withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2016 Forest of Dean Summer round 1

Results (146)Photos (2,341)Videos (0)Finish spreads

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Pro-Am  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st140Will JONES (elt) 1:12.31311:12.14711:12.1471-
3rd136Ashley MALLER 1:21.65341:12.50231:12.50230.355s
4th147Myles JAMES Bad Ass Bikes1:18.74931:15.12941:15.12942.982s

Male: Hardtail  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st221Billy SPURWAY 1:20.85511:20.56111:20.5611-
2nd225Brân CHAMBERS 1:23.94321:22.26021:22.26021.699s
3rd222Simon NASH (mas) MB Swindon1:26.30331:25.62931:25.62935.068s
4th223Joshua HERITAGE 1:27.30941:28.09441:27.30946.748s
5th224Adam GASCOIGNE (mas) 1:47.30251:38.26851:38.268517.707s

Male: 10-12  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st582Jordan WILLIAMS (elt) 1:31.84411:26.44511:26.4451-
2nd597Tyler PARTRIDGE Decoy BMX Club1:43.58621:40.83621:40.836214.391s
3rd107Finlay WANLESS Colebrook Transporters / MIJ Downhill Events1:46.82531:47.44831:46.825320.380s
4th591Adam SLADE 1:53.94941:47.96841:47.968421.523s

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st527Boyd MARTIN 1:22.43611:21.78411:21.7841-
2nd529Dennis LUFFMAN Bristol BMX Club1:26.51721:25.12221:25.12223.338s
3rd535Henry CREASE EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Club1:28.77831:27.58031:27.58035.796s
4th521Tyla ROSSER 1:31.32841:28.12141:28.12146.337s
5th522Harry ROBINSON (u21) 1:33.95571:30.72651:30.72658.942s
6th533Connor HUSBAND 1:31.44651:34.62791:31.44669.662s
7th537Callum BLUNT 1:32.79461:31.91961:31.919710.135s
8th525Morgan PUGSLEY 1:35.31791:32.81571:32.815811.031s
9th526William MATTHEWS (yth) 1:35.485101:32.82681:32.826911.042s
10th538Jack BARCLAY 1:34.87881:35.193101:34.8781013.094s
11th534Laurence GODDARD 2:37.27411     2:37.274111:15.490

Male: 15-16  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st490William WHITE Team Zeus1:20.22811:30.855121:20.2281-
2nd502Dillon CLARKE Pedalabikeaway1:21.62041:20.59511:20.59520.367s
3rd494Lewis PICK Slam 691:21.02221:20.69721:20.69730.469s
4th102Evan DAVIES (sen) Continental / Decade / Lodge Cycles / MIJ Downhill Events1:21.51831:21.27031:21.27041.042s
5th103Drew WHATLEY Continental / Decade / Lodge Cycles / MIJ Downhill Events1:23.61851:22.48641:22.48652.258s
6th498Tom JONES (sen) 1:23.94161:23.43851:23.43863.210s
7th506James BOWEN-JONES 1:27.28291:25.51961:25.51975.291s
8th505Max CARTLIDGE 1:26.96381:26.40171:26.40186.173s
9th487Leon BRADLEY 1:26.45471:27.02291:26.45496.226s
10th493Elliot THOMBS 1:27.771101:26.54181:26.541106.313s
11th463Rhys BARTER 1:32.512121:27.628101:27.628117.400s
12th488William HOLMES 1:28.846111:29.183111:28.846128.618s
13th509Jordan BINGHAM 1:37.708131:33.111131:33.1111312.883s
14th497Remy MILLS 1:39.753141:34.612141:34.6121414.384s
15th485Brandon CHAPMAN 2:01.681151:56.392151:56.3921536.164s

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st457Kyle HALL 1:16.51411:14.36611:14.3661-
2nd456Ollie JEHU 1:29.36641:25.25921:25.259210.893s
3rd460Iain BRUCE 1:27.69721:26.68331:26.683312.317s
4th458Tom GILBERT-WALKER 1:28.67031:26.93241:26.932412.566s
5th431Morgan SKYRME 1:29.80051:27.93251:27.932513.566s
6th432Ben SAGE 1:31.14761:29.94861:29.948615.582s
7th440Sam PRESTWICH 1:32.60871:30.02871:30.028715.662s
8th455Ben LAWRENCE (jun) 1:32.88081:30.11081:30.110815.744s
9th464Kieran BALDWIN 1:43.116111:31.70491:31.704917.338s
10th459James DOYLE 1:34.60391:32.957101:32.9571018.591s
11th445James PRESTWICK 1:42.701101:43.305111:42.7011128.335s

Male: 19-29  Finish spread

55 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st389Josh CORBETT 1:15.15311:14.05011:14.0501-
2nd340Joseph WINSTON Banjo Cycles Newbury1:15.84531:15.02321:15.02320.973s
3rd109Damon JONES (exp) Continental / Decade / Lodge Cycles / MIJ Downhill Events1:15.84121:16.50671:15.84131.791s
4th401Lawrence BIGG 1:15.93941:16.31251:15.93941.889s
5th358Danny MOORE 1:16.17351:16.01031:16.01051.960s
6th366Ciaran KING Gawton Gravity Hub1:18.402101:16.30541:16.30562.255s
7th321Chad BOXALL 1:18.572111:16.48961:16.48972.439s
8th365Reuben KOUIDRI 1:16.77061:18.166111:16.77082.720s
9th406Thomas COOPER 1:17.19571:17.24591:17.19593.145s
10th385James DICKENS Pedalabikeaway1:19.151131:17.24281:17.242103.192s
11th362Matt LYNN 1:19.185141:17.844101:17.844113.794s
12th384Patrick DUKES 1:18.05881:19.113141:18.058124.008s
13th395Joe BREMNER-FOORD 1:18.07291:31.396451:18.072134.022s
14th325Stuart DAVIES 1:20.279161:18.416121:18.416144.366s
15th376David HARVEY 1:18.712121:56.623551:18.712154.662s
16th404Alex JONES (emtb) Team Zeus1:20.719171:18.765131:18.765164.715s
17th354Ollie PATON Bath BMX1:19.816151:28.713341:19.816175.766s
18th348Perry THOMAS 1:21.319181:20.450151:20.450186.400s
19th382Toby FRITH 1:22.797221:21.218161:21.218197.168s
20th394Aidan BROWN 1:22.798231:21.332171:21.332207.282s
21st341Jamie WILSON (sen) 1:21.770191:21.394181:21.394217.344s
22nd390Connor CLEWETT 1:22.954251:21.605191:21.605227.555s
23rd350Ben TAYLOR (sen1) 1:22.936241:22.072201:22.072238.022s
24th320Joe TRACEY 1:22.075201:22.161221:22.075248.025s
25th352Conrad SOLE 1:32.751441:22.102211:22.102258.052s
26th387Nathan DAVIES (sen) 1:22.351211:30.273381:22.351268.301s
27th327Liam JONES (sen2) 1:24.707261:22.783231:22.783278.733s
28th388Oli CROOK 1:24.949271:23.297241:23.297289.247s
29th359Alex METCALFE 1:26.169311:23.366251:23.366299.316s
30th356Josh NEWBOULD 1:25.971291:23.702261:23.702309.652s
31st393Ryan BULLIMORE 1:25.613281:23.730271:23.730319.680s
32nd375Shane HOOPER 1:26.133301:24.580281:24.5803210.530s
33rd345Gwyn WEBB 1:31.654421:24.587291:24.5873310.537s
34th347Douglas HARDING 1:28.927361:26.493301:26.4933412.443s
35th336Jonathan WOOD (mas1) 1:26.665321:27.618331:26.6653512.615s
36th381Lewis GRAY 1:33.064451:27.177311:27.1773613.127s
37th330Vladimir YORDANOV 1:27.360331:30.893401:27.3603713.310s
38th353George RICKMAN 1:28.433341:27.403321:27.4033813.353s
39th357Kai MOUNTFORD 1:28.595351:38.207491:28.5953914.545s
40th378Alex GREEN (exp) 1:31.318411:28.724351:28.7244014.674s
42nd343Ben WILLIAMS (sen) 1:30.467391:28.900371:28.9004214.850s
43rd323Rikki ADJEI 1:30.352381:30.900411:30.3524316.302s
44th391Jack CALLICOTT 1:36.132481:30.688391:30.6884416.638s
45th101Thomas EVANS (sen1) Continental / Decade / Lodge Cycles / MIJ Downhill Events1:31.010401:31.337431:31.0104516.960s
46th346Benjamin WARWICK 1:35.972471:31.179421:31.1794617.129s
47th386Joseph DAVIES (mas) 1:31.988431:31.343441:31.3434717.293s
48th360Jak MARGRETT 1:55.499551:33.462461:33.4624819.412s
49th110Andrew JENKINS (sen) Continental / Decade / Lodge Cycles / MIJ Downhill Events1:35.871461:33.796471:33.7964919.746s
50th361Dominic LIPSCOMBE 1:36.139491:36.270481:36.1395022.089s
51st355Josh NORTH 1:38.474501:39.689511:38.4745124.424s
52nd344Joshua WESTON Velo Teifi CC1:41.220511:39.578501:39.5785225.528s
53rd397Luke BODMAN 1:47.331541:41.452521:41.4525327.402s
54th383James EDEN 1:45.485521:44.937531:44.9375430.887s
55th409Mikey SAUNDERS 1:46.702531:48.845541:46.7025532.652s

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st306Kurt BRAIN Delta bikes1:14.58111:14.98411:14.5811-
2nd302Wayne DAVIS (vet) FlyUp Downhill1:15.95021:15.67221:15.67221.091s
3rd304Stuart WILTSHIRE Delta bikes1:20.31331:19.94031:19.94035.359s
4th286Luke TUCKER (mas) 1:20.99641:20.69541:20.69546.114s
5th309Tricky MOORE OnlineBikes.com go to site1:21.79451:21.37751:21.37756.796s
6th307Gareth LAKE 2:1 Racing1:23.55961:22.67061:22.67068.089s
7th297Peter COULDRIDGE 1:26.962141:22.87671:22.87678.295s
8th293Jon HANBY 1:23.91781:22.94181:22.94188.360s
9th291Steven HOLROYD 1:23.59971:30.005181:23.59999.018s
10th298Rob COOKE 1:27.332151:23.74091:23.740109.159s
11th290Barry HUSBAND 1:25.18691:23.914101:23.914119.333s
12th284Elliot TURTON 1:25.305101:24.617111:24.6171210.036s
13th285Joseph TUCKER 1:25.377111:26.631131:25.3771310.796s
14th287Darren RUSSON 1:25.470121:25.580121:25.4701410.889s
15th331Matthew WOOLRIDGE 1:26.597131:26.821141:26.5971512.016s
16th301Craig BARGERY 1:30.490171:27.222151:27.2221612.641s
17th296Mike ELSE 1:34.604191:29.221161:29.2211714.640s
18th104Pete WOGAN Continental / Decade / Lodge Cycles / MIJ Downhill Events1:29.800161:29.741171:29.7411815.160s
19th105Robert WANLESS Colebrook Transporters / MIJ Downhill Events1:37.054221:30.147191:30.1471915.566s
20th292Craig HARDWICK 1:36.483211:32.276201:32.2762017.695s
21st295Adam GOODWIN 1:32.718181:37.634221:32.7182118.137s
22nd289Chris JENKINS (mas) 1:34.643201:32.838211:32.8382218.257s

Male: 40+  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st180Andy LUFFMAN 1:21.40911:20.11911:20.1191-
2nd174Rich SIMPSON 1:25.22731:22.66221:22.66222.543s
3rd184Chris CROOK 1:23.61421:24.05431:23.61433.495s
5th175Christian RAPSON 1:30.16651:31.55951:30.166510.047s
6th178Rich PRICE 1:33.0826     1:33.082612.963s
7th179Graeme POINTER 1:34.71571:33.94361:33.943713.824s
8th185Paul ATKINS (vet) 1:35.53281:35.43271:35.432815.313s
9th173Christopher WARWICK 1:40.23791:49.61891:40.237920.118s
10th177Mark PULLEYN MB Swindon1:48.239101:47.31581:47.3151027.196s

 

 

Female: Open  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st251Maddy BROWN Pedalabikeaway1:34.71411:32.88211:32.8821-
2nd111Lucy MORGAN Continental / Decade / Lodge Cycles / MIJ Downhill Events1:43.02921:41.77521:41.77528.893s
3rd248Erika EXELBY Army Cycling Union1:45.91141:43.26431:43.264310.382s
4th244Amanda TANFIELD 1:45.78431:44.77741:44.777411.895s
5th245Rene STENT 1:49.19951:46.87851:46.878513.996s
6th247Dorota GRABKOWSKA 1:56.35871:53.34361:53.343620.461s
7th249Abi CROSHAW 1:54.54361:54.42471:54.424721.542s
8th246Anna PARKER 2:25.11682:22.80282:22.802849.920s
9th250Gayle ATHERFOLD-DUDLEY 2:41.47392:48.02092:41.47391:08.591

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us