withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (168)Photos (1,856)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st2Will SOFFE Bike Park Wales1:25.8413:49.6222:43.2417:58.701-
2nd1Oliver MCKENNA Freedom Bikes / Upper Downs1:28.6323:49.1912:53.3428:11.16212.46s

Male: Hardtail  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st176Sonny BASTON 1:31.0924:12.4513:03.0318:46.571-
2nd168Martin BROWN (sen) 1:30.7714:18.8923:09.0928:58.75212.18s
3rd167Rhys CROSS Dt Cycles1:33.1734:27.0933:10.0439:10.30323.73s
4th169Matthew CHALLENGER SBP MTB1:35.4944:31.4943:24.8159:31.79445.22s
5th186Adam FIELDSEND 1:39.0754:48.4153:22.7049:50.1851:03.61

Male: U18  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st107Kyle HALL 1:26.3513:53.0212:51.2818:10.651-
2nd110Ben TOWNSEND (sen) 1:28.0024:01.0622:54.7538:23.81213.16s
3rd113Harvey ROLLASON NX21:32.1154:02.8932:57.1748:32.17321.52s
4th112Joseph DERRICK Muddy Bum Bikes1:28.0834:12.2352:54.5128:34.82424.17s
5th108Oliver PARTON Cube / Pedalabikeaway / RAW Sports1:31.6644:07.3142:59.7968:38.76528.11s
6th114Rhys BARTER 1:32.3164:25.2962:59.9578:57.55646.90s
7th121William WHITE 1:32.9174:27.1672:57.6258:57.69747.04s
8th117Daniel MASON-RHEINSCHMIEDT 1:33.3984:31.6083:12.2689:17.2581:06.60
9th125Alex TILLMAN 1:37.1294:38.6293:23.96129:39.7091:29.05
10th116Ashley LEWIS Bike Doctor1:41.83124:48.75133:13.6899:44.26101:33.61
11th124Noah LAKELAND DEPT 261:43.45144:41.96103:18.97109:44.38111:33.73
12th123Tom GILBERT-WALKER Factory Riders1:44.31164:47.46123:20.88119:52.65121:42.00
13th111Luke BURR Risca Riders1:41.61114:47.02113:32.991510:01.62131:50.97
14th119Charlie REGAN 1:43.09135:00.26143:27.601310:10.95142:00.30
15th118Benjamin REES 1:38.98105:03.71153:32.311410:15.00152:04.35
16th120Harry ROBINSON (u21) 1:43.50155:04.40163:44.011710:31.91162:21.26
17th115Callum CHAMBERLAIN 1:47.63175:17.55173:47.631910:52.81172:42.16
18th179Bruce WILLISON 1:47.86185:23.87183:47.531810:59.26182:48.61
19th122Kieran BALDWIN Factory Riders Association1:48.04196:10.39203:42.011611:40.44193:29.79
20th184Jack WILKSHIRE 1:57.65205:50.66194:38.152012:26.46204:15.81

Male: 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st59Lewis BRADLEY Giant Swansea / Tredz1:26.5413:59.2912:47.0018:12.831-
2nd67Kyle FLETCHER Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:26.9024:00.8142:52.2938:20.0027.17s
3rd62Martin ASHE 1:28.5143:59.8822:52.2228:20.6137.78s
4th60Ryan LEWIS (wls) Ride Bikes Wales1:28.6454:00.4232:58.5178:27.57414.74s
5th73Ed WILLIAMS (mas2) 1:29.3264:04.4752:57.9568:31.74518.91s
6th61James ALLEN (sen) Oxford Brookes University1:29.6184:10.5782:54.3448:34.52621.69s
7th69William LANGLEY 1:30.2594:08.1663:03.04128:41.45728.62s
8th64Phil CAMSELL Merge Decals / Silk Suspension1:27.9534:08.3773:05.41158:41.73828.90s
9th77Joe BREMNER-FOORD Biking B**tards1:30.34104:15.44122:56.0958:41.87929.04s
10th74Ashley FRANCIS-ADAMS 1:32.08144:11.5693:02.7098:46.341033.51s
11th66Tristan DERRICK 1:29.6074:18.67152:59.6488:47.911135.08s
12th175Henri BROWN 1:31.54134:14.33103:04.35138:50.221237.39s
13th70Luke MACHIN 1:30.43114:20.25173:02.77118:53.451340.62s
14th65Stuart DAVIES 1:33.82184:15.84133:05.12148:54.781441.95s
15th83Aaron JENESON 1:33.36164:20.22163:02.71108:56.291543.46s
16th86Ben STALLWOOD Wheelies Cycles1:32.34154:14.56113:10.29198:57.191644.36s
17th80Harry DINNAGE 1:33.68174:16.83143:12.18239:02.691749.86s
18th87Rhys WOOD Twisted concepts doublecross1:31.01124:27.97223:07.56189:06.541853.71s
19th71Ollie VALENTINI Fisher Tours1:35.11214:24.74203:07.49179:07.341954.51s
20th63Oliver BARTON 1:33.96194:24.18193:11.02209:09.162056.33s
21st68Jonathan GOODFELLOW 1:35.89224:21.04183:15.88259:12.812159.98s
22nd182Ashley MATTHEWS 1:35.10204:26.26213:11.57219:12.93221:00.10
23rd173Paul WINWOOD 1:35.99234:29.34233:11.93229:17.26231:04.43
24th195Carl HALL (2) 1:36.23244:43.82273:12.26249:32.31241:19.48
25th85Terry MARSH 1:40.23304:37.00243:17.72269:34.95251:22.12
26th194Luke BAROLBER 1:39.67294:39.20253:23.77289:42.64261:29.81
27th181Charles COLEMAN 1:37.27254:43.76263:23.77289:44.80271:31.97
28th93Alex PAINTER #Enduro1:39.61284:56.73323:25.723310:02.06281:49.23
29th88Leighton EVERETT DH Circus1:39.44275:01.12343:21.712710:02.27291:49.44
30th84Robin LANGLEY 1:44.34364:56.61313:26.283410:07.23301:54.40
31st78Tom BROYD The Old Nag Mountain Bike Club1:37.96264:55.22283:34.173810:07.35311:54.52
32nd95Jamie THORNE 1:43.79345:01.33353:24.193010:09.31321:56.48
33rd81Paul HAWTHORNE (sen) Www.bikeshredz.com go to site1:40.96315:04.79363:25.323210:11.07331:58.24
34th89Jack GALLOWAY #Enduro1:43.68334:58.98333:31.053610:13.71342:00.88
35th174Dean STRETTON 1:48.63394:55.86303:34.123710:18.61352:05.78
36th79Simon CATCHPOWLE 1:44.98384:55.54293:42.463910:22.98362:10.15
37th75Henry IVENS 1:41.13325:26.92383:25.203110:33.25372:20.42
38th92Morgan HOLTHAM Dialadick.com go to site1:44.45375:28.65393:27.223510:40.32382:27.49
39th76Dave BJORKSTRAND 1:44.00355:21.78373:48.704110:54.48392:41.65
40th96Adam BEDFORD Uni Of Bristol Bike Club1:48.67406:53.62413:42.664012:24.95404:12.12
41st90Tom GRINYER 1:49.78416:38.20404:08.754312:36.73414:23.90
42nd94Joe PAYNE (sen) 1:51.25427:17.99423:55.544213:04.78424:51.95
43rd82Henry HICKSON  9:02.22433:06.1216 43

Male: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st14Simon WAKELY 1:24.5913:44.2512:47.3917:56.231-
2nd6Tim WILLIAMS (vet1) Mojo Suspension1:24.7323:57.6332:50.0428:12.40216.17s
3rd188Ajay JONES 1:26.1943:56.2622:50.8038:13.25317.02s
4th172Wayne DAVIS (vet) 1:27.3464:01.0842:52.5348:20.95424.72s
5th11Dan PARDESI 1:25.6434:04.4962:53.4258:23.55527.32s
6th5Linas KUPSTYS Bird Cycleworks1:27.2854:05.7172:54.8468:27.83631.60s
7th19Scott EDGWORTH 1:30.0784:03.4853:00.0498:33.59737.36s
8th9Ben LLEWELLYN Banshee / Blazingbikes1:29.6074:07.3083:01.15118:38.05841.82s
9th10Christopher MAHER Risca Riders1:31.34114:07.5192:59.4788:38.32942.09s
10th12Ryan ROWLAND Bike Doctor1:30.25104:13.20122:59.1778:42.621046.39s
11th17Kirk BAYNTON Risca Riders1:34.30184:11.44113:00.24108:45.981149.75s
12th7Simon BARTLETT 1:30.2494:18.27133:02.62128:51.131254.90s
13th26Tomas KUPSTYS Bird Sealskinz Factory Team1:31.35124:10.81103:10.01218:52.171355.94s
14th27Stuart ADAMS (mas) Solent Cycles1:34.96214:18.81143:02.66138:56.43141:00.20
15th25Alan STRANG Team Moron1:32.79134:21.53173:07.28169:01.60151:05.37
16th30Chris BISHOP (ebike) 1:35.91224:23.38183:07.72179:07.01161:10.78
17th8Mike GOODE 1:35.99234:21.45163:09.71199:07.15171:10.92
18th41Oliver SANDY 1:34.30184:26.92203:09.00189:10.22181:13.99
19th38Simon LINGARD 1:33.98154:19.83153:16.80279:10.61191:14.38
20th20Rhys FAWKE 1:36.03244:27.86213:09.85209:13.74201:17.51
21st28Gavin BEECHAM Risca Riders1:36.33264:32.77233:04.83149:13.93211:17.70
22nd16Richard ASHFORD Team Moron1:38.33324:23.87193:12.61249:14.81221:18.58
23rd18Craig DOOLEY Burgtec / Spokes Bikeshop1:33.82144:32.91243:12.58239:19.31231:23.08
24th13Mark STERLAND BW CYCLING BRISTOL1:36.03244:38.18263:07.22159:21.43241:25.20
25th183Ross GRIMMETT 1:34.70204:34.40253:13.20259:22.30251:26.07
26th23Daniel ROSS Merge Decals1:37.00284:30.94223:22.48319:30.42261:34.19
27th22Gareth REPTON 1:40.97364:41.26283:11.69229:33.92271:37.69
28th33Thom DAWSON Up N Away1:38.00304:44.89293:18.60299:41.49281:45.26
29th34Jody GALE 1:34.21164:58.52353:14.19269:46.92291:50.69
30th187Talika BULL 1:41.71374:39.89273:26.50349:48.10301:51.87
31st42Ryan SPERRING 1:36.63274:47.52303:25.09339:49.24311:53.01
32nd49Craig HARDWICK Biking B**tards1:43.64424:55.75323:19.65309:59.04322:02.81
33rd40Sam OWENS Summerhouse Garage1:38.27315:00.27383:23.353210:01.89332:05.66
34th44Dan TURNER (vet2) 1:37.13295:06.83393:26.633510:10.59342:14.36
35th29James BENNETT (mas) Team Moron1:42.92404:58.59363:31.714110:13.22352:16.99
36th37Jon HODSON 1:43.78444:58.78373:31.034010:13.59362:17.36
37th15Jason AITKEN Cuntos mtb South Wales1:45.84474:57.37333:30.423910:13.63372:17.40
38th46Stuart ARNOLD 1:43.01414:53.53313:41.074610:17.61382:21.38
39th51Ralph PELL 1:46.20484:58.49343:34.944210:19.63392:23.40
40th24Nick SMALLMAN 1:38.55335:13.97423:27.313610:19.83402:23.60
41st35Seb HAMPSON 1:40.25355:11.59413:30.333810:22.17412:25.94
42nd48Adam GOODWIN DH Circus1:43.64425:23.47453:18.052810:25.16422:28.93
43rd39Laith MADLOM 1:42.00385:14.85433:29.933710:26.78432:30.55
44th189James PREWETT 1:40.11345:35.65483:35.854310:51.61442:55.38
45th43Luke TROLLEY GE Aviation Flyers1:45.04465:31.50463:37.924410:54.46452:58.23
46th36Dave THOMAS (mas) 1:44.34455:34.24473:40.384510:58.96463:02.73
47th32Phil DANIELS 1:42.39395:39.69493:58.414711:20.49473:24.26
48th47Paul BROWN (vet) 1:47.82495:19.21444:14.284811:21.31483:25.08
49th21Stuart HOWARD Ibikemotion1:34.27175:08.9240  DNF49

Male: 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st190Rob COOKSLEY (1) 1:24.2313:46.5312:49.0717:59.831-
2nd126Dan BISHOP 1:29.8843:58.0622:54.8738:22.81222.98s
3rd128John MORGAN (gvet) Risca Riders1:25.8324:14.1342:54.2628:34.22334.39s
5th137Allister WOOD Team Moron1:31.2554:16.2053:02.8358:50.28550.45s
6th130Jess GOUGH 1:33.2874:24.5463:02.9169:00.7361:00.90
7th132Geoff JONES Risca Riders1:31.7564:27.4573:07.4589:06.6571:06.82
8th146Mike NORMAN 1:34.0784:32.2283:03.1879:09.4781:09.64
9th134Adam LEES 1:38.12104:37.60103:13.9499:29.6691:29.83
10th136Dominic WOOD Team Moron1:38.29124:33.1493:19.74139:31.17101:31.34
11th129Gary LEWIS 1:38.39134:41.93123:14.95109:35.27111:35.44
12th131Greig HIGHAM BMBC1:38.74144:39.15113:18.22129:36.11121:36.28
13th151Adam WHEELWRIGHT EssexHertsMTB1:39.45164:55.41143:17.83119:52.69131:52.86
14th177Gareth WILSHIRE 1:42.81194:48.73133:30.531610:02.07142:02.24
15th135Kevin SEXTON Ibikemotion1:38.22115:00.34173:25.501410:04.06152:04.23
16th178Will WILLIAMS (vet) 1:41.73174:56.70153:26.031510:04.46162:04.63
17th145Craig MACKLIN C&N Cycles RT1:35.2394:58.93163:35.861810:10.02172:10.19
18th142Ben GOFFEN 1:38.79155:03.64183:46.262210:28.69182:28.86
19th138Shane BENNETT beach boys1:42.34185:05.38193:42.182010:29.90192:30.07
20th155Andrew SELWOOD 1:43.23215:15.68203:34.411710:33.32202:33.49
21st139Justin BOND 1:45.85245:24.54213:44.042110:54.43212:54.60
22nd147Jay NOTTINGHAM 1:46.59255:32.90223:38.481910:57.97222:58.14
23rd143Darren HAINES 1:42.85205:38.30233:53.242311:14.39233:14.56
24th140Jason WRIGHT (vet) 1:47.50265:40.12243:56.142411:23.76243:23.93
25th152Chris WILLIAMS (gvet) 1:44.94226:18.73253:59.602512:03.27254:03.44
26th154Gavin POWELL 1:55.40277:17.03274:10.412613:22.84265:23.01
27th144Daniel LITHERLAND 1:45.61236:34.63265:34.982713:55.22275:55.39

Male: 50+  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st163Andy GIBBS Cwmcarn Paragon CC1:34.6114:23.3413:15.7029:13.651-
2nd158Jerry TWIGG 1:38.4224:28.7723:14.1419:21.3327.68s
3rd160Ian CHARLTON 1:40.9134:40.2633:26.7239:47.89334.24s
4th165Brian LAKELAND DEPT 261:44.5464:54.3843:31.37410:10.29456.64s
5th157Pip SOWDEN Bad Ass Bikes1:42.0445:00.4053:31.53510:13.9751:00.32
6th164Nik BURROWS 1:43.9455:15.3163:34.40610:33.6561:20.00
7th161Andrew ETHERIDGE 1:51.7075:36.7773:41.19711:09.6671:56.01
8th159Grahame ALLEN #madcowmtb1:52.5885:59.1993:48.22811:39.9982:26.34
9th162Andrew FRANKS 1:55.3095:44.4784:02.46911:42.2392:28.58

 

 

Female: Elite  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st4Katie WAKELY 1:37.5214:36.1713:17.6229:31.311-
2nd3Fay JORDAN Brink.uk / RAF-CA1:38.1424:36.7723:17.4919:32.4021.09s

Female: 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st103Becky JORDAN 1:44.8115:13.4713:38.67210:36.951-
2nd99Bryony STANFIELD Extreme Culture Cycles1:45.7825:26.5823:28.58110:40.9423.99s
3rd101Elizabeth GATH 1:50.9845:33.1833:45.21411:09.37332.42s
4th106Emily TRILL 1:51.5155:37.9143:41.36311:10.78433.83s
5th185Victoria NORMAN 1:48.5236:42.6954:10.77512:41.9852:05.03
6th104Fiona MAGOWAN 2:00.6366:47.0964:11.97612:59.6962:22.74

Female: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st56Amy THOMAS (vet) Bike Doctor1:47.9515:20.8413:32.07110:40.861-
2nd171Rene STENT 1:52.0925:33.8923:42.34211:08.32227.46s
3rd55Claire LEWIS Aberdare MTB1:53.1635:45.2633:54.76311:33.18352.32s
4th54Kerry JAGO 1:55.4247:08.2344:37.33513:40.9843:00.12
5th57Jo TUCKER 1:59.5058:21.3054:15.55414:36.3553:55.49
Chat with us