The official results can be found here.
Male: Continental Tyres Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Pete WILLIAMS | 10:15.671 | 4:27.761 | 3:35.801 | 2:12.112 | 1:36.722 | 2:38.931 | 14:31.321 | - | |||
2nd | 3 | Leigh JOHNSON | Marin Stans Enduro Team | 10:29.362 | 4:35.933 | 3:43.764 | 2:09.671 | 1:34.691 | 2:41.633 | 14:45.682 | 14.36s | ||
3rd | 17 | Chris HUTCHENS | wideopenmountainbike.com | 10:32.723 | 4:39.344 | 3:39.752 | 2:13.634 | 1:42.084 | 2:43.794 | 14:58.593 | 27.27s | ||
4th | 5 | Joel CHIDLEY | Bird Sealskinz Factory Racing | 10:34.644 | 4:34.162 | 3:48.016 | 2:12.473 | 1:39.613 | 2:44.995 | 14:59.244 | 27.92s | ||
5th | 23 | Vini CRIGHTON-POLI | The Trailhead | 10:49.665 | 4:46.508 | 3:45.415 | 2:17.756 | 1:49.4310 | 2:50.198 | 15:29.285 | 57.96s | ||
6th | 53 | George GANNICOTT | 11:08.6010 | 4:42.756 | 3:43.253 | 2:42.6014 | 1:43.896 | 2:40.552 | 15:33.046 | 1:01.72 | |||
7th | 7 | Ian AUSTERMUHLE | Hope Factory Racing | 10:58.657 | 4:53.8211 | 3:48.948 | 2:15.895 | 1:43.907 | 2:52.589 | 15:35.137 | 1:03.81 | ||
8th | 37 | Christopher GALLAGHER | Progression Bikes Racing | 11:06.999 | 4:44.377 | 3:59.8210 | 2:22.808 | 1:43.065 | 2:48.766 | 15:38.818 | 1:07.49 | ||
9th | 2 | Sam SHUCKSMITH | Whyte Bikes | 10:58.196 | 4:46.689 | 3:48.457 | 2:23.069 | 1:48.209 | 2:57.5410 | 15:43.939 | 1:12.61 | ||
10th | 27 | Thomas MITCHELL | Kona | 11:06.658 | 4:40.605 | 4:00.4511 | 2:25.6011 | 1:50.3411 | 2:49.357 | 15:46.3410 | 1:15.02 | ||
11th | 64 | Callum MCCUBBING | AeBikeShop | 11:12.6911 | 4:52.3710 | 3:57.639 | 2:22.697 | 2:32.3314 | 3:01.6812 | 16:46.7011 | 2:15.38 | ||
12th | 22 | Pat CAMPBELL-JENNER | Banshee / Gusset / Halo Wheels / HT Components / MRP / ODI / One Industries / Schwalbe / TSG protection | 12:02.4213 | 5:17.4915 | 4:19.9215 | 2:25.0110 | 1:46.048 | 3:01.0611 | 16:49.5212 | 2:18.20 | ||
13th | 4 | Rob NEWMAN (mas) | Airshot / Banshee / DuckSmart / Halowheels / HT Components / Maxxis / MRP / ODI / RSF suspension | 12:02.2412 | 5:15.4214 | 4:10.8713 | 2:35.9512 | 1:53.6812 | 3:10.2714 | 17:06.1913 | 2:34.87 | ||
14th | 29 | Joe FINNEY | iXS / NS Bikes / WTB | 13:01.1514 | 5:06.3713 | 5:18.4616 | 2:36.3213 | 2:00.2313 | 3:09.5013 | 18:10.8814 | 3:39.56 | ||
32 | Liam LITTLE (mas) | 4 Play Cycles / Hope / Knox Armour | 4:58.9212 | 4:02.0912 | DNF | ||||||||
36 | Aidan BURRILL | Swinley Bike Hub | 5:40.4716 | 4:18.8914 | DNF |
Male: Stanton Bikes Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Tom DUNN (htl) | BikeGloveStore.com / Centrax / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 12:28.111 | 5:23.301 | 4:26.042 | 2:38.771 | 2:01.741 | 3:11.691 | 17:41.541 | - | ||
2nd | 985 | Sonny BASTON | 12:56.932 | 5:39.642 | 4:21.861 | 2:55.432 | 2:11.072 | 3:31.432 | 18:39.432 | 57.89s | |||
3rd | 371 | Alex ROBERTON | 14:31.103 | 6:19.284 | 5:05.143 | 3:06.683 | 2:32.853 | 3:44.223 | 20:48.173 | 3:06.63 | |||
4th | 900 | Adam FIELDSEND | 14:44.694 | 6:10.293 | 5:16.194 | 3:18.214 | 2:43.944 | 3:44.564 | 21:13.194 | 3:31.65 |
Male: DMR Bikes 15-16 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 818 | Jamie EDMONDSON | FMD Racing / Transition Factory Racing | 10:49.241 | 4:47.761 | 3:46.371 | 2:15.111 | 1:45.702 | 2:48.581 | 15:23.521 | - | ||
2nd | 808 | Harvey ROLLASON | NX2 | 11:29.352 | 5:02.252 | 3:53.942 | 2:33.164 | 1:50.323 | 3:03.034 | 16:22.702 | 59.18s | ||
3rd | 801 | Oliver PARTON | Cube / Pedalabikeaway / RAW Sports | 11:44.723 | 5:07.574 | 4:07.243 | 2:29.912 | 1:42.061 | 3:03.255 | 16:30.033 | 1:06.51 | ||
4th | 802 | Tom WILSON (elt) | MTB Monster | 12:00.854 | 5:14.916 | 4:10.314 | 2:35.635 | 1:56.335 | 3:01.382 | 16:58.564 | 1:35.04 | ||
5th | 800 | Cameron CHISHOLM | Stephens racing | 12:04.325 | 5:12.675 | 4:13.815 | 2:37.846 | 1:58.877 | 3:01.463 | 17:04.655 | 1:41.13 | ||
6th | 803 | James EDWARDS (sen) | Deity / Swarf Cycles / the mudhugger / Vee Tires | 12:40.956 | 5:26.827 | 4:29.936 | 2:44.208 | 2:05.288 | 3:16.577 | 18:02.806 | 2:39.28 | ||
7th | 810 | Harvey CLACHERTY | 12:52.317 | 5:32.668 | 4:41.197 | 2:38.467 | 1:56.174 | 3:22.728 | 18:11.207 | 2:47.68 | |||
8th | 820 | Alec GEYER | 13:08.708 | 5:06.613 | 5:31.558 | 2:30.543 | 1:57.856 | 3:04.816 | 18:11.368 | 2:47.84 | |||
9th | 819 | Cameron STEELE | 33:56.499 | 7:40.0711 | 20:06.5110 | 6:09.9110 | 3:17.5110 | 4:15.7910 | 41:29.799 | 26:06.27 | |||
807 | William EDWARDS (sen) | azonic components / O'Neal | 6:30.509 | 2:59.669 | 2:22.789 | 3:28.329 | DNF | ||||||
809 | Ewan JONES (1) | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 6:41.3210 | 6:35.619 | DNF |
Male: Super Alloy Springs 17-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 718 | Ian TAYLOR (elt) | 10:30.871 | 4:41.841 | 3:38.011 | 2:11.021 | 1:35.211 | 2:45.231 | 14:51.311 | - | |||
2nd | 778 | Corey WATSON | 10:44.602 | 4:47.512 | 3:39.362 | 2:17.732 | 1:45.212 | 2:45.702 | 15:15.512 | 24.20s | |||
3rd | 704 | Jake GILFILLAN | 11:19.773 | 5:11.738 | 3:48.113 | 2:19.933 | 1:47.414 | 2:49.073 | 15:56.253 | 1:04.94 | |||
4th | 774 | Seth BARRETT (elt) | 11:25.584 | 5:04.964 | 3:55.575 | 2:25.054 | 1:49.546 | 2:58.644 | 16:13.764 | 1:22.45 | |||
5th | 706 | Tom HARDY | GT Coalition / Scouting for Trails | 11:32.175 | 5:08.646 | 3:57.726 | 2:25.815 | 1:46.553 | 3:09.216 | 16:27.935 | 1:36.62 | ||
6th | 728 | Jack WILSON (dh) | 11:39.976 | 5:13.289 | 3:57.817 | 2:28.886 | 1:55.497 | 2:59.575 | 16:35.036 | 1:43.72 | |||
7th | 703 | Adam CAMPBELL (sen) | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 12:41.517 | 5:10.507 | 4:01.918 | 3:29.109 | 1:48.355 | 3:15.948 | 17:45.807 | 2:54.49 | ||
8th | 723 | Christopher KEELING | MTBMAG ASIA | 13:33.538 | 5:16.9310 | 5:24.9211 | 2:51.687 | 2:18.749 | 3:12.317 | 19:04.588 | 4:13.27 | ||
9th | 722 | Mylo EUSTACE | MIDLAND MULISHA | 14:39.419 | 6:10.6011 | 4:50.5610 | 3:38.2510 | 4:35.8910 | 3:32.679 | 22:47.979 | 7:56.66 | ||
715 | Aaron POPE | 7:14.0512 | 3:07.128 | 2:11.858 | 3:39.1910 | DNF | |||||||
700 | Kyle HAVARD | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 4:51.613 | 3:50.154 | DNF | ||||||||
727 | Gus GARDNER | ChevinCycles.com | 5:06.575 | 4:14.029 | DNF |
Male: Sombrio 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 354 | Vivian JONES | Pedalabikeaway | 10:38.491 | 4:43.841 | 3:40.181 | 2:14.472 | 1:41.631 | 2:48.232 | 15:08.351 | - | ||
2nd | 356 | Lewis SUMMERS | Stephens racing | 10:45.702 | 4:44.552 | 3:41.252 | 2:19.903 | 1:42.073 | 2:43.371 | 15:11.142 | 2.79s | ||
3rd | 306 | Damien LEDGERWOOD | Team Ledg Racing | 11:03.054 | 4:51.564 | 3:57.544 | 2:13.951 | 1:41.772 | 2:50.093 | 15:34.913 | 26.56s | ||
4th | 302 | Charles JONES (emtb) | Tredz | 10:57.043 | 4:48.133 | 3:47.533 | 2:21.384 | 1:50.1213 | 2:54.575 | 15:41.734 | 33.38s | ||
5th | 301 | Callum RUSSELL (sen2) | Continental | 11:27.317 | 4:58.977 | 4:05.6214 | 2:22.727 | 1:43.905 | 2:52.724 | 16:03.935 | 55.58s | ||
6th | 373 | Ben JONES | 11:22.466 | 5:00.009 | 4:00.609 | 2:21.865 | 1:46.219 | 3:02.0516 | 16:10.726 | 1:02.37 | |||
7th | 967 | Donald DRAFFAN | 11:31.289 | 5:03.0713 | 3:58.195 | 2:30.0215 | 1:46.008 | 2:57.8612 | 16:15.147 | 1:06.79 | |||
8th | 310 | Toby LUCE | All Mountain Style / Chemical Bikes / Remap Clothing | 11:28.278 | 5:00.0810 | 3:58.497 | 2:29.7013 | 1:44.566 | 3:04.0218 | 16:16.858 | 1:08.50 | ||
9th | 320 | Lewis BRADLEY | Giant Swansea / Tredz | 11:33.0412 | 5:02.4312 | 4:05.4713 | 2:25.149 | 1:49.4412 | 2:54.806 | 16:17.289 | 1:08.93 | ||
10th | 313 | Tim BREEZE | Leisure Lakes / Specialized | 11:31.289 | 4:58.196 | 4:04.1111 | 2:28.9812 | 1:51.0015 | 2:57.8813 | 16:20.1610 | 1:11.81 | ||
11th | 387 | Luther GRIFFITHS | The Trailhead | 11:17.815 | 4:57.465 | 3:58.316 | 2:22.046 | 1:45.647 | 3:19.2128 | 16:22.6611 | 1:14.31 | ||
12th | 314 | Chris BREEZE | Leisure Lakes / Specialized | 11:43.9514 | 5:06.9216 | 4:07.0816 | 2:29.9514 | 1:43.824 | 2:57.7411 | 16:25.5112 | 1:17.16 | ||
13th | 311 | James STAPLETON | 11:40.7313 | 5:12.6917 | 4:04.4012 | 2:23.648 | 1:50.1814 | 2:55.017 | 16:25.9213 | 1:17.57 | |||
14th | 305 | Paul PICKUP | Delta bikes | 11:45.3415 | 4:59.208 | 4:19.5324 | 2:26.6111 | 1:49.4111 | 2:57.7210 | 16:32.4714 | 1:24.12 | ||
15th | 772 | Oliver WATSON (exp) | 11:51.2716 | 5:24.6426 | 4:01.4010 | 2:25.2310 | 1:47.0910 | 2:57.528 | 16:35.8815 | 1:27.53 | |||
16th | 959 | Angus HARDIE | Hardies Bikes | 11:53.7717 | 5:05.6915 | 4:11.3919 | 2:36.6922 | 1:55.6822 | 2:57.599 | 16:47.0416 | 1:38.69 | ||
17th | 330 | Peter LLOYD | Whyte Bikes | 11:31.8611 | 5:00.6211 | 4:00.108 | 2:31.1416 | 2:14.3732 | 3:01.9515 | 16:48.1817 | 1:39.83 | ||
18th | 303 | James DICKENS | Pedalabikeaway | 12:00.0318 | 5:16.0319 | 4:12.5420 | 2:31.4617 | 1:54.7120 | 3:01.0114 | 16:55.7518 | 1:47.40 | ||
19th | 954 | Hugo DYAS CATTON | 12:01.4719 | 5:21.9524 | 4:07.4917 | 2:32.0318 | 1:55.5721 | 3:07.6124 | 17:04.6519 | 1:56.30 | |||
20th | 970 | James SEAR | 12:05.3320 | 5:14.2318 | 4:10.5818 | 2:40.5226 | 1:51.7617 | 3:12.7027 | 17:09.7920 | 2:01.44 | |||
21st | 335 | Tom THAIN | Reflection Pools Ltd | 12:09.1121 | 5:16.9121 | 4:15.8421 | 2:36.3620 | 2:05.9129 | 3:05.0420 | 17:20.0621 | 2:11.71 | ||
22nd | 321 | Joe ADSETT | BackOnTrack Bikes / Deacde-Europe / Muel Apparel | 12:17.1622 | 5:20.4922 | 4:15.9822 | 2:40.6928 | 2:00.4226 | 3:05.9121 | 17:23.4922 | 2:15.14 | ||
23rd | 958 | Daniel BEAVEN | D&D Cycles | 12:28.9225 | 5:33.8030 | 4:20.1625 | 2:34.9619 | 1:51.0716 | 3:06.4622 | 17:26.4523 | 2:18.10 | ||
24th | 332 | Harry HARVEY (mas) | 12:28.1824 | 5:41.7332 | 4:06.8615 | 2:39.5923 | 2:03.7528 | 3:03.8017 | 17:35.7324 | 2:27.38 | |||
25th | 962 | Oscar JAMES | Burgtec / Muc-Off / Progression Bikes Racing | 12:41.3828 | 5:39.4831 | 4:21.8526 | 2:40.0525 | 1:52.3818 | 3:07.5223 | 17:41.2825 | 2:32.93 | ||
26th | 324 | Jim TOPLISS | Continental Enduro Team | 12:21.9423 | 5:16.7820 | 4:17.6323 | 2:47.5330 | 1:59.9024 | 3:23.3730 | 17:45.2126 | 2:36.86 | ||
27th | 376 | Spencer LANE | 12:35.7627 | 5:24.5825 | 4:31.2528 | 2:39.9324 | 2:00.3925 | 3:11.1025 | 17:47.2527 | 2:38.90 | |||
28th | 349 | Jon RIDLEY | Crux Product Design Ltd. | 12:30.9926 | 5:21.4623 | 4:33.1529 | 2:36.3821 | 2:10.4131 | 3:11.7826 | 17:53.1828 | 2:44.83 | ||
29th | 969 | Hayden MORRISON | 12:44.6629 | 5:26.1327 | 4:26.5127 | 2:52.0231 | 1:57.8823 | 3:24.3831 | 18:06.9229 | 2:58.57 | |||
30th | 318 | George BALES | 13:09.3930 | 5:53.2233 | 4:35.6230 | 2:40.5527 | 1:54.2619 | 3:04.2419 | 18:07.8930 | 2:59.54 | |||
31st | 340 | Jordan WARD | Rose | 14:51.0031 | 6:34.8335 | 5:21.7231 | 2:54.4532 | 2:08.7830 | 3:34.6132 | 20:34.3931 | 5:26.04 | ||
32nd | 966 | Andy DOVE | 15:57.5632 | 5:31.1629 | 7:40.4235 | 2:45.9829 | 2:02.9027 | 3:20.6429 | 21:21.1032 | 6:12.75 | |||
957 | Josh GARDNER | ChevinCycles.com / Trek | 5:04.0214 | 5:26.5032 | DNF | ||||||||
965 | Ewan CHALMERS | 6:23.5934 | 5:37.7233 | DNF | |||||||||
963 | Tom LOWIS | Punny & Spruce Cycles | 5:27.2328 | 5:38.8834 | DNF |
Male: Abus 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 875 | David WARDELL | 10:48.381 | 4:34.791 | 3:42.021 | 2:31.578 | 1:39.761 | 2:46.311 | 15:14.451 | - | |||
2nd | 400 | Simon WAKELY | 11:12.782 | 4:48.092 | 3:56.064 | 2:28.632 | 1:48.265 | 2:56.893 | 15:57.932 | 43.48s | |||
3rd | 401 | Ajay JONES | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Mojo Suspension | 11:16.933 | 5:00.855 | 3:54.192 | 2:21.891 | 1:58.8820 | 2:54.282 | 16:10.093 | 55.64s | ||
4th | 415 | Peter HEYWARD | Rocky Mountain / Rollo | 11:25.315 | 4:54.464 | 4:01.676 | 2:29.186 | 1:50.518 | 3:03.027 | 16:18.844 | 1:04.39 | ||
5th | 402 | Andy WEAMES | Lovelo / Team Aston Hill Enduro Team | 11:45.747 | 5:10.8910 | 4:04.367 | 2:30.497 | 1:44.152 | 3:02.025 | 16:31.915 | 1:17.46 | ||
6th | 947 | Sean ROBINSON (vet) | 11:45.146 | 5:10.759 | 3:55.563 | 2:38.8317 | 1:49.086 | 3:01.944 | 16:36.166 | 1:21.71 | |||
7th | 413 | Michael CLYNE (1) | BIANCHI / Flare Rider Co / Leslie Bike Shop | 11:22.474 | 4:52.493 | 4:01.135 | 2:28.854 | 1:47.314 | 3:27.3826 | 16:37.167 | 1:22.71 | ||
8th | 426 | James BRUTON | Plas y Brenin | 11:46.698 | 5:02.556 | 4:08.0710 | 2:36.0714 | 1:45.283 | 3:17.4321 | 16:49.408 | 1:34.95 | ||
9th | 926 | Andrew DEVINE | CGCC / www.HandDracing.com | 11:53.579 | 5:06.647 | 4:08.9012 | 2:38.0316 | 1:54.2411 | 3:02.926 | 16:50.739 | 1:36.28 | ||
10th | 405 | Hywel SILVESTER | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 11:55.8912 | 5:13.9813 | 4:12.9513 | 2:28.965 | 1:49.387 | 3:09.0614 | 16:54.3310 | 1:39.88 | ||
11th | 406 | Stephen RUSSELL | Bad Ass Bikes / Ergon / Maxxis | 11:54.2910 | 5:09.858 | 4:15.7514 | 2:28.693 | 2:03.0425 | 3:03.208 | 17:00.5311 | 1:46.08 | ||
12th | 909 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 11:55.2111 | 5:12.8911 | 4:08.5911 | 2:33.739 | 1:57.6919 | 3:08.6413 | 17:01.5412 | 1:47.09 | ||
13th | 937 | Dan FARRER | Splat Shop | 12:02.1513 | 5:21.6917 | 4:04.738 | 2:35.7313 | 1:59.2721 | 3:10.0916 | 17:11.5113 | 1:57.06 | ||
14th | 942 | Adam ORR | 12:06.7614 | 5:19.5615 | 4:07.229 | 2:39.9819 | 1:59.3322 | 3:10.3517 | 17:16.4414 | 2:01.99 | |||
15th | 439 | Joe ROBSON | Army Enduro MTB Team | 12:22.0117 | 5:29.8423 | 4:16.6916 | 2:35.4812 | 1:54.1910 | 3:03.229 | 17:19.4215 | 2:04.97 | ||
16th | 418 | Ewan PARKIN | D&D Cycles | 12:19.7215 | 5:22.0318 | 4:23.8019 | 2:33.8911 | 1:56.2714 | 3:06.6311 | 17:22.6216 | 2:08.17 | ||
17th | 428 | James WEAMES | Bikeactive.com | 12:29.6719 | 5:31.3124 | 4:24.5620 | 2:33.8010 | 1:52.859 | 3:06.2910 | 17:28.8117 | 2:14.36 | ||
18th | 409 | Richard WOOD (mas) | Bad Ass Bikes / Ergon / Maxxis | 12:20.1016 | 5:15.3114 | 4:22.5018 | 2:42.2920 | 1:56.9717 | 3:19.1524 | 17:36.2218 | 2:21.77 | ||
19th | 435 | Oliver RUSHTON | 12:26.2918 | 5:27.5220 | 4:15.8215 | 2:42.9522 | 1:54.6312 | 3:16.9420 | 17:37.8619 | 2:23.41 | |||
20th | 414 | Ben LLEWELLYN | Banshee / Blazing Bikes / Mission MX | 12:31.9920 | 5:35.6426 | 4:18.6917 | 2:37.6615 | 1:56.9316 | 3:09.8415 | 17:38.7620 | 2:24.31 | ||
21st | 874 | Paul GARRETT | 12:37.5222 | 5:23.1819 | 4:31.6123 | 2:42.7321 | 2:02.3324 | 3:15.7019 | 17:55.5521 | 2:41.10 | |||
22nd | 462 | Mark MACKENZIE (emtb) | 12:37.2521 | 5:29.7122 | 4:27.6021 | 2:39.9418 | 2:06.6627 | 3:12.1718 | 17:56.0822 | 2:41.63 | |||
23rd | 484 | Lee COWEN (mas) | 12:52.4324 | 5:31.6825 | 4:33.9524 | 2:46.8023 | 1:57.4718 | 3:07.0712 | 17:56.9723 | 2:42.52 | |||
24th | 914 | Dean PEARSON | 12:39.4423 | 5:19.9816 | 4:31.2422 | 2:48.2224 | 1:54.6613 | 3:44.7733 | 18:18.8724 | 3:04.42 | |||
25th | 933 | Andrew LOCHHEAD | RAF-CA | 13:01.4925 | 5:29.6721 | 4:41.0527 | 2:50.7725 | 2:00.1623 | 3:25.9325 | 18:27.5825 | 3:13.13 | ||
26th | 442 | Tom HUMPHERY | Army Enduro MTB Team | 13:35.8427 | 5:49.4928 | 4:40.5226 | 3:05.8330 | 2:08.4628 | 3:18.2522 | 19:02.5526 | 3:48.10 | ||
27th | 446 | Jesse STAPLE | 13:36.1528 | 5:49.7929 | 4:52.0729 | 2:54.2928 | 2:03.7026 | 3:33.3329 | 19:13.1827 | 3:58.73 | |||
28th | 436 | Liam TYRRELL | pedal&spoke / Surreyhills Suspension | 13:57.7831 | 5:47.7227 | 5:01.3332 | 3:08.7331 | 1:56.6215 | 3:18.8023 | 19:13.2028 | 3:58.75 | ||
29th | 416 | James BAKER (vet) | Mde Shaman Racing | 13:28.2226 | 5:54.9430 | 4:40.1925 | 2:53.0926 | 2:16.8132 | 3:31.7528 | 19:16.7829 | 4:02.33 | ||
30th | 456 | Richard FOLLETT | Fit 4 Physio / Sheffield University | 13:49.7130 | 6:03.9632 | 4:52.6030 | 2:53.1527 | 2:08.5629 | 3:31.5427 | 19:29.8130 | 4:15.36 | ||
31st | 927 | Daniel BOURNE (mas) | Friction Media | 13:42.8029 | 5:56.4931 | 4:49.7528 | 2:56.5629 | 2:11.4130 | 3:37.4531 | 19:31.6631 | 4:17.21 | ||
32nd | 458 | Sureen THAPA | Army Enduro MTB Team | 14:36.9232 | 6:17.5133 | 5:06.7034 | 3:12.7132 | 2:14.1831 | 3:36.8630 | 20:27.9632 | 5:13.51 | ||
33rd | 929 | Paul CRASKE | RAF-CA | 14:54.4733 | 6:28.7034 | 4:59.7131 | 3:26.0633 | 2:28.0334 | 3:41.8932 | 21:04.3933 | 5:49.94 | ||
34th | 930 | Richard GREENFIELD | Army Enduro MTB Team | 16:55.2734 | 6:34.0335 | 6:42.8835 | 3:38.3634 | 2:23.8633 | 3:47.9934 | 23:07.1234 | 7:52.67 | ||
35th | 925 | Richard BUZZING | 18:40.2335 | 7:07.1836 | 7:05.5536 | 4:27.5035 | 3:01.4235 | 4:06.8235 | 25:48.4735 | 10:34.02 | |||
36th | 935 | Ben FINNEY | Splat Shop | 23:14.0436 | 8:40.5337 | 7:43.6537 | 6:49.8636 | 3:16.5336 | 6:40.3536 | 33:10.9236 | 17:56.47 | ||
403 | Matthew DE VILLANUEVA | Bad Ass Bikes | 5:13.8212 | 5:06.4233 | DNF |
Male: X-Fusion 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 500 | Andrew TITLEY | Bad Ass Bikes / Ergon / Maxxis | 11:07.441 | 4:55.891 | 3:48.461 | 2:23.092 | 1:45.522 | 2:56.681 | 15:49.641 | - | ||
2nd | 579 | Dan BISHOP | 11:25.412 | 5:04.283 | 3:58.683 | 2:22.451 | 1:45.051 | 2:58.742 | 16:09.202 | 19.56s | |||
3rd | 576 | Darren SCOTT | Hardies Bikes, Melrose | 11:44.473 | 5:15.274 | 3:56.192 | 2:33.016 | 1:49.215 | 3:01.473 | 16:35.153 | 45.51s | ||
4th | 598 | Stephen HARDY | 12:00.274 | 5:15.625 | 4:12.677 | 2:31.983 | 1:47.033 | 3:05.626 | 16:52.924 | 1:03.28 | |||
5th | 507 | Keith HORSNELL | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 12:00.745 | 5:16.597 | 4:09.685 | 2:34.478 | 1:51.116 | 3:05.978 | 16:57.825 | 1:08.18 | ||
6th | 506 | Richard WEBSTER (1) | The Trailhead | 12:08.039 | 5:18.168 | 4:15.748 | 2:34.137 | 1:47.844 | 3:05.907 | 17:01.776 | 1:12.13 | ||
7th | 502 | Davy LEDGERWOOD | 12:01.566 | 5:04.072 | 4:17.1610 | 2:40.3313 | 1:56.3312 | 3:04.884 | 17:02.777 | 1:13.13 | |||
8th | 581 | John MCNEIL | 12:05.247 | 5:16.166 | 4:16.209 | 2:32.885 | 1:53.528 | 3:05.465 | 17:04.228 | 1:14.58 | |||
9th | 512 | Carl JENNINGS | Whyte Bikes | 12:06.748 | 5:23.199 | 4:09.034 | 2:34.529 | 1:55.1510 | 3:06.969 | 17:08.859 | 1:19.21 | ||
10th | 515 | Marcus JONES | Blazing Bikes | 12:17.2210 | 5:28.4111 | 4:12.396 | 2:36.4211 | 1:53.157 | 3:13.0111 | 17:23.3810 | 1:33.74 | ||
11th | 580 | Rick ELLIS | Lefty | 12:25.9211 | 5:28.5712 | 4:21.4411 | 2:35.9110 | 1:55.4611 | 3:06.9710 | 17:28.3511 | 1:38.71 | ||
12th | 518 | Jonny STOTT (1) | 12:33.9712 | 5:26.7310 | 4:34.3815 | 2:32.864 | 1:54.369 | 3:13.8612 | 17:42.1912 | 1:52.55 | |||
13th | 525 | Timothy BROAD | 12:45.0513 | 5:34.1513 | 4:32.9114 | 2:37.9912 | 2:00.0914 | 3:14.6513 | 17:59.7913 | 2:10.15 | |||
14th | 517 | Richard KING (gvet1) | MDE | 13:11.1815 | 5:40.8115 | 4:37.4816 | 2:52.8916 | 2:03.2215 | 3:15.0314 | 18:29.4314 | 2:39.79 | ||
15th | 533 | Peter SHEVLIN | 13:06.3014 | 5:44.3816 | 4:31.6013 | 2:50.3214 | 2:08.9818 | 3:21.1315 | 18:36.4115 | 2:46.77 | |||
16th | 599 | John WARD | 13:30.0316 | 5:52.3918 | 4:46.4618 | 2:51.1815 | 1:56.9213 | 3:23.7016 | 18:50.6516 | 3:01.01 | |||
17th | 523 | Garrick THOMAS | 13:30.0617 | 5:45.0617 | 4:45.8317 | 2:59.1718 | 2:04.2617 | 3:35.2619 | 19:09.5817 | 3:19.94 | |||
18th | 526 | David COCKER | Last of the 26 | 13:53.2518 | 6:08.4319 | 4:46.6619 | 2:58.1617 | 2:03.4616 | 3:31.5717 | 19:28.2818 | 3:38.64 | ||
19th | 578 | Craig HOLMES | 14:49.8319 | 6:10.7320 | 5:13.1921 | 3:25.9121 | 2:29.1021 | 3:38.1520 | 20:57.0819 | 5:07.44 | |||
20th | 560 | Fraser DALES | Flats & Ale | 15:10.1020 | 6:36.1421 | 5:23.5222 | 3:10.4419 | 2:15.6719 | 3:33.9418 | 20:59.7120 | 5:10.07 | ||
21st | 549 | Chris SCHROEDER | Epic Rides Wales | 15:11.0621 | 6:37.9422 | 5:11.0120 | 3:22.1120 | 2:17.4020 | 3:44.3921 | 21:12.8521 | 5:23.21 | ||
22nd | 573 | Adrian FLETCHER | 16:22.9422 | 7:15.7523 | 5:33.1623 | 3:34.0322 | 2:49.7122 | 4:00.3522 | 23:13.0022 | 7:23.36 | |||
554 | Simon HINCHLIFFE | 5:35.1614 | 4:24.2212 | DNF |
Male: Kore Components 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Keven BAINES | Hope Factory Racing | 13:31.531 | 5:48.741 | 4:40.221 | 3:02.572 | 2:03.911 | 3:32.761 | 19:08.201 | - | ||
2nd | 606 | Alex CAMERON | 14:11.622 | 6:01.072 | 5:01.792 | 3:08.763 | 2:10.292 | 3:39.823 | 20:01.732 | 53.53s | |||
3rd | 604 | Mike CORKILL | Mid Life Crisis | 14:39.843 | 6:09.823 | 5:13.633 | 3:16.394 | 2:15.314 | 3:34.462 | 20:29.613 | 1:21.41 | ||
4th | 613 | Dave WILLS | 14:47.584 | 6:28.684 | 5:17.634 | 3:01.271 | 2:13.673 | 3:53.574 | 20:54.824 | 1:46.62 |
Female: Continental Tyres Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Bex BARAONA | 11:58.801 | 5:17.301 | 4:08.191 | 2:33.311 | 1:51.771 | 3:05.991 | 16:56.561 | - | |||
2nd | 107 | Becky COOK | Tred-shop.com | 12:04.612 | 5:18.352 | 4:09.152 | 2:37.112 | 2:02.192 | 3:12.822 | 17:19.622 | 23.06s | ||
3rd | 104 | Martha GILL | Marin Stans Enduro Team | 13:34.224 | 5:53.116 | 4:43.345 | 2:57.773 | 2:11.094 | 3:29.953 | 19:15.263 | 2:18.70 | ||
4th | 109 | Roslynn NEWMAN | Adidas / Dare2B / DMR / F-Riders Team Captain / Singletrack bikes Pivot | 13:33.113 | 5:46.923 | 4:38.334 | 3:07.865 | 2:05.303 | 3:38.405 | 19:16.814 | 2:20.25 | ||
5th | 103 | Claire BENNETT | Flare Sealskinz Mudhugger | 13:42.295 | 5:51.325 | 4:45.796 | 3:05.184 | 2:16.045 | 3:36.194 | 19:34.525 | 2:37.96 | ||
101 | Helen GASKELL | 5:47.304 | 4:29.733 | DNF | |||||||||
105 | Traharn CHIDLEY | Bird Sealskinz Factory Racing | 5:57.537 | DNF |
Female: Flare Clothing Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 226 | Polly HENDERSON | Female Riders RT | 13:44.801 | 5:43.281 | 4:57.041 | 3:04.481 | 2:04.791 | 3:28.701 | 19:18.291 | - | ||
2nd | 205 | Lucy FOLLETT | Fit 4 Physio | 14:57.382 | 6:18.122 | 5:22.392 | 3:16.872 | 2:20.102 | 4:01.332 | 21:18.812 | 2:00.52 | ||
3rd | 220 | Heather KAY | 16:54.833 | 7:22.433 | 5:39.773 | 3:52.633 | 2:47.444 | 4:30.733 | 24:13.003 | 4:54.71 | |||
4th | 209 | Jenni RENNIE | Army Enduro MTB Team | 18:03.094 | 7:27.384 | 6:25.114 | 4:10.605 | 2:38.613 | 4:30.864 | 25:12.564 | 5:54.27 | ||
5th | 208 | Adel TYSON | Cannondale Sugoi | 20:49.895 | 8:44.225 | 7:42.605 | 4:23.076 | 2:51.085 | 4:40.915 | 28:21.885 | 9:03.59 | ||
6th | 228 | Rachael CREWESMITH | 22:06.016 | 8:52.676 | 9:07.526 | 4:05.824 | 2:54.896 | 5:11.746 | 30:12.646 | 10:54.35 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified