0Basket

Results (238)Photos (3,675)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.sportident.co.uk/results/2016/SouthernEnduroSeries1/enduro_course.html

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st5Chris DONEY Bird Cycleworks2:23.6911:44.1311:20.7911:41.8117:10.421-
2nd2Oli CARTER Nutrixxion / Ride.io / USE2:25.5231:45.3721:26.2531:42.8127:19.9529.53s
3rd7Laurie ARTHUR Morvelo2:23.8721:47.4871:25.9821:48.6167:25.94315.52s
4th8Liam MASON (elt) 2:28.1041:47.6181:28.2341:45.1337:29.07418.65s
5th1Tobias PANTLING Hope / Mojo Suspension / Orange / Zyro Fisher2:35.7261:47.1561:30.5061:45.4947:38.86528.44s
6th280Oliver MCKENNA Freedom Bikes Upper Downs2:37.5081:47.9091:28.9851:47.7557:42.13631.71s
7th4Tom PARKER Bird Cycleworks2:36.8071:49.32101:34.2081:51.0177:51.33740.91s
8th6Rob FRANCIS 2:37.7991:45.6641:34.8791:53.2087:51.52841.10s
9th3Ruairi PHELAN Bike Soup2:41.43101:59.32111:32.4871:56.50108:09.73959.31s
10th10Dan SIBBICK Sussed Out Suspension2:35.3751:46.0951:35.22102:19.49118:16.17101:05.75
11th9Daniel MAXEY Solent Cycles2:51.89111:45.4737:59.85111:53.56914:30.77117:20.35

U18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st182Charles GRIFFITH Bird Cycleworks2:44.7421:52.1711:35.4411:54.4918:06.841-
2nd183Henrik JENSEN 2:40.4911:54.6221:44.6552:00.4328:20.19213.35s
3rd189Alex STEWARD Kreek Racing Team2:48.0341:59.9641:37.9832:02.5148:28.48321.64s
4th184Jack DAVIES (sen1) 2:47.9631:57.5031:36.4522:07.3658:29.27422.43s
5th188William SMITH (jun1) 2:48.3252:00.9951:38.8242:02.3538:30.48523.64s
6th195Will LELEU 2:57.3362:11.6962:07.86132:10.0269:26.9061:20.06
7th187William GADSBY 3:04.7772:12.7481:56.6892:18.1179:32.3071:25.46
8th193Charlie STENT 3:13.59102:13.1591:59.11102:25.9099:51.7581:44.91
9th186Nicholas MARSHALL-TURNER Factory Riders Association3:20.14122:17.50121:50.6662:23.4889:51.7891:44.94
10th190Robert SMITH (sen) Kreek Racing Team3:06.7782:12.6171:55.2182:39.00149:53.59101:46.75
11th191Joe PARKER (2) Kreek Racing Team3:15.07112:15.87101:53.5672:34.29109:58.79111:51.95
12th196James HONAN 3:12.6792:23.48152:06.17122:38.021210:20.34122:13.50
13th185Max HOLLAND Factory Riders Association3:24.44132:17.02112:00.76112:38.501310:20.72132:13.88
14th197Max HAMDI Orbit mtb3:34.01142:21.31142:19.11142:35.081110:49.51142:42.67
15th198Josh CUTTS Bird Cycleworks4:11.07162:19.79132:19.91152:39.641511:30.41153:23.57
192Kai GREENAWAY 4:04.65152:49.04162:37.0216DNF

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st210Sean CULL 2:53.5922:00.6121:39.8222:00.1018:34.121-
2nd209Roger PALLISTER 2:47.3112:01.5931:43.3072:05.1048:37.3023.18s
3rd207Ed MARTIN (sen) Whisper Bikes RT3:05.62111:56.4811:37.1412:09.1158:48.35314.23s
4th208Will MARSHALL Swinley Bike Hub Team2:58.9342:07.7391:40.8232:04.0338:51.51417.39s
5th215Mark HARRIS (vet) 3:00.5252:03.4561:44.2682:03.4628:51.69517.57s
6th204Chris RYAN 3:00.8762:02.9041:42.6852:10.3168:56.76622.64s
7th47Neil SMITHSON 3:01.0482:02.9751:41.2442:13.51108:58.76724.64s
8th214Scott CORDY Team Pedal Addiction Cycles3:00.9772:04.3871:42.9662:10.7978:59.10824.98s
9th205Jack WILD 2:55.7432:11.03111:46.64102:11.1889:04.59930.47s
10th54Richard TILLEY Artillery.TV3:01.5092:14.09131:44.6892:13.0999:13.361039.24s
11th206Mark HEMMINGS (vet) Cake & Cogs Enduro Club3:04.31102:07.6381:51.83122:14.86119:18.631144.51s
12th216Ali JAMES 3:07.50132:08.50101:47.79112:17.35129:21.141247.02s
13th211Matt COLE (vet) 3:05.70122:16.38141:55.40142:19.53139:37.01131:02.89
14th212Alexander CLABER Brighton MTB3:17.41142:11.67121:55.39132:24.69149:49.16141:15.04
15th213Richard EAVES Mud Monkeys4:19.08152:34.03152:11.89153:14.941512:19.94153:45.82

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st15Daryl BILES Foot Out Flat Out2:31.3511:45.7711:31.9931:50.2717:39.381-
2nd13Sean BALLARD Whisper Bikes RT2:33.6621:50.5741:28.6611:53.3937:46.2826.90s
3rd11Jack MALONE 2:36.4431:49.8221:30.4021:53.2027:49.86310.48s
4th28Jonathan SMITH (mas1) Team Manball Enduro racing2:45.0351:51.5551:35.0941:58.5868:10.25430.87s
5th17Callum MORRIS Foot Out Flat Out2:51.3691:50.4731:35.1851:54.7948:11.80532.42s
6th31Adam CORNWELL Krumbs2:47.6261:54.4461:39.8871:59.8078:21.74642.36s
7th32Phil GRAY 2:52.69102:00.8381:37.8961:58.1958:29.60750.22s
8th279Jack TATE Swinley BikeHub2:47.9371:54.5871:40.1482:13.50158:36.15856.77s
9th22William ASKEW 2:51.3182:02.14101:44.81112:04.4398:42.6991:03.31
10th12Steven ATKINSON (mas) Brighton MTB2:44.1142:12.79171:43.2292:03.1988:43.31101:03.93
11th20Edd JENNER 2:55.11112:01.2291:47.25122:07.07118:50.65111:11.27
12th24Jake BEACH 2:56.49132:06.26121:48.34132:15.22179:06.31121:26.93
13th14Ryan HUMPHREYS Superfreakracing3:03.97142:07.27131:44.70102:11.75139:07.69131:28.31
14th19Sam POTTER (sen) 2:56.04122:12.82181:48.43142:11.90149:09.19141:29.81
15th33Mark MCGEE Together We Ride3:05.02162:06.17111:50.43152:09.03129:10.65151:31.27
16th27Tom SHARPE 333 Enduro3:04.20152:07.46141:56.77202:06.53109:14.96161:35.58
17th30Sean QUAIL Krumbs3:14.81192:08.40151:51.74172:14.90169:29.85171:50.47
18th16Simon LONG Foot Out Flat Out3:06.23172:12.55162:03.76212:22.45219:44.99182:05.61
19th35Pete NAYLOR C&P3:16.62212:14.63191:55.86182:19.45189:46.56192:07.18
20th18Chris ROBSON Foot Out Flat Out3:14.71182:17.06212:04.14222:19.71199:55.62202:16.24
21st25Peter SANGER Super Freak Racing3:23.95222:16.67201:50.85162:25.60229:57.07212:17.69
22nd26Alexander PINK 3:14.89202:19.86232:14.38232:22.402010:11.53222:32.15
23rd23Chris ALLEN (sen) 3:25.22232:18.99221:56.22192:31.952310:12.38232:33.00
24th34Charles LOUGHLIN C&P3:39.74242:36.05242:20.94242:45.032411:21.76243:42.38
25th29Matt TROLLEN 3:42.63252:36.21252:39.45253:33.202512:31.49254:52.11

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

57 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st40Tomas KUPSTYS Bird Cycleworks2:35.8831:45.6311:35.8991:51.6217:49.021-
2nd36Liam SAINT D&D Cycles2:33.8821:48.5421:30.3811:57.4077:50.2021.18s
3rd75Francois DAMSEAUX Whisper Bikes RT2:32.9911:49.3531:34.8271:57.3867:54.5435.52s
4th49Chris ARCHER (vet) Bournemouth Cycleworks2:37.4441:52.7351:32.8221:54.7127:57.7048.68s
5th37Ewan PARKIN D&D Cycles2:39.3651:52.7351:33.1531:56.4648:01.70512.68s
6th50Steve ATKINS Bournemouth Cycleworks2:40.0161:53.0271:34.7161:56.0738:03.81614.79s
7th38Bradley SHEEHAN DND Cycles2:43.6191:50.7041:33.7642:02.40118:10.47721.45s
8th46Charlie SMITH (mas) 2:45.16101:53.2781:35.3282:04.61148:18.36829.34s
9th48Darren ALFORD DC cycles2:45.64111:56.22111:36.19102:01.64108:19.69930.67s
10th61Marco GUERREIRO Brighton MTB2:48.39161:57.01131:39.62121:59.2188:24.231035.21s
11th72Chris CHARLES (mas) Gravity Project2:41.6971:55.3591:34.2752:18.18448:29.491140.47s
12th68Matt PUGH 2:49.19181:57.96161:38.95112:04.63158:30.731241.71s
13th85Paul BALLANTYNE 2:42.4981:56.76121:44.42282:07.10208:30.771341.75s
14th102Mike WILSON (mas) Swinley BikeHub2:59.28341:57.86151:40.74191:56.5458:34.421445.40s
15th52Leighton JONES 2:48.03151:57.09141:40.09142:09.68278:34.891545.87s
16th56James EVANS (mas) Pedalon.co.uk go to site2:48.62171:58.60181:45.84312:03.48138:36.541647.52s
17th59Liam TYRRELL Surreyhills Suspension2:54.23261:58.50171:40.93202:03.38128:37.041748.02s
18th88Paul MOONEY 2:49.99202:00.68251:40.22152:06.43188:37.321848.30s
19th41Mark BAKER (vet) Hargroves Cycles Enduro Team2:50.81212:01.33261:40.22152:06.70198:39.061950.04s
20th64Aron KENNEDY Brighton MTB2:47.82142:00.63241:40.52182:11.18308:40.152051.13s
21st76Will THOMAS (vet3) Sussed Out Suspension2:47.24121:56.15101:52.06412:07.13218:42.582153.56s
22nd55David ELLEY 2:52.51242:00.01221:44.08262:06.00168:42.602253.58s
23rd58Ben PRINCE 2:59.13331:59.04201:40.46172:09.02258:47.652358.63s
24th63Robert GUTTERIDGE Brighton MTB2:53.02252:06.97391:39.87132:09.56268:49.42241:00.40
25th53Ben BAILEY East Sussex Fire Rescue Service2:47.33132:04.60301:46.17322:11.84328:49.94251:00.92
26th86Andy CORNELIUS Shamb2:52.42232:03.70271:46.59332:07.71228:50.42261:01.40
27th77Toby THOMAS Sussed Out Suspension2:56.27292:09.85421:43.86242:06.39178:56.37271:07.35
28th67Matthew VAN DER SCHANS Pedal-Worx2:58.28322:05.45351:44.99292:08.88238:57.60281:08.58
29th101Stuart ADAMS (mas) Solent Cycles2:57.36312:09.59411:41.86212:08.91248:57.72291:08.70
30th51Marc MCHALE Bournemouth Cycleworks3:03.71391:59.93211:41.89222:12.25338:57.78301:08.76
31st45Michael HARRISON (mas) Tamed Earth Bikes2:49.65192:15.25471:54.54441:59.4498:58.88311:09.86
32nd44Joe MANZ 2:55.90281:58.64191:47.96362:16.80408:59.30321:10.28
33rd80Adam HALL (mas) 2:59.57352:04.78321:44.07252:11.26318:59.68331:10.66
34th71James ROBINSON (vet) Swinley Bike Hub Team2:55.60272:10.62441:49.68402:10.51299:06.41341:17.39
35th65Simon BREALEY 2:56.56302:06.82381:47.85352:18.10439:09.33351:20.31
36th94Ben BIGGS Cake & Cogs Enduro Club3:03.18382:05.09331:44.39272:17.94429:10.60361:21.58
37th42Paul MARSDEN 3:08.30422:03.91281:49.00382:10.47289:11.68371:22.66
38th83Chris SCULLARD 3:06.25402:05.12341:45.65302:16.53399:13.55381:24.53
39th66Mark BROOKS GTR3:07.58412:06.00361:48.76372:15.06359:17.40391:28.38
40th57Linden FARROW 3:21.64472:00.18231:42.15232:14.65349:18.62401:29.60
41st78Justin BAKER 3:11.00442:04.63311:49.36392:15.52389:20.51411:31.49
42nd81Tom MAYHEW 3:02.38372:06.45371:46.84342:28.36529:24.03421:35.01
43rd92Tom WILLCOCKS Weekend Warriors3:08.91432:08.79401:52.87422:17.49419:28.06431:39.04
44th87Pete MANUEL 3:01.24362:11.13452:09.71502:15.15369:37.23441:48.21
45th91Andy WHITE (mas) 3:12.06452:09.93432:02.67472:15.17379:39.83451:50.81
46th60Chris JONES (mas) Saddle Skedaddle3:22.94482:15.79481:58.85462:19.64459:57.22462:08.20
47th90Travis TAYLOR 3:18.44462:19.09502:03.90482:26.435010:07.86472:18.84
48th79Simon BURLEIGH 3:34.32512:17.43491:53.67432:22.964710:08.38482:19.36
49th100Ian SUTTON (mas) 3:35.83522:13.59461:58.52452:23.414810:11.35492:22.33
50th97Matthew BAILEY (vet) RivieraBike3:31.10502:19.89512:08.00492:28.155110:27.14502:38.12
51st84Stuart ROSS Foot Out Flat Out3:38.11532:24.25522:13.47532:23.814910:39.64512:50.62
52nd93Jonathan STEVENS 3:24.65492:56.86542:10.86512:21.534610:53.90523:04.88
53rd96Paul WHITLOCK 3:52.42542:24.87532:11.00522:47.475411:15.76533:26.74
54th98Laurence NEWLAND 4:04.86553:00.31552:27.75542:40.955312:13.87544:24.85
62David BISHOP (mas) Brighton MTB2:51.90222:04.4029DNF
99Marc FOX 5:17.1656DNF
74Jay SHAW Whisper Bikes RT

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st120Matthew HALL (vet) 2:50.7532:00.7861:38.2812:01.7718:31.581-
2nd135Matt CLARK 2:48.4011:56.7231:43.1362:04.7158:32.9621.38s
3rd130Richard GILBERT (vet1) HGP2:55.0041:54.4921:40.5932:03.4638:33.5431.96s
4th110Graham GOODYEAR Gravity Project3:00.80111:52.3211:39.5522:02.2128:34.8843.30s
5th125Aidan SAMPSON Mustn't Grumble2:50.6822:01.6581:40.9242:05.3368:38.5857.00s
6th108Nick MORRISH Redlands Rams2:55.9151:58.7941:43.5272:05.3778:43.59612.01s
7th115Simon COVENTRY Hargroves Cycles Enduro Team2:56.6472:03.26101:44.2482:11.08148:55.22723.64s
8th133Gareth MARRIOTT 2:55.9462:00.7861:54.63252:04.4548:55.80824.22s
9th104Tony WILSON 2:58.8192:02.1691:46.35102:13.62159:00.94929.36s
10th107Andrew WEBB Redlands Rams2:58.0182:05.93131:49.53152:08.06109:01.531029.95s
11th121Chris LEWIS 3:04.46152:05.87121:47.02112:07.2899:04.631133.05s
12th112Paul LONGMAN Team PPG3:00.63102:04.54111:55.30272:06.2189:06.681235.10s
13th123Simon BURCHETT 3:00.87122:07.67161:51.25202:08.79119:08.581337.00s
14th131Paul HUNT (vet) HGP3:01.57132:08.85171:45.8092:14.59169:10.811439.23s
15th103Mark WOOLDRIDGE gravity3:14.45242:06.80141:42.9452:09.42129:13.611542.03s
16th137Bradley BRIGGS 3:10.21202:00.0051:50.87182:14.80179:15.881644.30s
17th164Jamie MARSHALL technophobe.tv3:05.89182:10.35191:49.94162:10.09139:16.271744.69s
18th124Ian BUTCHER Mustn't Grumble3:04.14142:12.84231:49.47142:15.22199:21.671850.09s
19th109Mike WINGRAVE Redlands Rams3:05.39172:09.94181:50.39172:15.98209:21.701950.12s
20th105Shaun ROBINSON CJ Hampshire3:14.65262:14.43291:47.54122:18.09219:34.71201:03.13
21st146Richard SAUNDERS 3:14.75272:07.15151:54.47242:19.89259:36.26211:04.68
22nd129Dean MASTERTON Foot Out Flat Out3:12.51212:13.94271:53.45232:18.31229:38.21221:06.63
23rd140Rob DOUBLE 3:12.61222:12.00211:51.71222:24.70319:41.02231:09.44
24th106Mark SOMERVILLE CJ Hampshire3:22.48352:13.12241:48.71132:19.46249:43.77241:12.19
25th149Craig MACKLIN 3:15.38282:18.27371:51.19192:21.78279:46.62251:15.04
26th152Matthew PRATLEY Weekend Warriors3:17.62302:13.27261:51.48212:28.92359:51.29261:19.71
27th119Russell COSH Swinley Bike Hub Team3:14.63252:13.19252:08.52372:15.03189:51.37271:19.79
28th127Simon WHITFIELD Tilford Ladyboys3:18.89312:20.26382:02.83342:20.822610:02.80281:31.22
29th151Mark GEARD Sussed Out Suspension3:05.34162:10.45202:27.17462:21.932810:04.89291:33.31
30th150Paul TURRELL Team Land of Mud and Glory3:21.25342:17.09341:55.30272:31.293810:04.93301:33.35
31st128Tony DUNNE Tilford Ladyboys3:13.20232:14.42282:09.90392:31.723910:09.24311:37.66
32nd122Cornelius SALGADO-NACKE 3:27.70362:17.77361:58.40302:28.373210:12.24321:40.66
33rd159Samuel DALZIEL 3:28.77372:20.94391:55.14262:28.803410:13.65331:42.07
34th139Martin BEACH 3:43.54432:16.54321:57.56292:18.942310:16.58341:45.00
35th136Mark COSENS 3:34.54402:21.28401:59.84332:24.222910:19.88351:48.30
36th111Russell MEARS Gravity Project3:36.96422:15.94311:59.29312:29.143610:21.33361:49.75
37th154Dave PARKER 3:32.67382:22.80411:59.82322:29.173710:24.46371:52.88
38th148Mark WHITLOCK 3:34.90412:17.63352:03.99352:33.084010:29.60381:58.02
39th155Mark GOLDING 333 Enduro3:34.24392:17.06332:04.49362:34.254110:30.04391:58.46
40th158Christopher SEAWARD Colchester Clunkers3:17.23292:40.06462:11.35402:38.574210:47.21402:15.63
41st144Jason ROBINSON Four4TH Lights3:19.94322:25.71422:21.90432:39.774310:47.32412:15.74
42nd138Leigh BABBAGE 3:19.94322:12.68222:52.08482:28.433310:53.13422:21.55
43rd143Guy POWELL 3:09.87192:14.91303:37.62492:24.373011:26.77432:55.19
44th134David GREENYER 3:50.08452:34.88442:22.04442:42.754511:29.75442:58.17
45th156Kevin OLLETT Colchester Clunkers3:46.12442:40.63482:23.51452:40.644411:30.90452:59.32
46th132Matt PERRY (vet) HGP4:08.04472:35.13452:14.28412:47.594611:45.04463:13.46
47th116Gavin THORNTON 4:12.27482:30.44432:08.56382:57.854911:49.12473:17.54
48th126Dale THORNTON 4:03.16462:41.52492:28.87472:55.114712:08.66483:37.08
49th153Andi CRELLIN Weekend Warriors4:28.25492:40.61472:15.79422:56.454812:21.10493:49.52
113Roki READ Team PPG
142Mark PATTERSON

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st165Phil PAYTER Team PPG2:56.5922:02.4521:46.0722:06.6518:51.761-
2nd167Mark TWIST 2:52.2612:02.3911:41.2912:17.3528:53.2921.53s
3rd166Alex CAMERON 3:12.1832:03.6232:02.5742:21.4049:39.77348.01s
4th174Chris PARKER (gvet) Kreek Racing Team3:21.0852:13.7041:55.3132:28.9259:59.0141:07.25
5th175Ian ROBERTSON (gvet) 3:20.9142:17.6452:04.1152:18.72310:01.3851:09.62
6th173Steve WOODCRAFT 3:42.7592:22.3062:15.8972:36.60610:57.5462:05.78
7th168Simon LANCASTER 3:39.9082:30.1272:09.9762:42.52911:02.5172:10.75
8th176Simon ROBERTS (gvt1) 3:37.8772:38.98102:16.6782:40.40711:13.9282:22.16
9th170Lawrence CURZON 3:47.63102:32.4382:22.62112:42.991011:25.6792:33.91
10th172Nigel LUCKETT DB4DNF3:51.75112:36.1592:18.4792:40.54811:26.91102:35.15
11th169Guy SELLWOOD 3:35.8162:56.19112:19.14102:47.401111:38.54112:46.78

Fun men  Event progression Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st245Mark MYHILL Lapiyeti3:03.5112:10.2541:48.1522:10.4719:12.381-
2nd238Alan SANDERSON QECP Collective3:12.8562:07.8221:48.8332:20.4349:29.93217.55s
3rd232Stephan FOWLER TFIT3:23.14102:06.9511:51.2162:10.5329:31.83319.45s
4th253Richard BURGE 3:17.8582:09.4131:44.4412:22.5979:34.29421.91s
5th260Mark NAUMANN Brighton MTB3:10.3432:10.8351:54.7682:21.4459:37.37524.99s
6th240Stephen FENNER Dirty Rascals3:10.7742:11.4361:57.16102:25.5289:44.88632.50s
7th267Joe FARLEY 3:15.6972:13.7371:49.7052:27.4599:46.57734.19s
8th233Tom OGDEN 3:22.3292:16.1391:49.3142:19.3139:47.07834.69s
9th235Pete COOMBES Team bean3:09.7122:14.3282:01.28132:35.732010:01.04948.66s
10th254Paul TWIDELL Camelsdale MBC3:11.4052:21.09122:08.67232:21.73610:02.891050.51s
11th239Jamie EAST 3:30.06182:17.55101:55.5392:31.371510:14.51111:02.13
12th258James BULLOCK (mas) 3:26.43152:27.99201:54.3672:27.611010:16.39121:04.01
13th237Ben MOOREY Team bean3:23.85122:21.37131:59.65122:32.601710:17.47131:05.09
14th255Dai ROWLEY Petersfield mountain biker3:23.39112:22.08142:02.37162:30.261310:18.10141:05.72
15th257Karl ROOM JAR3:28.40162:27.24191:59.20112:28.451110:23.29151:10.91
16th264Robert SUTTON 3:24.45132:22.82152:08.01212:32.531610:27.81161:15.43
17th249Andy CHAPMAN TFIT3:26.29142:33.10232:01.48142:35.571910:36.44171:24.06
18th252Andy WIGGETT Bob / CamMTB3:28.71172:26.49182:14.41282:30.741410:40.35181:27.97
19th270Nick MARSHALL Elephantine3:30.83192:23.88162:02.95172:45.582910:43.24191:30.86
20th248David HUMM 3:32.58212:28.23212:09.26242:36.852110:46.92201:34.54
21st250James DAVIS (vet) JAR3:37.29242:33.78252:03.78182:35.541810:50.39211:38.01
22nd236Simon FLUDDER Team bean3:39.17252:24.22172:02.20152:46.323010:51.91221:39.53
23rd246Joseph DAVIDGE 3:44.08292:32.68222:08.56222:37.092211:02.41231:50.03
24th259Adam LUCKHURST 3:42.82282:33.67242:07.94202:39.662411:04.09241:51.71
25th234Gary HICKS DB4DNF3:40.58272:47.54322:07.06192:29.471211:04.65251:52.27
26th268Stuart MORRIS (1) JAR3:40.26262:38.16262:14.84292:43.042611:16.30262:03.92
27th271Peter MURRAY (mas) Elephantine3:32.33202:39.93272:21.77312:43.122711:17.15272:04.77
28th266Nick COPLAND Team little and large.3:36.68232:42.25302:12.00252:47.123111:18.05282:05.67
29th277Scott DOUGLAS 3:48.81312:40.05282:29.03342:44.372811:42.26292:29.88
30th272Philip HUGHES (mas) little and large3:50.95322:40.44292:27.89332:48.663211:47.94302:35.56
31st276Mark JONES (gvet) 3:54.24332:45.33312:13.23263:00.503411:53.30312:40.92
32nd256Mark TAYLOR (fun) TFIT3:47.26302:59.50352:39.71352:38.942312:05.41322:53.03
33rd273Scott ROSE (mas) 3:58.05342:49.61332:23.01323:04.643512:15.31333:02.93
34th274Steve WHITE 4:07.25352:59.12342:13.64273:00.153312:20.16343:07.78
35th251James GOLDSMITH TFIT4:15.56363:17.11372:14.99302:42.372512:30.03353:17.65
36th265Mark VICK 4:30.16373:11.36362:45.37373:32.533713:59.42364:47.04
37th269James BURTON 4:57.09383:46.64382:39.87363:16.313614:39.91375:27.53
247David GADSBY 3:33.27222:20.0011DNF
263Charles CLEAL
244Nick JUDGES Judge Fudge 'duro
243Mark BOWDEN Judge Fudge 'duro

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st219Francie ARTHUR Morvelo3:14.3712:12.4821:52.0712:21.8419:40.761-
2nd220Jo PONTING 3:21.3132:09.4511:52.6822:30.4629:53.90213.14s
3rd221Lisa HAYCOCK 3:21.7942:17.5432:03.4232:32.74310:15.49334.73s
4th222Louise ROBINSON XCracer.com go to site3:26.1252:41.0072:06.8442:36.06410:50.0241:09.26
5th228Natasha LITHERLAND Saddle Skedaddle3:27.5362:33.2752:15.5252:36.68510:53.0051:12.24
6th224Adel TYSON Cannondale Girls3:46.5772:39.4362:17.5362:37.44611:20.9761:40.21
7th223Anna WAITE Bob4:13.7182:56.6982:46.0972:53.49712:49.9873:09.22
8th226Sarah WILTSHIRE 4:14.4093:01.0892:51.0183:03.46813:09.9583:29.19
9th225Zoe LOUGHLIN 4:50.64103:33.10102:55.0493:20.25914:39.0394:58.27
229Cassie PHILLIPS Swinley BikeHub3:20.4622:18.084DNF
227Susie OGDEN
Chat with us