withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (237)Photos (746)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st6Robert SMITH (elt) Silverfish UK3:12.9731:45.4711:35.6116:34.051-
2nd253John OWEN (elt) 3:09.0911:46.9431:38.8756:34.9020.85s
3rd1Leigh JOHNSON Marin Stans Enduro Team3:14.6851:46.9021:35.9226:37.5033.45s
4th5Nikki WHILES Marin Stans Enduro Team3:12.0221:49.3951:39.2566:40.6646.61s
5th2Neil DONOGHUE Global Mountain Bike Network3:14.5141:47.9741:38.3846:40.8656.81s
6th3Joel CHIDLEY Bird Cycleworks Factory Racing3:20.4371:52.83101:38.2136:51.47617.42s
7th7Andrew COOPER (end) 3:23.93101:50.9261:40.9686:55.81721.76s
8th10Stu HUGHES 7idp / Sombrio / Transition Bikes3:24.67111:51.7871:39.5276:55.97821.92s
9th8James GREEN (mas) Leisure Lakes / Specialized3:22.1381:52.2681:43.0096:57.39923.34s
10th11Vinicio CRIGHTON-POLI The Trailhead3:20.4061:53.04111:44.59106:58.031023.98s
11th240Hywel SILVESTER 3:23.5891:52.7791:47.07127:03.421129.37s
12th12Damian GROVES betd components / Burgtec / Spokes Bikeshop3:41.14122:01.48131:53.73137:36.35121:02.30
13th9Ruairi PHELAN Bikesoup Bianchi3:49.96132:02.44141:47.04117:39.44131:05.39
4Joe TAYLOR (mas2) Mojo Suspension4:15.16141:56.4212DNF

Male: Hardtail  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st228Tom DUNN (mas) BikeGloveStore.com go to site / Centrax / Hot Pursuit Cycles3:45.0012:02.3011:58.3727:45.671-
2nd231Sonny BASTON Flat pedal Thunder3:58.1722:04.4421:54.0217:56.63210.96s
3rd230Roger PALLISTER RP Racing4:11.8032:15.0532:14.0458:40.89355.22s
4th236Jack YOUNG (sen) Race co cycles4:19.9642:19.4742:16.3768:55.8041:10.13
5th229Adam FIELDSEND RAF-CA4:21.0152:24.3872:12.1248:57.5151:11.84
6th232Simon EVAMY Team Manball Enduro racing4:24.5362:24.5182:11.5739:00.6161:14.94
7th241Lewis OWEN 4:51.5382:22.1062:20.2179:33.8471:48.17
8th234James KELDAY 4:41.3172:34.21102:27.9389:43.4581:57.78
9th237Paul BUCKLEY Enduropig4:56.27102:22.0752:28.5299:46.8692:01.19
10th233Ben PINNICK Bird Sealskinz Factory Team4:54.5392:28.4892:36.86119:59.87102:14.20
11th244Lee KELLY 5:05.62122:41.99112:39.071210:26.68112:41.01
12th245Ian KELLY (vet) 5:01.62113:34.89132:28.961011:05.47123:19.80
13th235Ewan PRICE 5:33.54132:46.84122:46.251311:06.63133:20.96

Male: U18  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st214Kyle HAVARD Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene3:33.2311:53.3011:45.0927:11.621-
2nd213Cai GROCOTT Bike Park Wales / Muscle Medics3:37.0721:55.2221:44.4317:16.7225.10s
3rd215Ben TOWNSEND (sen) Alert 53:57.7932:07.0832:10.9448:15.8131:04.19
4th216Tom DRAKELEY 4:02.9242:10.0842:18.0678:31.0641:19.44
5th217Mylo EUSTACE MidlandsMulisha..4:18.9952:22.8362:12.1258:53.9451:42.32
6th242Rob SLOMCZYNSKI 4:41.8372:12.4952:09.7839:04.1061:52.48
7th225Alex TILLMAN 4:35.0862:27.2572:14.2969:16.6272:05.00
8th222Bruce WILLISON D H Dads5:10.8582:49.7392:42.681110:43.2683:31.64
9th221Tom WILLIAMS (u18) Williams Racing5:40.75112:48.9982:30.63911:00.3793:48.75
10th223Kieran BALDWIN Factory Riders Association / Fusion / O'Neal5:31.8893:01.98132:27.69811:01.55103:49.93
11th220Callum CHAMBERLAIN 5:33.77102:55.22112:49.951211:18.94114:07.32
12th224Joseph MANLEY 5:52.16132:58.10122:37.291011:27.55124:15.93
13th219Joseph WOOLLASTON 5:43.16122:53.53103:09.891311:46.58134:34.96
14th259Jake BERRY (jun) 6:38.00143:23.16153:56.301413:57.46146:45.84
15th226James BURNHAM UKMTBSQUAD7:05.21153:09.24144:09.131514:23.58157:11.96

Male: 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st29Chris KENWARD 3:31.9121:51.8211:42.4717:06.201-
2nd22Charles JONES (mas2) Tredz3:28.3311:58.2151:45.1737:11.7125.51s
3rd254Luther GRIFFITHS 3:38.1931:57.6941:45.1327:21.01314.81s
4th26Kyle FLETCHER Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene3:39.1841:56.2321:50.4277:25.83419.63s
5th18Lewis BRADLEY Giant Swansea / Tredz3:42.9051:57.5731:49.6367:30.10523.90s
6th21Josh HAMER Brapping bry's3:46.8882:03.2771:46.2247:36.37630.17s
7th30Ryan LEWIS (wls) Ride Bikes Wales3:42.9862:01.5561:57.40107:41.93735.73s
8th40Joe BREMNER-FOORD 3:46.3172:05.17101:51.7287:43.20837.00s
9th246Russell WHITTALL 3:54.83112:03.5081:48.7457:47.07940.87s
10th19Rhys CROSS Dt Cycles3:52.8192:03.5291:59.86147:56.191049.99s
11th36Ollie VALENTINI Fisher Tours3:54.26102:06.66132:02.19178:03.111156.91s
12th45Luke MACHIN 3:58.52152:07.34141:58.13128:03.991257.79s
13th28Mop HEAD #RedShortsRidingClub3:58.26142:05.35112:01.38158:04.991358.79s
14th44Stuart DAVIES wiggy racing3:55.31132:06.46122:03.50198:05.271459.07s
15th38Jordan WARD Rose3:55.07122:08.35152:04.25218:07.67151:01.47
16th46Martin MIFSUD QMTBC4:06.14192:10.21171:54.8798:11.22161:05.02
17th35Steve STOKES Aberdare MTB4:07.24202:11.31191:57.76118:16.31171:10.11
18th52Ben STALLWOOD aberdaremtb / Wheelies Cycles4:00.25172:12.88252:04.24208:17.37181:11.17
19th252Ashlee GOUGH 4:17.63282:08.87161:59.11138:25.61191:19.41
20th34Jonathan SMITH (mas1) Surreyhills Suspension / Team Manball Enduro racing4:13.43262:11.42202:02.10168:26.95201:20.75
21st258Tom GRUNDY 4:10.21222:11.53212:05.34248:27.08211:20.88
22nd43Jack DAVIES (mas) 4:14.43272:12.65242:04.68228:31.76221:25.56
23rd53Ben YARNOLD 4:12.13242:13.26272:09.34298:34.73231:28.53
24th51Tommi SMITH Race co cycles4:03.16182:11.62222:20.54388:35.32241:29.12
25th49John RIDDELL 4:21.25322:12.91262:02.20188:36.36251:30.16
26th39John CRAWFORD (sen) MTB Chalet4:08.07212:11.19182:17.27368:36.53261:30.33
27th37Adam EVANS (sen) Moto uk3:59.52162:19.45312:18.85378:37.82271:31.62
28th33Craig ROSE 7idp / Sombrio / Transition Bikes4:19.93312:12.57232:07.82268:40.32281:34.12
29th50Lee RODGERS (1) 4:11.37232:17.15292:13.84338:42.36291:36.16
30th31Ben LORD (sen) 4:13.27252:23.31352:06.51258:43.09301:36.89
31st25Andrew DRANE ° Combe Raiders4:17.84292:18.84302:09.44308:46.12311:39.92
32nd247Darren BICKLEY 4:19.04302:16.82282:16.43358:52.29321:46.09
33rd24Chris DILWORTH MEGA RIDE ON 2.04:28.90372:19.68322:10.15318:58.73331:52.53
34th47Conor MOLLOY Hallam Cycling4:28.54362:22.41342:09.13289:00.08341:53.88
35th255Henry COATES 4:26.23332:27.47382:12.59329:06.29352:00.09
36th58Joe GROVES 4:28.49352:23.47362:16.07349:08.03362:01.83
37th27Jules FRIEND 4:33.74382:30.40392:05.05239:09.19372:02.99
38th48Alex MORRIS (mas) 4:36.97392:26.37372:08.36279:11.70382:05.50
39th41Alec BRUNSON Lol at your club4:26.61342:30.40392:29.19409:26.20392:20.00
40th42Sam BURKILL 4:37.67402:19.72332:29.39419:26.78402:20.58
41st54Jack CALLICOTT 5:10.16422:40.34412:25.643910:16.14413:09.94
42nd56Ryan HUGHES (sen1) 4:58.30412:51.62432:33.214210:23.13423:16.93
43rd55Callum HARDING RAF-CA5:13.47432:44.66423:09.234311:07.36434:01.16

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

82 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st64Ajay JONES Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Mojo Suspension3:28.1511:50.7411:42.2917:01.181-
2nd109Nik HUGHES-ROBERTS 3:35.9421:53.8121:48.5327:18.28217.10s
3rd76Richard WOOD (mas) Bad Ass Bikes / Ergon / Maxxis3:38.0441:57.2441:48.8947:24.17322.99s
4th69Dan PARDESI 3:37.2032:02.1461:48.6337:27.97426.79s
5th73Lee TURNER 3:44.7471:55.5031:53.3977:33.63532.45s
6th66Ed KERLY Fuji Cycles3:42.5452:03.5481:51.4067:37.48636.30s
7th63Will HUGHES 3:42.8062:03.5991:59.84187:46.23745.05s
8th68Ben LLEWELLYN Banshee / Blazing Bikes / Mission MX3:53.52112:06.13121:50.7057:50.35849.17s
9th79Andrew DYER Risca Riders3:51.4192:05.83101:54.3997:51.63950.45s
10th84Tom MAKIN StevePeatSyndicate3:53.07101:57.9152:01.83237:52.811051.63s
11th65Dan KAYE Midweek MTB Monners3:55.17122:06.92131:54.79117:56.881155.70s
12th67Tomas KUPSTYS Bird Cycleworks3:50.6682:08.42152:00.25197:59.331258.15s
13th91Robert WALLACE 3:55.84132:05.91112:01.12218:02.87131:01.69
14th83Paul LLOYD (mas) Race co cycles3:58.23142:07.74141:57.38138:03.35141:02.17
15th93Josh WRIGHT 4:01.47182:12.40271:55.86128:09.73151:08.55
16th62Chris HAWKINS (mas) www.psyclewerx.co.uk go to site4:00.01172:12.10251:58.64168:10.75161:09.57
17th75Alan WHITELAW 4:03.72202:14.75331:54.62108:13.09171:11.91
18th74Kirk BAYNTON Risca Riders3:58.93152:12.97292:01.31228:13.21181:12.03
19th106Martin GIBSON Team Sparkle4:02.53192:08.96172:02.37268:13.86191:12.68
20th86Tom MEEHAN Ultimate Fitness Experience4:05.93222:08.73162:01.11208:15.77201:14.59
21st78Jamie CUTHILL 4:08.46252:09.43181:59.13178:17.02211:15.84
22nd61Russ CLARK Onion Terror4:18.43382:03.5371:57.75148:19.71221:18.53
23rd103Dave TIPTON Bathams4:11.31272:10.89211:58.20158:20.40231:19.22
24th88Joe ROBSON Army Enduro MTB Team3:59.40162:10.87202:11.56378:21.83241:20.65
25th71Allan PUGH 7idp / Sombrio / Transition Bikes4:13.60292:11.67232:01.93258:27.20251:26.02
26th139Andy SWANN Beaver Bridge Hire4:15.34302:10.07192:01.91248:27.32261:26.14
27th72Mark STERLAND BW CYCLING BRISTOL4:09.62262:23.83511:54.2488:27.69271:26.51
28th90Alan STRANG Team Moron4:05.47212:11.80242:13.53428:30.80281:29.62
29th85Joe MCEWAN Starling Cycles4:07.99242:18.64452:05.66298:32.29291:31.11
30th110Rob LOYNES Coynie4:11.36282:12.99312:10.47338:34.82301:33.64
31st80Rhys EVANS (mas1) transfer ltd4:07.80232:17.26392:11.58388:36.64311:35.46
32nd104Jody GALE Team fast n loose4:22.39412:12.24262:02.47278:37.10321:35.92
33rd95Barney ALLDRIDGE DBAD / Golden Rule Racing4:16.95332:13.49322:11.50368:41.94331:40.76
34th124Dan TURNER (vet2) Team fast n loose4:23.28442:16.78362:05.12288:45.18341:44.00
35th117Jon Paul MEDLAND 4:17.91352:17.99422:10.26318:46.16351:44.98
36th243Rob SHERRATT 4:15.95322:11.28222:19.56518:46.79361:45.61
37th107Richard GREENFIELD Army Enduro MTB Team4:22.03402:17.78412:07.89308:47.70371:46.52
38th108Matt HOLLAND (mas) 4:17.04342:17.50402:13.85438:48.39381:47.21
39th87James NIXON (vet) DH Syndicate4:15.36312:16.80372:17.11478:49.27391:48.09
40th89Pete SPENCER BW CYCLING BRISTOL4:18.22372:20.97482:10.31328:49.50401:48.32
42nd97Richard BUTTERS Race co cycles4:19.63392:16.12352:15.54458:51.29421:50.11
43rd114Richard KUBILIUS Monners4:22.83422:18.31442:11.45358:52.59431:51.41
44th138Nick SIVITER Granny's ring4:25.56472:15.79342:12.13408:53.48441:52.30
45th132Craig HARDWICK-SMITH 4:23.16432:19.90462:11.13348:54.19451:53.01
46th96Gareth BATES Stay Strong4:24.56462:16.92382:17.98508:59.46461:58.28
47th100Peter COULDRIDGE 4:29.13482:20.66472:17.40499:07.19472:06.01
48th113Matthew KNIGHT Race co cycles4:41.12572:12.98302:15.60469:09.70482:08.52
49th123Rich SPARKS 4:35.06532:18.21432:17.35489:10.62492:09.44
51st134Joe JELLICOE Jobe Sports4:24.13452:12.80282:41.22689:18.15512:16.97
52nd122David SOLOMONS 4:29.30492:29.24592:21.37549:19.91522:18.73
53rd115David LLEWELLYN Mountain Mania4:41.86582:27.63562:14.61449:24.10532:22.92
54th136Matthew MANSELL Team Manball Enduro racing4:37.75552:26.41542:20.28529:24.44542:23.26
55th94Luke ALLDRIDGE DBAD / Golden Rule Racing4:31.52502:24.19522:32.72669:28.43552:27.25
56th116James MARTIN (mas) Trace DeFrein4:42.72592:21.76502:26.06579:30.54562:29.36
57th60Graeme BLAIR Billy Big Wheels4:38.67562:29.23582:22.86559:30.76572:29.58
58th300Charles JONES (mas1) 4:32.13512:39.26702:28.48619:39.87582:38.69
59th131Daniel FORDER 4:36.59542:38.55682:24.80569:39.94592:38.76
60th128Shaun BIRCH Fahrdynamik4:44.48612:33.72642:27.64609:45.84602:44.66
61st118Andy MOORE (mas) Leisure Lakes Daventry MTB4:51.62632:27.33552:29.59629:48.54612:47.36
62nd82Jonathan LAYLAND Midlife massive4:44.03602:35.18662:30.14649:49.35622:48.17
63rd102Alex FLAHERTY (mas) Bathams5:02.45692:28.66572:20.52539:51.63632:50.45
64th135Matt JONES (mas) Poomba Velo4:56.69652:31.36612:29.61639:57.66642:56.48
65th101Andrew DUNBAR I Own Jon Cree4:53.93642:33.01632:30.72659:57.66652:56.48
66th92James WORTHINGTON Mid Life Massive5:09.37702:31.25602:27.065910:07.68663:06.50
67th99David CARROL 4:47.94622:36.45672:50.357210:14.74673:13.56
68th129Martin SAGE Fahrdynamik5:10.80722:39.00692:26.565810:16.36683:15.18
69th142Ralph PELL 5:00.20682:35.04652:47.697110:22.93693:21.75
70th137James PICKERING (mas) 4:58.78672:48.49742:36.276710:23.54703:22.36
71st251Stuart ARNOLD 4:57.88662:46.57732:52.857310:37.30713:36.12
72nd120Ruaridh PHILLIPS Team Sparkle5:30.04752:32.37622:44.167010:46.57723:45.39
73rd130John DEACY Team Braaap5:10.89732:42.08722:56.417410:49.38733:48.20
74th141Chad HOMER Race co cycles5:33.42762:40.05713:09.257811:22.72744:21.54
75th98Joe CALLAGHAN 5:42.66772:58.51772:57.147511:38.31754:37.13
76th133Nick HILL (mas) 5:56.75782:49.68753:03.327711:49.75764:48.57
77th143Neil RIDLEY ATGANI5:58.43792:56.79763:02.707611:57.92774:56.74
78th140Matthew TURNER (mas) Fahrdynamik6:07.26803:10.03783:11.007912:28.29785:27.11
79th127Jason PREEN Factory Riders Association5:22.95743:16.287959:17.70821h07:56.93791h00:55.75
80th256Jonathon CREE 1h45:40.31813:42.86803:56.28811h53:19.45801h46:18.27
126Alex ZAFFIRO Team fast n loose2:41.4269
121Eif RICHARDS Can't Quit Cartel5:09.64713:15.7380DNF

Male: 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st147Keith HORSNELL Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene3:39.1911:56.6611:53.4737:29.321-
2nd152Jim BUCHANAN ENDURO-MTB.com go to site3:43.3821:58.6621:52.5127:34.5525.23s
3rd150Andy SADLER Hotlines / iXS / NS Bikes / WTB3:45.5832:04.6781:50.8517:41.10311.78s
4th167John WARD Shirebiketrails.co.uk go to site3:46.6352:03.5261:53.6747:43.82414.50s
5th146Dan BISHOP 3:46.1142:03.8571:53.9657:43.92514.60s
6th165Garrick THOMAS 3:52.9572:03.3551:55.0077:51.30621.98s
8th162John MORGAN (gvet) Risca Riders3:51.2562:02.9432:02.82147:57.01827.69s
9th175Mike NORMAN MIKE4:01.28122:06.5691:59.1088:06.94937.62s
10th180Matt VEZEY Team Manball Enduro racing4:00.74102:07.49112:01.77128:10.001040.68s
11th148Richard KING (gvet1) Mde Bikes4:01.18112:08.95132:01.94138:12.071142.75s
12th156Jess GOUGH 4:05.01152:07.52122:00.6998:13.221243.90s
13th161James JONES (vet) BikeGoo / Trace DeFrein4:11.17172:06.58102:00.80108:18.551349.23s
14th154Gary BURNS Spode racing3:55.4192:13.33172:12.75238:21.491452.17s
15th151Kurt SUMNER 4:04.98142:15.37202:04.25158:24.601555.28s
16th164Kevin SEXTON Bike Motion4:12.47192:09.81142:10.03218:32.31161:02.99
17th168Dominic WOOD Team Moron4:14.56202:14.88192:04.34168:33.78171:04.46
18th155Steve CONOPO Leisure Lakes Daventry MTB4:04.67132:21.05242:08.12208:33.84181:04.52
19th188Jason DAVIES (vet) Monners4:12.37182:16.87222:06.80198:36.04191:06.72
20th157Paul GREENWAY Team Cheese4:10.63162:21.16252:05.79188:37.58201:08.26
21st181Austin WILLIAMS Orinoco Racing4:23.15232:13.88182:04.74178:41.77211:12.45
22nd169Iain BLAIR Knowsley BMX4:17.35222:12.58152:14.31258:44.24221:14.92
23rd249John SUMMERTON 4:15.76212:12.70162:15.89278:44.35231:15.03
24th163Ben ROBERTS (vet) MBCUK4:30.07272:21.66272:01.29118:53.02241:23.70
25th166Jonathan THORNGATE Bike Doctor4:28.54252:17.16232:12.61228:58.31251:28.99
26th160Geoff JONES 4:24.84242:16.56212:21.84309:03.24261:33.92
27th173Adam HUMPHREYS (vet) Potton MTB4:33.84292:23.30282:12.89249:10.03271:40.71
28th153Hendrick BADENHORST Sr. 4:29.49262:21.37262:29.53359:20.39281:51.07
29th176Matthew PRATLEY Weekend Warriors4:36.35302:23.79292:21.77299:21.91291:52.59
30th77Chris BEADLE Spring4:45.45322:31.63352:15.67269:32.75302:03.43
31st182Will WILLISON D H Dads4:43.88312:29.03312:20.22289:33.13312:03.81
32nd171Graham CHIDLEY Mercury Electrics4:33.41282:30.35322:31.84369:35.60322:06.28
33rd248Neil WALLCROFT 4:52.52332:30.86342:21.88319:45.26332:15.94
34th183Dom FOWLER Mega Ride On4:52.84342:30.60332:28.85349:52.29342:22.97
35th174Russell JONES (gvet) Three Tuns4:52.89352:35.08362:27.05339:55.02352:25.70
36th190Darrel DUDLEY Oinkbike Racing5:10.37362:28.30302:25.873210:04.54362:35.22
37th192Mark WHITLOCK welwyn5:32.35402:43.19392:32.963710:48.50373:19.18
38th189Mark JONES (vet1) Monners5:25.77382:42.89382:51.793811:00.45383:31.13
39th178James DOWLING Potton MTB5:23.78372:42.27373:01.284211:07.33393:38.01
40th177Brian SAUNDERS Potton MTB5:37.26412:57.44412:54.233911:28.93403:59.61
41st187Sebastian ALDER Mountain Mania6:00.25432:51.34402:54.614011:46.20414:16.88
42nd186Nigel WILSON Zone125:54.17423:02.06433:01.994311:58.22424:28.90
43rd184Mark THOMPSON (vet) 5:30.70393:11.87443:24.724412:07.29434:37.97
44th179Jason ABBOTT (1) Potton6:13.25442:58.27422:58.884112:10.40444:41.08
45th191Keith EVANS BIKEDOCTOR7:42.92453:14.67453:44.994514:42.58457:13.26

Male: 50+  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st250Mike CORKILL 4:14.5812:13.3312:03.0918:31.001-
2nd195Ian CHARLTON Transporter Land4:27.4032:18.3132:06.2628:51.97220.97s
3rd194Karl WOODMAN QECP Collective4:19.0122:16.1322:21.1378:56.27325.27s
4th198Ian HUTCHINSON Pedalhounds4:27.5642:21.3552:09.0338:57.94426.94s
5th196Martin GREEN (gvet) Trace DeFrein4:34.7662:20.8742:13.3349:08.96537.96s
6th193Greg OGILVIE Armourgel4:27.5642:23.4762:19.5269:10.55639.55s
7th197Paul HUNT (gvet) Pedalhounds4:46.8082:24.7072:19.3659:30.86759.86s
8th199Peter MCNULTY Trace DeFrein4:40.4372:28.4882:40.4489:49.3581:18.35
9th200Stephen BLAND Bassmillltd6:09.1293:07.7893:11.18912:28.0893:57.08

 

 

Female: Elite  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st14Meggie BICHARD Fuji Cycles4:03.2912:12.4611:57.1018:12.851-
2nd15Hazel WAKEFIELD GT Bicycles / TRG Racing4:07.9822:13.2722:03.9928:25.24212.39s
3rd13Traharn CHIDLEY Bird Cycleworks Factory Racing4:11.0232:18.8742:14.5148:44.40331.55s
4th257Monet ADAMS Wideopen Test Team4:47.4942:18.5332:14.1939:20.2141:07.36
5th17Sally EVAMY 4:49.2552:38.5452:27.6659:55.4551:42.60

Female: 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st210Kelly GUY 5:15.4322:34.2512:19.46110:09.141-
2nd211Bryony STANFIELD Extreme Culture Cycles5:12.2612:34.9022:33.17210:20.33211.19s
3rd212Lucinda SMITH aberdaremtb / Wheelies Cycles8:27.7633:34.6834:03.94316:06.3835:57.24

Female: 30+  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st204Amy THOMAS Bike Doctor5:33.6112:43.9313:10.88311:28.421-
2nd201Lindsay HANLEY Charge Clothing / NX25:43.9522:56.0922:51.97211:32.0123.59s
3rd202Sarah KING 5:45.0633:00.5333:14.47512:00.06331.64s
4th203Claire LEWIS Aberdare MTB6:06.1143:13.5442:48.73112:08.38439.96s
5th208Adel TYSON Cannondale Girls6:07.8853:31.4463:12.20412:51.5251:23.10
6th207Joanna TUCKER 6:30.3663:15.0554:27.14614:12.5562:44.13
7th206Debbie MARRS Me8:05.9073:49.8075:58.59717:54.2976:25.87
8th205Tracy EVANS BIKEDOCTOR12:01.2584:25.4987:06.60823:33.34812:04.92
Chat with us