0Basket

Results (93)Photos (867)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

14-18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st122Keevan EDWARDS 2:35.6832:33.8712:58.6413:06.14111:14.331-
2nd118Charlie CRANSTON 2:46.8952:49.8943:27.1033:28.21212:32.0921:17.76
3rd124Benjamin CORNWALL 2:31.0522:48.1833:06.0024:07.02312:32.2531:17.92
4th117Josh NOBLE 2:37.1742:38.5123:40.1244:35.31513:31.1142:16.78
5th127Stewart MELDRUM 3:15.8082:53.9853:42.2654:18.64414:10.6852:56.35
6th123Tom MELLOWS 20:11.4297:05.8675:33.14105:32.06638:22.48627:08.15
125Toby REID 2:51.3463:50.866DNF
51Tom HARDY 2:30.0214:45.197DNF
129Johnny BOUCH 3:11.8575:56.3764:58.368DNF
130Zech WALKER 5:18.969
114Matthew FOSSETT 10:58.5111

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st1Joe YOUNG (sen) 2:11.5512:11.2212:29.0312:42.6119:34.411-
2nd15Eric HARVEY-FISHENDEN 2:28.4232:26.3023:03.8053:00.65310:59.1721:24.76
3rd17Jamie BEW 2:40.1672:29.9432:59.7432:54.04211:03.8831:29.47
4th29Stephen BENNETT (mas) 2:37.1962:40.6162:52.1823:06.74411:16.7241:42.31
5th16Alex HOPPER 2:21.6122:33.9043:01.8243:31.59911:28.9251:54.51
6th45Maurice RAINE 2:41.0192:42.8773:19.2783:08.94511:52.0962:17.68
7th19Zacharias ROBSON 2:40.9382:38.4853:21.23103:22.50712:03.1472:28.73
8th30Tom LAWS 2:49.85102:45.8383:19.7793:17.77612:13.2282:38.81
9th3Fabian WELFORD-TUITT 2:35.5252:49.2793:10.4563:44.381012:19.6292:45.21
10th26Will REYNOLDS 2:50.67112:53.45113:36.48123:23.17812:43.77103:09.36
11th14Luke PARKIN 2:51.94122:53.02103:41.81144:07.031413:33.80113:59.39
12th28Kristopher WALLIS 2:52.71132:57.95123:49.50154:01.651213:41.81124:07.40
13th68Jonathan PERKS (1) 3:09.94163:13.87133:40.53133:44.931113:49.27134:14.86
14th9Josh GRATTAGE 3:35.96183:17.36144:15.50174:04.881315:13.70145:39.29
15th21Lewis RITCHIE 5:15.85223:58.19156:52.17227:34.981523:41.191514:06.78
4Sean LUKE 2:32.0443:13.737DNF
23Jack CRITCHLEY 2:58.28153:26.2011DNF
22Josh HUBBARD 2:56.00143:53.4816DNF
2Pete WILLIAMS 4:44.9018
8Simon MCCLUREY 3:51.54215:01.5719DNF
13Josh MORRIS (sen) 3:41.11205:34.6520DNF
27Dan HOULSTON 5:52.5021
25Jonathan JONES 6:36.01238:29.9323DNF
12Connor SCOTT 3:11.0617DNF
10Liam WARD 3:40.5819DNF
193Danny WENMEN 6:43.2224DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st72Brad ILLINGWORTH 2:22.5412:20.9812:38.7912:49.60210:11.911-
2nd50Sean ROBINSON (1) 2:31.2222:25.8622:58.0442:46.58110:41.70229.79s
3rd63Oliver MCKENNA 2:32.5742:40.7852:48.5622:50.97310:52.88340.97s
4th64Pete REES 2:31.2832:28.8133:04.6752:54.91410:59.67447.76s
5th6Thomas LLOYD (mas) 2:43.8362:40.2243:11.0673:05.68511:40.7951:28.88
6th42Dean OXLEY 2:49.1672:47.2363:07.3463:06.82611:50.5561:38.64
7th46Andrew CARMAN 2:43.6552:50.7573:23.0993:25.17712:22.6672:10.75
8th43David STONEHOUSE 2:59.3582:55.0283:15.1083:35.32812:44.7982:32.88
9th38Michael KIM 3:13.05102:56.1894:03.81144:06.611014:19.6594:07.74
10th53Chris SMITH (mas) 3:26.07173:10.53133:38.68124:24.941614:40.22104:28.31
11th41James HARRISON (1) 3:21.10143:13.52144:12.12173:58.34914:45.08114:33.17
12th76Matthew FOX (vet) 3:10.5193:03.96104:27.05204:06.871114:48.39124:36.48
13th66Damien HORNBY 3:13.61113:07.55114:25.29194:21.341515:07.79134:55.88
14th49Andrew TWEDDLE 3:25.31163:32.59154:09.21154:11.141215:18.25145:06.34
15th60Chris DEVENNEY 3:29.77183:40.56163:59.47134:14.631315:24.43155:12.52
16th62David MCARDLE 3:23.54153:08.59124:37.95234:15.241415:25.32165:13.41
17th78Dan GIBSON 3:14.14123:46.35183:35.72115:38.381916:14.59176:02.68
18th36Rick LITTLEJOHN 3:48.65213:42.42174:36.46225:10.481717:18.01187:06.10
19th48Alexander JONES 4:05.74224:38.35195:58.49255:31.241820:13.821910:01.91
47David SMITH (mas) 5:05.56244:17.80186:23.5520DNF
37Christopher LODGE 3:45.05203:26.41106:42.0721DNF
58Nick BARBER 2:51.763
73Beef LUMSDON 3:16.02134:09.9616DNF
80Shaun HUNTER 4:30.1721
120Pete JOHNSON 5:24.1724
34David PORTER 3:37.91196:12.4026DNF
65Martin PEDEN 4:38.51234:58.96206:15.7427DNF
71Alex FOULGER 6:57.2128
70Ken HUNTER 12:29.5629

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st90Zac HUBERY 2:32.2522:28.3212:50.9012:51.17110:42.641-
2nd93Stephen HARDY 2:28.8212:32.1523:01.5342:55.89310:58.39215.75s
3rd86Lee BAXTER 2:35.2932:52.1752:52.3522:52.21211:12.02329.38s
4th94Karl ROBINSON 2:35.9942:52.0442:58.9533:10.34511:37.32454.68s
5th105John BENNETT (gvet) 2:54.7872:58.92113:04.5753:23.26812:21.5351:38.89
6th95Mark TONES 2:47.6362:46.2833:39.27133:10.06412:23.2461:40.60
7th99Brad DOBBING 2:42.6252:54.8883:29.4393:19.93712:26.8671:44.22
8th104Alun MORLEY 3:02.15122:54.6573:19.1163:15.16612:31.0781:48.43
9th87Mark JOHNSON (vet1) 2:58.5392:55.8493:19.9173:34.541012:48.8292:06.18
10th81James TAYLOR (vet1) 3:02.93132:53.8763:36.28123:32.64913:05.72102:23.08
11th97Peter SHEVLIN 2:55.5582:57.66103:32.34103:46.431213:11.98112:29.34
12th109Paul BARRETT (vet) 3:01.66113:00.71123:27.6983:42.331113:12.39122:29.75
13th100Anthony GIBSON 3:05.98143:01.22133:48.18153:55.681313:51.06133:08.42
14th92Mike BENNETT 3:10.04153:11.51153:44.50144:02.941514:08.99143:26.35
15th85Peter FAIRLESS 3:18.13173:05.79144:09.85174:01.771414:35.54153:52.90
16th91Murray BROWN 3:14.33163:12.51164:16.23184:27.971615:11.04164:28.40
17th107Piers BICKERTON-JONES 3:35.34183:54.07184:19.63195:16.051817:05.09176:22.45
18th98David URWIN 3:45.05194:10.51194:32.18204:47.161717:14.90186:32.26
19th106Alan REID 3:01.26103:15.69173:34.42119:20.262219:11.63198:28.99
20th108Richard CANTILLON 4:31.03225:12.11214:04.59165:52.351919:40.08208:57.44
21st88Aden YOUNG 3:54.28204:18.87204:47.11236:56.342019:56.60219:13.96
22nd101Gary LANGHAM 5:42.71245:37.44226:31.47247:06.702124:58.322214:15.68
89Richard GORDON (1) 3:56.97214:37.0921DNF
83Tony DOVE 4:51.95234:42.0122DNF

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st112Debbie PALMER 6:05.8915:22.4818:06.7627:52.36227:27.491-
2nd113Lucy CHILVERS 9:57.51310:38.98212:37.39313:14.68346:28.56219:01.07
116Emma KNOWLES 6:08.8627:41.6917:48.051DNF
Chat with us