withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (159)Photos (1,326)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full Continental Tyres Elite  Event progression Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st3Leigh JOHNSON Marin Stans Enduro Team11:02.8213:59.2233:44.6173:18.9922:41.7723:12.4412:43.07519:40.131-
2nd17Chris HUTCHENS wideopenmountainbike.com go to site11:03.4234:00.7863:42.0433:20.6052:40.8813:19.5432:39.67219:43.5423.41s
3rd38Adam BRAYTON Hope Factory Racing11:09.4954:00.9973:42.1343:26.3792:46.3643:18.1022:33.46119:47.4437.31s
4th2Sam SHUCKSMITH Whyte Bikes11:07.3744:03.4993:43.7953:20.0932:43.9033:21.9252:41.75319:54.97414.84s
5th5Joel CHIDLEY Bird Sealskinz Factory Racing11:22.9594:11.08153:49.10123:22.7762:50.0663:21.3942:42.28420:16.70536.57s
6th7Ian AUSTERMUHLE Hope Factory Racing11:16.7164:11.02143:53.16193:12.5312:50.6983:24.9062:45.85720:18.17638.04s
7th9Nikki WHILES Marin Stans Enduro Team11:22.0383:58.8823:48.89113:34.26132:47.1053:29.92142:46.94820:26.01745.88s
8th59Frazer MCCUBBING 11:18.9674:00.3753:44.2463:34.35143:05.13193:27.37112:45.66620:37.13857.00s
9th24Kelan GRANT NUkeproof Factory race Team11:03.0323:59.4443:39.6123:23.9873:01.24173:33.21213:00.391720:37.91957.78s
10th6John OWEN (elt) Orange11:26.55114:09.07123:45.6283:31.86122:50.5173:30.14152:51.281120:38.511058.38s
11th44Woody HOLE Hope Factory Racing11:24.70104:06.55103:52.04153:26.1182:57.43123:26.4582:57.191320:45.81111:05.68
12th43Chris DONEY Bird Cycleworks11:43.94154:23.98273:59.73243:20.2342:50.7693:28.17132:49.751020:52.65121:12.52
13th12Philip SHUCKSMITH Newton Investment Management / Pro Ride Mountain Bike Coaching11:33.57144:11.46173:52.36173:29.75102:58.55133:28.12122:53.601220:53.85131:13.72
14th32Liam LITTLE (mas) 11:29.65124:06.63113:47.2093:35.82162:59.07143:27.0992:59.681620:55.52141:15.39
15th16Richard PAYNE (spt) All Mountain Style / Chemical Bikes / Remap Clothing11:33.48134:13.09183:49.73133:30.66112:56.93113:30.19163:01.051821:01.68151:21.55
16th26James SHIRLEY RADON MAGURA FACTORY11:50.82174:13.94193:51.97143:44.91183:00.35153:31.80182:57.531521:20.52161:40.39
17th18Andrew COOPER (end) 12:04.77224:14.80203:57.46223:52.51212:55.35103:27.36102:57.361421:24.86171:44.73
18th23Vinicio CRIGHTON-POLI The Trailhead11:52.68204:18.42243:59.25233:35.01153:00.54163:35.89233:02.271921:31.39181:51.26
19th15Stu HUGHES 7idp / Sombrio / Transition Bikes12:15.35244:15.99213:52.46184:06.90263:05.33203:26.3272:47.54921:34.56191:54.43
20th31Aidan BISHOP Cannondale / Mavic11:51.85184:03.4283:48.70103:59.73243:22.05263:31.17173:14.112421:59.20202:19.07
21st35Oliver MCKENNA Freedom Bikes / O'Neal / Rideworks / Upper Downs12:00.66214:16.51223:53.80203:50.35203:11.14223:34.87223:20.732622:07.42212:27.29
22nd21James GREEN (mas) Leisure Lakes / Specialized12:12.95234:11.32163:55.61214:06.02253:19.64243:33.10193:05.532122:11.23222:31.10
23rd45Tom PARKER Bird Cycleworks12:25.41264:22.26254:07.01283:56.14223:05.62213:37.88253:05.722222:14.65232:34.52
24th22Pat CAMPBELL-JENNER Banshee / Gusset / Halo Wheels / HT Components / MRP / ODI / One Industries / Schwalbe / TSG protection12:22.91254:10.55134:00.23254:12.13283:16.57233:33.10193:23.592722:36.19242:56.06
25th4Rob NEWMAN (elt) Airshot / Banshee / DuckSmart / Halowheels / HT Components / Maxxis / MRP / ODI / RSF suspension12:46.81284:34.79304:23.23303:48.79193:20.28253:39.86263:04.952022:51.93253:11.80
26th30Ruairi PHELAN Bike Soup Niner Volvo13:15.60304:24.17284:06.46274:44.97303:03.09183:37.36243:14.952523:11.02263:30.89
27th29Joe FINNEY iXS / NS Bikes / WTB13:07.99294:23.64264:01.27264:43.08293:24.92273:46.56273:09.542323:29.04273:48.91
60Sam FLOCKHART 11:49.51163:58.6613:39.3414:11.51276:03.4628DNF
42Oli CARTER Exposure lights / Nutrixxion / Ride.io / USE11:52.25194:18.03233:52.09163:42.1317DNF
28Joe YOUNG (sen) Cube Factory Pilot / Cube Store Durham / Infinity Cycles / Use Exposure Lights12:40.93274:32.19294:09.90293:58.8423DNF

Male: Full Stanton Bikes Hardtail  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st905Oliver WATSON (exp) 12:12.1914:18.0613:52.0114:02.1213:40.2213:53.2413:34.53123:20.191-
2nd901Scott CORDY Team Pedal Addiction Cycles17:35.5325:35.7424:54.1427:05.6525:17.4124:42.3826:11.03233:46.37210:26.18

Male: Full DMR Bikes 15-16  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st811Jake MARSH Falmouth Cycles12:53.2814:39.8234:11.9934:01.4723:22.1913:45.1713:47.20623:47.871-
2nd805Cameron MCCORMACK Next Level Bikes13:01.8024:38.6624:16.5954:06.5533:35.7333:51.1333:33.23424:01.92214.05s
3rd802Tom WILSON (elt) MTB Monster13:11.1234:53.7194:16.6164:00.8014:03.9183:59.0353:24.89224:38.97351.10s
4th801Oliver PARTON Cube / Pedalabikeaway / RAW Sports13:42.4144:23.6014:02.7315:16.0873:26.3623:46.2323:49.12724:44.14456.27s
5th808Harvey ROLLASON NX214:00.4254:45.2554:20.0774:55.1053:37.4954:01.9773:30.18325:10.0951:22.22
6th800Cameron CHISHOLM Stephens racing14:46.5685:20.55104:51.62114:34.3943:35.9044:07.0183:21.86125:51.3562:03.48
7th803James EDWARDS (u19) Deity / Swarf Cycles / the mudhugger / Vee Tires14:36.0074:49.0764:25.5095:21.4383:42.3163:57.6943:36.45525:52.4672:04.59
8th807William EDWARDS (u18) azonic components / O'Neal14:17.7264:49.7074:13.9045:14.1264:07.1594:01.5864:37.551027:04.0383:16.16
9th810Harvey CLACHERTY 14:54.6294:53.2484:22.5185:38.8793:48.7574:13.6894:27.30827:24.3793:36.50
10th809Ewan JONES (1) Run & Ride16:17.58104:42.2344:08.8627:26.49116:10.12134:26.53115:32.551232:26.80108:38.93
11th806Luke CONNON Gamut19:30.73135:31.89125:02.72138:56.12144:55.22114:40.02124:51.981133:57.971110:10.10
12th813Robert MARTIN (jun) 19:12.59125:30.53114:55.46128:46.60135:23.31124:47.81135:54.961335:18.681211:30.81
13th804Thomas CONNON limitless racing25:38.721414:02.84144:46.28106:49.60104:19.36104:17.54104:33.76938:49.401315:01.53
812Tim BARKER 19:08.99115:45.81135:03.58148:19.60127:03.1514DNF

Male: Full Super Alloy Springs 17-18  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st700Kyle HAVARD Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene11:28.1814:09.3713:47.6813:31.1322:54.0033:25.9812:54.52120:42.711-
2nd704Jake GILFILLAN 12:11.0244:34.6864:03.0443:33.3032:51.4323:33.4742:56.24221:32.18249.47s
3rd709Jack DEVLIN Vitus Bikes11:54.4824:10.6523:49.0023:54.8352:57.4143:27.8523:17.64421:37.41354.70s
4th702Mason PRITCHARD Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Gain Nutrition / Steele Industries11:58.8734:30.3434:01.7433:26.7913:02.7053:32.1433:13.57321:47.3041:04.59
5th703Adam CAMPBELL BikeGloveStore.com go to site / Hot Pursuit Cycles12:45.9264:35.0274:05.8854:05.0263:34.1583:43.8753:26.48523:30.4452:47.73
6th708Archie AXTEN 13:15.0084:48.15114:21.61124:05.2473:20.9473:53.7193:36.50724:06.1863:23.47
7th707Joe BUTTERWORTH Mrs B's Puddings Enduro Racing Team13:08.2574:35.7284:09.6274:22.9193:34.8393:58.17103:38.73824:20.0073:37.29
8th710Christopher POTTER 13:24.3994:38.96104:09.2964:36.14103:17.9863:53.1083:44.70924:20.1883:37.47
9th701Benjamin CORNWALL 13:24.44104:34.3054:12.81104:37.33113:45.28103:51.0173:34.98624:35.7493:53.03
10th713Ben DICKINSON All Terrain Cycles13:26.32114:49.79124:16.69114:19.8484:01.05124:05.81124:03.121025:36.32104:53.61
11th712William WEATHERILL Hope13:31.66124:36.2994:11.7594:43.62124:26.52143:58.26114:12.841226:09.30115:26.59
12th714Alex MADEN Mrs B's Puddings Enduro Racing Team14:21.97135:02.27154:35.58154:44.12133:55.84114:16.12134:03.841126:37.79125:55.08
13th718Ian TAYLOR (elt) 12:19.3254:33.1344:11.0283:35.1742:49.2313:44.5968:39.831527:32.99136:50.28
14th717Will BURNS-ATKINSON 14:52.98145:02.13144:34.42145:16.43144:22.90134:25.02154:49.451328:30.38147:47.67
15th715Aaron POPE 16:38.52154:59.05134:31.46137:08.01155:30.62154:22.42145:24.931431:56.521511:13.81

Male: Full Sombrio 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st302Charles JONES (ebike) Tredz11:20.5814:04.6013:49.1313:26.8513:03.6553:29.3412:58.40120:52.001-
2nd301Callum RUSSELL (sen2) Continental11:36.0424:14.0723:54.8043:27.1723:07.1863:32.3822:59.53321:15.15223.15s
3rd356Lewis SUMMERS Stephens racing11:51.4734:20.37103:49.9323:41.1742:59.2123:33.9243:15.201121:39.82347.82s
4th352Luther GRIFFITHS Trailhead Bicycle Company12:05.1754:21.72124:09.90193:33.5533:00.2633:34.0663:03.23521:42.75450.75s
5th305Paul PICKUP Delta bikes12:12.9594:19.9284:00.1493:52.8993:01.7443:33.9452:58.94221:47.59555.59s
6th314Chris BREEZE Leisure Lakes / Specialized12:01.3444:16.7253:53.4933:51.1373:10.9773:37.4583:07.89821:57.6761:05.67
7th315Joe HARRISON 12:22.65114:21.92133:59.5084:01.23113:12.9993:33.2733:01.17422:10.1071:18.10
8th320Lewis BRADLEY Giant Swansea / Tredz12:16.12104:30.03193:58.3963:47.7063:21.51113:40.08103:05.03722:22.7881:30.78
9th304Tom DUNN (htl) BikeGloveStore.com go to site / Centrax / Hot Pursuit Cycles12:09.7674:19.5674:04.27143:45.9353:19.07103:37.0773:18.521222:24.4491:32.44
10th313Tim BREEZE Leisure Lakes / Specialized12:10.5884:16.4844:01.46103:52.6483:27.96143:40.76113:13.681022:33.00101:41.00
11th327Sam SHARP Hope Factory Racing12:07.0664:15.0533:57.7453:54.27103:33.68173:44.92143:09.14922:34.83111:42.83
12th332Harry HARVEY (mas) 12:50.29144:28.01164:08.51184:13.77153:22.06123:40.88123:27.271623:20.53122:28.53
13th324Jim TOPLISS Continental Enduro Team12:32.05124:21.63113:59.3674:11.06123:41.39223:42.92133:30.051723:26.42132:34.42
14th310Toby LUCE All Mountain Style / Chemical Bikes / Remap Clothing13:31.16224:23.76144:02.97115:04.43272:57.7913:37.6093:20.861423:27.44142:35.44
15th349Jon RIDLEY Crux Product Design Ltd.12:44.53134:19.3364:05.27154:19.93163:37.45203:53.07173:30.091823:45.16152:53.16
16th322James KEEN MDE UK13:10.60174:41.06224:16.13224:13.41143:24.41133:59.29193:20.711323:55.03163:03.03
17th311James STAPLETON 13:46.58244:41.94234:28.63254:36.01193:11.9784:01.82213:04.57624:04.97173:12.97
18th335Thomas THAIN 13:14.00184:29.88184:05.49164:38.63213:39.80213:52.83163:37.141924:23.79183:31.79
19th375Spencer LANE 13:31.07214:38.02214:14.36214:38.69223:35.01183:58.66183:26.091524:30.85193:38.85
20th317Simon MARSHALL Evans Cycles / OTE13:21.33194:29.11174:12.02204:40.20233:37.17193:52.65153:42.192024:33.36203:41.36
21st323Ben TAYLOR (sen2) Duck Smart / Ion Clothing / Push Nutrition / Tamed Earth Bikes12:58.25164:26.27154:08.41174:23.57173:32.85164:00.54204:05.802624:37.46213:45.46
22nd346Maurice RAINE 13:26.52204:46.52244:26.66244:13.34133:32.03154:05.65233:45.542224:49.77223:57.77
23rd325Craig GOULD 12:51.60154:19.9894:03.32124:28.30183:54.87274:07.07244:10.672725:04.24234:12.24
24th339George SHARP Velobikes13:54.32254:51.91254:24.81234:37.60203:54.47264:03.65223:46.202325:38.67244:46.67
25th342Ben GREEN (sen1) 14:31.43265:00.09284:37.45274:53.89243:47.81244:10.60263:51.902426:21.77255:29.77
26th336George WELLS 14:33.04274:55.00264:35.30265:02.74263:51.92254:23.24273:44.722126:32.94265:40.94
27th347Dan CUMMINGS Army Enduro MTB Team15:07.25284:57.51274:47.21285:22.53283:43.24234:08.14254:04.502527:03.14276:11.14
333Lee CARTER (mas) Ampedcycleworx13:39.09234:32.96204:04.23135:01.9025DNF

Male: Full X-Fusion 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st500Andrew TITLEY Bad Ass Bikes / Intense12:11.9114:19.8824:03.4123:48.6243:02.7913:33.0213:07.39121:55.131-
2nd509Darren HOWARTH Velobikes12:28.9034:28.5734:16.14133:44.1923:13.7733:37.0023:15.71622:35.41240.28s
3rd504Andy SADLER Hotlines UK / NS Bikes / WTB12:28.6724:17.7413:58.4614:12.4783:13.8243:41.4233:15.48522:39.41344.28s
4th518Jonny STOTT 12:36.8054:40.7984:13.9493:42.0713:11.6723:47.8853:13.98322:50.37455.24s
5th507Keith HORSNELL Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene12:34.2244:37.6154:11.7063:44.9133:15.8763:44.4243:17.07722:51.62556.49s
6th528Joe WARD (gvet) Marin / Potato Bred12:38.8464:36.8044:05.6733:56.3753:20.3873:48.2063:13.89223:01.3461:06.21
7th506Richard WEBSTER (1) The Trailhead12:58.8484:37.8364:14.59124:06.4273:14.7753:58.47103:14.43423:26.5371:31.40
8th514Michael KAY 12:56.4674:43.52104:13.9183:59.0363:28.0583:48.9573:47.821124:01.3082:06.17
9th517Richard KING (gvet1) Mde Bikes13:14.00104:41.5694:09.3744:23.07103:35.3393:53.8193:29.87824:13.0392:17.90
10th525Timothy BROAD 13:07.8294:38.7074:12.1474:16.9893:48.93114:03.78123:40.63924:41.19102:46.06
11th526David COCKER 14:30.88124:46.99124:11.4755:32.42123:41.14103:50.6783:41.021025:43.74113:48.61
12th520John WARD Shirebiketrails.co.uk go to site14:04.65114:43.62114:33.35144:47.68113:54.41123:59.52113:51.491225:50.09123:54.96
13th541Miles GREEN Swynnerton cycles forest centre15:38.15144:54.33144:13.95106:29.87144:03.85134:25.57134:25.901328:33.49136:38.36
14th547Andy ORWELL 14:53.81134:49.02134:14.47115:50.32134:12.63144:26.76145:21.591428:54.80146:59.67
537James MCNEILLY 5:03.7415DNF

Male: Full Kore Components 50+  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st604Mike CORKILL 13:46.8014:40.7514:14.8214:51.2314:28.1844:15.9124:02.44126:33.361-
2nd601Keven BAINES Hope Factory Racing14:08.7424:45.4524:25.7824:57.5134:12.4034:16.1734:18.07326:55.40222.04s
3rd606Alex CAMERON 14:44.4335:10.4634:37.4034:56.5724:11.5724:34.4544:06.53227:36.9931:03.63
607Steve PARR MDE / Stannah Stair Lifts / Tena Lady3:40.5214:03.0714:40.844
610Ian DIXON (gvet) Invisiframe / J-Tech / RockGuardz24:15.2046:05.5545:23.56412:46.094DNF

 

 

Female: Full Continental Tyres Elite  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st100Tracy MOSELEY Trek Factory Racing12:01.7514:21.1713:58.5613:42.0213:06.4013:34.5013:05.41121:48.071-
2nd104Martha GILL Marin / Stans12:56.8324:39.2234:13.5824:04.0323:43.9033:56.3723:34.88324:12.0022:23.93
3rd107Becky COOK Tred shop13:45.0654:31.2424:22.0944:51.7353:44.2144:12.5443:33.15225:14.9933:26.92
4th109Roslynn NEWMAN Adidas / Dare2B / DMR / F-Riders / Pivot / Singletrack bikes / Team Captain13:38.5244:53.5654:22.7154:22.2533:43.8824:06.1933:47.32425:15.9343:27.86
115Monet ADAMS 17:35.6264:54.5164:23.3268:17.7963:59.135DNF
101Helen GASKELL Bespoke Financial / Helen Gaskell Coaching (and Riders Rep)13:37.0934:44.8444:20.5334:31.724DNF
105Traharn CHIDLEY Bird Cycleworks / Sealskinz5:17.647DNF

Female: Full Flare Clothing Open  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st201Megan JAMES T-Mo13:08.7014:38.5814:07.3214:22.8013:51.4213:56.5113:53.23124:49.891-
2nd200Harriet HARNDEN T-MO Racing13:48.4825:03.2024:13.1424:32.1423:58.4924:05.8224:26.05226:18.8721:28.98
3rd203Rachel SIMPSON Cyclewise Altura16:00.9035:14.8874:42.1646:03.8634:54.0034:40.2864:59.16330:34.3635:44.47
4th210K.J. SHARP Hope Factory Racing17:27.3255:11.3444:42.0137:33.9765:30.1464:25.2145:02.16432:24.8547:34.96
5th205Lucy FOLLETT Fit 4 Physio17:15.9945:12.4654:50.3867:13.1555:35.1074:50.3875:16.09632:57.5758:07.68
6th209Jenni RENNIE Army Enduro MTB Team18:12.7965:51.6285:11.5677:09.6145:39.9884:52.1185:56.14734:41.0469:51.15
7th206Cassie PHILLIPS 19:43.7275:13.6764:43.7459:46.3175:19.8344:25.6856:47.39836:16.65711:26.76
8th208Adel TYSON Cannondale / Sugoi25:30.1886:05.8795:25.88813:58.43810:47.8896:21.7097:37.94950:17.72825:27.83
220Heather KAY 5:05.5735:28.9454:19.7235:15.165DNF
Chat with us