The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Jaroslav KULHAVY | CZE19850108 | Czechia | SPECIALIZED RACING XC | 8 | 11:382 | 12:011 | 12:115 | 12:169 | 12:082 | 12:121 | 12:111 | 11:421 | 5.4% | 1h36:191 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Nino SCHURTER | SUI19860513 | Switzerland | SCOTT SWISSPOWER MTB RACING TEAM | 8 | 11:371 | 12:011 | 12:115 | 12:158 | 12:093 | 12:121 | 12:132 | 11:482 | 5.5% | 1h36:262 | 7s | ||
3rd | 11 | Manuel FUMIC | GER19820330 | Germany | Cannondale Factory Racing | 8 | 11:435 | 12:098 | 12:167 | 12:082 | 12:175 | 12:173 | 12:314 | 12:325 | 7.0% | 1h37:533 | 1:34 | ||
4th | 28 | Mathias FLUCKIGER | SUI19880927 | Switzerland | STÖCKLI PRO TEAM | 8 | 11:508 | 12:065 | 12:081 | 12:051 | 12:061 | 12:307 | 12:389 | 12:429 | 7.3% | 1h38:054 | 1:46 | ||
5th | 9 | Marco Aurelio FONTANA | ITA19841012 | Italy | Cannondale Factory Racing | 8 | 11:382 | 12:023 | 12:104 | 12:169 | 12:114 | 12:276 | 12:5712 | 12:4512 | 11.3% | 1h38:265 | 2:07 | ||
6th | 40 | Mathias WENGELIN | SWE19880202 | Sweden | 8 | 12:0213 | 12:1813 | 12:167 | 12:093 | 12:197 | 12:254 | 12:314 | 12:367 | 4.7% | 1h38:366 | 2:17 | |||
7th | 5 | Dan MCCONNELL | AUS19850809 | Australia | Trek Factory Racing | 8 | 11:529 | 12:2617 | 12:1811 | 12:2111 | 12:238 | 12:318 | 12:347 | 12:223 | 5.9% | 1h38:477 | 2:28 | ||
8th | 3 | Ondrej CINK | CZE19901207 | Czechia | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 8 | 11:414 | 12:034 | 12:081 | 12:126 | 12:3211 | 12:4211 | 12:5511 | 12:4410 | 10.6% | 1h38:578 | 2:38 | ||
9th | 31 | Miguel MARTINEZ | FRA19760117 | France | 8 | 12:1119 | 12:087 | 12:093 | 12:115 | 12:249 | 12:265 | 12:303 | 13:0622 | 8.0% | 1h39:059 | 2:46 | |||
10th | 6 | Fabian GIGER | SUI19870718 | Switzerland | GIANT PRO XC TEAM | 8 | 12:0213 | 12:1611 | 12:1710 | 12:104 | 12:186 | 12:349 | 12:5814 | 12:4613 | 7.8% | 1h39:2110 | 3:02 | ||
11th | 21 | Emil LINDGREN | SWE19850504 | Sweden | GIANT PRO XC TEAM | 8 | 12:0818 | 12:1712 | 12:1913 | 12:2714 | 12:3110 | 12:4312 | 12:4010 | 12:356 | 4.8% | 1h39:4011 | 3:21 | ||
12th | 14 | Florian VOGEL | SUI19820218 | Switzerland | SCOTT SWISSPOWER MTB RACING TEAM | 8 | 11:5310 | 12:129 | 12:2915 | 12:126 | 12:3513 | 12:4110 | 12:5712 | 12:5115 | 9.0% | 1h39:5012 | 3:31 | ||
13th | 23 | Gerhard KERSCHBAUMER ° | ITA19910719 | Italy | TX ACTIVE BIANCHI | 8 | 11:497 | 12:3522 | 12:2014 | 12:2613 | 12:3211 | 12:4312 | 13:0419 | 12:5115 | 10.6% | 1h40:2013 | 4:01 | ||
14th | 4 | Jose Antonio HERMIDA RAMOS | ESP19780824 | Spain | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 8 | 11:476 | 12:065 | 12:1811 | 12:2714 | 12:4115 | 13:1024 | 13:2426 | 12:4410 | 13.7% | 1h40:3714 | 4:18 | ||
15th | 12 | Jan SKARNITZL | CZE19860711 | Czechia | SRAM RUBENA TREK | 8 | 12:2724 | 12:2918 | 12:3718 | 12:4619 | 12:4317 | 13:0922 | 12:336 | 12:223 | 6.3% | 1h41:0615 | 4:47 | ||
16th | 17 | Moritz MILATZ | GER19820624 | Germany | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 8 | 12:0616 | 12:2415 | 12:3217 | 12:3616 | 12:4819 | 12:5818 | 13:0116 | 12:4714 | 7.6% | 1h41:1216 | 4:53 | ||
17th | 39 | Ralph NÄF | SUI19800510 | Switzerland | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 8 | 12:1821 | 12:1310 | 12:167 | 12:2312 | 12:3814 | 12:5315 | 13:5534 | 13:0421 | 13.9% | 1h41:4017 | 5:21 | ||
18th | 18 | Kohei YAMAMOTO | JPN19850820 | Japan | SPECIALIZED RACING XC | 8 | 12:1520 | 13:1446 | 12:3016 | 12:3917 | 12:5020 | 12:4814 | 13:0217 | 12:388 | 8.0% | 1h41:5618 | 5:37 | ||
19th | 32 | Uwe HOCHENWARTER | AUT19861124 | Austria | FOCUS XC TEAM | 8 | 12:2522 | 12:2516 | 12:4221 | 12:4821 | 12:4115 | 13:0922 | 12:5915 | 12:5919 | 5.9% | 1h42:0819 | 5:49 | ||
20th | 7 | Maxime MAROTTE | FRA19861205 | France | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 8 | 12:0515 | 12:3120 | 12:4825 | 12:5526 | 13:2636 | 12:5818 | 13:2024 | 13:1726 | 11.2% | 1h43:2020 | 7:01 | ||
21st | 26 | Karl MARKT | AUT19800308 | Austria | ÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAM | 8 | 13:0940 | 12:4527 | 13:0235 | 12:5526 | 12:4317 | 12:5315 | 13:0217 | 13:0824 | 3.4% | 1h43:3721 | 7:18 | ||
22nd | 49 | Simon STIEBJAHN | GER19900329 | Germany | Team Bulls | 8 | 12:5430 | 12:4630 | 12:4927 | 12:5424 | 13:0424 | 13:1126 | 13:1823 | 12:5718 | 4.2% | 1h43:5322 | 7:34 | ||
23rd | 37 | Andrea TIBERI | ITA19851115 | Italy | CONTROLTECH NEVI | 8 | 13:0739 | 12:5533 | 12:5530 | 12:5424 | 13:0223 | 13:0321 | 13:0620 | 12:5617 | 1.7% | 1h43:5823 | 7:39 | ||
24th | 27 | Kevin VAN HOOVELS | BEL19850731 | Belgium | Versluys Team | 8 | 13:2851 | 12:5031 | 12:5832 | 12:5222 | 12:5521 | 12:5920 | 13:0721 | 13:0120 | 4.9% | 1h44:1024 | 7:51 | ||
25th | 69 | Markus BAUER | GER19890824 | Germany | 8 | 12:3926 | 12:3824 | 12:4422 | 13:1740 | 13:1026 | 13:2328 | 13:2024 | 13:3230 | 7.1% | 1h44:4325 | 8:24 | |||
26th | 50 | Piotr BRZOZKA | POL19891014 | Poland | JBG - 2 PROFESSIONAL MTB TEAM | 8 | 13:0135 | 13:0339 | 13:0940 | 13:1438 | 13:0625 | 13:1024 | 13:0922 | 13:0622 | 1.7% | 1h44:5826 | 8:39 | ||
27th | 34 | Michal LAMI | SVK19860812 | Slovakia | 8 | 13:0336 | 13:0339 | 12:5229 | 13:0031 | 13:2939 | 12:5517 | 12:368 | 14:0936 | 12.3% | 1h45:0727 | 8:48 | |||
28th | 70 | Calle FRIBERG | SWE19810409 | Sweden | 8 | 13:0336 | 12:3723 | 12:4019 | 12:5729 | 13:1730 | 13:3331 | 13:5636 | 13:2227 | 10.4% | 1h45:2528 | 9:06 | |||
29th | 42 | Shlomi HAIMY | ISR19890619 | Israel | FOCUS XC TEAM | 8 | 12:2623 | 12:2918 | 12:5731 | 13:1035 | 13:1127 | 13:4937 | 13:3931 | 13:5434 | 11.8% | 1h45:3529 | 9:16 | ||
30th | 91 | David VALERO SERRANO | ESP19881227 | Spain | 8 | 13:3253 | 12:5736 | 12:4825 | 12:5930 | 13:1831 | 13:2027 | 13:4032 | 13:0925 | 6.8% | 1h45:4330 | 9:24 | |||
31st | 33 | Martin FANGER | SUI19880328 | Switzerland | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 8 | 12:3125 | 12:4527 | 12:4623 | 12:4619 | 13:4342 | 14:0241 | 13:5333 | 13:2928 | 12.1% | 1h45:5531 | 9:36 | ||
32nd | 19 | Stephane TEMPIER | FRA19860305 | France | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 8 | 12:0717 | 12:3925 | 13:0537 | 13:0933 | 13:4443 | 13:5238 | 13:5534 | 13:4833 | 14.9% | 1h46:1932 | 10:00 | ||
33rd | 72 | Carlos COLOMA NICOLAS | ESP19810928 | Spain | WILD WOLF TREK PRO RACING | 8 | 13:3152 | 13:0641 | 13:1144 | 13:2243 | 13:2737 | 13:4034 | 13:3627 | 13:3029 | 4.3% | 1h47:2333 | 11:04 | ||
34th | 64 | Daniel EYMANN | SUI19890708 | Switzerland | 8 | 13:1342 | 12:4527 | 12:5832 | 13:0532 | 13:2333 | 13:5238 | 14:0637 | 14:1437 | 11.6% | 1h47:3634 | 11:17 | |||
35th | 38 | Sergji RYSENKO | UKR19800315 | Ukraine | CYCLING CLUB ROMA MTB TEAM | 8 | 13:2448 | 12:5635 | 13:0940 | 13:1639 | 13:2333 | 14:1943 | 13:3729 | 13:4431 | 10.7% | 1h47:4835 | 11:29 | ||
36th | 13 | Rudi VAN HOUTS | NED19840116 | Netherlands | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 8 | 12:5229 | 13:1547 | 13:0537 | 12:5628 | 13:1628 | 14:0642 | 13:3729 | 15:1639 | 18.7% | 1h48:2336 | 12:04 | ||
37th | 71 | Fabian RABENSTEINER | ITA19900806 | Italy | FOCUS XC ITALY TEAM | 8 | 13:2750 | 12:4226 | 12:5832 | 13:1337 | 13:4544 | 13:4536 | 14:1238 | 14:3638 | 15.0% | 1h48:3837 | 12:19 | ||
38th | 30 | Marek KONWA | POL19900311 | Poland | SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 8 | 11:5611 | 12:3120 | 13:1647 | 13:1841 | 12:5622 | 13:2429 | 14:4539 | 14:0035 | 23.6% | 1h46:0638 | |||
39th | 47 | Hans BECKING | NED19860319 | Netherlands | SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 8 | 13:1241 | 13:0137 | 13:1144 | 13:1236 | 13:2132 | 13:3331 | 13:3627 | 13:4431 | 5.5% | 1h46:5039 | |||
40th | 90 | Pierre-Geoffroy PLANTET | FRA19841023 | France | 6 | 13:3355 | 13:0641 | 13:1042 | 13:2142 | 13:3440 | 13:3833 | 4.1% | 1h20:2240 | ||||||
41st | 24 | Philip BUYS | RSA19880930 | South Africa | 6 | 12:5833 | 13:1748 | 12:4623 | 13:2945 | 13:4544 | 14:1943 | 12.1% | 1h20:3441 | ||||||
42nd | 52 | Kornel OSICKI | POL19890316 | Poland | 6 | 13:0034 | 13:2553 | 13:1042 | 13:3649 | 13:4647 | 13:5940 | 7.6% | 1h20:5642 | ||||||
43rd | 53 | Simon SCHEIBER | AUT19881002 | Austria | ÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAM | 6 | 13:1946 | 13:0238 | 13:0336 | 13:0933 | 15:0758 | 13:3030 | 16.0% | 1h21:1043 | |||||
44th | 62 | Frank BEEMER | NED19870930 | Netherlands | MPL Specialized MTB Team | 6 | 12:5731 | 13:1044 | 13:0537 | 13:2444 | 14:3654 | 14:3045 | 12.7% | 1h21:4244 | |||||
45th | 60 | Robby DE BOCK | BEL19880331 | Belgium | FEENSTRA FELT POWERED BY KENDA | 6 | 13:5761 | 13:2351 | 13:3852 | 13:4953 | 13:2535 | 13:4034 | 4.2% | 1h21:5245 | |||||
46th | 54 | David FLETCHER | GBR19890227 | UK | Orange Monkey Pro Team | 6 | 13:1844 | 12:5533 | 12:4927 | 12:5323 | 14:4556 | 15:1747 | 19.2% | 1h21:5746 | |||||
47th | 59 | Benjamin Wittrup JUSTESEN | DEN19791101 | Denmark | 5 | 13:5259 | 13:2452 | 13:1346 | 13:4953 | 13:4949 | 4.9% | 1h08:0747 | |||||||
48th | 51 | Andy EYRING | GER19890405 | Germany | 5 | 14:0062 | 13:3958 | 13:3251 | 13:4651 | 13:1628 | 5.5% | 1h08:1348 | |||||||
49th | 77 | Gerrit ROSENKRANZ | GER19840129 | Germany | 5 | 13:3758 | 13:3055 | 13:4354 | 13:2945 | 14:0351 | 4.2% | 1h08:2249 | |||||||
50th | 89 | Fredrik EDIN | SWE19850220 | Sweden | 5 | 14:1869 | 13:1748 | 13:2750 | 13:4852 | 13:3641 | 7.7% | 1h08:2650 | |||||||
51st | 73 | Gareth MONTGOMERIE | GBR19821125 | UK | 5 | 14:0464 | 13:2654 | 13:5056 | 13:3147 | 14:0250 | 4.7% | 1h08:5351 | |||||||
52nd | 44 | Ivan ALVAREZ GUTIERREZ | ESP19811218 | Spain | ELETTROVENETA-CORRATEC | 5 | 13:0638 | 15:2770 | 13:2249 | 13:3448 | 13:2737 | 17.9% | 1h08:5652 | ||||||
53rd | 61 | Hamish BATCHELOR | GBR19890428 | UK | 5 | 13:3657 | 13:4661 | 13:4555 | 13:5056 | 14:0652 | 3.7% | 1h09:0353 | |||||||
54th | 43 | Jiri NOVAK | CZE19850321 | Czechia | SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 5 | 13:1643 | 13:3456 | 14:0160 | 14:0361 | 14:2353 | 8.4% | 1h09:1754 | ||||||
55th | 66 | Ola KJÖREN | NOR19861017 | Norway | TEAM HERBALIFE 24 RAUMERRITTET | 5 | 13:3456 | 13:0843 | 15:0765 | 13:4150 | 13:4848 | 15.1% | 1h09:1855 | ||||||
56th | 63 | Pavel PRIADEIN | RUS19900929 | Russia | 5 | 13:2549 | 13:5764 | 13:4153 | 13:4953 | 14:5557 | 11.2% | 1h09:4756 | |||||||
57th | 68 | Michael BRODERICK | USA19731223 | USA | 4 | 13:5460 | 13:4359 | 13:5257 | 13:5859 | 1.8% | 55:2757 | ||||||||
58th | 79 | Zdenek VOBECKY | CZE19890923 | Czechia | 4 | 14:0464 | 13:4359 | 14:0562 | 14:0662 | 2.8% | 55:5858 | ||||||||
59th | 84 | Brice SCHOLTES | BEL19880731 | Belgium | TEAM MERIDA WALLONIE MTB | 4 | 14:2272 | 13:5262 | 13:5858 | 13:5658 | 3.6% | 56:0859 | |||||||
60th | 80 | Henrik KIPPERNES | NOR19900715 | Norway | 4 | 14:1869 | 13:5663 | 14:0160 | 14:0160 | 2.6% | 56:1660 | ||||||||
61st | 55 | Jonas DE BACKER | BEL19901004 | Belgium | 3 | 13:2347 | 13:3857 | 15:1566 | 13.9% | 42:1661 | |||||||||
62nd | 82 | Tomasz DROZDZ | POL19881006 | Poland | JBG - 2 PROFESSIONAL MTB TEAM | 3 | 14:0967 | 14:3569 | 14:1964 | 3.1% | 43:0362 | ||||||||
63rd | 85 | Johan STROEMBERG | NOR19741009 | Norway | 3 | 14:2171 | 14:2967 | 14:1563 | 1.6% | 43:0563 | |||||||||
64th | 45 | Sebastien CARABIN | BEL19890328 | Belgium | TEAM MERIDA WALLONIE MTB | 3 | 14:2873 | 16:1772 | 13:1748 | 22.6% | 44:0264 | ||||||||
65th | 88 | Simon QVORTRUP | DEN19900611 | Denmark | 2 | 15:5777 | 14:2666 | 10.5% | 30:2365 | ||||||||||
66th | 86 | George-Vlad SABAU | ROU19870812 | Romania | 1 | 15:5676 | n/a | 15:5666 | |||||||||||
25 | Sergio MANTECON GUTIERREZ | ESP19840925 | Spain | WILD WOLF TREK PRO RACING | 6 | 11:5611 | 12:2014 | 12:4019 | 12:4118 | 13:4544 | 14:4446 | DNF | 23.5% | 1h18:06 | |||||
35 | Nicola ROHRBACH | SUI19860820 | Switzerland | goldwurst-power / STÖCKLI | 5 | 12:5028 | 13:1145 | 13:5858 | 13:5557 | 14:3955 | DNF | 14.2% | 1h08:33 | ||||||
41 | Catriel Andres SOTO | ARG19870429 | Argentina | WILD WOLF TREK PRO RACING | 2 | 12:4227 | 12:5031 | DNF | 1.0% | 25:32 | |||||||||
87 | Fredrik ERICSSON | SWE19780918 | Sweden | 2 | 14:0566 | 13:2050 | DNF | 5.6% | 27:25 | ||||||||||
76 | Giancarlo SAX | SUI19881017 | Switzerland | 2 | 13:1844 | 14:3268 | DNF | 9.3% | 27:50 | ||||||||||
22 | Martin LOO | EST19880409 | Estonia | MERIDA ITALIA TEAM | 2 | 12:5731 | 15:3871 | DNF | 20.7% | 28:35 | |||||||||
15 | Alexander GEHBAUER | AUT19900424 | Austria | TX ACTIVE BIANCHI | 2 | 15:3175 | 14:0065 | DNF | 10.8% | 29:31 | |||||||||
58 | Klaus NIELSEN | DEN19800108 | Denmark | 1 | 13:3253 | DNF | n/a | 13:32 | |||||||||||
65 | Patrik GALLATI | SUI19880401 | Switzerland | FOCUS XC TEAM | 1 | 14:0062 | DNF | n/a | 14:00 | ||||||||||
81 | Casper SALTOFT | DEN19840105 | Denmark | 1 | 14:1568 | DNF | n/a | 14:15 | |||||||||||
75 | Ervins SMOLINS | LAT19870421 | Latvia | 1 | 15:2574 | DNF | n/a | 15:25 | |||||||||||
46 | Daniel FEDERSPIEL | AUT19870421 | Austria | ÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAM | 0 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||||
57 | Sebastian BATCHELOR | GBR19900630 | UK | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
10 | Lukas FLUCKIGER | SUI19840131 | Switzerland | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
56 | Timofei IVANOV | RUS19901204 | Russia | FORWARD - UDMURTIA | 0 | n/a | DNS |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN | DEN19950326 | Denmark | Denmark | 5 | 14:304 | 15:032 | 15:284 | 15:071 | 15:183 | 6.7% | 1h15:261 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Jan VASTL | CZE19951219 | Czechia | Czechia | 5 | 14:202 | 14:591 | 15:141 | 15:402 | 16:008 | 11.6% | 1h16:132 | 47s | ||
3rd | 59 | Eirik Sverdrup AUGDAL | NOR19950720 | Norway | TEAM HERBALIFE 24 RAUMERRITTET | 5 | 14:273 | 15:053 | 15:355 | 16:0011 | 15:324 | 10.7% | 1h16:393 | 1:13 | ||
4th | 9 | Piotr KONWA | POL19950215 | Poland | Poland | 5 | 14:335 | 15:5213 | 15:407 | 15:414 | 15:051 | 9.0% | 1h16:514 | 1:25 | ||
5th | 8 | Hugo PIGEON | FRA19960915 | France | France | 5 | 14:171 | 15:187 | 15:162 | 15:589 | 16:3017 | 15.5% | 1h17:195 | 1:53 | ||
6th | 42 | Erik Nordsaeter RESELL | NOR19960928 | Norway | Norway | 5 | 14:5711 | 15:144 | 15:449 | 15:445 | 15:496 | 5.8% | 1h17:286 | 2:02 | ||
7th | 27 | Luca SCHWARZBAUER | GER19961023 | Germany | Germany | 5 | 14:488 | 15:155 | 15:253 | 15:456 | 16:3017 | 11.5% | 1h17:437 | 2:17 | ||
8th | 1 | Gioele BERTOLINI | ITA19950426 | Italy | CONTROLTECH NEVI | 5 | 14:386 | 15:155 | 15:386 | 16:2117 | 16:4621 | 14.6% | 1h18:388 | 3:12 | ||
9th | 5 | Felix RITZINGER | AUT19961223 | Austria | Austria | 5 | 14:5510 | 16:0120 | 16:1016 | 15:547 | 15:425 | 8.4% | 1h18:429 | 3:16 | ||
10th | 11 | Jan RAJCHART | CZE19960511 | Czechia | Czechia | 5 | 15:2918 | 15:4310 | 15:438 | 15:568 | 16:049 | 3.8% | 1h18:5510 | 3:29 | ||
11th | 14 | Michael THOMPSON | GBR19950208 | UK | Great Britain | 5 | 15:3622 | 15:338 | 15:5311 | 16:1315 | 15:567 | 4.3% | 1h19:1111 | 3:45 | ||
12th | 18 | Max WIKLUND-HELLSTADIUS | SWE19961130 | Sweden | Sweden | 5 | 16:3542 | 15:5616 | 15:4910 | 15:402 | 15:162 | 8.6% | 1h19:1612 | 3:50 | ||
13th | 25 | Iain PATON | GBR19950222 | UK | Great Britain | 5 | 15:4827 | 15:4310 | 15:5512 | 16:0212 | 16:1010 | 2.9% | 1h19:3813 | 4:12 | ||
14th | 12 | Gregor KRAJNC | SLO19950903 | Slovenia | Slovenia | 5 | 15:2516 | 15:5213 | 15:5713 | 15:5910 | 16:2916 | 6.9% | 1h19:4214 | 4:16 | ||
15th | 4 | Neilo PERRIN-GANIER | FRA19961219 | France | COACHING-SYSTEM.FR / FOCUS / ROTOR | 5 | 14:549 | 16:5838 | 16:0514 | 16:1716 | 16:1912 | 13.9% | 1h20:3315 | 5:07 | ||
16th | 32 | David HORVATH | GER19960213 | Germany | Germany | 5 | 15:0913 | 15:419 | 16:0815 | 17:0227 | 16:4220 | 12.4% | 1h20:4216 | 5:16 | ||
17th | 28 | Anders Bregnhoj JENSEN | DEN19960323 | Denmark | Denmark | 5 | 15:4526 | 15:5718 | 16:1418 | 16:3922 | 16:2815 | 5.7% | 1h21:0317 | 5:37 | ||
18th | 3 | Oleksiy ZAVOLOKIN | UKR19950106 | Ukraine | Ukraine | 5 | 15:3924 | 16:3033 | 16:1016 | 16:2418 | 16:2614 | 5.4% | 1h21:0918 | 5:43 | ||
19th | 29 | Erik HAEGSTAD | NOR19961226 | Norway | Norway | 5 | 16:1935 | 15:4812 | 16:1820 | 16:3019 | 16:1511 | 4.4% | 1h21:1019 | 5:44 | ||
20th | 41 | Torjus Bern HANSEN | NOR19960110 | Norway | Norway | 5 | 15:3420 | 15:5718 | 16:1719 | 16:5025 | 16:4722 | 8.1% | 1h21:2520 | 5:59 | ||
21st | 13 | Milan VADER | NED19960218 | Netherlands | Netherlands | 5 | 14:477 | 16:0120 | 17:5543 | 16:3821 | 16:2513 | 21.2% | 1h21:4621 | 6:20 | ||
22nd | 22 | Audun HANSSEN | NOR19950911 | Norway | Norway | 5 | 15:4025 | 16:1227 | 16:5226 | 16:1114 | 16:5423 | 7.9% | 1h21:4922 | 6:23 | ||
23rd | 54 | Jochen DE VOCHT | BEL19950308 | Belgium | GOEMAN SCOTT CYCLING TEAM VZW | 5 | 16:1634 | 15:5616 | 16:2122 | 16:3120 | 17:2027 | 8.8% | 1h22:2423 | 6:58 | ||
24th | 15 | Kjell VAN DEN BOOGERT | NED19950922 | Netherlands | Netherlands | 5 | 15:2114 | 16:0523 | 16:5125 | 17:2229 | 16:5624 | 13.1% | 1h22:3524 | 7:09 | ||
25th | 17 | Martins BLUMS | LAT19951017 | Latvia | Latvia | 5 | 15:3723 | 16:1227 | 16:2924 | 17:2330 | 17:0025 | 11.3% | 1h22:4125 | 7:15 | ||
26th | 10 | Niels Bech RASMUSSEN | DEN19951005 | Denmark | Denmark | 5 | 15:2215 | 16:5838 | 17:1536 | 16:4924 | 16:3519 | 12.3% | 1h22:5926 | 7:33 | ||
27th | 20 | Mathieu DEHAEZE | BEL19951116 | Belgium | Versluys Team | 5 | 15:0612 | 15:5415 | 16:5226 | 17:5337 | 17:2229 | 18.4% | 1h23:0727 | 7:41 | ||
28th | 30 | Leo L'HOMME | SUI19960125 | Switzerland | BIKEPARK.CH ADRISPORT | 5 | 15:5831 | 16:3634 | 17:2737 | 16:0913 | 17:2430 | 9.3% | 1h23:3428 | 8:08 | ||
29th | 53 | Bram COOLS | BEL19951213 | Belgium | GOEMAN SCOTT CYCLING TEAM VZW | 5 | 16:1533 | 16:2832 | 16:5328 | 16:5926 | 17:0926 | 5.5% | 1h23:4429 | 8:18 | ||
30th | 48 | Manuel FASNACHT | SUI19950227 | Switzerland | SCOTT SWISSPOWER MTB RACING TEAM | 5 | 16:0732 | 16:4135 | 16:5730 | 17:1228 | 17:2531 | 8.1% | 1h24:2230 | 8:56 | ||
31st | 51 | Eirik LANGERUD B | NOR19950129 | Norway | MERIDA NTG | 5 | 15:2717 | 16:2531 | 16:5629 | 17:4535 | 18:1438 | 18.0% | 1h24:4731 | 9:21 | ||
32nd | 31 | Filip KUBIN | CZE19951216 | Czechia | CESKA SPORITELNA SPECIALIZED JUNIOR MTB TEAM | 5 | 16:4344 | 16:5337 | 17:0233 | 17:2732 | 17:2027 | 4.4% | 1h25:2532 | 9:59 | ||
33rd | 49 | Robin GEMPERLE | SUI19960521 | Switzerland | SCOTT SWISSPOWER MTB RACING TEAM | 5 | 15:5730 | 17:0040 | 17:0834 | 17:4535 | 17:5236 | 12.0% | 1h25:4233 | 10:16 | ||
34th | 44 | Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON | GBR19960304 | UK | Great Britain | 5 | 16:2338 | 16:0926 | 17:4342 | 17:5539 | 17:4934 | 10.9% | 1h25:5934 | 10:33 | ||
35th | 36 | Magnus RAHBEK | DEN19961203 | Denmark | Denmark | 5 | 15:5529 | 17:5649 | 17:3639 | 17:3733 | 17:3132 | 12.7% | 1h26:3535 | 11:09 | ||
36th | 26 | Patryk ADAMKIEWICZ | POL19951109 | Poland | SANTE-BSA TOUR | 5 | 16:2036 | 17:0341 | 17:4241 | 17:4434 | 17:5035 | 9.2% | 1h26:3936 | 11:13 | ||
37th | 46 | Robin THYRSTEDT | SWE19960405 | Sweden | Sweden | 5 | 17:0147 | 17:0843 | 17:1035 | 18:1041 | 17:4533 | 6.8% | 1h27:1437 | 11:48 | ||
38th | 45 | Jack RAVENSCROFT | GBR19960318 | UK | Great Britain | 5 | 18:5454 | 16:2130 | 17:0032 | 17:2631 | 18:0237 | 15.6% | 1h27:4338 | 12:17 | ||
39th | 57 | Remy DENERVAUD | SUI19960531 | Switzerland | TEAM DOM CYCLE - MERIDA | 5 | 16:3441 | 17:2947 | 17:5644 | 18:0740 | 18:1539 | 10.2% | 1h28:2139 | 12:55 | ||
40th | 47 | Kim VIKLUND | SWE19960227 | Sweden | Sweden | 5 | 16:2338 | 16:0422 | 16:2723 | 17:5337 | 22:5543 | 42.6% | 1h29:4240 | 14:16 | ||
41st | 34 | Liam EARL | USA19960913 | USA | USA | 5 | 17:1948 | 17:3248 | 18:0145 | 18:3643 | 18:1940 | 7.4% | 1h29:4741 | 14:21 | ||
42nd | 56 | Markus Mowe MARINSEN | NOR19960206 | Norway | TEAM NINER | 5 | 18:0652 | 17:1044 | 17:3438 | 18:2742 | 18:3041 | 7.8% | 1h29:4742 | 14:21 | ||
43rd | 38 | Arsentii VAVILOV | RUS19960527 | Russia | Russia | 5 | 16:3240 | 16:1829 | 16:5730 | 16:4823 | 23:4845 | 46.0% | 1h30:2343 | 14:57 | ||
44th | 43 | Billy HARDING | GBR19960711 | UK | Great Britain | 5 | 16:4545 | 17:0642 | 18:5649 | 19:1346 | 18:5342 | 14.7% | 1h30:5344 | 15:27 | ||
45th | 39 | Roman VLADYKIN | RUS19950601 | Russia | Russia | 5 | 15:5328 | 16:0624 | 16:1820 | 18:4844 | 24:2646 | 53.8% | 1h31:3145 | 16:05 | ||
46th | 35 | Morten QVORTRUP | DEN19960629 | Denmark | Denmark | 5 | 16:3743 | 17:1845 | 17:4040 | 19:0845 | 23:3544 | 41.9% | 1h34:1846 | 18:52 | ||
47th | 24 | Jodok SALZMANN | AUT19950327 | Austria | Austria | 3 | 15:3420 | 16:5236 | 18:5548 | 21.5% | 51:2147 | |||||
48th | 40 | Timur YUNUSOV | RUS19960125 | Russia | Russia | 3 | 17:4950 | 18:3051 | 18:2146 | 3.8% | 54:4048 | |||||
49th | 16 | Ronen ELLIS | ISR19950503 | Israel | Israel | 2 | 17:3649 | 19:0152 | 8.0% | 36:3749 | ||||||
50th | 58 | Bruno MOOIWEER | NED19951205 | Netherlands | MBC BAR END | 2 | 18:4953 | 19:3253 | 3.8% | 38:2150 | ||||||
6 | Louis BENDIXEN | DEN19950623 | Denmark | Denmark | 3 | 15:3119 | 16:0624 | 18:2247 | DNF | 18.4% | 49:59 | |||||
37 | Alexandr GUBKIN | RUS19960710 | Russia | Russia | 3 | 16:5646 | 18:1750 | 19:1550 | DNF | 13.7% | 54:28 | |||||
23 | Rik JANSEN | NED19960307 | Netherlands | Netherlands | 2 | 16:2036 | 17:2246 | DNF | 6.3% | 33:42 | ||||||
52 | Henrik SAETER | NOR19950115 | Norway | MERIDA NTG | 2 | 18:0351 | 20:5154 | DNF | 15.5% | 38:54 | ||||||
55 | Erno MCCRAE | BEL19951203 | Belgium | GOEMAN SCOTT CYCLING TEAM VZW | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Jordan SARROU | FRA19921209 | France | COACHING-SYSTEM.FR / FOCUS / ROTOR | 6 | 12:072 | 12:251 | 12:301 | 12:421 | 12:481 | 13:082 | 8.4% | 1h15:401 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Anton COOPER | NZL19940811 | New Zealand | Cannondale Factory Racing | 6 | 12:328 | 12:384 | 12:312 | 12:432 | 12:542 | 12:591 | 3.7% | 1h16:172 | 37s | ||
3rd | 1 | Michiel VAN DER HEIJDEN | NED19920103 | Netherlands | GIANT PRO XC TEAM | 6 | 12:153 | 12:303 | 12:363 | 12:483 | 13:024 | 13:3512 | 10.9% | 1h16:463 | 1:06 | ||
4th | 32 | Jan NESVADBA | CZE19910804 | Czechia | 6 | 12:245 | 12:425 | 12:587 | 13:026 | 13:055 | 13:124 | 6.5% | 1h17:234 | 1:43 | |||
5th | 4 | Hugo DRECHOU | FRA19910531 | France | CALVISSON VTT | 6 | 12:245 | 12:577 | 12:555 | 13:0910 | 13:086 | 13:3410 | 9.4% | 1h18:075 | 2:27 | ||
6th | 7 | Julian SCHELB | GER19921120 | Germany | 6 | 12:245 | 12:589 | 12:566 | 13:1812 | 13:218 | 13:235 | 7.9% | 1h18:206 | 2:40 | |||
7th | 5 | Reto INDERGAND | SUI19911215 | Switzerland | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 6 | 12:4013 | 12:577 | 13:0711 | 13:057 | 13:2310 | 13:246 | 5.8% | 1h18:367 | 2:56 | ||
8th | 13 | Daniele BRAIDOT | ITA19910529 | Italy | 6 | 13:1123 | 12:496 | 12:514 | 12:483 | 13:218 | 13:5317 | 8.5% | 1h18:538 | 3:13 | |||
9th | 31 | Ruben SCHEIRE | BEL19911206 | Belgium | FEENSTRA FELT POWERED BY KENDA | 6 | 13:0922 | 13:0714 | 13:0410 | 13:068 | 13:147 | 13:309 | 3.3% | 1h19:109 | 3:30 | ||
10th | 2 | Markus SCHULTE-LUENZUM | GER19910716 | Germany | FOCUS XC TEAM | 6 | 11:511 | 14:2251 | 13:029 | 13:079 | 13:2611 | 13:5618 | 21.2% | 1h19:4410 | 4:04 | ||
11th | 63 | Krystof BOGAR | CZE19940709 | Czechia | 6 | 13:1123 | 13:0815 | 13:2616 | 13:2113 | 13:2912 | 13:267 | 2.7% | 1h20:0111 | 4:21 | |||
12th | 38 | Marc STUTZMANN | SUI19910916 | Switzerland | 6 | 13:3433 | 13:0917 | 13:0812 | 13:1311 | 13:2912 | 13:4213 | 4.3% | 1h20:1512 | 4:35 | |||
13th | 27 | Bart DE VOCHT | BEL19920629 | Belgium | GOEMAN SCOTT CYCLING TEAM VZW | 6 | 12:5817 | 13:0513 | 13:2717 | 13:3618 | 13:3915 | 13:4515 | 6.0% | 1h20:3013 | 4:50 | ||
14th | 33 | Emilien BARBEN | SUI19911028 | Switzerland | 6 | 13:0821 | 13:0917 | 13:3621 | 13:2414 | 13:5520 | 13:3410 | 6.0% | 1h20:4614 | 5:06 | |||
15th | 58 | Martin FREY | GER19940124 | Germany | 6 | 12:5918 | 13:0815 | 13:2115 | 13:3316 | 13:4116 | 14:1324 | 9.5% | 1h20:5515 | 5:15 | |||
16th | 6 | Jens SCHUERMANS | BEL19930213 | Belgium | Versluys Team | 6 | 12:214 | 13:0011 | 13:5731 | 14:1731 | 14:1124 | 13:288 | 15.7% | 1h21:1416 | 5:34 | ||
17th | 64 | Kevin PANHUYZEN | BEL19940624 | Belgium | TREK-KMC TRADE TEAM | 6 | 13:2831 | 13:2123 | 13:3420 | 13:3820 | 13:3614 | 14:0722 | 5.7% | 1h21:4417 | 6:04 | ||
18th | 36 | Didier BATS | BEL19930123 | Belgium | TOKA PRINT MTB TEAM | 6 | 13:4239 | 13:2424 | 13:1714 | 13:5224 | 13:5018 | 13:4213 | 4.4% | 1h21:4718 | 6:07 | ||
19th | 52 | Markus PREISS | AUT19911113 | Austria | 6 | 13:4138 | 13:2525 | 13:3018 | 13:3618 | 13:5018 | 13:5116 | 3.2% | 1h21:5319 | 6:13 | |||
20th | 10 | Nicholas PETTINA | ITA19910410 | Italy | 6 | 12:5516 | 13:1019 | 13:3823 | 14:0027 | 13:5821 | 14:4231 | 13.8% | 1h22:2320 | 6:43 | |||
21st | 59 | Ben ZWIEHOFF | GER19940222 | Germany | 6 | 13:5345 | 13:3127 | 13:4525 | 13:3517 | 13:4817 | 14:0320 | 3.9% | 1h22:3521 | 6:55 | |||
22nd | 69 | Louis WOLF (1993) | GER19930118 | Germany | 6 | 13:3637 | 13:4833 | 13:4727 | 13:4222 | 14:1526 | 14:0421 | 4.8% | 1h23:1222 | 7:32 | |||
23rd | 29 | Sondre KRISTIANSEN | NOR19930602 | Norway | MERIDA NTG | 6 | 13:4943 | 13:4429 | 13:4929 | 14:0930 | 14:0722 | 13:5719 | 3.0% | 1h23:3523 | 7:55 | ||
24th | 60 | Enea VETSCH | SUI19940206 | Switzerland | BSK GRAF-ROLLMAT-KOBA MTB TEAM | 6 | 14:0150 | 13:4530 | 13:3119 | 13:3115 | 14:3632 | 14:3529 | 8.0% | 1h23:5924 | 8:19 | ||
25th | 37 | Ole HEM | NOR19920424 | Norway | Team Giant / UNITED BAKERIES | 6 | 13:2129 | 14:0843 | 14:0233 | 14:1832 | 14:0722 | 14:1425 | 7.1% | 1h24:1025 | 8:30 | ||
26th | 14 | Bartlomiej WAWAK | POL19930825 | Poland | JBG - 2 PROFESSIONAL MTB TEAM | 6 | 13:3332 | 13:2525 | 13:5130 | 13:5224 | 15:3137 | 14:1123 | 15.7% | 1h24:2326 | 8:43 | ||
27th | 45 | Andrea RIGHETTINI | ITA19920603 | Italy | FOCUS XC ITALY TEAM | 6 | 13:2028 | 13:4028 | 13:5832 | 13:4021 | 15:2736 | 14:2627 | 15.9% | 1h24:3127 | 8:51 | ||
28th | 49 | Nicolo FERRAZZO | ITA19911013 | Italy | 6 | 14:0451 | 14:0038 | 14:0434 | 13:5926 | 14:1225 | 14:1425 | 1.8% | 1h24:3328 | 8:53 | |||
29th | 50 | Thijs ZUURBIER | NED19931108 | Netherlands | FEENSTRA FELT POWERED BY KENDA | 6 | 13:4340 | 13:5537 | 14:4246 | 14:2234 | 14:3531 | 14:3328 | 7.2% | 1h25:5029 | 10:10 | ||
30th | 40 | Piotr KURCZAB | POL19911229 | Poland | SANTE-BSA TOUR | 6 | 13:4742 | 13:5135 | 14:2339 | 14:3638 | 14:4534 | 14:4632 | 7.1% | 1h26:0830 | 10:28 | ||
31st | 73 | Rens DE BRUIJN | NED19910105 | Netherlands | SBJ BIKE TEAM | 6 | 14:0953 | 13:4833 | 14:1737 | 14:2535 | 14:3933 | 15:0734 | 9.5% | 1h26:2531 | 10:45 | ||
32nd | 12 | Julien TRARIEUX | FRA19920819 | France | 6 | 12:5315 | 13:2022 | 13:1613 | 14:1832 | 16:4738 | 16:0538 | 30.3% | 1h26:3932 | 10:59 | |||
33rd | 51 | Ricardo Paulo Reis MARINHEIRO | POR19911105 | Portugal | 6 | 13:3433 | 14:0742 | 14:4145 | 14:4941 | 14:3129 | 15:1236 | 12.0% | 1h26:5433 | 11:14 | |||
34th | 39 | Titouan PERRIN GANIER | FRA19910628 | France | COACHING-SYSTEM.FR / FOCUS / ROTOR | 6 | 14:0552 | 14:1849 | 14:1236 | 14:3337 | 15:0535 | 15:0935 | 7.6% | 1h27:2234 | 11:42 | ||
35th | 30 | Matiss PREIMANIS | LAT19910906 | Latvia | 6 | 15:2564 | 14:2853 | 14:2038 | 13:5023 | 14:3230 | 14:5033 | 11.4% | 1h27:2535 | 11:45 | |||
36th | 71 | Philipp HEDIGER | SUI19930303 | Switzerland | FISCHER-BMC | 6 | 13:5547 | 14:2954 | 14:3242 | 14:5744 | 14:2828 | 15:4637 | 13.3% | 1h28:0736 | 12:27 | ||
37th | 9 | Grant FERGUSON | GBR19931115 | UK | SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 6 | 12:3411 | 12:5910 | 13:008 | 12:565 | 12:563 | 13:082 | 4.5% | 1h17:3337 | |||
38th | 26 | Kenta GALLAGHER | GBR19920622 | UK | SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 6 | 13:1626 | 13:1220 | 13:4828 | 14:0027 | 14:2627 | 14:3830 | 10.9% | 1h23:2038 | |||
39th | 56 | Isak JONSSON | SWE19940905 | Sweden | 4 | 14:0049 | 14:0239 | 14:4448 | 14:4640 | 5.5% | 57:3239 | ||||||
40th | 62 | Patrick LÜTHI | SUI19920324 | Switzerland | 4 | 14:1355 | 14:2352 | 14:3544 | 14:4941 | 4.2% | 58:0040 | ||||||
41st | 54 | Christopher PLATT | GER19930425 | Germany | 4 | 14:2159 | 14:1547 | 14:4347 | 14:5343 | 4.4% | 58:1241 | ||||||
42nd | 61 | Dennis WAHLQVIST | SWE19940406 | Sweden | 4 | 14:1355 | 14:0945 | 14:3242 | 15:3547 | 10.1% | 58:2942 | ||||||
43rd | 55 | Alexander LAUGESEN | DEN19921210 | Denmark | 4 | 14:1254 | 14:4556 | 14:5450 | 15:0646 | 6.3% | 58:5743 | ||||||
44th | 67 | Niklas PETERSEN | DEN19940114 | Denmark | 3 | 14:2058 | 14:1849 | 15:0351 | 5.2% | 43:4144 | |||||||
45th | 65 | Ben COMFORT | AUS19940922 | Australia | 3 | 14:2560 | 15:3060 | 15:4152 | 8.8% | 45:3645 | |||||||
46th | 66 | Ulisse FIESCHI | SUI19941015 | Switzerland | JB Felt Team | 2 | 13:5948 | 15:2458 | 10.1% | 29:2346 | |||||||
11 | Jeff LUYTEN | BEL19921009 | Belgium | Versluys Team | 4 | 12:328 | 13:1921 | 14:0735 | 14:4539 | DNF | 17.7% | 54:43 | |||||
23 | Fabrice MELS | BEL19920817 | Belgium | SALCANO ALANYA | 4 | 13:2230 | 13:5135 | 13:4626 | 14:0329 | DNF | 5.1% | 55:02 | |||||
20 | Martin GLUTH | GER19910725 | Germany | 4 | 12:4514 | 14:0641 | 14:5249 | 15:0345 | DNF | 18.0% | 56:46 | ||||||
25 | Toki SAWADA | JPN19940112 | Japan | BRIDGESTONE ANCHOR CYCLING TEAM | 4 | 15:1663 | 14:1648 | 14:2339 | 14:2535 | DNF | 7.0% | 58:20 | |||||
22 | Edvard Vea IVERSEN | NOR19940224 | Norway | 3 | 13:1425 | 13:4732 | 13:4224 | DNF | 4.2% | 40:43 | |||||||
46 | Andri FRISCHKNECHT | SUI19940707 | Switzerland | SCOTT SWISSPOWER MTB RACING TEAM | 3 | 14:4361 | 13:0412 | 13:3722 | DNF | 12.6% | 41:24 | ||||||
21 | Luca BRAIDOT | ITA19910529 | Italy | 3 | 12:3612 | 12:282 | 17:1453 | DNF | 38.2% | 42:18 | |||||||
34 | Peteris JANEVICS | LAT19940213 | Latvia | 3 | 13:4641 | 14:0440 | 14:3041 | DNF | 5.3% | 42:20 | |||||||
16 | Gregor RAGGL | AUT19920208 | Austria | ÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAM | 3 | 13:1727 | 13:4631 | 17:3654 | DNF | 32.5% | 44:39 | ||||||
15 | Pablo RODRIGUEZ GUEDE | ESP19930624 | Spain | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 2 | 12:5918 | 14:4155 | DNF | 13.1% | 27:40 | |||||||
42 | Jeroen VAN ECK | NED19930514 | Netherlands | MPL Specialized MTB Team | 2 | 13:5446 | 14:0843 | DNF | 1.7% | 28:02 | |||||||
72 | Romain BANNWART | SUI19940408 | Switzerland | 2 | 14:1757 | 14:1246 | DNF | 0.6% | 28:29 | ||||||||
28 | Axel LINDH | SWE19930511 | Sweden | 2 | 13:3433 | 15:1157 | DNF | 11.9% | 28:45 | ||||||||
47 | Ruslan BOREDSKIY | RUS19940506 | Russia | 2 | 13:3433 | 15:3161 | DNF | 14.4% | 29:05 | ||||||||
48 | Fredrik HARALDSETH | NOR19920223 | Norway | 2 | 15:0762 | 15:2559 | DNF | 2.0% | 30:32 | ||||||||
35 | Keegan SWENSON | USA19940216 | USA | Cannondale Factory Racing | 1 | 12:328 | DNF | n/a | 12:32 | ||||||||
19 | James REID | RSA19920801 | South Africa | 1 | 13:0320 | DNF | n/a | 13:03 | |||||||||
43 | Erik KARLSSON | SWE19921207 | Sweden | 1 | 13:5044 | DNF | n/a | 13:50 | |||||||||
70 | Fabian COSTA | AUT19941008 | Austria | 0 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||||
24 | Frantisek LAMI | SVK19931212 | Slovakia | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Irina KALENTYEVA | RUS19771110 | Russia | Topeak Ergon Racing Team | 6 | 13:523 | 14:071 | 14:101 | 14:213 | 14:272 | 14:373 | 5.4% | 1h25:341 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Eva LECHNER | ITA19850701 | Italy | TEAM COLNAGO SUDTIROL | 6 | 13:471 | 14:113 | 14:174 | 14:192 | 14:201 | 15:007 | 8.8% | 1h25:542 | 20s | ||
3rd | 13 | Julie BRESSET | FRA19890609 | France | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 6 | 13:482 | 14:113 | 14:163 | 14:171 | 15:3313 | 13:511 | 12.7% | 1h25:563 | 22s | ||
4th | 15 | Lea DAVISON | USA19830519 | USA | SPECIALIZED RACING XC | 6 | 13:523 | 14:102 | 14:152 | 14:405 | 14:565 | 14:352 | 7.7% | 1h26:284 | 54s | ||
5th | 16 | Gunn-Rita DAHLE FLESJAA | NOR19730210 | Norway | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 6 | 14:227 | 14:125 | 14:255 | 14:384 | 14:363 | 14:385 | 3.1% | 1h26:515 | 1:17 | ||
6th | 1 | Tanja ZAKELJ | SLO19880915 | Slovenia | Unior Tools | 6 | 14:227 | 14:378 | 14:498 | 15:027 | 14:464 | 14:466 | 4.6% | 1h28:226 | 2:48 | ||
7th | 24 | Catharine PENDREL | CAN19800930 | Canada | LUNA PRO TEAM | 6 | 14:339 | 14:166 | 14:376 | 14:576 | 15:067 | 15:2813 | 8.4% | 1h28:577 | 3:23 | ||
8th | 3 | Maja WLOSZCZOWSKA | POL19831109 | Poland | GIANT PRO XC TEAM | 6 | 14:186 | 14:307 | 14:539 | 15:068 | 15:2810 | 15:3615 | 9.1% | 1h29:518 | 4:17 | ||
9th | 6 | Jolanda NEFF ° | SUI19930105 | Switzerland | GIANT PRO XC TEAM | 6 | 14:015 | 15:0212 | 15:3320 | 15:3715 | 15:3012 | 14:373 | 11.4% | 1h30:209 | 4:46 | ||
10th | 4 | Alexandra ENGEN | SWE19880105 | Sweden | GHOST FACTORY RACING TEAM | 6 | 14:4812 | 15:1013 | 15:2517 | 15:068 | 15:006 | 15:2010 | 4.2% | 1h30:4910 | 5:15 | ||
11th | 8 | Katerina NASH | CZE19771209 | Czechia | LUNA PRO TEAM | 6 | 14:3410 | 14:4410 | 15:0510 | 15:4118 | 15:3917 | 15:3214 | 7.7% | 1h31:1511 | 5:41 | ||
12th | 7 | Esther SUSS | SUI19740319 | Switzerland | WHEELER - iXS Team | 6 | 15:0614 | 15:1414 | 15:1712 | 15:1711 | 15:098 | 15:2712 | 2.3% | 1h31:3012 | 5:56 | ||
13th | 29 | Katarzyna SOLUS-MISKOWICZ | POL19880321 | Poland | 6 | 14:4411 | 14:5611 | 15:1211 | 15:2213 | 15:3414 | 15:5318 | 7.8% | 1h31:4113 | 6:07 | |||
14th | 14 | Elisabeth OSL | AUT19851121 | Austria | GHOST FACTORY RACING TEAM | 6 | 15:1015 | 15:1414 | 15:2214 | 15:2914 | 15:4218 | 15:2411 | 3.5% | 1h32:2114 | 6:47 | ||
15th | 10 | Adelheid MORATH | GER19840802 | Germany | SABINE SPITZ HAIBIKE PRO TEAM | 6 | 16:5241 | 14:429 | 14:447 | 15:1510 | 15:239 | 15:3916 | 14.7% | 1h32:3515 | 7:01 | ||
16th | 21 | Nathalie SCHNEITTER | SUI19860619 | Switzerland | TEAM COLNAGO SUDTIROL | 6 | 15:2722 | 15:2919 | 15:2315 | 15:3816 | 15:2810 | 15:129 | 2.9% | 1h32:3716 | 7:03 | ||
17th | 5 | Katrin LEUMANN | SUI19820208 | Switzerland | GHOST FACTORY RACING TEAM | 6 | 16:0632 | 15:1616 | 15:2315 | 15:1711 | 15:3716 | 15:088 | 6.4% | 1h32:4717 | 7:13 | ||
18th | 31 | Mikaela KOFMAN | CAN19890811 | Canada | SCOTT-3ROXRACING | 6 | 15:3024 | 15:2818 | 15:2517 | 15:3816 | 15:3615 | 15:5519 | 3.2% | 1h33:3218 | 7:58 | ||
19th | 28 | Hanna KLEIN | GER19870916 | Germany | 6 | 15:2219 | 15:2717 | 15:4521 | 15:4919 | 15:5319 | 16:0622 | 4.8% | 1h34:2219 | 8:48 | |||
20th | 30 | Georgia GOULD | USA19800105 | USA | LUNA PRO TEAM | 6 | 15:5627 | 15:2919 | 15:1813 | 15:4919 | 16:0924 | 16:1727 | 6.4% | 1h34:5820 | 9:24 | ||
21st | 33 | Lene BYBERG | NOR19821125 | Norway | 6 | 15:1618 | 15:4326 | 15:5323 | 16:3331 | 15:5720 | 16:0823 | 8.4% | 1h35:3021 | 9:56 | |||
22nd | 27 | Githa MICHIELS | BEL19830328 | Belgium | TOKA PRINT MTB TEAM | 6 | 16:0530 | 15:3823 | 15:5726 | 15:5423 | 16:0823 | 16:0924 | 3.3% | 1h35:5122 | 10:17 | ||
23rd | 36 | Nadine RIEDER | GER19890717 | Germany | Topeak Ergon Racing Team | 6 | 15:1217 | 15:3925 | 16:0427 | 16:1827 | 16:4031 | 16:1426 | 9.6% | 1h36:0723 | 10:33 | ||
24th | 23 | Mary MCCONNELOUG | USA19710624 | USA | 6 | 15:1116 | 16:2035 | 16:2735 | 16:0324 | 16:0924 | 16:0021 | 8.3% | 1h36:1024 | 10:36 | |||
25th | 9 | Kathrin STIRNEMANN | SUI19891022 | Switzerland | SABINE SPITZ HAIBIKE PRO TEAM | 6 | 17:2342 | 15:3823 | 15:2719 | 15:5322 | 15:5921 | 15:5820 | 12.5% | 1h36:1825 | 10:44 | ||
26th | 42 | Nina WROBEL | GER19830728 | Germany | 6 | 15:5828 | 16:0431 | 16:1129 | 15:5021 | 16:0022 | 16:2030 | 3.2% | 1h36:2326 | 10:49 | |||
27th | 47 | Kajsa SNIHS | SWE19900119 | Sweden | 6 | 16:0933 | 15:4828 | 16:0427 | 16:0525 | 16:0924 | 16:1928 | 3.3% | 1h36:3427 | 11:00 | |||
28th | 32 | Vera ANDREEVA | RUS19880510 | Russia | TEAM PROTEK | 6 | 16:0933 | 16:1834 | 15:5323 | 16:2128 | 16:1728 | 15:4417 | 3.9% | 1h36:4228 | 11:08 | ||
29th | 39 | Heidi Rosasen SANDSTO | NOR19830706 | Norway | Team Giant / UNITED BAKERIES | 6 | 15:2923 | 15:3622 | 15:5222 | 17:0837 | 16:2929 | 16:1325 | 10.7% | 1h36:4729 | 11:13 | ||
30th | 11 | Blaza KLEMENCIC | SLO19800311 | Slovenia | CALCIT BIKE TEAM | 6 | 15:2219 | 15:5829 | 16:1631 | 16:2329 | 16:4933 | 16:5131 | 9.7% | 1h37:3930 | 12:05 | ||
31st | 35 | Elisabeth SVEUM | NOR19890124 | Norway | 6 | 15:0013 | 16:5138 | 17:2140 | 16:2430 | 16:1227 | 16:1928 | 15.7% | 1h38:0731 | 12:33 | |||
32nd | 41 | Paula GORYCKA | POL19901105 | Poland | 4F RACING TEAM | 6 | 16:0530 | 15:4527 | 15:5525 | 16:1126 | 16:5934 | 17:5134 | 13.3% | 1h38:4632 | 13:12 | ||
33rd | 37 | Lee CRAIGIE | GBR19781220 | UK | 6 | 15:4026 | 16:1433 | 16:3236 | 16:4233 | 16:4832 | 16:5832 | 8.3% | 1h38:5433 | 13:20 | |||
34th | 46 | Kate FLUKER | NZL19871120 | New Zealand | 6 | 16:1536 | 16:0230 | 16:2434 | 16:3932 | 17:0235 | 17:1833 | 7.9% | 1h39:4034 | 14:06 | |||
35th | 40 | Erin HUCK | USA19810617 | USA | 6 | 16:1937 | 16:0832 | 16:2333 | 16:4735 | 16:3130 | 18:0435 | 12.0% | 1h40:1235 | 14:38 | |||
36th | 43 | Elisabeth BRANDAU | GER19851216 | Germany | 4 | 15:2621 | 15:2919 | 16:1430 | 17:3139 | 13.5% | 1h04:4036 | ||||||
37th | 50 | Angelica EDVARDSSON | SWE19890829 | Sweden | 4 | 15:5929 | 16:5639 | 16:1732 | 17:0536 | 6.9% | 1h06:1737 | ||||||
38th | 44 | Lucie VESELA | CZE19850417 | Czechia | 4 | 16:3539 | 16:3637 | 16:4437 | 16:4334 | 0.9% | 1h06:3838 | ||||||
39th | 38 | Jitka SKARNITZLOVA | CZE19900215 | Czechia | 4 | 16:1335 | 16:3536 | 17:0338 | 17:2838 | 7.7% | 1h07:1939 | ||||||
40th | 52 | Cindy MONTAMBAULT | CAN19830311 | Canada | 3 | 16:2138 | 16:5740 | 17:1539 | 5.5% | 50:3340 | |||||||
41st | 49 | Ruth OWEN-EVANS | GBR19830504 | UK | 1 | 19:0044 | n/a | 19:0041 | |||||||||
51 | Oksana RYBAKOVA | RUS19830915 | Russia | 2 | 17:2843 | 17:5441 | DNF | 2.5% | 35:22 | ||||||||
34 | Barbara BENKO | HUN19900121 | Hungary | FOCUS XC TEAM | 1 | 15:3425 | DNF | n/a | 15:34 | ||||||||
26 | Tereza NEMCOVA HURIKOVA | CZE19870211 | Czechia | SPECIALIZED RACING XC | 1 | 16:3640 | DNF | n/a | 16:36 | ||||||||
22 | Corina GANTENBEIN | SUI19860414 | Switzerland | FISCHER-BMC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
48 | Jane NUSSLI | GBR19770827 | UK | FISCHER-BMC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Malene DEGN | DEN19961202 | Denmark | Denmark | 4 | 15:292 | 16:192 | 16:261 | 16:401 | 7.6% | 1h04:541 | - | ||
2nd | 119 | Meda PETRUSAUSKAITE | LTU19960620 | Lithuania | Lithuania | 4 | 15:241 | 16:161 | 16:513 | 16:442 | 9.4% | 1h05:152 | 21s | ||
3rd | 104 | Sofia WIEDENROTH | GER19950130 | Germany | Germany | 4 | 15:564 | 16:313 | 16:432 | 16:503 | 5.6% | 1h06:003 | 1:06 | ||
4th | 103 | Dina GORDIUK | UKR19950119 | Ukraine | Ukraine | 4 | 15:543 | 16:555 | 17:194 | 17:134 | 8.9% | 1h07:214 | 2:27 | ||
5th | 112 | Isla SHORT | GBR19960918 | UK | Great Britain | 4 | 16:265 | 16:484 | 17:265 | 17:236 | 6.1% | 1h08:035 | 3:09 | ||
6th | 106 | Barbora PRUDKOVA | CZE19960201 | Czechia | Czechia | 4 | 16:265 | 17:246 | 17:306 | 17:328 | 6.7% | 1h08:526 | 3:58 | ||
7th | 109 | Denisa BARTIZALOVA | CZE19960411 | Czechia | Czechia | 4 | 16:347 | 17:297 | 17:529 | 17:307 | 7.8% | 1h09:257 | 4:31 | ||
8th | 113 | Marit SVEEN | NOR19960830 | Norway | Norway | 4 | 16:578 | 17:448 | 17:468 | 17:185 | 4.8% | 1h09:458 | 4:51 | ||
9th | 107 | Kristina KONSTANTINOVA KIRILLOVA | RUS19950221 | Russia | Russia | 4 | 17:1010 | 17:509 | 17:427 | 18:3110 | 7.9% | 1h11:139 | 6:19 | ||
10th | 123 | Mallory BARTH | SUI19950921 | Switzerland | JB Felt Team | 4 | 16:599 | 18:4311 | 18:4411 | 18:309 | 10.3% | 1h12:5610 | 8:02 | ||
11th | 108 | Marlo KOEVOET | NED19960103 | Netherlands | MPL Specialized MTB Team | 4 | 17:4411 | 18:3210 | 18:4010 | 18:4511 | 5.7% | 1h13:4111 | 8:47 | ||
12th | 122 | Sophie VON BERSWORDT | NED19960521 | Netherlands | Giant Dealerteams | 4 | 17:5112 | 18:4713 | 19:0512 | 19:0112 | 6.9% | 1h14:4412 | 9:50 | ||
13th | 118 | Imogen BUICK | GBR19950612 | UK | Great Britain | 4 | 17:5913 | 18:4412 | 19:1213 | 19:2713 | 8.2% | 1h15:2213 | 10:28 | ||
14th | 120 | Iwona KURCZAB | POL19950916 | Poland | Poland | 4 | 19:1115 | 19:1514 | 20:0914 | 20:4814 | 8.4% | 1h19:2314 | 14:29 | ||
15th | 117 | Lisanne BOUWMEESTER | NED19950228 | Netherlands | MBC BAR END | 2 | 19:0614 | 20:4015 | 8.2% | 39:4615 | |||||
16th | 114 | Frida ENGSTROM | SWE19961210 | Sweden | Sweden | 1 | 23:0116 | n/a | 23:0116 | ||||||
121 | Henriette Elvrum HANDAL | NOR19951105 | Norway | MERIDA NTG | 0 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
105 | Rachel PAGEAU | CAN19950801 | Canada | Canada | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
110 | Frida Helena RØNNING | NOR19950709 | Norway | Norway | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Andrea WALDIS | SUI19940613 | Switzerland | TEAM COLNAGO SUDTIROL | 5 | 14:311 | 15:111 | 15:171 | 15:413 | 15:221 | 8.0% | 1h16:021 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Linda INDERGAND | SUI19930713 | Switzerland | STRÜBI MTB KADER | 5 | 15:206 | 15:193 | 15:223 | 15:241 | 15:242 | 0.5% | 1h16:492 | 47s | ||
3rd | 2 | Rebecca HENDERSON | AUS19910927 | Australia | Trek Factory Racing | 5 | 14:523 | 15:172 | 15:484 | 16:5512 | 15:554 | 13.8% | 1h18:473 | 2:45 | ||
4th | 8 | Mariske STRAUSS | RSA19910516 | South Africa | Orange Monkey Pro Team | 5 | 15:369 | 15:446 | 15:515 | 15:594 | 16:1810 | 4.5% | 1h19:284 | 3:26 | ||
5th | 3 | Jenny RISSVEDS | SWE19940606 | Sweden | 5 | 14:322 | 15:385 | 16:3010 | 16:5814 | 16:148 | 16.7% | 1h19:525 | 3:50 | |||
6th | 24 | Ramona FORCHINI | SUI19940614 | Switzerland | STRÜBI MTB KADER | 5 | 15:4611 | 16:0310 | 16:186 | 16:175 | 15:596 | 3.4% | 1h20:236 | 4:21 | ||
7th | 10 | Lena PUTZ | GER19940117 | Germany | Muskelkater Genesis Team | 5 | 15:247 | 15:507 | 16:3411 | 16:327 | 16:148 | 7.6% | 1h20:347 | 4:32 | ||
8th | 16 | Karla STEPANOVA | CZE19910913 | Czechia | 5 | 15:5012 | 15:578 | 16:198 | 16:296 | 16:4013 | 5.3% | 1h21:158 | 5:13 | |||
9th | 11 | Lisa MITTERBAUER | AUT19920913 | Austria | BIKEPARK.CH ADRISPORT | 5 | 15:358 | 16:1112 | 16:229 | 16:369 | 16:4114 | 7.1% | 1h21:259 | 5:23 | ||
10th | 7 | Helen GROBERT | GER19920411 | Germany | FOCUS XC TEAM | 5 | 15:185 | 16:3716 | 16:186 | 17:4420 | 15:523 | 15.9% | 1h21:4910 | 5:47 | ||
11th | 12 | Ingrid Sofie JACOBSEN | NOR19920106 | Norway | 5 | 15:5113 | 16:0911 | 17:2819 | 16:327 | 15:565 | 10.2% | 1h21:5611 | 5:54 | |||
12th | 6 | Jovana CRNOGORAC | SRB19920229 | Serbia | Orange Monkey Pro Team | 5 | 16:0014 | 15:589 | 16:4716 | 16:5111 | 16:3412 | 5.5% | 1h22:1012 | 6:08 | ||
13th | 19 | Michelle HEDIGER | SUI19910501 | Switzerland | FISCHER-BMC | 5 | 16:2918 | 16:3215 | 16:4012 | 16:5512 | 16:2611 | 2.9% | 1h23:0213 | 7:00 | ||
14th | 15 | Candice NEETHLING | RSA19920215 | South Africa | 5 | 16:1915 | 16:2113 | 16:4513 | 16:4610 | 17:0617 | 4.8% | 1h23:1714 | 7:15 | |||
15th | 14 | Perrine CLAUZEL | FRA19940405 | France | COACHING-SYSTEM.FR / FOCUS / ROTOR | 5 | 16:4421 | 16:4417 | 16:4513 | 17:2115 | 16:4114 | 4.0% | 1h24:1515 | 8:13 | ||
16th | 27 | Nadezhda ANTONOVA | RUS19940810 | Russia | 5 | 16:2517 | 16:5318 | 17:1117 | 17:2416 | 17:3218 | 6.8% | 1h25:2516 | 9:23 | |||
17th | 17 | Frederique TRUDEL | CAN19940607 | Canada | 5 | 16:3719 | 16:5919 | 17:1918 | 17:3017 | 17:0516 | 5.3% | 1h25:3017 | 9:28 | |||
18th | 23 | Barbora MACHULKOVA | CZE19941109 | Czechia | 5 | 16:3719 | 17:0820 | 17:3720 | 17:3318 | 17:4219 | 6.5% | 1h26:3718 | 10:35 | |||
19th | 22 | Guzel AKHMADULLINA | RUS19940217 | Russia | 5 | 16:2416 | 17:3621 | 18:1421 | 18:2321 | 18:1621 | 12.1% | 1h28:5319 | 12:51 | |||
20th | 25 | Jasmin KANSIKAS | FIN19941122 | Finland | MEDILASER-SPECIALIZED MTB-TEAM | 5 | 16:5222 | 17:5422 | 18:2122 | 18:2321 | 18:4522 | 11.2% | 1h30:1520 | 14:13 | ||
21st | 1 | Yana BELOMOINA | UKR19921102 | Ukraine | SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 5 | 15:164 | 15:214 | 15:212 | 15:392 | 16:117 | 6.0% | 1h17:4821 | |||
22nd | 9 | Anne TERPSTRA | NED19910105 | Netherlands | SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 5 | 15:4210 | 16:2514 | 16:4513 | 17:4319 | 17:5920 | 14.5% | 1h24:3422 | |||
23rd | 13 | Ekateryna ANOSHINA | RUS19910426 | Russia | TEAM PROTEK | 3 | 17:0423 | 18:1823 | 19:3824 | 15.0% | 55:0023 | |||||
24th | 26 | Aleksandra PODGORSKA | POL19940409 | Poland | SANTE-BSA TOUR | 3 | 17:2224 | 18:3924 | 19:1123 | 10.5% | 55:1224 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified