The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 277 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | Tamed Earth Bikes | 3 | 26:501 | 27:591 | 28:522 | 7.6% | 1h23:431 | - | ||
2nd | 280 | Craig O'NEILL | 3 | 28:294 | 28:242 | 28:101 | 1.1% | 1h25:052 | 1:22 | |||
3rd | 265 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 3 | 27:292 | 29:213 | 31:325 | 14.7% | 1h28:223 | 4:39 | |||
4th | 276 | Stephen DADSWELL | 3 | 28:385 | 29:213 | 30:363 | 6.9% | 1h28:364 | 4:53 | |||
5th | 251 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 3 | 29:187 | 30:025 | 31:164 | 6.7% | 1h30:385 | 6:55 | ||
6th | 259 | Tyrone MILLER | VC Venta | 3 | 31:0011 | 31:166 | 31:336 | 1.8% | 1h33:506 | 10:07 | ||
7th | 266 | Tom WEBB (2) | 3 | 30:249 | 32:1610 | 32:228 | 6.5% | 1h35:027 | 11:19 | |||
8th | 264 | Peter SPOONER | spokes and spanners | 3 | 31:1112 | 31:307 | 32:228 | 3.8% | 1h35:048 | 11:21 | ||
9th | 263 | Antony SMITH | 3 | 30:078 | 34:1016 | 32:107 | 13.4% | 1h36:289 | 12:45 | |||
10th | 281 | Matthew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 3 | 31:3514 | 32:019 | 33:0110 | 4.5% | 1h36:3810 | 12:55 | ||
11th | 275 | James LEE | 3 | 28:576 | 32:5411 | 37:0120 | 27.9% | 1h38:5211 | 15:09 | |||
12th | 267 | Martin HAWKER | 3 | 32:0915 | 33:3613 | 34:2312 | 6.9% | 1h40:1012 | 16:27 | |||
13th | 260 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | 3 | 32:5719 | 34:1717 | 33:3211 | 4.0% | 1h40:4713 | 17:04 | |||
14th | 262 | David SCOULAR | Team Rock & Road | 3 | 32:3317 | 33:5514 | 35:0414 | 7.7% | 1h41:3414 | 17:51 | ||
15th | 257 | David JEVONS | Dreaming Tyres | 3 | 32:1516 | 34:0915 | 36:5219 | 14.3% | 1h43:1615 | 19:33 | ||
16th | 256 | Robin IRVING | 3 | 33:3723 | 34:5620 | 34:4813 | 3.9% | 1h43:2116 | 19:38 | |||
17th | 253 | Rory FOWLER | 3 | 34:5926 | 34:4919 | 35:2815 | 1.9% | 1h45:1617 | 21:33 | |||
18th | 272 | Adam THORNTON | Flowing Trails | 3 | 32:5018 | 36:1624 | 36:1417 | 10.5% | 1h45:2118 | 21:38 | ||
19th | 258 | Simon LALAND | 3 | 33:3422 | 36:0323 | 36:0516 | 7.5% | 1h45:4319 | 22:00 | |||
20th | 268 | Russ TYSON | Spokes & Spanners | 3 | 33:4524 | 36:2025 | 36:1918 | 7.7% | 1h46:2420 | 22:41 | ||
21st | 283 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 3 | 38:2529 | 34:3718 | 37:0321 | 11.0% | 1h50:0621 | 26:23 | ||
22nd | 278 | Paul BAKER (svet) | TEAM FLEURS | 3 | 33:3121 | 35:1821 | 44:5422 | 34.0% | 1h53:4322 | 30:00 | ||
23rd | 279 | Paul PARTRIDGE | 1st gear cycles / Odiham CC | 3 | 38:3330 | 43:4829 | 45:3823 | 18.4% | 2h08:0023 | 44:17 | ||
24th | 274 | Marcel SIX | Rock & Road | 2 | 27:303 | 31:578 | 16.2% | 59:2724 | ||||
25th | 273 | Paul WILLIAMS (gvet) | Rock and Road Bikes | 2 | 31:1513 | 32:5612 | 5.4% | 1h04:1125 | ||||
26th | 261 | Nathan SAGE | 2 | 30:5710 | 35:5622 | 16.1% | 1h06:5326 | |||||
27th | 254 | Jonny GILL | DEMO CCL | 2 | 33:2220 | 38:1227 | 14.5% | 1h11:3427 | ||||
28th | 282 | David HINSLEY | Army Cycling Union | 2 | 34:5725 | 36:5126 | 5.4% | 1h11:4828 | ||||
29th | 271 | Andrew CANTER | Flowing Trails | 2 | 35:5827 | 41:2928 | 15.3% | 1h17:2729 | ||||
30th | 269 | Dean LLEWHELLYN | KTM / spokes and spanners | 1 | 36:5528 | n/a | 36:5530 | |||||
31st | 252 | Martin BOWD | Hillingdon Triathletes | 1 | 44:2731 | n/a | 44:2731 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 591 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | Southdowns Bikes - Casco - World of Books | 5 | 24:021 | 24:231 | 24:391 | 24:391 | 25:031 | 4.2% | 2h02:481 | - | ||
2nd | 594 | Jonathan PYBUS | 5 | 24:133 | 24:492 | 24:512 | 25:262 | 26:032 | 7.6% | 2h05:232 | 2:35 | |||
3rd | 582 | George BUDD | A Cycling / Pivot | 5 | 24:324 | 24:503 | 25:293 | 25:573 | 26:204 | 7.3% | 2h07:103 | 4:22 | ||
4th | 588 | Adam HOLLEYMAN | Wight Mountain | 5 | 24:415 | 25:135 | 25:596 | 26:074 | 26:153 | 6.3% | 2h08:174 | 5:29 | ||
5th | 580 | Jody CRAWFORTH | Hargroves Cyhcles | 5 | 24:122 | 25:014 | 26:238 | 26:246 | 26:546 | 11.2% | 2h08:555 | 6:07 | ||
6th | 587 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 5 | 25:006 | 25:509 | 25:484 | 26:135 | 26:495 | 7.3% | 2h09:416 | 6:53 | ||
7th | 586 | Marcin MAJCHRZYK | Golo Racing Team | 5 | 25:109 | 25:286 | 25:585 | 26:559 | 27:128 | 8.1% | 2h10:457 | 7:57 | ||
8th | 593 | Henry SLEIGHT | drag2zero | 5 | 25:3212 | 26:0011 | 26:2710 | 26:357 | 27:057 | 6.1% | 2h11:428 | 8:54 | ||
9th | 592 | Jamie TARDI | Banjocycles / Raceware / Specialized | 5 | 25:048 | 25:458 | 26:057 | 26:448 | 28:1412 | 12.6% | 2h11:539 | 9:05 | ||
10th | 579 | Adam WROZ | 5 | 25:1310 | 25:447 | 26:269 | 26:5810 | 27:3510 | 9.4% | 2h11:5810 | 9:10 | |||
11th | 596 | Christopher MCGOVERN | T1Diabetes.info | 5 | 25:037 | 25:509 | 26:4212 | 27:4113 | 27:249 | 10.5% | 2h12:4211 | 9:54 | ||
12th | 597 | Mark LEE (vet) | Evans Cycles | 5 | 25:2411 | 26:2012 | 26:5713 | 27:4314 | 28:1011 | 10.9% | 2h14:3512 | 11:47 | ||
13th | 578 | Scott MCCARRAN | Mountain Trax | 5 | 26:4918 | 27:1318 | 27:2016 | 27:0811 | 28:1713 | 5.5% | 2h16:4913 | 14:01 | ||
14th | 581 | Callum HUGHES | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Specialized | 5 | 25:5016 | 26:3814 | 27:1915 | 28:2916 | 29:1616 | 13.3% | 2h17:3214 | 14:44 | ||
15th | 589 | Kean WYTRYKOWSKI | 5 | 28:3019 | 26:4215 | 27:0214 | 27:1612 | 28:4314 | 7.6% | 2h18:1515 | 15:27 | |||
16th | 599 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 5 | 29:3020 | 26:2713 | 26:3011 | 27:4515 | 29:0515 | 11.5% | 2h19:2016 | 16:32 | ||
17th | 583 | Nicholas TRY | WDMBC Specialized | 5 | 25:5517 | 27:3019 | 28:0617 | 29:0717 | 30:5517 | 19.3% | 2h21:3517 | 18:47 | ||
18th | 590 | Myburgh VAN ASWEGEN | 5 | 34:4521 | 31:0121 | 32:0119 | 33:0618 | 34:2618 | 12.0% | 2h45:2018 | 42:32 | |||
19th | 585 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | 3 | 25:4715 | 26:5216 | 28:2318 | 10.1% | 1h21:0219 | ||||||
20th | 595 | Edward MOESLI | 2 | 25:3414 | 27:0117 | 5.7% | 52:3520 | |||||||
21st | 598 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 2 | 25:3313 | 28:3420 | 11.8% | 54:0721 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 227 | Jack NOY | Cycleworks | 4 | 25:384 | 26:111 | 26:511 | 26:431 | 4.7% | 1h45:251 | - | ||
2nd | 212 | Tony REVELL | Off Camber | 4 | 25:331 | 26:152 | 26:511 | 27:153 | 6.7% | 1h45:552 | 30s | ||
3rd | 214 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles - Specialized Newbury | 4 | 25:395 | 26:314 | 27:204 | 27:425 | 8.0% | 1h47:143 | 1:49 | ||
4th | 226 | Oli CARTER | Exposure lights / Nuttixxion / USE | 4 | 25:373 | 26:325 | 27:204 | 27:446 | 8.3% | 1h47:144 | 1:49 | ||
5th | 217 | Christian HUMPHREY | Dirty Dozen | 4 | 26:117 | 26:466 | 27:266 | 27:092 | 4.8% | 1h47:345 | 2:09 | ||
6th | 229 | Ollie FENTON | Southdownes Bikes | 4 | 26:349 | 27:369 | 26:583 | 27:344 | 3.9% | 1h48:446 | 3:19 | ||
7th | 221 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | Giant Store - Twickenham | 4 | 25:352 | 26:567 | 28:188 | 28:117 | 10.6% | 1h49:027 | 3:37 | ||
8th | 220 | Luke WEBBER | 4 | 26:258 | 27:088 | 27:377 | 32:2515 | 22.7% | 1h53:378 | 8:12 | |||
9th | 223 | David WINTER | 4 | 27:1913 | 28:0910 | 28:5410 | 29:4710 | 9.0% | 1h54:119 | 8:46 | |||
10th | 211 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide Building Society | 4 | 27:2214 | 28:4812 | 29:2312 | 28:518 | 7.4% | 1h54:2610 | 9:01 | ||
11th | 225 | Darrell HARRIS | 4 | 27:4915 | 28:5113 | 28:489 | 30:0311 | 8.0% | 1h55:3311 | 10:08 | |||
12th | 233 | Chris LOYNES | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 28:0317 | 29:0615 | 29:1811 | 30:1712 | 8.0% | 1h56:4512 | 11:20 | ||
13th | 210 | Carl MORRISH | 4 | 28:5019 | 29:2616 | 29:4414 | 29:449 | 3.1% | 1h57:4513 | 12:20 | |||
14th | 215 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC Londres | 4 | 28:5721 | 29:5119 | 30:0615 | 30:4613 | 6.3% | 1h59:4214 | 14:17 | ||
15th | 232 | Curtis QUELCH | CPQ | 4 | 29:1023 | 29:4018 | 30:1316 | 31:1114 | 6.9% | 2h00:1615 | 14:51 | ||
16th | 208 | William LINTON | 4 | 26:5411 | 28:2511 | 29:4213 | 36:4423 | 36.6% | 2h01:4616 | 16:21 | |||
17th | 213 | Ben SINCLAIR (spt) | 4 | 28:5922 | 29:3217 | 30:1817 | 35:1022 | 21.3% | 2h04:0117 | 18:36 | |||
18th | 201 | Jesse BAINES | 4 | 29:2724 | 30:3721 | 31:5419 | 32:5018 | 11.5% | 2h04:5018 | 19:25 | |||
19th | 234 | David BAXTER | 4 | 30:5527 | 31:3624 | 32:1220 | 32:2916 | 5.1% | 2h07:1319 | 21:48 | |||
20th | 204 | Bernie FYANS | 4 | 29:4125 | 30:4722 | 32:3621 | 37:1625 | 25.5% | 2h10:2220 | 24:57 | |||
21st | 231 | Padhraic O'CONNOR | 4 | 31:2528 | 32:1726 | 33:0722 | 34:5820 | 11.3% | 2h11:4821 | 26:23 | |||
22nd | 203 | James BROWN (spt) | 4 | 32:0230 | 32:2528 | 33:3623 | 33:5819 | 6.0% | 2h12:0322 | 26:38 | |||
23rd | 209 | Robert MCALLISTER | 4 | 32:1131 | 32:2027 | 33:4524 | 35:0121 | 8.8% | 2h13:1923 | 27:54 | |||
24th | 230 | Howard STREDWICK* | 4 | 33:5933 | 34:5829 | 35:5726 | 36:5124 | 8.4% | 2h21:4524 | 36:20 | |||
25th | 200 | Daniel ATKINS | 4 | 28:1518 | 29:0014 | 1h04:4228 | 32:4217 | 129.0% | 2h34:4125 | 49:16 | |||
26th | 216 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 3 | 26:096 | 26:293 | 31:2318 | 20.0% | 1h24:0126 | ||||
27th | 207 | Mark LETTERS | Banjo Cycles Newbury / RacewaresSpecialized | 3 | 28:5320 | 30:0420 | 34:5525 | 20.9% | 1h33:5227 | ||||
28th | 205 | James GREGORY (sen) | Wyndymilla | 3 | 33:5232 | 35:1230 | 36:3627 | 8.1% | 1h45:4028 | ||||
29th | 218 | Luke KENNARD | Mountain Trax | 2 | 27:1512 | 30:5723 | 13.6% | 58:1229 | |||||
30th | 222 | Glenn PANTON | Owen Cycles | 2 | 30:0626 | 32:0825 | 6.8% | 1h02:1430 | |||||
31st | 228 | Alex DRUMMOND | DC Athletes | 2 | 31:3129 | 35:1331 | 11.7% | 1h06:4431 | |||||
32nd | 219 | Liam KEYNES | 1st Gear Cycles.com / OCC | 1 | 26:3910 | n/a | 26:3932 | ||||||
33rd | 206 | Morgan JONES (opn) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 1 | 27:4915 | n/a | 27:4933 | ||||||
34th | 224 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles | 1 | 39:4434 | n/a | 39:4434 |
Male: 40+ Plus Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 830 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Specialized Concept Store | 4 | 24:151 | 24:361 | 24:531 | 24:561 | 2.8% | 1h38:411 | - | ||
2nd | 812 | Roger FOWKES | west Drayton MBC - Tony Fowkes Automobiles | 4 | 24:192 | 25:012 | 25:112 | 25:192 | 4.1% | 1h39:522 | 1:11 | ||
3rd | 843 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Rides on Air | 4 | 24:423 | 25:263 | 25:485 | 25:444 | 4.5% | 1h41:423 | 3:01 | ||
4th | 809 | Aidan BISHOP | Cannondale / Mavic | 4 | 25:026 | 25:294 | 25:414 | 25:313 | 2.6% | 1h41:444 | 3:03 | ||
5th | 849 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 25:047 | 25:294 | 25:393 | 26:285 | 5.6% | 1h42:415 | 4:00 | ||
6th | 821 | Jamie NEWALL | Pedal Heaven | 4 | 24:494 | 25:416 | 26:5510 | 26:356 | 8.5% | 1h44:016 | 5:20 | ||
7th | 848 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 4 | 24:535 | 26:077 | 26:216 | 26:407 | 7.2% | 1h44:037 | 5:22 | ||
8th | 813 | Richard FRESHWATER | 4 | 25:319 | 26:299 | 26:327 | 26:458 | 4.8% | 1h45:198 | 6:38 | |||
9th | 836 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 4 | 25:188 | 26:4310 | 26:519 | 27:079 | 7.2% | 1h46:019 | 7:20 | ||
10th | 847 | Duncan HARDS | Four4th Lights | 4 | 25:5310 | 26:278 | 26:458 | 28:1113 | 8.9% | 1h47:1610 | 8:35 | ||
11th | 835 | James STYRIN | www.ontherivet.com | 4 | 26:1813 | 26:5412 | 27:2211 | 27:2810 | 4.4% | 1h48:0311 | 9:22 | ||
12th | 841 | David IVORY | Reading CC | 4 | 26:1612 | 26:5412 | 27:2211 | 27:4611 | 5.7% | 1h48:2012 | 9:39 | ||
13th | 827 | Jon PIERCE | Beyond MTB / Specialized | 4 | 26:2014 | 26:5412 | 27:2211 | 27:5312 | 5.9% | 1h48:3013 | 9:49 | ||
14th | 825 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Aylesbury CC | 4 | 27:4021 | 27:4416 | 27:3514 | 28:4014 | 3.9% | 1h51:4114 | 13:00 | ||
15th | 818 | Nick LAING | 4 | 26:1511 | 26:5311 | 28:1717 | 31:0326 | 18.3% | 1h52:3015 | 13:49 | |||
16th | 831 | Owen PATTINSON | Owens Cycles - Scott | 4 | 26:5816 | 27:3415 | 28:3520 | 29:3216 | 9.5% | 1h52:4116 | 14:00 | ||
17th | 815 | Craig GUNNELL | 4 | 27:3418 | 27:4817 | 28:2818 | 29:3115 | 7.1% | 1h53:2217 | 14:41 | |||
18th | 845 | Andrew BOCKING | Velolife | 4 | 27:5123 | 27:5619 | 28:2919 | 29:5218 | 7.2% | 1h54:1018 | 15:29 | ||
19th | 338 | Richard BETTANEY | Renvak Rt | 4 | 28:4431 | 27:4918 | 28:1516 | 29:4717 | 7.1% | 1h54:3719 | 15:56 | ||
20th | 810 | Rick EVANS (vet) | Geared Bikes | 4 | 27:2517 | 28:2821 | 29:4524 | 29:5820 | 9.3% | 1h55:3720 | 16:56 | ||
21st | 816 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 27:5824 | 28:0620 | 29:2321 | 30:1623 | 8.2% | 1h55:4421 | 17:03 | ||
22nd | 851 | Jason EMERY | Pedalon | 4 | 26:2315 | 29:4229 | 27:4715 | 31:5429 | 20.9% | 1h55:4722 | 17:06 | ||
23rd | 842 | Roy SPICER | Four4th Lights | 4 | 27:3820 | 28:5924 | 29:2522 | 30:4725 | 11.4% | 1h56:5123 | 18:10 | ||
24th | 844 | Neil COOPER | Hackney GT | 4 | 28:3129 | 29:2326 | 29:4524 | 29:5319 | 4.8% | 1h57:3424 | 18:53 | ||
25th | 839 | Clement PALOZZI | HK Racing | 4 | 28:5132 | 29:0225 | 29:4524 | 30:1022 | 4.6% | 1h57:4925 | 19:08 | ||
26th | 820 | Lee MARSTON | 4 | 28:2728 | 29:2827 | 29:5027 | 30:0321 | 5.6% | 1h57:5026 | 19:09 | |||
27th | 817 | George HIGGS | Crawley Wheelers | 4 | 27:3619 | 28:4022 | 31:0634 | 31:0326 | 12.7% | 1h58:2627 | 19:45 | ||
28th | 828 | Darren KOSLICKI | Freeborn Cycles | 4 | 29:0733 | 29:4631 | 30:0928 | 31:0628 | 6.8% | 2h00:0928 | 21:28 | ||
29th | 853 | Matt FIELD (vet) | Trek | 4 | 29:4639 | 29:4229 | 30:1530 | 30:3124 | 2.7% | 2h00:1629 | 21:35 | ||
30th | 850 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 4 | 28:3730 | 30:1234 | 30:3432 | 32:2233 | 13.1% | 2h01:4630 | 23:05 | ||
31st | 822 | James PILGRIM-MORRIS | GS Henley | 4 | 29:4840 | 30:0233 | 30:2731 | 32:0431 | 7.6% | 2h02:2331 | 23:42 | ||
32nd | 826 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 29:2335 | 30:2636 | 31:1935 | 32:0030 | 8.9% | 2h03:1032 | 24:29 | ||
33rd | 829 | Nick COOPER | G.S. Henley | 4 | 29:3337 | 30:1935 | 31:2036 | 32:1732 | 9.2% | 2h03:3133 | 24:50 | ||
34th | 846 | Rob FORD (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 31:2041 | 32:2839 | 33:1638 | 33:4734 | 7.8% | 2h10:5234 | 32:11 | ||
35th | 834 | Keith BOTHICK | 4 | 32:1242 | 32:5740 | 33:2339 | 34:2835 | 7.0% | 2h13:0235 | 34:21 | |||
36th | 838 | Damian REID | 4 | 32:5643 | 34:2441 | 34:4140 | 35:2536 | 7.5% | 2h17:2736 | 38:46 | |||
37th | 832 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Southdown Biieks Casco | 3 | 28:0225 | 28:5423 | 29:3223 | 5.4% | 1h26:2837 | ||||
38th | 840 | Matthew CRANER | Beyond MTB | 3 | 28:0326 | 29:3028 | 30:5433 | 10.2% | 1h28:2738 | ||||
39th | 823 | Sean SCOTT | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 29:3738 | 29:4932 | 30:0928 | 1.8% | 1h29:3539 | ||||
40th | 837 | Del COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 3 | 29:2836 | 31:5638 | 32:0037 | 8.6% | 1h33:2440 | ||||
41st | 824 | Mark SHEPHERD (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Raceware Specialized Torq | 2 | 29:1534 | 31:1637 | 6.9% | 1h00:3141 | |||||
42nd | 833 | Clive EVANS | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 1 | 27:4722 | n/a | 27:4742 | ||||||
43rd | 852 | Richy WALLER | Four4th Lights | 1 | 28:0827 | n/a | 28:0843 |
Male: Beginner
Male: U11 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1199 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 1 | 30:531 | - | ||
2nd | 1197 | Peter CARPENTER | Sutton CC | 1 | 31:112 | 18s | ||
3rd | 1100 | Thomas CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 1 | 31:473 | 54s | ||
4th | 1102 | Piers HIGGINSON | Team Darenth | 1 | 33:264 | 2:33 | ||
5th | 1191 | Edward CHARLES (u18) | Charlotteville CC | 1 | 33:595 | 3:06 | ||
6th | 1101 | Jude MCGREEVY | Team Darenth | 1 | 36:206 | 5:27 | ||
7th | 1192 | Ben DONALD (u18) | Summit MTB | 1 | 37:067 | 6:13 | ||
8th | 1104 | William FLATAU | Charlotteville Rascals | 1 | 38:378 | 7:44 | ||
9th | 1194 | Thomas NEWALL | Sutton CC | 1 | 40:109 | 9:17 | ||
10th | 1105 | Alex BENGER | Summit MTB | 1 | 59:4310 | 28:50 | ||
11th | 1190 | Enzo Tobias LO TURCO | Team SBK | 1 | 1h08:3311 | 37:40 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1320 | George FOWKES | West Drayton MBC | 1 | 28:341 | - | ||
2nd | 1322 | Cameron STILL | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 1 | 31:182 | 2:44 | ||
3rd | 1321 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB | 1 | 31:213 | 2:47 | ||
4th | 1326 | Adam POTTER (exp) | I team CC | 1 | 32:464 | 4:12 | ||
5th | 1103 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 1 | 33:385 | 5:04 | ||
6th | 1325 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 1 | 33:406 | 5:06 | ||
7th | 1327 | Benjamin FLATAU | Charlotteville Rascals | 1 | 34:317 | 5:57 | ||
8th | 1324 | Milo SUMMERS | Herne Hill Youth CC | 1 | 36:018 | 7:27 | ||
9th | 1328 | Mason JOHNSON-STENNING | Team Darenth | 1 | 37:199 | 8:45 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 2 | 27:591 | 28:571 | 3.5% | 56:571 | - | ||
2nd | 402 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Herne Hill Youth CC | 2 | 29:493 | 30:582 | 3.9% | 1h00:482 | 3:51 | ||
3rd | 404 | Freddie HORNER | Behind the Bikeshed Andover | 2 | 29:482 | 32:224 | 8.6% | 1h02:103 | 5:13 | ||
4th | 410 | Bill DEMUTH | VC Jubilee | 2 | 30:354 | 32:123 | 5.3% | 1h02:474 | 5:50 | ||
5th | 400 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 2 | 30:525 | 32:295 | 5.2% | 1h03:225 | 6:25 | ||
6th | 406 | Charles ROLLINS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 32:306 | 33:456 | 3.8% | 1h06:166 | 9:19 | ||
7th | 409 | Caleb BROWN | Team Darenth | 2 | 34:017 | 36:377 | 7.6% | 1h10:397 | 13:42 | ||
8th | 407 | Thomas KNOWLER | Darenth | 2 | 34:048 | 36:398 | 7.6% | 1h10:438 | 13:46 | ||
9th | 403 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Didcot Phoenix CC | 2 | 36:0010 | 37:389 | 4.5% | 1h13:389 | 16:41 | ||
10th | 408 | Luke HAZELL | ~Darenth | 1 | 35:589 | n/a | 35:5810 | ||||
11th | 405 | Patrick RIDGE | Sutton CC | 1 | 45:2711 | n/a | 45:2711 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 774 | Titou BARTHELEMY BLANC | Dulwich Paragon CC | 2 | 25:471 | 26:441 | 3.7% | 52:311 | - | ||
2nd | 775 | Hayden CASSIDY (sen) | VC Londres | 2 | 27:013 | 27:262 | 1.5% | 54:272 | 1:56 | ||
3rd | 780 | Ben MARSHALL (yth) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 2 | 26:282 | 28:143 | 6.7% | 54:433 | 2:12 | ||
4th | 790 | Tim SINCLAIR | Four4th Lights | 2 | 27:234 | 29:206 | 7.1% | 56:444 | 4:13 | ||
5th | 791 | Kamran AMIN | VC Jubilee | 2 | 27:234 | 29:267 | 7.5% | 56:495 | 4:18 | ||
6th | 779 | Will COOPER (spt) | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 2 | 28:107 | 28:464 | 2.1% | 56:576 | 4:26 | ||
7th | 781 | Oliver ROGERS | VC Jubilee - Tudor House | 2 | 28:086 | 28:495 | 2.4% | 56:577 | 4:26 | ||
8th | 782 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 2 | 29:268 | 30:338 | 3.8% | 1h00:008 | 7:29 | ||
9th | 777 | Seth KANARIS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 32:4111 | 35:549 | 9.8% | 1h08:369 | 16:05 | ||
10th | 792 | Eddie DAVIES | Dulwich Paragon CC | 2 | 29:399 | 48:2010 | 63.0% | 1h18:0010 | 25:29 | ||
11th | 778 | Aaron RUBAN | 2 | 44:4212 | 50:4311 | 13.5% | 1h35:2611 | 42:55 | |||
12th | 776 | Samuel GLADDING | 1 | 30:5010 | n/a | 30:5012 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 382 | Ben TULETT ° | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 26:111 | 26:421 | 25:191 | 26:071 | 5.5% | 1h44:191 | - | ||
2nd | 383 | Harry ASHENDEN | B o B | 0 | n/a | 1h47:022 | -4LAP | ||||||
2nd | 384 | Luke PEYTON | B o B | 0 | n/a | 1h55:142 | -4LAP |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 30-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 434 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 25:561 | 26:451 | 26:471 | 3.3% | 1h19:301 | - | ||
2nd | 421 | Lloyd CURLING | 3 | 26:272 | 27:002 | 27:533 | 5.4% | 1h21:202 | 1:50 | |||
3rd | 432 | Grzegorz KRZYWON | Triglav Bikepacking | 3 | 27:134 | 27:253 | 27:192 | 0.7% | 1h21:573 | 2:27 | ||
4th | 422 | Marco JARDIM | 3 | 26:393 | 28:034 | 29:115 | 9.5% | 1h23:544 | 4:24 | |||
5th | 433 | Mark TAYLOR (vet2) | Four4th Lights | 3 | 27:486 | 28:335 | 27:554 | 2.7% | 1h24:165 | 4:46 | ||
6th | 427 | Darren RAWLINGS | Enve / Strada Wheels | 3 | 27:435 | 28:366 | 29:356 | 6.7% | 1h25:556 | 6:25 | ||
7th | 425 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet2) | 3 | 28:478 | 29:578 | 30:347 | 6.2% | 1h29:197 | 9:49 | |||
8th | 429 | Gareth PARR | South London Harriers | 3 | 28:007 | 29:357 | 31:458 | 13.4% | 1h29:218 | 9:51 | ||
9th | 424 | Greig SAUNDERS | 3 | 31:409 | 34:029 | 34:5310 | 10.2% | 1h40:379 | 21:07 | |||
10th | 428 | Jeremy VASS | Velo Vitesse | 3 | 32:0810 | 34:4910 | 35:0511 | 9.2% | 1h42:0410 | 22:34 | ||
11th | 431 | Malcolm YOUNG | 3 | 32:4311 | 35:5413 | 34:509 | 9.7% | 1h43:2811 | 23:58 | |||
12th | 423 | Mihkel OLOP | 3 | 33:1012 | 35:2211 | 35:2812 | 6.9% | 1h44:0112 | 24:31 | |||
13th | 430 | Mike ORME | 3 | 34:2013 | 35:4212 | 38:0613 | 11.0% | 1h48:0913 | 28:39 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 339 | Ian GAIT | SoPro / Velo Vitesse | 3 | 25:301 | 26:542 | 26:151 | 5.5% | 1h18:391 | - | ||
2nd | 342 | Daran BLACKWELL | Dee's Cycles / Specialized | 3 | 26:413 | 26:583 | 27:303 | 3.1% | 1h21:112 | 2:32 | ||
3rd | 323 | Stewart MACKAY | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 26:282 | 27:134 | 28:167 | 6.8% | 1h21:583 | 3:19 | ||
4th | 349 | Mark GREEN | Off Camber | 3 | 27:174 | 27:567 | 27:464 | 2.4% | 1h23:004 | 4:21 | ||
5th | 345 | Shane BANKS | 3 | 29:0114 | 26:361 | 27:272 | 9.1% | 1h23:045 | 4:25 | |||
6th | 310 | Mark AMICUCCI-BROWN | Evans Cycles | 3 | 27:357 | 27:436 | 27:566 | 1.3% | 1h23:156 | 4:36 | ||
7th | 344 | Leigh BANKS | 3 | 28:1710 | 27:175 | 27:475 | 3.7% | 1h23:237 | 4:44 | |||
8th | 318 | Ian GRIST | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 27:195 | 28:019 | 28:248 | 4.0% | 1h23:458 | 5:06 | ||
9th | 348 | Matthew WHELAN | Mickey Cranks | 3 | 27:316 | 27:588 | 28:459 | 4.5% | 1h24:159 | 5:36 | ||
10th | 314 | Chris CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 27:589 | 28:1710 | 29:1310 | 4.5% | 1h25:2910 | 6:50 | ||
11th | 330 | Will THOMAS (vet2) | 3 | 27:398 | 29:3511 | 30:0212 | 8.6% | 1h27:1711 | 8:38 | |||
12th | 322 | Chris LOCKYER (gvet) | www.ibflooring.com | 3 | 28:4513 | 29:3912 | 29:5311 | 3.9% | 1h28:1812 | 9:39 | ||
13th | 350 | Chris KELLY (vet) | Off Camber | 3 | 28:2311 | 29:4313 | 30:4114 | 8.1% | 1h28:4913 | 10:10 | ||
14th | 312 | Simon BENNETT | 3 | 29:2816 | 30:0714 | 30:4013 | 4.1% | 1h30:1614 | 11:37 | |||
15th | 328 | Kelvin NORTON | 3 | 29:0515 | 30:1715 | 31:1815 | 7.6% | 1h30:4015 | 12:01 | |||
16th | 343 | Mark WHITTAKER | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 29:3617 | 31:0016 | 32:2819 | 9.7% | 1h33:0516 | 14:26 | ||
17th | 326 | James MORRIS (vet) | 3 | 31:5424 | 32:0518 | 32:1716 | 1.2% | 1h36:1817 | 17:39 | |||
18th | 329 | Colin ROBSON | 3 | 31:3623 | 32:1920 | 32:2717 | 2.7% | 1h36:2318 | 17:44 | |||
19th | 311 | Tomas BADOCAS | DEMO CCL | 3 | 31:3222 | 32:1819 | 32:3520 | 3.3% | 1h36:2519 | 17:46 | ||
20th | 351 | Kris KASPERKIEWICZ | 3 | 30:2520 | 32:2021 | 33:4022 | 10.7% | 1h36:2620 | 17:47 | |||
21st | 341 | Darren SMITH (opn) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 30:1619 | 33:1723 | 33:4523 | 11.5% | 1h37:1921 | 18:40 | ||
22nd | 346 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 3 | 30:2921 | 31:4317 | 35:1125 | 15.4% | 1h37:2322 | 18:44 | ||
23rd | 331 | John WOODINGS | 3 | 29:5918 | 33:4525 | 33:5624 | 13.2% | 1h37:4223 | 19:03 | |||
24th | 347 | Jonathan GROVES | 3 | 34:5729 | 32:2122 | 32:2717 | 8.0% | 1h39:4524 | 21:06 | |||
25th | 337 | Phil HODGES | 3 | 33:0526 | 34:0526 | 36:2727 | 10.2% | 1h43:3825 | 24:59 | |||
26th | 327 | Paul MORTIMER | BOB MTB | 3 | 32:4725 | 35:1027 | 35:4226 | 8.9% | 1h43:4026 | 25:01 | ||
27th | 332 | Jason WRIXEN | 3 | 33:3027 | 35:3728 | 36:3628 | 9.3% | 1h45:4427 | 27:05 | |||
28th | 333 | Keith WYER | welders go to hell | 3 | 39:5736 | 33:2624 | 33:3221 | 19.5% | 1h46:5528 | 28:16 | ||
29th | 313 | Ainsley BERRYMAN | Dreaming Tyres | 3 | 34:0128 | 38:1629 | 38:2229 | 12.8% | 1h50:4029 | 32:01 | ||
30th | 352 | Richard LYONS | 3 | 37:3331 | 41:1931 | 41:3630 | 10.8% | 2h00:2930 | 41:50 | |||
31st | 317 | Timothy DAVIES | Didcot Phoenix CC | 3 | 38:3432 | 41:0530 | 44:2832 | 15.3% | 2h04:0931 | 45:30 | ||
32nd | 353 | Matthew ANGIER | Team Winkle | 3 | 40:4038 | 43:3833 | 43:2031 | 7.3% | 2h07:4032 | 49:01 | ||
33rd | 355 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 37:1630 | 44:5634 | 49:5633 | 34.0% | 2h12:0833 | 53:29 | ||
34th | 354 | Robin HUNTER | 3 | 40:1737 | 43:1332 | 55:1734 | 37.2% | 2h18:4834 | 1h00:09 | |||
35th | 319 | Dan HAYES | 1 | 28:3012 | n/a | 28:3035 | ||||||
36th | 321 | Rhalf LO TURCO | Team SBK | 1 | 38:5333 | n/a | 38:5336 | |||||
37th | 336 | John SINGLER | 1 | 38:5634 | n/a | 38:5637 | ||||||
38th | 320 | Grady LAURIE | Summit MTB | 1 | 39:0135 | n/a | 39:0138 |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 650 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 26:021 | 26:341 | 26:511 | 3.1% | 1h19:271 | - | ||
2nd | 661 | Kurt MINTER | TRADERVAN | 3 | 27:022 | 27:392 | 28:173 | 4.6% | 1h23:002 | 3:33 | ||
3rd | 657 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Pro Twins / Sharp Cam | 3 | 27:133 | 27:413 | 28:244 | 4.3% | 1h23:183 | 3:51 | ||
4th | 667 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 3 | 27:404 | 27:474 | 28:345 | 3.3% | 1h24:024 | 4:35 | ||
5th | 670 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | Specialized / WDMBC | 3 | 28:068 | 28:025 | 27:582 | 0.5% | 1h24:085 | 4:41 | ||
6th | 658 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | 3 | 27:465 | 28:098 | 28:356 | 2.9% | 1h24:316 | 5:04 | |||
7th | 674 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 3 | 27:517 | 28:076 | 28:467 | 3.3% | 1h24:457 | 5:18 | ||
8th | 671 | Mark REMON | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 29:069 | 29:1410 | 28:478 | 1.6% | 1h27:088 | 7:41 | ||
9th | 653 | Martyn DYMOND | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 29:2511 | 28:479 | 30:009 | 4.2% | 1h28:139 | 8:46 | ||
10th | 669 | Simon ANSELL | Pedalon | 3 | 30:0914 | 29:4311 | 30:0410 | 1.5% | 1h29:5810 | 10:31 | ||
11th | 677 | Geoff BAINES | Baines Racing | 3 | 29:2110 | 30:1612 | 31:2612 | 7.1% | 1h31:0411 | 11:37 | ||
12th | 651 | Kim BURROWS | PAAF Scaffoling services | 3 | 30:0813 | 30:2113 | 31:2411 | 4.2% | 1h31:5412 | 12:27 | ||
13th | 663 | Andre PUCCI | Beyond mountainbikes pro twins ducati | 3 | 29:5112 | 30:4914 | 31:2913 | 5.5% | 1h32:0913 | 12:42 | ||
14th | 655 | Shaun HIGGINS | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 31:1417 | 31:4515 | 31:4514 | 1.7% | 1h34:4514 | 15:18 | ||
15th | 649 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Seeds CC | 3 | 32:2020 | 32:0116 | 34:3115 | 7.8% | 1h38:5315 | 19:26 | ||
16th | 673 | Darron MUGGERIDGE | 3 | 31:5918 | 33:3819 | 35:2321 | 10.6% | 1h41:0116 | 21:34 | |||
17th | 680 | Martin LANGSTON | L & M Brickwork | 3 | 32:1419 | 34:1421 | 34:4417 | 7.8% | 1h41:1317 | 21:46 | ||
18th | 681 | John CONSTABLE | 3 | 33:3424 | 33:4920 | 34:3115 | 2.8% | 1h41:5518 | 22:28 | |||
19th | 678 | Andy SELF | North Hampshire RC | 3 | 31:0016 | 32:5818 | 38:0923 | 23.1% | 1h42:0819 | 22:41 | ||
20th | 672 | Joseph SAVILLE | Quest Adventure | 3 | 32:3121 | 35:5426 | 34:5319 | 10.4% | 1h43:1920 | 23:52 | ||
21st | 675 | David HARRY (gvet) | 3 | 33:5826 | 34:2922 | 34:5620 | 2.8% | 1h43:2421 | 23:57 | |||
22nd | 676 | Paul SOLBE | WD MBC Specialized | 3 | 34:0227 | 34:4223 | 34:5118 | 2.4% | 1h43:3622 | 24:09 | ||
23rd | 665 | Alan WEBB | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 33:5225 | 35:1225 | 36:2722 | 7.6% | 1h45:3223 | 26:05 | ||
24th | 659 | Dominic LAVAL | Odiham Cycle Club | 3 | 32:5122 | 35:0324 | 38:1924 | 16.6% | 1h46:1324 | 26:46 | ||
25th | 662 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | SDMBC | 3 | 39:4629 | 44:1228 | 47:2425 | 19.2% | 2h11:2325 | 51:56 | ||
26th | 664 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 2 | 27:496 | 28:087 | 1.1% | 55:5726 | ||||
27th | 654 | Paul GIBBS (svet) | Pearson CC | 2 | 33:0523 | 32:4117 | 1.2% | 1h05:4627 | ||||
28th | 656 | Neil HORNER | Behind the Bikeshed Andover | 2 | 34:3428 | 40:3627 | 17.5% | 1h15:1028 | ||||
29th | 668 | Paul KELLY | The Don Szmidt Fan Club | 1 | 30:2915 | n/a | 30:2929 |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 192 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 2 | 27:321 | 27:181 | 0.9% | 54:501 | - | ||
2nd | 194 | J.P. SAVILLE | Quest Adventure | 2 | 30:192 | 31:312 | 4.0% | 1h01:512 | 7:01 | ||
3rd | 195 | Denis BOLTWOOD | 2 | 30:513 | 32:013 | 3.8% | 1h02:533 | 8:03 | |||
4th | 188 | Richard NASH (svet) | WDMBC | 2 | 31:435 | 32:524 | 3.6% | 1h04:364 | 9:46 | ||
5th | 190 | Brent SKINNER | Mountain Trax | 2 | 31:134 | 33:365 | 7.6% | 1h04:505 | 10:00 | ||
6th | 193 | Stuart GOUGH (svet) | VC Venta | 2 | 32:446 | 34:136 | 4.5% | 1h06:576 | 12:07 | ||
7th | 187 | Martin CHUTER | 2 | 32:587 | 35:358 | 7.9% | 1h08:337 | 13:43 | |||
8th | 189 | John PHILLIPS (svet) | Sotonia | 2 | 33:548 | 34:547 | 2.9% | 1h08:498 | 13:59 | ||
9th | 186 | Paul BAKER (svet) | 2 | 36:369 | 37:259 | 2.2% | 1h14:019 | 19:11 | |||
10th | 191 | Stuart COLMAN | Sue's Crew | 2 | 40:5110 | 44:3210 | 9.0% | 1h25:2410 | 30:34 | ||
11th | 185 | Kenneth ADDISON | 1st gear cycles | 2 | 45:4911 | 48:3411 | 6.0% | 1h34:2411 | 39:34 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 918 | Simon FLATAU | 2 | 31:414 | 30:531 | 2.6% | 1h02:341 | - | |||
2nd | 914 | Liam COWELL | Team Darenth | 2 | 30:572 | 31:462 | 2.6% | 1h02:442 | 10s | ||
3rd | 903 | Liam SHARP | Screaming Frog | 2 | 30:561 | 32:093 | 3.9% | 1h03:053 | 31s | ||
4th | 904 | George TOWER | 2 | 31:023 | 34:375 | 11.5% | 1h05:404 | 3:06 | |||
5th | 909 | Jason TAYLOR (opn) | 2 | 34:129 | 34:004 | 0.6% | 1h08:135 | 5:39 | |||
6th | 907 | Martin PEGLER | QECP Trail Collective | 2 | 33:175 | 36:267 | 9.5% | 1h09:446 | 7:10 | ||
7th | 911 | Steve POOLE | 2 | 34:118 | 36:136 | 5.9% | 1h10:247 | 7:50 | |||
8th | 913 | Patrick FAINT | Team Darenth | 2 | 34:056 | 36:449 | 7.8% | 1h10:498 | 8:15 | ||
9th | 915 | Oliver BRUNN | 2 | 35:1811 | 36:278 | 3.3% | 1h11:469 | 9:12 | |||
10th | 916 | Richard TAYLOR (gvet) | 2 | 34:097 | 38:1911 | 12.2% | 1h12:2910 | 9:55 | |||
11th | 917 | Rupert TAYLOR | 2 | 35:1610 | 38:0610 | 8.0% | 1h13:2211 | 10:48 | |||
12th | 906 | Clive CLARK | 2 | 36:0012 | 39:0312 | 8.5% | 1h15:0412 | 12:30 | |||
13th | 912 | Ashley RAYMENT | 2 | 38:2813 | 39:2313 | 2.4% | 1h17:5213 | 15:18 | |||
14th | 908 | Howard DALE | 2 | 39:0814 | 40:2614 | 3.3% | 1h19:3514 | 17:01 | |||
15th | 905 | Jason TRAVERSE | 2 | 41:4816 | 47:3815 | 14.0% | 1h29:2715 | 26:53 | |||
16th | 910 | Damien RUBAN | 2 | 40:1615 | 49:1216 | 22.2% | 1h29:2816 | 26:54 |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1061 | Helen HOWARD | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 2 | 35:251 | 36:421 | 3.6% | 1h12:081 | - |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1033 | Emily BENHAM KVÅLE | 4 | 27:412 | 28:431 | 28:251 | 29:161 | 5.7% | 1h54:061 | - | |||
2nd | 1035 | Jessica ROBERTS | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 28:034 | 28:431 | 29:152 | 30:212 | 8.2% | 1h56:242 | 2:18 | ||
3rd | 1051 | Louise ROBINSON | Schimitar / XCracer.com | 4 | 29:175 | 30:194 | 30:514 | 31:463 | 8.5% | 2h02:153 | 8:09 | ||
4th | 1047 | Rosie BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 29:326 | 30:205 | 30:514 | 32:585 | 11.6% | 2h03:414 | 9:35 | ||
5th | 1055 | Emily BAGNALL | Kingston Wheelers CC | 4 | 31:488 | 32:138 | 31:506 | 32:254 | 1.9% | 2h08:185 | 14:12 | ||
6th | 1056 | Natasha LITHERLAND | SaddleSkedaddle | 4 | 30:417 | 32:117 | 33:157 | 35:077 | 14.4% | 2h11:156 | 17:09 | ||
7th | 1058 | Louise FOX | Mountain Trax | 4 | 31:519 | 32:469 | 33:598 | 34:126 | 7.4% | 2h12:507 | 18:44 | ||
8th | 1036 | Sammi TOOP | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 34:1010 | 35:4910 | 37:549 | 38:238 | 12.3% | 2h26:188 | 32:12 | ||
9th | 1037 | Lee-Anne VAN ASWEGEN | 4 | 36:4011 | 38:4311 | 40:2510 | 40:059 | 10.2% | 2h35:559 | 41:49 | |||
10th | 1053 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 27:391 | 28:431 | 29:553 | 8.2% | 1h26:1710 | ||||
11th | 1052 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Samways * Son | 2 | 28:023 | 31:436 | 13.1% | 59:4511 |
Female: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1048 | Jackie ROBERTS | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Pro Twins / Sharpcam | 3 | 29:371 | 30:201 | 30:441 | 3.8% | 1h30:411 | - | ||
2nd | 1049 | Hedvika TONCROVA | Dame Cycling | 3 | 36:523 | 39:073 | 39:132 | 6.4% | 1h55:122 | 24:31 | ||
3rd | 1039 | Helen CLAYTON | 3 | 33:422 | 38:072 | 50:323 | 50.0% | 2h02:223 | 31:41 |
Female: Beginner Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1032 | Suzanne WISE | 1 | 50:581 | - | |||
2nd | 93 | Teena FLATAU | Charlotteville CC | 1 | 52:572 | 1:59 |
Female: U11
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1198 | Tulsi BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 1 | 39:541 | - |
Female: U13
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1044 | Megan MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 1 | 30:451 | - | ||
2nd | 1045 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 1 | 31:312 | 46s |
Female: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1042 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 1 | 31:071 | - | ||
2nd | 1043 | Abbie MANLEY | Solent Pirates | 1 | 36:012 | 4:54 |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1046 | Harriet DODD | Swinley Bike Hub | 3 | 29:541 | 32:171 | 33:121 | 11.0% | 1h35:251 | - | ||
2nd | 1038 | Evie LANE | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 31:342 | 34:002 | 34:422 | 9.9% | 1h40:182 | 4:53 |
Female: 30-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1057 | Kasia AMBROSE | Specialized / WD mbc | 2 | 34:341 | 35:561 | 4.0% | 1h10:311 | - | ||
2nd | 1054 | Clare LUDLOW | 2 | 38:192 | 41:322 | 8.4% | 1h19:512 | 9:20 |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors⇧ | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 1040 | Valerie BERRYMAN | Dreaming Tyres | 1 | 50:563 | n/a | 50:563 | ||||
2nd | 1041 | Michelle FORSTER | GB Cycles | 2 | 40:192 | 41:222 | 2.6% | 1h21:412 | 2:39 | ||
1st | 1060 | Gosia MCPHERSON | WD mbc | 2 | 37:591 | 41:021 | 8.0% | 1h19:021 | - |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1050 | Kym HARVEY | Geared Bikes | 2 | 34:541 | 35:171 | 1.1% | 1h10:121 | - | ||
2nd | 1059 | Joanne SCOTT | Dynotech | 2 | 35:262 | 38:462 | 9.4% | 1h14:122 | 4:00 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified