The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Liam KILLEEN | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 21:472 | 20:571 | 21:131 | 20:551 | 20:551 | 4.1% | 1h45:491 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Phillip PEARCE | Specialized Racing | 5 | 21:461 | 21:172 | 21:342 | 21:322 | 21:294 | 2.3% | 1h47:402 | 1:51 | ||
3rd | 16 | Frazer CLACHERTY | 100%me | 5 | 22:143 | 21:304 | 22:106 | 21:494 | 21:133 | 4.8% | 1h48:573 | 3:08 | ||
4th | 11 | Ian FIELD | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 5 | 23:2211 | 21:253 | 21:413 | 21:343 | 20:592 | 11.4% | 1h49:034 | 3:14 | ||
5th | 10 | Iain PATON | 100%me | 5 | 22:164 | 21:537 | 21:484 | 22:245 | 22:5510 | 5.1% | 1h51:175 | 5:28 | ||
6th | 7 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 22:346 | 21:466 | 22:085 | 23:2110 | 22:459 | 7.3% | 1h52:376 | 6:48 | ||
7th | 12 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 5 | 22:367 | 22:4311 | 22:258 | 22:366 | 22:246 | 1.4% | 1h52:467 | 6:57 | ||
8th | 3 | David FLETCHER | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 5 | 22:164 | 21:355 | 22:369 | 23:4211 | 23:1312 | 9.8% | 1h53:248 | 7:35 | ||
9th | 27 | David CREBER | Westbridge Foods Cycle Club | 5 | 23:3815 | 22:279 | 22:127 | 23:089 | 22:235 | 6.5% | 1h53:499 | 8:00 | ||
10th | 8 | Tom BELL (xc) | Delv | 5 | 23:1710 | 22:4010 | 22:5510 | 22:437 | 22:277 | 3.7% | 1h54:0210 | 8:13 | ||
11th | 18 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope | 5 | 23:3514 | 23:5419 | 23:3915 | 23:028 | 22:318 | 6.1% | 1h56:4311 | 10:54 | ||
12th | 15 | Nicholas CORLETT | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 22:378 | 22:218 | 23:2813 | 24:3218 | 24:2216 | 9.8% | 1h57:2212 | 11:33 | ||
13th | 2 | Gareth MCKEE | Banbridge CC | 5 | 23:5217 | 22:5213 | 23:1512 | 24:2117 | 23:0911 | 6.5% | 1h57:3113 | 11:42 | ||
14th | 13 | Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON | Team USN | 5 | 23:019 | 22:4412 | 23:0911 | 24:1716 | 24:3720 | 8.3% | 1h57:5014 | 12:01 | ||
15th | 26 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 5 | 23:2312 | 23:1115 | 23:4016 | 23:5613 | 23:5215 | 3.2% | 1h58:0615 | 12:17 | ||
16th | 30 | Mark MCGUIRE | 100%me | 5 | 23:5116 | 23:1916 | 24:2420 | 23:5714 | 23:2614 | 4.6% | 1h58:5916 | 13:10 | ||
17th | 17 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 24:5121 | 23:3117 | 23:2813 | 24:0415 | 25:0423 | 6.8% | 2h01:0017 | 15:11 | ||
18th | 14 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 5 | 25:3626 | 24:4425 | 24:2319 | 23:5412 | 23:2013 | 9.7% | 2h01:5918 | 16:10 | ||
19th | 23 | Rhys HIDRIO | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 24:4520 | 23:5920 | 24:1117 | 24:5821 | 24:3218 | 4.1% | 2h02:2719 | 16:38 | ||
20th | 22 | Chris LEVER | 5 | 25:0424 | 23:3718 | 24:4924 | 24:3218 | 24:4722 | 6.1% | 2h02:5120 | 17:02 | |||
21st | 28 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 5 | 25:4227 | 23:5920 | 24:3923 | 24:4120 | 24:2717 | 7.2% | 2h03:3021 | 17:41 | ||
22nd | 9 | Graham BOYD | McConvey Cycles | 5 | 25:0323 | 24:0822 | 24:3322 | 25:1422 | 24:3218 | 4.6% | 2h03:3122 | 17:42 | ||
23rd | 24 | James ROE | Guernsey - Powered by John Beck | 5 | 24:5522 | 24:4526 | 25:1925 | 25:1523 | 24:4021 | 2.6% | 2h04:5623 | 19:07 | ||
24th | 31 | James HORTON | Cannondale Racing | 5 | 25:2325 | 24:1623 | 24:1818 | 25:3224 | 25:2724 | 5.2% | 2h04:5824 | 19:09 | ||
25th | 21 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 5 | 24:2718 | 24:3124 | 25:4726 | 27:1825 | 26:3625 | 11.7% | 2h08:4025 | 22:51 | ||
26th | 19 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 3 | 24:3619 | 23:0614 | 24:2621 | 6.5% | 1h12:0826 | |||||
27th | 20 | Lichaba WEST | Ace - The Sufferfest - Lesotho MTB Team | 3 | 32:2130 | 31:2627 | 32:1927 | 2.9% | 1h36:0627 | |||||
28th | 6 | Jason BOUTTELL | X RT - Elmy Cycles | 1 | 23:2413 | n/a | 23:2428 | |||||||
29th | 29 | George BUDD | 1 | 28:0528 | n/a | 28:0529 | ||||||||
30th | 32 | Callum RILEY | Newdales Cycles RT | 1 | 29:1929 | n/a | 29:1930 |
Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 521 | Carwyn DAVIES (opn) | Cycle-Tec | 3 | 27:401 | 29:291 | 29:031 | 6.6% | 1h26:131 | - | ||
2nd | 518 | Hugh LLOYD | Bulls | 3 | 28:552 | 29:472 | 30:443 | 6.3% | 1h29:282 | 3:15 | ||
3rd | 516 | Henry BEAUMONT | 3 | 28:563 | 30:143 | 30:584 | 7.0% | 1h30:093 | 3:56 | |||
4th | 513 | Barry MCGUIRE | Perth City Cycles | 3 | 29:404 | 30:264 | 30:322 | 2.9% | 1h30:384 | 4:25 | ||
5th | 519 | Tom HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 30:415 | 34:185 | 34:075 | 11.8% | 1h39:075 | 12:54 | ||
6th | 522 | Nigel SAUNDERS | Gower Riders | 3 | 34:147 | 35:296 | 38:136 | 11.6% | 1h47:576 | 21:44 | ||
7th | 514 | David MASON (gvet1) | West Lothian Clarion CC | 3 | 32:406 | 37:077 | 38:407 | 18.4% | 1h48:287 | 22:15 | ||
8th | 512 | James COOPER (opn) | 3 | 34:178 | 41:589 | 44:078 | 28.7% | 2h00:248 | 34:11 | |||
9th | 515 | Peter ROSS (opn) | 3 | 35:309 | 41:248 | 47:139 | 33.0% | 2h04:099 | 37:56 | |||
10th | 517 | Derek DOBBINS | Perth City Cycles | 1 | 36:4310 | n/a | 36:4310 | |||||
11th | 520 | Graham WHITING | 1 | 39:1911 | n/a | 39:1911 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 4 | 25:021 | 23:342 | 23:301 | 23:262 | 6.8% | 1h35:331 | - | ||
2nd | 223 | James CURRY | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 25:153 | 23:383 | 23:301 | 23:543 | 7.4% | 1h36:192 | 46s | ||
3rd | 203 | Oliver LOWTHORPE | Big Maggys | 4 | 25:112 | 24:326 | 24:195 | 22:561 | 9.8% | 1h37:003 | 1:27 | ||
4th | 210 | Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 4 | 25:255 | 23:221 | 23:483 | 24:314 | 8.8% | 1h37:074 | 1:34 | ||
5th | 209 | Robert ROGERS (exp) | Birkenhead North End CC | 4 | 25:306 | 24:154 | 24:184 | 25:408 | 5.8% | 1h39:455 | 4:12 | ||
6th | 207 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | KTM Impsport RT | 4 | 25:439 | 24:427 | 25:196 | 25:237 | 4.1% | 1h41:086 | 5:35 | ||
7th | 217 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | Twickenham CC | 4 | 25:408 | 25:129 | 25:348 | 24:596 | 2.7% | 1h41:267 | 5:53 | ||
8th | 248 | Ryan BEVIS | Alé DMT Cipollini UK | 4 | 25:327 | 25:028 | 26:0012 | 26:1114 | 4.6% | 1h42:468 | 7:13 | ||
9th | 227 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 4 | 27:1817 | 25:1710 | 25:307 | 24:465 | 10.2% | 1h42:549 | 7:21 | ||
10th | 206 | Daniel CURTIS | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 4 | 26:0210 | 25:2712 | 25:4611 | 25:5111 | 2.3% | 1h43:0710 | 7:34 | ||
11th | 208 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 26:3011 | 25:5514 | 25:4110 | 25:4510 | 3.2% | 1h43:5311 | 8:20 | ||
12th | 224 | Bradley SYMONDS | Team PB Performance | 4 | 27:5119 | 25:2311 | 25:389 | 25:439 | 9.7% | 1h44:3612 | 9:03 | ||
13th | 238 | Christian AUCOTE | 4 | 27:0614 | 25:3613 | 26:0814 | 26:2015 | 5.9% | 1h45:1213 | 9:39 | |||
14th | 212 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 4 | 27:0513 | 26:0717 | 26:0213 | 26:0513 | 4.0% | 1h45:2014 | 9:47 | ||
15th | 213 | James PATTERSON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 4 | 27:2718 | 26:0918 | 26:3816 | 26:0212 | 5.4% | 1h46:1715 | 10:44 | ||
16th | 211 | Harry SNOW | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 27:0915 | 26:0115 | 27:0517 | 27:3522 | 6.0% | 1h47:5116 | 12:18 | ||
17th | 243 | David EVANS (exp) | 4 | 28:1223 | 26:3220 | 26:2915 | 26:5319 | 6.5% | 1h48:0717 | 12:34 | |||
18th | 242 | Sean FEENEY | Eurocycles.com / Scott | 4 | 27:1516 | 26:4221 | 28:0422 | 26:4717 | 5.1% | 1h48:5018 | 13:17 | ||
19th | 234 | Steven CHAPMAN | Islabikes | 4 | 28:1324 | 27:1624 | 27:2719 | 26:5218 | 5.0% | 1h49:5019 | 14:17 | ||
20th | 244 | Scott CHALMERS | Felt Racing | 4 | 28:5026 | 27:0522 | 27:2218 | 26:5319 | 7.3% | 1h50:1120 | 14:38 | ||
21st | 236 | Craig OWEN | Hart's Cyclery | 4 | 28:1022 | 27:3026 | 28:1023 | 27:2421 | 2.8% | 1h51:1621 | 15:43 | ||
22nd | 226 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 4 | 28:5527 | 27:1725 | 27:2719 | 28:0724 | 6.0% | 1h51:4822 | 16:15 | ||
23rd | 216 | Matthew LOAKE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 28:5828 | 27:1323 | 28:1023 | 28:0023 | 6.4% | 1h52:2323 | 16:50 | ||
24th | 220 | Alex WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 29:1530 | 28:4632 | 27:4421 | 26:4416 | 9.4% | 1h52:3124 | 16:58 | ||
25th | 241 | Ryan KEYNES | Odiham CC | 4 | 29:1732 | 28:3431 | 28:1125 | 29:4625 | 5.6% | 1h55:4925 | 20:16 | ||
26th | 249 | Martin TURTON | 4 | 29:3634 | 30:0334 | 32:0228 | 33:0427 | 11.7% | 2h04:4726 | 29:14 | |||
27th | 232 | Josh ASQUITH | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 31:0137 | 31:0835 | 31:5027 | 31:2026 | 2.6% | 2h05:2027 | 29:47 | ||
28th | 202 | Paddy ATKINSON | Team Bikesoup-Bianchi | 3 | 25:194 | 24:235 | 35:5030 | 47.0% | 1h25:3228 | ||||
29th | 246 | Robert BURNS (svet) | Islabikes | 3 | 29:1429 | 28:0929 | 28:4126 | 3.8% | 1h26:0429 | ||||
30th | 235 | Ben LAWSON | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 28:1525 | 27:3026 | 32:2429 | 17.8% | 1h28:0930 | ||||
31st | 229 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles | 3 | 27:0312 | 26:1019 | 44:1232 | 68.9% | 1h37:2531 | ||||
32nd | 231 | Sam SAYERS | 3 | 30:2036 | 34:0736 | 36:4431 | 21.1% | 1h41:1132 | |||||
33rd | 221 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 2 | 27:5920 | 26:0316 | 7.4% | 54:0233 | |||||
34th | 214 | Jared LINDEN | Royal Dean Forest CC | 2 | 28:0221 | 27:4028 | 1.3% | 55:4234 | |||||
35th | 218 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 2 | 29:2533 | 28:2430 | 3.6% | 57:4935 | |||||
36th | 239 | Mike MOORE (exp) | Leicester Forest CC | 2 | 32:5840 | 29:1633 | 12.6% | 1h02:1436 | |||||
37th | 219 | Jonathan SHUSTER | 1 | 29:1631 | n/a | 29:1637 | |||||||
38th | 225 | Liam HARRIS (exp) | 1 | 29:3835 | n/a | 29:3838 | |||||||
39th | 228 | Philip MORRIS | 1 | 31:3738 | n/a | 31:3739 | |||||||
40th | 230 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence Cannondale RT | 1 | 32:2439 | n/a | 32:2440 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 441 | Ben NOTT | 4 | 23:541 | 25:311 | 25:471 | 26:131 | 9.7% | 1h41:271 | - | |||
2nd | 454 | William EVANS (mas2) | 4 | 25:592 | 27:222 | 27:312 | 27:212 | 5.9% | 1h48:152 | 6:48 | |||
3rd | 442 | Seb HERROD | 4 | 26:464 | 27:393 | 28:545 | 27:364 | 8.0% | 1h50:563 | 9:29 | |||
4th | 451 | Ian DOUGHTY | Shepherd Group CC | 4 | 27:037 | 28:487 | 27:443 | 27:343 | 6.5% | 1h51:094 | 9:42 | ||
5th | 443 | Tony REVELL | 4 | 26:505 | 28:094 | 28:484 | 29:007 | 8.1% | 1h52:475 | 11:20 | |||
6th | 444 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 4 | 27:148 | 28:487 | 29:037 | 28:245 | 6.7% | 1h53:316 | 12:04 | |||
7th | 445 | Ryan NASH | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 4 | 27:309 | 28:376 | 28:596 | 28:266 | 5.4% | 1h53:337 | 12:06 | ||
8th | 446 | Tom HALHEAD | 4 | 28:0812 | 30:2614 | 30:5913 | 30:018 | 10.1% | 1h59:368 | 18:09 | |||
9th | 471 | Stephen HALEY | Velo Sport Jersey | 4 | 26:596 | 29:219 | 30:5710 | 32:3517 | 20.8% | 1h59:539 | 18:26 | ||
10th | 465 | Louis WELLS (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 29:0315 | 29:4611 | 30:409 | 30:359 | 5.6% | 2h00:0610 | 18:39 | ||
11th | 460 | Andy WOODVINE | 4 | 27:4410 | 29:3210 | 31:1715 | 31:4114 | 14.2% | 2h00:1611 | 18:49 | |||
12th | 462 | Chris WILLS | 4 | 29:5120 | 29:5112 | 30:058 | 31:0710 | 4.2% | 2h00:5612 | 19:29 | |||
13th | 448 | Matt SCARBOROUGH | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 28:2013 | 30:0213 | 30:5710 | 32:5418 | 16.1% | 2h02:1613 | 20:49 | ||
14th | 449 | Ryan POINGDESTRE | Caesarean CC Jersey | 4 | 27:5911 | 30:4817 | 31:1414 | 32:1516 | 15.2% | 2h02:1714 | 20:50 | ||
15th | 452 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | 4 | 29:4519 | 30:3215 | 30:5710 | 31:3112 | 5.9% | 2h02:4715 | 21:20 | |||
16th | 464 | Andrew VAUGHAN | Matlock CC | 4 | 28:5914 | 30:3616 | 31:4016 | 33:1819 | 14.9% | 2h04:3416 | 23:07 | ||
17th | 458 | Jesse BAINES | 4 | 30:0223 | 31:0320 | 32:2319 | 31:2711 | 7.8% | 2h04:5617 | 23:29 | |||
18th | 470 | Carl MORRISH | 4 | 30:5626 | 30:5819 | 32:0417 | 31:4013 | 3.7% | 2h05:3918 | 24:12 | |||
19th | 467 | Peter SUTTON (mas) | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 29:0716 | 30:5218 | 34:5723 | 31:5315 | 20.0% | 2h06:5019 | 25:23 | ||
20th | 469 | Kieran HINDS | 4 | 29:0817 | 31:4323 | 32:2218 | 33:5121 | 16.2% | 2h07:0620 | 25:39 | |||
21st | 453 | Ben LAMBERT (mas) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 29:5721 | 31:1522 | 33:0920 | 33:2720 | 11.7% | 2h07:5021 | 26:23 | ||
22nd | 463 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 30:0122 | 31:1121 | 33:1121 | 34:1822 | 14.3% | 2h08:4422 | 27:17 | ||
23rd | 450 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 29:1418 | 31:5525 | 33:4622 | 35:1223 | 20.4% | 2h10:0823 | 28:41 | ||
24th | 459 | Ben SINCLAIR (spt) | 4 | 31:1827 | 34:2127 | 35:3224 | 36:1024 | 15.5% | 2h17:2324 | 35:56 | |||
25th | 457 | Iain FAIRLEY | 4 | 30:5224 | 34:1326 | 35:4525 | 37:1225 | 20.5% | 2h18:0325 | 36:36 | |||
26th | 473 | Chris OAK | 3 | 37:3730 | 40:0428 | 41:1826 | 9.8% | 1h58:5926 | |||||
27th | 447 | Kris CAINES | Certini Bicycle Co | 2 | 26:253 | 28:325 | 8.0% | 54:5727 | |||||
28th | 472 | Thomas STODDART | Ride Bikes Wales | 2 | 30:5425 | 31:4724 | 2.9% | 1h02:4128 | |||||
29th | 466 | James DILKS | 1 | 31:4128 | n/a | 31:4129 | |||||||
30th | 474 | Oliver HAYWARD | Gloucester City CC | 1 | 32:2829 | n/a | 32:2830 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 353 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Pro Vision Cycle Clothing | 3 | 20:022 | 19:222 | 19:351 | 3.4% | 59:001 | - | ||
2nd | 362 | Alec GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 3 | 20:103 | 20:034 | 19:532 | 1.4% | 1h00:072 | 1:07 | ||
3rd | 361 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 3 | 20:436 | 19:563 | 20:023 | 3.9% | 1h00:423 | 1:42 | ||
4th | 355 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 20:144 | 20:085 | 21:305 | 6.8% | 1h01:544 | 2:54 | ||
5th | 354 | Rory MCGUIRE | Perth City Cycles | 3 | 22:369 | 21:008 | 21:336 | 7.6% | 1h05:105 | 6:10 | ||
6th | 389 | Harrison POWELL | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 22:338 | 22:4812 | 21:457 | 4.8% | 1h07:076 | 8:07 | ||
7th | 358 | Iwan EVANS | The Bulls | 3 | 20:215 | 25:4630 | 21:234 | 26.6% | 1h07:317 | 8:31 | ||
8th | 356 | Dean HARVEY | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 23:3417 | 23:0914 | 22:019 | 7.0% | 1h08:468 | 9:46 | ||
9th | 385 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 23:0912 | 22:309 | 23:1011 | 3.0% | 1h08:519 | 9:51 | ||
10th | 365 | Jack ACKROYD | East Bradford CC | 3 | 23:3016 | 23:3617 | 21:518 | 8.0% | 1h08:5810 | 9:58 | ||
11th | 357 | William HARDING | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 22:157 | 23:5218 | 22:5410 | 7.3% | 1h09:0311 | 10:03 | ||
12th | 388 | Calum JOHNSON | Peebles CC | 3 | 23:5918 | 23:0613 | 23:2912 | 3.8% | 1h10:3612 | 11:36 | ||
13th | 368 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 3 | 24:3121 | 22:4210 | 25:2022 | 11.6% | 1h12:3413 | 13:34 | ||
14th | 376 | Adam BENT | Border City Wheelers CC | 3 | 24:0019 | 24:4524 | 24:2314 | 3.1% | 1h13:0914 | 14:09 | ||
15th | 374 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 24:0320 | 24:5526 | 24:3215 | 3.6% | 1h13:3115 | 14:31 | ||
16th | 387 | Jonte WILLINS | Peebles CC | 3 | 26:4631 | 23:2615 | 23:3313 | 14.2% | 1h13:4616 | 14:46 | ||
17th | 379 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 3 | 24:4122 | 24:2320 | 25:0219 | 2.7% | 1h14:0717 | 15:07 | ||
18th | 391 | Callum THORNLEY | Peebles CC | 3 | 25:2325 | 24:3222 | 24:4317 | 3.5% | 1h14:3818 | 15:38 | ||
19th | 372 | Max WALLING | The MI Racing Academy | 3 | 25:5129 | 24:1119 | 24:4317 | 6.9% | 1h14:4719 | 15:47 | ||
20th | 373 | Cian ROBERTS | Towy Riders | 3 | 25:0623 | 24:4725 | 25:0720 | 1.3% | 1h15:0220 | 16:02 | ||
21st | 371 | Jayden RANDELL | 3 | 25:3927 | 25:0527 | 25:0921 | 2.3% | 1h15:5421 | 16:54 | |||
22nd | 382 | Russell BROWN | Peebles CC | 3 | 25:3126 | 24:4223 | 26:1623 | 6.3% | 1h16:3022 | 17:30 | ||
23rd | 380 | Sam TROTTER | Boston Whls CC | 3 | 25:1924 | 24:2320 | 27:3626 | 13.2% | 1h17:1923 | 18:19 | ||
24th | 390 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 3 | 25:4628 | 25:2529 | 26:5124 | 5.6% | 1h18:0224 | 19:02 | ||
25th | 381 | Zack HARROP | Mossley CRT | 3 | 26:0530 | 25:1428 | 26:5925 | 6.9% | 1h18:1925 | 19:19 | ||
26th | 378 | Matthew BAPTISTA | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 26:4832 | 25:5431 | 27:5327 | 7.7% | 1h20:3726 | 21:37 | ||
27th | 377 | Sam RYLAND | The Bulls | 3 | 27:1434 | 27:2533 | 28:4928 | 5.8% | 1h23:2827 | 24:28 | ||
28th | 370 | David HIRD (u23) | Stratford CC | 3 | 27:1333 | 27:3934 | 30:2729 | 11.9% | 1h25:1928 | 26:19 | ||
29th | 366 | Euan MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 48:2638 | 19:211 | 24:3616 | 150.3% | 1h32:2429 | 33:24 | ||
30th | 384 | George MARSHALL (jun) | Maindy Flyers Youth CC | 3 | 28:5535 | 27:2232 | 40:0830 | 46.7% | 1h36:2630 | 37:26 | ||
31st | 352 | Timothy FREEMAN | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 2 | 19:571 | 20:126 | 1.3% | 40:0931 | ||||
32nd | 364 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 2 | 22:4010 | 20:307 | 10.6% | 43:1032 | ||||
33rd | 360 | Aidan LAWRENCE | Eastlands Velo | 2 | 23:1514 | 22:4511 | 2.2% | 46:0033 | ||||
34th | 367 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | 2 | 23:1413 | 23:3216 | 1.3% | 46:4634 | |||||
35th | 375 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 30:0436 | 29:1235 | 3.0% | 59:1635 | ||||
36th | 392 | Thomas RICHARDSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 33:5037 | 33:2136 | 1.4% | 1h07:1136 | ||||
37th | 393 | Max POOLE | Bike Box Alan | 2 | 23:2915 | 48:1637 | 105.5% | 1h11:4537 | ||||
38th | 369 | Joseph PIDCOCK | Chevin Cycles.com Trek | 1 | 22:5211 | n/a | 22:5238 | |||||
39th | 359 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 1 | 1h01:0439 | n/a | 1h01:0439 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Ben TULETT | Beeline Gener8 | 4 | 16:591 | 17:163 | 17:101 | 17:181 | 1.9% | 1h08:451 | - | ||
2nd | 159 | Lewis ASKEY | RST Racing Team | 4 | 17:392 | 17:082 | 17:392 | 17:342 | 3.0% | 1h10:012 | 1:16 | ||
3rd | 151 | Sean FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 4 | 18:124 | 17:174 | 18:366 | 18:003 | 7.6% | 1h12:073 | 3:22 | ||
4th | 158 | Cameron MASON | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 18:288 | 17:031 | 18:334 | 18:224 | 8.8% | 1h12:284 | 3:43 | ||
5th | 168 | Charlie CRAIG (yth) | Scott racing | 4 | 18:256 | 17:346 | 18:243 | 18:556 | 7.7% | 1h13:195 | 4:34 | ||
6th | 153 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 18:155 | 18:007 | 18:417 | 18:425 | 3.9% | 1h13:386 | 4:53 | ||
7th | 156 | Ben HEALY (jun) | Solihull CC | 4 | 17:543 | 18:089 | 18:598 | 19:5412 | 11.2% | 1h14:567 | 6:11 | ||
8th | 163 | Thomas CREIGHTON | McConvey Cycles | 4 | 18:359 | 18:038 | 19:149 | 19:199 | 7.0% | 1h15:128 | 6:27 | ||
9th | 154 | Harry BIRCHILL | Certini Bicycle Co | 4 | 18:4813 | 18:3110 | 19:4813 | 19:087 | 6.9% | 1h16:169 | 7:31 | ||
10th | 162 | Callum MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 18:3610 | 19:0614 | 19:3210 | 19:158 | 5.0% | 1h16:3110 | 7:46 | ||
11th | 181 | Louis BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 19:2615 | 19:0815 | 19:4312 | 19:3310 | 3.0% | 1h17:5211 | 9:07 | ||
12th | 174 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 19:4716 | 19:1517 | 19:3911 | 20:0213 | 4.1% | 1h18:4412 | 9:59 | ||
13th | 160 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt1) | VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team | 4 | 18:4712 | 18:5612 | 20:1916 | 21:2721 | 14.2% | 1h19:3113 | 10:46 | ||
14th | 155 | Tim SHOREMAN | Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland | 4 | 18:277 | 20:2225 | 20:3921 | 20:0614 | 11.9% | 1h19:3614 | 10:51 | ||
15th | 169 | Conner STEVENSON | Perth City Cycles | 4 | 20:0717 | 19:1416 | 20:2717 | 20:1717 | 6.3% | 1h20:0715 | 11:22 | ||
16th | 176 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 21:4429 | 18:5211 | 19:5514 | 19:3611 | 15.2% | 1h20:0916 | 11:24 | ||
17th | 167 | Bradley VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 20:1818 | 19:2918 | 20:1615 | 20:1216 | 4.2% | 1h20:1717 | 11:32 | ||
18th | 166 | Lee HARVEY | McConvey Cycles | 4 | 20:3119 | 19:0313 | 20:3019 | 20:2318 | 7.7% | 1h20:2918 | 11:44 | ||
19th | 173 | Craig MCCARTHY | McConvey Cycles | 4 | 20:3922 | 19:4320 | 20:4522 | 20:0815 | 5.2% | 1h21:1719 | 12:32 | ||
20th | 171 | Max HINDS | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 20:3821 | 19:4521 | 20:2918 | 21:1520 | 7.6% | 1h22:0820 | 13:23 | ||
21st | 172 | Matt ELLIS (spt) | SRAM Youth Development | 4 | 20:4724 | 19:3919 | 20:3720 | 22:1928 | 13.6% | 1h23:2321 | 14:38 | ||
22nd | 193 | Noah CHARLTON | Bowlphish Bontrager Racing | 4 | 21:5331 | 20:1822 | 20:5423 | 20:5719 | 7.8% | 1h24:0422 | 15:19 | ||
23rd | 178 | Reuben ORR | SRAM Youth Development | 4 | 21:2128 | 20:1822 | 20:5624 | 21:4725 | 7.3% | 1h24:2423 | 15:39 | ||
24th | 197 | Andrew CALDWELL | Glagow Riderz | 4 | 20:4323 | 20:4326 | 21:5027 | 22:2629 | 8.3% | 1h25:4324 | 16:58 | ||
25th | 190 | Nicky EDWARDS (M) | Matlock CC | 4 | 21:5130 | 21:0928 | 21:0925 | 21:3424 | 3.3% | 1h25:4425 | 16:59 | ||
26th | 183 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | SRAM Youth Development | 4 | 21:5432 | 20:2024 | 21:3726 | 21:5226 | 7.7% | 1h25:4526 | 17:00 | ||
27th | 180 | Oliver SNODDEN | 4 | 20:3420 | 20:5727 | 22:5131 | 23:5931 | 16.6% | 1h28:2227 | 19:37 | |||
28th | 198 | Joseph BROOKS | Mossley CRT | 4 | 22:4738 | 22:0129 | 22:5131 | 21:3223 | 6.1% | 1h29:1328 | 20:28 | ||
29th | 175 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 22:3936 | 22:5132 | 22:2229 | 21:3022 | 6.3% | 1h29:2429 | 20:39 | ||
30th | 195 | Eddie DAVIES | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 22:2034 | 22:0430 | 23:2635 | 22:1327 | 6.2% | 1h30:0430 | 21:19 | ||
31st | 189 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | One And All Cycling | 4 | 21:5432 | 22:1031 | 23:1434 | 23:2330 | 6.8% | 1h30:4231 | 21:57 | ||
32nd | 196 | Seth KANARIS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 4 | 26:0545 | 25:3839 | 27:3640 | 34:4832 | 35.8% | 1h54:0832 | 45:23 | ||
33rd | 164 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 3 | 18:4311 | 17:315 | 18:355 | 6.9% | 54:4933 | ||||
34th | 182 | George CROCOMBE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 21:1327 | 25:2336 | 22:4930 | 19.6% | 1h09:2534 | ||||
35th | 170 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 20:5725 | 25:3337 | 23:1233 | 22.0% | 1h09:4235 | ||||
36th | 188 | Jake NORTON | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 22:2335 | 23:4133 | 23:4336 | 6.0% | 1h09:4736 | ||||
37th | 184 | Cory EDMONDSON | Inspire VCUK Racing Team | 3 | 22:5339 | 25:3738 | 21:5728 | 16.7% | 1h10:2737 | ||||
38th | 179 | Craig DOBBINS | Perth City Cycles | 3 | 22:5440 | 24:4935 | 26:0439 | 13.8% | 1h13:4738 | ||||
39th | 185 | Archie LEWIS | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 23:3241 | 26:1040 | 24:5037 | 11.2% | 1h14:3239 | ||||
40th | 192 | Jack ROBINSON (sen1) | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 27:1446 | 24:4034 | 25:3838 | 10.4% | 1h17:3240 | ||||
41st | 194 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 3 | 24:2043 | 27:0941 | 27:5641 | 14.8% | 1h19:2541 | ||||
42nd | 177 | Elliot BANNISTER | Nottingham Clarion CC | 2 | 22:4137 | 29:3942 | 30.7% | 52:2042 | |||||
43rd | 161 | Craig ROGERS | Birkenhead North End CC | 2 | 19:2514 | 54:1543 | 179.4% | 1h13:4043 | |||||
44th | 157 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 1 | 21:1126 | n/a | 21:1144 | ||||||
45th | 186 | Troy WINGAR | Gipping RT | 1 | 23:3742 | n/a | 23:3745 | ||||||
46th | 187 | Tom DUSSEK | SRAM Youth Development | 1 | 25:1644 | n/a | 25:1646 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 23:502 | 22:183 | 21:481 | 9.3% | 1h07:571 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | David CONROY | Eurocycles.com / Scott | 3 | 23:514 | 22:172 | 21:562 | 8.7% | 1h08:062 | 9s | ||
3rd | 102 | Stanley PRITCHARD | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 23:502 | 22:161 | 22:043 | 8.0% | 1h08:113 | 14s | ||
4th | 107 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 23:491 | 22:354 | 23:534 | 5.8% | 1h10:184 | 2:21 | ||
5th | 122 | Olli DAWSON | Border City Wheelers | 3 | 24:406 | 23:565 | 24:395 | 3.1% | 1h13:165 | 5:19 | ||
6th | 109 | Christopher ROTHWELL | Ride 24 | 3 | 24:195 | 24:286 | 26:128 | 7.7% | 1h15:006 | 7:03 | ||
7th | 108 | Nick HAMILTON (sen) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 3 | 25:437 | 25:057 | 25:206 | 2.5% | 1h16:087 | 8:11 | ||
8th | 112 | John BULLER (jun) | Cycling Ulster | 3 | 26:108 | 25:328 | 25:427 | 2.5% | 1h17:258 | 9:28 | ||
9th | 119 | John QUINN | Eurocycles.com / Scott | 3 | 27:1410 | 25:429 | 26:1810 | 6.0% | 1h19:159 | 11:18 | ||
10th | 116 | Max GIBBONS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 3 | 28:1016 | 26:2310 | 26:3211 | 6.8% | 1h21:0610 | 13:09 | ||
11th | 123 | Conner JOHNSTONE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 26:549 | 27:4115 | 27:1313 | 2.9% | 1h21:4911 | 13:52 | ||
12th | 115 | Jack NASH | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 28:1717 | 27:1712 | 26:159 | 7.7% | 1h21:5012 | 13:53 | ||
13th | 124 | Peter DAVISON | Cycling Ulster | 3 | 27:4612 | 27:0411 | 27:1914 | 2.6% | 1h22:1013 | 14:13 | ||
14th | 111 | Harry LEWIS (sen) | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 27:3311 | 27:3714 | 27:3415 | 0.2% | 1h22:4414 | 14:47 | ||
15th | 120 | Jacob PAYNE (xc) | 3 | 28:0315 | 27:3313 | 29:1718 | 6.3% | 1h24:5415 | 16:57 | |||
16th | 126 | Richard ATKINS (spt) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 3 | 29:0218 | 29:5418 | 29:0117 | 3.0% | 1h27:5716 | 20:00 | ||
17th | 117 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 3 | 27:5013 | 28:5717 | 31:5219 | 14.5% | 1h28:4117 | 20:44 | ||
18th | 114 | Zac HERROD | 3 | 31:0120 | 30:4820 | 28:4516 | 7.9% | 1h30:3518 | 22:38 | |||
19th | 113 | Finlay ROBERTSON | Derwentside CC | 3 | 36:0924 | 27:4616 | 26:4512 | 35.1% | 1h30:4119 | 22:44 | ||
20th | 118 | Christopher TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 32:1723 | 34:2921 | 32:1920 | 6.8% | 1h39:0620 | 31:09 | ||
21st | 125 | Jake DARRAGH | Llansleigh MTB Club | 3 | 31:4122 | 35:0422 | 34:5521 | 10.7% | 1h41:4221 | 33:45 | ||
22nd | 121 | Tyla LOFTUS | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 2 | 31:1721 | 30:2119 | 3.1% | 1h01:3822 | ||||
23rd | 106 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | Better Cycling | 1 | 27:5013 | n/a | 27:5023 | |||||
24th | 105 | Sean BRADLEY | Cycling Ulster | 1 | 29:1219 | n/a | 29:1224 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 4 | 24:241 | 23:521 | 24:241 | 25:232 | 6.4% | 1h38:051 | - | ||
2nd | 303 | Stuart BOWERS | Scott racing | 4 | 24:572 | 24:322 | 25:073 | 25:031 | 2.4% | 1h39:402 | 1:35 | ||
3rd | 301 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles RT | 4 | 25:565 | 25:274 | 26:194 | 26:494 | 5.4% | 1h44:323 | 6:27 | ||
4th | 306 | Sam HUMPHREY | 4 | 25:523 | 27:569 | 25:042 | 26:063 | 11.4% | 1h44:594 | 6:54 | |||
5th | 302 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 25:534 | 25:233 | 27:175 | 27:435 | 9.2% | 1h46:175 | 8:12 | ||
6th | 331 | Roy DAVIES | Team-Elite | 4 | 28:4312 | 26:275 | 27:216 | 28:017 | 8.6% | 1h50:346 | 12:29 | ||
7th | 307 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 4 | 27:296 | 27:357 | 28:108 | 28:338 | 3.9% | 1h51:497 | 13:44 | ||
8th | 317 | Roger FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / Tony Fowkes Automobiles / WDMBC | 4 | 28:229 | 28:0810 | 27:427 | 27:435 | 2.4% | 1h51:588 | 13:53 | ||
9th | 315 | Adrian LAWRENCE | C&N Cycles RT | 4 | 28:4111 | 27:006 | 28:179 | 28:338 | 6.2% | 1h52:329 | 14:27 | ||
10th | 310 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | 4 | 28:018 | 27:498 | 29:3210 | 30:4310 | 10.4% | 1h56:0710 | 18:02 | |||
11th | 320 | Ryan MILNE | GBC Racing Team | 4 | 28:3510 | 28:4711 | 30:0211 | 31:1111 | 9.1% | 1h58:3711 | 20:32 | ||
12th | 332 | Jason PAINTON | 4 | 30:2216 | 29:4312 | 30:1512 | 31:4314 | 6.7% | 2h02:0512 | 24:00 | |||
13th | 325 | Jay HORTON | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 29:4015 | 31:1814 | 30:5413 | 31:4715 | 7.1% | 2h03:4113 | 25:36 | ||
14th | 313 | Justin BURRELL | Pedalworks CC | 4 | 30:4917 | 31:3816 | 31:5515 | 32:1816 | 4.8% | 2h06:4214 | 28:37 | ||
15th | 314 | David KING-SMITH | 4 | 31:0418 | 32:4318 | 31:5414 | 31:2513 | 5.3% | 2h07:0815 | 29:03 | |||
16th | 318 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Off Camber | 4 | 32:0623 | 32:1417 | 32:0716 | 31:1812 | 3.0% | 2h07:4616 | 29:41 | ||
17th | 326 | Bill KAY | Vieri Velo RC | 3 | 31:4521 | 32:4719 | 33:3917 | 6.0% | 1h38:1117 | ||||
18th | 337 | Dave THORP | Macclesfield Wheelers | 3 | 33:4825 | 35:2122 | 35:2919 | 5.0% | 1h44:3818 | ||||
19th | 329 | Danny LOWTHORPE | Langsett Cycles RT | 3 | 35:1227 | 35:2923 | 34:0718 | 4.0% | 1h44:4819 | ||||
20th | 319 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping RT | 3 | 32:0724 | 35:3224 | 38:1121 | 18.9% | 1h45:5020 | ||||
21st | 335 | David SHAW (vet) | VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team | 3 | 36:0328 | 37:0425 | 37:4620 | 4.8% | 1h50:5321 | ||||
22nd | 330 | Dean MORGAN | Mountain Trax | 2 | 31:0619 | 31:1713 | 0.6% | 1h02:2322 | |||||
23rd | 324 | Dean HITCHINGS | Cotswold Cycles RT | 2 | 31:1020 | 31:1814 | 0.4% | 1h02:2823 | |||||
24th | 312 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 2 | 29:2914 | 33:0720 | 12.3% | 1h02:3624 | |||||
25th | 327 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 2 | 31:4622 | 33:5121 | 6.6% | 1h05:3725 | |||||
26th | 322 | Anthony WHITE | 1 | 27:357 | n/a | 27:3526 | |||||||
27th | 328 | Paul TAYLOR (opn) | Clevedon & District RC | 1 | 29:2813 | n/a | 29:2827 | ||||||
28th | 311 | Mark SPRATT | Team Bikesoup-Bianchi | 1 | 33:5826 | n/a | 33:5828 |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing | 4 | 29:353 | 27:391 | 27:311 | 27:301 | 7.6% | 1h52:171 | - | ||
2nd | 402 | Richard CROSS (gvet) | 4 | 28:361 | 28:262 | 28:512 | 29:343 | 4.0% | 1h55:282 | 3:11 | |||
3rd | 403 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 29:415 | 29:595 | 29:333 | 29:182 | 2.3% | 1h58:343 | 6:17 | ||
4th | 407 | Chris GREEN (gvet) | Matlock CC | 4 | 30:407 | 29:424 | 30:244 | 31:245 | 5.7% | 2h02:114 | 9:54 | ||
5th | 424 | Ross PORTER | Cwmcarn Paragon CC | 4 | 31:5413 | 30:378 | 30:585 | 30:504 | 4.2% | 2h04:215 | 12:04 | ||
6th | 417 | Nigel GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 4 | 30:488 | 30:357 | 31:256 | 31:426 | 3.7% | 2h04:316 | 12:14 | ||
7th | 431 | Grant JOHNSON | Sunset Cycles | 4 | 29:032 | 29:293 | 31:277 | 34:5914 | 20.4% | 2h05:007 | 12:43 | ||
8th | 404 | Jimmy PIPER | 4 | 31:4412 | 30:439 | 31:388 | 32:478 | 6.7% | 2h06:548 | 14:37 | |||
9th | 423 | Andy WEAVING | Gloucester City CC | 4 | 31:4311 | 31:1711 | 32:3810 | 31:557 | 4.3% | 2h07:359 | 15:18 | ||
10th | 413 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 31:4010 | 30:5410 | 31:439 | 34:2011 | 11.1% | 2h08:3910 | 16:22 | ||
11th | 416 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 32:2515 | 32:1415 | 32:4411 | 33:079 | 2.7% | 2h10:3211 | 18:15 | ||
12th | 418 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 Stirling | 4 | 31:259 | 31:3712 | 33:2912 | 34:2312 | 9.4% | 2h10:5612 | 18:39 | ||
13th | 414 | Ashley ROLES | 4 | 32:0814 | 31:3913 | 33:5414 | 33:4810 | 7.1% | 2h11:3213 | 19:15 | |||
14th | 409 | Ian ROBSON (1) | MTS Cycle Sport | 4 | 33:0217 | 32:1716 | 33:3113 | 34:3513 | 7.1% | 2h13:2614 | 21:09 | ||
15th | 415 | Patrick STOKES | 4 | 32:5116 | 34:0018 | 34:4215 | 36:4716 | 12.0% | 2h18:2115 | 26:04 | |||
16th | 420 | Michael SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 4 | 35:3723 | 33:5917 | 35:3217 | 36:5417 | 8.6% | 2h22:0416 | 29:47 | ||
17th | 410 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC / Hotel Collingwood | 4 | 36:3426 | 34:4120 | 36:0718 | 36:0415 | 5.4% | 2h23:2817 | 31:11 | ||
18th | 405 | Richard HOUSE | Kernow Riders | 4 | 36:3225 | 36:4924 | 36:3720 | 38:4318 | 6.0% | 2h28:4318 | 36:26 | ||
19th | 428 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 35:3321 | 34:2119 | 36:2819 | 6.2% | 1h46:2219 | ||||
20th | 427 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles RT | 3 | 36:1524 | 35:2822 | 35:2116 | 2.5% | 1h47:0420 | ||||
21st | 411 | Andy CONN | Bikescene.co.uk | 3 | 34:4820 | 35:4623 | 39:5323 | 14.6% | 1h50:2721 | ||||
22nd | 425 | Adrian VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 35:3622 | 37:4927 | 39:2622 | 10.8% | 1h52:5122 | ||||
23rd | 429 | Andre PUCCI | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 3 | 38:3928 | 37:4326 | 37:5821 | 2.5% | 1h54:2023 | ||||
24th | 419 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | Kernow Riders | 3 | 41:4529 | 39:5728 | 41:0424 | 4.5% | 2h02:4624 | ||||
25th | 422 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 3 | 36:5127 | 37:0725 | 51:0025 | 38.4% | 2h04:5825 | ||||
26th | 421 | Rick FETHERSTON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 2 | 30:106 | 30:216 | 0.6% | 1h00:3126 | |||||
27th | 406 | Adrian HILL | Squadra RT | 2 | 29:404 | 31:5914 | 7.8% | 1h01:3927 | |||||
28th | 408 | Jonathan EDWARDS | Matlock CC | 2 | 34:0119 | 35:1921 | 3.8% | 1h09:2028 | |||||
29th | 412 | Keith SHERIDAN | Cotswold Veldrijden | 1 | 33:2018 | n/a | 33:2029 |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 2 | 32:001 | 30:401 | 4.3% | 1h02:401 | - | ||
2nd | 509 | Denis SMITH | Windmill Wheels CC | 2 | 37:534 | 35:192 | 7.3% | 1h13:122 | 10:32 | ||
3rd | 503 | Philip STOKES | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 2 | 36:282 | 36:534 | 1.1% | 1h13:223 | 10:42 | ||
4th | 502 | Nigel HERROD | 2 | 36:463 | 36:413 | 0.2% | 1h13:284 | 10:48 | |||
5th | 507 | Alan MORRIS (svet) | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 50:515 | 54:465 | 7.7% | 1h45:375 | 42:57 | ||
6th | 508 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | 2 | 57:586 | 58:216 | 0.7% | 1h56:196 | 53:39 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 295 | Rich JOHNSON | Halfwayupmtb.co.uk | 2 | 34:392 | 35:121 | 1.6% | 1h09:521 | - | ||
2nd | 298 | Clive POWELL | Team Dirty Weekend | 2 | 34:271 | 36:112 | 5.0% | 1h10:382 | 46s | ||
3rd | 297 | Richard COGGER | pyffryn conway | 2 | 39:243 | 41:323 | 5.4% | 1h20:563 | 11:04 | ||
4th | 292 | Michael SMITH (fun) | 2 | 46:334 | 52:254 | 12.6% | 1h38:584 | 29:06 | |||
5th | 294 | Garrett HEIL | Copyrite / UK-Biking | 1 | 55:145 | n/a | 55:145 |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Evie RICHARDS | 100%me | 3 | 25:581 | 25:001 | 25:301 | 3.9% | 1h16:291 | - | ||
2nd | 49 | Isla SHORT | Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX) | 3 | 28:152 | 26:132 | 26:142 | 7.8% | 1h20:442 | 4:15 | ||
3rd | 44 | Bethany CRUMPTON | Boot Out Breast Cancer CC - Team Chance | 3 | 28:253 | 28:123 | 28:443 | 1.9% | 1h25:223 | 8:53 | ||
4th | 45 | Lucy GRANT | Bicycle Works RT | 3 | 28:314 | 28:524 | 30:086 | 5.7% | 1h27:324 | 11:03 | ||
5th | 67 | Sarah LOMAS | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 31:047 | 29:395 | 28:534 | 7.6% | 1h29:375 | 13:08 | ||
6th | 48 | Maxine FILBY | Cannondale Girls | 3 | 30:506 | 29:506 | 29:335 | 4.3% | 1h30:146 | 13:45 | ||
7th | 66 | Iwona SZMYD | 3 | 31:259 | 30:337 | 30:517 | 2.8% | 1h32:507 | 16:21 | |||
8th | 50 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 Stirling | 3 | 31:128 | 31:2110 | 30:568 | 1.3% | 1h33:318 | 17:02 | ||
9th | 46 | Melanie ALEXANDER | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 32:1410 | 31:179 | 31:4611 | 3.0% | 1h35:199 | 18:50 | ||
10th | 61 | Becky PREECE | Leisure Lakes | 3 | 33:3414 | 30:508 | 31:2310 | 8.9% | 1h35:4810 | 19:19 | ||
11th | 52 | Lucy ALLAN | TORQ Performance | 3 | 33:2412 | 33:0214 | 30:568 | 8.0% | 1h37:2311 | 20:54 | ||
12th | 51 | Emily BENHAM KVÅLE | Cannondale Girls | 3 | 33:3213 | 32:1312 | 32:0313 | 4.6% | 1h37:5012 | 21:21 | ||
13th | 58 | Kirsty MACPHEE | Rock And Road Cycles | 3 | 34:4516 | 31:5611 | 31:4611 | 9.4% | 1h38:2813 | 21:59 | ||
14th | 55 | Sophie HEMMING | 3 | 33:2311 | 33:2316 | 33:1016 | 0.7% | 1h39:5814 | 23:29 | |||
15th | 56 | Anna CIPULLO | Team Bikesoup-Bianchi | 3 | 34:1515 | 33:0615 | 32:5215 | 4.2% | 1h40:1515 | 23:46 | ||
16th | 64 | Helen WAINWRIGHT | 3 | 34:5317 | 32:5013 | 32:4214 | 6.7% | 1h40:2616 | 23:57 | |||
17th | 59 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 3 | 35:0018 | 34:3818 | 34:5517 | 1.1% | 1h44:3417 | 28:05 | ||
18th | 63 | Erika ALLEN | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 3 | 35:0719 | 34:1917 | 36:0318 | 5.1% | 1h45:3018 | 29:01 | ||
19th | 43 | Kerry MACPHEE | Rock And Road Cycles | 2 | 30:415 | 42:0220 | 37.0% | 1h12:4319 | ||||
20th | 62 | Heidi GOULD | Merida Factory Racing | 2 | 39:3321 | 38:5519 | 1.6% | 1h18:2820 | ||||
21st | 65 | Melanie PADDINGTON | Newdales Cycles RT | 1 | 39:2420 | n/a | 39:2421 |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Susan FOTHERINGHAM | 2 | 41:411 | 49:081 | 17.9% | 1h30:491 | - |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 252 | Erica MOKS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 2 | 34:401 | 32:121 | 7.7% | 1h06:521 | - | ||
2nd | 255 | Rosie BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 2 | 36:212 | 33:042 | 9.9% | 1h09:252 | 2:33 | ||
3rd | 251 | Hannah SAVILLE | www.cxmagazine.com | 2 | 36:233 | 35:505 | 1.5% | 1h12:143 | 5:22 | ||
4th | 253 | Heather SHANKS | Concept Group | 2 | 39:208 | 34:303 | 14.0% | 1h13:514 | 6:59 | ||
5th | 261 | Heulwen GILBERT | Ludlow Brewery RT | 2 | 37:404 | 36:126 | 4.1% | 1h13:535 | 7:01 | ||
6th | 254 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling Union | 2 | 38:155 | 35:414 | 7.2% | 1h13:576 | 7:05 | ||
7th | 262 | Lisa MANSELL | Caesarean CC Jersey | 2 | 38:406 | 37:077 | 4.2% | 1h15:477 | 8:55 | ||
8th | 259 | Kate HEWETT | 2 | 38:577 | 37:5910 | 2.5% | 1h16:568 | 10:04 | |||
9th | 260 | Amy SOUTER* | 2 | 40:009 | 37:549 | 5.5% | 1h17:549 | 11:02 | |||
10th | 256 | Sammi TOOP | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 2 | 43:4010 | 37:428 | 15.8% | 1h21:2310 | 14:31 | ||
11th | 257 | Dani HUMPHREY | 2 | 44:0911 | 42:3011 | 3.9% | 1h26:4011 | 19:48 | |||
12th | 258 | Emily QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 1 | 44:1712 | n/a | 44:1712 |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 271 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 2 | 24:392 | 23:251 | 5.3% | 48:051 | - | ||
2nd | 273 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 24:381 | 23:282 | 5.0% | 48:062 | 1s | ||
3rd | 272 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 2 | 24:403 | 24:303 | 0.7% | 49:103 | 1:05 | ||
4th | 277 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 25:564 | 24:344 | 5.6% | 50:304 | 2:25 | ||
5th | 278 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 2 | 26:405 | 26:525 | 0.8% | 53:335 | 5:28 | ||
6th | 279 | Josie NELSON | Solihull CC | 2 | 27:596 | 28:228 | 1.4% | 56:226 | 8:17 | ||
7th | 275 | Harley PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 2 | 29:037 | 27:346 | 5.4% | 56:387 | 8:33 | ||
8th | 280 | Eluned KING | Towy Riders | 2 | 29:048 | 27:346 | 5.4% | 56:398 | 8:34 | ||
9th | 274 | Amelie WAYTE | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 1 | 31:429 | n/a | 31:429 | ||||
10th | 281 | Emily WILKINSON | Peebles CC | 1 | 49:3810 | n/a | 49:3810 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 3 | 21:081 | 20:061 | 21:121 | 5.5% | 1h02:271 | - | ||
2nd | 79 | Kim BAPTISTA | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 23:322 | 22:282 | 23:333 | 4.8% | 1h09:342 | 7:07 | ||
3rd | 72 | Poppy WILDMAN | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 23:473 | 23:333 | 23:322 | 1.1% | 1h10:533 | 8:26 | ||
4th | 73 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 3 | 25:355 | 23:344 | 24:004 | 8.6% | 1h13:114 | 10:44 | ||
5th | 80 | Anna MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 3 | 24:414 | 24:115 | 26:155 | 8.5% | 1h15:095 | 12:42 | ||
6th | 78 | Katie HESDEN | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 3 | 26:348 | 26:096 | 26:206 | 1.6% | 1h19:056 | 16:38 | ||
7th | 85 | Olivia BENT | Border City Wheelers CC | 3 | 26:369 | 27:067 | 26:347 | 2.0% | 1h20:177 | 17:50 | ||
8th | 74 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 25:546 | 27:319 | 27:148 | 6.2% | 1h20:408 | 18:13 | ||
9th | 82 | Amy PERRYMAN | Solent Pirates | 3 | 26:247 | 27:3810 | 27:5910 | 6.0% | 1h22:029 | 19:35 | ||
10th | 77 | Holly HOY | St. Ives CC | 3 | 28:1110 | 27:268 | 28:0711 | 2.7% | 1h23:4510 | 21:18 | ||
11th | 88 | Anna SHACKLEY | Glasgow Riderz | 3 | 28:4411 | 29:2413 | 27:579 | 5.2% | 1h26:0611 | 23:39 | ||
12th | 84 | Emily FIELD | Stirling Bike Club | 3 | 29:4613 | 28:3412 | 29:2512 | 4.2% | 1h27:4512 | 25:18 | ||
13th | 81 | Ruby BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 31:0414 | 28:1611 | 30:1813 | 9.9% | 1h29:3913 | 27:12 | ||
14th | 83 | Nicole CLARKE | Birkenhead North End CC | 3 | 29:2712 | 31:2514 | 30:5314 | 6.7% | 1h31:4614 | 29:19 | ||
15th | 86 | Amelia COOMBES | WXC World Racing | 2 | 35:2515 | 36:1915 | 2.5% | 1h11:4415 |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 136 | Sophie WRIGHT | Renvale RT | 3 | 30:111 | 29:291 | 28:381 | 5.4% | 1h28:191 | - | ||
2nd | 137 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Gener8 | 3 | 32:132 | 30:072 | 29:412 | 8.5% | 1h32:022 | 3:43 | ||
3rd | 131 | Anna KAY | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 34:003 | 35:003 | 35:373 | 4.8% | 1h44:373 | 16:18 | ||
4th | 140 | Melissa BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 37:337 | 36:234 | 36:314 | 3.2% | 1h50:294 | 22:10 | ||
5th | 142 | Louisa WATT | Peebles CC | 3 | 37:316 | 37:345 | 37:346 | 0.1% | 1h52:405 | 24:21 | ||
6th | 134 | Evie LANE | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 37:589 | 38:197 | 36:375 | 4.6% | 1h52:556 | 24:36 | ||
7th | 135 | Amy SELIBAS | Naked Bikes RT | 3 | 37:255 | 38:136 | 40:327 | 8.3% | 1h56:107 | 27:51 | ||
8th | 133 | Harriet DODD | SRAM CC | 3 | 37:114 | 38:278 | 46:328 | 25.1% | 2h02:128 | 33:53 | ||
9th | 139 | Rebecca SIMMONS | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 1 | 37:398 | n/a | 37:399 | |||||
10th | 141 | Jade MOBBS | Wellingborough Cycles | 1 | 50:3310 | n/a | 50:3310 |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 338 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 34:451 | 34:121 | 1.6% | 1h08:571 | - | ||
2nd | 339 | Lindsay NELL | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 2 | 42:492 | 39:592 | 7.1% | 1h22:482 | 13:51 | ||
3rd | 340 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 2 | 47:143 | 45:343 | 3.7% | 1h32:483 | 23:51 |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 483 | Sarah BARNWELL | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 2 | 35:541 | 34:281 | 4.2% | 1h10:231 | - | ||
2nd | 486 | Catherine KILBURN | 2 | 38:592 | 38:112 | 2.1% | 1h17:102 | 6:47 | |||
3rd | 482 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 2 | 44:273 | 43:163 | 2.7% | 1h27:433 | 17:20 | ||
4th | 485 | Penny ALLAN | MazingTree IT | 2 | 48:434 | 50:314 | 3.7% | 1h39:144 | 28:51 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified