withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2015/16 661 Mini DH round 2, Forest of Dean

Results (329)Photos (10,182)Videos (3)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Course: Sheepskull

Male: Elite/Expert  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st2Charlie HATTON wideopenmountainbike.com go to site1:32.5631:29.7011:29.701-
2nd3Roger VIEIRA Roger VIEIRA on Instagram Antur Stiniog / Santa Cruz1:31.7111:30.3121:30.3120.61s
3rd5Ben DEAKIN Santacruz Uk Muc-Off1:32.3321:32.9531:32.3332.63s
4th1Will SOFFE Bike Park Wales1:34.0541:56.8851:34.0544.35s
5th4Harry BARRETT (exp) 1:35.4451:36.6341:35.4455.74s
6th7Sam MARZETTI 7:14.396     7:14.3965:44.69

Male: Hardtail  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st207Joshua DILLON 1:50.2211:48.6311:48.631-
2nd223Gareth FAREHAM 1:54.2741:50.0121:50.0121.38s
3rd203Ryan LEWIS (wls) 1:52.8431:50.4831:50.4831.85s
4th206James BOWEN-JONES 1:51.8921:52.4241:51.8943.26s
5th208Peter SANGER 2:02.5652:04.6252:02.56513.93s
6th204Marti PEARCE 2:07.5062:11.0482:07.50618.87s
7th205Finn CHAPMAN 2:38.2292:09.0462:09.04720.41s
8th209Adam GASCOIGNE (mas) 2:17.0772:10.6472:10.64822.01s
9th210Steve MORAN 2:26.5582:26.1092:26.10937.47s

Male: 10-12  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st311Kenzie NEVARD Kona UK2:14.6322:02.2712:02.271-
2nd310Jordan WILLIAMS (elt) 2:02.7712:08.8122:02.7720.50s
3rd316Toby DRISCOLL Mustn't Grumble2:55.72112:13.6232:13.62311.35s
4th319Louie PARTRIDGE Kore Products2:18.0332:22.2352:18.03415.76s
5th320Tyler PARTRIDGE Kore Products2:30.4242:19.8142:19.81517.54s
6th325Rudi EICHHORN Andover BMX Club2:32.3062:24.1362:24.13621.86s
7th315Milan MACHACEK Creativepersonnel.Com2:33.0972:24.3272:24.32722.05s
8th318Joe VARNDELL Tiverton BMX2:32.2152:28.5182:28.51826.24s
9th321Finlay WANLESS 2:40.5982:35.8092:35.80933.53s
10th326William JONES (jun) 2:52.4492:41.89102:41.891039.62s
11th313Rue MORRIS-RIDOUT 2:59.39142:49.65112:49.651147.38s
12th322Laurie MILLS (yth) 2:57.45122:52.18122:52.181249.91s
13th323Luke MADLEY Regent Projects2:54.49103:02.44152:54.491352.22s
14th317Joel JERVIS 2:58.12132:55.67132:55.671453.40s
15th312Noah MORRIS-RIDOUT 3:23.11152:58.16142:58.161555.89s
16th324Archie BALL 3:35.08163:34.81163:34.81161:32.54

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st176Luke WILLIAMSON 1:44.7411:44.2011:44.201-
2nd175Jeremy COE 1:49.1221:47.5921:47.5923.39s
3rd177Boyd MARTIN 1:50.4231:58.6851:50.4236.22s
4th179Connor SMITH Mx2 Mtb1:51.1342:04.6071:51.1346.93s
5th180Elis ROBERTS Antur Stiniog1:53.4251:51.6431:51.6457.44s
6th172Dennis LUFFMAN Bad Ass Bikes1:54.306     1:54.30610.10s
7th174Henry CREASE Kustom Bikes - Kbcycleshop.Com     1:57.4141:57.41713.21s
8th182Ryan CAMBRIDGE Solihull CC2:03.2971:59.1361:59.13814.93s
9th184Harry ROBINSON (u21) 2:04.9182:16.25162:04.91920.71s
10th178Connor HUSBAND 2:17.83142:05.9282:05.921021.72s
11th193Jack BARCLAY 2:32.24202:06.9492:06.941122.74s
12th192Callum BLUNT 2:15.40122:08.12102:08.121223.92s
13th196William MATTHEWS (yth) 2:08.2792:10.92122:08.271324.07s
14th188Lucas MEAD Team Flowriders2:19.41162:10.09112:10.091425.89s
15th185Joe COOPER (yth) 2:11.57102:11.92132:11.571527.37s
16th200Thomas SHAKESPEARE 2:18.46152:12.37142:12.371628.17s
17th187Llewie BETTERIDGE Gravity Tech Racing2:13.30112:15.00152:13.301729.10s
18th195Leo BARKER (jun) 2:15.66132:38.48232:15.661831.46s
19th189Robby JOHNSTON (u21) 2:32.30212:16.64172:16.641932.44s
20th183Dylan AKERMAN 2:21.45182:19.08182:19.082034.88s
21st198Morgan PUGSLEY 2:21.21172:27.95202:21.212137.01s
22nd190Sam DILLEY 2:37.25222:22.26192:22.262238.06s
23rd191Tomas CARTER Halfwayup MTB2:31.32192:28.77212:28.772344.57s
24th197Jacob SAVAGE 2:41.43232:31.53222:31.532447.33s
25th201Archie CAPP Capp Attack / Newleaf2:50.83242:51.97242:50.83251:06.63
26th194Joe MORAN 2:50.84252:55.61252:50.84261:06.64
27th199Thomas JONES (juv) 6:56.51265:55.99265:55.99274:11.79

Male: 15-16  Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st131Jordan BEIGHTON Kreek Racing Team1:35.0811:36.8511:35.081-
2nd138Finlay YULE 1:44.0921:41.0621:41.0625.98s
3rd137Evan DAVIES (sen) 100% / Decade / Mam And Dad / MIJ Downhill Events1:44.3931:44.2231:44.2239.14s
4th132William THOMPSON (sen) 1:44.5041:55.17111:44.5049.42s
5th139Lewis PICK Slam 691:48.1751:45.5141:45.51510.43s
6th136Drew WHATLEY MIJ Downhill Events1:48.8161:47.2151:47.21612.13s
7th146Will TURNBULL Superfreakracing1:50.0471:59.03181:50.04714.96s
8th144Owen PORTCH 1:59.10141:51.6461:51.64816.56s
9th134Declan WILLICOMBE Kustom Bikes1:58.64121:53.4371:53.43918.35s
10th140Max CARTLIDGE 2:14.69321:53.5981:53.591018.51s
11th143Oscar HOME real1:54.0781:54.2491:54.071118.99s
12th148Aaron WESTWOOD 2:01.29181:54.58101:54.581219.50s
13th202Jim MONRO Marshal1:55.2591:55.30121:55.251320.17s
14th151Fin KEOGH DBS1:58.89131:55.57131:55.571420.49s
15th133Archie BERESFORD 1:56.62101:58.53161:56.621521.54s
16th262Leon BRADLEY 2:02.18201:56.79141:56.791621.71s
17th147William SMITH (jun1) Brockley Shreddars1:58.36111:57.03151:57.031721.95s
18th154James CUDBERTSON 2:00.76171:58.72171:58.721823.64s
19th157Lewis DIPROSE 1:59.32151:59.80201:59.321924.24s
20th168Rhys BARTER 2:11.60291:59.36191:59.362024.28s
21st162Tom BELL (4x) CARRICK RIDERS DBS1:59.89162:00.36211:59.892124.81s
22nd165Owen ROBINSON (sen) 2:05.23232:00.61222:00.612225.53s
23rd150Elliot THOMBS 2:01.65192:02.11242:01.652326.57s
24th145Sid PENGILLY 2:09.56272:01.92232:01.922426.84s
25th155James PERRY (sen) Summit Mountain Bike Club2:04.20212:02.83252:02.832527.75s
26th164Jacob BLACKBURN 2:16.28342:04.11262:04.112629.03s
27th142Oakley HAINES Go Bike Training     2:04.25272:04.252729.17s
28th160Michael MAIDEN 2:04.4522     2:04.452829.37s
29th158Lewis EASTHAM 2:06.99242:05.10282:05.102930.02s
30th163Jack MARTINDALE 2:09.03262:06.59292:06.593031.51s
31st159Max TOPHAM-STEELE 2:07.61252:11.69342:07.613132.53s
32nd156Jordan BINGHAM 2:10.45282:08.27302:08.273233.19s
33rd171Nathaniel HARROP 2:15.73332:09.01312:09.013333.93s
34th166Reece MELLING 2:13.67312:10.46322:10.463435.38s
35th169Thomas BARROWCLIFFE B1ke Devo2:13.27302:10.72332:10.723535.64s
36th170Luke CAREY 2:20.63362:16.19352:16.193641.11s
37th149Cam JONES 2:19.42353:02.46382:19.423744.34s
38th153Harry COOPER (jun)      2:21.16362:21.163846.08s
39th167Remy MILLS      2:27.10372:27.103952.02s

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st107Will HART Independent Bike Co1:34.7111:33.1811:33.181-
2nd100Jay LITTLE 1:35.3421:50.55111:35.3422.16s
3rd123Douglas VIEIRA 1:36.9931:35.5521:35.5532.37s
4th110Nat NOTT 1:40.2061:39.3431:39.3446.16s
5th103Seth BARRETT (elt) Pedalabikeaway1:39.6941:42.5071:39.6956.51s
6th101Kyle HALL Pedalabikeaway1:39.9351:40.6341:39.9366.75s
7th109James THOMPSON (sen1) 1:42.9281:41.2251:41.2278.04s
8th105Jack ALDRED (2) DVO Suspension1:42.3771:42.3061:42.3089.12s
9th124Tom GILBERT-WALKER 1:48.66111:44.7681:44.76911.58s
10th114Bob SIMPSON 1:45.5291:50.86121:45.521012.34s
11th108Will EASEY 1:46.72101:47.1391:46.721113.54s
12th118Ed BARTLEY Pedal Progression1:48.74121:49.99101:48.741215.56s
13th102Jack MILLER (jun) Blue Chip Data Systems / Shine1:48.98131:53.59151:48.981315.80s
14th111Alex STEWARD Kreek Racing Team1:53.01141:51.75131:51.751418.57s
15th116Csaba CSENGE 2:09.32251:52.87141:52.871519.69s
16th106Thomas NEAL (1) 1:53.05151:55.26161:53.051619.87s
17th117Dylan PROCTER 1:55.0516     1:55.051721.87s
18th115Calvin JARMAN 1:56.99171:55.65171:55.651822.47s
19th119George LUNT 1:58.72201:55.81181:55.811922.63s
20th125Ben SAGE 1:57.86191:55.95191:55.952022.77s
21st121Mungo HARRISON-WARD Gawton Gravity Hub1:57.30182:01.14231:57.302124.12s
22nd120Guy HOLDER 2:08.64241:57.48201:57.482224.30s
23rd127Rhys MINETT* 2:00.96211:58.44211:58.442325.26s
24th112Alex WATKINS 2:06.66231:58.82221:58.822425.64s
25th104Ben TOWNSEND (sen) 2:02.66222:02.21242:02.212529.03s
26th113Bayley SMITH 2:12.03272:07.95252:07.952634.77s
27th122Myles SATTERTHWAITE Bank Of Mum & Dad2:10.04262:12.71272:10.042736.86s
28th128Billy DICKERSON 2:16.52282:10.71262:10.712837.53s
29th129Rhys PEGORARO Riders Company3:20.72292:52.55282:52.55291:19.37

Male: 19-29  Finish spread

87 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st15Andy BENNETT (mas) 1:36.0111:47.21261:36.011-
2nd12Warren FIELD The Nomads1:37.2521:49.90371:37.2521.24s
3rd31Jonathan ODDY Stak Mountain Fuel Racing1:37.9931:39.6221:37.9931.98s
4th38Richard TUCKER (emtb) 1:39.4841:40.0741:39.4843.47s
5th30Joe BREMNER-FOORD 1:39.8851:39.5611:39.5653.55s
6th18Charles HOUGH The Bike Cellar1:51.29431:39.7631:39.7663.75s
7th83Tom SEABROOK Pedal-Worx Racing1:39.9462:08.43711:39.9473.93s
8th23George MARRIOTT Land Of Mud And Glory1:39.987     1:39.9883.97s
9th20Danny MOORE Mudshield / Uk Cycle Centre1:40.3181:47.03251:40.3194.30s
10th17Blake WHITE TRG Racing1:40.6091:41.7071:40.60104.59s
11th28Jamie WILSON (sen) Dhsquids / dhsracing1:42.73131:41.1051:41.10115.09s
12th9Chris COCKRILL B1ke Eclective Clothing1:42.28111:41.6161:41.61125.60s
13th14Alistair THOMAS Stak Mountain Fuel Racing1:44.01171:41.9081:41.90135.89s
14th27James ALLEN (mas) Oxford Brookes University1:46.79271:41.9891:41.98145.97s
15th25Iain DOCHERTY Gawton Gravity Hub1:42.03101:43.45181:42.03156.02s
16th43Thomas STATHAM Loughborough Students CC1:44.50191:42.17101:42.17166.16s
17th225Kyle FLETCHER 1:44.69201:42.20111:42.20176.19s
18th39Robbie WALLER 1:45.30221:42.28121:42.28186.27s
19th60Jim STANLEY 1:42.84141:42.30131:42.30196.29s
20th21David PEARSON-SMITH 1:42.89151:42.35141:42.35206.34s
21st34J.J. SCOTT Transition Marzocchi Ht Mitas1:42.43122:09.45721:42.43216.42s
22nd42Tom PARKER (sen) 1:44.40181:42.90151:42.90226.89s
23rd36Nigel STANLEY 1:53.47481:42.98161:42.98236.97s
24th237Fraser GRICE Oxford Brookes University1:46.11241:43.10171:43.10247.09s
25th22Dean COLLISTER Hobby Mounts1:43.65161:45.64211:43.65257.64s
26th46Aidan BROWN 1:48.00301:44.62191:44.62268.61s
27th41Sean BALLARD Whisper Bikes1:44.73212:07.24691:44.73278.72s
28th47Alastair KEEN Bike Uk1:46.92291:44.98201:44.98288.97s
29th16Ashley THOMAS Bike Doctor1:45.66231:48.86321:45.66299.65s
30th73Rhys CROSS 1:50.45401:45.93221:45.93309.92s
31st33Jonny BARTLE Cmtb1:46.39252:26.15781:46.393110.38s
32nd8Andrew MURPHY (mas) Army Cycling Union / Hope / O'Neal1:46.85281:46.57231:46.573210.56s
33rd52Benjamin STOKES Smf Racing1:46.63261:51.56431:46.633310.62s
34th85Will BEYNON Aberdare MTB1:54.91561:46.81241:46.813410.80s
35th26Jack HUSHER Bike Uk1:49.24331:47.48271:47.483511.47s
36th44William ODDY Stak Mountain Fuel Racing1:50.05361:47.57281:47.573611.56s
37th19Conor SAXON 1:54.00541:47.87291:47.873711.86s
38th10Martin PRITCHARD 1:50.05361:47.92301:47.923811.91s
39th67Mike HAYWARD Pedal Progression1:50.98421:48.05311:48.053912.04s
40th74Richard PURKIS Oxford Brookes University1:48.78311:48.97331:48.784012.77s
41st37Reece WHARTON 1:48.79322:21.41751:48.794112.78s
42nd78Ryan BULLIMORE South Wales Bicycle Co1:49.26341:50.34411:49.264213.25s
43rd11Matthew MONAGHAN 1:49.40352:25.09771:49.404313.39s
44th55Callum ADAMSON 1:50.20381:49.55341:49.554413.54s
45th69Nathan DAVIES (sen) Twotooneracing1:50.22391:49.73351:49.734513.72s
46th35Nick JACKSON (sen) 1:53.72521:49.81361:49.814613.80s
47th53Billy SPICE 1:53.66511:50.08381:50.084714.07s
48th81Sean TANSWELL 1:53.27471:50.13391:50.134814.12s
49th87Carl NEWBIGGING 1:57.54611:50.16401:50.164914.15s
50th13Alex WARD 1:52.58461:50.93421:50.935014.92s
51st62Josh LEDBURY 1:50.94411:54.14481:50.945114.93s
52nd29Joe BIRD 1:51.4644     1:51.465215.45s
53rd32Jonnie COLE 1:51.74451:57.01531:51.745315.73s
54th88Craig BUFFRY 3:28.00861:53.23441:53.235417.22s
55th54Bryn READ 1:56.27591:53.26451:53.265517.25s
56th66Matt GRZESIK Gawton Gravity Hub1:53.54491:54.25491:53.545617.53s
57th80Sam HATTON 1:53.64502:02.70641:53.645717.63s
58th68Nathan ALLEN 2:02.33731:53.80461:53.805817.79s
59th40Ryan HUMPHREYS Superfreak Racing1:55.41571:53.90471:53.905917.89s
60th63Konrad CIECHANOWSKI 1:53.99532:03.95651:53.996017.98s
61st65Mark STANLEY (mas) 1:54.22551:56.49511:54.226118.21s
62nd24Henry DARLING 1:55.83582:04.19671:55.836219.82s
63rd45Adam MILLER (sen) 2:01.19691:55.97501:55.976319.96s
64th92Lee HILLIER (sen) 1:56.5360     1:56.536420.52s
65th51Ben SHAW (sen3) 2:00.26651:56.81521:56.816520.80s
66th79Ryan BAKER 2:00.38671:57.65541:57.656621.64s
67th84Tom WALTON 1:58.88631:57.66551:57.666721.65s
68th126Kai MOUNTFORD 1:58.1662     1:58.166822.15s
69th49Andrew JENKINS (sen) 5:10 Shoes / MIJ Downhill Events1:59.73641:58.63561:58.636922.62s
70th86Ben SHELLIE Brookes2:01.79711:59.36571:59.367023.35s
72nd76Rikki ADJEI 2:01.81722:00.20592:00.207224.19s
73rd72Reece OWEN Riders Company Pinned Brand2:00.33662:44.41792:00.337324.32s
74th89Daryl BURGESS 2:00.87682:01.10612:00.877424.86s
75th82Thomas EVANS (sen1) 5:10 Shoes / MIJ Downhill Events2:04.23782:01.06602:01.067525.05s
76th48Alex GREEN (exp) 2:01.49702:01.83622:01.497625.48s
77th90Joe FARLEY 2:02.63742:02.55632:02.557726.54s
78th57Gregor HENDRY 2:03.62752:03.99662:03.627827.61s
79th50Ben PARFITT 2:04.13762:04.21682:04.137928.12s
80th64Mark BURBIDGE 2:04.1877     2:04.188028.17s
81st75Richard VOKES 2:07.4279     2:07.428131.41s
82nd97Oliver HINDLAUGH 2:18.72832:08.24702:08.248232.23s
83rd96Luke BODMAN 2:10.7980     2:10.798334.78s
84th93Benjamin WARWICK 3:10.51852:11.49732:11.498435.48s
85th94Kieran JAMES 2:12.95812:22.20762:12.958536.94s
86th59Jesse PEACEY      2:16.98742:16.988640.97s
87th58Jason JONES (sen) Cycling Excuses2:18.4882     2:18.488742.47s

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

58 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st211James WEAMES Bike Active1:35.7211:43.87101:35.721-
2nd215Mike TAYLOR (vet3) Japan Airlines1:36.4121:36.0611:36.0620.34s
3rd214Kurt BRAIN Delta bikes / Factorypink.Com1:36.8531:54.84251:36.8531.13s
4th213Jim DAVIS fwc / SDR Racing1:40.1341:41.0831:40.1344.41s
5th212Richard PEATE 1:40.2351:41.8041:40.2354.51s
6th219Carl TRAVERS 1:47.41181:40.4721:40.4764.75s
7th226Linas KUPSTYS Bird Cycleworks1:41.6262:13.49511:41.6275.90s
8th233Daniel YOUNG (mas) 1:46.48141:41.8851:41.8886.16s
9th230Scott EDGWORTH Hatton Racing1:44.20101:42.0261:42.0296.30s
10th217Simon EVERITT Mde Shaman Racing1:47.23161:42.7371:42.73107.01s
11th6Tim HALL 1:42.9872:46.53531:42.98117.26s
12th351Tom GETHIN 1:46.01131:43.2281:43.22127.50s
13th231Stuart WILTSHIRE 1:43.6481:43.3791:43.37137.65s
14th227Luke FRANCIS Gawton Gravity Hub1:44.0191:44.52131:44.01148.29s
15th221Ifan EVANS Team Foosh1:44.81121:44.15111:44.15158.43s
16th222James BAKER (vet) Mde Shaman Racing1:46.90151:44.41121:44.41168.69s
17th264Jon HANBY 1:44.48111:46.16141:44.48178.76s
18th243Mark CRAY 1:47.24171:49.68181:47.241811.52s
19th232Andrew DYER 1:48.21191:47.48151:47.481911.76s
20th259Stuart HALL (mas) 1:55.63311:48.69161:48.692012.97s
21st239James HEAL (vet) Army Cycling Union1:49.71211:49.47171:49.472113.75s
22nd220Gaz WILSON Nurishment Shakes Riders Compa1:49.49201:52.32221:49.492213.77s
23rd254Rob GOW 1:50.50221:50.53191:50.502314.78s
24th255Rob COOKE 1:53.72251:51.69201:51.692415.97s
25th228Neil FARMERY Cycle Barn Racing1:54.88281:51.82211:51.822516.10s
26th240Jamie PRICE (mas) 1:52.4823     1:52.482616.76s
27th218Brian EARP 1:55.71321:52.97231:52.972717.25s
28th269Jeremy TYLER 1:53.59242:25.32521:53.592817.87s
29th235Ed ROBINSON 1:56.49341:54.09241:54.092918.37s
30th261Barry THOMAS (mtb) 1:54.2526     1:54.253018.53s
31st266Mike ELSE 1:54.72272:04.00441:54.723119.00s
32nd224Kevin MORELAND Walton Street Cycles1:54.90291:54.99271:54.903219.18s
33rd229Richard YOCKNEY Army Cycling Union1:58.21371:54.95261:54.953319.23s
34th236Elliot TURTON 2:03.70481:55.18281:55.183419.46s
35th245Matthew RUMBLE 1:55.58302:00.89381:55.583519.86s
36th247Murray RAWSON Are You Riding Sunday1:55.99331:57.65311:55.993620.27s
37th263Darren RUSSON 1:56.97351:56.40291:56.403720.68s
38th258Ross WHARTON 2:02.20441:57.58301:57.583821.86s
39th238Gary CANNON Folly Flyers1:58.14361:57.91321:57.913922.19s
40th260Adam GOODWIN dhc1:59.47401:58.83331:58.834023.11s
41st251Pete WOGAN Continental / Decade / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events1:59.04382:12.14501:59.044123.32s
42nd256Robert WANLESS 1:59.08392:04.85451:59.084223.36s
43rd246Michael TOWLSON 2:01.69411:59.10341:59.104323.38s
44th267Rob NEEDHAM Cycling Excuses2:01.90421:59.53351:59.534423.81s
45th252Peter COULDRIDGE 2:07.84532:00.81362:00.814525.09s
46th268Adam PEARSON 2:02.14432:00.87372:00.874625.15s
47th248Nathan HOLTER 2:02.21452:03.19412:02.214726.49s
48th241Lee MAYNARD      2:02.27392:02.274826.55s
49th257Rob-O FORD Are You Riding Sunday2:02.50462:05.70462:02.504926.78s
50th253Richard LEESON 2:02.58472:05.87472:02.585026.86s
51st234Duane JOHNSON 2:03.90492:03.12402:03.125127.40s
52nd249Nick LEWIS 2:09.73542:03.55422:03.555227.83s
53rd271Shane KLUCKOW CBP racing2:07.37522:03.73432:03.735328.01s
54th250Nick TRYE Potton MTB2:06.6050     2:06.605430.88s
55th265Lee DAYUS 2:07.02512:07.76482:07.025531.30s
56th270Rob BOND 2:12.96552:11.47492:11.475635.75s
57th272Steve DYE Smd Racing & Demon United2:25.5056     2:25.505749.78s
58th242Lloyd GILL 2:44.4157     2:44.41581:08.69

Male: 40+  Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st273Peter LITTLE 1:39.0611:38.9611:38.961-
2nd99Guy THERON Marshal - Kirsty1:45.9431:43.7321:43.7324.77s
3rd278Andy LUFFMAN Bad Ass Bikes1:44.2221:43.9531:43.9534.99s
4th281Ian BRAY Continental / Decade Europe / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events1:46.2541:47.3841:46.2547.29s
5th275Lee NEVARD Bike1 Stack1:46.2751:48.1951:46.2757.31s
6th279Damian O'KEEFFE Eckington Trail Collective MTB1:48.1461:54.21101:48.1469.18s
7th280Gareth QUINN Veteran1:49.9371:49.7061:49.70710.74s
8th295Nick TONKS Pedal-Worx Racing1:50.0681:50.0871:50.06811.10s
9th277Andrew WILDMAN 1:50.6691:52.4091:50.66911.70s
10th308Mark HERBERT (vet) 1:51.82101:51.0681:51.061012.10s
11th290Guy JERVIS 1:58.34111:55.76111:55.761116.80s
12th293Justin KNOX Quantock Quickriders2:01.25141:59.38121:59.381220.42s
13th288David JOHNSTON (gvet) 2:00.01122:03.78152:00.011321.05s
14th306James ADAMS (vet) Cmtb2:00.32132:05.60162:00.321421.36s
15th284Robert WOODHOUSE 2:12.14212:01.12132:01.121522.16s
16th283Mark TAYLOR (gvet1) NX22:02.80152:02.76142:02.761623.80s
17th289Geoff CHIPPETTE 2:02.9016     2:02.901723.94s
18th291Ian EVANS (opn) 2:07.17172:07.16172:07.161828.20s
19th282Jonny HINDSON 2:08.02182:27.05272:08.021929.06s
20th297Anton BARNARD 2:16.19232:09.33182:09.332030.37s
21st305Francis WILLIAMSON 2:12.03202:10.07192:10.072131.11s
22nd309Martin WITTS 2:27.84332:10.34202:10.342231.38s
23rd285Simon CAPP Capp Attack / Newleaf2:10.54192:32.46302:10.542331.58s
24th300Steven LEWIS The Nomads2:13.54222:11.55212:11.552432.59s
25th301Tait ROBERTSON 2:18.54252:11.68222:11.682532.72s
26th299Ross ADDISON 2:23.39312:12.61232:12.612633.65s
27th298Jason ABBOTT (1) 2:22.43302:16.36242:16.362737.40s
28th303Christopher WARWICK 2:16.72242:28.27282:16.722837.76s
29th292James DOWLING Potton MTB2:19.61262:18.48252:18.482939.52s
30th307Leonardo NUNCIRA Are You Riding Sunday2:20.34272:21.62262:20.343041.38s
31st276Jim MORRIS-RIDOUT 2:20.93282:39.50322:20.933141.97s
32nd286Brian SAUNDERS Potton MTB2:21.1929     2:21.193242.23s
33rd294Michael BURT 2:25.24322:35.00312:25.243346.28s
34th304Dan BENNETT Potton MTB2:35.09342:28.29292:28.293449.33s

 

 

Female: 13-18  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st346Aston TUTT Pedal Bikeaway1:58.9911:55.4111:55.411-
2nd349Meg HARRIS Astonhill.com go to site2:15.6651:56.5421:56.5421.13s
3rd344Ellen FLEWITT F Riders2:01.5931:59.5731:59.5734.16s
4th345Rosy MONAGHAN One Giant Leap Llangollen2:00.5222:00.3742:00.3744.96s
5th347Megan WHERRY Katy Curd Coaching / Unit Cycles2:09.5842:07.4552:07.45512.04s

Female: 19-29  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st350Natasha BRADLEY www.actionsportstiming.co.uk go to site1:58.7311:57.7511:57.751-
2nd342Lucy MORGAN 5:10 Shoes / MIJ Downhill Events2:13.9622:05.4422:05.4427.69s
3rd348Franki EVANS Hammoon2:53.9952:07.4132:07.4139.66s
4th340Ellie WHARTON Derby BMX Club2:23.1132:14.3642:14.36416.61s
5th341Erika EXELBY Army Cycling Union3:37.2462:31.9752:31.97534.22s
6th343Emily BECKETT 2:40.5042:38.1262:38.12640.37s

Female: 30+  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st328Ellie MAXFIELD Caersws DH Bikepark / Static Clothing1:51.3711:47.8411:47.841-
2nd327Joey GOUGH Razz Club2:07.3121:54.9521:54.9527.11s
3rd329Lindsay HANLEY Nx2mtb Charge Clothing2:08.4932:05.1132:05.11317.27s
4th333Marcia ELLIS Dame Cycling - Quidne IT2:10.5542:10.5642:10.55422.71s
5th330Hayley TUTTE 2:20.3562:15.6552:15.65527.81s
6th335Amanda TANFIELD 2:20.1552:19.5962:19.59631.75s
7th337Rene STENT 2:21.8972:39.02102:21.89734.05s
8th332Josie HERBERT 2:29.4392:24.3372:24.33836.49s
9th334Rebecca SMITH 2:27.6082:25.0182:25.01937.17s
10th336Kat CHAPLIN 2:36.29102:35.1292:35.121047.28s
11th331Jenny GOW 3:18.26114:41.95133:18.26111:30.42
12th339Pamela ROBERTSON 3:39.14133:22.75113:22.75121:34.91
13th338Gayle ATHERFOLD-DUDLEY Darrel Dudley Mtb3:25.28123:24.66123:24.66131:36.82

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us