Male: Pro-Am Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Steve PEAT | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 1:31.8131 | 1:31.1221 | 1:31.1221 | - | ||
7th | 2 | Josh BRYCELAND | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 2:23.75911 | 1:42.4884 | 1:42.4887 | 11.366s | ||
12th | 3 | Chris AKRIGG | Mongoose | 3:35.66612 | 3:35.66612 | 2:04.544 | |||
4th | 4 | Jack READING | Ellsworth Bikes / O'Neal / SIS | 1:55.12910 | 1:41.2232 | 1:41.2234 | 10.101s | ||
5th | 5 | Rowan SORRELL | 1:41.7984 | 2:01.6019 | 1:41.7985 | 10.676s | |||
2nd | 6 | James SWINDEN | Chromag / Ellsworth Bikes / Thisisheffie | 1:40.2492 | 1:42.1883 | 1:40.2492 | 9.127s | ||
10th | 7 | Tom KELLY (mas) | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:48.9798 | 1:49.6095 | 1:48.97910 | 17.857s | ||
8th | 8 | George AMOS | 1:47.1366 | 1:51.6957 | 1:47.1368 | 16.014s | |||
9th | 9 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 1:47.8257 | 1:55.5548 | 1:47.8259 | 16.703s | ||
6th | 10 | Rob STOKES | ThisiSheffield.co.uk | 1:42.1195 | 1:50.1156 | 1:42.1196 | 10.997s | ||
3rd | 11 | David WARDELL | GT Bicycles | 1:40.4723 | 1:40.4723 | 9.350s | |||
11th | 12 | Rob CARR | 1:53.3739 | 1:53.37311 | 22.251s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Kade EDWARDS | 2:26.1851 | 2:56.6514 | 2:26.1851 | - | |||
2nd | 21 | Robert THOMAS (sen) | 2:27.4172 | 2:38.0211 | 2:27.4172 | 1.232s | |||
3rd | 22 | Jake MONK | 2:33.3633 | 2:47.0852 | 2:33.3633 | 7.178s | |||
4th | 23 | Oscar MONK | 2:43.1514 | 2:48.9633 | 2:43.1514 | 16.966s | |||
5th | 24 | Cam JONES | 7:22.3305 | 3:13.6095 | 3:13.6095 | 47.424s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Thomas CRAIG | Scott Bikes | 1:55.9021 | 2:08.0321 | 1:55.9021 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Thomas HEATH | 2:16.4802 | 2:19.6632 | 2:16.4802 | 20.578s | |||
3rd | 35 | Jack MILLER (jun) | 2:31.4873 | 2:35.8923 | 2:31.4873 | 35.585s | |||
4th | 33 | Oliver BURHOUSE | Storthes Hall Shredders | 2:43.4324 | 2:47.2934 | 2:43.4324 | 47.530s | ||
5th | 34 | Seb GLEDHILL | 2:51.4895 | 2:51.6945 | 2:51.4895 | 55.587s | |||
6th | 31 | Noah KEIGHLEY-FARRELL | behindthebars.co.uk | 3:02.1206 | 3:33.6396 | 3:02.1206 | 1:06.218 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Oliver SPENCE | 1:54.1311 | 2:00.5792 | 1:54.1311 | - | |||
2nd | 40 | Jack READ (sen) | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:54.6482 | 1:58.9881 | 1:54.6482 | 0.517s | ||
3rd | 41 | Adam DAWSON (2) | 1:57.2503 | 2:03.3603 | 1:57.2503 | 3.119s | |||
4th | 48 | Fraser GRICE | 2:10.8364 | 2:16.3505 | 2:10.8364 | 16.705s | |||
5th | 46 | Tom KAHLER | 2:12.8775 | 2:30.3519 | 2:12.8775 | 18.746s | |||
6th | 45 | Kyle BROOKES | brookie96 | 2:13.0476 | 2:13.9554 | 2:13.0476 | 18.916s | ||
7th | 44 | Joe CAMUS | 2:14.7307 | 2:22.1886 | 2:14.7307 | 20.599s | |||
8th | 43 | Nick AKERS | 2:17.1238 | 2:22.8147 | 2:17.1238 | 22.992s | |||
9th | 47 | Jack BERRY | clear edge | 2:59.66810 | 2:25.5138 | 2:25.5139 | 31.382s | ||
10th | 49 | Josh KILBY | 2:28.8469 | 2:51.34910 | 2:28.84610 | 34.715s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Josh LEWIS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:41.7131 | 1:43.8531 | 1:41.7131 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Freddie OXLEY | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:46.5912 | 1:51.2882 | 1:46.5912 | 4.878s | ||
3rd | 60 | Rob CAMPBELL | Badman Racing | 1:49.8303 | 1:54.6783 | 1:49.8303 | 8.117s | ||
4th | 58 | Steve DAWSON (sen) | 1:50.5964 | 1:58.3675 | 1:50.5964 | 8.883s | |||
5th | 65 | Chris CALLAND-SCOBLE | 1:53.5505 | 1:55.1654 | 1:53.5505 | 11.837s | |||
6th | 59 | Dan INGRAM (sen) | Red Mist Racing | 2:01.1726 | 2:06.1498 | 2:01.1726 | 19.459s | ||
7th | 64 | Daniel BLANEY | 2:03.4157 | 2:03.5466 | 2:03.4157 | 21.702s | |||
8th | 63 | Thomas PARKIN | 2:07.08710 | 2:05.6577 | 2:05.6578 | 23.944s | |||
9th | 61 | Phil CLARKE | 2:06.4168 | 2:06.4169 | 24.703s | ||||
10th | 57 | Joe MALLINSON | Nema / thebiketree | 2:07.95911 | 2:06.8309 | 2:06.83010 | 25.117s | ||
11th | 62 | Alex MEGSON | 2:06.8459 | 2:18.51410 | 2:06.84511 | 25.132s | |||
12th | 66 | Joe ??? | 2:36.66612 | 3:00.52011 | 2:36.66612 | 54.953s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Richard BATEY | 1:43.0401 | 1:43.0401 | - | ||||
2nd | 155 | Tim PEARSON (mas) | NEFR Racing | 1:48.1672 | 1:48.6081 | 1:48.1672 | 5.127s | ||
3rd | 194 | David WHITE (mas) | 1:50.7923 | 1:55.2583 | 1:50.7923 | 7.752s | |||
4th | 150 | Michael VICKERS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:51.9724 | 1:50.8102 | 1:50.8104 | 7.770s | ||
5th | 159 | Lee HAWDEN | 1:53.9705 | 1:57.0745 | 1:53.9705 | 10.930s | |||
6th | 165 | Andrew WRIGHT (mas) | 1:55.0236 | 1:58.4017 | 1:55.0236 | 11.983s | |||
7th | 172 | Chris JONES (mas) | 1:55.5157 | 1:56.0164 | 1:55.5157 | 12.475s | |||
8th | 183 | Jonny CONGREVE | 1:55.7368 | 2:00.31910 | 1:55.7368 | 12.696s | |||
9th | 164 | Daniel LEDGERWOOD | Team Ledg Racing | 1:56.8069 | 1:58.5258 | 1:56.8069 | 13.766s | ||
10th | 166 | Jon WOODHOUSE | Singletrack Magazine | 1:56.85210 | 2:02.46317 | 1:56.85210 | 13.812s | ||
11th | 154 | Frank FITZPATRICK | www.splatshop.co.uk | 1:56.92011 | 1:57.6706 | 1:56.92011 | 13.880s | ||
12th | 173 | Andrew LINLEY | 1:58.79412 | 2:01.75213 | 1:58.79412 | 15.754s | |||
13th | 177 | Lee WARREN | 2:44.81638 | 1:58.8649 | 1:58.86413 | 15.824s | |||
14th | 152 | William SWINDEN | University of Sheffield Cyclin | 1:59.33913 | 2:48.36934 | 1:59.33914 | 16.299s | ||
15th | 162 | Ian HIBBERD | EBC | 2:03.73718 | 2:00.62911 | 2:00.62915 | 17.589s | ||
16th | 157 | David CAMUS | Sheffield University | 2:13.20829 | 2:01.06812 | 2:01.06816 | 18.028s | ||
17th | 153 | Ruari HALLAM | Sheffield University Cycling C | 8:09.78040 | 2:01.91814 | 2:01.91817 | 18.878s | ||
18th | 170 | Jon CALEY | Plymouth Uni | 2:08.41523 | 2:02.10815 | 2:02.10818 | 19.068s | ||
19th | 182 | Simon CHOPPIN | CGCC | 2:05.87220 | 2:02.18016 | 2:02.18019 | 19.140s | ||
20th | 176 | Chris PALMER (vet2) | 2:07.56322 | 2:02.51918 | 2:02.51920 | 19.479s | |||
21st | 169 | William ASKEW (mas) | Newcastle University Cycling C | 2:02.78314 | 2:03.64520 | 2:02.78321 | 19.743s | ||
22nd | 168 | James BAKER (sen) | Newcastle University Cycling C | 2:03.19915 | 2:03.19922 | 20.159s | |||
23rd | 195 | Ollie YEOMAN | 2:03.20116 | 2:05.85021 | 2:03.20123 | 20.161s | |||
24th | 160 | Tom ENGLAND | 2:03.66217 | 2:03.41619 | 2:03.41624 | 20.376s | |||
25th | 163 | Daniel JOHNSON (mas2) | 2:05.00819 | 2:05.00825 | 21.968s | ||||
26th | 179 | Sam ATKINSON (1) | 2:06.88221 | 2:09.07822 | 2:06.88226 | 23.842s | |||
27th | 184 | Krzysztof DABROWSKI | Newcastle University | 2:09.62524 | 2:16.97626 | 2:09.62527 | 26.585s | ||
28th | 174 | Josh LODGE | 2:09.63025 | 2:32.16333 | 2:09.63028 | 26.590s | |||
29th | 188 | Arthur HERRINGTON (mas) | 2:10.40926 | 2:30.01432 | 2:10.40929 | 27.369s | |||
30th | 191 | Arthur KERSHAW | billy the bass | 2:10.89227 | 2:13.52123 | 2:10.89230 | 27.852s | ||
31st | 187 | Jamie EDWARDS (vet1) | 2:10.93828 | 4:09.69636 | 2:10.93831 | 27.898s | |||
32nd | 180 | Rick BAILEY | 2:15.17430 | 2:14.26824 | 2:14.26832 | 31.228s | |||
33rd | 161 | Ol GREEN | POLARIS | 2:18.21431 | 2:16.71925 | 2:16.71933 | 33.679s | ||
34th | 190 | Nyle HOWARD | 2:18.44032 | 2:20.05928 | 2:18.44034 | 35.400s | |||
35th | 189 | Noel HINES | S.E. Raggers | 2:22.39035 | 2:20.04727 | 2:20.04735 | 37.007s | ||
36th | 185 | Chris DAVEY (mas) | 2:20.90933 | 2:21.92129 | 2:20.90936 | 37.869s | |||
37th | 171 | Stephan HAYES | 2:20.93934 | 2:23.12031 | 2:20.93937 | 37.899s | |||
38th | 193 | Gareth PRICE (mas) | 2:23.90636 | 2:22.65130 | 2:22.65138 | 39.611s | |||
39th | 186 | Jon DENNIS | 2:39.37837 | 3:13.53935 | 2:39.37839 | 56.338s | |||
40th | 192 | John MASON | 2:45.64539 | 2:45.64540 | 1:02.605 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 85 | Tristan TUNSTALL | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:42.5591 | 1:44.1781 | 1:42.5591 | - | ||
2nd | 91 | Andrew DEVINE | CGCC | 1:45.1632 | 1:54.10210 | 1:45.1632 | 2.604s | ||
3rd | 121 | John HELLIWELL | He's a chunky little boy | 1:45.6893 | 1:47.2362 | 1:45.6893 | 3.130s | ||
4th | 100 | Adam TAYLOR (vet) | 1:46.2934 | 1:49.0193 | 1:46.2934 | 3.734s | |||
5th | 103 | Davy LEDGERWOOD | Team Ledg Racing | 1:46.3825 | 2:22.71136 | 1:46.3825 | 3.823s | ||
6th | 86 | Dan HAINES | Red Mist Racing | 1:46.8106 | 1:51.4645 | 1:46.8106 | 4.251s | ||
7th | 122 | Gareth HOBSON (vet) | 1:48.3957 | 1:52.5586 | 1:48.3957 | 5.836s | |||
8th | 90 | Thomas REED | 1:49.8688 | 1:55.35912 | 1:49.8688 | 7.309s | |||
9th | 106 | Darren WILSON (vet) | Eckington Trail Collective | 1:50.0549 | 1:53.5699 | 1:50.0549 | 7.495s | ||
10th | 89 | Zac HUBERY | 1:51.16510 | 1:53.4308 | 1:51.16510 | 8.606s | |||
11th | 99 | John MALCOMSON | Sheffield Dirt Society | 1:51.42112 | 1:51.1804 | 1:51.18011 | 8.621s | ||
12th | 92 | Martin CREASER | 1:51.19911 | 1:53.0237 | 1:51.19912 | 8.640s | |||
13th | 93 | Steve SCOTT | 1:51.89813 | 1:57.70816 | 1:51.89813 | 9.339s | |||
14th | 102 | Duncan WIGGINS | Fig Rolls Racing | 1:53.19114 | 1:59.11618 | 1:53.19114 | 10.632s | ||
15th | 110 | Nigel HILLMAN | 1:53.37415 | 1:58.60017 | 1:53.37415 | 10.815s | |||
16th | 112 | Michael SAVILLE | Full Noise Racing | 1:54.36816 | 2:00.48220 | 1:54.36816 | 11.809s | ||
17th | 104 | Andy HYAM | yeti yorkshire pudding | 1:54.37717 | 1:54.92011 | 1:54.37717 | 11.818s | ||
18th | 129 | Matthew HUNT (1) | 18 Bikes | 1:54.71518 | 2:02.96726 | 1:54.71518 | 12.156s | ||
19th | 118 | Paul FOWKES (1) | 1:56.08119 | 2:01.26022 | 1:56.08119 | 13.522s | |||
20th | 88 | Sion JONES (vet) | O'Neal-Fli Distribution | 1:56.36820 | 1:56.36820 | 13.809s | |||
21st | 111 | Edward COOKE | suffolk ragger | 1:57.51125 | 1:56.60413 | 1:56.60421 | 14.045s | ||
22nd | 101 | Simon HARTLEY | 1:58.14227 | 1:56.61114 | 1:56.61122 | 14.052s | |||
23rd | 95 | Col WILLIAMS | O'Neal Europe | 1:56.68421 | 1:56.68423 | 14.125s | |||
24th | 119 | Daniel DRAPER (vet) | Team Eckington Trail Collectiv | 1:56.95422 | 2:01.61423 | 1:56.95424 | 14.395s | ||
25th | 117 | Tim WOOD | thebiketree old-timers | 1:57.20723 | 2:07.74130 | 1:57.20725 | 14.648s | ||
26th | 94 | Ben JAGGARD-SMITH | RATZ | 1:57.27924 | 2:00.64421 | 1:57.27926 | 14.720s | ||
27th | 109 | Ivor BOWEN | 1:57.84026 | 1:57.41915 | 1:57.41927 | 14.860s | |||
28th | 105 | David JAMES (vet) | CGCC | 1:58.62128 | 2:00.01519 | 1:58.62128 | 16.062s | ||
29th | 87 | Seb KEMP | 1:58.94629 | 2:01.61624 | 1:58.94629 | 16.387s | |||
30th | 114 | Benjamin HAWORTH | Singletrack Magazine | 2:00.59630 | 2:06.79727 | 2:00.59630 | 18.037s | ||
31st | 128 | Dominic KIDD | 2:00.87431 | 2:16.96433 | 2:00.87431 | 18.315s | |||
32nd | 96 | Tristan MAYOR | O'Neal Europe | 2:04.44034 | 2:01.64325 | 2:01.64332 | 19.084s | ||
33rd | 130 | Jamie JOHNSON (vet1) | 2:03.93432 | 2:09.61931 | 2:03.93433 | 21.375s | |||
34th | 108 | Clint TIMMIS | 2:04.01333 | 2:21.33934 | 2:04.01334 | 21.454s | |||
35th | 127 | Phil REED | gravity-slaves.co.uk | 2:05.99735 | 2:05.99735 | 23.438s | |||
36th | 133 | Edd GRANT | SE Raggers | 2:06.80436 | 2:07.37729 | 2:06.80436 | 24.245s | ||
37th | 124 | Jonathan BRUMMITT | 2:09.45339 | 2:07.10228 | 2:07.10237 | 24.543s | |||
38th | 126 | Cameron NICHOLS | 2:07.43537 | 2:07.43538 | 24.876s | ||||
39th | 113 | Pete OSBORNE | Sheffield Dirt Society | 2:08.11038 | 2:39.58237 | 2:08.11039 | 25.551s | ||
40th | 120 | Chris BURMAN | 2:09.90740 | 2:09.90740 | 27.348s | ||||
41st | 132 | Rob COPELAND | 2:26.68441 | 2:13.62632 | 2:13.62641 | 31.067s | |||
42nd | 131 | Adam WILES (vet) | 2:27.93042 | 2:21.89635 | 2:21.89642 | 39.337s | |||
43rd | 125 | Jamie CARTER | 2:40.08338 | 2:40.08343 | 57.524s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Tim WEBB (eng) | Red Mist Racing | 1:51.7051 | 1:57.2622 | 1:51.7051 | - | ||
2nd | 79 | Paul BROOKES (gvet) | BROOKIE89 | 1:52.6192 | 1:53.8141 | 1:52.6192 | 0.914s | ||
3rd | 74 | Matt LETCH | Singletrack Magazine | 1:55.0763 | 1:58.8914 | 1:55.0763 | 3.371s | ||
4th | 77 | Antony COCKERILL | 1:55.2944 | 2:06.7506 | 1:55.2944 | 3.589s | |||
5th | 73 | Rod FOUNTAIN | Dirt Magazine | 1:58.6853 | 1:58.6855 | 6.980s | |||
6th | 70 | Niall INGRAM | Red Mist Racing | 2:01.5655 | 2:00.2155 | 2:00.2156 | 8.510s | ||
7th | 78 | Dave STANTON | 2:09.4986 | 2:11.0057 | 2:09.4987 | 17.793s | |||
8th | 72 | Ian BINCH | 2:27.0499 | 2:15.6148 | 2:15.6148 | 23.909s | |||
9th | 75 | Grahame LAYHE | 2:15.8387 | 2:15.8389 | 24.133s | ||||
10th | 80 | Simon MANDER | 2:17.5508 | 2:21.3659 | 2:17.55010 | 25.845s | |||
11th | 81 | Matthew OVERFIELD | 2:32.52310 | 2:37.26510 | 2:32.52311 | 40.818s |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 137 | Emily HORRIDGE | Transition Bikes | 1:58.9401 | 2:22.2204 | 1:58.9401 | - | ||
2nd | 136 | Jess STONE | Trek- Gravity Girls | 2:01.6912 | 2:03.3801 | 2:01.6912 | 2.751s | ||
3rd | 138 | Amie PETERS | Rootsandrain.com | 2:07.5213 | 2:11.1852 | 2:07.5213 | 8.581s | ||
4th | 141 | Jenny BEESLEY | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:18.4184 | 2:18.0313 | 2:18.0314 | 19.091s | ||
5th | 142 | Hanna JONSSON | 2:24.1365 | 2:24.1365 | 25.196s | ||||
6th | 144 | Jenny MIDDLEHURST | University of Plymouth MTB Club | 2:25.2635 | 2:38.1497 | 2:25.2636 | 26.323s | ||
7th | 139 | Katie HALLAM | 2:29.3436 | 2:32.3626 | 2:29.3437 | 30.403s | |||
8th | 146 | Julia HOBSON | 2:31.0707 | 2:47.61511 | 2:31.0708 | 32.130s | |||
9th | 148 | Tracey LAWTON | 2:39.2398 | 2:43.8849 | 2:39.2399 | 40.299s | |||
10th | 140 | Rachel BURRIDGE | MIJ Downhill Events | 2:52.69411 | 2:41.3018 | 2:41.30110 | 42.361s | ||
11th | 145 | Janine WOLSTENHOLME | 2:42.0629 | 2:46.97910 | 2:42.06211 | 43.122s | |||
12th | 147 | Yasmin NEEDHAM | 2:43.60010 | 2:52.92312 | 2:43.60012 | 44.660s | |||
13th | 149 | Katie LAWTON | 3:08.77613 | 2:55.68313 | 2:55.68313 | 56.743s | |||
14th | 143 | Natasha BONSER | 3:08.71012 | 3:25.86014 | 3:08.71014 | 1:09.770 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified