withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Steel City DH at Greno Woods

Results (153)Photos (910)Videos (4)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro-Am men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1Steve PEAT Santa Cruz Syndicate1:31.81311:31.12211:31.1221-
2nd6James SWINDEN Chromag / Ellsworth Bikes / Thisisheffie1:40.24921:42.18831:40.24929.127s
3rd11Dave WARDELL GT Bikes1:40.47231:40.47239.350s
4th4Jack READING Ellsworth Bikes / O'Neal / SIS1:55.129101:41.22321:41.223410.101s
5th5Rowan SORRELL 1:41.79842:01.60191:41.798510.676s
6th10Rob STOKES ThisiSheffield.co.uk go to site1:42.11951:50.11561:42.119610.997s
7th2Josh BRYCELAND Santa Cruz Syndicate2:23.759111:42.48841:42.488711.366s
8th8George AMOS 1:47.13661:51.69571:47.136816.014s
9th9Nick CRAIG Scott Bikes1:47.82571:55.55481:47.825916.703s
10th7Tom KELLY (sen) StevePeatSyndicate1:48.97981:49.60951:48.9791017.857s
11th12Robert CARR 1:53.37391:53.3731122.251s
12th3Chris AKRIGG Mongoose3:35.666123:35.666122:04.544

10-12 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st20Kade EDWARDS 2:26.18512:56.65142:26.1851-
2nd21Robert THOMAS (jun) 2:27.41722:38.02112:27.41721.232s
3rd22Jake MONK 2:33.36332:47.08522:33.36337.178s
4th23Oscar MONK 2:43.15142:48.96332:43.151416.966s
5th24Cam JONES 7:22.33053:13.60953:13.609547.424s

13-14 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st36Thomas CRAIG Scott Bikes1:55.90212:08.03211:55.9021-
2nd32Thomas HEATH 2:16.48022:19.66322:16.480220.578s
3rd35Jack MILLER (jun) 2:31.48732:35.89232:31.487335.585s
4th33Oliver BURHOUSE Storthes Hall Shredders2:43.43242:47.29342:43.432447.530s
5th34Seb GLEDHILL 2:51.48952:51.69452:51.489555.587s
6th31Noah KEIGHLEY-FARRELL behindthebars.co.uk go to site3:02.12063:33.63963:02.12061:06.218

15-16 boys  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st42Oliver SPENCE 1:54.13112:00.57921:54.1311-
2nd40Jack READ (sen) StevePeatSyndicate1:54.64821:58.98811:54.64820.517s
3rd41Adam DAWSON (2) 1:57.25032:03.36031:57.25033.119s
4th48Fraser GRICE 2:10.83642:16.35052:10.836416.705s
5th46Tom KAHLER 2:12.87752:30.35192:12.877518.746s
6th45Kyle BROOKES brookie962:13.04762:13.95542:13.047618.916s
7th44Joe CAMUS 2:14.73072:22.18862:14.730720.599s
8th43Nick AKERS 2:17.12382:22.81472:17.123822.992s
9th47Jack BERRY clear edge2:59.668102:25.51382:25.513931.382s
10th49Josh KILBY 2:28.84692:51.349102:28.8461034.715s

17-18 boys  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st55Josh LEWIS StevePeatSyndicate1:41.71311:43.85311:41.7131-
2nd56Freddie OXLEY StevePeatSyndicate1:46.59121:51.28821:46.59124.878s
3rd60Robert CAMPBELL Badman Racing1:49.83031:54.67831:49.83038.117s
4th58Steve DAWSON (sen) 1:50.59641:58.36751:50.59648.883s
5th65Chris CALLAND-SCOBLE 1:53.55051:55.16541:53.550511.837s
6th59Dan INGRAM (sen) Red Mist Racing2:01.17262:06.14982:01.172619.459s
7th64Daniel BLANEY 2:03.41572:03.54662:03.415721.702s
8th63Thomas PARKIN 2:07.087102:05.65772:05.657823.944s
9th61Phil CLARKE 2:06.41682:06.416924.703s
10th57Joe MALLINSON Nema / thebiketree2:07.959112:06.83092:06.8301025.117s
11th62Alex MEGSON 2:06.84592:18.514102:06.8451125.132s
12th66Joe ??? 2:36.666123:00.520112:36.6661254.953s

19-29 men  Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st151Richard BATEY 1:43.04011:43.0401-
2nd155Tim PEARSON (mas) NEFR Racing1:48.16721:48.60811:48.16725.127s
3rd194David WHITE (sen) 1:50.79231:55.25831:50.79237.752s
4th150Michael VICKERS StevePeatSyndicate1:51.97241:50.81021:50.81047.770s
5th159Lee HAWDEN 1:53.97051:57.07451:53.970510.930s
6th165Andrew WRIGHT (mas) 1:55.02361:58.40171:55.023611.983s
7th172Chris JONES (mas) 1:55.51571:56.01641:55.515712.475s
8th183Jonathon CONGREVE 1:55.73682:00.319101:55.736812.696s
9th164Daniel LEDGERWOOD Team Ledg Racing1:56.80691:58.52581:56.806913.766s
10th166Jon WOODHOUSE Singletrack Magazine1:56.852102:02.463171:56.8521013.812s
11th154Frank FITZPATRICK www.splatshop.co.uk go to site1:56.920111:57.67061:56.9201113.880s
12th173Andrew LINLEY 1:58.794122:01.752131:58.7941215.754s
13th177Lee WARREN 2:44.816381:58.86491:58.8641315.824s
14th152William SWINDEN University of Sheffield Cyclin1:59.339132:48.369341:59.3391416.299s
15th162Ian HIBBERD EBC2:03.737182:00.629112:00.6291517.589s
16th157David CAMUS Sheffield University2:13.208292:01.068122:01.0681618.028s
17th153Ruari HALLAM Sheffield University Cycling C8:09.780402:01.918142:01.9181718.878s
18th170Jon CALEY Plymouth Uni2:08.415232:02.108152:02.1081819.068s
19th182Simon CHOPPIN CGCC2:05.872202:02.180162:02.1801919.140s
20th176Chris PALMER (vet) 2:07.563222:02.519182:02.5192019.479s
21st169William ASKEW Newcastle University Cycling C2:02.783142:03.645202:02.7832119.743s
22nd168James BAKER (sen) Newcastle University Cycling C2:03.199152:03.1992220.159s
23rd195Ollie YEOMAN 2:03.201162:05.850212:03.2012320.161s
24th160Tom ENGLAND 2:03.662172:03.416192:03.4162420.376s
25th163Daniel JOHNSON (mas2) 2:05.008192:05.0082521.968s
26th179Sam ATKINSON (1) 2:06.882212:09.078222:06.8822623.842s
27th184Krzysztof DABROWSKI Newcastle University2:09.625242:16.976262:09.6252726.585s
28th174Josh LODGE 2:09.630252:32.163332:09.6302826.590s
29th188Arthur HERRINGTON (mas) 2:10.409262:30.014322:10.4092927.369s
30th191Arthur KERSHAW billy the bass2:10.892272:13.521232:10.8923027.852s
31st187Jamie EDWARDS (mas) 2:10.938284:09.696362:10.9383127.898s
32nd180Rick BAILEY 2:15.174302:14.268242:14.2683231.228s
33rd161Ol GREEN POLARIS2:18.214312:16.719252:16.7193333.679s
34th190Nyle HOWARD 2:18.440322:20.059282:18.4403435.400s
35th189Noel HINES S.E. Raggers2:22.390352:20.047272:20.0473537.007s
36th185Chris DAVEY (mas) 2:20.909332:21.921292:20.9093637.869s
37th171Stephan HAYES 2:20.939342:23.120312:20.9393737.899s
38th193Gareth PRICE (mas) 2:23.906362:22.651302:22.6513839.611s
39th186Jon DENNIS 2:39.378373:13.539352:39.3783956.338s
40th192John MASON 2:45.645392:45.645401:02.605

30-39 men  Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st85Tristan TUNSTALL StevePeatSyndicate1:42.55911:44.17811:42.5591-
2nd91Andrew DEVINE CGCC1:45.16321:54.102101:45.16322.604s
3rd121John HELLIWELL He's a chunky little boy1:45.68931:47.23621:45.68933.130s
4th100Adam TAYLOR (mas) 1:46.29341:49.01931:46.29343.734s
5th103Davy LEDGERWOOD Team Ledg Racing1:46.38252:22.711361:46.38253.823s
6th86Daniel HAINES (mas) Red Mist Racing1:46.81061:51.46451:46.81064.251s
7th122Gareth HOBSON (1) 1:48.39571:52.55861:48.39575.836s
8th90Thomas REED 1:49.86881:55.359121:49.86887.309s
9th106Darren WILSON (vet) Eckington Trail Collective1:50.05491:53.56991:50.05497.495s
10th89Zac HUBERY 1:51.165101:53.43081:51.165108.606s
11th99John MALCOMSON Sheffield Dirt Society1:51.421121:51.18041:51.180118.621s
12th92Martin CREASER 1:51.199111:53.02371:51.199128.640s
13th93Steve SCOTT 1:51.898131:57.708161:51.898139.339s
14th102Duncan WIGGINS Fig Rolls Racing1:53.191141:59.116181:53.1911410.632s
15th110Nigel HILLMAN 1:53.374151:58.600171:53.3741510.815s
16th112Michael SAVILLE Full Noise Racing1:54.368162:00.482201:54.3681611.809s
17th104Andy HYAM yeti yorkshire pudding1:54.377171:54.920111:54.3771711.818s
18th129Matthew HUNT (1) 18 Bikes1:54.715182:02.967261:54.7151812.156s
19th118Paul FOWKES 1:56.081192:01.260221:56.0811913.522s
20th88Sion JONES (vet) O'Neal-Fli Distribution1:56.368201:56.3682013.809s
21st111Edward COOKE suffolk ragger1:57.511251:56.604131:56.6042114.045s
22nd101Simon HARTLEY 1:58.142271:56.611141:56.6112214.052s
23rd95Col WILLIAMS O'Neal Europe1:56.684211:56.6842314.125s
24th119Daniel DRAPER (vet) Team Eckington Trail Collectiv1:56.954222:01.614231:56.9542414.395s
25th117Tim WOOD thebiketree old-timers1:57.207232:07.741301:57.2072514.648s
26th94Ben JAGGARD-SMITH RATZ1:57.279242:00.644211:57.2792614.720s
27th109Ivor BOWEN 1:57.840261:57.419151:57.4192714.860s
28th105David JAMES CGCC1:58.621282:00.015191:58.6212816.062s
29th87Seb KEMP 1:58.946292:01.616241:58.9462916.387s
30th114Benjamin HAWORTH Singletrack Magazine2:00.596302:06.797272:00.5963018.037s
31st128Dominic KIDD 2:00.874312:16.964332:00.8743118.315s
32nd96Tristan MAYOR O'Neal Europe2:04.440342:01.643252:01.6433219.084s
33rd130Jamie JOHNSON (vet) 2:03.934322:09.619312:03.9343321.375s
34th108Clint TIMMIS 2:04.013332:21.339342:04.0133421.454s
35th127Phil REED gravity-slaves.co.uk go to site2:05.997352:05.9973523.438s
36th133Edd GRANT SE Raggers2:06.804362:07.377292:06.8043624.245s
37th124Jonathan BRUMMITT 2:09.453392:07.102282:07.1023724.543s
38th126Cameron NICHOLS 2:07.435372:07.4353824.876s
39th113Pete OSBORNE Sheffield Dirt Society2:08.110382:39.582372:08.1103925.551s
40th120Christopher BURMAN 2:09.907402:09.9074027.348s
41st132Rob COPELAND 2:26.684412:13.626322:13.6264131.067s
42nd131Adam WILES (vet) 2:27.930422:21.896352:21.8964239.337s
43rd125Jamie CARTER 2:40.083382:40.0834357.524s

40+ men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st71Tim WEBB (eng) Red Mist Racing1:51.70511:57.26221:51.7051-
2nd79Paul BROOKES BROOKIE891:52.61921:53.81411:52.61920.914s
3rd74Matt LETCH Singletrack Magazine1:55.07631:58.89141:55.07633.371s
4th77Antony COCKERILL 1:55.29442:06.75061:55.29443.589s
5th73Rod FOUNTAIN Dirt Magazine1:58.68531:58.68556.980s
6th70Niall INGRAM Red Mist Racing2:01.56552:00.21552:00.21568.510s
7th78Dave STANTON 2:09.49862:11.00572:09.498717.793s
8th72Ian BINCH 2:27.04992:15.61482:15.614823.909s
9th75Grahame LAYHE 2:15.83872:15.838924.133s
10th80Simon MANDER 2:17.55082:21.36592:17.5501025.845s
11th81Matthew OVERFIELD 2:32.523102:37.265102:32.5231140.818s

 

 

Women  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st137Emily HORRIDGE Transition Bikes1:58.94012:22.22041:58.9401-
2nd136Jess STONE Trek- Gravity Girls2:01.69122:03.38012:01.69122.751s
3rd138Amie PETERS Rootsandrain.com go to site2:07.52132:11.18522:07.52138.581s
4th141Jenny BEESLEY StevePeatSyndicate2:18.41842:18.03132:18.031419.091s
5th142Hanna JONSSON 2:24.13652:24.136525.196s
6th144Jenny MIDDLEHURST University of Plymouth MTB Club2:25.26352:38.14972:25.263626.323s
7th139Katie HALLAM 2:29.34362:32.36262:29.343730.403s
8th146Julia HOBSON 2:31.07072:47.615112:31.070832.130s
9th148Tracey LAWTON 2:39.23982:43.88492:39.239940.299s
10th140Rachel BURRIDGE MIJ Downhill Events2:52.694112:41.30182:41.3011042.361s
11th145Janine WOLSTENHOLME 2:42.06292:46.979102:42.0621143.122s
12th147Yasmin NEEDHAM 2:43.600102:52.923122:43.6001244.660s
13th149Katie LAWTON 3:08.776132:55.683132:55.6831356.743s
14th143Natasha BONSER 3:08.710123:25.860143:08.710141:09.770
Chat with us