withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2016 Forest of Dean Summer round 3

Results (129)Photos (2,217)Videos (0)Finish spreads

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Course: Endo

Male: Pro-Am  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st19Vivian JONES 7044461:10.0111     1:10.0111-
2nd17Ashley MALLER Decade1:11.3182     1:11.31821.307s
3rd18Myles JAMES 8713412:1 Racing / Specialized1:12.8733     1:12.87332.862s

Male: Hardtail  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st158Matt COLLINS (1) 883550Team Mitchell Cycles1:17.59011:18.83611:17.5901-
2nd161Phil BACON 1:26.46941:19.34521:19.34521.755s
3rd150Marti PEARCE 7204751:24.53131:21.56131:21.56133.971s
4th145Tom JONES (sen) 1:23.12121:26.31771:23.12145.531s
5th152Jonathan MORLEY 1:34.50271:25.63141:25.63158.041s
6th157Scott FITZGERALD 1:26.73851:25.70351:25.70368.113s
7th159Martin BROWN (sen) 1:28.60361:25.79261:25.79278.202s

Male: 10-12  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st557Jordan WILLIAMS (elt) 11017511:20.63411:20.47511:20.4751-
2nd591Zachary DUNTON 1:23.87321:24.23221:23.87323.398s
3rd561Will HAINES 1:33.66031:34.70531:33.660313.185s
4th579Alonso BARBOUR 1075812Summit MTB Club1:34.87841:35.30841:34.878414.403s
5th569Rudi EICHHORN 903728Andover BMX Club1:43.69061:40.01151:40.011519.536s
6th582Sam ALGAR 10991421:40.36451:42.10561:40.364619.889s
7th567Sam GILBERT-WALKER 1:59.75472:14.54581:59.754739.279s
8th554Mackenzie WILLIAMS 2:00.62482:02.02472:00.624840.149s
9th555Thomas YOUÉ 2:29.11492:35.07192:29.11491:08.639
10th568Max FLITTON 3:18.019102:45.219102:45.219101:24.744

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st493Boyd MARTIN Bike Uk1:16.82511:15.98411:15.9841-
2nd490William MATTHEWS (yth) 12197981:28.41921:27.38621:27.386211.402s
3rd485Harry ROBINSON 1:30.74731:30.32931:30.329314.345s
4th498Connor HUSBAND 1235718     1:35.58441:35.584419.600s
5th513Tomas CARTER 1:48.38351:44.41451:44.414528.430s
6th494William JONES (jun) 1:48.0654     1:48.065632.081s
7th505Finlay GRAY 980243Stratford CC2:27.07262:06.28262:06.282750.298s

Male: 15-16  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st407Dillon CLARKE 980779Pedalabikeaway1:15.51911:14.57911:14.5791-
2nd388Lewis PICK 1:17.77921:15.95921:15.95921.380s
3rd385William WHITE 1:17.80031:23.62781:17.80033.221s
4th395Carl CROWLEY 902932Newport Olympic CC1:20.72351:17.86031:17.86043.281s
5th445Rhys BARTER 1:17.94941:18.60641:17.94953.370s
6th455Drew WHATLEY 919927Continental / Decade / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events / Sprung1:20.87961:19.81851:19.81865.239s
7th386Elliot THOMBS 12147791:24.26781:21.52461:21.52476.945s
8th391Oakley HAINES 1:24.09471:22.43971:22.43987.860s
9th390Jim MONRO 1236039EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Club1:25.80991:27.31091:25.809911.230s
10th431Joe BRACEWELL 1:33.143111:30.011101:30.0111015.432s
11th382Jay OWEN (jun) 1278200Halfway Up1:30.983102:31.020131:30.9831116.404s
12th419Luke CAREY 1:36.949121:34.782111:34.7821220.203s
13th405Harry COOPER (jun) 1:39.999131:47.079121:39.9991325.420s

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st314Kyle HALL 10165231:12.2871     1:12.2871-
2nd336Archie BOX 1:16.43431:14.96111:14.96122.674s
3rd353Nat NOTT 9349891:18.23541:15.15221:15.15232.865s
4th297Harry FARNHILL 1:15.51421:17.21731:15.51443.227s
5th311Mungo HARRISON-WARD 705047Gawton Gravity Hub1:20.41551:19.42941:19.42957.142s
6th325Tom GILBERT-WALKER 1:21.22361:21.21851:21.21868.931s
7th340Kieran BALDWIN 1:24.81281:21.81261:21.81279.525s
8th334Csaba CSENGE 12306961:22.76971:22.59171:22.591810.304s
9th318Cameron GOULD 11254631:27.74991:26.36081:26.360914.073s
10th302Ben SAGE 12108051:29.511111:27.96291:27.9621015.675s
11th298Aidan SAXON 1:29.502101:34.582101:29.5021117.215s
12th313Jack HAMILTON-RUSSELL 1:37.755121:39.209121:37.7551225.468s
13th331Jayke FRANKLYN 1:39.508131:39.055111:39.0551326.768s

Male: 19-29  Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st97Josh CORBETT 9235071:10.7761     1:10.7761-
2nd78Robbie WALLER 1:12.1852     1:12.18521.409s
3rd113Thomas COOPER 9547621:13.69631:12.30911:12.30931.533s
4th121Lewis GRIFFITHS 1:13.78941:15.63961:13.78943.013s
5th109Joe BREMNER-FOORD 11072441:14.92571:13.87521:13.87553.099s
6th85Billy ROBERTS 1:14.87761:14.07831:14.07863.302s
7th99Dean COLLISTER 957791Gawton Gravity Hub1:16.39581:14.49641:14.49673.720s
8th50Damon JONES (exp) Continental / Decade / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events / Sprung1:14.6105     1:14.61083.834s
9th115Chad BOXALL 8562502:1 Racing1:22.770161:14.80051:14.80094.024s
10th118Ash COTTERELL 1:53.681371:15.86771:15.867105.091s
11th110Jonny BARTLE 12316461:16.68691:17.85691:16.686115.910s
12th82Conor SAXON 8814731:18.372111:17.17281:17.172126.396s
13th114Danny BATEMAN 1:17.545101:18.890111:17.545136.769s
14th103Aidan BROWN 10736271:21.672131:18.080101:18.080147.304s
15th116Alex WARD 1:19.331121:19.046121:19.046158.270s
16th80Alex TARPLEE 1:23.337181:21.088131:21.0881610.312s
17th96Oli CROOK 1:21.990151:21.160141:21.1601710.384s
18th83George SANSOM 9953091:33.087281:21.394151:21.3941810.618s
19th91Shane HOOPER 1:21.883141:21.485161:21.4851910.709s
20th89Rhys KNIGHT 1:27.286211:22.841171:22.8412012.065s
21st79Oliver TUSTAIN 1:22.888171:32.333261:22.8882112.112s
22nd74Joe GETLIFF 1:23.570191:30.474251:23.5702212.794s
23rd84Chester ROWLES 1:30.880261:25.733181:25.7332314.957s
24th81Shane SOUTH      1:25.963191:25.9632415.187s
25th87Adam MILLER (sen) 1:27.053201:26.750201:26.7502515.974s
26th120Pete CARTER 1:28.332221:27.059211:27.0592616.283s
27th76Benjamin WARWICK 12171701:38.297321:27.155221:27.1552716.379s
28th86Thomas MILLS Army Cycling Union1:34.358301:28.871231:28.8712818.095s
29th88Ed MEAKES 12123931:30.800241:29.646241:29.6462918.870s
30th46Andrew JENKINS (sen) Continental / Decade / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events / Sprung1:30.15623     1:30.1563019.380s
31st67Thomas EVANS (sen1) Continental / Decade / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events / Sprung1:30.81825     1:30.8183120.042s
32nd92Tony GREEN (sen) 1182074Army Cycling Union1:32.905271:33.561281:32.9053222.129s
33rd122Nathan LONG (sen) 1:37.938311:33.543271:33.5433322.767s
34th75Gareth BROWN (sen) CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team)1:34.324291:59.020331:34.3243423.548s
35th156Kieran JAMES 1:54.511381:35.946291:35.9463525.170s
36th111Kye ANDREW 12725991:38.770331:38.382301:38.3823627.606s
37th94Haydn TANNER 1:41.193341:49.284321:41.1933730.417s
38th93James EDEN 1:47.770351:43.151311:43.1513832.375s
39th77Tom WALTON 1162686Mercedes AMG PETRONAS1:52.41936     1:52.4193941.643s
40th119Miles SULLIVAN 1:55.33539     1:55.3354044.559s

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st272Bradley HALE 1:17.87641:13.06111:13.0611-
2nd264James WEAMES 4717661:15.67521:13.71921:13.71920.658s
3rd261Andy WEAMES 1143588Bikeactive.com go to site1:14.76511:14.40631:14.40631.345s
4th268Linas KUPSTYS 1:18.94751:16.93941:16.93943.878s
5th259Stuart WILTSHIRE 881748Delta bikes1:17.15731:27.839101:17.15754.096s
6th275Mark CRAY 4174541:23.01881:19.38451:19.38466.323s
7th293Steven HOLROYD 1:19.58861:19.77561:19.58876.527s
8th148Jesse STAPLE 9536981:22.55971:24.12371:22.55989.498s
9th269Duane JOHNSON 1:26.44691:24.36481:24.364911.303s
10th55Pete WOGAN Continental / Decade / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events / Sprung1:34.743101:25.70091:25.7001012.639s
11th267Simon MAUNDER 12549231:38.955131:31.011111:31.0111117.950s
12th274Adam GOODWIN 1:37.796121:32.450121:32.4501219.389s
13th270Ross HOOD (vet) 1:37.753111:37.947131:37.7531324.692s

Male: 40+  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st239Peter LITTLE Pedalabikeaway / Sprung1:15.73511:13.20711:13.2071-
2nd212Steven JONES (gvet) 1:17.20431:14.46521:14.46521.258s
3rd202Sam JONES (gvet) 112115211:16.91021:15.98231:15.98232.775s
4th226Andy LUFFMAN 12159811:24.16041:21.71041:21.71048.503s
5th214Graham AYLING 1:29.79491:22.73451:22.73459.527s
6th234Chris CROOK 1:25.58861:22.85261:22.85269.645s
7th236Mark ALGAR 12170931:29.15781:23.85471:23.854710.647s
8th220Nicholas MUNN Malvern cycle sport1:24.96651:25.39081:24.966811.759s
9th238James ADAMS (vet) 12315211:25.62071:25.62591:25.620912.413s
10th208Mark JAMES (gvet1) Flow MTB1:38.945101:32.309101:32.3091019.102s
11th217Christopher WARWICK 12319611:40.620111:38.478111:38.4781125.271s

 

 

Female: Open  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st179Aston TUTT 1101815Pedalabikeaway1:34.17531:25.95411:25.9541-
2nd194Maddy BROWN 1136743Pedalabikeaway1:32.54321:30.58721:30.58724.633s
3rd190Ellie WHARTON 823698Derby BMX Club1:32.44511:31.07931:31.07935.125s
4th175Franki EVANS 1:35.91741:36.05941:35.91749.963s
5th181Amanda TANFIELD 11399161:53.64281:42.96451:42.964517.010s
6th192Chloe BUYS 9960821:45.37351:43.27661:43.276617.322s
7th185Erika EXELBY 954172Army Cycling Union1:57.03991:45.03971:45.039719.085s
8th48Lucy MORGAN Contiental / Decade / MIJ Downhill Events / Sprung1:46.68761:45.21981:45.219819.265s
9th193Emily BECKETT 1:47.29971:54.397101:47.299921.345s
10th182Rene STENT 12351062:08.357101:51.74291:51.7421025.788s
11th183Anna PARKER 2:17.020112:06.445112:06.4451140.491s
12th184Laura HUMPHRIES 2:21.121122:06.818122:06.8181240.864s

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us