0Basket

Results (356)Photos (2,277)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://minienduro.tv/live-results/#0_31745F

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st12Rowan SORRELL Bike Park Wales / Mojo Suspension / Orange2:19.85732:45.48323:20.39612:19.883210:45.6191-
2nd1Hywel SILVESTER Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:21.03642:44.69413:21.97822:19.867110:47.57521.956s
3rd11Nikki WHILES Marin Stans Enduro Team2:17.96212:46.26443:22.33032:21.484310:48.04032.421s
4th3Joe TAYLOR (sen) Mojo Suspension2:19.41122:48.56163:24.88842:22.953610:55.813410.194s
5th4Leigh JOHNSON Marin Stans Enduro Team2:21.57552:46.70953:25.87752:22.711510:56.872511.253s
7th5Aidan BISHOP Cannondale / Mavic2:22.50962:51.35483:26.15872:26.273811:06.294720.675s
8th2Will SOFFE Bike Park Wales2:25.36982:50.95973:31.20192:22.214411:09.743824.124s
9th7Andrew COOPER (end) 2:28.16992:51.99493:31.352102:27.8081111:19.323933.704s
10th15Josh LEWIS Santa Cruz / STIF2:30.708122:53.870123:29.55282:27.1411011:21.2711035.652s
11th10Jonny HOWE 2:32.005142:53.006103:35.216112:26.453911:26.6801141.061s
12th6Thomas CARTIGNY BikeStationUK Ltd2:31.348132:56.104133:35.689122:31.3011611:34.4421248.823s
13th26Ruairi PHELAN Bike Soup2:32.872152:56.182143:36.658152:29.7491511:35.4611349.842s
14th13Joe FINNEY iXS / NS Bikes / WTB2:33.536162:59.775163:35.798142:29.1061311:38.2151452.596s
15th16Tom KELLY (sen) 2:38.633192:59.729153:40.618162:33.6991811:52.679151:07.060
16th9Stuart HUGHES 7idp / Decade / Royal2:29.462103:21.635193:35.731132:28.3091211:55.137161:09.518
17th398Tom PARKER Bird2:37.642182:59.858173:48.209182:33.1401711:58.849171:13.230
18th14Rob NEWMAN Banshee / DuckSmart / Halo / MRP2:35.165173:03.612183:46.282172:40.6921912:05.751181:20.132
19th18Vinicio CRIGHTON-POLI team Trailhead2:30.231112:53.084115:45.068192:29.7071413:38.090192:52.471

U18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st327Cai GROCOTT Bike Park Wakes2:27.24622:48.02613:31.09922:24.227111:10.5981-
2nd331Kyle HAVARD Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:26.93412:50.62423:30.04412:25.883211:13.48522.887s
3rd330Ben TOWNSEND (sen) 2:29.29432:56.55743:37.69332:32.953511:36.497325.899s
4th329Mason PRITCHARD Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Gain Nutrition / Steele Industries2:36.10342:53.40033:39.12642:32.055311:40.684430.086s
5th342Curtis PETERS Bike Park Wales2:37.06752:57.94753:49.09182:34.207611:58.312547.714s
6th328Oliver PARTON Cube / Pedalabikeaway / RAW Sports2:45.73183:03.30763:48.42362:39.765912:17.22661:06.628
7th326James EDWARDS (u19) Deity / Swarf Cycles2:41.73163:09.95693:54.849102:38.867812:25.40371:14.805
8th338Shane DAVIES Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:49.66193:07.95283:50.30692:40.7771012:28.69681:18.098
9th334Carl CROWLEY Slam 693:05.868153:04.75673:48.44272:38.027712:37.09391:26.495
10th335James DIGGES LA TOUCHE Valley Cycles2:56.224113:20.526124:05.189112:48.7111213:10.650102:00.052
11th333Lewis CARDWELL Privateer3:04.653143:19.022104:05.443122:48.4421113:17.560112:06.962
12th343Alex STEWARD Kreek Racing Team2:54.177103:19.092114:13.506132:57.0391413:23.814122:13.216
13th339Tom MELLOWS Burgtec3:01.348123:27.443134:20.497152:57.0581513:46.346132:35.748
14th346Joe PARKER (2) Kreek Racing Team3:09.036173:30.033154:21.548162:54.4891313:55.106142:44.508
15th347Jack WILKSHIRE Merthyr mtb3:07.942163:53.795194:18.872142:58.3751614:18.984153:08.386
16th344Bruce WILLISON DH Dads3:14.329183:36.901164:22.177173:08.9801914:22.387163:11.789
17th345Rhys MINETT dt bicycles / Extreme Culture Cycles3:26.086203:29.619144:23.779183:03.1211714:22.605173:12.007
18th337Daniel MASON-RHEINSCHMIEDT 3:15.423193:48.882184:29.158193:08.6411814:42.104183:31.506
19th336Callum LEWIS curlys diner3:31.532223:42.104174:38.521203:10.9962015:03.153193:52.555
20th332David BINGHAM (jun) 3:30.188214:06.604204:50.095213:22.3792115:49.266204:38.668
21st340Cameron ORR SRAM Youth Development3:01.4191316:46.819213:40.62252:32.847426:01.7072114:51.109
325Adam CAMPBELL BikeGloveStore.com go to site / Hot Pursuit Cycles2:43.9787DNF

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st350Tom DUNN (elt) BikeGloveStore.com go to site / Centrax / Hot Pursuit Cycles2:33.25113:00.35823:42.11522:32.301111:48.0251-
2nd358Nicholas WOOD (end) 2:45.67653:06.67033:46.60332:39.598212:18.547230.522s
3rd359Jack YOUNG (sen) 2:47.74763:08.03753:49.45852:40.758312:26.000337.975s
4th256Roger PALLISTER RP Racing2:43.69333:13.75663:49.43842:41.660412:28.547440.522s
5th353Ollie HOOPER 2:41.91523:07.60444:00.29872:41.715512:31.532543.507s
6th354Adam FIELDSEND RAF-CA2:56.40093:16.11973:53.31462:42.563612:48.39661:00.371
7th352Scott FITZGERALD 2:52.59883:17.42184:00.39682:45.086712:55.50171:07.476
8th351Simon EVAMY Team Manball Enduro racing2:52.28673:22.209104:03.31792:55.218913:13.03081:25.005
9th400Ben PINNICK Bird2:59.884103:22.08894:26.739112:50.426813:39.13791:51.112
10th361Paul WILLIAMS (spt) 3:18.349113:45.252114:29.012123:02.0711014:34.684102:46.659
11th357Scott BROCKLESBY 3:27.438123:51.053124:26.427103:15.1101115:00.028113:12.003
12th349Jordan BEIGHTON Kreek Racing Team3:28.771132:57.72113:36.782116:39.2351226:42.5091214:54.484
348Sonny BASTON Flat pedal Thunder2:45.38745:31.28413DNF
360Russell EVANS 3:42.25814DNF

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

76 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st29Charles JONES (mas2) Giant Swansea / Tredz2:24.40312:49.38613:30.57912:25.672111:10.0401-
2nd34Kyle FLETCHER Aberdare MTB / Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:27.66122:49.61623:34.55222:28.110311:19.93929.899s
3rd80Paul PICKUP Delta bikes2:32.81452:54.41643:38.67382:28.469411:34.372324.332s
4th56Stuart DAVIES 2:31.56442:58.146113:35.81842:31.367911:36.895426.855s
5th42Perry THOMAS Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:34.45892:55.42053:37.60772:30.886711:38.371528.331s
6th44Lewis BRADLEY Giant Swansea / Tredz2:30.32932:57.38183:41.611132:29.813511:39.134629.094s
7th59Adam HARDING Silent cycles2:36.689132:54.10433:43.181162:27.223211:41.197731.157s
8th19Chris BREEZE Leisure Lakes / Specialized2:33.99782:57.65093:37.46662:32.1091111:41.222831.182s
9th31Daryl BILES 2:33.83272:57.33873:40.544102:30.144611:41.858931.818s
10th23Lewis HAWTHORNE DT Bicycles Extreme Culture Mojo suspension2:38.180172:59.635153:36.58452:31.316811:45.7151035.675s
11th39Ryan LEWIS (wls) Ride Bikes Wales2:34.876102:56.96863:43.041152:32.2341211:47.1191137.079s
12th20Tim BREEZE Leisure Lakes / Specialized2:36.305123:00.932183:40.576112:34.3832211:52.1961242.156s
13th380Callum MORRIS 2:37.560153:02.076223:39.45892:33.2151611:52.3091342.269s
14th38Spencer LANE 2:40.563263:00.061163:40.720122:32.5701411:53.9141443.874s
15th24Paul HEATHCOTE Spokes Bikeshop2:39.149223:00.979193:42.466142:31.6401011:54.2341544.194s
16th27Ed THOMSETT BG2:38.192182:59.319143:44.185182:33.6841811:55.3801645.340s
17th49Andy BENNETT Cardiff MET University2:33.29062:57.877103:35.70832:49.5705211:56.4451746.405s
18th66Greg MELVILLE 2:39.692233:00.175173:44.372192:33.8522011:58.0911848.051s
19th43Olly TYNE Paligap2:38.017163:02.327243:44.951202:33.0391511:58.3341948.294s
20th90Benjamin STALLWOOD Wheelies Cycles2:38.720203:01.905203:45.294232:36.2542812:02.1732052.133s
21st33Sam EDWARDS (sen1) 2:39.712243:02.236233:49.204282:32.2501312:03.4022153.362s
22nd76Chris SANDOM Cardiff Met2:35.794112:59.096133:47.743262:41.6214312:04.2542254.214s
23rd97Daniel BLADON Friday Skivers2:38.895213:04.276293:46.251252:34.8912412:04.3132354.273s
24th36Mop HEAD 2:40.630273:04.565303:45.556242:36.2812912:07.0322456.992s
25th53Nick BURTON-LEGGE 2:41.353293:06.421333:45.123212:35.9842712:08.8812558.841s
26th40Rory MORGAN NFG2:38.337193:05.518313:49.498312:36.3943012:09.7472659.707s
27th41Ollie VALENTINI Summerhouse Garage2:41.341283:08.573383:43.712172:38.1023512:11.728271:01.688
28th45Emlyn PRICE 2:36.981143:10.006413:53.783382:33.4461712:14.216281:04.176
29th32Tristan DERRICK Team Peakness2:44.349353:08.119373:45.263222:37.0753212:14.806291:04.766
30th37Shaun HOOK Slam 692:43.826323:03.069263:54.145402:33.8952112:14.935301:04.895
31st81John CRAWFORD (2) MTB Chalet2:42.829303:04.064283:54.392422:33.7151912:15.000311:04.960
32nd60Harry HARVEY (mas) 2:45.954383:01.983213:51.748342:37.1443312:16.829321:06.789
33rd77Alex THOMAS 2:44.470363:06.772343:51.641332:34.4572312:17.340331:07.300
34th73Bryn READ 2:43.157313:10.041423:49.438302:35.7422612:18.378341:08.338
35th61Chris HURCOMB* 2:40.325253:02.542253:52.622362:43.1994412:18.688351:08.648
36th30Matthew BARTLETT box head2:44.240343:05.608323:51.025322:38.2193612:19.092361:09.052
37th50Rhys CROSS 2:43.931333:04.014273:55.040432:38.5243712:21.509371:11.469
38th78Chris TOONE DDB2:51.759453:07.264353:48.435272:36.8633112:24.321381:14.281
39th57Jonathan GOODFELLOW yazoo2:48.857413:07.635363:49.392292:39.1453912:25.029391:14.989
40th64Ben KELLY KC racing2:44.673373:10.178433:54.306412:38.0113412:27.168401:17.128
41st28Richard TUCKER Dave Racing2:52.204462:58.252124:02.744492:35.0742512:28.274411:18.234
42nd51Joe BREMNER-FOORD 2:46.345393:08.744393:58.860462:40.2424112:34.191421:24.151
43rd65Robert LANGLEY Sprockets UK2:49.317433:13.510463:53.036372:38.8873812:34.750431:24.710
44th46Ashley FRANCIS-ADAMS 2:51.712443:10.725453:56.029442:40.5974212:39.063441:29.023
45th85Rob BASNETT 2:58.208503:14.811473:54.059392:45.3364712:52.414451:42.374
46th67Josh NEWBOULD 2:53.622473:10.514444:02.950512:46.8754812:53.961461:43.921
47th35Dominic HAINES 3:07.661613:15.756483:51.860352:44.8054513:00.082471:50.042
48th72Callum POWELL NSBIKES BTP2:49.114423:19.538514:03.931522:50.3525513:02.935481:52.895
49th71Alex POWELL (sen1) 2:47.102403:40.561733:56.416452:39.9494013:04.028491:53.988
50th87Jack GALLOWAY Hashtag Enduro2:55.529483:20.162524:06.657542:45.0624613:07.410501:57.370
51st54Sam CALOW Tring2:59.380523:21.635534:01.532472:49.4805113:12.027512:01.987
52nd91Jamie REYNOLDS (1) 3:06.978603:23.971544:02.802502:48.9935013:22.744522:12.704
53rd79Matt WILLIAMS CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team)3:00.032533:24.084564:05.114532:56.8406313:26.070532:16.030
54th22Callum HARDING 3:00.587543:28.994624:08.986582:52.0395813:30.606542:20.566
55th93James PIKE Nice Touch Racing3:04.907563:26.213594:14.740612:50.0085413:35.868552:25.828
56th55Philip CARDER 3:05.985593:17.635494:08.271563:05.7737213:37.664562:27.624
57th84James ANTHONY 3:05.735583:32.170674:07.197552:55.4266113:40.528572:30.488
58th96Huw VIGGERS GE MTB Flyers3:07.857623:27.803604:14.982622:50.6135613:41.255582:31.215
59th21Mike BULMER 3:42.247753:09.849404:02.705482:47.0314913:41.832592:31.792
60th70Jordan PAYNE Loughborough Uni Gravity2:57.341493:42.073744:12.122602:52.6915913:44.227602:34.187
61st83Ben ADAMS (1) 3:05.090573:24.658574:25.153682:49.6295313:44.530612:34.490
62nd86Rich COOMBER 3:11.126653:31.467654:08.907572:53.0946013:44.594622:34.554
63rd94Elliott HOLMAN Nice Touch Racing3:03.630553:30.186644:11.872592:59.9387013:45.626632:35.586
64th92Martyn NICHOLAS MNR3:09.302633:32.315684:16.790642:57.2656413:55.672642:45.632
65th75Addy ROBERTS 3:13.665673:34.342694:15.962632:58.5276614:02.496652:52.456
66th47Jasper ALEXANDER Privateer3:11.387663:24.002554:26.837693:02.9457114:05.171662:55.131
67th89Danny REED Humongous Fungus2:58.939513:26.073584:49.368752:52.0285714:06.408672:56.368
68th82Jack CALLICOTT 3:14.591683:37.678714:17.052652:57.6216514:06.942682:56.902
69th95Jamie THORNE 3:11.012643:35.639704:23.974672:56.5206214:07.145692:57.105
70th48Jake BEACH 3:23.407713:31.964664:21.392662:58.8256914:15.588703:05.548
71st58Scott GRIFFIN 3:37.325743:29.655634:29.673702:58.6726814:35.325713:25.285
72nd74Lewis READ 3:17.505693:17.784504:46.524743:15.2967414:37.109723:27.069
73rd68Geraint OSBORNE Beersandgears3:27.700723:28.878614:42.388722:58.6066714:37.572733:27.532
74th52Andy BROOKER Raceware3:18.126703:37.775724:46.076733:10.1097314:52.086743:42.046
75th88Edward JONES (sen) 3:27.951733:55.170754:32.462713:36.9927615:32.575754:22.535
63Ben HUTTON Wet Leopard Racing3:48.126766:41.088763:31.26575DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

133 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st99Philip BLACKFORD Bike Park Wales2:28.36812:59.093113:32.59912:25.539111:25.5991-
2nd105Ajay JONES Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Mojo Suspension2:30.74722:52.93913:36.62622:29.304511:29.61624.017s
3rd111Duncan PORTER (mas) Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:32.16952:54.38923:38.12642:26.676211:31.36035.761s
4th100Matthew DE VILLANUEVA Bad Ass Bikes2:31.85742:55.55333:38.93472:28.898311:35.24249.643s
5th104Gareth HOPKINS Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Mojo Suspension2:30.78632:56.44053:40.900142:30.5581111:38.684513.085s
6th112Ben ROBERTS (mas2) 2:33.43072:56.66663:39.47082:29.160411:38.726613.127s
7th106Linas KUPSTYS Bird Cycleworks2:36.719152:55.61543:37.70132:30.102711:40.137714.538s
8th115Rhys SUTTON Muddy Bum Bikes2:32.68862:57.83083:40.536132:30.5541011:41.608816.009s
9th136Dan PARDESI 2:35.266102:58.03793:38.47062:31.8551211:43.628918.029s
10th98James ALLAWAY Cannonade / Mavic / RapidRacerProducts2:37.086172:59.627133:38.44352:30.183811:45.3391019.740s
11th125Neil HALCROW Whyte Bikes2:37.888182:59.975153:39.861102:29.472611:47.1961121.597s
12th131Tomas KUPSTYS Bird Cycleworks2:39.782222:57.44073:39.872112:30.199911:47.2931221.694s
13th109Ewan PARKIN D&D Cycles2:34.86082:59.381123:39.55692:34.5821811:48.3791322.780s
14th116Richard WOOD (mas) Bad Ass Bikes / Intense2:36.650133:00.654163:43.911192:34.6021911:55.8171430.218s
15th108Ben LLEWELLYN Blazing bikes Mission Mx2:36.243122:58.276103:46.766252:34.7382011:56.0231530.424s
16th107Richard LANE (mas) Ride With Mee2:39.946253:02.799193:41.759152:33.0151311:57.5191631.920s
17th113Ryan ROWLAND Bike Doctor2:39.677203:01.994173:41.982162:33.8941511:57.5471731.948s
18th237Andrew DYER Risca Riders2:35.26392:59.854143:48.997332:33.7261411:57.8401832.241s
19th110Thomas PHILLIPS 2:36.735163:02.659183:43.455172:35.9992411:58.8481933.249s
20th399Tom COSGROVE Bird2:36.685143:03.233203:45.376222:36.3912712:01.6852036.086s
21st145Mark STERLAND BW CYCLING BRISTOL2:39.681213:08.873383:44.220212:36.1682612:08.9422143.343s
22nd128Dale JAMES (1) Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:42.165293:03.748223:49.603402:34.2031612:09.7192244.120s
23rd102Nick HAWKER (mas) Soho Bikes2:39.853243:03.565213:51.142512:35.3832112:09.9432344.344s
24th238Nathan BLAKE Transporterland.com go to site2:43.477333:04.416233:46.431242:36.7152912:11.0392445.440s
25th178Craig DOOLEY Burgtec / Spokes Bikeshop2:47.657503:06.588263:43.509182:34.2781712:12.0322546.433s
26th192James PHELAN Innovation-house.co.uk go to site2:42.216303:09.319413:47.931302:37.0003212:16.4662650.867s
27th179Leighton JONES Team Mooooo2:41.528273:06.542253:50.119442:38.2894412:16.4782750.879s
28th139Simon PUGH (mas) Terrible terriors2:45.602413:06.604283:40.321122:45.1178512:17.6442852.045s
29th205Jason WILLIAMS (mas) Big biceps little legs2:41.993283:10.393503:49.353372:36.4452812:18.1842952.585s
30th144Jesse STAPLE QECP Trail Collective2:45.696423:07.725363:49.067342:35.9222312:18.4103052.811s
31st196Alastair BECKETT Nukeproof2:44.079363:05.924243:50.833482:37.7073612:18.5433152.944s
32nd167Lawrence GOOCH 2:45.497403:06.596273:49.501392:37.5553512:19.1493253.550s
33rd103Chris HAWKINS (1) www.psyclewerx.co.uk go to site2:39.106193:10.010473:53.325622:36.7463012:19.1873353.588s
34th146Gareth SUCHECKI Bike Doctor2:48.157513:09.592443:44.044202:37.4143312:19.2073453.608s
35th142Gareth SHEPPARD Bell Helmets / Pedalabikeaway / RAW Sports2:46.325473:06.905323:49.927432:36.8673112:20.0243554.425s
36th195Rob SHERRATT Nukeproof2:46.239463:06.764313:47.732292:39.3165012:20.0513654.452s
37th164Greg FISHER 2:46.048443:07.053333:49.810422:37.8403812:20.7513755.152s
38th143Brett STABLER Stabler Industries2:39.817233:09.678453:47.361262:44.0557812:20.9113855.312s
39th201Dan TURNER (vet2) Team Fast and Loose2:46.626483:10.576523:48.216312:36.0512512:21.4693955.870s
40th132Christopher MAHER Risca Riders2:41.520263:10.378493:49.099362:40.4855512:21.4824055.883s
41st119Kirk BAYNTON Risca Riders2:45.751433:06.686303:53.853672:35.7142212:22.0044156.405s
42nd127Stuart HOWARD Bike Motion2:44.286373:08.510373:50.927502:39.6455112:23.3684257.769s
43rd117Stuart ADAMS (mas) Solent Cycles2:42.685323:11.217583:53.060602:37.8083712:24.7704359.171s
44th197Paul SMALLBONE 2:50.247623:07.483353:49.795412:37.4723412:24.9974459.398s
45th169Kristofer HAMER Bike Doctor2:47.274493:12.135633:47.685282:38.0044212:25.0984559.499s
46th120Adrian CHAPLIN Team Stealth2:44.684393:09.550433:51.896562:39.1604612:25.2904659.691s
47th166Marcus GANGE 2:49.044563:08.947393:50.869492:37.9343912:26.794471:01.195
48th140Benjamin ROWLAND The1percent2:48.247523:06.608293:53.638652:38.3014512:26.794481:01.195
49th165Jody GALE Team Fast and Loose2:44.501383:11.132573:50.497472:41.1915912:27.321491:01.722
50th134Tricky MOORE Online bikes.com go to site2:49.962603:11.373603:48.287322:39.7355212:29.357501:03.758
51st158Oliver CARTLEDGE 2:50.415633:10.963553:47.470272:41.0195812:29.867511:04.268
52nd183Tom SMITH (mas1) Slow orange2:43.927353:18.103843:46.037232:42.1846612:30.251521:04.652
53rd114Alan STRANG Team Moron2:49.755583:09.510423:52.775592:39.1954712:31.235531:05.636
54th137Alan WHITELAW 2:48.251533:09.979463:51.739552:41.9616212:31.930541:06.331
55th171Stuart HIBBERT FalconLogistics2:51.454673:09.151403:49.072352:42.7276712:32.404551:06.805
56th194Jamie ROWLAND Bike Doctor2:46.130453:13.893703:51.583542:42.0276512:33.633561:08.034
57th148James TOULSON 2:51.736683:13.779683:51.497532:38.1094312:35.121571:09.522
58th390Gareth HORSNELL 2:50.704653:10.729533:53.822662:40.9735712:36.228581:10.629
59th189James NIXON (mas) Team Nixon2:54.801783:10.787543:51.954572:39.2274812:36.769591:11.170
60th154Ian DAVIES Race co cycles3:03.0471063:07.264343:49.376382:37.9964112:37.683601:12.084
61st133Joe MCEWAN Starling Cycles2:48.321543:11.112563:55.525752:43.8127512:38.770611:13.171
62nd152Gavin BEECHAM Ricsa riders2:49.243573:14.736733:54.513692:40.5825612:39.074621:13.475
63rd138Allan PUGH 2:52.325703:11.936623:53.205612:42.7616812:40.227631:14.628
64th210Gavin FLAGG Dynorod / Tango2:52.630713:18.401863:50.423462:39.3054912:40.759641:15.160
65th222David WILLIAMS (mas1) Stourbridge CC2:55.548863:11.483613:53.451642:41.9766312:42.458651:16.859
66th129Richard MEACHAM (mas) SWMTB2:55.794873:13.827693:51.474522:41.7316012:42.826661:17.227
67th229Craig JONES (mas) 2:53.310743:10.482513:55.076732:44.6958412:43.563671:17.964
68th172Andy HILL Uni Of Bristol Bike Club2:54.880813:14.690723:54.599702:40.0625312:44.231681:18.632
69th204Paul WARREN Beer2:54.110753:20.022883:52.657582:37.9694012:44.758691:19.159
70th123Martin GIBSON 2:50.544643:10.119483:53.337632:50.8919912:44.891701:19.292
71st160Peter COULDRIDGE 2:54.852803:16.049763:54.095682:40.0945412:45.090711:19.491
72nd235Ryan THOMAS (mas) Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:54.587773:11.229593:56.028772:44.1568012:46.000721:20.401
73rd206Christian WILLSON Millanders2:48.864553:12.690653:59.712842:46.9618712:48.227731:22.628
74th122Rhys EVANS (mas1) Transfer2:43.704343:26.210993:55.560762:42.7746912:48.248741:22.649
75th149Graham UPTON-PITTAWAY Marin2:55.313833:15.541743:55.157742:43.6767412:49.687751:24.088
76th216Gareth MURRAY-EVANS 2:52.876723:15.713753:58.130792:43.5317212:50.250761:24.651
77th232Chris O'CONNELL 2:55.462853:17.182823:57.298782:44.0787912:54.020771:28.421
78th135Sam OWENS Summerhouse Garage2:50.142613:17.131793:59.497832:47.6219012:54.391781:28.792
79th191Tom PEARSON (mas) 2:54.427763:13.991714:03.1701002:44.4268212:56.014791:30.415
80th215Charles JONES (mas1) 3:02.5751053:13.713674:00.384852:42.0086412:58.680801:33.081
81st157Simon CARTER Team Idiot2:52.290693:17.787834:00.915862:48.2399512:59.231811:33.632
82nd150Paul BANFIELD 2:58.497913:16.167774:01.189892:43.9227712:59.775821:34.176
83rd159Kevin COOK (mas) 2:55.387843:28.9481053:54.744712:41.7746113:00.853831:35.254
84th184Bradley LEECH NDC3:03.1571073:24.788963:50.267452:43.6727313:01.884841:36.285
85th220Stuart TAYLOR Kirkby Lonsdale Brewery Workd Racing2:55.286823:20.620893:58.490812:47.8519113:02.247851:36.648
86th153Angus BETHUNE 3:00.8721003:17.174814:01.041882:43.8207613:02.907861:37.308
87th168Dan LAVIS 2:58.579923:17.034784:01.275902:47.3638913:04.251871:38.652
88th163Peter ETHERINGTON 2:57.227903:19.139874:02.275942:46.8638613:05.504881:39.905
89th228Christoper BLACKBURN 3:14.1261213:13.572663:54.993722:42.8797013:05.570891:39.971
90th147Dave TOMLIN 2:52.915733:21.873924:03.080992:48.1489213:06.016901:40.417
91st161James DOUGLAS (mas) M's Cycles2:54.825793:17.131794:05.4811032:49.7699713:07.206911:41.607
92nd199Ian SMITH (mas) RLCCA2:59.568973:21.365904:02.630972:44.6328313:08.195921:42.596
93rd208Glen ABLARD RAF-CA2:59.356963:26.3181003:58.798822:44.3788113:08.850931:43.251
94th182Matthew KNIGHT Slow orange3:01.7151023:18.229854:07.0681052:43.4647113:10.476941:44.877
95th214Steven HICKS 2:59.352953:21.663914:06.3101042:47.2348813:14.559951:48.960
96th211Daniel FORDER 2:58.583933:28.1191044:01.794912:49.2389613:17.734961:52.135
97th126Jamie HEATHCOTE Stoke'd cc2:57.024893:25.365984:03.9271012:51.71910013:18.035971:52.436
98th156Chris GROVES (mas) Race co cycles3:00.040993:31.5381104:00.997872:48.1489213:20.723981:55.124
99th180Damian KENDALL bridgwater college2:59.685983:27.0061014:02.169932:55.84010913:24.700991:59.101
100th209Michael BRAYBROOK 3:04.7701083:23.702954:02.517952:54.70310413:25.6921002:00.093
101st213Craig HARDWICK 3:01.7631033:28.0771034:03.076982:53.33210113:26.2481012:00.649
102nd190Ellis PARSONAGE Farmboy3:06.0171093:29.8341084:02.583962:49.9539813:28.3871022:02.788
103rd207Alex ZAFFIRO Team Fast and Loose2:56.817883:27.8461024:04.8451023:01.70711813:31.2151032:05.616
104th176Simon APPS Wet Leopard Racing3:02.5161043:29.5531074:10.3141072:53.34310213:35.7261042:10.127
105th162Glenn EDWARDS 3:08.0591123:23.393944:12.1811102:55.35110613:38.9841052:13.385
106th212Oscar GONZALEZ Lapola10073:06.8601103:32.4521124:10.3371092:54.71810513:44.3671062:18.768
107th221Danny WALLACE Kirkby Lonsdale Brewery World Racing3:07.7231113:31.2831094:14.8681142:53.90210313:47.7761072:22.177
108th231Paul MAGGS 3:12.1301183:29.4791064:13.3101132:55.57010713:50.4891082:24.890
109th223Dom BARROW 3:10.0051153:31.9681114:13.0211123:00.79311513:55.7871092:30.188
110th173Nick HILL (mas) 3:09.5241143:36.1551154:12.7751112:57.67211113:56.1261102:30.527
111st175Richard HIRST NDC3:01.5751013:22.585934:10.3221083:22.22312513:56.7051112:31.106
112nd174Kevin HILL Nitro Shox3:12.4971203:32.6311134:16.1221163:00.89411614:02.1441122:36.545
113rd225Chad HOMER Race co cycles3:08.4151133:35.5571144:17.5751193:04.25812114:05.8051132:40.206
114th203Thomas WARDILL York Cycleworks3:12.2121193:45.8261214:15.8101152:55.66410814:09.5121142:43.913
115th200Alex STALLWOOD downley dudes3:11.6181173:42.0101184:16.4701173:00.59011314:10.6881152:45.089
116th217David BROMLEY Farmboy3:17.7321243:43.8071204:16.6491182:59.30111214:17.4891162:51.890
117th177Szabolcs JAKO 3:11.4971163:46.9671224:20.8101203:00.62911414:19.9031172:54.304
118th233Matt POTTER (mas) 3:18.2941253:37.9941164:23.4001223:02.43311914:22.1211182:56.522
119th186David MILLAR NDC3:37.8641293:51.3071254:07.1301062:48.2159414:24.5161192:58.917
120th226Ross HOOD (vet) Yat pack mtb3:16.1931223:49.0451244:21.7431213:00.92611714:27.9071203:02.308
121st234Ivor SOMERVILLE Evil Bikes3:20.3211263:43.4431194:26.7201233:04.78512214:35.2691213:09.670
122nd224Joe DORRINGTON 3:22.0791273:41.7051174:46.0721253:03.55812014:53.4141223:27.815
123rd236Chris WHITEHOUSE Gears and Beers3:24.3181283:47.0851234:37.8301243:08.28112314:57.5141233:31.915
124th219Neil RIDLEY 4:00.1061314:03.1981265:09.4781283:29.07412616:41.8561245:16.257
125th230James LICHFIELD Gears and Beers3:45.0281304:26.4631274:55.7201263:35.56312716:42.7741255:17.175
126th185Darren MCCALL 4:09.9071324:36.1621285:06.7871273:11.98012417:04.8361265:39.237
127th181Tim KIRK 2:51.161667:39.8581303:58.357802:56.08611017:25.4621275:59.863
128th188Bradley MUNTON 2:58.747943:24.932974:02.0379210:18.07512820:43.7911289:18.192
227Ross HUMPHRIES hob nob2:49.880593:12.29164DNF
187Clint MOORE NDC3:16.5511237:15.979129DNF
141Gareth SHAW 2:42.5053111:27.412131DNF
101Chris FIELD 2:35.42311DNF
155Richard BUTTERS Race co cycles

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

60 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st247Chris BLACKMORE Bike Motion2:29.75913:00.82673:33.90722:29.691311:34.1831-
2nd245Andy SADLER Hotlines / NS Bikes / WTB2:32.92632:59.45243:35.49832:29.746411:37.62223.439s
3rd241Keith HORSNELL Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:33.97342:59.09623:39.67062:32.012711:44.751310.568s
4th243Andrew MEE Ride With Mee2:36.87263:01.79293:37.04842:30.550611:46.262412.079s
5th244John MORGAN (gvet) Risca Riders2:30.31822:59.44433:32.74712:43.8432411:46.352512.169s
7th251Jess GOUGH 2:41.790103:01.58183:38.64252:29.578211:51.591717.408s
8th381Giles AUSTING 2:38.06082:59.81053:41.46692:32.488811:51.824817.641s
9th262Jim BUCHANAN Enduro Mag2:36.27152:58.79513:40.76382:36.3471111:52.176917.993s
10th274Anthony KAHL Merthyr tyres2:39.32993:04.893123:40.46272:30.141511:54.8251020.642s
11th242Richard KING (gvt1) Mde Bikes2:45.192133:03.100103:44.712122:32.878912:05.8821131.699s
12th246Chris SCHROEDER Epic Rides Wales2:42.184113:11.076213:42.282112:38.9291512:14.4711240.288s
13th263Alex JAMES Transporterland2:50.372203:03.553113:45.267132:36.9961212:16.1881342.005s
14th254Geoff JONES 2:46.438143:06.905133:49.021152:35.3981012:17.7621443.579s
15th250Simon DICKIE 2:47.505163:07.779153:52.806202:38.7701412:26.8601552.677s
16th240Simon COVENTRY Hargroves Cycles Enduro Team2:51.872233:08.034173:47.134142:40.3091812:27.3491653.166s
17th260Jonathan THORNGATE Bike Doctor2:48.274183:10.710203:49.373172:40.0981612:28.4551754.272s
18th264Richard SMITH (vet) LTP Morzine2:46.970153:07.940163:50.747192:43.9652512:29.6221855.439s
19th306Gary LEWIS 2:52.602253:07.057143:50.224182:40.1251712:30.0081955.825s
20th248Justin BOLTON Mission MX2:49.060193:12.065263:49.174162:40.5001912:30.7992056.616s
21st278Mike NORMAN MIKE2:44.387123:10.624193:55.982212:44.4302712:35.423211:01.240
22nd255James JONES (vet) BikeGoo / Trace DeFrein2:48.016173:08.803183:56.356232:44.4142612:37.589221:03.406
23rd272Giles COLLIS KC racing2:52.969263:11.170223:57.611272:37.1051312:38.855231:04.672
24th270Geoff CHIPPETTE 2:50.833213:11.471233:56.994262:43.1602312:42.458241:08.275
25th285Kevin SEXTON Bike Motion2:52.524243:13.577273:56.170222:41.5352012:43.806251:09.623
26th290Neal WATERMAN watermon2:53.958293:11.693253:56.740252:44.7152912:47.106261:12.923
27th384Robin GRANT 2:57.102333:11.612243:59.931312:41.6912112:50.336271:16.153
28th271Wayne CLARKE (gvet) RBR2:54.868303:15.709293:59.759302:46.6023312:56.938281:22.755
29th282Lee PICKETT Merthyr mtb2:58.044353:22.260373:56.602242:42.1252212:59.031291:24.848
30th293Paul TAMBINI LTP Morzine2:53.618273:20.217323:59.416292:47.7423513:00.993301:26.810
31st279James ORSBORN Hopleaf2:56.325323:20.487344:03.564382:45.7783013:06.154311:31.971
32nd275Chris KIMBERLEY Space Pirate2:55.837313:19.846314:00.525322:52.3944613:08.602321:34.419
33rd269Sean CANAVAN 2:53.766283:24.307404:03.146362:49.5124013:10.731331:36.548
34th300Joe VIVEASH JDVR2:58.060363:20.217324:08.638452:44.6332813:11.548341:37.365
35th302Anton BARNARD 3:08.516463:22.139363:58.607282:46.2033113:15.465351:41.282
36th291Will WILLISON DH Dads3:02.618393:19.194304:05.459412:49.3873913:16.658361:42.475
37th292Andy WOODHOUSE Cakes & Cogs Enduro Club3:10.571483:14.775284:05.099392:46.4463213:16.891371:42.708
38th249Kevin DAVIES (vet) Antur Stiniog2:51.633223:36.932514:00.970332:47.5163413:17.051381:42.868
39th266Shane BENNETT beach boys2:57.845343:24.718414:02.986352:51.8864513:17.435391:43.252
40th261Warren TILKE Bike Doctor3:07.981443:23.068394:02.576342:48.0743613:21.699401:47.516
41st288Iain AMBLER Private3:02.145383:22.416384:08.724462:49.9774113:23.262411:49.079
42nd268Matt BUTLAND Magnificent 73:04.212413:26.487464:03.309372:51.5754313:25.583421:51.400
43rd253Piers HAMSON 3:01.704373:24.857424:05.458402:54.0704813:26.089431:51.906
44th289Ed THOMPSON Cake & Cogs Enduro Club3:13.298503:21.674354:06.247422:49.1453713:30.364441:56.181
45th277Peter MACKEY 3:06.942433:27.050474:08.392442:49.2233813:31.607451:57.424
46th257Matthew PRATLEY Weekend Warriors3:05.435423:26.357444:13.325472:50.9684213:36.085462:01.902
47th286Darren SHIPP Magnificent 73:08.184453:26.080434:13.904492:53.5634713:41.731472:07.548
48th267Stephen FRANCIS (vet) beach boys3:13.126493:26.420454:17.591522:57.9894913:55.126482:20.943
49th287Michael CHIVERS downley dudes3:13.462513:35.615494:14.657502:58.4505014:02.184492:28.001
50th383Campbell ROBERTSON 3:14.008523:36.733504:16.478513:00.5895214:07.808502:33.625
51st303Michael BARROW 3:23.111563:40.811534:13.494483:01.1295314:18.545512:44.362
52nd295Stephen HOLMAN 3:26.844573:34.139484:25.958542:59.4495114:26.390522:52.207
53rd294Chris FARMER 3:09.427473:45.861554:22.857533:08.7545814:26.899532:52.716
54th297Geoff RUMENS Essex herts3:22.043543:43.225544:26.494553:03.2745514:35.036543:00.853
55th299Richard UPSON 3:03.528404:33.424584:07.662432:51.6644414:36.278553:02.095
56th301Nigel WILSON Zone 12 Racing3:22.489553:39.280524:31.302573:06.8485714:39.919563:05.736
57th276Andre KOCH NDC3:19.814533:49.745574:36.334593:01.2585414:47.151573:12.968
58th304Keith EVANS Bike Doctor3:30.493593:48.123564:29.528563:04.8595614:53.003583:18.820
59th273Michael HALIBURTON NDC3:28.751584:33.467594:34.439583:13.2505915:49.907594:15.724
60th298Kris STONO Private5:29.950604:40.967605:17.880603:45.8096019:14.606607:40.423

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st308Gary ALLEN (gvet) Late arrival2:43.57913:08.20923:49.37312:35.074112:16.2351-
2nd312Dion THOMAS (M) Lodge Cycles2:44.55623:05.15113:50.35322:42.308512:22.36826.133s
3rd314Greg OGILVIE Armourgel2:45.14533:13.44473:50.93132:40.773412:30.293314.058s
4th310Stephen JAMES (gvet) 2:48.63743:09.49933:58.24782:38.593212:34.976418.741s
6th307Richard ABBOTT (gvet) Lovelo / Ridgeline2:50.08753:11.70253:59.766102:40.023312:41.578625.343s
7th315Karl WOODMAN QECP Collective2:53.17383:14.71783:55.69252:43.446612:47.028730.793s
9th324Ian CHARLTON 2:52.30673:15.70993:57.51772:46.2421012:51.774935.539s
10th69David BROWN (gvt2) 2:59.610103:18.721103:59.03392:44.743913:02.1071045.872s
11th316Paul HUNT (gvet) Pedalhounds3:00.583113:20.959114:01.466112:50.7311313:13.7391157.504s
12th321Ian MORGAN (gvet) Kirkby Lonsdale Brewery World Racing3:03.337123:24.248124:03.127122:49.2811113:19.993121:03.758
13th319Chris PARKER (gvet) Kreek Racing Team3:07.603133:24.260134:13.392132:50.1251213:35.380131:19.145
14th318John OWENS Summerhouse Garage3:14.923143:27.967144:20.083142:59.6211414:02.594141:46.359
15th322Carl WARBURTON Tinder Racing3:30.743153:49.170154:22.954153:03.7111514:46.578152:30.343

 

 

Elite women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st362Tracy MOSELEY T-MO Racing2:33.50112:59.97113:39.39912:34.590111:47.4611-
2nd365Sophie HEMMING 2:52.54323:20.99543:51.92422:47.488212:52.95021:05.489
3rd364Sally EVAMY TLD2:57.91133:16.98724:01.47432:47.766313:04.13831:16.677
4th382Monet ADAMS 2:58.03243:18.12034:07.57142:49.816413:13.53941:26.078
5th363Jessica GREAVES Enve / Fox / Saddleback Ltd / Uberbike3:08.38053:24.03454:59.70852:54.848514:26.97052:39.509

U18 girls  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st377Megan JAMES T-MO Racing2:39.70813:16.31523:49.71212:41.184112:26.9191-
2nd378Harriet HARNDEN T-MO Racing2:49.95423:12.02613:49.77022:43.707212:35.45728.538s

19-29 women  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st368Cassie PHILLIPS 3:11.45413:31.96314:15.64212:57.929113:56.9881-
2nd369Kelly GUY 3:23.00923:42.18624:27.75532:59.867214:32.817235.829s
3rd371Lucinda SMITH Aberdare MTB3:26.19243:55.56944:22.95423:05.363314:50.078353.090s
4th386Emily CARTIGNY Team Creation Cycles3:23.27833:50.28034:31.18943:13.109414:57.85641:00.868
5th367Caroline HOBSON 3:37.27053:57.63554:32.32953:13.234515:20.46851:23.480
6th370Kimberley JOHNSON Burgtec / Spokes Bikeshop4:10.59164:38.55465:02.85363:22.953617:14.95163:17.963

30+ women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st376Rene STENT 3:39.64233:48.30714:32.89523:14.071215:14.9151-
2nd374Tracy EVANS Bike Doctor3:34.92324:06.03734:32.43913:07.941115:21.34026.425s
3rd375Sarah KING Me3:33.53213:56.53724:42.72833:15.113315:27.910312.995s
4th373Katie AULD Dame Cycling / Quidne3:59.22844:17.88944:53.82943:22.566416:33.51241:18.597
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us