19940811New ZealandCannondale Factory Racing14:04913:45514:05914:051014:04713:3833.3%1h23:4172:10
 8th3Victor KORETZKY FRA19940826FranceBH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC13:51313:551014:02814:091114:111014:06102.4%1h24:1482:43
 9th15Jan VASTL CZE19951219CzechiaCESKA SPORITELNA SPECIALIZED JUNIOR MTB TEAM14:151113:47814:00714:00914:191313:5983.9%1h24:2092:49
 10th29Titouan CAROD FRA19940401FranceSCOTT - LA CLUSAZ14:03813:46714:352813:52614:01514:17155.9%1h24:34103:03
 11th5Pablo RODRIGUEZ GUEDE ESP19930624SpainMMR BIKES PRO TEAM14:281514:122014:111113:58714:07814:12133.6%1h25:08113:37
 12th24Kevin PANHUYZEN BEL19940624BelgiumTREK-KMC TRADE TEAM14:482113:551014:101014:131314:131114:20196.3%1h25:39124:08
 13th13Andri FRISCHKNECHT SUI19940707SwitzerlandSCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM14:151114:262414:181414:201514:131114:17151.5%1h25:49134:18
 14th11Julian SCHELB GER19921120GermanyMultivan Merida Biking Team13:55614:111914:272214:383014:412614:11125.5%1h26:03144:32
 15th17Bartlomiej WAWAK POL19930825PolandJBG - 2 PROFESSIONAL MTB TEAM14:451914:071514:181414:292314:392314:08114.5%1h26:26154:55
 16th26Jeff LUYTEN BEL19921009BelgiumVersluys Team14:451914:101814:161214:121214:341714:30264.1%1h26:27164:56
 17th21Tomas PAPRSTKA CZE19920301CzechiaREMERX-MERIDA TEAM KOLIN14:291614:262414:201714:342714:321514:15142.2%1h26:36175:05
 18th33Andrea RIGHETTINI ITA19920603ItalyFOCUS XC ITALY TEAM15:092514:041214:161214:161414:341714:25247.7%1h26:44185:13
 19th52Florian CHENAUX SUI19930123Switzerland15:092514:041214:322614:271914:291414:18177.7%1h26:59195:28
 20th4Julien TRARIEUX FRA19920819FranceBRIDGESTONE ANCHOR CYCLING TEAM13:51314:091614:272214:403414:583715:02428.5%1h27:07205:36
 21st22Christian PFAFFLE GER19930508Germany15:092514:091614:262114:282114:402514:30267.1%1h27:22215:51
 22nd19Didier BATS BEL19930123BelgiumGOEMAN SCOTT CYCLING TEAM VZW14:391814:373314:221814:261714:362014:53373.6%1h27:33226:02
 23rd46Ben ZWIEHOFF GER19940222Germany15:153314:292714:373114:261714:321514:21216.3%1h27:40236:09
 24th9Leandre BOUCHARD CAN19921020Canada14:161314:282614:453814:483915:013814:23225.3%1h27:41246:10
 25th23Sondre KRISTIANSEN NOR19930602Norway15:062314:342914:403314:201514:493214:20195.3%1h27:49256:18
 26th56Fabian PAUMANN SUI19921104Switzerland15:153314:342914:322614:342714:351914:27255.5%1h27:57266:26
 27th44Ben FORBES AUS19940419Australia15:143114:383414:312414:393314:452914:33294.9%1h28:20276:49
 28th14Bart DE VOCHT BEL19920629BelgiumGOEMAN SCOTT CYCLING TEAM VZW16:126114:332814:393214:383014:362013:45417.8%1h28:23286:52
 29th51Stefano VALDRIGHI ITA19940801ItalyMERIDA ITALIA TEAM15:525114:363214:413614:271914:372214:242310.2%1h28:37297:06
 30th32Jeremy MARTIN CAN19920525Canada15:223614:383414:413614:383014:452914:36305.3%1h28:40307:09
 31st76Romain SEIGLE FRA19941011FranceFOCUS ROTOR COACHING-SYSTEM16:095814:393714:252014:282114:493214:191812.8%1h28:49317:18
 32nd27Martin FREY GER19940124Germany15:112814:383414:514414:453714:553414:39323.8%1h28:59327:28
 33rd70Marcel GUERRINI SUI19940920SwitzerlandFOCUS XC TEAM15:223614:242314:514414:463815:074214:31286.7%1h29:01337:30
 34th41Marvin GRUGET FRA19920702FranceLOOK - BEAUMES DE VENISE15:132914:222214:191614:403415:165015:16516.6%1h29:06347:35
 35th35Iain PATON GBR19950222UK16:246314:342914:241914:302414:432714:403313.9%1h29:15357:44
 36th43Pavel SKALICKY CZE19920723CzechiaREMERX-MERIDA TEAM KOLIN15:132914:212114:464014:574415:023915:08466.0%1h29:27367:56
 37th93Michael STUNZI SUI19920926Switzerland15:424414:413914:474214:433614:392315:20547.2%1h29:52378:21
 38th54Alexandre VIALLE CAN19940216Canada16:286614:464214:352814:322514:573614:433413.3%1h30:01388:30
 39th79Mattia SETTI ITA19941231ItalyMERIDA ITALIA TEAM15:585414:454014:352814:362915:064115:04439.5%1h30:04398:33
 40th49Raphael GAY FRA19951106FranceCREUSE OXYGENE SCOTT14:592214:534814:544814:534215:215815:15503.1%1h30:15408:44
 41st72Antoine BOUQUERET FRA19940621FranceSCOTT - LA CLUSAZ16:488015:055514:312414:322514:473114:383115.7%1h30:21418:50
 42nd20Cameron IVORY AUS19920426Australia15:082415:015215:045815:175815:074215:10471.8%1h30:47429:16
 43rd102Vincent SIBILLE FRA19951005FranceTEAM VOSGES VTT15:464614:454014:464015:075215:084415:19536.9%1h30:51439:20
 44th58Max FOIDL AUT19951008Austria15:334115:045414:595415:044815:195415:13483.8%1h31:12449:41
 45th34Oleksiy ZAVOLOKIN UKR19950106Ukraine15:334115:196815:126215:075215:154914:56394.1%1h31:22459:51
 46th55Lorenzo SAMPARISI ITA19930821ItalyMERIDA ITALIA TEAM15:505016:028314:453814:574415:034014:49358.7%1h31:26469:55
 47th80Romain BOUTET FRA19950225FranceCREUSE OXYGENE SCOTT15:535214:464214:403315:054915:195415:43618.3%1h31:26479:55
 48th66Martin STOSEK CZE19940104CzechiaSRAM RUBENA TREK16:377414:504514:555014:584615:185214:563912.0%1h31:344810:03
 49th60Scott BOWDEN AUS19950404Australia15:474814:534815:015515:065115:165015:34596.0%1h31:374910:06
 50th61Piotr KONWA POL19950215Poland4F RACING TEAM15:464615:176414:565215:296815:104615:04435.6%1h31:425010:11
 51st97Lukas BAUM GER19950228Germany16:095815:005115:136515:155615:195414:52368.6%1h31:485110:17
 52nd42Michael THOMPSON GBR19950208UK16:065614:545014:403315:054915:276115:41609.8%1h31:535210:22
 53rd68Arnaud CANNAU FRA19940906France16:095815:247014:575315:085415:094515:06458.0%1h31:535310:22
 54th18Gert HEYNS RSA19930510South Africa15:253814:524615:126215:246615:386315:32575.2%1h32:035410:32
 55th48Thijs ZUURBIER NED19931108NetherlandsFEENSTRA FELT PB KENDA BIKE TEAM15:424415:507814:555015:196215:124715:16516.1%1h32:145510:43
 56th86Maxime URRUTY FRA19930521FranceCREUSE OXYGENE SCOTT15:555315:337715:015514:514114:553416:02668.0%1h32:175610:46
 57th47Kjell VAN DEN BOOGERT NED19950922NetherlandsMPL Specialized MTB Team15:324015:257215:206915:145515:215815:25562.0%1h32:175710:46
 58th31Lars FORSTER SUI19930801Switzerland14:361714:051415:206914:544318:416714:543832.7%1h32:305810:59
 59th74Philipp HEDIGER SUI19930303SwitzerlandFISCHER-BMC16:025515:136215:227115:236515:236015:13485.4%1h32:365911:05
 60th50Georg EGGER GER19950322Germany15:344315:598114:544815:357215:144815:24557.3%1h32:406011:09
 61st36Nicolas MARIOTTO SESSLER BRA19940429BrazilKTM HOUFFALIZE TEAM16:598516:118714:534715:024714:432715:014115.4%1h32:496111:18
 62nd98Thomas GRIOT FRA19940704France16:286614:474415:025715:155615:396415:486311.4%1h32:596211:28
 63rd78Maximilian VIEIDER ITA19920413Italy15:494915:096015:096014:504015:446616:256710.7%1h33:066311:35
 64th104Sven STRAHLE GER19950621Germany16:387514:524614:524615:307015:185215:596511.9%1h33:096411:38
 65th91Andrea CINA ITA19921022Italy16:286615:176415:126215:175815:286215:33588.3%1h33:156511:44
 66th100Manuel FASNACHT SUI19950227Switzerland16:477915:055515:106115:186115:416515:446211.3%1h33:456612:14
 67th101Philipp BERTSCH GER19950310Germany17:018715:065715:196815:206315:205715:496412.7%1h33:556712:24
 68th71Jesper SLIK NED19941108NetherlandsGiant Dealerteams16:307014:403814:484315:226412.5%1h01:2068
 69th59Chris HAMILTON AUS19950518Australia16:467815:035315:065915:296811.4%1h02:2469
 70th90Emilien Joseph DE POORTERE FRA19930107France16:286615:096015:287215:41738.7%1h02:4670
 71st85Fabian COSTA AUT19941008Austria16:357315:247015:287215:24667.7%1h02:5171
 72nd65Mario SINUES MICO ESP19930312Spain16:075715:267415:327415:50754.4%1h02:5572
 73rd73Louis WOLF GER19930118Germany16:156215:176415:387715:56766.3%1h03:0673
 74th82Jodok SALZMANN AUT19950327Austria17:159115:136215:176615:317113.4%1h03:1674
 75th53José Pedro SILVA DIAS POR19940831Portugal16:518215:075816:068415:175811.5%1h03:2175
 76th87Romain BERNIER FRA19931223France16:488015:598115:186715:41739.8%1h03:4676
 77th40Gonçalo Duarte BASILIO AMADO POR19940209Portugal15:253815:257216:008217:017910.4%1h03:5177
 78th105Victor PINTHON FRA19951227FranceTEAM VOSGES VTT16:538315:186715:377616:117810.3%1h03:5978
 79th30Axel LINDH SWE19930511Sweden15:173515:206915:347517:538017.0%1h04:0479
 80th63Mathew WAGHORN NZL19930524New Zealand17:038815:267415:517916:067710.5%1h04:2680
 82nd67Elias HAGSPIEL AUT19941105AustriaGENESIS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM16:387516:028316:04833.7%48:4482
 83rd92Samuel WEBER USA19940602USA16:387516:078516:14863.2%48:5983
 84th37Jorge Alvaro MACIAS ARG19930428Argentina17:149015:517915:58818.7%49:0384
 85th94Gosse VAN DER MEER NED19950624NetherlandsFEENSTRA FELT PB KENDA BIKE TEAM17:088915:578016:17877.4%49:2285
 86th75Artem SHEVTSOV UKR19940701UkraineCYCLING CLUB ROMA MTB TEAM16:568416:169116:20894.1%49:3286
 87th99Denis FUMAROLA ITA19940326ItalyTROPIX-FRM16:347217:419515:497811.8%50:0487
 89th95Patryk ADAMKIEWICZ POL19951109PolandSANTE-BSA WHISTLE TEAM17:159116:349316:49924.1%50:3889
 90th83Ludek SELLER CZE19950711CzechiaCESKA SPORITELNA SPECIALIZED JUNIOR MTB TEAM17:339316:559416:22907.2%50:5090
 91st38Luis ROJAS ARG19930529Argentina18:309616:138816:118514.3%50:5491
 92nd69Ben ROFF GBR19920825UKOrange Monkey Pro Team18:149517:44962.8%35:5892
 93rd64Pieter GELUYKENS BEL19930712BelgiumTEAM MERIDA WALLONIE MTB23:1598n/a23:1593
 96Erno MCCRAE BEL19951203BelgiumGOEMAN SCOTT CYCLING TEAM VZW17:008615:085916:2491DNF12.3%48:32
 28Krystof BOGAR CZE19940709CzechiaBETCH.NL SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MTB RACING TEAM15:143116:108617:5693DNF17.7%49:20
 88Beltain SCHMID ITA19940930ItalyFOCUS XC ITALY TEAM16:307015:3076DNF6.5%32:00
 81Daniel VOITL GER19950301Germany16:276516:1388DNF1.4%32:40
 103Nicolas FISCHER (1995) SUI19951010SwitzerlandJB Felt Team20:5697DNFn/a20:56

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

63 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Jolanda NEFF ° SUI19930105SwitzerlandLIV PRO XC TEAM15:34115:58315:47115:58116:11216:51108.2%1h36:191-
emoji_events2nd9Gunn-Rita DAHLE FLESJAA NOR19730210NorwayMultivan Merida Biking Team16:02215:50215:51216:09216:24416:1723.6%1h36:33214s
emoji_events3rd13Pauline FERRAND PREVOT ° FRA19920210FranceLIV PRO XC TEAM16:03315:49116:371116:19516:06116:1935.1%1h37:13354s
 4th2Catharine PENDREL CAN19800930CanadaLUNA PRO TEAM16:12516:06416:15516:16416:20316:58155.4%1h38:0741:48
 5th12Eva LECHNER ITA19850701ItalyTEAM COLNAGO SUDTIROL16:28916:15616:16616:26616:38616:3772.4%1h38:4052:21
 6th4Emily BATTY CAN19880616CanadaTrek Factory Racing16:12516:15616:441516:421016:45916:0913.7%1h38:4762:28
 7th6Maja WLOSZCZOWSKA POL19831109PolandLIV PRO XC TEAM16:09416:09516:12316:27717:011516:55125.4%1h38:5372:34
 8th8Irina KALENTYEVA RUS19771110Russia16:18816:25916:28916:421016:44816:3662.7%1h39:1382:54
 9th10Blaza KLEMENCIC SLO19800311SloveniaFEENSTRA FELT PB KENDA BIKE TEAM16:331116:25916:14416:34916:45916:58154.5%1h39:2993:10
 10th26Lea DAVISON USA19830519USASPECIALIZED RACING XC16:17717:172416:21716:14316:41716:4186.5%1h39:31103:12
 11th7Annika LANGVAD DEN19840322DenmarkSPECIALIZED RACING XC16:301016:261116:561716:481516:541416:3453.0%1h40:08113:49
 12th24Katerina NASH CZE19771209CzechiaLUNA PRO TEAM16:361216:24816:24816:541717:081716:5094.5%1h40:16123:57
 13th48Annie LAST GBR19900907UKTrek Factory Racing17:432216:441616:411216:29816:29516:2747.7%1h40:33134:14
 14th5Sabine SPITZ GER19711227GermanySABINE SPITZ HAIBIKE PRO TEAM17:011616:331216:521616:461416:491217:05193.2%1h41:06144:47
 15th19Rebecca HENDERSON AUS19910927AustraliaTrek Factory Racing16:581416:471716:411216:481517:202116:56133.9%1h41:30155:11
 16th21Esther SUSS SUI19740319SwitzerlandWHEELER - iXS Team17:301916:391516:321016:451317:071617:09215.8%1h41:42165:23
 17th16Adelheid MORATH GER19840802GermanySABINE SPITZ HAIBIKE PRO TEAM17:462316:371316:571916:571816:481116:53116.9%1h41:58175:39
 18th20Daniela CAMPUZANO CHAVEZ PEON MEX19861021Mexico18:022817:042216:431416:441216:531317:03187.9%1h42:29186:10
 19th3Tanja ZAKELJ SLO19880915SloveniaUnior Tools16:491316:481816:561717:172517:462916:57145.8%1h42:33196:14
 20th22Julie BRESSET FRA19890609FranceBH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC16:591516:381417:042117:092017:372717:07205.9%1h42:34206:15
 21st11Katrin LEUMANN SUI19820208SwitzerlandGHOST Factory Racing17:041716:552017:052317:142317:091817:11231.9%1h42:38216:19
 22nd15Georgia GOULD USA19800105USALUNA PRO TEAM17:131816:572117:112617:031917:232317:26292.9%1h43:13226:54
 23rd25Katarzyna SOLUS-MISKOWICZ POL19880321PolandKROSS RACING TEAM17:472417:273017:082517:102117:111917:14243.8%1h43:57237:38
 24th43Rocio MARTIN RODRIGUEZ ESP19850316Spain17:552716:521917:012017:262817:382817:32306.2%1h44:24248:05
 25th33Anna SZAFRANIEC POL19810216PolandKROSS RACING TEAM18:053017:222717:072417:172517:192017:16255.6%1h44:26258:07
 26th17Kathrin STIRNEMANN SUI19891022SwitzerlandSABINE SPITZ HAIBIKE PRO TEAM17:482517:202617:323317:162417:212217:18263.1%1h44:35268:16
 27th34Lene BYBERG NOR19821125Norway18:313717:192517:112617:112217:362617:19277.8%1h45:07278:48
 28th36Corina GANTENBEIN SUI19860414SwitzerlandFISCHER-BMC18:233617:122317:263017:523417:503117:09217.2%1h45:52289:33
 29th27Tereza NEMCOVA HURIKOVA CZE19870211CzechiaSPECIALIZED RACING XC19:044817:543817:042117:212717:242417:192711.7%1h46:06299:47
 30th14Elisabeth OSL AUT19851121AustriaGHOST Factory Racing18:183317:242817:212817:353017:483017:40315.5%1h46:06309:47
 31st37Alice PIRARD BEL19880208BelgiumTEAM MERIDA WALLONIE MTB17:482517:313117:263018:003617:523318:18365.0%1h46:553110:36
 32nd58Laura METZLER FRA19861202FranceBTWIN MTB RACING TEAM17:382017:262917:232917:503318:353818:32396.9%1h47:243211:05
 33rd18Githa MICHIELS BEL19830328BelgiumTREK-KMC TRADE TEAM17:422120:005817:353717:463217:312517:011717.5%1h47:353311:16
 34th30Hanna KLEIN GER19870916GermanyBH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC18:193417:533717:293218:013817:543418:13344.8%1h47:493411:30
 35th28Janka KESEG STEVKOVA SVK19760204Slovakia18:313717:393517:483817:433118:313718:19374.9%1h48:313512:12
 36th44Nina WROBEL GER19830728Germany18:464318:174417:483817:583517:513217:59335.4%1h48:393612:20
 37th38Nathalie SCHNEITTER SUI19860619SwitzerlandTEAM COLNAGO SUDTIROL18:163117:333217:323318:003618:413918:55407.9%1h48:573712:38
 38th59Kajsa SNIHS SWE19900119Sweden18:594617:383417:323319:105018:153617:50329.3%1h49:243813:05
 39th29Mikaela KOFMAN CAN19890811CanadaScott-3Rox Racing18:313719:555717:323317:342918:013518:143513.6%1h49:473913:28
 40th39Karla STEPANOVA CZE19910913Czechia18:394017:353317:584218:304318:514118:31387.2%1h50:044013:45
 41st42Ekateryna ANOSHINA RUS19910426Russia19:034717:493617:504018:073918:434018:57416.9%1h50:294114:10
 42nd56Anna OBERPARLEITER ITA19901109Italy18:464318:194517:574118:17424.5%1h13:1942
 43rd31Barbara BENKO HUN19900121HungaryFOCUS XC TEAM18:163117:593918:384818:49474.6%1h13:4243
 44th32Anne TERPSTRA NED19910105NetherlandsBETCH.NL SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MTB RACING TEAM18:394018:475018:074418:12413.7%1h13:4544
 45th51Laura Lorenza MORFIN MACOUZET MEX MEX19820109Mexico18:494518:084118:405018:11403.8%1h13:4845
 46th46Jitka SKARNITZLOVA CZE19900215Czechia19:044818:154318:064319:01495.3%1h14:2646
 47th41Sandra SANTANYES MURILLO ESP19780110Spain18:444218:144218:585318:54484.0%1h14:5047
 48th53Maaris MEIER EST19830222Estonia19:115018:324718:324718:42453.5%1h14:5748
 49th61Helene MARCOUYRE FRA19791016FranceBH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC19:235518:324718:224618:45465.5%1h15:0249
 50th52Peta MULLENS AUS19880308AustraliaTEAM COLNAGO SUDTIROL19:285718:515118:104518:38447.2%1h15:0750
 51st47Merce PACIOS PUJADÓ ESP19830330Spain19:215218:304618:38484.6%56:2951
 52nd35Alexandra Gabriela SERRANO RODRIGUEZ ECU19870603Ecuador19:215218:334918:54524.3%56:4852
 53rd63Marine GROCCIA SUI19910123Switzerland19:235518:515118:49513.0%57:0353
 54th50Lucie VESELA CZE19850417Czechia19:215218:515119:08552.7%57:2054
 55th60Michelle HEDIGER SUI19910501SwitzerlandFISCHER-BMC19:325818:525419:37564.0%58:0155
 56th66Valentine SEGRESTAN FRA19860603France20:385920:18591.6%40:5656
 57th67Franziska EBINGER SUI19840829Switzerland24:0161n/a24:0157
 58th55Elisabeth SVEUM NOR19890124Norway24:1762n/a24:1758
 59th64Agata TAMULEWICZ-DOWNEY POL19840729Poland24:3163n/a24:3159
 45Paula GORYCKA POL19901105Poland4F RACING TEAM18:042918:545518:5853DNF5.0%55:56
 40Serena CALVETTI ITA19900214Italy18:203518:0140DNF1.8%36:21
 57Hielke ELFERINK NED19861018Netherlands19:125119:1256DNF0.0%38:24
 62Fabienne SCHAUS LUX19840901Luxembourg21:1360DNFn/a21:13

° Riders racing out of category

U23 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4Helen GROBERT GER19920411GermanyFOCUS XC TEAM16:46116:48116:47316:51216:4041.1%1h23:521-
emoji_events2nd3Yana BELOMOINA UKR19921102UkraineBETCH.NL SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MTB RACING TEAM17:33316:53316:43116:40116:2916.5%1h24:18226s
emoji_events3rd12Linda INDERGAND SUI19930713SwitzerlandSTRÜBY-BIXS TEAM17:33316:50216:47316:57316:3925.4%1h24:46354s
 4th17Andrea WALDIS SUI19940613SwitzerlandTEAM COLNAGO SUDTIROL17:19217:05516:46216:58516:3924.0%1h24:47455s
 5th2Jenny RISSVEDS SWE19940606SwedenSCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM17:43717:10617:521317:21616:4257.0%1h26:4852:56
 6th1Margot MOSCHETTI FRA19940119FranceSCOTT - LA CLUSAZ19:242117:19717:06616:57316:52615.0%1h27:3863:46
 7th25Bethany CRUMPTON GBR19940610UK17:46916:57416:57517:46818:27158.8%1h27:5374:01
 8th8Kate COURTNEY USA19951029USASPECIALIZED RACING XC17:40517:411117:31717:561017:3072.5%1h28:1884:26
 9th16Ramona FORCHINI SUI19940614SwitzerlandSTRÜBY-BIXS TEAM18:021117:361017:46917:44717:4682.5%1h28:5495:02
 10th7Perrine CLAUZEL FRA19940405FranceBH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC17:43717:28817:491118:001118:30175.9%1h29:30105:38
 11th5Jovana CRNOGORAC SRB19920229SerbiaSALCANO ALANYA17:40517:30918:101618:321618:42216.9%1h30:34116:42
 12th14Kristina KONSTANTINOVA KIRILLOVA RUS19950221Russia18:581818:041317:471017:50917:5696.7%1h30:35126:43
 13th10Barbora MACHULKOVA CZE19941109Czechia18:301218:131517:42818:191418:25144.5%1h31:09137:17
 14th21Maghalie ROCHETTE CAN19930420CanadaLUNA PRO TEAM19:202018:091418:061518:061317:58107.6%1h31:39147:47
 15th44Sofia WIEDENROTH GER19950130Germany19:272318:001217:561418:201518:13118.5%1h31:56158:04
 16th13Nadezhda ANTONOVA RUS19940810Russia18:451418:161718:221818:381818:41202.6%1h32:42168:50
 17th35Lena GERAULT FRA19950404France19:171918:311818:181718:341718:20135.4%1h33:00179:08
 18th20Alice BARNES GBR19950717UK18:411318:562418:372018:442118:17123.6%1h33:15189:23
 19th34Serena TASCA ITA19951011Italy19:592918:151618:231918:381818:34189.5%1h33:49199:57
 20th9Lisa MITTERBAUER AUT19920913AustriaFEENSTRA FELT PB KENDA BIKE TEAM17:471022:024417:511218:031218:291623.9%1h34:122010:20
 21st28Frederique TRUDEL CAN19940607Canada19:492818:331918:432118:381818:55236.8%1h34:382110:46
 22nd11Ingrid Sofie JACOBSEN NOR19920106NorwaySEPURA XC SUPERIOR18:511718:582519:222919:313118:40194.6%1h35:222211:30
 23rd39Estelle BOUDOT MOREL FRA19930320France20:073218:382018:582318:542218:50228.0%1h35:272311:35
 24th38Lena WEHRLE GER19930107Germany19:312519:032818:492219:192919:18273.7%1h36:002412:08
 25th23Catherine FLEURY CAN19941124Canada19:242118:512119:012419:273019:38314.2%1h36:212512:29
 26th26Britt VAN DEN BOOGERT NED19940520Netherlands20:193318:542319:032519:162619:27287.5%1h36:592613:07
 27th49Aleksandra PODGORSKA POL19940409PolandSANTE-BSA WHISTLE TEAM20:283918:592619:042619:152419:29297.8%1h37:152713:23
 28th31Alessia BULLERI ITA19930719Italy21:084318:512119:052719:172719:102612.1%1h37:312813:39
 29th27Holly HARRIS AUS19950507Australia20:023119:363720:023719:092319:01255.3%1h37:502913:58
 30th40Majlen MULLER GER19940916Germany19:332719:002719:112819:593520:17356.8%1h38:003014:08
 31st32Emily PARKES AUS19950929Australia20:334019:453819:273019:182818:58248.3%1h38:013114:09
 32nd15Haley SMITH CAN19931122Canada19:272319:062920:013620:133719:48325.8%1h38:353214:43
 33rd41Laura CHARLES FRA19950704FranceFOCUS ROTOR COACHING-SYSTEM20:273819:213219:463319:152419:53336.2%1h38:423314:50
 34th47Romaine WENGER SUI19931101Switzerland20:223619:253319:403119:363220:10344.9%1h39:133415:21
 35th46Audrey MENUT FRA19950623FranceCREUSE OXYGENE SCOTT20:013019:143020:503919:483319:32308.3%1h39:253515:33
 36th37Rachel PAGEAU CAN19950801Canada20:193319:323619:503420:033620:31365.0%1h40:153616:23
 37th36Felicia FERNER SWE19940620Sweden20:344119:563919:403119:513420:56376.4%1h40:573717:05
 38th30Andrea FUENTES MEX19940704Mexico20:203519:303519:503420:363821:02387.9%1h41:183817:26
 39th42Giulia GASPARDINO ITA19940325ItalyTITICI LGL INTERNATIONAL TEAM22:034519:193120:033814.2%1h01:2539
 40th51Mallory BARTH SUI19950921SwitzerlandJB Felt Team20:233720:254021:00403.0%1h01:4840
 41st43Marta TUROBOS POL19930322Poland20:474220:444221:07411.8%1h02:3841
 42nd48Janina WUST SUI19941203SwitzerlandWHEELER - iXS Team21:454421:26431.5%43:1142
 43rd29Catalia Paz FUENTES CORREA CHI19950819Chile22:574720:334111.7%43:3043
 24Monika ZUR POL19930422Poland4F RACING TEAM18:501519:2734DNF3.3%38:17
 18Lena PUTZ GER19940117Germany18:5015DNFn/a18:50
 19Annemarie WORST NED19951219NetherlandsGiant Dealerteams19:3226DNFn/a19:32
 50Jennifer KUPFERSCHMIED SUI19940222SwitzerlandWHEELER - iXS Team22:4946DNFn/a22:49
 22Ines Carolina GUTIERREZ ARG19921127Argentinan/a DNF
 6Lisa RABENSTEINER ITA19931104ItalyFOCUS XC ITALY TEAMn/a DNS
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us