Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 379 | Andy SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 18:21.4591 | 18:29.2081 | 18:35.7101 | 1.3% | 55:26.0001 | - | ||
2nd | 377 | Davide MARINI | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 3 | 19:41.2263 | 19:44.5742 | 19:36.4862 | 0.7% | 59:02.0002 | 3:36.000 | ||
3rd | 374 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 Stirling | 3 | 18:59.9542 | 27:16.4424 | 19:40.7643 | 43.6% | 1h05:57.0003 | 10:31.000 | ||
4th | 372 | Patrick DUNCAN | 3 | 23:01.3334 | 22:17.7993 | 24:37.1394 | 10.4% | 1h09:56.0004 | 14:30.000 |
Male: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Grant FERGUSON | Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB) | 7 | 14:26.9482 | 14:51.1221 | 14:26.4801 | 14:30.2251 | 14:45.7141 | 14:57.8901 | 15:11.7163 | 5.2% | 1h43:10.0001 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | David FLETCHER | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 7 | 14:27.1963 | 14:52.2772 | 14:40.2192 | 14:39.4092 | 14:58.2482 | 15:06.1913 | 15:01.4702 | 4.5% | 1h43:45.0002 | 35.000s | ||
3rd | 4 | Liam KILLEEN | Malvern cycle sport | 7 | 15:05.1986 | 15:07.9495 | 14:55.6493 | 15:01.5563 | 15:08.4513 | 14:59.1202 | 15:01.1171 | 1.4% | 1h45:19.0003 | 2:09.000 | ||
4th | 2 | Phillip PEARCE | Specialized Racing | 7 | 14:26.6891 | 15:02.6663 | 16:09.10213 | 15:06.4474 | 15:37.0576 | 15:11.4174 | 15:26.4444 | 11.8% | 1h46:59.0004 | 3:49.000 | ||
5th | 11 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 15:03.9915 | 15:26.8509 | 15:42.1407 | 15:28.9396 | 15:33.3275 | 15:34.2775 | 15:49.1467 | 5.0% | 1h48:38.0005 | 5:28.000 | ||
6th | 5 | Tom BELL (xc) | Delv | 7 | 15:34.51811 | 15:05.9974 | 15:21.3844 | 15:44.5818 | 15:44.9837 | 15:48.0727 | 15:37.4225 | 4.6% | 1h48:56.0006 | 5:46.000 | ||
7th | 8 | Ian FIELD | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 7 | 15:39.70414 | 15:29.02810 | 15:24.0485 | 15:52.76810 | 15:32.3314 | 15:36.7496 | 15:48.7126 | 3.1% | 1h49:23.0007 | 6:13.000 | ||
8th | 10 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 15:18.8177 | 15:21.4097 | 15:43.5628 | 15:39.8557 | 15:52.8788 | 16:05.3918 | 16:57.14118 | 10.7% | 1h50:59.0008 | 7:49.000 | ||
9th | 6 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 7 | 15:34.13110 | 15:46.79614 | 15:36.1446 | 15:28.5625 | 15:55.8849 | 16:16.79510 | 16:27.12411 | 6.3% | 1h51:05.0009 | 7:55.000 | ||
10th | 12 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 7 | 14:51.5184 | 15:16.8316 | 15:48.93210 | 16:06.68412 | 16:46.68517 | 16:23.88112 | 16:06.5428 | 12.9% | 1h51:21.00010 | 8:11.000 | ||
11th | 14 | James ROE | Guernsey - Powered by John Beck | 7 | 15:50.10716 | 15:33.36011 | 15:48.3409 | 15:51.3639 | 16:17.84912 | 16:07.0289 | 16:23.38710 | 5.4% | 1h51:51.00011 | 8:41.000 | ||
12th | 17 | Rhys HIDRIO | Caesarean CC Jersey | 7 | 15:19.1398 | 15:23.5688 | 16:14.18214 | 17:48.90825 | 16:14.90711 | 16:40.14113 | 16:49.71614 | 16.3% | 1h54:30.00012 | 11:20.000 | ||
13th | 15 | Chris LEVER | 7 | 15:34.90212 | 16:28.67820 | 16:15.36415 | 16:31.60615 | 16:40.32613 | 16:58.71716 | 16:41.83813 | 9.0% | 1h55:11.00013 | 12:01.000 | |||
14th | 18 | Michael SERAFIN | Morgan Sharpe pb Adventure Cycles | 7 | 15:21.7249 | 15:41.85012 | 16:16.57616 | 16:40.49719 | 17:17.71020 | 17:38.21221 | 16:19.5019 | 14.8% | 1h55:16.00014 | 12:06.000 | ||
15th | 23 | Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 7 | 15:46.61615 | 16:16.98817 | 16:27.68919 | 16:33.66516 | 16:41.02014 | 16:59.43018 | 16:54.55716 | 7.7% | 1h55:39.00015 | 12:29.000 | ||
16th | 24 | Harry SNOW | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 7 | 16:25.09420 | 16:08.28016 | 16:18.57717 | 16:27.97614 | 16:47.24118 | 16:49.76015 | 17:06.96219 | 6.1% | 1h56:03.00016 | 12:53.000 | ||
17th | 33 | Gary MACDONALD | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 16:07.02218 | 16:28.69721 | 16:22.65818 | 16:38.02017 | 16:45.50816 | 17:02.08619 | 16:53.03415 | 5.7% | 1h56:17.00017 | 13:07.000 | ||
18th | 13 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 7 | 16:43.67124 | 16:28.33719 | 16:32.07320 | 16:38.18118 | 16:48.07619 | 16:46.62814 | 16:32.97512 | 2.0% | 1h56:29.00018 | 13:19.000 | ||
19th | 31 | David DUGGAN | 7 | 16:15.46619 | 16:28.31818 | 16:42.14821 | 16:46.16020 | 16:43.07915 | 16:58.72617 | 16:55.19117 | 4.4% | 1h56:49.00019 | 13:39.000 | |||
20th | 25 | Daniel CURTIS | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 7 | 16:26.07721 | 16:45.22222 | 16:51.53722 | 17:09.71321 | 17:34.72722 | 18:10.70625 | 17:47.74520 | 10.6% | 2h00:45.00020 | 17:35.000 | ||
21st | 9 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 6 | 16:02.39817 | 15:43.94613 | 16:02.25711 | 15:59.47411 | 15:59.22010 | 16:20.15411 | 3.8% | 1h36:07.44921 | ||||
22nd | 19 | James FRASER-MOODIE | Pedal Power RT | 6 | 16:49.84426 | 16:57.53525 | 17:13.43224 | 17:19.19122 | 17:33.32721 | 17:40.03822 | 5.0% | 1h43:33.36722 | ||||
23rd | 29 | Scott CHALMERS | Andy Cook Cycling | 6 | 17:01.87229 | 17:06.78828 | 17:20.83225 | 17:23.81323 | 17:40.87623 | 17:49.43023 | 4.7% | 1h44:23.61123 | ||||
24th | 21 | Andrew COLVER | Guernsey Velo Club | 6 | 16:29.60922 | 17:08.53529 | 18:12.59228 | 17:36.17424 | 17:47.16624 | 17:37.90420 | 10.4% | 1h44:51.98024 | ||||
25th | 32 | Douglas SHEARER | 6 | 16:46.09925 | 17:18.93230 | 17:12.52323 | 17:49.08026 | 18:07.11825 | 18:13.17626 | 8.7% | 1h45:26.92825 | |||||
26th | 26 | Jonathan SHUSTER | 6 | 16:55.66028 | 17:04.20227 | 17:36.16826 | 18:09.37727 | 18:12.80726 | 18:05.14324 | 7.6% | 1h46:03.35726 | |||||
27th | 27 | James PATTERSON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 6 | 16:50.90227 | 16:50.77523 | 17:56.77527 | 21:09.72229 | 18:43.79927 | 18:58.07127 | 25.6% | 1h50:30.04427 | ||||
28th | 28 | Josh ASQUITH | Arrow Cycles | 6 | 19:10.41732 | 19:26.45831 | 19:35.25530 | 20:26.34628 | 20:27.24328 | 20:35.68528 | 7.4% | 1h59:41.40428 | ||||
29th | 16 | Robert FRIEL | Pro Vision Cycle Clothing | 4 | 15:37.03813 | 15:59.42115 | 16:04.45312 | 16:26.21713 | 5.2% | 1h04:07.12929 | ||||||
30th | 22 | George BUDD | 3 | 16:35.33723 | 16:58.59426 | 19:18.72929 | 16.4% | 52:52.66030 | ||||||||
31st | 7 | Jason BOUTTELL | X RT - Elmy Cycles | 2 | 17:19.05030 | 16:53.59924 | 2.5% | 34:12.64931 | ||||||||
32nd | 20 | Jack CLARKSON (elt) | Hope Factory Racing | 2 | 18:45.18231 | 23:58.16632 | 27.8% | 42:43.34832 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 432 | Ian DOUGHTY | Shepherd Group CC | 4 | 16:34.0571 | 16:49.9921 | 17:02.6711 | 17:05.0211 | 3.1% | 1h07:31.0001 | - | ||
2nd | 434 | Andrew LINDLEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 4 | 17:43.8755 | 17:57.1752 | 18:00.6842 | 18:29.4213 | 4.3% | 1h12:11.0002 | 4:40.000 | ||
3rd | 433 | Ryan NASH | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 4 | 17:30.0642 | 18:07.1953 | 18:31.7533 | 18:24.7322 | 5.9% | 1h12:33.0003 | 5:02.000 | ||
4th | 437 | Samuel LASHLEY | 4 | 18:03.6986 | 18:36.7934 | 18:47.2845 | 19:02.5434 | 5.4% | 1h14:30.0004 | 6:59.000 | |||
5th | 438 | Chris WILLS | 4 | 17:41.7423 | 19:12.9705 | 19:17.8586 | 19:30.6075 | 10.3% | 1h15:43.0005 | 8:12.000 | |||
6th | 441 | Jonathan SCHNABEL | Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) | 4 | 17:42.4184 | 25:04.7379 | 18:47.2224 | 19:35.5436 | 41.6% | 1h21:09.0006 | 13:38.000 | ||
7th | 440 | Sam POWER | 4 | 19:49.7468 | 20:38.2346 | 21:07.1637 | 21:07.9647 | 6.6% | 1h22:43.0007 | 15:12.000 | |||
8th | 444 | Christer MCNULTY | The Bike Shop Scotland | 4 | 20:13.7949 | 21:59.9208 | 22:36.7148 | 22:29.5688 | 11.8% | 1h27:19.0008 | 19:48.000 | ||
9th | 443 | David WEBSTER | Glasgow University CC | 3 | 23:33.92510 | 26:08.42110 | 26:21.2379 | 11.8% | 1h16:03.5839 | ||||
10th | 439 | Ryan POINGDESTRE | Caesarean CC Jersey | 2 | 18:51.5987 | 21:47.8367 | 15.6% | 40:39.43410 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Pro Vision Cycle Clothing | 3 | 16:48.9762 | 17:12.6692 | 17:21.3451 | 3.2% | 51:30.0001 | - | ||
2nd | 143 | Timothy FREEMAN | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 3 | 16:48.4591 | 16:58.3621 | 18:15.7065 | 8.7% | 52:10.0002 | 40.000s | ||
3rd | 146 | Alec GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 3 | 17:00.3103 | 17:27.4873 | 17:40.9803 | 4.0% | 52:16.0003 | 46.000s | ||
4th | 141 | Freddy BIRCHILL | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 17:12.6314 | 17:51.8734 | 17:37.1812 | 3.8% | 52:49.0004 | 1:19.000 | ||
5th | 148 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 3 | 17:12.6885 | 18:01.7616 | 17:41.3174 | 4.8% | 53:03.0005 | 1:33.000 | ||
6th | 145 | Rory MCGUIRE | Perth City Cycles | 3 | 17:14.7386 | 18:01.1455 | 18:24.9736 | 6.8% | 53:48.0006 | 2:18.000 | ||
7th | 144 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 17:55.8457 | 18:58.6357 | 19:20.4029 | 7.9% | 56:22.0007 | 4:52.000 | ||
8th | 166 | Jonte WILLINS | Peebles CC | 3 | 18:09.0568 | 19:28.21113 | 18:51.7597 | 7.3% | 56:38.0008 | 5:08.000 | ||
9th | 151 | Harrison LEE (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 18:43.16710 | 19:02.8248 | 19:25.88711 | 3.8% | 57:20.0009 | 5:50.000 | ||
10th | 147 | Aidan LAWRENCE | Eastlands Velo | 3 | 18:53.74211 | 19:21.10811 | 19:25.30710 | 2.8% | 57:49.00010 | 6:19.000 | ||
11th | 150 | Iwan EVANS | The Bulls | 3 | 18:55.41312 | 19:20.96510 | 19:46.27213 | 4.5% | 58:11.00011 | 6:41.000 | ||
12th | 155 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 19:47.79120 | 19:26.23412 | 19:08.1118 | 3.5% | 58:31.00012 | 7:01.000 | ||
13th | 159 | Thomas RUSHTON (jun) | Ribble Valley Juniors | 3 | 19:16.00216 | 19:33.64114 | 19:44.22212 | 2.4% | 58:43.00013 | 7:13.000 | ||
14th | 167 | Calum JOHNSON | Peebles CC | 3 | 19:04.97513 | 19:19.0629 | 20:38.18218 | 8.1% | 59:12.00014 | 7:42.000 | ||
15th | 149 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | 3 | 18:37.6089 | 20:57.78321 | 19:54.70814 | 12.5% | 59:38.00015 | 8:08.000 | |||
16th | 154 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 19:12.95715 | 20:17.52717 | 20:33.72817 | 7.0% | 1h00:13.00016 | 8:43.000 | ||
17th | 152 | William HARDING | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 19:12.92414 | 20:06.69316 | 21:04.41619 | 9.7% | 1h00:32.00017 | 9:02.000 | ||
18th | 157 | Sam TROTTER | Boston Whls CC | 3 | 19:36.81719 | 20:31.09818 | 20:30.21016 | 4.6% | 1h00:47.00018 | 9:17.000 | ||
19th | 165 | Maximus WALLING | The MI Racing Academy | 3 | 20:18.45123 | 20:51.20720 | 20:17.73315 | 2.7% | 1h01:37.00019 | 10:07.000 | ||
20th | 156 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 3 | 19:53.06821 | 20:35.78219 | 21:05.80220 | 6.1% | 1h01:43.00020 | 10:13.000 | ||
21st | 153 | Jack ACKROYD | East Bradford CC | 3 | 19:30.16818 | 21:19.90322 | 21:11.59421 | 9.4% | 1h02:11.00021 | 10:41.000 | ||
22nd | 158 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 3 | 19:17.95017 | 19:56.55515 | 23:15.87627 | 20.5% | 1h02:39.00022 | 11:09.000 | ||
23rd | 174 | Keir ROBB | Perth City Cycles | 3 | 20:05.23922 | 21:27.91823 | 21:59.24522 | 9.5% | 1h03:43.00023 | 12:13.000 | ||
24th | 164 | Jayden RANDELL | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 20:58.69226 | 21:49.41625 | 22:04.73123 | 5.2% | 1h05:02.00024 | 13:32.000 | ||
25th | 170 | Russell BROWN | Peebles CC | 3 | 20:46.64725 | 21:46.10824 | 23:24.44728 | 12.7% | 1h06:07.00025 | 14:37.000 | ||
26th | 163 | Adam BENT | Border City Wheelers CC | 3 | 20:46.25124 | 22:27.48627 | 22:52.95325 | 10.2% | 1h06:16.00026 | 14:46.000 | ||
27th | 162 | David HIRD (u23) | Stratford CC | 3 | 21:42.08428 | 22:18.22526 | 23:10.57326 | 6.8% | 1h07:20.00027 | 15:50.000 | ||
28th | 161 | Matthew BAPTISTA | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 22:14.14129 | 23:30.90930 | 22:50.29324 | 5.8% | 1h08:45.00028 | 17:15.000 | ||
29th | 172 | Finton PRICE | Carnegie Cyclones | 3 | 21:18.30927 | 23:07.65229 | 24:25.43830 | 14.6% | 1h09:01.00029 | 17:31.000 | ||
30th | 173 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 3 | 22:46.14031 | 23:06.29428 | 23:26.33929 | 2.9% | 1h09:29.00030 | 17:59.000 | ||
31st | 171 | Findlay WEBSTER | edinburgh RC | 3 | 22:34.59730 | 24:05.30031 | 25:02.08831 | 10.9% | 1h11:52.00031 | 20:22.000 | ||
32nd | 169 | Sam RYLAND | The Bulls | 3 | 23:37.91732 | 25:05.27933 | 25:26.04732 | 7.6% | 1h14:19.00032 | 22:49.000 | ||
33rd | 168 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 24:09.42833 | 24:33.91832 | 25:50.14833 | 6.9% | 1h14:43.00033 | 23:13.000 | ||
34th | 175 | Mackenzie STEWART | East Kilbride RC | 2 | 27:37.82034 | 29:08.81734 | 5.5% | 56:46.63734 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Sean FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 4 | 15:11.5473 | 15:28.0551 | 15:35.0941 | 15:51.2091 | 4.4% | 1h02:12.0001 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | Ben TULETT | Beeline Gener8 | 4 | 15:10.8141 | 15:33.3782 | 15:52.9242 | 16:22.5666 | 7.9% | 1h03:06.0002 | 54.000s | ||
3rd | 63 | Harry BIRCHILL | Certini Bicycle Co | 4 | 15:11.4302 | 15:38.4503 | 16:10.1093 | 16:09.7834 | 6.4% | 1h03:16.0003 | 1:04.000 | ||
4th | 74 | Lewis ASKEY | RST Racing Team | 4 | 15:19.4274 | 15:41.3154 | 16:40.47410 | 15:51.9072 | 8.8% | 1h03:40.0004 | 1:28.000 | ||
5th | 67 | Tim SHOREMAN | Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland | 4 | 15:28.4747 | 16:03.4795 | 16:15.9197 | 16:13.8995 | 5.1% | 1h04:08.0005 | 1:56.000 | ||
6th | 61 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 15:27.8806 | 16:20.1369 | 16:13.3985 | 16:22.7697 | 5.9% | 1h04:30.0006 | 2:18.000 | ||
7th | 73 | Cameron MASON | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 15:53.7818 | 16:11.5187 | 16:14.9166 | 16:09.7813 | 2.2% | 1h04:37.0007 | 2:25.000 | ||
8th | 68 | Charlie CRAIG (yth) | Scott racing | 4 | 15:53.8419 | 16:11.2546 | 16:40.0128 | 16:36.4068 | 4.8% | 1h05:28.0008 | 3:16.000 | ||
9th | 65 | Ben HEALY (jun) | Solihull CC | 4 | 15:23.9675 | 16:40.72910 | 16:40.1329 | 17:09.90810 | 11.5% | 1h06:01.0009 | 3:49.000 | ||
10th | 79 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 4 | 16:17.34210 | 16:15.9268 | 16:10.7844 | 17:59.61114 | 11.2% | 1h06:51.00010 | 4:39.000 | ||
11th | 77 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 16:45.99915 | 17:07.41511 | 17:15.81013 | 17:03.4239 | 3.0% | 1h08:19.00011 | 6:07.000 | ||
12th | 70 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 4 | 16:19.84711 | 17:23.16113 | 17:14.77412 | 17:16.55111 | 6.5% | 1h08:21.00012 | 6:09.000 | ||
13th | 91 | Elliot BANNISTER | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 16:49.65916 | 17:33.97116 | 17:12.21111 | 17:35.92813 | 4.6% | 1h09:19.00013 | 7:07.000 | ||
14th | 69 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 16:37.36413 | 17:17.05812 | 17:54.88415 | 18:03.62716 | 8.6% | 1h09:59.00014 | 7:47.000 | ||
15th | 83 | Conner STEVENSON | Perth City Cycles | 4 | 16:56.69917 | 17:32.03115 | 17:48.10314 | 18:00.85615 | 6.3% | 1h10:25.00015 | 8:13.000 | ||
16th | 98 | Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUN | JCAYA | 4 | 17:05.28218 | 17:47.77617 | 18:00.06716 | 17:31.27812 | 5.3% | 1h10:32.00016 | 8:20.000 | ||
17th | 71 | Oliver SNODDEN | SRAM Youth Development | 4 | 17:07.11821 | 17:30.27214 | 18:15.75318 | 19:18.82023 | 12.8% | 1h12:19.00017 | 10:07.000 | ||
18th | 76 | George CROCOMBE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 17:07.73022 | 18:20.28419 | 18:41.34119 | 18:37.27918 | 9.1% | 1h12:53.00018 | 10:41.000 | ||
19th | 95 | Louis BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 17:27.04223 | 18:31.54320 | 18:49.80121 | 18:23.53917 | 7.9% | 1h13:20.00019 | 11:08.000 | ||
20th | 97 | Callum WILSON (jun) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 18:12.10828 | 18:32.84522 | 18:07.89817 | 19:07.15220 | 5.4% | 1h14:08.00020 | 11:56.000 | ||
21st | 89 | Tosh TEARE | Team RL360 Isle of Man | 4 | 18:21.69331 | 18:32.08321 | 18:46.05920 | 19:40.82026 | 7.2% | 1h15:29.00021 | 13:17.000 | ||
22nd | 100 | Cavan WALKER | Acre Racing Team | 4 | 18:11.34727 | 18:42.05323 | 19:14.04823 | 19:32.30025 | 7.4% | 1h15:48.00022 | 13:36.000 | ||
23rd | 96 | Bradley COWAN | Stewartry Wheelers | 4 | 18:14.80329 | 18:57.03428 | 19:18.21225 | 19:26.98824 | 6.6% | 1h16:05.00023 | 13:53.000 | ||
24th | 86 | Reuben ORR | SRAM Youth Development | 4 | 18:10.83925 | 18:48.98524 | 19:02.49622 | 19:56.53027 | 9.7% | 1h16:07.00024 | 13:55.000 | ||
25th | 82 | Joseph ALLAN | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 18:04.70224 | 18:51.47925 | 19:16.28424 | 20:04.23228 | 11.0% | 1h16:24.00025 | 14:12.000 | ||
26th | 80 | Christian WORNER | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 18:11.27326 | 19:15.21231 | 19:51.11328 | 19:09.05421 | 9.1% | 1h16:34.00026 | 14:22.000 | ||
27th | 93 | Joseph BROOKS | Mossley CRT | 4 | 18:33.70832 | 18:58.28829 | 19:47.17027 | 19:14.93122 | 6.6% | 1h16:42.00027 | 14:30.000 | ||
28th | 85 | Archie LEWIS | SRAM Youth Development | 4 | 18:33.76633 | 19:29.53832 | 19:38.01526 | 19:01.45619 | 5.8% | 1h16:50.00028 | 14:38.000 | ||
29th | 84 | Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS | CC Hackney | 4 | 19:25.65835 | 20:05.08933 | 20:10.74929 | 20:54.26030 | 7.6% | 1h20:43.00029 | 18:31.000 | ||
30th | 81 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | SRAM Youth Development | 4 | 18:17.78830 | 18:54.76427 | 24:28.17933 | 20:09.43729 | 33.7% | 1h21:57.00030 | 19:45.000 | ||
31st | 88 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 3 | 19:48.47336 | 22:06.09334 | 22:36.56831 | 14.1% | 1h04:31.13431 | ||||
32nd | 99 | Kyle CARTMELL | Forres CC | 3 | 20:48.72937 | 22:17.03735 | 22:53.19232 | 10.0% | 1h05:58.95832 | ||||
33rd | 94 | Nicky EDWARDS (M) | Matlock CC | 3 | 22:28.75938 | 23:37.13536 | 20:42.30130 | 14.1% | 1h06:48.19533 | ||||
34th | 66 | Callum MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo RT | 2 | 16:27.52512 | 18:02.30818 | 9.6% | 34:29.83334 | |||||
35th | 75 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt1) | VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team | 2 | 17:07.01820 | 18:53.85726 | 10.4% | 36:00.87535 | |||||
36th | 78 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 2 | 17:05.77819 | 19:04.63330 | 11.6% | 36:10.41136 | |||||
37th | 72 | Craig ROGERS | Birkenhead North End CC | 1 | 16:43.78614 | n/a | 16:43.78637 | ||||||
38th | 87 | Jack HOY | Hetton Hawks CC | 1 | 18:44.70434 | n/a | 18:44.70438 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 271 | William GASCOYNE | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 5 | 14:30.0191 | 14:52.6011 | 14:59.5391 | 15:23.4601 | 16:02.2163 | 10.6% | 1h15:47.0001 | - | ||
2nd | 272 | Cameron ORR | SRAM Youth Development | 5 | 14:30.2982 | 15:07.0122 | 15:27.7782 | 15:38.1572 | 15:43.6691 | 8.4% | 1h16:26.0002 | 39.000s | ||
3rd | 275 | Stanley PRITCHARD | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 15:01.5174 | 15:24.1153 | 15:31.6503 | 15:42.8373 | 15:53.1362 | 5.7% | 1h17:33.0003 | 1:46.000 | ||
4th | 273 | Christopher ROTHWELL | Ride 24 | 5 | 15:09.1475 | 15:55.7285 | 15:58.7325 | 16:06.5774 | 16:09.2474 | 6.6% | 1h19:19.0004 | 3:32.000 | ||
5th | 277 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 5 | 14:36.1683 | 15:49.7984 | 15:52.0074 | 16:27.8858 | 17:00.15213 | 16.4% | 1h19:46.0005 | 3:59.000 | ||
6th | 290 | Daniel TULETT | Specialized Racing | 5 | 15:33.2016 | 16:14.5989 | 16:17.4567 | 16:10.1395 | 16:21.5957 | 5.2% | 1h20:36.0006 | 4:49.000 | ||
7th | 274 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 16:06.76512 | 16:06.0998 | 16:12.3276 | 16:20.2586 | 16:13.5165 | 1.5% | 1h20:58.0007 | 5:11.000 | ||
8th | 276 | Olli DAWSON | Border City Wheelers | 5 | 15:33.5127 | 16:33.97612 | 16:18.0078 | 16:26.1427 | 16:46.59110 | 7.8% | 1h21:38.0008 | 5:51.000 | ||
9th | 286 | Thomas MEIN | Derwentside CC | 5 | 15:41.7289 | 15:56.8746 | 16:28.75810 | 16:54.5449 | 16:39.3799 | 7.7% | 1h21:41.0009 | 5:54.000 | ||
10th | 289 | Matthew FRATESI | Severn RC | 5 | 15:47.92410 | 16:02.6407 | 16:18.5329 | 16:57.58910 | 16:36.8598 | 7.3% | 1h21:43.00010 | 5:56.000 | ||
11th | 293 | Harry YATES | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 5 | 15:40.3818 | 16:26.78510 | 16:50.51612 | 17:11.09912 | 16:54.45412 | 9.6% | 1h23:03.00011 | 7:16.000 | ||
12th | 291 | Joe BARNWELL | Marsh Tracks RT | 5 | 16:17.39313 | 16:28.36811 | 16:49.13311 | 17:01.40111 | 17:11.36314 | 5.5% | 1h23:47.00012 | 8:00.000 | ||
13th | 279 | Nick HAMILTON (sen) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 16:17.67914 | 17:09.41614 | 17:07.61814 | 17:50.15016 | 16:50.95911 | 9.5% | 1h25:15.00013 | 9:28.000 | ||
14th | 281 | Simon PRICE (jun) | Graham Weigh Racing | 5 | 15:52.65211 | 17:40.83717 | 17:37.15717 | 17:51.92317 | 16:14.2756 | 12.5% | 1h25:15.00014 | 9:28.000 | ||
15th | 278 | Kieran JARVIS | St. Ives CC | 5 | 16:27.77916 | 17:17.01316 | 17:05.00813 | 17:38.32015 | 17:25.38815 | 7.1% | 1h25:53.00015 | 10:06.000 | ||
16th | 292 | Jack NASH | Marsh Tracks RT | 5 | 16:17.94515 | 17:09.46815 | 17:21.50716 | 17:36.74114 | 17:34.04116 | 8.1% | 1h25:59.00016 | 10:12.000 | ||
17th | 284 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 16:36.55917 | 17:00.88113 | 17:11.20815 | 17:36.67913 | 18:22.01717 | 10.6% | 1h26:47.00017 | 11:00.000 | ||
18th | 297 | Douglas CARCHRIE | Perth City Cycles | 5 | 17:11.88421 | 18:03.04119 | 18:08.95118 | 18:25.84518 | 18:42.96918 | 8.8% | 1h30:32.00018 | 14:45.000 | ||
19th | 295 | Tormod DOHERTY | Glasgow Riderz | 5 | 17:35.87122 | 18:22.47520 | 18:18.57819 | 18:54.57419 | 19:36.34519 | 11.4% | 1h32:47.00019 | 17:00.000 | ||
20th | 283 | Max GIBBONS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 5 | 17:05.14320 | 18:38.77721 | 19:20.34921 | 19:27.52320 | 21:06.07421 | 23.5% | 1h35:37.00020 | 19:50.000 | ||
21st | 285 | Harry LEWIS (sen) | SRAM Youth Development | 5 | 16:45.60818 | 18:00.64318 | 19:07.88620 | 21:45.65323 | 20:32.70620 | 29.8% | 1h36:12.00021 | 20:25.000 | ||
22nd | 288 | Ryan MIDDLEMISS | East Bradford CC | 4 | 18:23.83823 | 19:20.74822 | 19:43.54323 | 20:01.30521 | 8.8% | 1h17:29.43422 | ||||
23rd | 296 | Tyla LOFTUS | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 4 | 18:41.40624 | 19:34.49523 | 19:38.46522 | 21:35.64322 | 15.5% | 1h19:30.00923 | ||||
24th | 280 | Finlay ROBERTSON | Derwentside CC | 1 | 16:56.53319 | n/a | 16:56.53324 | |||||||
25th | 294 | Elliot METCALFE | Nutcracker racing | 1 | 22:48.67425 | n/a | 22:48.67425 | |||||||
287 | Conner JOHNSTONE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 0 | n/a |
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Frazer CLACHERTY | 100%me | 6 | 14:41.8332 | 15:06.8472 | 14:51.1991 | 15:03.2801 | 15:14.0042 | 14:47.4251 | 3.6% | 1h29:44.0001 | - | ||
2nd | 110 | Mark MCGUIRE | 100%me | 6 | 14:42.1153 | 15:06.3731 | 15:07.8123 | 15:18.4873 | 15:07.3091 | 14:52.7612 | 4.1% | 1h30:14.0002 | 30.000s | ||
3rd | 106 | David CREBER | Westbridge Foods Cycle Club | 6 | 14:53.4745 | 15:10.8283 | 15:14.4155 | 15:16.7842 | 15:45.9114 | 15:30.5143 | 5.9% | 1h31:51.0003 | 2:07.000 | ||
4th | 103 | Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON | Team USN | 6 | 14:47.0394 | 15:12.0934 | 15:12.8544 | 15:23.7834 | 15:35.8083 | 15:55.7975 | 7.8% | 1h32:07.0004 | 2:23.000 | ||
5th | 102 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 6 | 15:19.2356 | 15:41.3675 | 15:31.1696 | 15:43.6475 | 16:14.6265 | 16:13.0667 | 6.0% | 1h34:43.0005 | 4:59.000 | ||
6th | 108 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 15:19.5087 | 15:41.4706 | 15:51.2588 | 16:02.2786 | 16:30.9436 | 16:12.7886 | 7.8% | 1h35:38.0006 | 5:54.000 | ||
7th | 107 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 6 | 15:32.4418 | 15:47.6827 | 15:43.3977 | 16:33.0308 | 18:15.16311 | 18:11.81311 | 17.5% | 1h40:03.0007 | 10:19.000 | ||
8th | 101 | Iain PATON | 100%me | 6 | 14:34.7901 | 18:43.91015 | 15:03.4202 | 17:26.13413 | 18:28.70112 | 15:52.1844 | 28.5% | 1h40:09.0008 | 10:25.000 | ||
9th | 115 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 6 | 16:22.12111 | 16:31.31410 | 16:55.48010 | 17:01.0609 | 17:06.9097 | 17:28.3179 | 6.7% | 1h41:25.0009 | 11:41.000 | ||
10th | 111 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 6 | 16:44.04514 | 18:22.54914 | 17:55.82813 | 17:07.48911 | 17:08.1448 | 16:26.9228 | 11.7% | 1h43:44.00010 | 14:00.000 | ||
11th | 114 | Robert ROGERS (exp) | Birkenhead North End CC | 6 | 16:28.92513 | 17:08.16612 | 17:48.27012 | 18:08.39714 | 17:44.62410 | 17:44.77710 | 10.1% | 1h45:03.00011 | 15:19.000 | ||
12th | 112 | Paddy ATKINSON | Team Bikesoup-Bianchi | 5 | 15:50.17110 | 16:06.5908 | 22:59.56116 | 17:23.88212 | 19:28.23114 | 45.2% | 1h31:48.43512 | ||||
13th | 116 | Calum MAGOWAN | Peebles CC | 5 | 15:33.2089 | 18:20.92813 | 20:15.40815 | 19:28.88816 | 19:23.76313 | 30.2% | 1h33:02.19513 | ||||
14th | 118 | Craig OWEN | Hart's Cyclery | 5 | 18:37.34815 | 20:01.23316 | 18:59.87314 | 18:48.44915 | 17:24.8999 | 15.0% | 1h33:51.80214 | ||||
15th | 105 | Nicholas CORLETT | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 26:30.05616 | 16:26.2819 | 16:24.4569 | 17:05.84810 | 19:38.98315 | 61.5% | 1h36:05.62415 | ||||
16th | 117 | Bradley SYMONDS | Team PB Performance | 4 | 16:27.84112 | 16:48.04611 | 17:08.12511 | 16:20.0047 | 4.9% | 1h06:44.01616 |
Male: 30-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 195 | David LINES | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 5 | 16:41.3441 | 17:24.1651 | 17:23.8031 | 16:53.7621 | 17:24.5652 | 4.3% | 1h25:55.0001 | - | ||
2nd | 187 | Wayne BENNETT | Twigden Homes | 5 | 16:42.0912 | 17:24.2152 | 17:24.4492 | 17:16.2522 | 17:23.6781 | 4.2% | 1h26:17.0002 | 22.000s | ||
3rd | 184 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 17:19.1126 | 17:45.3973 | 17:42.0114 | 17:27.4153 | 17:36.9334 | 2.5% | 1h27:58.0003 | 2:03.000 | ||
4th | 183 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 5 | 17:22.9627 | 17:47.9274 | 17:58.3426 | 17:42.7334 | 17:36.2363 | 3.4% | 1h28:36.0004 | 2:41.000 | ||
5th | 185 | Matthew LOAKE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 16:58.7144 | 18:00.8605 | 17:52.9525 | 17:56.9435 | 18:29.3085 | 8.9% | 1h29:26.0005 | 3:31.000 | ||
6th | 190 | David EVANS (exp) | Cycle-Tec | 5 | 17:08.5705 | 18:03.8466 | 18:51.2467 | 19:05.1606 | 19:03.7807 | 11.3% | 1h32:21.0006 | 6:26.000 | ||
7th | 192 | Tom HALHEAD | 5 | 18:12.1068 | 18:59.5837 | 18:55.8958 | 19:20.8307 | 18:58.8806 | 6.3% | 1h34:35.0007 | 8:40.000 | |||
8th | 188 | Andy OLIVER | Ashburn Wealth | 5 | 18:59.4229 | 19:30.5938 | 19:25.3619 | 20:10.2329 | 20:10.5339 | 6.2% | 1h38:25.0008 | 12:30.000 | ||
9th | 194 | Peter FLICK | Angus Bike Chain | 5 | 19:58.52410 | 19:43.34010 | 20:02.46510 | 20:07.1038 | 19:41.2358 | 2.2% | 1h39:41.0009 | 13:46.000 | ||
10th | 181 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 3 | 16:43.6243 | 19:35.5259 | 17:33.4853 | 17.1% | 53:52.63410 | |||||
11th | 418 | Nicholas SELIBAS | Karbona UK Racing | 2 | 27:03.29712 | 28:43.31811 | 6.2% | 55:46.61511 | ||||||
12th | 408 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | 2 | 29:54.85213 | 31:58.60712 | 6.9% | 1h01:53.45912 | |||||||
13th | 193 | Kevin CANNON | 1 | 21:23.39511 | n/a | 21:23.39513 | ||||||||
182 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 0 | n/a |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 5 | 15:38.4422 | 15:57.0761 | 15:53.8822 | 15:34.1991 | 15:54.3971 | 2.4% | 1h19:04.0001 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Stuart BOWERS | Scott racing | 5 | 15:36.3021 | 15:59.3943 | 15:54.5073 | 16:02.6793 | 16:06.2752 | 3.2% | 1h19:45.0002 | 41.000s | ||
3rd | 206 | Sam HUMPHREY | Off Camber | 5 | 15:40.0504 | 16:22.2914 | 16:31.2284 | 16:46.7854 | 16:56.1703 | 8.1% | 1h22:22.0003 | 3:18.000 | ||
4th | 204 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 5 | 16:03.1205 | 16:34.1105 | 17:07.7036 | 16:59.4825 | 17:08.3785 | 6.8% | 1h23:58.0004 | 4:54.000 | |||
5th | 209 | David COLLINS (vet) | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 16:22.7767 | 16:35.3666 | 17:04.0485 | 17:42.8017 | 17:49.0667 | 8.8% | 1h25:40.0005 | 6:36.000 | ||
6th | 213 | Gary MCCRAE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 17:16.4728 | 17:21.7957 | 17:45.8637 | 17:44.9098 | 17:28.6446 | 2.8% | 1h27:44.0006 | 8:40.000 | ||
7th | 205 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 16:17.5406 | 19:03.82121 | 18:58.27116 | 17:17.6226 | 17:05.9164 | 17.0% | 1h28:49.0007 | 9:45.000 | ||
8th | 218 | Graham ROGERSON | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 5 | 17:28.2489 | 18:05.4729 | 18:11.97612 | 18:15.50110 | 18:01.3089 | 4.5% | 1h30:09.0008 | 11:05.000 | ||
9th | 210 | Roy DAVIES | Team-Elite | 5 | 17:57.98111 | 18:19.33912 | 18:05.45610 | 18:18.75611 | 17:52.2738 | 2.5% | 1h30:40.0009 | 11:36.000 | ||
10th | 242 | Paul CARMICHAEL | TheBicycleWorks | 5 | 17:54.51610 | 18:05.57310 | 18:01.1269 | 18:20.53612 | 18:11.69611 | 2.4% | 1h30:42.00010 | 11:38.000 | ||
11th | 220 | James WADDINGTON (vet) | 5 | 18:42.32821 | 18:13.81411 | 17:55.8258 | 19:01.16715 | 18:15.84412 | 6.1% | 1h32:16.00011 | 13:12.000 | |||
12th | 215 | David KING-SMITH | 5 | 18:27.96116 | 18:26.53814 | 18:44.22715 | 18:52.73013 | 18:33.41313 | 2.4% | 1h33:12.00012 | 14:08.000 | |||
13th | 221 | Dean HITCHINGS | Cotswold Cycles RT | 5 | 18:23.19314 | 18:21.86313 | 18:35.24414 | 19:02.43916 | 18:48.14314 | 3.7% | 1h33:18.00013 | 14:14.000 | ||
14th | 217 | Ian PALMER | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 5 | 18:17.13713 | 18:33.79016 | 19:11.57018 | 19:01.08614 | 19:35.77018 | 7.2% | 1h34:46.00014 | 15:42.000 | ||
15th | 216 | Nick SHAUGHNESSY | Bott Cycle Team | 5 | 18:23.21615 | 19:00.68219 | 19:15.60019 | 19:40.39520 | 19:15.01417 | 7.0% | 1h35:41.00015 | 16:37.000 | ||
16th | 226 | Paul COOPER (xc) | Velocity 44 Stirling | 5 | 18:00.96012 | 18:32.21815 | 18:10.44211 | 22:58.25830 | 18:07.02610 | 27.5% | 1h35:56.00016 | 16:52.000 | ||
17th | 212 | Raymond HONOUR | MTS Cycle Sport | 5 | 18:39.79918 | 19:16.60222 | 19:21.46521 | 19:28.91719 | 19:10.86016 | 4.4% | 1h36:04.00017 | 17:00.000 | ||
18th | 219 | Danny LOWTHORPE | Langsett Cycles RT | 5 | 19:33.36425 | 19:02.83320 | 19:18.82520 | 19:17.32718 | 19:01.46215 | 2.8% | 1h36:21.00018 | 17:17.000 | ||
19th | 214 | Bill KAY | Vieri Velo RC | 5 | 18:56.50522 | 19:37.02625 | 19:42.34523 | 19:51.22621 | 19:57.42619 | 5.4% | 1h38:11.00019 | 19:07.000 | ||
20th | 225 | Jason BARNES (vet) | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 5 | 18:42.14220 | 18:41.87117 | 18:28.25513 | 21:36.91726 | 21:36.87321 | 17.0% | 1h39:13.00020 | 20:09.000 | ||
21st | 232 | Nicholas POPHAM | Naked Bikes RT | 5 | 18:36.52317 | 19:33.68923 | 19:36.05622 | 20:14.74123 | 21:22.36020 | 14.9% | 1h39:31.00021 | 20:27.000 | ||
22nd | 240 | Ally WIGHT | 4 | 19:19.49523 | 19:54.58626 | 20:03.19024 | 20:00.13522 | 3.8% | 1h19:17.40622 | |||||
23rd | 230 | Mark WHITTAKER | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 4 | 19:23.05924 | 19:34.14224 | 20:10.80425 | 21:15.20925 | 9.6% | 1h20:23.21423 | ||||
24th | 229 | Dave THORP | Macclesfield Wheelers | 4 | 19:38.04826 | 20:24.24127 | 21:19.22927 | 21:42.26427 | 10.5% | 1h23:03.78224 | ||||
25th | 233 | Kev DUFFELL | Four4th Lights | 4 | 19:51.76827 | 20:44.16128 | 20:50.39026 | 21:52.28628 | 10.1% | 1h23:18.60525 | ||||
26th | 207 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 30:36.97231 | 18:00.2618 | 19:01.23317 | 18:09.9889 | 70.0% | 1h25:48.45426 | ||||
27th | 228 | Paul LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 21:29.17030 | 21:44.75830 | 21:46.93428 | 21:08.74324 | 3.0% | 1h26:09.60527 | ||||
28th | 237 | Ed VICKERS | Scott racing | 4 | 20:15.14128 | 21:32.23329 | 22:12.71629 | 22:15.66629 | 9.9% | 1h26:15.75628 | ||||
29th | 223 | Barry MCGUIRE | Perth City Cycles | 4 | 18:40.20919 | 18:45.62618 | 30:47.47631 | 19:03.52617 | 64.9% | 1h27:16.83729 | ||||
30th | 241 | Michael COSTELLOE (vet) | 4 | 20:32.01729 | 22:27.77131 | 22:51.61630 | 23:59.38431 | 16.8% | 1h29:50.78830 | |||||
201 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles RT | 4 | 15:38.6073 | 15:57.4022 | 15:53.7751 | 15:44.5202 | DSQ | 2.0% | 1h03:14.304 |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Pete MIDDLETON | Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT | 4 | 16:52.3241 | 17:14.9571 | 17:21.8921 | 18:03.0172 | 7.0% | 1h09:39.0001 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 17:26.2572 | 18:04.9353 | 18:03.9833 | 17:40.4201 | 3.7% | 1h11:23.0002 | 1:44.000 | ||
3rd | 301 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 4 | 17:56.7284 | 17:43.8892 | 17:45.7852 | 18:13.1175 | 2.7% | 1h11:48.0003 | 2:09.000 | ||
4th | 303 | Jimmy PIPER | 4 | 18:00.3985 | 18:20.3155 | 18:31.7356 | 18:13.8806 | 2.9% | 1h13:14.0004 | 3:35.000 | |||
5th | 308 | Chris GREEN (gvet) | Matlock CC | 4 | 18:14.5208 | 18:27.5197 | 18:20.6804 | 18:10.5603 | 1.6% | 1h13:22.0005 | 3:43.000 | ||
6th | 309 | Adrian HILL | Squadra RT | 4 | 18:09.2146 | 18:26.7116 | 18:28.2575 | 18:12.5294 | 1.7% | 1h13:25.0006 | 3:46.000 | ||
7th | 311 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 Stirling | 4 | 17:50.2253 | 18:30.4688 | 18:49.3987 | 18:54.1958 | 6.0% | 1h14:12.0007 | 4:33.000 | ||
8th | 324 | Gary BEALL | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 18:32.15012 | 18:37.5029 | 18:56.2078 | 19:13.59912 | 3.7% | 1h15:28.0008 | 5:49.000 | ||
9th | 304 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 18:18.03410 | 18:39.18110 | 19:12.1609 | 19:11.22011 | 4.9% | 1h15:28.0009 | 5:49.000 | ||
10th | 315 | Nigel GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 4 | 18:17.6089 | 19:11.69812 | 19:23.17911 | 18:54.8339 | 6.0% | 1h15:56.00010 | 6:17.000 | ||
11th | 319 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 18:10.7057 | 18:20.2224 | 21:11.32622 | 18:23.9897 | 16.6% | 1h16:16.00011 | 6:37.000 | ||
12th | 313 | Bruce ROLLINSON | Ilkley Cycles | 4 | 18:24.73411 | 19:24.20114 | 19:27.47413 | 19:05.91910 | 5.7% | 1h16:31.00012 | 6:52.000 | ||
13th | 323 | Mark BARNETT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 18:38.20513 | 18:50.20211 | 19:35.66315 | 19:34.41717 | 5.1% | 1h16:47.00013 | 7:08.000 | ||
14th | 326 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles RT | 4 | 19:08.23915 | 19:12.43313 | 19:29.40314 | 19:26.83114 | 1.8% | 1h17:27.00014 | 7:48.000 | ||
15th | 312 | Andy CONN | Mtb Guisborough | 4 | 18:59.52314 | 19:32.82216 | 19:22.97410 | 19:34.02916 | 3.0% | 1h17:38.00015 | 7:59.000 | ||
16th | 314 | Ian ROBSON (1) | MTS Cycle Sport | 4 | 19:38.12420 | 19:33.71117 | 19:27.36112 | 19:16.50013 | 1.9% | 1h18:05.00016 | 8:26.000 | ||
17th | 307 | Richard HOUSE | Kernow Riders | 4 | 19:17.32016 | 19:38.41618 | 19:42.71816 | 19:40.73018 | 2.2% | 1h18:27.00017 | 8:48.000 | ||
18th | 331 | Julian GOULD | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 4 | 19:34.10119 | 19:26.92115 | 19:44.49818 | 19:33.16915 | 1.5% | 1h18:29.00018 | 8:50.000 | ||
19th | 317 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC / Hotel Collingwood | 4 | 19:33.25318 | 19:46.30519 | 19:42.84617 | 19:53.55319 | 1.7% | 1h19:05.00019 | 9:26.000 | ||
20th | 334 | Brian GARRIOCK | Perth City Cycles | 4 | 19:20.04017 | 20:08.44120 | 20:24.39620 | 20:59.02521 | 8.5% | 1h21:02.00020 | 11:23.000 | ||
21st | 327 | Sean BESWICK | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 4 | 19:40.84721 | 20:08.85921 | 20:23.70819 | 20:46.49320 | 5.6% | 1h21:10.00021 | 11:31.000 | ||
22nd | 316 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 19:51.52222 | 20:41.34823 | 20:48.95221 | 21:30.66424 | 8.3% | 1h23:02.00022 | 13:23.000 | ||
23rd | 329 | Willie WEBSTER | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 20:02.48124 | 20:32.63422 | 21:19.43123 | 21:13.94323 | 6.4% | 1h23:18.00023 | 13:39.000 | ||
24th | 322 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 4 | 20:42.54825 | 20:48.98624 | 21:43.47825 | 21:02.68822 | 4.9% | 1h24:27.00024 | 14:48.000 | ||
25th | 318 | Michael SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 4 | 20:52.99626 | 21:12.03525 | 21:33.58224 | 22:25.64226 | 7.4% | 1h26:13.00025 | 16:34.000 | ||
26th | 320 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | Kernow Riders | 4 | 21:50.80427 | 22:19.55426 | 21:49.79626 | 22:23.73825 | 2.6% | 1h28:34.00026 | 18:55.000 | ||
27th | 332 | Iain WEBB | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 26:29.65029 | 32:00.95628 | 32:00.78527 | 20.8% | 1h30:31.39127 | ||||
28th | 330 | Geoff ROBINSON | High Peak Cycles | 2 | 22:39.64428 | 23:40.66927 | 4.5% | 46:20.31328 | |||||
29th | 321 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 1 | 19:55.91923 | n/a | 19:55.91929 | ||||||
325 | Grant JOHNSON | Sunset Cycles | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
333 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 0 | n/a |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 3 | 18:09.2511 | 18:33.4962 | 18:14.1911 | 2.2% | 55:04.0001 | - | ||
2nd | 401 | Roy HUNT | 3 | 18:14.0612 | 18:22.2851 | 18:50.2122 | 3.3% | 55:33.0002 | 29.000s | |||
3rd | 413 | John SHIRLEY | West Highland Wheelers | 3 | 20:04.5723 | 20:45.1254 | 20:23.4484 | 3.4% | 1h01:21.0003 | 6:17.000 | ||
4th | 407 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Southdowns Bikes - Casco | 3 | 20:17.7104 | 20:42.0493 | 20:21.7103 | 2.0% | 1h01:28.0004 | 6:24.000 | ||
5th | 404 | Philip STOKES | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 3 | 20:21.0225 | 21:23.3725 | 21:47.8665 | 7.1% | 1h03:39.0005 | 8:35.000 | ||
6th | 403 | Nigel HERROD | 3 | 21:52.1137 | 21:26.6806 | 21:55.1846 | 2.2% | 1h05:22.0006 | 10:18.000 | |||
7th | 406 | Denis SMITH | Windmill Wheels CC | 3 | 21:54.9898 | 22:11.5177 | 22:07.2127 | 1.3% | 1h06:21.0007 | 11:17.000 | ||
8th | 412 | Colin MURLEY | Derwentside CC | 3 | 21:48.6316 | 22:55.3279 | 23:15.3779 | 6.6% | 1h08:08.0008 | 13:04.000 | ||
9th | 409 | Gary WALLBRIDGE | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 22:17.10610 | 23:16.12310 | 23:37.20610 | 6.0% | 1h09:19.0009 | 14:15.000 | ||
10th | 414 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 26:17.80513 | 22:26.8318 | 22:40.8258 | 17.1% | 1h11:33.00010 | 16:29.000 | ||
11th | 417 | Ronald MILL | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 23:40.26312 | 24:33.93711 | 24:20.53611 | 3.8% | 1h12:44.00011 | 17:40.000 | ||
12th | 415 | Alan BOYD | Perth City Cycles | 3 | 22:19.03411 | 25:41.61312 | 25:36.00112 | 15.1% | 1h13:46.00012 | 18:42.000 | ||
13th | 418 | Nicholas SELIBAS | Karbona UK Racing | 2 | 27:03.29714 | 28:43.31813 | 6.2% | 55:46.61513 | ||||
14th | 408 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | 2 | 29:54.85215 | 31:58.60714 | 6.9% | 1h01:53.45914 | |||||
15th | 405 | Graham WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 1 | 22:10.6089 | n/a | 22:10.60815 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 520 | Nick SHAUGHNESSY | Bott Cycle Team | 2 | 18:59.1021 | 19:23.5961 | 2.2% | 38:22.0001 | - | ||
2nd | 513 | Josh POPHAM | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 20:11.7552 | 20:31.1542 | 1.6% | 40:42.0002 | 2:20.000 | ||
3rd | 517 | Andrew WHITESIDE | Ilkley CC | 2 | 22:10.7693 | 23:21.7553 | 5.3% | 45:32.0003 | 7:10.000 | ||
4th | 512 | Fraser WIGHT | North Cotswolds CC | 2 | 23:20.6924 | 24:21.4354 | 4.3% | 47:42.0004 | 9:20.000 | ||
5th | 516 | John LEE (gvet) | Hetton Hawks CC | 2 | 25:31.9725 | 25:31.6115 | 0.0% | 51:03.0005 | 12:41.000 | ||
6th | 519 | Stephen ROBINSON (vet) | 2 | 28:10.2577 | 27:33.1236 | 2.2% | 55:43.0006 | 17:21.000 | |||
7th | 511 | Michael SMITH (svet) | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 2 | 28:08.2936 | 27:35.5157 | 2.0% | 55:43.0007 | 17:21.000 | ||
515 | John ALLAN (gvet) | YOGi Cycling | 0 | n/a | |||||||
521 | Tom BROYD | 0 | n/a | ||||||||
518 | Geoff ROBINSON | High Peak Cycles | 0 | n/a |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 176 | Susan FOTHERINGHAM | 2 | 24:21.6191 | 26:16.7701 | 7.9% | 50:39.0001 | - |
Female: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Annie LAST | Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX) | 6 | 16:25.0701 | 17:04.0651 | 17:12.3601 | 17:00.7531 | 17:12.3511 | 17:22.9891 | 5.9% | 1h42:23.0001 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Kerry MACPHEE | Rock And Road Cycles | 6 | 17:02.1292 | 17:58.7592 | 18:16.7762 | 18:31.1542 | 18:38.6182 | 19:06.0712 | 12.1% | 1h49:39.0002 | 7:16.000 | ||
3rd | 43 | Maxine FILBY | Cannondale Girls | 6 | 18:10.4703 | 18:59.8084 | 18:52.8003 | 19:12.4863 | 20:04.0724 | 19:56.2103 | 10.4% | 1h55:22.0003 | 12:59.000 | ||
4th | 44 | Annabel SIMPSON | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 18:27.1974 | 18:45.0323 | 19:13.0594 | 19:43.9124 | 19:54.1153 | 20:03.2424 | 8.7% | 1h56:13.0004 | 13:50.000 | ||
5th | 45 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 Stirling | 6 | 18:28.2205 | 19:17.9165 | 19:31.7465 | 20:12.4005 | 20:41.6896 | 20:53.7246 | 13.1% | 1h59:12.0005 | 16:49.000 | ||
6th | 47 | Emily BENHAM KVÅLE | Cannondale Girls | 6 | 19:21.0167 | 20:09.1307 | 20:39.7347 | 20:31.2296 | 20:12.1495 | 20:47.3355 | 7.4% | 2h01:47.0006 | 19:24.000 | ||
7th | 48 | Sophie HEMMING | 5 | 19:10.0836 | 20:03.6766 | 20:15.4496 | 21:04.9898 | 21:50.25610 | 13.9% | 1h42:24.4537 | |||||
8th | 52 | Kirsty MACPHEE | Rock And Road Cycles | 5 | 19:30.7158 | 20:36.5329 | 20:53.8229 | 20:57.3717 | 21:22.5557 | 9.6% | 1h43:20.9958 | ||||
9th | 50 | Laura SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 20:17.57911 | 20:28.2548 | 20:41.2888 | 21:20.7389 | 21:30.5639 | 6.0% | 1h44:18.4229 | ||||
10th | 51 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 20:21.43213 | 20:54.19911 | 21:07.21510 | 21:43.86311 | 21:22.7028 | 6.7% | 1h45:29.41110 | ||||
11th | 54 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 5 | 20:03.7839 | 20:44.50110 | 21:19.21211 | 21:41.65910 | 22:16.84713 | 11.1% | 1h46:06.00211 | ||||
12th | 53 | Julie ELDER | Pedal Power Loughborough | 5 | 20:16.50010 | 21:00.22812 | 21:34.52312 | 22:15.82113 | 22:25.51514 | 10.6% | 1h47:32.58712 | ||||
13th | 49 | Anna CIPULLO | Team Bikesoup-Bianchi | 5 | 20:17.60812 | 21:36.64514 | 22:02.41614 | 21:47.29512 | 21:56.22911 | 8.6% | 1h47:40.19313 | ||||
14th | 56 | Rosie BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 5 | 20:33.85414 | 21:04.66613 | 21:35.19013 | 22:30.87714 | 21:57.78012 | 9.5% | 1h47:42.36714 | ||||
15th | 58 | Lisa MANSELL | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 22:02.47416 | 22:38.15316 | 23:14.24215 | 23:53.89415 | 24:30.24615 | 11.2% | 1h56:19.00915 | ||||
16th | 59 | Vickie PULLIN | 4 | 23:45.11917 | 25:12.39817 | 26:23.39617 | 27:08.13016 | 14.2% | 1h42:29.04316 | ||||||
17th | 55 | Erica MOKS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 3 | 20:38.68415 | 22:18.67715 | 23:21.46116 | 13.1% | 1h06:18.82217 |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 343 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 18:51.3211 | 20:03.4981 | 6.4% | 39:02.0001 | - | ||
2nd | 341 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 2 | 19:28.0652 | 20:45.2802 | 6.6% | 40:20.0002 | 1:18.000 | ||
3rd | 342 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 2 | 20:11.6783 | 21:01.1403 | 4.1% | 41:21.0003 | 2:19.000 | ||
4th | 347 | Megan MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 2 | 20:41.6014 | 22:18.7795 | 7.8% | 43:09.0004 | 4:07.000 | ||
5th | 344 | Harley PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 2 | 20:46.4965 | 22:42.4208 | 9.3% | 43:37.0005 | 4:35.000 | ||
6th | 346 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 22:00.4318 | 21:38.8804 | 1.7% | 43:47.0006 | 4:45.000 | ||
7th | 349 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 2 | 21:42.8357 | 22:26.9366 | 3.4% | 44:18.0007 | 5:16.000 | ||
8th | 354 | Niamh DOHERTY | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 22:19.72610 | 22:30.5767 | 0.8% | 44:59.0008 | 5:57.000 | ||
9th | 351 | Emily HUNTER | Annan Youth CC | 2 | 22:10.6809 | 23:20.6729 | 5.3% | 45:41.0009 | 6:39.000 | ||
10th | 350 | Emily WILKINSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 23:43.01611 | 24:17.70210 | 2.4% | 48:09.00010 | 9:07.000 | ||
11th | 353 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 24:04.60612 | 26:08.07311 | 8.5% | 50:22.00011 | 11:20.000 | ||
12th | 348 | Roisin LALLY | Derwentside CC | 2 | 26:59.93813 | 28:33.54212 | 5.8% | 55:42.00012 | 16:40.000 | ||
13th | 352 | Sophie PATERSON | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 27:53.33014 | 30:47.75813 | 10.4% | 58:51.00013 | 19:49.000 | ||
14th | 345 | Amelie WAYTE | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 2 | 21:31.7486 | 1h03:27.54514 | 194.8% | 1h25:07.00014 | 46:05.000 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 254 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 3 | 17:58.3751 | 18:41.7911 | 18:51.2901 | 4.9% | 55:39.0001 | - | ||
2nd | 257 | Anna MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 3 | 19:08.4282 | 19:56.0322 | 20:25.3452 | 6.7% | 59:38.0002 | 3:59.000 | ||
3rd | 251 | Poppy WILDMAN | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 19:31.3013 | 20:11.2093 | 20:53.3513 | 7.0% | 1h00:44.0003 | 5:05.000 | ||
4th | 258 | Polly HENDERSON | Female Riders RT | 3 | 19:44.7904 | 20:44.9304 | 21:35.5145 | 9.3% | 1h02:13.0004 | 6:34.000 | ||
5th | 255 | Holly HOY | St. Ives CC | 3 | 20:26.4375 | 21:21.6415 | 22:24.4309 | 9.6% | 1h04:20.0005 | 8:41.000 | ||
6th | 259 | Olivia BENT | Border City Wheelers CC | 3 | 21:18.6808 | 21:31.5716 | 21:55.4506 | 2.9% | 1h04:54.0006 | 9:15.000 | ||
7th | 265 | Megan WILKINSON (jun) | Peebles CC | 3 | 21:00.7626 | 22:11.2987 | 22:06.8547 | 5.6% | 1h05:28.0007 | 9:49.000 | ||
8th | 256 | Katie HESDEN | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 3 | 22:02.03810 | 23:00.95610 | 22:12.2668 | 4.5% | 1h07:24.0008 | 11:45.000 | ||
9th | 267 | Ishbel STRATHDEE | edinburgh RC | 3 | 21:40.8989 | 22:26.8078 | 23:17.43710 | 7.4% | 1h07:34.0009 | 11:55.000 | ||
10th | 253 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 3 | 22:33.57013 | 25:01.29812 | 21:03.4914 | 18.8% | 1h08:46.00010 | 13:07.000 | ||
11th | 264 | Emily FIELD | Stirling Bike Club | 3 | 22:10.89411 | 22:58.9219 | 23:33.71011 | 6.2% | 1h08:53.00011 | 13:14.000 | ||
12th | 263 | Olivia FAWCETT | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 22:20.31512 | 24:14.42711 | 25:10.62612 | 12.7% | 1h11:55.00012 | 16:16.000 | ||
13th | 260 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 23:33.00614 | 26:10.75414 | 26:42.57313 | 13.4% | 1h16:35.00013 | 20:56.000 | ||
14th | 262 | Amelia COOMBES | WXC World Racing | 3 | 25:10.49915 | 25:27.87513 | 28:15.20014 | 12.2% | 1h19:02.00014 | 23:23.000 | ||
15th | 252 | Kim BAPTISTA | Nutcracker racing | 2 | 21:05.9737 | 35:09.13016 | 66.6% | 56:15.10315 | ||||
16th | 261 | Ruby BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 26:07.85616 | 30:08.45115 | 15.3% | 56:16.30716 |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 361 | Sophie WRIGHT | Renvale RT | 4 | 17:41.3261 | 18:25.4751 | 18:38.8051 | 19:08.6532 | 8.2% | 1h14:03.0001 | - | ||
2nd | 362 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Gener8 | 4 | 18:09.2172 | 19:46.5272 | 19:44.4392 | 19:03.1161 | 8.9% | 1h16:51.0002 | 2:48.000 | ||
3rd | 369 | Amy SELIBAS | Naked Bikes RT | 4 | 20:10.7403 | 21:17.6483 | 22:08.4853 | 22:22.5203 | 10.9% | 1h26:08.0003 | 12:05.000 | ||
4th | 364 | Melissa BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 20:21.2524 | 21:34.8064 | 22:18.0124 | 24:35.8486 | 20.8% | 1h28:58.0004 | 14:55.000 | ||
5th | 367 | Harriet DODD | SRAM CC | 4 | 21:20.9785 | 22:23.4575 | 22:45.2325 | 22:55.7074 | 7.4% | 1h29:34.0005 | 15:31.000 | ||
6th | 370 | Jade MOBBS | Wellingborough Cycles | 4 | 23:13.2866 | 24:09.6696 | 24:13.7246 | 24:23.8935 | 5.1% | 1h36:10.0006 | 22:07.000 | ||
368 | Charlotte BROUGHTON | Team Ford Ecoboost | 0 | n/a |
Female: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | Evie RICHARDS | 100%me | 5 | 16:29.5541 | 17:20.2071 | 17:27.4011 | 17:41.7491 | 17:28.4851 | 7.3% | 1h26:34.0001 | - | ||
2nd | 124 | Isla SHORT | Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX) | 5 | 17:14.7792 | 18:00.5712 | 18:01.8692 | 17:58.1822 | 17:51.3322 | 4.6% | 1h29:13.0002 | 2:39.000 | ||
3rd | 123 | Lucy GRANT | Bicycle Works RT | 5 | 17:23.2793 | 18:23.8843 | 18:09.2263 | 19:00.1593 | 19:00.1343 | 9.3% | 1h32:03.0003 | 5:29.000 | ||
4th | 121 | Bethany CRUMPTON | Boot Out Breast Cancer CC | 5 | 17:45.1214 | 19:25.9144 | 18:42.6244 | 19:12.0064 | 19:01.4654 | 9.5% | 1h34:13.0004 | 7:39.000 | ||
5th | 125 | Lucy ALLAN | TORQ Performance | 5 | 18:18.7775 | 19:30.7295 | 19:40.3205 | 19:38.9875 | 19:23.0185 | 7.4% | 1h36:39.0005 | 10:05.000 | ||
6th | 131 | Hannah SAVILLE | www.bioracer-onimpexCX.com | 5 | 19:41.9737 | 20:41.1636 | 21:49.0327 | 21:39.0996 | 21:41.8566 | 10.7% | 1h45:41.0006 | 19:07.000 | ||
7th | 126 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 19:27.8306 | 37:11.4948 | 21:41.5316 | 91.1% | 1h18:20.8557 | |||||
8th | 127 | Sarah LOMAS | Nutcracker racing | 2 | 20:01.5868 | 22:32.4677 | 12.6% | 42:34.0538 |
Female: 30-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 424 | Gillian PRATT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 21:23.2241 | 21:31.6112 | 21:41.3891 | 21:59.8072 | 2.9% | 1h26:44.0001 | - | ||
2nd | 421 | Heather SHANKS | Concept Group | 4 | 21:28.4642 | 21:23.9961 | 22:25.6022 | 21:43.6931 | 4.8% | 1h27:09.0002 | 25.000s | ||
3rd | 422 | Amy SOUTER* | 4 | 21:39.8103 | 22:54.1723 | 22:43.8003 | 22:52.9223 | 5.7% | 1h30:18.0003 | 3:34.000 | |||
4th | 423 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 22:25.6954 | 23:26.9815 | 23:17.1174 | 23:25.6244 | 4.6% | 1h32:43.0004 | 5:59.000 | ||
5th | 427 | Adel TYSON | Cannondale Girls | 4 | 23:26.2875 | 23:25.2564 | 23:55.2395 | 23:58.7985 | 2.4% | 1h34:55.0005 | 8:11.000 | ||
6th | 426 | Dani HUMPHREY | 4 | 24:08.4806 | 24:51.9666 | 25:11.9216 | 25:32.6506 | 5.8% | 1h39:53.0006 | 13:09.000 | |||
7th | 425 | Lucy MARSHALL | Coed Llandegla North Wales MBA | 4 | 25:18.1787 | 25:51.7327 | 26:50.4207 | 26:57.8537 | 6.6% | 1h45:07.0007 | 18:23.000 |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 19:48.6131 | 20:24.9621 | 20:48.6901 | 20:59.1861 | 5.9% | 1h22:11.0001 | - | ||
2nd | 506 | Alison RUSHTON | Ribble Valley Juniors | 4 | 20:34.4962 | 20:48.0502 | 21:16.4252 | 21:53.0082 | 6.4% | 1h24:40.0002 | 2:29.000 | ||
3rd | 504 | Caroline GOWARD | Scott racing | 4 | 20:53.0143 | 21:53.9163 | 22:16.6333 | 22:48.0854 | 9.2% | 1h28:00.0003 | 5:49.000 | ||
4th | 501 | Nicky HUGHES | Specialized Racing | 4 | 21:27.4514 | 22:20.5764 | 22:38.1854 | 22:24.4163 | 5.5% | 1h29:00.0004 | 6:49.000 | ||
5th | 505 | Theresa JACKSON | CC Luton | 4 | 22:18.3725 | 23:06.2545 | 24:42.5585 | 24:28.4915 | 10.8% | 1h34:45.0005 | 12:34.000 | ||
6th | 503 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 4 | 25:36.9826 | 27:20.4246 | 27:22.3376 | 27:38.1866 | 7.9% | 1h48:07.0006 | 25:56.000 | ||
7th | 507 | Fiona WALKER | Walkers CC | 3 | 34:52.1777 | 37:47.1347 | 38:35.2227 | 10.7% | 1h51:14.5337 |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 249 | Jackie ROBERTS | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 3 | 20:55.4331 | 21:04.4711 | 21:33.1181 | 3.0% | 1h03:44.0001 | - | ||
2nd | 246 | Sarah BARNWELL | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 21:19.1062 | 21:31.8372 | 23:37.4543 | 10.8% | 1h06:37.0002 | 2:53.000 | ||
3rd | 250 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | Stirling Bike Club | 3 | 22:50.7593 | 22:53.5573 | 23:19.0052 | 2.1% | 1h09:14.0003 | 5:30.000 | ||
4th | 248 | Sally REID | Cheltenham & County CC | 3 | 23:26.0184 | 24:27.7664 | 24:40.3464 | 5.3% | 1h12:44.0004 | 9:00.000 | ||
5th | 247 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 3 | 24:32.1695 | 25:14.5475 | 25:30.5675 | 4.0% | 1h15:27.0005 | 11:43.000 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified