Course: Little Ridge-Wood
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Connor SMITH | Lichfield City CC | 1:02.301 | 1:00.451 | 1:00.451 | - | ||
2nd | 104 | Louie SMITH (exp) | 1:07.882 | 1:07.232 | 1:07.232 | 6.78s | |||
3rd | 102 | Finn CLARK | North Cheshire Clarion | 1:19.083 | 1:36.833 | 1:19.083 | 18.63s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 243 | Harry LAWLEY | 59.70s3 | 58.17s1 | 58.17s1 | - | |||
2nd | 121 | Manton TUDOR-JACKSON | 58.99s1 | 59.06s2 | 58.99s2 | 0.82s | |||
3rd | 106 | Matty BOWER | Pearce Cycles | 59.10s2 | 59.08s3 | 59.08s3 | 0.91s | ||
4th | 108 | Ryan HINGLEY | 1:02.454 | 1:03.334 | 1:02.454 | 4.28s | |||
5th | 113 | Tom MELLOWS | 1:02.735 | 1:24.149 | 1:02.735 | 4.56s | |||
6th | 122 | Jake WALTON | 1:03.916 | 1:04.495 | 1:03.916 | 5.74s | |||
7th | 114 | Callum RHEAD | 1:05.587 | 1:06.737 | 1:05.587 | 7.41s | |||
8th | 245 | Jared HARBON | 1:18.479 | 1:06.556 | 1:06.558 | 8.38s | |||
9th | 118 | Matthew STEWART (sen) | 1:17.138 | 1:09.058 | 1:09.059 | 10.88s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 236 | Jordan FROST | 54.53s1 | 58.09s5 | 54.53s1 | - | |||
2nd | 129 | Joe BOWER | Pearce Cycles | 55.11s2 | 55.94s2 | 55.11s2 | 0.58s | ||
3rd | 133 | James FROST (u18) | 1:04.0510 | 55.87s1 | 55.87s3 | 1.34s | |||
4th | 136 | Tom HERRIOTT | 1:09.3912 | 56.34s3 | 56.34s4 | 1.81s | |||
5th | 126 | Cuthbert AMOS | Run & Ride | 56.60s3 | 57.79s4 | 56.60s5 | 2.07s | ||
6th | 139 | George LAIGHT | 58.98s4 | 1:00.076 | 58.98s6 | 4.45s | |||
7th | 132 | James DIGGES LA TOUCHE | 1:00.615 | 1:01.127 | 1:00.617 | 6.08s | |||
8th | 137 | Jack HOSKINS | 1:01.726 | 1:06.4412 | 1:01.728 | 7.19s | |||
9th | 141 | Daniel THOMAS (mas) | 1:02.187 | 1:01.778 | 1:01.779 | 7.24s | |||
10th | 127 | James BOWEN-JONES | 1:02.468 | 1:02.119 | 1:02.1110 | 7.58s | |||
11th | 246 | Jack IRVING | 1:03.149 | 1:05.1710 | 1:03.1411 | 8.61s | |||
12th | 125 | Daniel ACKERLEY | 1:04.9111 | 1:05.7211 | 1:04.9112 | 10.38s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 159 | Nathan FOSTER | Racers Guild | 51.75s1 | 52.38s1 | 51.75s1 | - | ||
2nd | 155 | Joel RHODES-PATTERSON | Racers Guild | 51.81s2 | 54.02s2 | 51.81s2 | 0.06s | ||
3rd | 144 | Jamie STEWART (sen2) | 56.42s3 | 57.16s3 | 56.42s3 | 4.67s | |||
4th | 233 | Ben HOPCOTT | 1:00.704 | 1:02.744 | 1:00.704 | 8.95s | |||
5th | 237 | Jack CUTTILL | 1:11.237 | 1:04.465 | 1:04.465 | 12.71s | |||
6th | 232 | Ben PROCTOR | 1:05.055 | 1:08.856 | 1:05.056 | 13.30s | |||
7th | 154 | Daniel THOMPSON (jun) | 1:05.956 | DNF | 1:05.957 | 14.20s | |||
8th | 142 | Sam RUDIN | 1:15.798 | 1:15.827 | 1:15.798 | 24.04s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175 | Brook MITCHELL | 57.30s13 | 52.23s1 | 52.23s1 | - | |||
2nd | 229 | Adam HALLING-BOND | Bike School | 52.62s1 | 55.98s7 | 52.62s2 | 0.39s | ||
3rd | 180 | Richard PARKE | 53.06s2 | 54.48s2 | 53.06s3 | 0.83s | |||
4th | 234 | Simone BRESCIA | 53.33s3 | 56.27s8 | 53.33s4 | 1.10s | |||
5th | 165 | Aidan BROWN | 53.61s4 | 54.95s4 | 53.61s5 | 1.38s | |||
6th | 173 | William LANGLEY | 53.81s5 | 54.63s3 | 53.81s6 | 1.58s | |||
7th | 176 | James MYCOCK | 54.58s6 | 55.33s6 | 54.58s7 | 2.35s | |||
8th | 185 | Josh MATTHEWS | 55.53s7 | 55.07s5 | 55.07s8 | 2.84s | |||
9th | 248 | Martin BROWN (sen) | 55.70s8 | 57.40s11 | 55.70s9 | 3.47s | |||
10th | 182 | Adam TROW | 55.92s9 | 1:04.2621 | 55.92s10 | 3.69s | |||
11th | 164 | Callum BROOKES (eng) | 56.17s10 | 57.08s10 | 56.17s11 | 3.94s | |||
12th | 186 | Chris HOWES | 56.27s11 | 57.52s12 | 56.27s12 | 4.04s | |||
13th | 177 | Azza OBRAD | 1:09.2227 | 56.48s9 | 56.48s13 | 4.25s | |||
14th | 187 | Michael SHULDHAM | 57.29s12 | 58.09s14 | 57.29s14 | 5.06s | |||
15th | 188 | Charlie SABIN | 57.42s14 | 58.01s13 | 57.42s15 | 5.19s | |||
16th | 172 | Jake GARBETT | 57.99s15 | 58.95s17 | 57.99s16 | 5.76s | |||
17th | 179 | Tom OWEN (mas2) | 58.02s16 | 58.72s16 | 58.02s17 | 5.79s | |||
18th | 242 | Damo LAWLEY | 58.10s17 | 58.44s15 | 58.10s18 | 5.87s | |||
19th | 162 | Dave BEKESI | 58.88s18 | 1:05.7724 | 58.88s19 | 6.65s | |||
20th | 184 | Mark WILLIAMS (sen) | 1:00.5019 | 1:01.7418 | 1:00.5020 | 8.27s | |||
21st | 238 | Ollie HILL | 1:03.0322 | 1:02.1419 | 1:02.1421 | 9.91s | |||
22nd | 239 | Gaz WILSON | 1:02.5520 | 1:04.7322 | 1:02.5522 | 10.32s | |||
23rd | 191 | Arthur COTTINGHAM | 1:02.7921 | 1:04.0620 | 1:02.7923 | 10.56s | |||
24th | 190 | Tom BOWDEN-EYRE | 1:05.1523 | 1:12.4727 | 1:05.1524 | 12.92s | |||
25th | 174 | Robin LANGLEY | 1:05.2624 | 1:05.3623 | 1:05.2625 | 13.03s | |||
26th | 183 | Demetri WADE | 1:05.6425 | 1:07.1226 | 1:05.6426 | 13.41s | |||
27th | 163 | Aaron BOUNDY | 1:08.4126 | 1:05.8325 | 1:05.8327 | 13.60s | |||
28th | 161 | Jordan AMPS | 1:12.6528 | 1:18.4929 | 1:12.6528 | 20.42s | |||
29th | 170 | Luke DOCKERILL | 1:15.5929 | 1:15.6928 | 1:15.5929 | 23.36s | |||
30th | 167 | Jonathan BROWN (mas) | 1:22.1630 | 1:30.1030 | 1:22.1630 | 29.93s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 220 | Andrew HUGHES (mas) | Racers Guild | 51.18s1 | DNF | 51.18s1 | - | ||
2nd | 216 | Mike TAYLOR (vet3) | DNF | 53.86s1 | 53.86s2 | 2.68s | |||
3rd | 202 | Russ CLARK | 54.18s2 | 54.95s2 | 54.18s3 | 3.00s | |||
4th | 247 | Carl TEATHER | 54.23s3 | 55.98s3 | 54.23s4 | 3.05s | |||
5th | 217 | Richard WOOD (mas) | 54.45s4 | 57.35s5 | 54.45s5 | 3.27s | |||
6th | 219 | Rob COOKE | 57.13s5 | 57.08s4 | 57.08s6 | 5.90s | |||
7th | 215 | Michael SHAW | 57.45s6 | 58.76s6 | 57.45s7 | 6.27s | |||
8th | 244 | Darren RUSSON | 59.28s7 | 1:02.348 | 59.28s8 | 8.10s | |||
9th | 207 | Dan KAYE | 59.88s8 | 1:01.467 | 59.88s9 | 8.70s | |||
10th | 210 | Laurie MILLS (vet) | 1:07.549 | 1:10.959 | 1:07.5410 | 16.36s | |||
11th | 214 | Michael PEACOCK | 1:09.7110 | 1:13.7210 | 1:09.7111 | 18.53s | |||
12th | 199 | Richard CAVE | 1:12.3511 | 1:16.6711 | 1:12.3512 | 21.17s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Lee PETTITT | Racers Guild | 55.31s1 | 59.05s2 | 55.31s1 | - | ||
2nd | 224 | Martin CREASER | 56.94s2 | 57.27s1 | 56.94s2 | 1.63s | |||
3rd | 235 | Rupert MAY | 1:00.483 | 1:00.733 | 1:00.483 | 5.17s | |||
4th | 226 | Shaun TANDY | 1:02.864 | DNS | 1:02.864 | 7.55s | |||
5th | 227 | Tim UPSTON | 1:09.405 | 1:10.784 | 1:09.405 | 14.09s | |||
6th | 231 | Bob STEWART | 1:09.796 | 1:15.105 | 1:09.796 | 14.48s | |||
7th | 222 | Matt ATTWOOD | 1:18.717 | 1:16.186 | 1:16.187 | 20.87s | |||
8th | 221 | Justin ATTWOOD | 1:37.948 | DNS | 1:37.948 | 42.63s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified