0Basket

Results (364)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=371FforestFile…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st4Liam KILLEEN Malvern cycle sport21:47220:57121:13120:55120:5514.1%1h45:491-
2nd1Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Specialized Racing21:46121:17221:34221:32221:2942.3%1h47:4021:51
3rd16Frazer CLACHERTY 100%me22:14321:30422:10621:49421:1334.8%1h48:5733:08
4th11Ian FIELD Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT23:221121:25321:41321:34320:59211.4%1h49:0343:14
5th10Iain PATON 100%me22:16421:53721:48422:24522:55105.1%1h51:1755:28
6th7Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes22:34621:46622:08523:211022:4597.3%1h52:3766:48
7th12Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance22:36722:431122:25822:36622:2461.4%1h52:4676:57
8th3David FLETCHER Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve22:16421:35522:36923:421123:13129.8%1h53:2487:35
9th27David CREBER Westbridge Foods Cycle Club23:381522:27922:12723:08922:2356.5%1h53:4998:00
10th8Tom BELL (xc) Delv23:171022:401022:551022:43722:2773.7%1h54:02108:13
11th18Paul OLDHAM Hope23:351423:541923:391523:02822:3186.1%1h56:431110:54
12th15Nicholas CORLETT Manx Mountain Bike Club22:37822:21823:281324:321824:22169.8%1h57:221211:33
13th2Gareth MCKEE Banbridge CC23:521722:521323:151224:211723:09116.5%1h57:311311:42
14th13Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON Team USN23:01922:441223:091124:171624:37208.3%1h57:501412:01
15th26Arthur GREEN Clee Cycles23:231223:111523:401623:561323:52153.2%1h58:061512:17
16th30Mark MCGUIRE 100%me23:511623:191624:242023:571423:26144.6%1h58:591613:10
17th17Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing24:512123:311723:281324:041525:04236.8%2h01:001715:11
18th14Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT25:362624:442524:231923:541223:20139.7%2h01:591816:10
19th23Rhys HIDRIO Caesarean CC Jersey24:452023:592024:111724:582124:32184.1%2h02:271916:38
20th22Chris LEVER 25:042423:371824:492424:321824:47226.1%2h02:512017:02
21st28Christopher MINTER Pedalon.co.uk go to site25:422723:592024:392324:412024:27177.2%2h03:302117:41
22nd9Graham BOYD Xmtb McConvey Cycles25:032324:082224:332225:142224:32184.6%2h03:312217:42
23rd24James ROE Guernsey - Powered by John Beck24:552224:452625:192525:152324:40212.6%2h04:562319:07
24th31James HORTON Cannondale Racing25:232524:162324:181825:322425:27245.2%2h04:582419:09
25th21Joe GRIFFITHS Torq Performance24:271824:312425:472627:182526:362511.7%2h08:402522:51
26th19Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to site24:361923:061424:26216.5%1h12:0826
27th20Lichaba WEST Ace - The Sufferfest - Lesotho MTB Team32:213031:262732:19272.9%1h36:0627
28th6Jason BOUTTELL X RT - Elmy Cycles23:2413n/a23:2428
29th29George BUDD 28:0528n/a28:0529
30th32Callum RILEY Newdales Cycles RT29:1929n/a29:1930

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st205Ben WADEY Clee Cycles25:02123:34223:30123:2626.8%1h35:331-
2nd223James CURRY Cycling Ulster25:15323:38323:30123:5437.4%1h36:19246s
3rd203Oliver LOWTHORPE Big Maggys25:11224:32624:19522:5619.8%1h37:0031:27
4th210Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace25:25523:22123:48324:3148.8%1h37:0741:34
5th209Robert ROGERS (elt) Birkenhead North End CC25:30624:15424:18425:4085.8%1h39:4554:12
6th207Chris BAILEY (elt) KTM Impsport RT25:43924:42725:19625:2374.1%1h41:0865:35
7th217Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) Twickenham CC25:40825:12925:34824:5962.7%1h41:2675:53
8th248Ryan BEVIS Alé DMT Cipollini UK25:32725:02826:001226:11144.6%1h42:4687:13
9th227Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club27:181725:171025:30724:46510.2%1h42:5497:21
10th206Daniel CURTIS Manx Mountain Bike Club26:021025:271225:461125:51112.3%1h43:07107:34
11th208James EDMOND Mountain Goat Coaching26:301125:551425:411025:45103.2%1h43:53118:20
12th224Bradley SYMONDS Team PB Performance27:511925:231125:38925:4399.7%1h44:36129:03
13th238Christian AUCOTE 27:061425:361326:081426:20155.9%1h45:12139:39
14th212Nick DREW Dyson Cycles27:051326:071726:021326:05134.0%1h45:20149:47
15th213James PATTERSON Caesarean CC Jersey27:271826:091826:381626:02125.4%1h46:171510:44
16th211Harry SNOW Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site27:091526:011527:051727:35226.0%1h47:511612:18
17th243David EVANS (exp) 28:122326:322026:291526:53196.5%1h48:071712:34
18th242Sean FEENEY Eurocycles.com go to site / Scott27:151626:422128:042226:47175.1%1h48:501813:17
19th234Steven CHAPMAN Islabikes28:132427:162427:271926:52185.0%1h49:501914:17
20th244Scott CHALMERS Felt Racing28:502627:052227:221826:53197.3%1h50:112014:38
21st236Craig OWEN Hart's Cyclery28:102227:302628:102327:24212.8%1h51:162115:43
22nd226Mark BYRNE Plymouth Corinthian CC28:552727:172527:271928:07246.0%1h51:482216:15
23rd216Matthew LOAKE Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site28:582827:132328:102328:00236.4%1h52:232316:50
24th220Alex WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling Club29:153028:463227:442126:44169.4%1h52:312416:58
25th241Ryan KEYNES Odiham Cycling Club29:173228:343128:112529:46255.6%1h55:492520:16
26th249Martin TURTON 29:363430:033432:022833:042711.7%2h04:472629:14
27th232Josh ASQUITH Arrow Cycles31:013731:083531:502731:20262.6%2h05:202729:47
28th202Paddy ATKINSON Team Bikesoup-Bianchi25:19424:23535:503047.0%1h25:3228
29th246Robert BURNS Islabikes29:142928:092928:41263.8%1h26:0429
30th235Ben LAWSON Nutcracker racing28:152527:302632:242917.8%1h28:0930
31st229Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles27:031226:101944:123268.9%1h37:2531
32nd231Sam SAYERS 30:203634:073636:443121.1%1h41:1132
33rd221Daniel DRAKE VC Deal27:592026:03167.4%54:0233
34th214Jared LINDEN Royal Dean Forest CC28:022127:40281.3%55:4234
35th218Sam EDWARDS (exp) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC29:253328:24303.6%57:4935
36th239Mike MOORE (exp) Leicester Forest CC32:584029:163312.6%1h02:1436
37th219Jonathan SHUSTER 29:1631n/a29:1637
38th225Liam HARRIS (exp) 29:3835n/a29:3838
39th228Philip MORRIS 31:3738n/a31:3739
40th230Pierre THOMAS Cadence Cannondale RT32:2439n/a32:2440

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st441Ben NOTT 23:54125:31125:47126:1319.7%1h41:271-
2nd454William EVANS (sen) 25:59227:22227:31227:2125.9%1h48:1526:48
3rd442Seb HERROD 26:46427:39328:54527:3648.0%1h50:5639:29
4th451Ian DOUGHTY Shepherd Group Cycling Club27:03728:48727:44327:3436.5%1h51:0949:42
5th443Tony REVELL 26:50528:09428:48429:0078.1%1h52:47511:20
6th444James PRITCHARD 27:14828:48729:03728:2456.7%1h53:31612:04
7th445Ryan NASH Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)27:30928:37628:59628:2665.4%1h53:33712:06
8th446Tom HALHEAD 28:081230:261430:591330:01810.1%1h59:36818:09
9th471Stephen HALEY Velo Sport Jersey26:59629:21930:571032:351720.8%1h59:53918:26
10th465Louis WELLS (1) Arrow Cycles29:031529:461130:40930:3595.6%2h00:061018:39
11th460Andy WOODVINE 27:441029:321031:171531:411414.2%2h00:161118:49
12th462Chris WILLS 29:512029:511230:05831:07104.2%2h00:561219:29
13th448Matt SCARBOROUGH Arrow Cycles28:201330:021330:571032:541816.1%2h02:161320:49
14th449Ryan POINGDESTRE Caesarean CC Jersey27:591130:481731:141432:151615.2%2h02:171420:50
15th452Mariusz JASKOLSKI 29:451930:321530:571031:31125.9%2h02:471521:20
16th464Andrew VAUGHAN Matlock CC28:591430:361631:401633:181914.9%2h04:341623:07
17th458Jesse BAINES 30:022331:032032:231931:27117.8%2h04:561723:29
18th470Carl MORRISH 30:562630:581932:041731:40133.7%2h05:391824:12
19th467Peter SUTTON (mas) Army CSR29:071630:521834:572331:531520.0%2h06:501925:23
20th469Kieran HINDS 29:081731:432332:221833:512116.2%2h07:062025:39
21st453Ben LAMBERT (spt) Arrow Cycles29:572131:152233:092033:272011.7%2h07:502126:23
22nd463Jack WILSON (xc) Arrow Cycles30:012231:112133:112134:182214.3%2h08:442227:17
23rd450Nicholas TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC29:141831:552533:462235:122320.4%2h10:082328:41
24th459Ben SINCLAIR 31:182734:212735:322436:102415.5%2h17:232435:56
25th457Iain FAIRLEY 30:522434:132635:452537:122520.5%2h18:032536:36
26th473Chris OAK 37:373040:042841:18269.8%1h58:5926
27th447Kris CAINES Certini Bicycle Co26:25328:3258.0%54:5727
28th472Thomas STODDART Ride Bikes Wales30:542531:47242.9%1h02:4128
29th466James DILKS 31:4128n/a31:4129
30th474Oliver HAYWARD Gloucester city cycling club32:2829n/a32:2830

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st152Ben TULETT Beeline-Gener816:59117:16317:10117:1811.9%1h08:451-
2nd159Lewis ASKEY RST Racing Team17:39217:08217:39217:3423.0%1h10:0121:16
3rd151Sean FLYNN Edinburgh RC18:12417:17418:36618:0037.6%1h12:0733:22
4th158Cameron MASON bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop18:28817:03118:33418:2248.8%1h12:2843:43
5th168Charlie CRAIG Scott racing18:25617:34618:24318:5567.7%1h13:1954:34
6th153Sam CULVERWELL GuernseyDHR.com go to site18:15518:00718:41718:4253.9%1h13:3864:53
7th156Ben HEALY (jun) Solihull CC17:54318:08918:59819:541211.2%1h14:5676:11
8th163Thomas CREIGHTON Xmtb McConvey Cycles18:35918:03819:14919:1997.0%1h15:1286:27
9th154Harry BIRCHILL Certini Bicycle Co18:481318:311019:481319:0876.9%1h16:1697:31
10th162Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo RT18:361019:061419:321019:1585.0%1h16:31107:46
11th181Louis BROOKS Malvern cycle sport19:261519:081519:431219:33103.0%1h17:52119:07
12th174Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC19:471619:151719:391120:02134.1%1h18:44129:59
13th160Matthew TAYLOR (yth) VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team18:471218:561220:191621:272114.2%1h19:311310:46
14th155Tim SHOREMAN Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland18:27720:222520:392120:061411.9%1h19:361410:51
15th169Conner STEVENSON Perth City Cycles20:071719:141620:271720:17176.3%1h20:071511:22
16th176Joe BECKINGSALE (u23) Abergavenny RC21:442918:521119:551419:361115.2%1h20:091611:24
17th167Bradley VAUDIN GuernseyDHR.com go to site20:181819:291820:161520:12164.2%1h20:171711:32
18th166Lee HARVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles20:311919:031320:301920:23187.7%1h20:291811:44
19th173Craig MCCARTHY Xmtb McConvey Cycles20:392219:432020:452220:08155.2%1h21:171912:32
20th171Max HINDS Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site20:382119:452120:291821:15207.6%1h22:082013:23
21st172Matt ELLIS (spt) SRAM Youth Development20:472419:391920:372022:192813.6%1h23:232114:38
22nd193Noah CHARLTON Bowlphish Bontrager Racing21:533120:182220:542320:57197.8%1h24:042215:19
23rd178Reuben ORR SRAM Youth Development21:212820:182220:562421:47257.3%1h24:242315:39
24th197Andrew CALDWELL Glagow Riderz20:432320:432621:502722:26298.3%1h25:432416:58
25th190Nicky EDWARDS (M) Matlock CC21:513021:092821:092521:34243.3%1h25:442516:59
26th183Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN SRAM Youth Development21:543220:202421:372621:52267.7%1h25:452617:00
27th180Oliver SNODDEN 20:342020:572722:513123:593116.6%1h28:222719:37
28th198Joseph BROOKS Mossley CRT22:473822:012922:513121:32236.1%1h29:132820:28
29th175Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny RC22:393622:513222:222921:30226.3%1h29:242920:39
30th195Eddie DAVIES Dulwich Paragon CC22:203422:043023:263522:13276.2%1h30:043021:19
31st189Tristan DAVIES (u23) One And All Cycling21:543222:103123:143423:23306.8%1h30:423121:57
32nd196Seth KANARIS Hillingdon Slipstreamers26:054525:383927:364034:483235.8%1h54:083245:23
33rd164Oliver DRAFFAN Derwentside CC18:431117:31518:3556.9%54:4933
34th182George CROCOMBE Hadleigh MTB Club21:132725:233622:493019.6%1h09:2534
35th170Thomas TIMBERLAKE Banjo Cycles Newbury20:572525:333723:123322.0%1h09:4235
36th188Jake NORTON SRAM Youth Development22:233523:413323:43366.0%1h09:4736
37th184Cory EDMONDSON Inspire VCUK Racing Team22:533925:373821:572816.7%1h10:2737
38th179Craig DOBBINS Perth City Cycles22:544024:493526:043913.8%1h13:4738
39th185Archie LEWIS SRAM Youth Development23:324126:104024:503711.2%1h14:3239
40th192Jack ROBINSON (sen1) Malvern cycle sport27:144624:403425:383810.4%1h17:3240
41st194Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC24:204327:094127:564114.8%1h19:2541
42nd177Elliot BANNISTER Nottingham Clarion CC22:413729:394230.7%52:2042
43rd161Craig ROGERS Birkenhead North End CC19:251454:1543179.4%1h13:4043
44th157Charlie ALDRIDGE Stirling Bike Club21:1126n/a21:1144
45th186Troy WINGAR Gipping Race Team23:3742n/a23:3745
46th187Tom DUSSEK SRAM Youth Development25:1644n/a25:1646

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st305Nick CRAIG Scott racing24:24123:52124:24125:2326.4%1h38:051-
2nd303Stuart BOWERS Scott racing24:57224:32225:07325:0312.4%1h39:4021:35
3rd301Marc CHAMBERLAIN Cotswold Cycles RT25:56525:27426:19426:4945.4%1h44:3236:27
4th306Sam HUMPHREY 25:52327:56925:04226:06311.4%1h44:5946:54
5th302Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing25:53425:23327:17527:4359.2%1h46:1758:12
6th331Roy DAVIES Team-Elite28:431226:27527:21628:0178.6%1h50:34612:29
7th307Dan HOWE Wolsey RC27:29627:35728:10828:3383.9%1h51:49713:44
8th317Roger FOWKES Specialized Ruislip - Tony Fowkes Automobiles / WDMBC28:22928:081027:42727:4352.4%1h51:58813:53
9th315Adrian LAWRENCE C&N Cycles28:411127:00628:17928:3386.2%1h52:32914:27
10th310Lee HAYWARD 28:01827:49829:321030:431010.4%1h56:071018:02
11th320Ryan MILNE GBC Racing Team28:351028:471130:021131:11119.1%1h58:371120:32
12th332Jason PAINTON 30:221629:431230:151231:43146.7%2h02:051224:00
13th325Jay HORTON Pilgrim Flyers29:401531:181430:541331:47157.1%2h03:411325:36
14th313Justin BURRELL Pedalworks Cycling Club30:491731:381631:551532:18164.8%2h06:421428:37
15th314David KING-SMITH 31:041832:431831:541431:25135.3%2h07:081529:03
16th318Andrew PARSONS (gvt1) OFFCAMBER32:062332:141732:071631:18123.0%2h07:461629:41
17th326Bill KAY Vieri Velo RC31:452132:471933:39176.0%1h38:1117
18th337Dave THORP Macclesfield Wheelers33:482535:212235:29195.0%1h44:3818
19th329Danny LOWTHORPE Langsett Cycles RT35:122735:292334:07184.0%1h44:4819
20th319Mark WINGAR Gipping Race Team32:072435:322438:112118.9%1h45:5020
21st335David SHAW (vet) VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team36:032837:042537:46204.8%1h50:5321
22nd330Dean MORGAN Mountain Trax RT31:061931:17130.6%1h02:2322
23rd324Dean HITCHINGS Cotswold Cycles RT31:102031:18140.4%1h02:2823
24th312Crispin DOYLE Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT29:291433:072012.3%1h02:3624
25th327Jason MARRIOTT Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)31:462233:51216.6%1h05:3725
26th322Anthony WHITE 27:357n/a27:3526
27th328Paul TAYLOR (vet) Clevedon & District RC29:2813n/a29:2827
28th311Mark SPRATT Team Bikesoup-Bianchi33:5826n/a33:5828

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st401Tim GOULD (gvet) www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing go to site29:35327:39127:31127:3017.6%1h52:171-
2nd402Richard CROSS (gvet) 28:36128:26228:51229:3434.0%1h55:2823:11
3rd403Nigel BROWN Westbury Wheelers29:41529:59529:33329:1822.3%1h58:3436:17
4th407Chris GREEN (gvet) Matlock CC30:40729:42430:24431:2455.7%2h02:1149:54
5th424Ross PORTER Cwmcarn Paragon CC31:541330:37830:58530:5044.2%2h04:21512:04
6th417Nigel GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club30:48830:35731:25631:4263.7%2h04:31612:14
7th431Grant JOHNSON Sunset Cycles29:03229:29331:27734:591420.4%2h05:00712:43
8th404Jimmy PIPER 31:441230:43931:38832:4786.7%2h06:54814:37
9th423Andy WEAVING Gloucester City CC31:431131:171132:381031:5574.3%2h07:35915:18
10th413Matt WILSON (gvet) Mountain Goat Coaching31:401030:541031:43934:201111.1%2h08:391016:22
11th416Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe32:251532:141532:441133:0792.7%2h10:321118:15
12th418Kenny KENTLEY Velocity 44 Stirling31:25931:371233:291234:23129.4%2h10:561218:39
13th414Ashley ROLES 32:081431:391333:541433:48107.1%2h11:321319:15
14th409Ian ROBSON (1) MTS Cycle Sport33:021732:171633:311334:35137.1%2h13:261421:09
15th415Patrick STOKES 32:511634:001834:421536:471612.0%2h18:211526:04
16th420Michael SPEIRS Horwich CC35:372333:591735:321736:54178.6%2h22:041629:47
17th410Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC / Hotel Collingwood36:342634:412036:071836:04155.4%2h23:281731:11
18th405Richard HOUSE Kernow Riders36:322536:492436:372038:43186.0%2h28:431836:26
19th428Dave WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT35:332134:211936:28196.2%1h46:2219
20th427Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles RT36:152435:282235:21162.5%1h47:0420
21st411Andy CONN Bikescene.co.uk go to site34:482035:462339:532314.6%1h50:2721
22nd425Adrian VAUDIN GuernseyDHR.com go to site35:362237:492739:262210.8%1h52:5122
23rd429Andre PUCCI Beyond Mountain Bikes38:392837:432637:58212.5%1h54:2023
24th419Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) Kernow Riders41:452939:572841:04244.5%2h02:4624
25th422Nigel MOORE Lyme RC36:512737:072551:002538.4%2h04:5825
26th421Rick FETHERSTON Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC30:10630:2160.6%1h00:3126
27th406Adrian HILL Squadra RT29:40431:59147.8%1h01:3927
28th408Jonathan EDWARDS Matlock CC34:011935:19213.8%1h09:2028
29th412Keith SHERIDAN Cotswold Veldrijden33:2018n/a33:2029

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st521Carwyn DAVIES (exp) Cycle-Tec27:40129:29129:0316.6%1h26:131-
2nd518Hugh LLOYD Bulls28:55229:47230:4436.3%1h29:2823:15
3rd516Henry BEAUMONT 28:56330:14330:5847.0%1h30:0933:56
4th513Barry MCGUIRE Perth City Cycles29:40430:26430:3222.9%1h30:3844:25
5th519Tom HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport30:41534:18534:07511.8%1h39:07512:54
6th522Nigel SAUNDERS Gower Riders34:14735:29638:13611.6%1h47:57621:44
7th514David MASON (gvet) West Lothian Clarion CC32:40637:07738:40718.4%1h48:28722:15
8th512James COOPER (opn) 34:17841:58944:07828.7%2h00:24834:11
9th515Peter ROSS 35:30941:24847:13933.0%2h04:09937:56
10th517Derek DOBBINS Perth City Cycles36:4310n/a36:4310
11th520Graham WHITING 39:1911n/a39:1911

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st353Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) Pro Vision Cycle Clothing20:02219:22219:3513.4%59:001-
2nd362Alec GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club20:10320:03419:5321.4%1h00:0721:07
3rd361Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC20:43619:56320:0233.9%1h00:4231:42
4th355Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers20:14420:08521:3056.8%1h01:5442:54
5th354Rory MCGUIRE Perth City Cycles22:36921:00821:3367.6%1h05:1056:10
6th389Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club22:33822:481221:4574.8%1h07:0768:07
7th358Iwan EVANS The Bulls20:21525:463021:23426.6%1h07:3178:31
8th356Dean HARVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles23:341723:091422:0197.0%1h08:4689:46
9th385Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers CC23:091222:30923:10113.0%1h08:5199:51
10th365Jack ACKROYD East Bradford CC23:301623:361721:5188.0%1h08:58109:58
11th357William HARDING Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy22:15723:521822:54107.3%1h09:031110:03
12th388Calum JOHNSON Peebles CC23:591823:061323:29123.8%1h10:361211:36
13th368Luke ASHWOOD Sutton CC24:312122:421025:202211.6%1h12:341313:34
14th376Adam BENT Border City Wheelers CC24:001924:452424:23143.1%1h13:091414:09
15th374Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club24:032024:552624:32153.6%1h13:311514:31
16th387Jonte WILLINS Peebles CC26:463123:261523:331314.2%1h13:461614:46
17th379Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC24:412224:232025:02192.7%1h14:071715:07
18th391Callum THORNLEY Peebles CC25:232524:322224:43173.5%1h14:381815:38
19th372Max WALLING The MI Racing Academy25:512924:111924:43176.9%1h14:471915:47
20th373Cian ROBERTS Towy Riders25:062324:472525:07201.3%1h15:022016:02
21st371Jayden RANDELL 25:392725:052725:09212.3%1h15:542116:54
22nd382Russell BROWN Peebles CC25:312624:422326:16236.3%1h16:302217:30
23rd380Sam TROTTER Boston Whls CC25:192424:232027:362613.2%1h17:192318:19
24th390Spencer DAVIES CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print25:462825:252926:51245.6%1h18:022419:02
25th381Zack HARROP Mossley CRT26:053025:142826:59256.9%1h18:192519:19
26th378Matthew BAPTISTA Nutcracker racing26:483225:543127:53277.7%1h20:372621:37
27th377Sam RYLAND The Bulls27:143427:253328:49285.8%1h23:282724:28
28th370David HIRD (u23) Stratford CC27:133327:393430:272911.9%1h25:192826:19
29th366Euan MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo RT48:263819:21124:3616150.3%1h32:242933:24
30th384George MARSHALL (jun) Maindy Flyers Youth CC28:553527:223240:083046.7%1h36:263037:26
31st352Timothy FREEMAN Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons19:57120:1261.3%40:0931
32nd364Benjamin BRIGHT Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy22:401020:30710.6%43:1032
33rd360Aidan LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo23:151422:45112.2%46:0033
34th367Ethan WHITESIDE* 23:141323:32161.3%46:4634
35th375Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny RC30:043629:12353.0%59:1635
36th392Thomas RICHARDSON Peebles CC33:503733:21361.4%1h07:1136
37th393Max POOLE Bike Box Alan23:291548:1637105.5%1h11:4537
38th369Joseph PIDCOCK Chevin Cycles.com Trek go to site22:5211n/a22:5238
39th359Scott WILLIAMS (jun) Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy1h01:0439n/a1h01:0439

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st101Ross HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport23:50222:18321:4819.3%1h07:571-
2nd103David CONROY Eurocycles.com go to site / Scott23:51422:17221:5628.7%1h08:062 9s
3rd102Stan PRITCHARD Malvern cycle sport23:50222:16122:0438.0%1h08:11314s
4th107Calum FERNIE Nottingham Clarion CC23:49122:35423:5345.8%1h10:1842:21
5th122Olli DAWSON Border City Wheelers24:40623:56524:3953.1%1h13:1655:19
6th109Christopher ROTHWELL Ride 2424:19524:28626:1287.7%1h15:0067:03
7th108Nick HAMILTON (yth) Mountain Goat Coaching25:43725:05725:2062.5%1h16:0878:11
8th112John BULLER (jun) Cycling Ulster26:10825:32825:4272.5%1h17:2589:28
9th119John QUINN Eurocycles.com go to site / Scott27:141025:42926:18106.0%1h19:15911:18
10th116Max GIBBONS Ludlow Brewery Race Team28:101626:231026:32116.8%1h21:061013:09
11th123Conner JOHNSTONE bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop26:54927:411527:13132.9%1h21:491113:52
12th115Jack NASH Marsh tracks race team28:171727:171226:1597.7%1h21:501213:53
13th124Peter DAVISON Cycling Ulster27:461227:041127:19142.6%1h22:101314:13
14th111Harry LEWIS (sen) SRAM Youth Development27:331127:371427:34150.2%1h22:441414:47
15th120Jacob PAYNE (xc) 28:031527:331329:17186.3%1h24:541516:57
16th126Richard ATKINS (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team29:021829:541829:01173.0%1h27:571620:00
17th117Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles27:501328:571731:521914.5%1h28:411720:44
18th114Zac HERROD 31:012030:482028:45167.9%1h30:351822:38
19th113Finlay ROBERTSON Derwentside CC36:092427:461626:451235.1%1h30:411922:44
20th118Christopher TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC32:172334:292132:19206.8%1h39:062031:09
21st125Jake DARRAGH Llansleigh MTB Club31:412235:042234:552110.7%1h41:422133:45
22nd121Tyla LOFTUS Wheelbase Altura MGD31:172130:21193.1%1h01:3822
23rd106Tom MARTIN (u23) Better Cycling27:5013n/a27:5023
24th105Sean BRADLEY Cycling Ulster29:1219n/a29:1224

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st501Ray CROSTHWAITE Pedalon.co.uk go to site32:00130:4014.3%1h02:401-
2nd509Denis SMITH Windmill Wheels Cycling Club37:53435:1927.3%1h13:12210:32
3rd503Philip STOKES Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe36:28236:5341.1%1h13:22310:42
4th502Nigel HERROD 36:46336:4130.2%1h13:28410:48
5th507Alan MORRIS (svet) Lichfield City CC50:51554:4657.7%1h45:37542:57
6th508Stephen COLLEN (svet) 57:58658:2160.7%1h56:19653:39

Fun men  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st295Rich JOHNSON Halfwayupmtb.co.uk go to site34:39235:1211.6%1h09:521-
2nd298Clive POWELL Team Dirty Weekend34:27136:1125.0%1h10:38246s
3rd297Richard COGGER pyffryn conway39:24341:3235.4%1h20:56311:04
4th292Michael SMITH (fun) 46:33452:25412.6%1h38:58429:06
5th294Garrett HEIL Copyrite / UK-Biking55:145n/a55:145

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st42Evie RICHARDS 100%me25:58125:00125:3013.9%1h16:291-
2nd49Isla SHORT Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX)28:15226:13226:1427.8%1h20:4424:15
3rd44Bethany CRUMPTON Boot Out Breast Cancer CC - Team Chance28:25328:12328:4431.9%1h25:2238:53
4th45Lucy GRANT Bicycle Works Race Team28:31428:52430:0865.7%1h27:32411:03
5th67Sarah LOMAS Nutcracker racing31:04729:39528:5347.6%1h29:37513:08
6th48Maxine FILBY Cannondale Girls30:50629:50629:3354.3%1h30:14613:45
7th66Iwona SZMYD 31:25930:33730:5172.8%1h32:50716:21
8th50Jane BARR Velocity 44 Stirling31:12831:211030:5681.3%1h33:31817:02
9th46Melanie ALEXANDER Cardiff JIF32:141031:17931:46113.0%1h35:19918:50
10th61Rebecca PREECE Leisure Lakes33:341430:50831:23108.9%1h35:481019:19
11th52Lucy ALLAN Torq Performance33:241233:021430:5688.0%1h37:231120:54
12th51Emily BENHAM KVÅLE Cannondale Girls33:321332:131232:03134.6%1h37:501221:21
13th58Kirsty MACPHEE Rock And Road Cycles34:451631:561131:46119.4%1h38:281321:59
14th55Sophie HEMMING 33:231133:231633:10160.7%1h39:581423:29
15th56Anna CIPULLO Team Bikesoup-Bianchi34:151533:061532:52154.2%1h40:151523:46
16th64Helen WAINWRIGHT 34:531732:501332:42146.7%1h40:261623:57
17th59Ruby MILLER Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT35:001834:381834:55171.1%1h44:341728:05
18th63Erika ALLEN Velo Club Moulin MJS35:071934:191736:03185.1%1h45:301829:01
19th43Kerry MACPHEE Rock And Road Cycles30:41542:022037.0%1h12:4319
20th62Heidi GOULD Merida Factory Racing39:332138:55191.6%1h18:2820
21st65Mel PADDINGTON Newdales Cycles RT39:2420n/a39:2421

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st71Harriet HARNDEN T-MO Racing21:08120:06121:1215.5%1h02:271-
2nd79Kim BAPTISTA Nutcracker racing23:32222:28223:3334.8%1h09:3427:07
3rd72Poppy WILDMAN SRAM Youth Development23:47323:33323:3221.1%1h10:5338:26
4th73Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing25:35523:34424:0048.6%1h13:11410:44
5th80Anna MCGORUM Peebles CC24:41424:11526:1558.5%1h15:09512:42
6th78Katie HESDEN Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons26:34826:09626:2061.6%1h19:05616:38
7th85Olivia BENT Border City Wheelers CC26:36927:06726:3472.0%1h20:17717:50
8th74Helen BARRON Pilgrim Flyers25:54627:31927:1486.2%1h20:40818:13
9th82Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates26:24727:381027:59106.0%1h22:02919:35
10th77Holly HOY St. Ives CC28:111027:26828:07112.7%1h23:451021:18
11th88Anna SHACKLEY Glasgow Riderz28:441129:241327:5795.2%1h26:061123:39
12th84Emily FIELD Stirling Bike Club29:461328:341229:25124.2%1h27:451225:18
13th81Ruby BOYES Huddersfield Star Wheelers31:041428:161130:18139.9%1h29:391327:12
14th83Nicole CLARKE Birkenhead North End CC29:271231:251430:53146.7%1h31:461429:19
15th86Amelia COOMBES Wxc World Racing35:251536:19152.5%1h11:4415

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st136Sophie WRIGHT Renvale RT30:11129:29128:3815.4%1h28:191-
2nd137Emily WADSWORTH Beeline-Gener832:13230:07229:4128.5%1h32:0223:43
3rd131Anna KAY Nutcracker racing34:00335:00335:3734.8%1h44:37316:18
4th140Melissa BAKER Wolverhampton Wheelers37:33736:23436:3143.2%1h50:29422:10
5th142Louisa WATT Peebles CC37:31637:34537:3460.1%1h52:40524:21
6th134Evie LANE Certini Bicycle Co37:58938:19736:3754.6%1h52:55624:36
7th135Amy SELIBAS Naked Bikes Race Team37:25538:13640:3278.3%1h56:10727:51
8th133Harriet DODD Salisbury Road and Mountain CC37:11438:27846:32825.1%2h02:12833:53
9th139Rebecca SIMMONS Wolverhampton Wheelers37:398n/a37:399
10th141Jade MOBBS Wellingborough Cycles50:3310n/a50:3310

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st143Susan FOTHERINGHAM 41:41149:08117.9%1h30:491-

Expert women  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st252Erica MOKS Mountain Goat Coaching34:40132:1217.7%1h06:521-
2nd255Rosie BROWN Westbury Wheelers36:21233:0429.9%1h09:2522:33
3rd251Hannah SAVILLE www.cxmagazine.com go to site36:23335:5051.5%1h12:1435:22
4th253Heather SHANKS Concept Group39:20834:30314.0%1h13:5146:59
5th261Heulwen GILBERT Ludlow Brewery Race Team37:40436:1264.1%1h13:5357:01
6th254Angela LAYCOCK Army CSR38:15535:4147.2%1h13:5767:05
7th262Lisa MANSELL Caesarean CC Jersey38:40637:0774.2%1h15:4778:55
8th259Kate HEWETT 38:57737:59102.5%1h16:56810:04
9th260Amy SOUTER* 40:00937:5495.5%1h17:54911:02
10th256Sammi TOOP Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)43:401037:42815.8%1h21:231014:31
11th257Dani HUMPHREY 44:091142:30113.9%1h26:401119:48
12th258Emily QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB44:1712n/a44:1712

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st271Anna FLYNN Edinburgh RC24:39223:2515.3%48:051-
2nd273Maddie WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT24:38123:2825.0%48:062 1s
3rd272Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Wxc World Racing24:40324:3030.7%49:1031:05
4th277Anna WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT25:56424:3445.6%50:3042:25
5th278Elena MCGORUM Peebles CC26:40526:5250.8%53:3355:28
6th279Josie NELSON Solihull CC27:59628:2281.4%56:2268:17
7th275Harley PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)29:03727:3465.4%56:3878:33
8th280Eluned KING Towy Riders29:04827:3465.4%56:3988:34
9th274Amelie WAYTE www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site31:429n/a31:429
10th281Emily WILKINSON Peebles CC49:3810n/a49:3810

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st338Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club34:45134:1211.6%1h08:571-
2nd339Lindsay NELL Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe42:49239:5927.1%1h22:48213:51
3rd340Samantha JONES Four4th47:14345:3433.7%1h32:48323:51

50+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st483Sarah BARNWELL Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy35:54134:2814.2%1h10:231-
2nd486Catherine KILBURN 38:59238:1122.1%1h17:1026:47
3rd482Carolyn SPEIRS Horwich CC44:27343:1632.7%1h27:43317:20
4th485Penny ALLAN MazingTree IT48:43450:3143.7%1h39:14428:51
Chat with us