The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51st | 63 | Filippo BARBIERI | BRA19830610 | Brazil | 1 | 17:0653 | n/a | 17:0651 | ||||||||||
50th | 57 | Mario MATIJEVIC | BEL19720213 | Belgium | 3 | 15:3251 | 15:2952 | 15:2551 | 0.8% | 46:2650 | ||||||||
49th | 58 | Mathieu BELANGER BARRETTE | CAN19890803 | Canada | 3 | 15:3852 | 15:2650 | 15:0950 | 3.2% | 46:1349 | ||||||||
48th | 64 | William MELONE | USA19871125 | USA | 4 | 14:5246 | 14:4848 | 14:5448 | 14:5047 | 0.7% | 59:2448 | |||||||
47th | 62 | Christopher HAMLIN | USA19870910 | USA | 4 | 14:5349 | 14:3047 | 14:5448 | 14:5448 | 2.8% | 59:1147 | |||||||
46th | 54 | Mitchell HOKE | USA19880314 | USA | 4 | 14:2341 | 14:5949 | 14:4947 | 14:3945 | 4.2% | 58:5046 | |||||||
45th | 60 | Tom SAMPSON | USA19890418 | USA | 4 | 14:3845 | 14:2346 | 14:4046 | 15:0149 | 4.4% | 58:4245 | |||||||
44th | 61 | Jean-Philippe THIBAULT-ROBERGE | CAN19891101 | Canada | 4 | 14:5246 | 14:1245 | 14:3845 | 14:4746 | 4.7% | 58:2944 | |||||||
43rd | 53 | Hamish BATCHELOR | GBR19890428 | UK | 5 | 14:1735 | 13:5543 | 14:1744 | 14:2744 | 15:2543 | 10.8% | 1h12:2143 | ||||||
42nd | 56 | Andrew WATSON | CAN19830530 | Canada | 5 | 14:5246 | 13:4639 | 14:0340 | 14:0438 | 14:3240 | 8.0% | 1h11:1742 | ||||||
41st | 55 | Michael BRODERICK | USA19731223 | USA | 5 | 14:2442 | 13:5142 | 14:1042 | 14:1039 | 14:2038 | 4.0% | 1h10:5541 | ||||||
40th | 43 | Raphael GAGNE | CAN19870716 | Canada | 5 | 13:4631 | 13:2834 | 13:5639 | 14:1843 | 15:0442 | 11.9% | 1h10:3240 | ||||||
39th | 52 | Sebastian BATCHELOR | GBR19900630 | UK | 7 | 14:0932 | 13:4840 | 13:5236 | 14:1140 | 14:2439 | 14:4839 | 14:5739 | 8.3% | 1h40:0939 | 11:52 | |||
38th | 42 | Ricardo PSCHEIDT | BRA19800907 | Brazil | 7 | 14:1133 | 14:0544 | 14:0941 | 14:0337 | 14:1536 | 14:0732 | 14:5138 | 5.7% | 1h39:4138 | 11:24 | |||
37th | 35 | Uwe HOCHENWARTER | AUT19861124 | Austria | FOCUS XC TEAM | 7 | 14:2138 | 13:3635 | 13:5135 | 13:5235 | 14:1737 | 14:1236 | 14:2736 | 6.2% | 1h38:3637 | 10:19 | ||
36th | 34 | Rubens DONIZETE VALERIANO | BRA19790814 | Brazil | 7 | 13:4428 | 13:5041 | 14:1543 | 14:1140 | 13:4626 | 14:1737 | 14:2034 | 4.4% | 1h38:2336 | 10:06 | |||
35th | 45 | Sebastien CARABIN | BEL19890328 | Belgium | TEAM MERIDA WALLONIE MTB | 7 | 14:1133 | 13:1829 | 13:3230 | 13:3125 | 14:5341 | 14:1035 | 14:2435 | 11.9% | 1h37:5935 | 9:42 | ||
34th | 44 | Paolo Cesar MONTOYA CANTILLO | CRC19850615 | Costa Rica | 7 | 14:3543 | 13:4037 | 13:5438 | 13:5134 | 13:4626 | 13:4926 | 14:0532 | 6.7% | 1h37:4034 | 9:23 | |||
33rd | 50 | David FLETCHER | GBR19890227 | UK | Orange Monkey Pro Team | 7 | 14:1735 | 13:2432 | 13:3934 | 13:3929 | 13:5334 | 14:4338 | 13:5631 | 9.8% | 1h37:3133 | 9:14 | ||
32nd | 51 | Sherman TREZZA DE PAIVA | BRA19890515 | Brazil | CALOI | 7 | 13:3326 | 13:3635 | 13:5236 | 13:4433 | 13:5032 | 13:4824 | 14:0733 | 4.2% | 1h36:3032 | 8:13 | ||
31st | 48 | Mirko TABACCHI | ITA19890825 | Italy | 7 | 14:1837 | 13:0824 | 13:3532 | 13:3528 | 13:4626 | 14:0732 | 13:4727 | 8.9% | 1h36:1631 | 7:59 | |||
30th | 49 | Cameron JETTE | CAN19870701 | Canada | SCOTT-3ROXRACING | 7 | 14:2138 | 13:2131 | 13:3833 | 13:3024 | 13:4025 | 13:4523 | 13:5430 | 7.5% | 1h36:0930 | 7:52 | ||
29th | 12 | Jan SKARNITZL | CZE19860711 | Czechia | SRAM RUBENA TREK | 7 | 13:1613 | 13:1327 | 13:1923 | 13:5235 | 13:5233 | 13:5528 | 14:2937 | 9.6% | 1h35:5629 | 7:39 | ||
28th | 25 | Henrique DA SILVA AVANCINI | BRA19890330 | Brazil | CALOI | 7 | 13:2417 | 13:2533 | 13:2627 | 13:4132 | 13:3722 | 13:4824 | 13:5228 | 3.5% | 1h35:1328 | 6:56 | ||
27th | 47 | Marcel WILDHABER | SUI19850517 | Switzerland | SCOTT SWISSPOWER MTB RACING TEAM | 7 | 13:3124 | 13:1930 | 13:1521 | 13:3427 | 13:4931 | 14:0031 | 13:3424 | 5.7% | 1h35:0227 | 6:45 | ||
26th | 38 | Martin FANGER | SUI19880328 | Switzerland | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 7 | 13:4428 | 13:0623 | 12:5914 | 13:2923 | 14:0135 | 14:0834 | 13:0915 | 8.9% | 1h34:3626 | 6:19 | ||
24th | 37 | Derek ZANDSTRA | CAN19841019 | Canada | SCOTT-3ROXRACING | 7 | 14:3543 | 13:4138 | 13:3331 | 13:1119 | 13:1417 | 13:1414 | 12:493 | 13.8% | 1h34:1724 | 6:00 | ||
24th | 22 | Sergio MANTECON GUTIERREZ | ESP19840925 | Spain | WILD WOLF TREK PRO RACING | 7 | 13:3827 | 13:1126 | 13:2627 | 13:4031 | 13:3824 | 13:5528 | 12:493 | 8.6% | 1h34:1724 | 6:00 | ||
23rd | 36 | Nicola ROHRBACH | SUI19860820 | Switzerland | goldwurst-power / STÖCKLI | 7 | 13:2723 | 13:1327 | 13:2026 | 13:3929 | 13:4626 | 13:3320 | 13:1720 | 4.2% | 1h34:1523 | 5:58 | ||
22nd | 24 | Martin LOO | EST19880409 | Estonia | MERIDA ITALIA TEAM | 7 | 13:2621 | 12:426 | 13:1019 | 13:2822 | 13:4626 | 13:5830 | 13:1619 | 10.0% | 1h33:4622 | 5:29 | ||
21st | 46 | Shlomi HAIMY | ISR19890619 | Israel | FOCUS XC TEAM | 7 | 13:2518 | 13:0421 | 13:1923 | 13:0517 | 13:2620 | 13:3219 | 13:5329 | 6.2% | 1h33:4421 | 5:27 | ||
20th | 41 | Stephen ETTINGER | USA19890428 | USA | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 7 | 13:3124 | 13:0020 | 13:1822 | 13:0413 | 13:3021 | 13:2818 | 13:4225 | 5.4% | 1h33:3320 | 5:16 | ||
19th | 23 | Kohei YAMAMOTO | JPN19850820 | Japan | SPECIALIZED RACING XC | 7 | 13:4428 | 13:0824 | 13:1320 | 13:1320 | 13:1518 | 13:1815 | 13:0113 | 5.5% | 1h32:5219 | 4:35 | ||
18th | 31 | Moritz MILATZ | GER19820624 | Germany | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 7 | 14:2138 | 12:5316 | 13:0115 | 13:0311 | 13:1518 | 13:1815 | 12:5910 | 11.4% | 1h32:5018 | 4:33 | ||
17th | 17 | Florian VOGEL | SUI19820218 | Switzerland | SCOTT SWISSPOWER MTB RACING TEAM | 7 | 12:596 | 12:5214 | 12:5811 | 13:0413 | 13:1014 | 13:5027 | 13:4426 | 7.5% | 1h32:3717 | 4:20 | ||
16th | 6 | Jaroslav KULHAVY | CZE19850108 | Czechia | SPECIALIZED RACING XC | 7 | 12:431 | 12:5113 | 13:0418 | 13:1721 | 13:3722 | 13:4422 | 13:1517 | 8.0% | 1h32:3116 | 4:14 | ||
15th | 33 | Geoff KABUSH | CAN19770414 | Canada | SCOTT-3ROXRACING | 7 | 13:2518 | 13:0421 | 13:1923 | 12:559 | 13:1316 | 13:058 | 13:1316 | 3.9% | 1h32:1415 | 3:57 | ||
14th | 39 | Martin GUJAN | SUI19820416 | Switzerland | TX ACTIVE BIANCHI | 7 | 12:596 | 12:5214 | 12:5811 | 13:0413 | 13:1014 | 13:3421 | 13:2222 | 5.4% | 1h31:5914 | 3:42 | ||
13th | 11 | Maxime MAROTTE | FRA19861205 | France | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 7 | 13:1011 | 12:5418 | 12:454 | 13:0413 | 13:0912 | 13:1010 | 13:1921 | 4.4% | 1h31:3113 | 3:14 | ||
12th | 3 | Ondrej CINK | CZE19901207 | Czechia | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 7 | 12:584 | 12:361 | 13:0316 | 12:443 | 13:0811 | 13:2717 | 13:2823 | 6.9% | 1h31:2412 | 3:07 | ||
11th | 16 | Mathias FLUCKIGER | SUI19880927 | Switzerland | STÖCKLI PRO TEAM | 7 | 13:1715 | 12:469 | 12:477 | 13:0311 | 12:577 | 13:1010 | 13:1517 | 4.0% | 1h31:1511 | 2:58 | ||
10th | 14 | Manuel FUMIC | GER19820330 | Germany | Cannondale Factory Racing | 7 | 13:098 | 12:426 | 12:5710 | 13:0517 | 13:0912 | 12:556 | 12:506 | 3.5% | 1h30:4710 | 2:30 | ||
9th | 40 | Max PLAXTON | CAN19850529 | Canada | 7 | 13:1715 | 12:4711 | 12:466 | 13:0210 | 12:588 | 13:037 | 12:528 | 4.0% | 1h30:459 | 2:28 | |||
8th | 4 | Marco Aurelio FONTANA | ITA19841012 | Italy | Cannondale Factory Racing | 7 | 12:584 | 12:372 | 13:0316 | 12:443 | 13:0710 | 13:1112 | 13:0214 | 4.5% | 1h30:428 | 2:25 | ||
7th | 21 | Stephane TEMPIER | FRA19860305 | France | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 7 | 13:1613 | 12:4812 | 12:454 | 12:372 | 13:029 | 13:1213 | 12:5910 | 5.2% | 1h30:397 | 2:22 | ||
6th | 7 | Fabian GIGER | SUI19870718 | Switzerland | GIANT PRO XC TEAM | 7 | 13:2518 | 12:448 | 12:423 | 12:476 | 12:535 | 13:099 | 12:506 | 5.6% | 1h30:306 | 2:13 | ||
5th | 8 | Dan MCCONNELL | AUS19850809 | Australia | Trek Factory Racing | 7 | 13:098 | 12:5619 | 12:5811 | 12:538 | 12:546 | 12:515 | 12:352 | 4.5% | 1h30:165 | 1:59 | ||
4th | 32 | Ralph NÄF | SUI19800510 | Switzerland | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 7 | 13:2621 | 12:469 | 12:519 | 12:517 | 12:362 | 12:472 | 12:493 | 6.6% | 1h30:064 | 1:49 | ||
3rd | 1 | Nino SCHURTER | SUI19860513 | Switzerland | SCOTT SWISSPOWER MTB RACING TEAM | 7 | 12:442 | 12:414 | 12:221 | 13:3326 | 12:504 | 12:493 | 12:589 | 9.6% | 1h29:573 | 1:40 | ||
2nd | 9 | Jose Antonio HERMIDA RAMOS | ESP19780824 | Spain | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 7 | 13:098 | 12:414 | 12:477 | 12:443 | 12:493 | 12:493 | 12:221 | 6.3% | 1h29:212 | 1:04 | ||
1st | 2 | Julien ABSALON | FRA19800816 | France | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 7 | 12:442 | 12:403 | 12:232 | 12:161 | 12:351 | 12:401 | 12:5910 | 5.8% | 1h28:171 | - | ||
10 | Rudi VAN HOUTS | NED19840116 | Netherlands | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
59 | Joseph MALONEY | USA19900310 | USA | 2 | 15:0250 | 15:2851 | DNF | 2.9% | 30:30 | |||||||||
15 | Thomas LITSCHER | SUI19890514 | Switzerland | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 4 | 13:1011 | 12:5316 | 13:3029 | 14:1140 | DNF | 10.1% | 53:44 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Peter DISERA | CAN19950221 | Canada | Canada | 5 | 13:201 | 13:441 | 13:551 | 14:041 | 14:001 | 5.5% | 1h09:031 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Lucas NEWCOMB | USA19950103 | USA | USA | 5 | 14:429 | 13:592 | 14:042 | 14:223 | 14:264 | 5.1% | 1h11:332 | 2:30 | ||
3rd | 9 | Marc Andre FORTIER | CAN19960809 | Canada | Canada | 5 | 14:286 | 14:185 | 14:396 | 14:152 | 14:212 | 2.8% | 1h12:013 | 2:58 | ||
4th | 15 | Neilson POWLESS | USA19960903 | USA | USA | 5 | 14:232 | 14:174 | 14:253 | 14:364 | 14:212 | 2.2% | 1h12:024 | 2:59 | ||
5th | 7 | Luke VROUWENVELDER | USA19950303 | USA | USA | 5 | 14:377 | 14:196 | 14:253 | 14:385 | 14:587 | 4.5% | 1h12:575 | 3:54 | ||
6th | 1 | Oleksiy ZAVOLOKIN | UKR19950106 | Ukraine | Ukraine | 5 | 14:429 | 14:327 | 14:345 | 14:416 | 14:546 | 2.5% | 1h13:236 | 4:20 | ||
7th | 4 | Wldy SANDOVAL | COL19950113 | Colombia | Colombia | 5 | 14:232 | 14:093 | 14:487 | 15:3710 | 14:495 | 10.4% | 1h13:467 | 4:43 | ||
8th | 12 | Felix BELHUMEUR | CAN19961017 | Canada | Canada | 5 | 14:232 | 14:338 | 14:598 | 15:309 | 15:239 | 7.8% | 1h14:488 | 5:45 | ||
9th | 5 | Brandon RIVERA | COL19960321 | Colombia | Colombia | 5 | 14:232 | 15:1311 | 15:2110 | 15:208 | 15:148 | 6.7% | 1h15:319 | 6:28 | ||
10th | 8 | Felix BURKE | CAN19960325 | Canada | Canada | 5 | 14:418 | 15:1010 | 15:4613 | 15:5012 | 15:3212 | 7.8% | 1h16:5910 | 7:56 | ||
11th | 10 | Louw KRIEL | RSA19960819 | South Africa | South Africa | 5 | 15:1613 | 15:1912 | 15:3311 | 15:5214 | 15:2510 | 3.9% | 1h17:2511 | 8:22 | ||
12th | 18 | Charles FAUCHER ROBERT | CAN19961118 | Canada | CANADA - B | 5 | 15:2415 | 15:2013 | 15:3412 | 15:4311 | 15:2510 | 2.5% | 1h17:2612 | 8:23 | ||
13th | 16 | Guillaume LAROSE | CAN19961213 | Canada | Canada | 5 | 14:4511 | 15:5015 | 16:2217 | 15:5715 | 15:5114 | 11.0% | 1h18:4513 | 9:42 | ||
14th | 13 | Landen BECKNER | USA19960724 | USA | USA | 5 | 15:2214 | 15:5216 | 16:1716 | 16:0616 | 15:3513 | 6.0% | 1h19:1214 | 10:09 | ||
15th | 11 | Sean BENNETT | USA19960331 | USA | USA | 5 | 14:4912 | 14:489 | 15:009 | 15:167 | 19:3517 | 32.3% | 1h19:2815 | 10:25 | ||
16th | 21 | Daniel SERRANO MARTINEZ B | PUR19950323 | Puerto Rico | Puerto Rico | 5 | 16:0318 | 16:0417 | 15:4814 | 15:5113 | 16:4515 | 6.0% | 1h20:3116 | 11:28 | ||
17th | 17 | Matthew TURCOTTE | CAN19950115 | Canada | Canada | 5 | 15:2415 | 15:4614 | 16:1315 | 16:4217 | 17:2816 | 13.4% | 1h21:3317 | 12:30 | ||
18th | 6 | Ricardo ALBINO CAMACHO A | PUR19960412 | Puerto Rico | Puerto Rico | 3 | 15:5817 | 16:2318 | 16:3418 | 3.8% | 48:5518 | |||||
19th | 19 | Trevor O'DONNELL | CAN19960705 | Canada | CANADA - B | 3 | 16:2019 | 16:2619 | 17:0419 | 4.5% | 49:5019 | |||||
20th | 20 | Giovane BIDO ARDUINO | BRA19960808 | Brazil | Brazil | 2 | 16:2019 | 17:0620 | 4.7% | 33:2620 |
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Anton COOPER | NZL19940811 | New Zealand | Cannondale Factory Racing | 6 | 13:012 | 13:053 | 12:571 | 13:143 | 12:541 | 12:421 | 4.2% | 1h17:531 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Julian SCHELB | GER19921120 | Germany | 6 | 13:012 | 13:053 | 12:571 | 13:143 | 13:122 | 13:316 | 4.4% | 1h19:002 | 1:07 | |||
3rd | 3 | Reto INDERGAND | SUI19911215 | Switzerland | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 6 | 13:001 | 13:065 | 13:014 | 13:246 | 13:254 | 13:389 | 4.9% | 1h19:343 | 1:41 | ||
4th | 5 | Hugo DRECHOU | FRA19910531 | France | CALVISSON VTT | 6 | 13:298 | 13:106 | 13:106 | 13:298 | 13:337 | 12:592 | 4.4% | 1h19:504 | 1:57 | ||
4th | 2 | Markus SCHULTE-LUENZUM | GER19910716 | Germany | FOCUS XC TEAM | 6 | 13:084 | 12:582 | 14:0526 | 13:111 | 13:296 | 12:592 | 8.6% | 1h19:504 | 1:57 | ||
6th | 1 | Michiel VAN DER HEIJDEN | NED19920103 | Netherlands | GIANT PRO XC TEAM | 6 | 13:5120 | 13:106 | 13:095 | 13:132 | 13:275 | 13:378 | 5.3% | 1h20:276 | 2:34 | ||
7th | 6 | Nicholas PETTINA | ITA19910410 | Italy | 6 | 13:084 | 13:159 | 13:2713 | 13:3110 | 13:337 | 13:4011 | 4.1% | 1h20:347 | 2:41 | |||
8th | 16 | Ruben SCHEIRE | BEL19911206 | Belgium | FEENSTRA FELT POWERED BY KENDA | 6 | 13:5422 | 13:1610 | 13:167 | 13:185 | 13:153 | 13:389 | 4.9% | 1h20:378 | 2:44 | ||
9th | 18 | Kerry WERNER | USA19910327 | USA | 6 | 13:257 | 13:1712 | 13:2814 | 13:3715 | 13:4510 | 13:264 | 3.5% | 1h20:589 | 3:05 | |||
10th | 14 | Antoine CARON | CAN19920108 | Canada | 6 | 13:4112 | 13:1913 | 13:2612 | 13:287 | 13:389 | 13:4011 | 2.8% | 1h21:1210 | 3:19 | |||
11th | 12 | Andrey FONSECA URENA | CRC19930408 | Costa Rica | BI&ESSE CARRERA | 6 | 13:4112 | 13:2315 | 13:229 | 13:298 | 13:5013 | 13:275 | 3.5% | 1h21:1211 | 3:19 | ||
12th | 24 | Mitchell BAILEY | CAN19920215 | Canada | 6 | 13:3410 | 13:148 | 13:229 | 13:3412 | 13:4712 | 14:0819 | 6.8% | 1h21:3912 | 3:46 | |||
13th | 21 | Emilien BARBEN | SUI19911028 | Switzerland | 6 | 13:4314 | 13:1913 | 13:178 | 13:3513 | 13:5114 | 14:0618 | 6.1% | 1h21:5113 | 3:58 | |||
14th | 15 | Luiz Henrique COCUZZI | BRA19930802 | Brazil | 6 | 13:146 | 13:2516 | 13:3216 | 13:4316 | 13:4611 | 14:2921 | 9.4% | 1h22:0914 | 4:16 | |||
15th | 11 | Pablo RODRIGUEZ GUEDE | ESP19930624 | Spain | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 6 | 13:3511 | 13:2617 | 13:2411 | 13:5821 | 14:0319 | 13:4915 | 4.9% | 1h22:1515 | 4:22 | ||
16th | 32 | Andri FRISCHKNECHT | SUI19940707 | Switzerland | SCOTT SWISSPOWER MTB RACING TEAM | 6 | 13:4817 | 13:3018 | 13:3717 | 13:4819 | 14:0520 | 13:4514 | 4.3% | 1h22:3316 | 4:40 | ||
17th | 26 | Jeremy MARTIN | CAN19920525 | Canada | 6 | 13:4416 | 13:4821 | 13:5321 | 13:5620 | 13:5415 | 13:5216 | 1.5% | 1h23:0717 | 5:14 | |||
18th | 25 | Leandre BOUCHARD | CAN19921020 | Canada | 6 | 13:4817 | 13:4420 | 14:0123 | 14:1524 | 13:5616 | 13:337 | 5.2% | 1h23:1718 | 5:24 | |||
19th | 10 | Dirk PETERS | NZL19910413 | New Zealand | 6 | 13:329 | 13:1610 | 13:3115 | 13:3513 | 14:2523 | 15:0728 | 13.9% | 1h23:2619 | 5:33 | |||
20th | 30 | Cameron DODGE | USA19911010 | USA | 6 | 14:3330 | 13:4922 | 13:4319 | 13:4417 | 13:5717 | 13:4413 | 6.1% | 1h23:3020 | 5:37 | |||
21st | 20 | Russell FINSTERWALD | USA19910918 | USA | Trek Factory Racing | 6 | 13:4817 | 13:3018 | 13:4820 | 14:4227 | 13:5818 | 14:2720 | 8.9% | 1h24:1321 | 6:20 | ||
22nd | 28 | Patrick CHARTRAND | CAN19910626 | Canada | 6 | 14:0926 | 13:5324 | 14:0123 | 14:0522 | 14:1421 | 14:0017 | 2.5% | 1h24:2222 | 6:29 | |||
23rd | 7 | Matthias STIRNEMANN | SUI19911108 | Switzerland | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 6 | 13:4314 | 14:0026 | 14:0022 | 14:0623 | 14:1822 | 14:5924 | 9.2% | 1h25:0623 | 7:13 | ||
24th | 23 | Keegan SWENSON | USA19940216 | USA | Cannondale Factory Racing | 6 | 14:0124 | 14:2129 | 13:4218 | 13:4417 | 15:1533 | 15:0227 | 11.3% | 1h26:0524 | 8:12 | ||
25th | 33 | Alexandre VIALLE | CAN19940216 | Canada | 6 | 13:5923 | 14:1528 | 14:0225 | 14:3426 | 14:3825 | 15:0125 | 7.4% | 1h26:2925 | 8:36 | |||
26th | 34 | Casey WILLIAMS | USA19940712 | USA | 6 | 14:5636 | 14:1127 | 14:1027 | 14:3225 | 14:2523 | 14:4323 | 5.4% | 1h26:5726 | 9:04 | |||
27th | 45 | Julien GAGNÉ | CAN19940713 | Canada | 6 | 14:3330 | 13:5925 | 14:1429 | 14:5233 | 14:4928 | 15:0125 | 7.4% | 1h27:2827 | 9:35 | |||
28th | 19 | Evan MCNEELY | CAN19920401 | Canada | 6 | 14:0425 | 13:5123 | 14:1027 | 14:5132 | 15:1834 | 15:2831 | 11.7% | 1h27:4228 | 9:49 | |||
29th | 13 | Frederico MARIANO | BRA19910716 | Brazil | 6 | 14:3229 | 14:3633 | 14:4032 | 14:4329 | 14:4327 | 14:3122 | 1.4% | 1h27:4529 | 9:52 | |||
30th | 38 | Sepp KUSS | USA19940913 | USA | 6 | 14:2327 | 14:4837 | 14:3130 | 14:5031 | 14:5129 | 15:1930 | 6.5% | 1h28:4230 | 10:49 | |||
31st | 29 | Andrew L'ESPERANCE | CAN19910318 | Canada | 6 | 14:2928 | 14:3835 | 14:4233 | 14:4227 | 15:1432 | 15:3434 | 7.5% | 1h29:1931 | 11:26 | |||
32nd | 27 | Steven NOBLE | CAN19920124 | Canada | 6 | 14:3330 | 14:3231 | 15:0538 | 14:5834 | 14:3825 | 15:3333 | 7.0% | 1h29:1932 | 11:26 | |||
33rd | 43 | Emmanuel BOILY | CAN19921116 | Canada | 6 | 14:4435 | 14:2930 | 14:5737 | 15:0736 | 15:0731 | 15:0829 | 4.5% | 1h29:3233 | 11:39 | |||
34th | 22 | Evan GUTHRIE | CAN19910130 | Canada | 6 | 14:4234 | 14:4837 | 14:5336 | 14:4630 | 14:5330 | 15:3232 | 5.7% | 1h29:3434 | 11:41 | |||
35th | 35 | Luis CAMACHO | CRC19940628 | Costa Rica | BI&ESSE CARRERA | 6 | 14:3433 | 14:3332 | 14:4635 | 15:1537 | 15:3735 | 16:2435 | 12.7% | 1h31:0935 | 13:16 | ||
36th | 41 | Kevin MASSICOTTE | CAN19910302 | Canada | 4 | 15:2742 | 14:5239 | 14:4534 | 15:0535 | 4.7% | 1h00:0936 | ||||||
37th | 37 | Marc-Antoine NADON | CAN19940426 | Canada | SCOTT-3ROXRACING | 4 | 15:1539 | 15:1242 | 14:3831 | 15:2238 | 5.0% | 1h00:2737 | |||||
38th | 36 | Richard Cypress GORRY | USA19940110 | USA | 4 | 15:0437 | 14:3633 | 15:0739 | 15:5441 | 8.9% | 1h00:4138 | ||||||
39th | 44 | Davis ROSS | CAN19930303 | Canada | 4 | 15:1539 | 14:3936 | 15:3141 | 15:2439 | 5.9% | 1h00:4939 | ||||||
40th | 42 | Michael SAMPSON | USA19940727 | USA | 4 | 15:0437 | 15:0241 | 15:2540 | 15:5340 | 5.7% | 1h01:2440 | ||||||
9 | Howard GROTTS | USA19930112 | USA | SPECIALIZED RACING XC | 4 | 13:5321 | 12:571 | 13:003 | 13:3110 | DNF | 7.2% | 53:21 | |||||
31 | Nicolas MARIOTTO SESSLER | BRA19940429 | Brazil | CALOI | 2 | 15:1741 | 15:0040 | DNF | 1.9% | 30:17 | |||||||
40 | Trevor DERUISE | USA19920126 | USA | 1 | 15:2843 | DNF | n/a | 15:28 | |||||||||
17 | Victor KORETZKY | FRA19940826 | France | BIKEPARK.CH ADRISPORT | 1 | 19:0044 | DNF | n/a | 19:00 |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Katerina NASH | CZE19771209 | Czechia | LUNA PRO TEAM | 6 | 15:074 | 15:083 | 14:592 | 15:162 | 15:214 | 14:361 | 5.1% | 1h30:271 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Maja WLOSZCZOWSKA | POL19831109 | Poland | GIANT PRO XC TEAM | 6 | 15:042 | 15:115 | 14:592 | 15:162 | 15:152 | 14:592 | 1.9% | 1h30:442 | 17s | ||
3rd | 1 | Tanja ZAKELJ | SLO19880915 | Slovenia | Unior Tools | 6 | 15:125 | 15:137 | 14:581 | 15:151 | 15:141 | 14:592 | 1.9% | 1h30:513 | 24s | ||
4th | 7 | Julie BRESSET | FRA19890609 | France | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 6 | 14:421 | 14:571 | 15:144 | 15:257 | 15:275 | 15:306 | 5.4% | 1h31:154 | 48s | ||
5th | 18 | Lea DAVISON | USA19830519 | USA | SPECIALIZED RACING XC | 6 | 15:238 | 15:104 | 15:215 | 15:235 | 15:183 | 15:134 | 1.4% | 1h31:485 | 1:21 | ||
6th | 2 | Eva LECHNER | ITA19850701 | Italy | TEAM COLNAGO SUDTIROL | 6 | 15:042 | 15:219 | 15:215 | 15:235 | 15:406 | 15:327 | 4.0% | 1h32:216 | 1:54 | ||
7th | 8 | Jolanda NEFF ° | SUI19930105 | Switzerland | GIANT PRO XC TEAM | 6 | 15:186 | 15:072 | 15:308 | 15:224 | 15:498 | 15:275 | 4.6% | 1h32:337 | 2:06 | ||
8th | 21 | Catharine PENDREL | CAN19800930 | Canada | LUNA PRO TEAM | 6 | 15:4912 | 15:126 | 15:349 | 15:509 | 15:447 | 15:518 | 4.3% | 1h34:008 | 3:33 | ||
9th | 23 | Annika LANGVAD | DEN19840322 | Denmark | TEAM DAVINCI - SPECIALIZED | 6 | 15:238 | 15:148 | 15:277 | 15:5210 | 16:1312 | 16:2017 | 7.2% | 1h34:299 | 4:02 | ||
10th | 20 | Emily BATTY | CAN19880616 | Canada | Trek Factory Racing | 6 | 15:4810 | 15:2610 | 15:5611 | 15:478 | 15:589 | 16:0610 | 4.3% | 1h35:0110 | 4:34 | ||
11th | 3 | Alexandra ENGEN | SWE19880105 | Sweden | GHOST FACTORY RACING TEAM | 6 | 15:186 | 15:4311 | 16:0916 | 16:2316 | 16:0510 | 16:1413 | 7.1% | 1h35:5211 | 5:25 | ||
12th | 24 | Mary MCCONNELOUG | USA19710624 | USA | 6 | 16:0113 | 15:5612 | 15:5010 | 16:0211 | 16:0611 | 16:1616 | 2.7% | 1h36:1112 | 5:44 | |||
13th | 16 | Elisabeth OSL | AUT19851121 | Austria | GHOST FACTORY RACING TEAM | 6 | 16:0113 | 15:5612 | 15:5611 | 16:0512 | 16:1613 | 16:1514 | 2.1% | 1h36:2913 | 6:02 | ||
14th | 33 | Lene BYBERG | NOR19821125 | Norway | 6 | 16:0113 | 15:5715 | 15:5713 | 16:1213 | 16:2114 | 16:0811 | 2.5% | 1h36:3614 | 6:09 | |||
15th | 19 | Georgia GOULD | USA19800105 | USA | LUNA PRO TEAM | 6 | 15:4810 | 16:0917 | 16:0614 | 16:1514 | 16:2916 | 16:2918 | 4.3% | 1h37:1615 | 6:49 | ||
16th | 29 | Sandra WALTER | CAN19800327 | Canada | 6 | 16:0917 | 16:1118 | 16:0715 | 16:2617 | 16:2515 | 16:4119 | 3.5% | 1h37:5916 | 7:32 | |||
17th | 6 | Katrin LEUMANN | SUI19820208 | Switzerland | GHOST FACTORY RACING TEAM | 6 | 16:1019 | 15:5816 | 16:4520 | 16:1815 | 17:0921 | 15:559 | 7.7% | 1h38:1517 | 7:48 | ||
18th | 22 | Sabrina ENAUX | FRA19780401 | France | 6 | 16:0113 | 15:5612 | 16:2317 | 16:3118 | 17:1123 | 17:1821 | 8.6% | 1h39:2018 | 8:53 | |||
19th | 28 | Andréanne PICHETTE | CAN19900410 | Canada | 6 | 16:1220 | 16:1319 | 16:3718 | 16:4822 | 16:5519 | 17:1720 | 6.7% | 1h40:0219 | 9:35 | |||
20th | 26 | Daniela CAMPUZANO CHAVEZ PEON | MEX19861021 | Mexico | 6 | 16:5524 | 17:0724 | 16:5422 | 16:4621 | 16:4718 | 16:1514 | 5.3% | 1h40:4420 | 10:17 | |||
21st | 30 | Amanda SIN | CAN19770203 | Canada | SCOTT-3ROXRACING | 6 | 16:4121 | 16:4823 | 17:1625 | 17:0824 | 16:4417 | 16:1312 | 6.5% | 1h40:5021 | 10:23 | ||
22nd | 31 | Mikaela KOFMAN | CAN19890811 | Canada | SCOTT-3ROXRACING | 6 | 16:5524 | 16:3822 | 16:3919 | 16:4120 | 17:2125 | 17:2522 | 4.7% | 1h41:3922 | 11:12 | ||
23rd | 34 | Erin HUCK | USA19810617 | USA | 6 | 16:5927 | 16:2421 | 16:4921 | 17:0023 | 17:1724 | 17:4524 | 8.2% | 1h42:1423 | 11:47 | |||
24th | 36 | Lucie CHAINEL-LEFEVRE | FRA19830702 | France | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 6 | 17:1130 | 17:4833 | 17:0623 | 16:3719 | 17:2426 | 17:4524 | 7.1% | 1h43:5124 | 13:24 | ||
25th | 46 | Amy DOMBROSKI | USA19870909 | USA | 6 | 16:5826 | 17:1925 | 17:4129 | 17:3526 | 17:0720 | 17:3623 | 4.2% | 1h44:1625 | 13:49 | |||
26th | 32 | Judy FREEMAN | USA19740103 | USA | 6 | 16:5423 | 17:2227 | 17:0924 | 17:3526 | 18:0027 | 17:5927 | 6.5% | 1h44:5926 | 14:32 | |||
27th | 41 | Cindy MONTAMBAULT | CAN19830311 | Canada | 6 | 16:4121 | 17:3730 | 17:4330 | 18:0330 | 17:1022 | 17:5726 | 8.2% | 1h45:1127 | 14:44 | |||
28th | 35 | Chloe WOODRUFF | USA19870721 | USA | 4 | 16:0917 | 16:1720 | 17:4531 | 18:4432 | 16.0% | 1h08:5528 | ||||||
29th | 27 | Isabella MOREIRA LACERDA | BRA19890823 | Brazil | 4 | 17:0829 | 17:3129 | 17:2627 | 17:3125 | 2.2% | 1h09:3629 | ||||||
30th | 40 | Teal STETSON-LEE | USA19860524 | USA | LUNA PRO TEAM | 4 | 17:0228 | 17:2728 | 17:2728 | 17:4928 | 4.6% | 1h09:4530 | |||||
31st | 39 | Mandy DREYER | CAN19840714 | Canada | 4 | 17:2032 | 17:2026 | 17:2526 | 17:5129 | 3.0% | 1h09:5631 | ||||||
32nd | 37 | Laura Lorenza MORFIN MACOUZET MEX | MEX19820109 | Mexico | 4 | 17:3233 | 17:4432 | 18:0833 | 18:0831 | 3.4% | 1h11:3232 | ||||||
33rd | 43 | Rebecca BEAUMONT | CAN19900912 | Canada | 3 | 17:1331 | 17:3931 | 18:3034 | 7.5% | 53:2233 | |||||||
34th | 45 | Sarah KAUFMANN | USA19810516 | USA | 3 | 17:5034 | 17:5234 | 18:4835 | 5.4% | 54:3034 | |||||||
35th | 44 | Jamie BUSCH | USA19800426 | USA | 3 | 17:5135 | 19:0035 | 18:0432 | 6.4% | 54:5535 | |||||||
36th | 38 | Annick CHRETIEN | CAN19850823 | Canada | 2 | 18:2136 | 19:0736 | 4.2% | 37:2836 | ||||||||
37th | 42 | Erica TINGEY | USA19770817 | USA | 2 | 20:0237 | 20:4137 | 3.2% | 40:4337 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Kate COURTNEY | USA19951029 | USA | USA | 4 | 17:001 | 17:361 | 17:491 | 18:244 | 8.2% | 1h10:491 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Dina GORDIUK | UKR19950119 | Ukraine | Ukraine | 4 | 17:202 | 17:432 | 18:182 | 18:132 | 5.6% | 1h11:342 | 45s | ||
3rd | 103 | Rachel PAGEAU | CAN19950801 | Canada | Canada | 4 | 17:202 | 18:153 | 18:427 | 17:541 | 7.9% | 1h12:113 | 1:22 | ||
4th | 109 | Anne-Julie TREMBLAY | CAN19960131 | Canada | Canada | 4 | 17:464 | 18:304 | 18:376 | 18:325 | 4.8% | 1h13:254 | 2:36 | ||
5th | 108 | Marine LEWIS | CAN19961014 | Canada | Canada | 4 | 18:106 | 18:576 | 18:345 | 18:223 | 4.3% | 1h14:035 | 3:14 | ||
6th | 105 | Kaylee BLEVINS | USA19951126 | USA | USA | 4 | 18:377 | 18:555 | 18:294 | 18:396 | 2.3% | 1h14:406 | 3:51 | ||
7th | 106 | Gabrielle APRIL | CAN19951015 | Canada | Canada | 4 | 17:555 | 19:077 | 18:253 | 19:137 | 7.3% | 1h14:407 | 3:51 | ||
8th | 110 | Alexandra BERNIER | CAN19950604 | Canada | CANADA - B | 4 | 19:4910 | 19:458 | 19:588 | 19:508 | 1.1% | 1h19:228 | 8:33 | ||
9th | 114 | Stéphanie TREMBLAY | CAN19950427 | Canada | CANADA - B | 4 | 19:248 | 20:039 | 20:079 | 20:229 | 5.0% | 1h19:569 | 9:07 | ||
10th | 107 | Sarah-Claudie DOSTIE-MENARD | CAN19950914 | Canada | Canada | 4 | 19:259 | 20:4811 | 20:4210 | 20:4210 | 7.1% | 1h21:3710 | 10:48 | ||
11th | 111 | Gillian HAGUE | CAN19950713 | Canada | CANADA - B | 4 | 19:5911 | 20:2410 | 21:2211 | 21:5412 | 9.6% | 1h23:3911 | 12:50 | ||
12th | 104 | Haley GOLDING | CAN19950119 | Canada | Canada | 4 | 20:1812 | 21:1312 | 21:5712 | 20:5411 | 8.1% | 1h24:2212 | 13:33 | ||
13th | 113 | Kayla MORIN-BLANCHETTE | CAN19960517 | Canada | CANADA - B | 2 | 21:0013 | 22:5513 | 9.1% | 43:5513 | |||||
112 | Siobhan KELLY | CAN19960412 | Canada | CANADA - B | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Female: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Rebecca HENDERSON | AUS19910927 | Australia | Trek Factory Racing | 5 | 15:401 | 16:041 | 16:242 | 16:161 | 16:453 | 6.9% | 1h21:091 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Jenny RISSVEDS | SWE19940606 | Sweden | 5 | 16:022 | 16:173 | 16:211 | 16:494 | 16:101 | 4.9% | 1h21:392 | 30s | |||
3rd | 4 | Helen GROBERT | GER19920411 | Germany | FOCUS XC TEAM | 5 | 16:163 | 16:142 | 16:464 | 16:353 | 16:372 | 3.3% | 1h22:283 | 1:19 | ||
4th | 1 | Yana BELOMOINA | UKR19921102 | Ukraine | SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 5 | 16:344 | 16:384 | 16:453 | 16:212 | 17:165 | 5.6% | 1h23:344 | 2:25 | ||
5th | 6 | Ingrid Sofie JACOBSEN | NOR19920106 | Norway | 5 | 17:288 | 17:045 | 16:495 | 17:045 | 17:024 | 3.9% | 1h25:275 | 4:18 | |||
6th | 5 | Raiza GOULAO-HENRIQUE | BRA19910228 | Brazil | 5 | 17:126 | 17:136 | 17:076 | 17:176 | 17:236 | 1.6% | 1h26:126 | 5:03 | |||
7th | 7 | Frederique TRUDEL | CAN19940607 | Canada | 5 | 17:319 | 17:227 | 17:588 | 17:427 | 17:377 | 3.5% | 1h28:107 | 7:01 | |||
8th | 10 | Shayna POWLESS | USA19940108 | USA | 5 | 17:319 | 17:268 | 17:547 | 17:558 | 17:558 | 2.8% | 1h28:418 | 7:32 | |||
9th | 8 | Andréane LANTHIER NADEAU | CAN19930703 | Canada | 5 | 16:545 | 18:0010 | 18:4212 | 18:5313 | 18:3511 | 11.7% | 1h31:049 | 9:55 | |||
10th | 13 | Catherine FLEURY | CAN19941124 | Canada | 5 | 17:4914 | 18:1112 | 18:229 | 18:3710 | 18:249 | 4.5% | 1h31:2310 | 10:14 | |||
11th | 12 | Xiomara GUERRERO | COL19940804 | Colombia | 5 | 18:2717 | 18:2913 | 18:2610 | 18:059 | 18:2710 | 2.2% | 1h31:5411 | 10:45 | |||
12th | 15 | Laura BIETOLA | CAN19920402 | Canada | 5 | 17:4712 | 18:0811 | 19:1515 | 18:4111 | 19:0612 | 8.2% | 1h32:5712 | 11:48 | |||
13th | 17 | Valerie MEUNIER | CAN19920901 | Canada | 5 | 18:1916 | 18:4214 | 18:4111 | 18:5012 | 19:1513 | 5.1% | 1h33:4713 | 12:38 | |||
14th | 18 | Laurence HARVEY | CAN19930419 | Canada | 5 | 17:319 | 18:4615 | 19:0914 | 19:5714 | 20:1015 | 15.1% | 1h35:3314 | 14:24 | |||
15th | 11 | Cayley BROOKS | CAN19920204 | Canada | 5 | 18:1415 | 18:4716 | 19:3217 | 20:0315 | 19:4414 | 10.0% | 1h36:2015 | 15:11 | |||
16th | 20 | Elyse NIEUWOLD | CAN19920708 | Canada | 3 | 19:0321 | 18:5017 | 19:3518 | 4.0% | 57:2816 | ||||||
17th | 23 | Katlyn DUNDAS | CAN19931120 | Canada | 3 | 18:4320 | 19:1718 | 19:3116 | 4.3% | 57:3117 | ||||||
18th | 16 | Haley SMITH | CAN19931122 | Canada | 3 | 18:3219 | 19:3319 | 20:2420 | 10.1% | 58:2918 | ||||||
19th | 19 | Kristina LAFORGE | CAN19920128 | Canada | 3 | 19:1922 | 19:4920 | 19:5119 | 2.8% | 58:5919 | ||||||
20th | 22 | Frédérique LAROSE-GINGRAS | CAN19940112 | Canada | 2 | 18:2717 | 20:1121 | 9.4% | 38:3820 | |||||||
21st | 24 | Rosalie AUGER | CAN19940420 | Canada | 2 | 20:0424 | 21:2422 | 6.6% | 41:2821 | |||||||
9 | Maghalie ROCHETTE | CAN19930420 | Canada | 4 | 17:207 | 17:409 | 18:5413 | 20:1716 | DNF | 17.0% | 1h14:11 | |||||
14 | Karlee GENDRON | CAN19910815 | Canada | 1 | 17:4813 | DNF | n/a | 17:48 | ||||||||
21 | Emily SHIELDS | USA19930914 | USA | 1 | 20:0323 | DNF | n/a | 20:03 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified