Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Robert SMITH (elt) | Silverfish UK | 3:12.973 | 1:45.471 | 1:35.611 | 6:34.051 | - | ||
2nd | 253 | John OWEN (elt) | 3:09.091 | 1:46.943 | 1:38.875 | 6:34.902 | 0.85s | |||
3rd | 1 | Leigh JOHNSON | Marin Stans Enduro Team | 3:14.685 | 1:46.902 | 1:35.922 | 6:37.503 | 3.45s | ||
4th | 5 | Nikki WHILES | Marin Stans Enduro Team | 3:12.022 | 1:49.395 | 1:39.256 | 6:40.664 | 6.61s | ||
5th | 2 | Neil DONOGHUE | Global Mountain Bike Network | 3:14.514 | 1:47.974 | 1:38.384 | 6:40.865 | 6.81s | ||
6th | 3 | Joel CHIDLEY | Bird Cycleworks Factory Racing | 3:20.437 | 1:52.8310 | 1:38.213 | 6:51.476 | 17.42s | ||
7th | 7 | Andrew COOPER (end) | 3:23.9310 | 1:50.926 | 1:40.968 | 6:55.817 | 21.76s | |||
8th | 10 | Stu HUGHES | 7idp / Sombrio / Transition Bikes | 3:24.6711 | 1:51.787 | 1:39.527 | 6:55.978 | 21.92s | ||
9th | 8 | James GREEN (mas) | Leisure Lakes / Specialized | 3:22.138 | 1:52.268 | 1:43.009 | 6:57.399 | 23.34s | ||
10th | 11 | Vini CRIGHTON-POLI | The Trailhead | 3:20.406 | 1:53.0411 | 1:44.5910 | 6:58.0310 | 23.98s | ||
11th | 240 | Hywel SILVESTER | 3:23.589 | 1:52.779 | 1:47.0712 | 7:03.4211 | 29.37s | |||
12th | 12 | Damian GROVES | betd components / Burgtec / Spokes Bikeshop | 3:41.1412 | 2:01.4813 | 1:53.7313 | 7:36.3512 | 1:02.30 | ||
13th | 9 | Ruairi PHELAN | Bikesoup Bianchi | 3:49.9613 | 2:02.4414 | 1:47.0411 | 7:39.4413 | 1:05.39 | ||
4 | Joe TAYLOR (elt) | Mojo Suspension | 4:15.1614 | 1:56.4212 | DNF |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Tom DUNN (htl) | BikeGloveStore.com / Centrax / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 3:45.001 | 2:02.301 | 1:58.372 | 7:45.671 | - | ||
2nd | 231 | Sonny BASTON | Flat pedal Thunder | 3:58.172 | 2:04.442 | 1:54.021 | 7:56.632 | 10.96s | ||
3rd | 230 | Roger PALLISTER | RP Racing | 4:11.803 | 2:15.053 | 2:14.045 | 8:40.893 | 55.22s | ||
4th | 236 | Jack YOUNG (sen) | Race co cycles | 4:19.964 | 2:19.474 | 2:16.376 | 8:55.804 | 1:10.13 | ||
5th | 229 | Adam FIELDSEND | RAF-CA | 4:21.015 | 2:24.387 | 2:12.124 | 8:57.515 | 1:11.84 | ||
6th | 232 | Simon EVAMY | Team Manball Enduro racing | 4:24.536 | 2:24.518 | 2:11.573 | 9:00.616 | 1:14.94 | ||
7th | 241 | Lewis OWEN | 4:51.538 | 2:22.106 | 2:20.217 | 9:33.847 | 1:48.17 | |||
8th | 234 | James KELDAY | 4:41.317 | 2:34.2110 | 2:27.938 | 9:43.458 | 1:57.78 | |||
9th | 237 | Paul BUCKLEY | Enduropig | 4:56.2710 | 2:22.075 | 2:28.529 | 9:46.869 | 2:01.19 | ||
10th | 233 | Ben PINNICK | Bird Sealskinz Factory Team | 4:54.539 | 2:28.489 | 2:36.8611 | 9:59.8710 | 2:14.20 | ||
11th | 244 | Lee KELLY | 5:05.6212 | 2:41.9911 | 2:39.0712 | 10:26.6811 | 2:41.01 | |||
12th | 245 | Ian KELLY (vet) | 5:01.6211 | 3:34.8913 | 2:28.9610 | 11:05.4712 | 3:19.80 | |||
13th | 235 | Ewan PRICE | 5:33.5413 | 2:46.8412 | 2:46.2513 | 11:06.6313 | 3:20.96 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 214 | Kyle HAVARD | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:33.231 | 1:53.301 | 1:45.092 | 7:11.621 | - | ||
2nd | 213 | Cai GROCOTT | Bike Park Wales / Muscle Medics | 3:37.072 | 1:55.222 | 1:44.431 | 7:16.722 | 5.10s | ||
3rd | 215 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | Alert 5 | 3:57.793 | 2:07.083 | 2:10.944 | 8:15.813 | 1:04.19 | ||
4th | 216 | Tom DRAKELEY | 4:02.924 | 2:10.084 | 2:18.067 | 8:31.064 | 1:19.44 | |||
5th | 217 | Mylo EUSTACE | MidlandsMulisha.. | 4:18.995 | 2:22.836 | 2:12.125 | 8:53.945 | 1:42.32 | ||
6th | 242 | Rob SLOMCZYNSKI | 4:41.837 | 2:12.495 | 2:09.783 | 9:04.106 | 1:52.48 | |||
7th | 225 | Alex TILLMAN | 4:35.086 | 2:27.257 | 2:14.296 | 9:16.627 | 2:05.00 | |||
8th | 222 | Bruce WILLISON | D H Dads | 5:10.858 | 2:49.739 | 2:42.6811 | 10:43.268 | 3:31.64 | ||
9th | 221 | Tom WILLIAMS (sen3) | Williams Racing | 5:40.7511 | 2:48.998 | 2:30.639 | 11:00.379 | 3:48.75 | ||
10th | 223 | Kieran BALDWIN | Factory Riders Association / Fusion / O'Neal | 5:31.889 | 3:01.9813 | 2:27.698 | 11:01.5510 | 3:49.93 | ||
11th | 220 | Callum CHAMBERLAIN | 5:33.7710 | 2:55.2211 | 2:49.9512 | 11:18.9411 | 4:07.32 | |||
12th | 224 | Joseph MANLEY | 5:52.1613 | 2:58.1012 | 2:37.2910 | 11:27.5512 | 4:15.93 | |||
13th | 219 | Joseph WOOLLASTON | 5:43.1612 | 2:53.5310 | 3:09.8913 | 11:46.5813 | 4:34.96 | |||
14th | 259 | Jake BERRY (sen) | 6:38.0014 | 3:23.1615 | 3:56.3014 | 13:57.4614 | 6:45.84 | |||
15th | 226 | James BURNHAM | UKMTBSQUAD | 7:05.2115 | 3:09.2414 | 4:09.1315 | 14:23.5815 | 7:11.96 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Chris KENWARD | 3:31.912 | 1:51.821 | 1:42.471 | 7:06.201 | - | |||
2nd | 22 | Charles JONES (emtb) | Tredz | 3:28.331 | 1:58.215 | 1:45.173 | 7:11.712 | 5.51s | ||
3rd | 254 | Luther GRIFFITHS | 3:38.193 | 1:57.694 | 1:45.132 | 7:21.013 | 14.81s | |||
4th | 26 | Kyle FLETCHER | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:39.184 | 1:56.232 | 1:50.427 | 7:25.834 | 19.63s | ||
5th | 18 | Lewis BRADLEY | Giant Swansea / Tredz | 3:42.905 | 1:57.573 | 1:49.636 | 7:30.105 | 23.90s | ||
6th | 21 | Josh HAMER | Brapping bry's | 3:46.888 | 2:03.277 | 1:46.224 | 7:36.376 | 30.17s | ||
7th | 30 | Ryan LEWIS (wls) | Ride Bikes Wales | 3:42.986 | 2:01.556 | 1:57.4010 | 7:41.937 | 35.73s | ||
8th | 40 | Joe BREMNER-FOORD | 3:46.317 | 2:05.1710 | 1:51.728 | 7:43.208 | 37.00s | |||
9th | 246 | Russell WHITTALL | 3:54.8311 | 2:03.508 | 1:48.745 | 7:47.079 | 40.87s | |||
10th | 19 | Rhys CROSS | Dt Cycles | 3:52.819 | 2:03.529 | 1:59.8614 | 7:56.1910 | 49.99s | ||
11th | 36 | Ollie VALENTINI | Fisher Tours | 3:54.2610 | 2:06.6613 | 2:02.1917 | 8:03.1111 | 56.91s | ||
12th | 45 | Luke MACHIN | 3:58.5215 | 2:07.3414 | 1:58.1312 | 8:03.9912 | 57.79s | |||
13th | 28 | Mop HEAD | #RedShortsRidingClub | 3:58.2614 | 2:05.3511 | 2:01.3815 | 8:04.9913 | 58.79s | ||
14th | 44 | Stuart DAVIES | wiggy racing | 3:55.3113 | 2:06.4612 | 2:03.5019 | 8:05.2714 | 59.07s | ||
15th | 38 | Jordan WARD | Rose | 3:55.0712 | 2:08.3515 | 2:04.2521 | 8:07.6715 | 1:01.47 | ||
16th | 46 | Martin MIFSUD | QMTBC | 4:06.1419 | 2:10.2117 | 1:54.879 | 8:11.2216 | 1:05.02 | ||
17th | 35 | Steve STOKES | Aberdare MTB | 4:07.2420 | 2:11.3119 | 1:57.7611 | 8:16.3117 | 1:10.11 | ||
18th | 52 | Ben STALLWOOD | aberdaremtb / Wheelies Cycles | 4:00.2517 | 2:12.8825 | 2:04.2420 | 8:17.3718 | 1:11.17 | ||
19th | 252 | Ashlee GOUGH | 4:17.6328 | 2:08.8716 | 1:59.1113 | 8:25.6119 | 1:19.41 | |||
20th | 34 | Jonathan SMITH (mas1) | Surreyhills Suspension / Team Manball Enduro racing | 4:13.4326 | 2:11.4220 | 2:02.1016 | 8:26.9520 | 1:20.75 | ||
21st | 258 | Tom GRUNDY | 4:10.2122 | 2:11.5321 | 2:05.3424 | 8:27.0821 | 1:20.88 | |||
22nd | 43 | Jack DAVIES (mas) | 4:14.4327 | 2:12.6524 | 2:04.6822 | 8:31.7622 | 1:25.56 | |||
23rd | 53 | Ben YARNOLD | 4:12.1324 | 2:13.2627 | 2:09.3429 | 8:34.7323 | 1:28.53 | |||
24th | 51 | Tommi SMITH | Race co cycles | 4:03.1618 | 2:11.6222 | 2:20.5438 | 8:35.3224 | 1:29.12 | ||
25th | 49 | John RIDDELL | 4:21.2532 | 2:12.9126 | 2:02.2018 | 8:36.3625 | 1:30.16 | |||
26th | 39 | John CRAWFORD (sen) | MTB Chalet | 4:08.0721 | 2:11.1918 | 2:17.2736 | 8:36.5326 | 1:30.33 | ||
27th | 37 | Adam EVANS (sen) | Moto uk | 3:59.5216 | 2:19.4531 | 2:18.8537 | 8:37.8227 | 1:31.62 | ||
28th | 33 | Craig ROSE | 7idp / Sombrio / Transition Bikes | 4:19.9331 | 2:12.5723 | 2:07.8226 | 8:40.3228 | 1:34.12 | ||
29th | 50 | Lee RODGERS (1) | 4:11.3723 | 2:17.1529 | 2:13.8433 | 8:42.3629 | 1:36.16 | |||
30th | 31 | Ben LORD (sen) | 4:13.2725 | 2:23.3135 | 2:06.5125 | 8:43.0930 | 1:36.89 | |||
31st | 25 | Andrew DRANE ° | Combe Raiders | 4:17.8429 | 2:18.8430 | 2:09.4430 | 8:46.1231 | 1:39.92 | ||
32nd | 247 | Darren BICKLEY | 4:19.0430 | 2:16.8228 | 2:16.4335 | 8:52.2932 | 1:46.09 | |||
33rd | 24 | Chris DILWORTH | MEGA RIDE ON 2.0 | 4:28.9037 | 2:19.6832 | 2:10.1531 | 8:58.7333 | 1:52.53 | ||
34th | 47 | Conor MOLLOY | Hallam Cycling | 4:28.5436 | 2:22.4134 | 2:09.1328 | 9:00.0834 | 1:53.88 | ||
35th | 255 | Henry COATES | 4:26.2333 | 2:27.4738 | 2:12.5932 | 9:06.2935 | 2:00.09 | |||
36th | 58 | Joe GROVES | 4:28.4935 | 2:23.4736 | 2:16.0734 | 9:08.0336 | 2:01.83 | |||
37th | 27 | Jules FRIEND | 4:33.7438 | 2:30.4039 | 2:05.0523 | 9:09.1937 | 2:02.99 | |||
38th | 48 | Alex MORRIS (mas) | 4:36.9739 | 2:26.3737 | 2:08.3627 | 9:11.7038 | 2:05.50 | |||
39th | 41 | Alec BRUNSON | Lol at your club | 4:26.6134 | 2:30.4039 | 2:29.1940 | 9:26.2039 | 2:20.00 | ||
40th | 42 | Sam BURKILL | 4:37.6740 | 2:19.7233 | 2:29.3941 | 9:26.7840 | 2:20.58 | |||
41st | 54 | Jack CALLICOTT | 5:10.1642 | 2:40.3441 | 2:25.6439 | 10:16.1441 | 3:09.94 | |||
42nd | 56 | Ryan HUGHES (sen1) | 4:58.3041 | 2:51.6243 | 2:33.2142 | 10:23.1342 | 3:16.93 | |||
43rd | 55 | Callum HARDING | RAF-CA | 5:13.4743 | 2:44.6642 | 3:09.2343 | 11:07.3643 | 4:01.16 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Ajay JONES | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Mojo Suspension | 3:28.151 | 1:50.741 | 1:42.291 | 7:01.181 | - | ||
2nd | 109 | Nik HUGHES-ROBERTS | 3:35.942 | 1:53.812 | 1:48.532 | 7:18.282 | 17.10s | |||
3rd | 76 | Richard WOOD (mas) | Bad Ass Bikes / Ergon / Maxxis | 3:38.044 | 1:57.244 | 1:48.894 | 7:24.173 | 22.99s | ||
4th | 69 | Dan PARDESI | 3:37.203 | 2:02.146 | 1:48.633 | 7:27.974 | 26.79s | |||
5th | 73 | Lee TURNER | 3:44.747 | 1:55.503 | 1:53.397 | 7:33.635 | 32.45s | |||
6th | 66 | Ed KERLY | Fuji Cycles | 3:42.545 | 2:03.548 | 1:51.406 | 7:37.486 | 36.30s | ||
7th | 63 | Will HUGHES | 3:42.806 | 2:03.599 | 1:59.8418 | 7:46.237 | 45.05s | |||
8th | 68 | Ben LLEWELLYN | Banshee / Blazing Bikes / Mission MX | 3:53.5211 | 2:06.1312 | 1:50.705 | 7:50.358 | 49.17s | ||
9th | 79 | Andrew DYER | Risca Riders | 3:51.419 | 2:05.8310 | 1:54.399 | 7:51.639 | 50.45s | ||
10th | 84 | Tom MAKIN | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 3:53.0710 | 1:57.915 | 2:01.8323 | 7:52.8110 | 51.63s | ||
11th | 65 | Dan KAYE | Midweek MTB Monners | 3:55.1712 | 2:06.9213 | 1:54.7911 | 7:56.8811 | 55.70s | ||
12th | 67 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 3:50.668 | 2:08.4215 | 2:00.2519 | 7:59.3312 | 58.15s | ||
13th | 91 | Robert WALLACE | 3:55.8413 | 2:05.9111 | 2:01.1221 | 8:02.8713 | 1:01.69 | |||
14th | 83 | Paul LLOYD (mas) | Race co cycles | 3:58.2314 | 2:07.7414 | 1:57.3813 | 8:03.3514 | 1:02.17 | ||
15th | 93 | Josh WRIGHT (emtb) | 4:01.4718 | 2:12.4027 | 1:55.8612 | 8:09.7315 | 1:08.55 | |||
16th | 62 | Chris HAWKINS (mas) | www.psyclewerx.co.uk | 4:00.0117 | 2:12.1025 | 1:58.6416 | 8:10.7516 | 1:09.57 | ||
17th | 75 | Alan WHITELAW | 4:03.7220 | 2:14.7533 | 1:54.6210 | 8:13.0917 | 1:11.91 | |||
18th | 74 | Kirk BAYNTON | Risca Riders | 3:58.9315 | 2:12.9729 | 2:01.3122 | 8:13.2118 | 1:12.03 | ||
19th | 106 | Martin GIBSON | Team Sparkle | 4:02.5319 | 2:08.9617 | 2:02.3726 | 8:13.8619 | 1:12.68 | ||
20th | 86 | Tom MEEHAN | Ultimate Fitness Experience | 4:05.9322 | 2:08.7316 | 2:01.1120 | 8:15.7720 | 1:14.59 | ||
21st | 78 | Jamie CUTHILL | 4:08.4625 | 2:09.4318 | 1:59.1317 | 8:17.0221 | 1:15.84 | |||
22nd | 61 | Russ CLARK | Onion Terror | 4:18.4338 | 2:03.537 | 1:57.7514 | 8:19.7122 | 1:18.53 | ||
23rd | 103 | Dave TIPTON | Bathams | 4:11.3127 | 2:10.8921 | 1:58.2015 | 8:20.4023 | 1:19.22 | ||
24th | 88 | Joe ROBSON | Army Enduro MTB Team | 3:59.4016 | 2:10.8720 | 2:11.5637 | 8:21.8324 | 1:20.65 | ||
25th | 71 | Allan PUGH | 7idp / Sombrio / Transition Bikes | 4:13.6029 | 2:11.6723 | 2:01.9325 | 8:27.2025 | 1:26.02 | ||
26th | 139 | Andy SWANN | Beaver Bridge Hire | 4:15.3430 | 2:10.0719 | 2:01.9124 | 8:27.3226 | 1:26.14 | ||
27th | 72 | Mark STERLAND | BW CYCLING BRISTOL | 4:09.6226 | 2:23.8351 | 1:54.248 | 8:27.6927 | 1:26.51 | ||
28th | 90 | Alan STRANG | Team Moron | 4:05.4721 | 2:11.8024 | 2:13.5342 | 8:30.8028 | 1:29.62 | ||
29th | 85 | Joe MCEWAN | Starling Cycles | 4:07.9924 | 2:18.6445 | 2:05.6629 | 8:32.2929 | 1:31.11 | ||
30th | 110 | Rob LOYNES | Coynie | 4:11.3628 | 2:12.9931 | 2:10.4733 | 8:34.8230 | 1:33.64 | ||
31st | 80 | Rhys EVANS (vet) | transfer ltd | 4:07.8023 | 2:17.2639 | 2:11.5838 | 8:36.6431 | 1:35.46 | ||
32nd | 104 | Jody GALE | Team fast n loose | 4:22.3941 | 2:12.2426 | 2:02.4727 | 8:37.1032 | 1:35.92 | ||
33rd | 95 | Barney ALLDRIDGE | DBAD / Golden Rule Racing | 4:16.9533 | 2:13.4932 | 2:11.5036 | 8:41.9433 | 1:40.76 | ||
34th | 124 | Dan TURNER (vet2) | Team fast n loose | 4:23.2844 | 2:16.7836 | 2:05.1228 | 8:45.1834 | 1:44.00 | ||
35th | 117 | Jon Paul MEDLAND | 4:17.9135 | 2:17.9942 | 2:10.2631 | 8:46.1635 | 1:44.98 | |||
36th | 243 | Rob SHERRATT | 4:15.9532 | 2:11.2822 | 2:19.5651 | 8:46.7936 | 1:45.61 | |||
37th | 107 | Richard GREENFIELD | Army Enduro MTB Team | 4:22.0340 | 2:17.7841 | 2:07.8930 | 8:47.7037 | 1:46.52 | ||
38th | 108 | Matthew HOLLAND (mas) | 4:17.0434 | 2:17.5040 | 2:13.8543 | 8:48.3938 | 1:47.21 | |||
39th | 87 | Jimmy NIXON | DH Syndicate | 4:15.3631 | 2:16.8037 | 2:17.1147 | 8:49.2739 | 1:48.09 | ||
40th | 89 | Peter SPENCER | BW CYCLING BRISTOL | 4:18.2237 | 2:20.9748 | 2:10.3132 | 8:49.5040 | 1:48.32 | ||
41st | 105 | Simon GIBBON | Team Wireless Shed | 4:18.1636 | 2:21.1249 | 2:11.7239 | 8:51.0041 | 1:49.82 | ||
42nd | 97 | Richard BUTTERS | Race co cycles | 4:19.6339 | 2:16.1235 | 2:15.5445 | 8:51.2942 | 1:50.11 | ||
43rd | 114 | Richard KUBILIUS | Monners | 4:22.8342 | 2:18.3144 | 2:11.4535 | 8:52.5943 | 1:51.41 | ||
44th | 138 | Nick SIVITER | Granny's ring | 4:25.5647 | 2:15.7934 | 2:12.1340 | 8:53.4844 | 1:52.30 | ||
45th | 132 | Craig HARDWICK | 4:23.1643 | 2:19.9046 | 2:11.1334 | 8:54.1945 | 1:53.01 | |||
46th | 96 | Gareth BATES | Stay Strong | 4:24.5646 | 2:16.9238 | 2:17.9850 | 8:59.4646 | 1:58.28 | ||
47th | 100 | Peter COULDRIDGE | 4:29.1348 | 2:20.6647 | 2:17.4049 | 9:07.1947 | 2:06.01 | |||
48th | 113 | Matthew KNIGHT (opn) | Race co cycles | 4:41.1257 | 2:12.9830 | 2:15.6046 | 9:09.7048 | 2:08.52 | ||
49th | 123 | Richard SPARKS | 4:35.0653 | 2:18.2143 | 2:17.3548 | 9:10.6249 | 2:09.44 | |||
50th | 111 | Aled JONES (vet) | BD Cartel | 4:33.0952 | 2:24.4753 | 2:13.1141 | 9:10.6750 | 2:09.49 | ||
51st | 134 | Joe JELLICOE | Jobe Sports | 4:24.1345 | 2:12.8028 | 2:41.2268 | 9:18.1551 | 2:16.97 | ||
52nd | 122 | David SOLOMONS | 4:29.3049 | 2:29.2459 | 2:21.3754 | 9:19.9152 | 2:18.73 | |||
53rd | 115 | David LLEWELLYN | Mountain Mania | 4:41.8658 | 2:27.6356 | 2:14.6144 | 9:24.1053 | 2:22.92 | ||
54th | 136 | Matthew MANSELL | Team Manball Enduro racing | 4:37.7555 | 2:26.4154 | 2:20.2852 | 9:24.4454 | 2:23.26 | ||
55th | 94 | Luke ALLDRIDGE | DBAD / Golden Rule Racing | 4:31.5250 | 2:24.1952 | 2:32.7266 | 9:28.4355 | 2:27.25 | ||
56th | 116 | James MARTIN (mas) | Trace DeFrein | 4:42.7259 | 2:21.7650 | 2:26.0657 | 9:30.5456 | 2:29.36 | ||
57th | 60 | Graeme BLAIR | Billy Big Wheels | 4:38.6756 | 2:29.2358 | 2:22.8655 | 9:30.7657 | 2:29.58 | ||
58th | 300 | Charles JONES (mas) | 4:32.1351 | 2:39.2670 | 2:28.4861 | 9:39.8758 | 2:38.69 | |||
59th | 131 | Daniel FORDER | 4:36.5954 | 2:38.5568 | 2:24.8056 | 9:39.9459 | 2:38.76 | |||
60th | 128 | Shaun BIRCH | Fahrdynamik | 4:44.4861 | 2:33.7264 | 2:27.6460 | 9:45.8460 | 2:44.66 | ||
61st | 118 | Andy MOORE (mas) | Leisure Lakes Daventry MTB | 4:51.6263 | 2:27.3355 | 2:29.5962 | 9:48.5461 | 2:47.36 | ||
62nd | 82 | Jonathan LAYLAND | Midlife massive | 4:44.0360 | 2:35.1866 | 2:30.1464 | 9:49.3562 | 2:48.17 | ||
63rd | 102 | Alex FLAHERTY (mas) | Bathams | 5:02.4569 | 2:28.6657 | 2:20.5253 | 9:51.6363 | 2:50.45 | ||
64th | 135 | Matt JONES (mas) | Poomba Velo | 4:56.6965 | 2:31.3661 | 2:29.6163 | 9:57.6664 | 2:56.48 | ||
65th | 101 | Andrew DUNBAR | I Own Jon Cree | 4:53.9364 | 2:33.0163 | 2:30.7265 | 9:57.6665 | 2:56.48 | ||
66th | 92 | James WORTHINGTON | Mid Life Massive | 5:09.3770 | 2:31.2560 | 2:27.0659 | 10:07.6866 | 3:06.50 | ||
67th | 99 | David CARROL | 4:47.9462 | 2:36.4567 | 2:50.3572 | 10:14.7467 | 3:13.56 | |||
68th | 129 | Martin SAGE | Fahrdynamik | 5:10.8072 | 2:39.0069 | 2:26.5658 | 10:16.3668 | 3:15.18 | ||
69th | 142 | Ralph PELL | 5:00.2068 | 2:35.0465 | 2:47.6971 | 10:22.9369 | 3:21.75 | |||
70th | 137 | James PICKERING (mas) | 4:58.7867 | 2:48.4974 | 2:36.2767 | 10:23.5470 | 3:22.36 | |||
71st | 251 | Stuart ARNOLD | 4:57.8866 | 2:46.5773 | 2:52.8573 | 10:37.3071 | 3:36.12 | |||
72nd | 120 | Ruaridh PHILLIPS | Team Sparkle | 5:30.0475 | 2:32.3762 | 2:44.1670 | 10:46.5772 | 3:45.39 | ||
73rd | 130 | John DEACY | Team Braaap | 5:10.8973 | 2:42.0872 | 2:56.4174 | 10:49.3873 | 3:48.20 | ||
74th | 141 | Chad HOMER | Race co cycles | 5:33.4276 | 2:40.0571 | 3:09.2578 | 11:22.7274 | 4:21.54 | ||
75th | 98 | Joe CALLAGHAN | 5:42.6677 | 2:58.5177 | 2:57.1475 | 11:38.3175 | 4:37.13 | |||
76th | 133 | Nick HILL (vet) | 5:56.7578 | 2:49.6875 | 3:03.3277 | 11:49.7576 | 4:48.57 | |||
77th | 143 | Neil RIDLEY | ATGANI | 5:58.4379 | 2:56.7976 | 3:02.7076 | 11:57.9277 | 4:56.74 | ||
78th | 140 | Matthew TURNER (mas) | Fahrdynamik | 6:07.2680 | 3:10.0378 | 3:11.0079 | 12:28.2978 | 5:27.11 | ||
79th | 127 | Jason PREEN | Factory Riders Association | 5:22.9574 | 3:16.2879 | 59:17.7082 | 1h07:56.9379 | 1h00:55.75 | ||
80th | 256 | Jonathon CREE | 1h45:40.3181 | 3:42.8680 | 3:56.2881 | 1h53:19.4580 | 1h46:18.27 | |||
126 | Alex ZAFFIRO | Team fast n loose | 2:41.4269 | |||||||
121 | Eif RICHARDS | Can't Quit Cartel | 5:09.6471 | 3:15.7380 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Keith HORSNELL | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:39.191 | 1:56.661 | 1:53.473 | 7:29.321 | - | ||
2nd | 152 | Jim BUCHANAN | ENDURO-MTB.com | 3:43.382 | 1:58.662 | 1:52.512 | 7:34.552 | 5.23s | ||
3rd | 150 | Andy SADLER | Hotlines / iXS / NS Bikes / WTB | 3:45.583 | 2:04.678 | 1:50.851 | 7:41.103 | 11.78s | ||
4th | 167 | John WARD | Shirebiketrails.co.uk | 3:46.635 | 2:03.526 | 1:53.674 | 7:43.824 | 14.50s | ||
5th | 146 | Dan BISHOP | 3:46.114 | 2:03.857 | 1:53.965 | 7:43.925 | 14.60s | |||
6th | 165 | Garrick THOMAS | 3:52.957 | 2:03.355 | 1:55.007 | 7:51.306 | 21.98s | |||
7th | 159 | Carl JENNINGS | Whyte Bikes | 3:54.158 | 2:03.084 | 1:54.646 | 7:51.877 | 22.55s | ||
8th | 162 | John MORGAN (gvet) | Risca Riders | 3:51.256 | 2:02.943 | 2:02.8214 | 7:57.018 | 27.69s | ||
9th | 175 | Mike NORMAN | MIKE | 4:01.2812 | 2:06.569 | 1:59.108 | 8:06.949 | 37.62s | ||
10th | 180 | Matthew VEZEY | Team Manball Enduro racing | 4:00.7410 | 2:07.4911 | 2:01.7712 | 8:10.0010 | 40.68s | ||
11th | 148 | Richard KING (gvet1) | Mde Bikes | 4:01.1811 | 2:08.9513 | 2:01.9413 | 8:12.0711 | 42.75s | ||
12th | 156 | Jess GOUGH | 4:05.0115 | 2:07.5212 | 2:00.699 | 8:13.2212 | 43.90s | |||
13th | 161 | James JONES (vet) | BikeGoo / Trace DeFrein | 4:11.1717 | 2:06.5810 | 2:00.8010 | 8:18.5513 | 49.23s | ||
14th | 154 | Gary BURNS | Spode racing | 3:55.419 | 2:13.3317 | 2:12.7523 | 8:21.4914 | 52.17s | ||
15th | 151 | Kurt SUMNER | 4:04.9814 | 2:15.3720 | 2:04.2515 | 8:24.6015 | 55.28s | |||
16th | 164 | Kevin SEXTON (emtb) | Bike Motion | 4:12.4719 | 2:09.8114 | 2:10.0321 | 8:32.3116 | 1:02.99 | ||
17th | 168 | Dominic WOOD (emtb) | Team Moron | 4:14.5620 | 2:14.8819 | 2:04.3416 | 8:33.7817 | 1:04.46 | ||
18th | 155 | Steve CONOPO | Leisure Lakes Daventry MTB | 4:04.6713 | 2:21.0524 | 2:08.1220 | 8:33.8418 | 1:04.52 | ||
19th | 188 | Jason DAVIES (gvet) | Monners | 4:12.3718 | 2:16.8722 | 2:06.8019 | 8:36.0419 | 1:06.72 | ||
20th | 157 | Paul GREENWAY | Team Cheese | 4:10.6316 | 2:21.1625 | 2:05.7918 | 8:37.5820 | 1:08.26 | ||
21st | 181 | Austin WILLIAMS | Orinoco Racing | 4:23.1523 | 2:13.8818 | 2:04.7417 | 8:41.7721 | 1:12.45 | ||
22nd | 169 | Iain BLAIR | Knowsley BMX | 4:17.3522 | 2:12.5815 | 2:14.3125 | 8:44.2422 | 1:14.92 | ||
23rd | 249 | John SUMMERTON | 4:15.7621 | 2:12.7016 | 2:15.8927 | 8:44.3523 | 1:15.03 | |||
24th | 163 | Ben ROBERTS (vet1) | MBCUK | 4:30.0727 | 2:21.6627 | 2:01.2911 | 8:53.0224 | 1:23.70 | ||
25th | 166 | Jonathan THORNGATE | Bike Doctor | 4:28.5425 | 2:17.1623 | 2:12.6122 | 8:58.3125 | 1:28.99 | ||
26th | 160 | Geoff JONES | 4:24.8424 | 2:16.5621 | 2:21.8430 | 9:03.2426 | 1:33.92 | |||
27th | 173 | Adam HUMPHREYS (vet) | Potton MTB | 4:33.8429 | 2:23.3028 | 2:12.8924 | 9:10.0327 | 1:40.71 | ||
28th | 153 | Hendrick BADENHORST Sr. | 4:29.4926 | 2:21.3726 | 2:29.5335 | 9:20.3928 | 1:51.07 | |||
29th | 176 | Matthew PRATLEY | Weekend Warriors | 4:36.3530 | 2:23.7929 | 2:21.7729 | 9:21.9129 | 1:52.59 | ||
30th | 77 | Chris BEADLE | Spring | 4:45.4532 | 2:31.6335 | 2:15.6726 | 9:32.7530 | 2:03.43 | ||
31st | 182 | Will WILLISON | D H Dads | 4:43.8831 | 2:29.0331 | 2:20.2228 | 9:33.1331 | 2:03.81 | ||
32nd | 171 | Graham CHIDLEY | Mercury Electrics | 4:33.4128 | 2:30.3532 | 2:31.8436 | 9:35.6032 | 2:06.28 | ||
33rd | 248 | Neil WALLCROFT | 4:52.5233 | 2:30.8634 | 2:21.8831 | 9:45.2633 | 2:15.94 | |||
34th | 183 | Dom FOWLER | Mega Ride On | 4:52.8434 | 2:30.6033 | 2:28.8534 | 9:52.2934 | 2:22.97 | ||
35th | 174 | Russell JONES (gvet) | Three Tuns | 4:52.8935 | 2:35.0836 | 2:27.0533 | 9:55.0235 | 2:25.70 | ||
36th | 190 | Darrel DUDLEY | Oinkbike Racing | 5:10.3736 | 2:28.3030 | 2:25.8732 | 10:04.5436 | 2:35.22 | ||
37th | 192 | Mark WHITLOCK | welwyn | 5:32.3540 | 2:43.1939 | 2:32.9637 | 10:48.5037 | 3:19.18 | ||
38th | 189 | Mark JONES (vet1) | Monners | 5:25.7738 | 2:42.8938 | 2:51.7938 | 11:00.4538 | 3:31.13 | ||
39th | 178 | James DOWLING | Potton MTB | 5:23.7837 | 2:42.2737 | 3:01.2842 | 11:07.3339 | 3:38.01 | ||
40th | 177 | Brian SAUNDERS | Potton MTB | 5:37.2641 | 2:57.4441 | 2:54.2339 | 11:28.9340 | 3:59.61 | ||
41st | 187 | Sebastian ALDER | Mountain Mania | 6:00.2543 | 2:51.3440 | 2:54.6140 | 11:46.2041 | 4:16.88 | ||
42nd | 186 | Nigel WILSON | Zone12 | 5:54.1742 | 3:02.0643 | 3:01.9943 | 11:58.2242 | 4:28.90 | ||
43rd | 184 | Mark THOMPSON (vet1) | 5:30.7039 | 3:11.8744 | 3:24.7244 | 12:07.2943 | 4:37.97 | |||
44th | 179 | Jason ABBOTT (1) | Potton | 6:13.2544 | 2:58.2742 | 2:58.8841 | 12:10.4044 | 4:41.08 | ||
45th | 191 | Keith EVANS | BIKEDOCTOR | 7:42.9245 | 3:14.6745 | 3:44.9945 | 14:42.5845 | 7:13.26 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 250 | Mike CORKILL | 4:14.581 | 2:13.331 | 2:03.091 | 8:31.001 | - | |||
2nd | 195 | Ian CHARLTON | Transporter Land | 4:27.403 | 2:18.313 | 2:06.262 | 8:51.972 | 20.97s | ||
3rd | 194 | Karl WOODMAN | QECP Collective | 4:19.012 | 2:16.132 | 2:21.137 | 8:56.273 | 25.27s | ||
4th | 198 | Ian HUTCHINSON | Pedalhounds | 4:27.564 | 2:21.355 | 2:09.033 | 8:57.944 | 26.94s | ||
5th | 196 | Martin GREEN (gvet) | Trace DeFrein | 4:34.766 | 2:20.874 | 2:13.334 | 9:08.965 | 37.96s | ||
6th | 193 | Greg OGILVIE | Armourgel | 4:27.564 | 2:23.476 | 2:19.526 | 9:10.556 | 39.55s | ||
7th | 197 | Paul HUNT (svet) | Pedalhounds | 4:46.808 | 2:24.707 | 2:19.365 | 9:30.867 | 59.86s | ||
8th | 199 | Peter MCNULTY | Trace DeFrein | 4:40.437 | 2:28.488 | 2:40.448 | 9:49.358 | 1:18.35 | ||
9th | 200 | Stephen BLAND | Bassmillltd | 6:09.129 | 3:07.789 | 3:11.189 | 12:28.089 | 3:57.08 |
Female: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Meggie BICHARD | Fuji Cycles | 4:03.291 | 2:12.461 | 1:57.101 | 8:12.851 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | Hazel WAKEFIELD | GT Bicycles / TRG Racing | 4:07.982 | 2:13.272 | 2:03.992 | 8:25.242 | 12.39s | ||
3rd | 13 | Traharn CHIDLEY | Bird Cycleworks Factory Racing | 4:11.023 | 2:18.874 | 2:14.514 | 8:44.403 | 31.55s | ||
4th | 257 | Monet ADAMS | Wideopen Test Team | 4:47.494 | 2:18.533 | 2:14.193 | 9:20.214 | 1:07.36 | ||
5th | 17 | Sally EVAMY | 4:49.255 | 2:38.545 | 2:27.665 | 9:55.455 | 1:42.60 |
Female: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Kelly GUY | 5:15.432 | 2:34.251 | 2:19.461 | 10:09.141 | - | |||
2nd | 211 | Bryony STANFIELD | Extreme Culture Cycles | 5:12.261 | 2:34.902 | 2:33.172 | 10:20.332 | 11.19s | ||
3rd | 212 | Lucinda SMITH | aberdaremtb / Wheelies Cycles | 8:27.763 | 3:34.683 | 4:03.943 | 16:06.383 | 5:57.24 |
Female: 30+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Amy THOMAS (mas) | Bike Doctor | 5:33.611 | 2:43.931 | 3:10.883 | 11:28.421 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Lindsay HANLEY | Charge Clothing / NX2 | 5:43.952 | 2:56.092 | 2:51.972 | 11:32.012 | 3.59s | ||
3rd | 202 | Sarah KING | 5:45.063 | 3:00.533 | 3:14.475 | 12:00.063 | 31.64s | |||
4th | 203 | Claire LEWIS | Aberdare MTB | 6:06.114 | 3:13.544 | 2:48.731 | 12:08.384 | 39.96s | ||
5th | 208 | Adel TYSON | Cannondale Girls | 6:07.885 | 3:31.446 | 3:12.204 | 12:51.525 | 1:23.10 | ||
6th | 207 | Jo TUCKER | 6:30.366 | 3:15.055 | 4:27.146 | 14:12.556 | 2:44.13 | |||
7th | 206 | Debbie MARRS | Me | 8:05.907 | 3:49.807 | 5:58.597 | 17:54.297 | 6:25.87 | ||
8th | 205 | Tracy EVANS | BIKEDOCTOR | 12:01.258 | 4:25.498 | 7:06.608 | 23:33.348 | 12:04.92 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified