The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Liam KILLEEN | Malvern cycle sport | 6 | 17:372 | 17:112 | 16:481 | 17:021 | 17:061 | 17:071 | 4.9% | 1h42:541 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Iain PATON | 100%me | 6 | 17:383 | 17:091 | 17:082 | 17:532 | 18:215 | 18:318 | 8.1% | 1h46:422 | 3:48 | ||
3rd | 4 | Jason BOUTTELL | X RT - Elmy Cycles | 6 | 17:404 | 17:224 | 18:004 | 18:064 | 18:083 | 18:145 | 5.0% | 1h47:343 | 4:40 | ||
4th | 2 | David FLETCHER | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 6 | 17:361 | 17:143 | 18:004 | 18:196 | 18:278 | 18:206 | 7.1% | 1h47:594 | 5:05 | ||
5th | 5 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 18:049 | 18:3615 | 18:097 | 17:553 | 17:342 | 17:412 | 5.9% | 1h48:015 | 5:07 | ||
6th | 7 | Tom BELL (xc) | Delv | 6 | 17:548 | 17:336 | 18:056 | 18:277 | 18:256 | 18:064 | 5.1% | 1h48:326 | 5:38 | ||
7th | 26 | Frazer CLACHERTY | 100%me | 6 | 17:415 | 18:007 | 18:4414 | 18:135 | 18:204 | 18:033 | 5.9% | 1h49:037 | 6:09 | ||
8th | 10 | Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON | Team USN | 6 | 17:497 | 17:295 | 18:108 | 18:3010 | 18:256 | 18:4010 | 6.8% | 1h49:058 | 6:11 | ||
9th | 9 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 6 | 17:486 | 18:007 | 17:583 | 18:277 | 18:439 | 18:5111 | 5.9% | 1h49:509 | 6:56 | ||
10th | 14 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 18:2612 | 18:119 | 18:129 | 18:3912 | 18:4910 | 18:5912 | 4.4% | 1h51:1810 | 8:24 | ||
11th | 28 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope | 6 | 18:4017 | 18:2012 | 18:2611 | 18:289 | 19:0512 | 18:349 | 4.1% | 1h51:3611 | 8:42 | ||
12th | 32 | David CREBER | Westbridge Foods Cycle Club | 6 | 18:2310 | 18:4016 | 18:2712 | 18:3211 | 19:0411 | 18:287 | 3.7% | 1h51:3612 | 8:42 | ||
13th | 12 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 18:2814 | 18:1811 | 18:2510 | 19:0014 | 19:3015 | 19:3615 | 7.1% | 1h53:1913 | 10:25 | ||
14th | 1 | Gareth MCKEE | Banbridge CC | 6 | 18:2814 | 18:3414 | 18:3613 | 18:5613 | 19:2313 | 19:5617 | 7.9% | 1h53:5514 | 11:01 | ||
15th | 15 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 18:3216 | 18:4117 | 19:0616 | 19:3116 | 19:3216 | 20:0018 | 7.9% | 1h55:2415 | 12:30 | ||
16th | 16 | James ROE | Guernsey - Powered by John Beck | 6 | 19:0519 | 19:2621 | 19:2921 | 19:3015 | 19:2614 | 19:3314 | 2.4% | 1h56:3216 | 13:38 | ||
17th | 20 | Chris LEVER | 6 | 19:2421 | 19:2420 | 19:1117 | 20:0321 | 19:5420 | 19:0213 | 5.3% | 1h57:0017 | 14:06 | |||
18th | 36 | James HYDE (elt) | Renvale RT | 6 | 18:4118 | 18:2413 | 19:1518 | 19:4719 | 20:3022 | 20:2920 | 11.4% | 1h57:0818 | 14:14 | ||
19th | 6 | Graham BOYD | McConvey Cycles | 6 | 19:1120 | 19:2119 | 19:3222 | 19:5820 | 19:5219 | 19:4016 | 4.1% | 1h57:3619 | 14:42 | ||
20th | 24 | Llewellyn HOLMES | 6 | 19:3122 | 19:2621 | 19:2520 | 19:4618 | 19:4517 | 20:1719 | 4.5% | 1h58:1320 | 15:19 | |||
21st | 25 | Michael SERAFIN | Morgan Sharpe pb Adventure Cycles | 6 | 19:4625 | 19:1418 | 19:3222 | 19:3717 | 19:4718 | 20:3321 | 6.8% | 1h58:3121 | 15:37 | ||
22nd | 11 | Nicholas CORLETT | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 6 | 18:2310 | 18:1510 | 18:5615 | 20:2524 | 21:4328 | 20:5423 | 19.0% | 1h58:3922 | 15:45 | ||
23rd | 30 | James HORTON | Cannondale Racing | 6 | 19:3223 | 19:3623 | 20:0525 | 20:1822 | 20:5223 | 21:2424 | 9.6% | 2h01:5023 | 18:56 | ||
24th | 17 | James CURRY | Cycling Ulster | 6 | 19:5227 | 19:4524 | 20:1026 | 20:3826 | 21:2127 | 20:3622 | 8.1% | 2h02:2424 | 19:30 | ||
25th | 37 | James PORTER (elt) | Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear | 6 | 20:2031 | 20:1426 | 19:5924 | 20:4428 | 20:5424 | 21:4325 | 8.7% | 2h03:5725 | 21:03 | ||
26th | 21 | Rhys HIDRIO | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 19:5829 | 19:5225 | 19:2219 | 20:2023 | 23:2229 | 20.7% | 1h42:5426 | ||||
27th | 19 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 5 | 19:5628 | 20:3029 | 20:2428 | 20:5329 | 21:1526 | 6.6% | 1h42:5827 | ||||
28th | 29 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 5 | 20:3033 | 20:2728 | 20:2227 | 20:4027 | 21:0225 | 3.3% | 1h43:0128 | ||||
29th | 22 | Andrew COLVER | Guernsey Velo Club | 5 | 20:2832 | 20:5231 | 21:0430 | 20:3725 | 20:2921 | 2.9% | 1h43:3029 | ||||
30th | 23 | Gareth HEGARTY | Eurocycles.com / Scott | 4 | 20:0830 | 20:2427 | 20:2729 | 21:4330 | 7.9% | 1h22:4230 | |||||
31st | 35 | Jonathan PYBUS | 2 | 19:4826 | 20:4630 | 4.9% | 40:3431 | ||||||||
32nd | 13 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | Southdowns Bikes Casco | 1 | 18:2713 | n/a | 18:2732 | ||||||||
33rd | 18 | Callum RILEY | Newdales Cycles RT | 1 | 19:4124 | n/a | 19:4133 | ||||||||
34th | 34 | Jack HUMPHREYS | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 1 | 20:5534 | n/a | 20:5534 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 515 | Matthew PAGE (vet) | A Cycling | 3 | 23:161 | 22:221 | 23:091 | 4.0% | 1h08:481 | - | ||
2nd | 509 | Nicholas POPHAM | Naked Bikes RT | 3 | 23:172 | 24:012 | 24:215 | 4.6% | 1h11:402 | 2:52 | ||
3rd | 508 | Barry MCGUIRE | Perth City Cycles | 3 | 24:013 | 24:083 | 24:022 | 0.5% | 1h12:133 | 3:25 | ||
4th | 516 | David FANCY | Wellington WHS | 3 | 24:184 | 24:094 | 24:286 | 1.3% | 1h12:564 | 4:08 | ||
5th | 517 | Sam CHATWIN | 3 | 24:346 | 24:375 | 24:123 | 1.7% | 1h13:245 | 4:36 | |||
6th | 510 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | Windmill Wheels CC | 3 | 24:215 | 24:576 | 24:134 | 3.0% | 1h13:326 | 4:44 | ||
7th | 503 | Matthew HOLDEN | 3 | 24:357 | 25:067 | 26:007 | 5.8% | 1h15:417 | 6:53 | |||
8th | 504 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | 3 | 25:138 | 25:588 | 26:408 | 5.8% | 1h17:528 | 9:04 | |||
9th | 505 | Mark ANDREWS (mas) | Bone Head | 3 | 27:5314 | 27:229 | 27:199 | 2.1% | 1h22:359 | 13:47 | ||
10th | 514 | David MASON (gvet1) | West Lothian Clarion CC | 3 | 27:1211 | 28:0811 | 27:3710 | 3.4% | 1h22:5910 | 14:11 | ||
11th | 506 | Adam WILKINSON | 3 | 27:4912 | 27:5410 | 28:5011 | 3.7% | 1h24:3411 | 15:46 | |||
12th | 511 | James COOPER (opn) | 3 | 27:009 | 29:2913 | 30:5014 | 14.2% | 1h27:1912 | 18:31 | |||
13th | 502 | Ed WELSH | 3 | 27:0410 | 29:1612 | 31:0716 | 15.0% | 1h27:2813 | 18:40 | |||
14th | 507 | Nick WELSH (gvet) | 3 | 27:5213 | 29:4615 | 30:4413 | 10.3% | 1h28:2314 | 19:35 | |||
15th | 513 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | EHF Velopro | 3 | 29:1517 | 30:0216 | 29:4212 | 2.7% | 1h29:0015 | 20:12 | ||
16th | 520 | Martin GILMORE | RNRMCA | 3 | 28:2715 | 29:3214 | 31:1117 | 9.6% | 1h29:1116 | 20:23 | ||
17th | 512 | Chris SLOUGH | 3 | 29:0716 | 30:2817 | 30:5715 | 6.3% | 1h30:3317 | 21:45 | |||
18th | 501 | Paul BROWN (svet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 3 | 32:0619 | 32:0118 | 31:1318 | 2.8% | 1h35:2118 | 26:33 | ||
19th | 518 | Peter ADAMS | North Devon Wheelers / SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 3 | 31:3018 | 32:1819 | 33:3319 | 6.5% | 1h37:2219 | 28:34 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Jacob PHELPS | TORQ Performance | 5 | 18:001 | 18:221 | 18:161 | 18:121 | 18:261 | 2.4% | 1h31:191 | - | ||
2nd | 205 | Paddy ATKINSON | Team Bikesoup-Bianchi | 5 | 18:102 | 18:542 | 19:003 | 19:303 | 19:526 | 9.4% | 1h35:292 | 4:10 | ||
3rd | 233 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 5 | 20:0712 | 19:114 | 18:502 | 18:522 | 18:342 | 8.3% | 1h35:353 | 4:16 | ||
4th | 208 | Calum MAGOWAN | Peebles CC | 5 | 18:343 | 18:563 | 19:084 | 19:444 | 20:3014 | 10.4% | 1h36:544 | 5:35 | ||
5th | 204 | Oliver LOWTHORPE | Big Maggys | 5 | 18:434 | 19:185 | 19:235 | 20:075 | 21:0318 | 12.5% | 1h38:365 | 7:17 | ||
6th | 212 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | KTM Impsport RT | 5 | 19:438 | 19:337 | 20:089 | 20:156 | 19:515 | 3.6% | 1h39:336 | 8:14 | ||
7th | 211 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 19:449 | 19:326 | 19:556 | 20:2311 | 19:588 | 4.4% | 1h39:347 | 8:15 | ||
8th | 213 | Daniel CURTIS | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 19:335 | 20:0913 | 19:556 | 20:209 | 20:2512 | 4.4% | 1h40:238 | 9:04 | ||
9th | 202 | Robert ROGERS (exp) | Birkenhead North End CC | 5 | 19:356 | 19:5610 | 20:2010 | 21:0317 | 19:504 | 7.5% | 1h40:479 | 9:28 | ||
10th | 240 | James SPILSBURY | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 20:1214 | 19:5811 | 19:578 | 20:198 | 20:2913 | 2.7% | 1h40:5710 | 9:38 | ||
11th | 215 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 20:2919 | 19:539 | 20:2311 | 20:209 | 19:577 | 3.0% | 1h41:0411 | 9:45 | ||
12th | 207 | Jared LINDEN | Royal Dean Forest CC | 5 | 20:1516 | 20:3718 | 20:4516 | 20:177 | 19:193 | 7.4% | 1h41:1412 | 9:55 | ||
13th | 220 | Joshua BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 19:427 | 20:5119 | 20:3414 | 20:2412 | 20:169 | 5.8% | 1h41:5013 | 10:31 | ||
14th | 216 | Matthew LOAKE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 19:5511 | 20:0812 | 20:2311 | 20:3214 | 20:5517 | 5.0% | 1h41:5514 | 10:36 | ||
15th | 209 | Harry SNOW | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 20:2017 | 20:2717 | 20:2913 | 20:3415 | 21:4021 | 6.6% | 1h43:3215 | 12:13 | ||
16th | 226 | Philip MORRIS | 5 | 20:2818 | 20:1114 | 21:3125 | 21:3223 | 20:1910 | 6.7% | 1h44:0316 | 12:44 | |||
17th | 224 | Liam HARRIS (exp) | 5 | 20:4120 | 21:2425 | 21:0721 | 20:4516 | 20:1910 | 5.3% | 1h44:1817 | 12:59 | |||
18th | 238 | Max SUTTIE | Bike Motion Racing | 5 | 20:1415 | 20:2316 | 20:4115 | 21:5025 | 22:2626 | 10.9% | 1h45:3618 | 14:17 | ||
19th | 239 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 5 | 20:5722 | 20:5921 | 21:2223 | 21:2321 | 20:5416 | 2.3% | 1h45:3719 | 14:18 | ||
20th | 229 | Richard LONG | 5 | 21:2129 | 20:5520 | 20:4717 | 21:0519 | 21:2720 | 3.2% | 1h45:3820 | 14:19 | |||
21st | 241 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | Twickenham CC | 5 | 21:1326 | 21:1523 | 20:5120 | 21:2622 | 20:5215 | 2.8% | 1h45:3921 | 14:20 | ||
22nd | 206 | Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 5 | 19:4810 | 19:478 | 20:4818 | 20:3013 | 25:5035 | 30.6% | 1h46:4622 | 15:27 | ||
23rd | 223 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 21:0824 | 21:1022 | 21:1322 | 22:1327 | 21:1919 | 5.1% | 1h47:0523 | 15:46 | ||
24th | 210 | James PATTERSON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 20:0913 | 20:1715 | 20:4818 | 21:1120 | 24:4833 | 23.1% | 1h47:1524 | 15:56 | ||
25th | 221 | Alex WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 21:1326 | 21:4031 | 21:3024 | 21:0317 | 21:5522 | 4.1% | 1h47:2225 | 16:03 | ||
26th | 214 | Marcin MAJCHRZYK | 5 | 20:4621 | 21:2324 | 22:2733 | 21:4824 | 22:2225 | 8.1% | 1h48:4726 | 17:28 | |||
27th | 228 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 5 | 21:2930 | 21:4332 | 21:4227 | 22:0726 | 22:0523 | 2.9% | 1h49:0827 | 17:49 | ||
28th | 219 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence Cannondale RT | 5 | 21:0523 | 21:3430 | 21:4928 | 22:3832 | 22:1224 | 7.4% | 1h49:1928 | 18:00 | ||
29th | 222 | Richard PAYNE (spt) | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 21:1628 | 21:3229 | 21:3826 | 22:1428 | 22:3928 | 6.5% | 1h49:2129 | 18:02 | ||
30th | 227 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles | 5 | 21:1025 | 21:2627 | 21:5329 | 22:2630 | 22:3427 | 6.6% | 1h49:3230 | 18:13 | ||
31st | 230 | Jonathan SHEASBY | 5 | 21:3731 | 21:3128 | 22:0031 | 22:5833 | 23:3931 | 9.9% | 1h51:4831 | 20:29 | |||
32nd | 225 | Josh ASQUITH | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 22:1034 | 22:3935 | 22:1932 | 22:1629 | 22:4529 | 2.6% | 1h52:1132 | 20:52 | ||
33rd | 250 | Sam SAYERS | 5 | 22:2036 | 21:2526 | 21:5930 | 23:0034 | 24:0432 | 12.4% | 1h52:5033 | 21:31 | |||
34th | 243 | Toby ROSE | RAF-CA | 5 | 22:1535 | 22:1733 | 22:3334 | 22:2831 | 23:3630 | 6.1% | 1h53:1034 | 21:51 | ||
35th | 235 | Peter FLINT | 5 | 21:4832 | 22:2534 | 22:5036 | 23:5936 | 25:1634 | 15.9% | 1h56:2035 | 25:01 | |||
36th | 251 | Howard GREENSIDE | Caesarean CC Jersey | 4 | 22:0533 | 22:4136 | 22:4635 | 24:5439 | 12.8% | 1h32:2636 | ||||
37th | 232 | Daniel EASTMENT | 4 | 23:2541 | 23:1137 | 22:5837 | 23:1235 | 2.0% | 1h32:4637 | |||||
38th | 242 | Nick COLEY | Evans Cycles | 4 | 22:3538 | 23:2738 | 23:4338 | 24:1937 | 7.7% | 1h34:0438 | ||||
39th | 248 | Mark BARNES | 4 | 23:2842 | 24:0039 | 24:2039 | 24:5940 | 6.5% | 1h36:4739 | |||||
40th | 245 | Scott WILSON (spt) | Team Elite | 4 | 23:2240 | 25:2342 | 25:5042 | 24:3338 | 10.6% | 1h39:0840 | ||||
41st | 231 | Ben FARRER | 4 | 23:1639 | 24:4140 | 25:0140 | 27:0141 | 16.1% | 1h39:5941 | |||||
42nd | 247 | Davide MARINI | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 4 | 23:4143 | 25:1241 | 25:1641 | 28:3442 | 20.6% | 1h42:4342 | ||||
43rd | 217 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | 1 | 22:2036 | n/a | 22:2043 | ||||||||
44th | 249 | Stephen CORBYN | 1 | 24:5344 | n/a | 24:5344 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Ben NOTT | 4 | 19:261 | 20:293 | 20:273 | 20:191 | 5.4% | 1h20:421 | - | |||
2nd | 410 | Tony REVELL | 4 | 20:373 | 20:071 | 20:171 | 21:002 | 4.4% | 1h22:022 | 1:20 | |||
3rd | 427 | William EVANS (mas2) | 4 | 20:362 | 20:071 | 20:171 | 21:033 | 4.6% | 1h22:043 | 1:22 | |||
4th | 403 | Kris CAINES | Certini Bicycle Co | 4 | 21:084 | 21:366 | 21:254 | 21:164 | 2.2% | 1h25:274 | 4:45 | ||
5th | 406 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 4 | 21:115 | 21:264 | 22:055 | 22:215 | 5.5% | 1h27:055 | 6:23 | |||
6th | 409 | Tom HALHEAD | 4 | 21:587 | 22:108 | 22:256 | 22:236 | 2.0% | 1h28:586 | 8:16 | |||
7th | 402 | Seb HERROD | 4 | 21:556 | 22:087 | 22:488 | 23:2911 | 7.1% | 1h30:227 | 9:40 | |||
8th | 441 | Jay HORTON | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 23:1914 | 21:275 | 22:307 | 24:3718 | 14.8% | 1h31:548 | 11:12 | ||
9th | 405 | Ryan NASH | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 4 | 22:389 | 23:1010 | 22:529 | 23:2410 | 3.4% | 1h32:069 | 11:24 | ||
10th | 430 | Andy WOODVINE | 4 | 22:4411 | 23:4414 | 23:3811 | 23:239 | 4.4% | 1h33:3110 | 12:49 | |||
11th | 408 | Ollie FENTON | Southdowns Bikes - Casco | 4 | 22:378 | 22:599 | 24:2316 | 23:5616 | 7.8% | 1h33:5711 | 13:15 | ||
12th | 435 | Ho WAI YIM | University of Exeter | 4 | 23:4918 | 23:4113 | 23:3310 | 23:4414 | 1.1% | 1h34:4812 | 14:06 | ||
13th | 412 | Samuel LASHLEY | 4 | 23:1312 | 23:2511 | 24:2717 | 23:4815 | 5.3% | 1h34:5513 | 14:13 | |||
14th | 407 | Ken EVANS | The Bulls | 4 | 23:2316 | 23:5317 | 23:5714 | 23:4313 | 2.4% | 1h34:5814 | 14:16 | ||
15th | 429 | Rob DANIELS (mas) | Exeter Wheelers | 4 | 24:0219 | 23:5016 | 23:5513 | 23:177 | 3.2% | 1h35:0515 | 14:23 | ||
16th | 417 | Ryan POINGDESTRE | Caesarean CC Jersey | 4 | 23:2115 | 24:1119 | 24:3219 | 23:218 | 5.1% | 1h35:2716 | 14:45 | ||
17th | 414 | Matt WILLIAMS (sen) | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 4 | 24:0722 | 23:5518 | 23:4612 | 23:3812 | 2.0% | 1h35:2817 | 14:46 | ||
18th | 438 | James DILKS | 4 | 22:4210 | 23:4414 | 24:4320 | 24:4520 | 9.0% | 1h35:5618 | 15:14 | |||
19th | 415 | Luke KENDALL | Complete Cycle Works | 4 | 24:1723 | 23:3012 | 24:1515 | 24:4119 | 5.0% | 1h36:4419 | 16:02 | ||
20th | 443 | Peter SUTTON (mas) | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 23:2917 | 24:2120 | 24:3018 | 24:2417 | 4.3% | 1h36:4520 | 16:03 | ||
21st | 418 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 24:0620 | 24:2221 | 25:1922 | 26:0322 | 8.1% | 1h39:5221 | 19:10 | ||
22nd | 428 | David TRING | 4 | 27:1029 | 25:2223 | 25:0021 | 24:4621 | 9.7% | 1h42:2022 | 21:38 | |||
23rd | 416 | Chris LOYNES | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 4 | 24:3924 | 25:3225 | 26:1024 | 26:4024 | 8.2% | 1h43:0223 | 22:20 | ||
24th | 431 | Tom THORNE | Complete Cycle Works | 4 | 25:5527 | 25:5626 | 25:5923 | 26:3423 | 2.5% | 1h44:2524 | 23:43 | ||
25th | 421 | Iain FAIRLEY | 4 | 25:0925 | 26:1427 | 27:1826 | 29:3325 | 17.5% | 1h48:1625 | 27:34 | |||
26th | 424 | Chris WILLS | 4 | 26:3228 | 26:4528 | 27:1025 | 29:3325 | 11.4% | 1h50:0226 | 29:20 | |||
27th | 426 | Gareth EVANS (spt) | 4 | 29:0735 | 29:5132 | 31:1332 | 33:0927 | 13.9% | 2h03:2127 | 42:39 | |||
28th | 425 | Sam POWER | 3 | 27:2130 | 26:5429 | 27:2728 | 2.0% | 1h21:4228 | |||||
29th | 419 | Jesse BAINES | 3 | 27:5632 | 25:2022 | 28:2729 | 12.3% | 1h21:4329 | |||||
30th | 423 | Ben SINCLAIR (spt) | 3 | 27:2731 | 27:0730 | 27:1927 | 1.2% | 1h21:5330 | |||||
31st | 439 | Stephen HALEY | Velo Sport Jersey | 3 | 23:1613 | 32:2633 | 28:4730 | 39.4% | 1h24:2931 | ||||
32nd | 433 | Mark MOSS | Complete Cycle Works | 3 | 28:0733 | 28:2131 | 31:0131 | 10.3% | 1h27:2932 | ||||
33rd | 413 | Jason BANKS | Caesarean CC Jersey | 2 | 24:0620 | 25:2624 | 5.5% | 49:3233 | |||||
34th | 420 | David SMITH (vet3) | 1 | 25:2826 | n/a | 25:2834 | |||||||
35th | 422 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 1 | 28:3034 | n/a | 28:3035 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1⇧ | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Freddy BIRCHILL | Certini Bicycle Co | 2 | 20:471 | 21:052 | 1.4% | 41:521 | - | ||
2nd | 353 | Timothy FREEMAN | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 2 | 21:112 | 20:531 | 1.4% | 42:052 | 13s | ||
3rd | 352 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Pro Vision Cycle Clothing | 2 | 21:163 | 21:364 | 1.6% | 42:523 | 1:00 | ||
5th | 358 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 21:404 | 21:535 | 1.0% | 43:345 | 1:42 | ||
4th | 354 | Rory MCGUIRE | Perth City Cycles | 2 | 21:495 | 21:263 | 1.8% | 43:154 | 1:23 | ||
6th | 356 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 21:516 | 22:316 | 3.1% | 44:236 | 2:31 | ||
7th | 382 | Alec GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 2 | 22:407 | 24:059 | 6.2% | 46:467 | 4:54 | ||
33rd | 355 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 2 | 22:458 | 49:3534 | 117.9% | 1h12:2133 | 30:29 | ||
9th | 363 | Iwan EVANS | The Bulls | 2 | 24:459 | 24:1710 | 1.9% | 49:029 | 7:10 | ||
12th | 360 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | 2 | 24:5610 | 25:0413 | 0.5% | 50:0012 | 8:08 | |||
11th | 368 | Finn WOODROW | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 24:5711 | 24:5812 | 0.1% | 49:5611 | 8:04 | ||
8th | 359 | Dean HARVEY | McConvey Cycles | 2 | 24:5812 | 23:528 | 4.6% | 48:518 | 6:59 | ||
14th | 366 | Jack ACKROYD | East Bradford CC | 2 | 25:1613 | 25:4415 | 1.8% | 51:0114 | 9:09 | ||
13th | 362 | William HARDING | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 2 | 25:1814 | 25:1814 | 0.0% | 50:3613 | 8:44 | ||
16th | 381 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 2 | 25:4715 | 26:0217 | 1.0% | 51:4916 | 9:57 | ||
15th | 372 | Euan MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo RT | 2 | 25:5816 | 25:4816 | 0.6% | 51:4615 | 9:54 | ||
19th | 371 | Cian ROBERTS | Towy Riders | 2 | 26:0617 | 26:5420 | 3.1% | 53:0019 | 11:08 | ||
20th | 385 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 2 | 26:0718 | 27:0322 | 3.6% | 53:1020 | 11:18 | ||
10th | 361 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 2 | 26:1719 | 22:567 | 14.6% | 49:1410 | 7:22 | ||
18th | 367 | Freddie HORNER | Behind The Bikeshed | 2 | 26:2220 | 26:3619 | 0.9% | 52:5918 | 11:07 | ||
17th | 380 | Maximus WALLING | The MI Racing Academy | 2 | 26:2521 | 26:1118 | 0.9% | 52:3617 | 10:44 | ||
24th | 383 | Alex WHITEMORE | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 26:4922 | 29:5727 | 11.7% | 56:4724 | 14:55 | ||
21st | 369 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 2 | 26:5523 | 27:0121 | 0.4% | 53:5721 | 12:05 | ||
23rd | 365 | Finlay PICKERING | Hull Thursday RC | 2 | 27:4924 | 28:3823 | 2.9% | 56:2823 | 14:36 | ||
25th | 370 | Sam MEDLYN | One And All Cycling | 2 | 28:0925 | 29:3826 | 5.3% | 57:4825 | 15:56 | ||
27th | 375 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 29:2026 | 30:5028 | 5.1% | 1h00:1027 | 18:18 | ||
29th | 377 | Sam RYLAND | The Bulls | 2 | 29:4127 | 31:3429 | 6.3% | 1h01:1629 | 19:24 | ||
26th | 374 | David HIRD (u23) | Stratford CC | 2 | 29:5628 | 28:4224 | 4.3% | 58:3826 | 16:46 | ||
30th | 378 | Chuck HARMER | Taw Velo | 2 | 30:3029 | 33:2230 | 9.4% | 1h03:5330 | 22:01 | ||
22nd | 357 | Aidan LAWRENCE | Eastlands Velo | 2 | 30:4330 | 24:4811 | 23.9% | 55:3122 | 13:39 | ||
32nd | 376 | Matthew BAPTISTA | Nutcracker racing | 2 | 31:1031 | 36:3532 | 17.4% | 1h07:4632 | 25:54 | ||
28th | 373 | Jayden RANDELL | 2 | 31:2632 | 28:5825 | 8.5% | 1h00:2528 | 18:33 | |||
31st | 384 | Ethan JONES (juv) | Quantock Quickriders | 2 | 33:1533 | 33:4931 | 1.7% | 1h07:0431 | 25:12 | ||
34th | 386 | Edward ARMSTRONG | Taw Velo | 2 | 38:3634 | 44:5733 | 16.5% | 1h23:3434 | 41:42 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | Ben TULETT | Beeline Gener8 | 3 | 18:392 | 18:481 | 19:304 | 4.6% | 56:571 | - | ||
2nd | 134 | Harry BIRCHILL | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 18:351 | 19:294 | 19:002 | 4.8% | 57:062 | 9s | ||
3rd | 131 | Sean FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 3 | 19:003 | 19:232 | 18:451 | 3.4% | 57:093 | 12s | ||
4th | 133 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 19:225 | 19:253 | 19:223 | 0.3% | 58:104 | 1:13 | ||
5th | 142 | Ben HEALY (jun) | Solihull CC | 3 | 19:014 | 19:476 | 20:3812 | 8.5% | 59:275 | 2:30 | ||
6th | 141 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 3 | 19:266 | 19:355 | 20:3711 | 6.1% | 59:396 | 2:42 | ||
7th | 135 | Tim SHOREMAN | Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland | 3 | 19:487 | 19:597 | 20:218 | 2.8% | 1h00:097 | 3:12 | ||
8th | 136 | Lewis ASKEY | RST Racing Team | 3 | 20:019 | 20:169 | 19:547 | 1.8% | 1h00:128 | 3:15 | ||
9th | 137 | Craig ROGERS | Birkenhead North End CC | 3 | 19:538 | 20:3711 | 19:425 | 4.7% | 1h00:139 | 3:16 | ||
10th | 139 | Cameron MASON | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 20:2912 | 20:028 | 19:486 | 3.5% | 1h00:2010 | 3:23 | ||
11th | 167 | Charlie CRAIG (yth) | Scott racing | 3 | 20:2011 | 20:3510 | 21:0413 | 3.6% | 1h02:0011 | 5:03 | ||
12th | 180 | Louis BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 20:4014 | 20:5312 | 20:339 | 1.6% | 1h02:0712 | 5:10 | ||
13th | 146 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 20:4415 | 21:1315 | 21:4415 | 4.8% | 1h03:4113 | 6:44 | ||
14th | 169 | Solomon KERFOOT-ROBSON | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 21:2720 | 21:5219 | 20:339 | 6.4% | 1h03:5314 | 6:56 | ||
15th | 145 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt1) | VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team | 3 | 20:1610 | 21:2816 | 22:1220 | 9.5% | 1h03:5715 | 7:00 | ||
16th | 151 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 21:1317 | 21:1114 | 21:4114 | 2.4% | 1h04:0716 | 7:10 | ||
17th | 159 | Callum MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 21:1918 | 21:2816 | 21:5016 | 2.4% | 1h04:3817 | 7:41 | ||
18th | 149 | Lee HARVEY | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 22:1524 | 21:0313 | 22:0417 | 5.7% | 1h05:2318 | 8:26 | ||
19th | 147 | Conner STEVENSON | Perth City Cycles | 3 | 21:3221 | 22:1521 | 22:0718 | 3.3% | 1h05:5519 | 8:58 | ||
20th | 158 | Max HINDS | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 3 | 22:1223 | 21:4818 | 22:1019 | 1.8% | 1h06:1120 | 9:14 | ||
21st | 150 | Bradley VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 21:4622 | 22:1622 | 23:0327 | 5.9% | 1h07:0621 | 10:09 | ||
22nd | 140 | Matt ELLIS (spt) | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 22:3426 | 22:1220 | 22:2323 | 1.7% | 1h07:1122 | 10:14 | ||
23rd | 157 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 22:3527 | 22:4624 | 22:1521 | 2.3% | 1h07:3823 | 10:41 | ||
24th | 160 | Reuben ORR | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 22:4729 | 22:3623 | 22:1521 | 2.4% | 1h07:3824 | 10:41 | ||
25th | 154 | Craig DOBBINS | Perth City Cycles | 3 | 22:3125 | 23:0627 | 22:5525 | 2.6% | 1h08:3325 | 11:36 | ||
26th | 148 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 22:3628 | 23:0426 | 22:5826 | 2.1% | 1h08:4026 | 11:43 | ||
27th | 179 | Ethan CREIGHTON | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 23:4036 | 22:5825 | 22:4324 | 4.2% | 1h09:2327 | 12:26 | ||
28th | 143 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 3 | 21:2619 | 23:5432 | 24:4535 | 15.5% | 1h10:0628 | 13:09 | ||
29th | 152 | George CROCOMBE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 22:5430 | 23:3730 | 23:4529 | 3.7% | 1h10:1729 | 13:20 | ||
30th | 162 | Kamran AMIN | VC Jubilee | 3 | 23:0232 | 23:2529 | 24:3332 | 6.6% | 1h11:0130 | 14:04 | ||
31st | 171 | Nicky EDWARDS (M) | Matlock CC | 3 | 23:1133 | 23:1528 | 24:4334 | 6.6% | 1h11:1031 | 14:13 | ||
32nd | 166 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 23:4338 | 23:4031 | 23:4930 | 0.6% | 1h11:1332 | 14:16 | ||
33rd | 163 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | One And All Cycling | 3 | 23:3935 | 23:5432 | 24:4936 | 4.9% | 1h12:2333 | 15:26 | ||
34th | 164 | Hayden CASSIDY (sen) | VC Londres | 3 | 23:4237 | 24:0334 | 24:4936 | 4.7% | 1h12:3534 | 15:38 | ||
35th | 178 | Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUN | JCAYA | 3 | 20:4916 | 25:3539 | 26:1238 | 25.9% | 1h12:3835 | 15:41 | ||
36th | 155 | Elliot BANNISTER | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 26:0844 | 24:1336 | 23:0728 | 13.0% | 1h13:2936 | 16:32 | ||
37th | 165 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 3 | 23:3434 | 25:2338 | 24:3833 | 7.7% | 1h13:3737 | 16:40 | ||
38th | 168 | Cory EDMONDSON | Inspire VCUK Racing Team | 3 | 25:4943 | 24:0735 | 24:3131 | 7.0% | 1h14:2838 | 17:31 | ||
39th | 161 | Oliver ROGERS | VC Jubilee - Tudor House | 3 | 24:1839 | 25:1637 | 26:3639 | 9.5% | 1h16:1139 | 19:14 | ||
40th | 144 | Craig MCCARTHY | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 22:5531 | 28:2242 | 26:3940 | 23.8% | 1h17:5740 | 21:00 | ||
41st | 175 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 3 | 25:3142 | 27:2040 | 28:5941 | 13.6% | 1h21:5041 | 24:53 | ||
42nd | 176 | Seth KANARIS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 27:3446 | 28:4943 | 31:4542 | 15.2% | 1h28:0942 | 31:12 | ||
43rd | 177 | Josh POPHAM | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 27:0045 | 29:4844 | 35:5343 | 32.9% | 1h32:4243 | 35:45 | ||
44th | 153 | Oliver SNODDEN | 2 | 25:1841 | 27:3341 | 8.9% | 52:5144 | |||||
45th | 138 | Thomas CREIGHTON | McConvey Cycles | 1 | 20:3013 | n/a | 20:3045 | |||||
46th | 156 | Archie LEWIS | SRAM Youth Development | 1 | 24:4940 | n/a | 24:4946 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | William GASCOYNE | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 4 | 17:573 | 17:482 | 18:032 | 17:401 | 2.2% | 1h11:281 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 17:562 | 17:321 | 18:133 | 17:472 | 3.9% | 1h11:302 | 2s | ||
3rd | 125 | Cameron ORR | SRAM Youth Development | 4 | 17:551 | 17:503 | 17:581 | 18:183 | 2.6% | 1h12:023 | 34s | ||
4th | 101 | Stanley PRITCHARD | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 18:014 | 18:415 | 19:105 | 18:394 | 6.4% | 1h14:334 | 3:05 | ||
5th | 103 | Thomas MEIN | Derwentside CC | 4 | 18:507 | 18:384 | 18:524 | 19:256 | 4.2% | 1h15:465 | 4:18 | ||
6th | 106 | David CONROY | Eurocycles.com / Scott | 4 | 18:205 | 18:556 | 19:196 | 19:437 | 7.5% | 1h16:196 | 4:51 | ||
7th | 128 | Lomas Oscar WEFING | Radsport-Rhein-Neckar | 4 | 19:189 | 19:178 | 19:277 | 19:125 | 1.3% | 1h17:167 | 5:48 | ||
8th | 127 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 18:316 | 18:587 | 19:298 | 20:4510 | 12.1% | 1h17:458 | 6:17 | ||
9th | 109 | Finlay ROBERTSON | Derwentside CC | 4 | 19:4411 | 19:599 | 20:149 | 19:498 | 2.5% | 1h19:489 | 8:20 | ||
10th | 104 | Simon PRICE (jun) | Graham Weigh Racing | 4 | 19:028 | 20:3111 | 20:2110 | 20:229 | 7.8% | 1h20:1810 | 8:50 | ||
11th | 118 | Nick HAMILTON (sen) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 19:4310 | 20:1310 | 21:0812 | 21:4414 | 10.2% | 1h22:5011 | 11:22 | ||
12th | 112 | Alfie BEATY | Mendip CC | 4 | 20:1613 | 21:0714 | 21:0411 | 20:5711 | 4.2% | 1h23:2612 | 11:58 | ||
13th | 110 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | Better Cycling | 4 | 20:3314 | 21:0915 | 21:1313 | 21:0212 | 3.2% | 1h23:5913 | 12:31 | ||
14th | 113 | Sean BRADLEY | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 20:4417 | 20:4712 | 21:2514 | 21:3513 | 4.1% | 1h24:3314 | 13:05 | ||
15th | 129 | Peter DAVIDSON | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 20:4518 | 21:0313 | 21:4615 | 22:4115 | 9.3% | 1h26:1615 | 14:48 | ||
16th | 121 | John QUINN | Eurocycles.com / Scott | 4 | 20:5919 | 21:3016 | 21:5316 | 22:4916 | 8.7% | 1h27:1316 | 15:45 | ||
17th | 124 | Max GIBBONS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 4 | 21:4321 | 23:0622 | 22:5919 | 23:0318 | 6.4% | 1h30:5217 | 19:24 | ||
18th | 120 | Jacob PAYNE (xc) | 4 | 21:5922 | 23:0419 | 22:5818 | 22:5617 | 4.9% | 1h30:5818 | 19:30 | |||
19th | 111 | Harry LEWIS (sen) | SRAM Youth Development | 4 | 20:4215 | 21:5917 | 24:0421 | 24:2019 | 17.6% | 1h31:0719 | 19:39 | ||
20th | 115 | Marc GEE | 4 | 22:5025 | 23:0520 | 22:4517 | 24:4020 | 8.4% | 1h33:2120 | 21:53 | |||
21st | 116 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 21:2120 | 22:5518 | 23:3920 | 26:4621 | 25.4% | 1h34:4121 | 23:13 | ||
22nd | 119 | Tyla LOFTUS | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 3 | 22:4824 | 24:3324 | 25:0424 | 9.9% | 1h12:2522 | ||||
23rd | 126 | Jon WARD | 3 | 24:2626 | 24:4225 | 24:1522 | 1.9% | 1h13:2323 | |||||
24th | 117 | Zac HERROD | 3 | 25:0927 | 24:1423 | 24:4623 | 3.8% | 1h14:0924 | |||||
25th | 114 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | primera-UK Biking | 3 | 19:4512 | 29:4327 | 25:1625 | 50.5% | 1h14:4425 | ||||
26th | 107 | John BULLER (jun) | Cycling Ulster | 2 | 20:4316 | 23:0520 | 11.4% | 43:4826 | |||||
27th | 123 | Kieren BROWN | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 22:4123 | 25:1226 | 11.1% | 47:5327 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 324 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 4 | 18:501 | 18:531 | 18:591 | 19:183 | 2.5% | 1h16:011 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles RT | 4 | 19:084 | 19:062 | 19:414 | 18:591 | 3.7% | 1h16:552 | 54s | ||
3rd | 305 | Stuart BOWERS | Scott racing | 4 | 19:185 | 19:364 | 19:082 | 19:032 | 2.9% | 1h17:063 | 1:05 | ||
4th | 303 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 19:052 | 19:455 | 19:303 | 19:444 | 3.5% | 1h18:044 | 2:03 | ||
5th | 304 | Matthew BARRETT (elt) | Renvale RT | 4 | 19:063 | 19:203 | 19:565 | 20:295 | 7.2% | 1h18:535 | 2:52 | ||
6th | 306 | Sam HUMPHREY | 4 | 19:296 | 20:206 | 20:347 | 20:416 | 6.2% | 1h21:066 | 5:05 | |||
7th | 301 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 4 | 19:417 | 20:447 | 20:316 | 20:467 | 5.5% | 1h21:437 | 5:42 | |||
8th | 308 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 4 | 20:428 | 21:008 | 21:008 | 21:248 | 3.4% | 1h24:088 | 8:07 | ||
9th | 315 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | 4 | 20:469 | 21:139 | 21:039 | 21:349 | 3.9% | 1h24:379 | 8:36 | |||
10th | 317 | Mark SPRATT | Team Bikesoup-Bianchi | 4 | 21:3910 | 22:1412 | 21:4310 | 21:4110 | 2.7% | 1h27:2010 | 11:19 | ||
11th | 330 | Ryan MILNE | GBC Racing Team | 4 | 21:4511 | 22:1513 | 21:4711 | 21:4913 | 2.3% | 1h27:3711 | 11:36 | ||
12th | 323 | David KING-SMITH | 4 | 21:5512 | 21:5710 | 22:3414 | 21:4211 | 4.0% | 1h28:1012 | 12:09 | |||
13th | 321 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 22:2515 | 22:0811 | 21:5212 | 21:4612 | 3.0% | 1h28:1313 | 12:12 | ||
14th | 320 | Richard SAMUEL | 4 | 22:1114 | 22:1914 | 22:1013 | 22:5714 | 3.5% | 1h29:3814 | 13:37 | |||
15th | 310 | Graham ROGERSON | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 4 | 22:0213 | 22:2315 | 22:4615 | 23:2517 | 6.3% | 1h30:3715 | 14:36 | ||
16th | 316 | Justin BURRELL | Pedalworks CC | 4 | 22:4617 | 23:2817 | 23:1817 | 23:1116 | 3.1% | 1h32:4416 | 16:43 | ||
17th | 326 | Darren MATTHEWS | Orbea / Poundbury Cyclesport | 4 | 23:3023 | 23:0416 | 23:1416 | 23:2918 | 1.9% | 1h33:1917 | 17:18 | ||
18th | 325 | Nick BUTLER | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 22:3316 | 23:5220 | 23:2518 | 24:0820 | 7.0% | 1h34:0018 | 17:59 | ||
19th | 339 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Off Camber | 4 | 23:2222 | 23:3118 | 23:3119 | 23:5419 | 2.3% | 1h34:1919 | 18:18 | ||
20th | 313 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 4 | 23:1419 | 24:0821 | 24:0621 | 23:0515 | 4.5% | 1h34:3520 | 18:34 | ||
21st | 342 | Mark WHITTAKER | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 4 | 23:2021 | 23:3919 | 24:0621 | 24:5623 | 6.9% | 1h36:0321 | 20:02 | ||
22nd | 327 | Stephen POLLOCK | Team Giant Dublin | 4 | 23:0918 | 24:2522 | 24:1223 | 24:2922 | 5.8% | 1h36:1622 | 20:15 | ||
23rd | 341 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 4 | 24:0926 | 24:2623 | 24:4624 | 25:1624 | 4.6% | 1h38:4023 | 22:39 | ||
24th | 334 | Garry HURST | 4 | 24:0025 | 24:5324 | 24:5625 | 25:5526 | 8.0% | 1h39:4524 | 23:44 | |||
25th | 329 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 Stirling | 4 | 24:1928 | 27:4429 | 23:4020 | 24:0921 | 17.2% | 1h39:5525 | 23:54 | ||
26th | 340 | Kev DUFFELL | Four4th Lights | 4 | 24:1027 | 24:5625 | 25:1426 | 25:4125 | 6.3% | 1h40:0326 | 24:02 | ||
27th | 336 | Graham GEE | Sherwood Pines CC | 3 | 25:2433 | 25:1126 | 26:5828 | 7.1% | 1h17:3327 | ||||
28th | 343 | Alan DRURY | Mid Devon CC | 3 | 25:2332 | 26:5327 | 26:3727 | 5.9% | 1h18:5328 | ||||
29th | 338 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | HKR XC TEAM | 3 | 25:0730 | 27:3528 | 28:4329 | 14.3% | 1h21:2529 | ||||
30th | 337 | Darren ARMSTRONG | Taw Velo | 3 | 27:5334 | 28:0131 | 28:5730 | 3.8% | 1h24:5130 | ||||
31st | 333 | Rob SMITH (gvet) | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 2 | 25:1431 | 27:5330 | 10.5% | 53:0731 | |||||
32nd | 328 | James BOVEY | 1 | 23:1920 | n/a | 23:1932 | |||||||
33rd | 318 | James WADDINGTON (vet) | 1 | 23:5824 | n/a | 23:5833 | |||||||
34th | 331 | Stacey BRAY | Kernow Riders | 1 | 24:5329 | n/a | 24:5334 | ||||||
35th | 332 | Steve HODGSON (vet) | Mid Devon CC | 1 | 41:2335 | n/a | 41:2335 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing | 3 | 20:571 | 21:031 | 21:161 | 1.5% | 1h03:161 | - | ||
2nd | 452 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Ridebike.co.uk | 3 | 21:313 | 21:492 | 21:253 | 1.9% | 1h04:462 | 1:30 | ||
3rd | 453 | Richard CROSS (gvet) | 3 | 21:012 | 22:445 | 21:444 | 8.2% | 1h05:293 | 2:13 | |||
4th | 454 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 21:534 | 22:353 | 22:135 | 3.2% | 1h06:424 | 3:26 | ||
5th | 472 | Rick FETHERSTON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 22:045 | 24:0213 | 21:202 | 12.7% | 1h07:275 | 4:11 | ||
6th | 471 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 3 | 23:066 | 22:384 | 22:316 | 2.6% | 1h08:166 | 5:00 | ||
7th | 457 | Jimmy PIPER | 3 | 23:107 | 23:036 | 22:427 | 2.1% | 1h08:577 | 5:41 | |||
8th | 480 | Keith SHERIDAN | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 23:368 | 23:299 | 22:578 | 2.8% | 1h10:028 | 6:46 | ||
9th | 461 | Ian ROBSON (1) | MTS Cycle Sport | 3 | 23:409 | 23:177 | 23:1210 | 2.0% | 1h10:109 | 6:54 | ||
10th | 462 | Jonathan EDWARDS | Matlock CC | 3 | 23:4811 | 23:228 | 23:069 | 3.0% | 1h10:1710 | 7:01 | ||
11th | 476 | Nigel GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 3 | 23:5713 | 23:4611 | 23:3611 | 1.5% | 1h11:1911 | 8:03 | ||
12th | 459 | Richard HOUSE | Kernow Riders | 3 | 23:4912 | 23:4410 | 24:0513 | 1.5% | 1h11:3912 | 8:23 | ||
13th | 478 | Andy WEAVING | Gloucester City CC | 3 | 24:0814 | 23:5512 | 23:3611 | 2.3% | 1h11:4013 | 8:24 | ||
14th | 465 | Ashley ROLES | 3 | 23:4410 | 24:0414 | 24:1915 | 2.5% | 1h12:0714 | 8:51 | |||
15th | 456 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 3 | 24:2215 | 24:5616 | 24:1414 | 2.9% | 1h13:3215 | 10:16 | ||
16th | 464 | Karl CLAY | 3 | 24:2616 | 25:1318 | 24:3618 | 3.2% | 1h14:1616 | 11:00 | |||
17th | 458 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC / Hotel Collingwood | 3 | 24:4717 | 24:5917 | 24:3217 | 1.8% | 1h14:1817 | 11:02 | ||
18th | 460 | Patrick STOKES | 3 | 25:1818 | 24:4715 | 24:2316 | 3.8% | 1h14:2918 | 11:13 | |||
19th | 473 | Anthony JENNINGS | Bycale Chanin Endurance Team | 3 | 25:3619 | 25:2919 | 25:5620 | 1.8% | 1h17:0219 | 13:46 | ||
20th | 466 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 3 | 26:0421 | 25:3920 | 26:3322 | 3.5% | 1h18:1720 | 15:01 | ||
21st | 467 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | Kernow Riders | 3 | 27:0722 | 25:5821 | 25:3519 | 6.0% | 1h18:4221 | 15:26 | ||
22nd | 469 | Michael SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 3 | 26:0320 | 26:3822 | 26:0521 | 2.2% | 1h18:4722 | 15:31 | ||
23rd | 475 | Andre PUCCI | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 3 | 27:4724 | 27:5223 | 27:4623 | 0.4% | 1h23:2623 | 20:10 | ||
24th | 479 | Iain WEBB | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 37:0525 | 43:2724 | 17.2% | 1h20:3224 | ||||
25th | 470 | Adrian VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 1 | 27:1023 | n/a | 27:1025 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 281 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 3 | 23:211 | 23:241 | 23:011 | 1.7% | 1h09:461 | - | ||
2nd | 282 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 3 | 26:222 | 27:042 | 26:282 | 2.7% | 1h19:542 | 10:08 | ||
3rd | 283 | Nigel HERROD | 3 | 27:074 | 27:354 | 27:043 | 1.9% | 1h21:473 | 12:01 | |||
4th | 284 | Philip STOKES | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 3 | 26:593 | 27:283 | 27:464 | 2.9% | 1h22:154 | 12:29 | ||
5th | 286 | John NEWTON (sgvet) | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 29:305 | 29:335 | 30:065 | 2.0% | 1h29:105 | 19:24 | ||
6th | 291 | Denis SMITH | Windmill Wheels CC | 3 | 30:358 | 30:226 | 30:146 | 1.2% | 1h31:136 | 21:27 | ||
7th | 287 | Gary WALLBRIDGE | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 30:066 | 32:007 | 31:027 | 6.3% | 1h33:097 | 23:23 | ||
8th | 290 | Dave POOLE | 3 | 33:089 | 32:328 | 34:288 | 5.9% | 1h40:098 | 30:23 | |||
9th | 288 | Alan MORRIS (svet) | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 36:2110 | 36:229 | 0.0% | 1h12:439 | ||||
10th | 289 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | 2 | 39:4311 | 42:1610 | 6.4% | 1h21:5910 | |||||
11th | 285 | Graham WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 30:257 | 53:3611 | 76.2% | 1h24:0111 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 556 | Gabriel COX | Certini Bicycle Co | 2 | 22:381 | 23:341 | 4.1% | 46:131 | - | ||
2nd | 300 | Duncan BALDIE | Truro Rock Zombies | 2 | 27:392 | 27:502 | 0.7% | 55:292 | 9:16 | ||
3rd | 560 | Sim DAGGER | 2 | 29:304 | 28:123 | 4.6% | 57:433 | 11:30 | |||
4th | 555 | Simon HARMER | Carb Cycles | 2 | 29:203 | 30:074 | 2.7% | 59:284 | 13:15 | ||
5th | 553 | Nick LEACH (vet) | 2 | 33:266 | 33:055 | 1.1% | 1h06:315 | 20:18 | |||
6th | 559 | Mark WHEELER | 2 | 32:215 | 35:196 | 9.2% | 1h07:416 | 21:28 | |||
7th | 558 | Nicholas SELIBAS | Karbona UK Racing | 2 | 41:097 | 47:227 | 15.1% | 1h28:317 | 42:18 | ||
8th | 299 | Mark PHELPS | Cardiff Ajax CC | 2 | 46:558 | 54:368 | 16.4% | 1h41:318 | 55:18 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Evie RICHARDS | 100%me | 5 | 19:241 | 19:341 | 19:391 | 20:051 | 20:051 | 3.5% | 1h38:491 | - | ||
2nd | 65 | Isla SHORT | Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX) | 5 | 21:222 | 21:423 | 21:462 | 22:144 | 22:102 | 4.1% | 1h49:162 | 10:27 | ||
3rd | 54 | Bethany CRUMPTON | Boot Out Breast Cancer CC - Team Chance | 5 | 22:054 | 21:412 | 22:134 | 22:063 | 22:353 | 4.2% | 1h50:433 | 11:54 | ||
4th | 53 | Kerry MACPHEE | Rock And Road Cycles | 5 | 24:0416 | 22:074 | 21:503 | 21:592 | 22:424 | 10.2% | 1h52:434 | 13:54 | ||
5th | 77 | Ffion JAMES | 100%me | 5 | 22:155 | 22:285 | 22:485 | 22:505 | 23:426 | 6.5% | 1h54:045 | 15:15 | ||
6th | 64 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 Stirling | 5 | 23:069 | 22:336 | 22:536 | 23:026 | 23:235 | 3.7% | 1h55:006 | 16:11 | ||
7th | 61 | Maxine FILBY | Cannondale Girls | 5 | 22:336 | 22:588 | 22:557 | 24:148 | 25:0310 | 11.1% | 1h57:467 | 18:57 | ||
8th | 60 | Melanie ALEXANDER | 5 | 23:1610 | 23:169 | 23:5810 | 23:467 | 24:058 | 3.5% | 1h58:238 | 19:34 | |||
9th | 69 | Sophie HEMMING | 5 | 23:2311 | 23:2011 | 23:519 | 24:3710 | 25:0811 | 7.7% | 2h00:219 | 21:32 | |||
10th | 62 | Lucy ALLAN | MazingTree IT | 5 | 23:4814 | 24:1613 | 24:2411 | 24:309 | 23:537 | 2.9% | 2h00:5310 | 22:04 | ||
11th | 66 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 5 | 22:437 | 22:367 | 23:248 | 25:3714 | 26:5412 | 19.0% | 2h01:1511 | 22:26 | ||
12th | 71 | Kirsty MACPHEE | Rock And Road Cycles | 5 | 23:2412 | 24:0312 | 24:3812 | 24:5612 | 24:409 | 6.6% | 2h01:4412 | 22:55 | ||
13th | 75 | Martha GILL | Marin / Stan's | 4 | 23:4313 | 24:4215 | 24:5514 | 25:3313 | 7.7% | 1h38:5313 | ||||
14th | 56 | Jules TOONE | TORQ Performance | 4 | 24:4817 | 24:3114 | 24:4713 | 24:4911 | 1.2% | 1h38:5514 | ||||
15th | 70 | Erika ALLEN | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 4 | 23:5015 | 24:5916 | 27:1120 | 26:3816 | 14.1% | 1h42:3815 | ||||
16th | 67 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 4 | 25:0418 | 25:4317 | 26:2817 | 27:0619 | 8.1% | 1h44:2116 | ||||
17th | 68 | Anna CIPULLO | Team Bikesoup-Bianchi | 4 | 25:4120 | 25:5118 | 26:3318 | 26:4217 | 4.0% | 1h44:4717 | ||||
18th | 76 | Helen WAINWRIGHT | 4 | 25:2519 | 26:0219 | 26:1815 | 27:3421 | 8.5% | 1h45:1918 | |||||
19th | 74 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 26:1122 | 26:3221 | 27:0219 | 26:3415 | 3.2% | 1h46:1919 | ||||
20th | 72 | Becky PREECE | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 25:4421 | 26:5422 | 27:1821 | 26:5518 | 6.1% | 1h46:5120 | ||||
21st | 73 | Heidi GOULD | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 27:0523 | 26:2020 | 26:1916 | 27:0820 | 3.1% | 1h46:5221 | ||||
22nd | 63 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 3 | 23:008 | 23:1810 | 27:2222 | 19.0% | 1h13:4022 | |||||
23rd | 55 | Lucy GRANT | Bicycle Works RT | 1 | 22:043 | n/a | 22:0423 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 493 | Kate WILLETT | Exeter Wheelers | 2 | 28:301 | 28:501 | 1.2% | 57:201 | - | ||
2nd | 491 | Zoe BUCKLAND | 2 | 30:012 | 30:443 | 2.4% | 1h00:452 | 3:25 | |||
3rd | 492 | Donna MORRIS | 2 | 31:094 | 29:422 | 4.9% | 1h00:513 | 3:31 | |||
4th | 494 | Jackie SHUTE | EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Club | 2 | 31:073 | 30:574 | 0.5% | 1h02:044 | 4:44 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 263 | Heather SHANKS | Concept Group | 4 | 25:442 | 27:163 | 26:552 | 25:441 | 6.0% | 1h45:401 | - | ||
2nd | 265 | Erica MOKS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 26:323 | 26:441 | 26:331 | 26:322 | 0.8% | 1h46:232 | 43s | ||
3rd | 267 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 27:514 | 28:554 | 29:354 | 28:013 | 6.2% | 1h54:243 | 8:44 | ||
4th | 262 | Hannah SAVILLE | www.cxmagazine.com | 4 | 25:391 | 26:522 | 29:113 | 34:156 | 33.5% | 1h55:594 | 10:19 | ||
5th | 266 | Sammi TOOP | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 4 | 32:215 | 32:576 | 32:075 | 32:465 | 2.6% | 2h10:135 | 24:33 | ||
6th | 269 | Dani HUMPHREY | 4 | 33:376 | 32:085 | 33:276 | 32:234 | 4.6% | 2h11:376 | 25:57 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 271 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 2 | 25:252 | 24:411 | 3.0% | 50:071 | - | ||
2nd | 273 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 2 | 25:181 | 27:043 | 7.0% | 52:222 | 2:15 | ||
3rd | 272 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 26:093 | 26:372 | 1.8% | 52:473 | 2:40 | ||
4th | 277 | Amelie WAYTE | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 2 | 28:374 | 29:294 | 3.0% | 58:074 | 8:00 | ||
5th | 278 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 2 | 30:185 | 30:355 | 0.9% | 1h00:535 | 10:46 | ||
6th | 276 | Megan MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 2 | 30:466 | 31:286 | 2.3% | 1h02:146 | 12:07 | ||
7th | 275 | Harley PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 2 | 33:317 | 32:597 | 1.6% | 1h06:307 | 16:23 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 2 | 22:521 | 22:461 | 0.4% | 45:391 | - | ||
2nd | 84 | Patsy CAINES | Certini Bicycle Co | 2 | 23:382 | 23:402 | 0.1% | 47:192 | 1:40 | ||
3rd | 82 | Poppy WILDMAN | SRAM Youth Development | 2 | 24:203 | 24:113 | 0.6% | 48:323 | 2:53 | ||
4th | 98 | Megan JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 24:244 | 24:354 | 0.8% | 49:004 | 3:21 | ||
5th | 97 | Anna MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 2 | 25:045 | 25:425 | 2.5% | 50:465 | 5:07 | ||
6th | 88 | Polly HENDERSON | Female Riders RT | 2 | 26:316 | 26:516 | 1.3% | 53:226 | 7:43 | ||
7th | 83 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 2 | 26:397 | 27:017 | 1.4% | 53:407 | 8:01 | ||
8th | 91 | Fiona BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 26:588 | 27:138 | 0.9% | 54:128 | 8:33 | ||
9th | 90 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 27:289 | 28:219 | 3.2% | 55:499 | 10:10 | ||
10th | 86 | Holly HOY | St. Ives CC | 2 | 28:3510 | 29:3810 | 3.7% | 58:1410 | 12:35 | ||
11th | 89 | Katie HESDEN | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 2 | 30:0812 | 29:5111 | 0.9% | 1h00:0011 | 14:21 | ||
12th | 93 | Megan BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 2 | 29:3411 | 31:3813 | 7.0% | 1h01:1312 | 15:34 | ||
13th | 92 | Amy PERRYMAN | Solent Pirates | 2 | 35:5016 | 31:1312 | 14.8% | 1h07:0313 | 21:24 | ||
14th | 95 | Lauren HIGHAM | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 2 | 34:1214 | 34:4914 | 1.8% | 1h09:0114 | 23:22 | ||
15th | 94 | Ruby BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 34:0413 | 34:5815 | 2.6% | 1h09:0215 | 23:23 | ||
16th | 96 | Amelia COOMBES | WXC World Racing | 2 | 36:1917 | 35:4716 | 1.5% | 1h12:0716 | 26:28 | ||
17th | 99 | Katie SCOTT | Cotswold Veldrijden | 2 | 35:1715 | 39:0917 | 11.0% | 1h14:2617 | 28:47 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 191 | Sophie WRIGHT | Renvale RT | 3 | 20:581 | 20:541 | 20:441 | 1.1% | 1h02:361 | - | ||
2nd | 189 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Gener8 | 3 | 22:152 | 22:272 | 22:232 | 0.9% | 1h07:052 | 4:29 | ||
3rd | 190 | Ella CONOLLY | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 3 | 22:393 | 23:003 | 23:163 | 2.7% | 1h08:573 | 6:21 | ||
4th | 181 | Charlotte BROUGHTON | Team Ford Ecoboost | 3 | 23:034 | 23:264 | 23:294 | 1.9% | 1h09:594 | 7:23 | ||
5th | 183 | Klaudia BAJOLEK | Eurocycles.com / Scott | 3 | 24:245 | 24:285 | 24:265 | 0.3% | 1h13:195 | 10:43 | ||
6th | 182 | Anna KAY | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 24:326 | 25:306 | 26:166 | 7.1% | 1h16:206 | 13:44 | ||
7th | 184 | Harriet DODD | SRAM CC | 3 | 26:228 | 27:137 | 27:467 | 5.3% | 1h21:227 | 18:46 | ||
8th | 186 | Evie LANE | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 26:147 | 27:548 | 28:288 | 8.5% | 1h22:378 | 20:01 | ||
9th | 187 | Amy SELIBAS | Naked Bikes RT | 3 | 27:499 | 28:329 | 29:559 | 7.5% | 1h26:179 | 23:41 | ||
10th | 185 | Megan KAY | Vieri Velo RC | 1 | 28:3310 | n/a | 28:3310 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 391 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 25:201 | 25:211 | 26:482 | 5.8% | 1h17:301 | - | ||
2nd | 393 | Nicky HUGHES | Specialized Racing | 3 | 26:162 | 26:142 | 26:101 | 0.4% | 1h18:402 | 1:10 | ||
3rd | 392 | Caroline GOWARD | Scott racing | 3 | 26:303 | 27:043 | 28:113 | 6.4% | 1h21:463 | 4:16 | ||
4th | 394 | Lindsay NELL | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 3 | 32:194 | 32:254 | 32:564 | 1.9% | 1h37:424 | 20:12 | ||
5th | 395 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 3 | 33:015 | 33:535 | 35:345 | 7.7% | 1h42:295 | 24:59 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 485 | Lydia GOULD | TORQ Performance | 2 | 26:471 | 25:511 | 3.6% | 52:381 | - | ||
2nd | 486 | Catherine KILBURN | 2 | 29:282 | 29:372 | 0.5% | 59:052 | 6:27 | |||
3rd | 481 | Sue MCINTYRE | Walden Velo | 2 | 30:443 | 31:374 | 2.9% | 1h02:223 | 9:44 | ||
4th | 483 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 2 | 31:214 | 31:343 | 0.7% | 1h02:554 | 10:17 | ||
5th | 482 | Marianne HEFFRON | www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing | 2 | 32:235 | 33:535 | 4.6% | 1h06:175 | 13:39 | ||
6th | 484 | Penny ALLAN | MazingTree IT | 2 | 34:186 | 34:366 | 0.9% | 1h08:546 | 16:16 |
Female:
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 292 | Fiona MURPHY | 2 | 38:131 | 42:471 | 11.9% | 1h21:001 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified