The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Oliver ZWAR | Beechworth Chain Gang | 3:09.8993 | 3:06.2501 | - | ||
2nd | 27 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | CORC | 3:06.8461 | 3:07.4652 | 1.215s | ||
3rd | 26 | Andrew CRIMMINS | CORC | 3:07.6792 | 3:07.6663 | 1.416s | ||
4th | 1 | Aiden VARLEY | 3:10.0974 | 3:08.9394 | 2.689s | |||
5th | 16 | Jackson FREW | CORC | 3:11.0415 | 3:09.2365 | 2.986s | ||
6th | 18 | James KELLY (u40) | 3:13.5248 | 3:10.9616 | 4.711s | |||
7th | 2 | Liam PANOZZO | Team Mt Beauty | 3:16.41110 | 3:11.4547 | 5.204s | ||
8th | 3 | Joel PANOZZO | Team Mt Beauty | 3:12.3066 | 3:12.8698 | 6.619s | ||
9th | 19 | Shannon HEWETSON | FTF DH | 3:12.9397 | 3:14.2389 | 7.988s | ||
10th | 17 | Richard KREUZER | Team Mt Beauty | 3:13.9519 | 3:15.86310 | 9.613s | ||
11th | 8 | Jesse BEARE | Cairns | 3:22.26914 | 3:19.24211 | 12.992s | ||
12th | 4 | Tom WYATT | FTF DH | 3:21.20612 | 3:19.83712 | 13.587s | ||
13th | 14 | Hayden STEAD | Gippsland MTB | 3:21.96313 | 3:19.95113 | 13.701s | ||
14th | 31 | Dru BERRYMAN | 3:28.34716 | 3:20.10214 | 13.852s | |||
15th | 28 | Sam HOCKEN | Gippsland MTB | 3:19.70711 | 3:20.13115 | 13.881s | ||
16th | 30 | Taran GOIRIS | FTF DH | 4:17.42129 | 3:22.68316 | 16.433s | ||
17th | 22 | Daniel WILSON | You Yangs MTB | 3:29.09017 | 3:23.06917 | 16.819s | ||
18th | 32 | Matt SWANN | FTF DH | 3:29.31318 | 3:27.43218 | 21.182s | ||
19th | 36 | Aaron ANDREWS | Red Hill Riders | 3:29.44619 | 3:27.53919 | 21.289s | ||
20th | 15 | Thomas BOOTH | dirt devil | 6:25.45430 | 3:27.75320 | 21.503s | ||
21st | 34 | Tyler VAN GILS | 3:26.66115 | 3:29.75921 | 23.509s | |||
22nd | 35 | Nick SWAYN | Geelong MTBC | 3:31.11121 | 3:30.06022 | 23.810s | ||
23rd | 13 | Angus JACKSON | You Yangs MTB | 3:30.84820 | 3:33.95123 | 27.701s | ||
24th | 33 | Andy JEPHCOTT | FTF DH | 3:43.23527 | 3:37.07124 | 30.821s | ||
25th | 21 | Samuel O'SHEA | Team Mt Beauty | 3:33.95724 | 3:39.03425 | 32.784s | ||
26th | 23 | Pat KLEIN | Red Hill Riders | 3:40.31126 | 3:39.59126 | 33.341s | ||
27th | 24 | James WILKINSON (30+) | Club Mud | 3:33.76723 | 3:44.35427 | 38.104s | ||
28th | 12 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | Inside Line | 3:48.62928 | 3:47.68428 | 41.434s | ||
29th | 29 | Elliot RIED | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 3:31.14022 | 4:37.54529 | 1:31.295 | ||
20 | Lachlan TACTOR | Gippsland MTB | 3:39.30825 | DNF | ||||
25 | Dean GIBSON | DNF | ||||||
11 | Chris O'BRIEN | FTF DH | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Chris SINIS | 3:28.0121 | - | ||||
2nd | 301 | Angus MACAULAY | Team Mt Beauty | 3:32.6712 | 4.659s | |||
3rd | 334 | Haydn WILLIAMS | 3:33.1583 | 5.146s | ||||
4th | 330 | Matt CURRIE | FTF DH | 3:34.3364 | 6.324s | |||
5th | 328 | Brad KENNEDY | 3:34.6105 | 6.598s | ||||
6th | 313 | Rob GOODFELLOW | FTF DH | 3:35.9006 | 7.888s | |||
7th | 331 | Calvin BARTLE | 3:36.6127 | 8.600s | ||||
8th | 307 | Steve JOHNSON | FTF DH | 3:37.9778 | 9.965s | |||
9th | 329 | Carl HANSEN | 3:38.8959 | 10.883s | ||||
10th | 310 | Chris RICHARDS | FTF DH | 3:39.89210 | 11.880s | |||
11th | 305 | Luke BARLING | FTF DH | 3:40.79211 | 12.780s | |||
12th | 315 | Tom MORGAN | Club Mud | 3:42.85912 | 14.847s | |||
13th | 303 | Tryfan HUNTER | FTF DH | 3:45.80513 | 17.793s | |||
14th | 319 | Lloyd MANKS | GVMTBC | 3:46.65214 | 18.640s | |||
15th | 323 | Tyson BROGDEN | Club Mud | 3:47.65715 | 19.645s | |||
16th | 311 | Sean FRITH | 3:47.70016 | 19.688s | ||||
17th | 308 | Tom ANDERSON | FTF DH | 3:50.76017 | 22.748s | |||
18th | 321 | Bryce PAVEY | 3:51.66618 | 23.654s | ||||
19th | 318 | Thomas FRANCE | Red Hill Riders | 3:53.10419 | 25.092s | |||
20th | 306 | Travis CRYER | FTF DH | 3:54.01220 | 26.000s | |||
21st | 332 | Jack LENTON | Red Hill Riders | 3:54.45421 | 26.442s | |||
22nd | 325 | Marcus FRIZZA | 3:57.64622 | 29.634s | ||||
23rd | 317 | Thomas PLOVER | Club Mud | 3:59.38523 | 31.373s | |||
24th | 324 | Brad JONES | Gippsland MTB | 4:00.35524 | 32.343s | |||
25th | 327 | Menzie HARRIS | Club Mud | 4:01.55525 | 33.543s | |||
26th | 314 | James GRIERSON | Red Hill Riders | 4:05.53526 | 37.523s | |||
27th | 312 | Brett BARRETT | Team Mt Beauty | 4:11.29527 | 43.283s | |||
28th | 322 | Chris MACAULAY | Red Hill Riders | 4:12.59328 | 44.581s | |||
29th | 320 | Sean KUZYK | Wombat MTB | 4:20.34729 | 52.335s | |||
333 | Jackson DAKIN | DNS | ||||||
316 | Harry HARTWIG | FTF DH | DNS | |||||
326 | Nicholas MANN | DNS | ||||||
309 | Sam QUICK | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1008 | Marc PETULLA | 3:39.8091 | - | ||||
2nd | 1004 | Sam VINCENT | 3:45.4132 | 5.604s | ||||
3rd | 1013 | Kris KOPER | FTF DH | 3:45.6263 | 5.817s | |||
4th | 1020 | Dylan LAMBERT | 3:47.8234 | 8.014s | ||||
5th | 1023 | Dwayne CHEESEMAN | Club Mud | 3:48.4745 | 8.665s | |||
6th | 1002 | Travis MARCHIORO | 3:52.8296 | 13.020s | ||||
7th | 1022 | Simon WALLIS | Club Mud | 3:52.8317 | 13.022s | |||
8th | 1035 | Daniel SALMERON | 3:55.6668 | 15.857s | ||||
9th | 1016 | Hugh BRENNAN | FTF DH | 3:56.6699 | 16.860s | |||
10th | 1007 | Bradley COAD | 3:58.94610 | 19.137s | ||||
11th | 1018 | Valentine WARD | Inside Line | 4:01.20211 | 21.393s | |||
12th | 1026 | Scott THOMSON | 4:04.21512 | 24.406s | ||||
13th | 1037 | Luke CLARKE | GVMTBC | 4:04.77213 | 24.963s | |||
14th | 1009 | Tom GIBSON | You Yangs MTB | 4:07.14414 | 27.335s | |||
15th | 1025 | Joseph GRIERSON | 4:08.07415 | 28.265s | ||||
16th | 1036 | David BROWN | 4:08.74716 | 28.938s | ||||
17th | 1031 | Anthony ANTONIOU | 4:09.01117 | 29.202s | ||||
18th | 1005 | Brendon STEADMAN | FTF DH | 4:09.33718 | 29.528s | |||
19th | 1034 | Nick CRAWFORD | 4:11.14319 | 31.334s | ||||
20th | 1021 | Tom LINDSAY | Gippsland MTB | 4:16.81120 | 37.002s | |||
21st | 1032 | Matthew BODLEY | FTF DH | 4:16.88021 | 37.071s | |||
22nd | 1014 | Brad RICHMOND | FTF DH | 4:22.19922 | 42.390s | |||
23rd | 1015 | Alex FERGUSON | Club Mud | 4:24.77223 | 44.963s | |||
24th | 1019 | Darcy CRIPPS | 4:26.49924 | 46.690s | ||||
25th | 1006 | Lachlan ROWLANDS | GVMTBC | 4:29.14925 | 49.340s | |||
26th | 1030 | Lachlan DEAR | 4:47.27426 | 1:07.465 | ||||
1024 | Andrew BARLOW | DNS | ||||||
1027 | Jordan DEAR | DNS | ||||||
1017 | Trevor GRAHAM | You Yangs MTB | DNS | |||||
1029 | Robert KARASZ | DNS | ||||||
1010 | Tanner KEAT | DNS | ||||||
1033 | Adam LEADER | DNS | ||||||
1012 | John LEONARD | Inside Line | DNS | |||||
1028 | Luke MOGFORD | DNS | ||||||
1011 | Marcus NEAL | You Yangs MTB | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Matt WISE | You Yangs MTB | 3:30.1671 | - | |||
2nd | 812 | Juan RONCALLO | 3:37.6902 | 7.523s | ||||
3rd | 802 | Nick MARTIN | FTF DH | 3:37.9333 | 7.766s | |||
4th | 807 | Matt MOLIJN | FTF DH | 3:41.0664 | 10.899s | |||
5th | 810 | Adrian SCHELLEN | Gippsland MTB | 3:43.7555 | 13.588s | |||
6th | 805 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | FTF DH | 3:43.9076 | 13.740s | |||
7th | 811 | Ty CUNNINGHAM | 3:45.6667 | 15.499s | ||||
8th | 808 | Toloumu MALOTA | You Yangs MTB | 4:03.1888 | 33.021s | |||
806 | Wayne ADAMS | Inside Line | DNS | |||||
803 | Anthony MITCHELL | Gippsland MTB | DNS | |||||
809 | Stephen STEAD | DNS |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | David FERRONI | FTF DH | 3:24.8331 | - | |||
2nd | 720 | Alex HAY | FTF DH | 3:24.8652 | 0.032s | |||
3rd | 703 | Shannon RADEMAKER | Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling C | 3:25.2863 | 0.453s | |||
4th | 717 | Jake ROYLE | 3:25.9124 | 1.079s | ||||
5th | 712 | Benjamin ROHLOFF | Red Hill Riders | 3:30.1825 | 5.349s | |||
6th | 701 | Cameron BRADBURY | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 3:32.8126 | 7.979s | |||
7th | 704 | David LEACH | Red Hill Riders | 3:35.8707 | 11.037s | |||
8th | 718 | James LEWIS | 3:41.6958 | 16.862s | ||||
9th | 719 | Rhys DOWSETT | Red Hill Riders | 3:44.1489 | 19.315s | |||
10th | 705 | Christophe CHAN KIN | Red Hill Riders | 3:58.10210 | 33.269s | |||
11th | 715 | Alex GUNN | Red Hill Riders | 3:58.96111 | 34.128s | |||
12th | 714 | Phillip HOSKINS | FTF DH | 4:07.25112 | 42.418s | |||
13th | 708 | Todd CALDWELL | 4:20.87113 | 56.038s | ||||
14th | 716 | Matt ATTIWILL | Club Mud | 4:41.54914 | 1:16.716 | |||
15th | 711 | Philip ADAMS (VIC) | Bendigo MTB Club | 5:02.42215 | 1:37.589 | |||
16th | 713 | Andrew JARVIS | 8:54.58916 | 5:29.756 | ||||
709 | Jarrod BIRCH | You Yangs MTB | DNS | |||||
706 | Daniel BROOKS (40+) | Red Hill Riders | DNS |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Hector HENRIQUEZ | Red Hill Riders | 4:05.4241 | - | |||
2nd | 903 | Rick HAUCK | FTF DH | 4:52.3752 | 46.951s | |||
906 | Graeme COUTTS | Club Mud | DNS |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Pac DIESEL | 4:36.9331 | - | ||||
502 | Hudson BREMNER | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1502 | Jackson CONNELLY | Team Mt Beauty | 3:37.7171 | - | |||
2nd | 1514 | Jack HODGSON | Inside Line | 3:47.6582 | 9.941s | |||
3rd | 1511 | Charlie JONES | Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling C | 3:55.6183 | 17.901s | |||
4th | 1513 | Matthew EMPEY | Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling C | 3:56.2804 | 18.563s | |||
5th | 1508 | Jack TAYLOR | Gippsland MTB | 3:57.4955 | 19.778s | |||
6th | 1501 | Max WOOD | Club Mud | 3:58.1056 | 20.388s | |||
7th | 1515 | Heath HODGSON | Inside Line | 4:08.3537 | 30.636s | |||
8th | 1503 | Kaia ELLIS | Alpine CC | 4:14.5528 | 36.835s | |||
9th | 1507 | Eddie BURN | 4:15.8839 | 38.166s | ||||
10th | 1517 | Lou CHIDIAC | FTF DH | 4:28.15210 | 50.435s | |||
11th | 1516 | Jake HORN | Inside Line | 4:34.06411 | 56.347s | |||
12th | 1506 | Marcus MOLLOY | 4:38.16212 | 1:00.445 | ||||
13th | 1505 | Will ARBLASTER | You Yangs MTB | 4:41.52413 | 1:03.807 | |||
14th | 1512 | Andre HORNE | 4:57.04614 | 1:19.329 | ||||
15th | 1509 | Fergus DRENDEL | Club Mud | 5:08.27815 | 1:30.561 | |||
1510 | Jack MCCOSKER | Club Mud | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1704 | Cooper DOWNEY | FTF DH | 3:31.6722 | 3:26.0611 | - | ||
2nd | 1703 | Oskar WHITE | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 3:32.0843 | 3:28.1302 | 2.069s | ||
3rd | 1711 | Harrison WRIGHT | FTF DH | 3:33.7994 | 3:31.0083 | 4.947s | ||
4th | 1714 | Jay COTTRELL | Team Mt Beauty | 3:42.6196 | 3:35.4464 | 9.385s | ||
5th | 1701 | Aaron GUNGL | Alpine CC | 3:21.9901 | 3:35.4655 | 9.404s | ||
6th | 1709 | Louis TANCREDI | Red Hill Riders | 3:43.6307 | 3:38.0206 | 11.959s | ||
7th | 1717 | Jay SUTHERLAND | You Yangs MTB | 4:11.75814 | 3:38.9817 | 12.920s | ||
8th | 1724 | Rhys DOLEY | 3:54.08510 | 3:47.7548 | 21.693s | |||
9th | 1723 | Luke BRADLEY | Inside Line | 3:41.2715 | 3:48.1039 | 22.042s | ||
10th | 1710 | Jack DREVER | Wombat MTB | 3:55.17511 | 3:50.01810 | 23.957s | ||
11th | 1708 | Connor WARD | 4:04.61412 | 4:06.91011 | 40.849s | |||
12th | 1706 | Eddie HERFT | Inside Line | 4:21.81817 | 4:12.82812 | 46.767s | ||
13th | 1718 | Thomas MALOTA | You Yangs MTB | 4:24.43118 | 4:13.19113 | 47.130s | ||
14th | 1720 | Josh LIVESLEY | 4:41.01019 | 4:23.14214 | 57.081s | |||
15th | 1715 | Sinclair LAIRD | Red Hill Riders | 4:06.09913 | 4:24.23915 | 58.178s | ||
16th | 1721 | Jeremy HENDERSON | You Yangs MTB | 4:15.30816 | 4:24.65516 | 58.594s | ||
17th | 1719 | Chase HOBSON | Red Hill Riders | 4:13.80615 | 5:14.27517 | 1:48.214 | ||
1705 | Clay CAMBRIDGE-DILLON | Team Mt Beauty | 3:45.9218 | DNF | ||||
1716 | Will MCCALLUM | Red Hill Riders | 3:52.3119 | DNF | ||||
1722 | Michael KOFLER | DNS | ||||||
1712 | Max MCGRANE | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1905 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | Beechworth Chain Gang | 3:20.3483 | 3:16.0001 | - | ||
2nd | 1901 | Baxter MAIWALD | FTF DH | 3:17.6921 | 3:16.7122 | 0.712s | ||
3rd | 1902 | Jackson WHITE | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 3:18.6402 | 3:17.9493 | 1.949s | ||
4th | 1921 | Nicholas TANCREDI | Red Hill Riders | 3:24.2944 | 3:18.6024 | 2.602s | ||
5th | 1903 | Darcy COUTTS | Club Mud | 3:25.6905 | 3:19.3305 | 3.330s | ||
6th | 1909 | Dylan LOMBARD | You Yangs MTB | 3:28.4117 | 3:23.4976 | 7.497s | ||
7th | 1914 | Tom SNOWDON | GVMTBC | 3:32.7929 | 3:28.4617 | 12.461s | ||
8th | 1927 | Oakley MARTIN | Gippsland MTB | 3:30.3168 | 3:30.8428 | 14.842s | ||
9th | 1931 | Jordon BYRNE | Inside Line | 3:38.24214 | 3:30.8529 | 14.852s | ||
10th | 1918 | Tristan HEFFERMAN | FTF DH | 3:38.47815 | 3:34.35810 | 18.358s | ||
11th | 1930 | Luke PEARCE (u30) | 3:27.5386 | 3:35.61311 | 19.613s | |||
12th | 1912 | Jack NICOLAS | Wombat MTB | 3:39.55919 | 3:35.74812 | 19.748s | ||
13th | 1925 | Oliver NICHOLAS | You Yangs MTB | 3:36.17613 | 3:36.06913 | 20.069s | ||
14th | 1928 | Lochie CAREY | 3:39.00916 | 3:36.36114 | 20.361s | |||
15th | 1924 | Jesse CATTANACH | You Yangs MTB | 3:34.52710 | 3:37.28815 | 21.288s | ||
16th | 1910 | Harry NICHOLS | 3:35.12111 | 3:43.33216 | 27.332s | |||
17th | 1929 | Matthew DONOVAN | FTF DH | 3:39.54918 | 3:48.68917 | 32.689s | ||
18th | 1932 | Leyton BARKER | Inside Line | 3:35.30212 | 3:50.88418 | 34.884s | ||
19th | 1907 | Rhys MURDOCH | FTF DH | 3:45.02220 | 3:56.60419 | 40.604s | ||
1913 | Jacob SCHELLEN | Gippsland MTB | 3:39.29117 | DNF | ||||
1911 | Will PHIPPS | 3:48.82121 | DNS | |||||
1926 | Luke VIVONA | You Yangs MTB | 3:50.56822 | DNS | ||||
1923 | Dylan RASMUSSEN | FTF DH | 3:51.83123 | DNS | ||||
1908 | Joel TANCREDI | Red Hill Riders | 3:51.98524 | DNS | ||||
1915 | James DOSSER | FTF DH | 3:53.61325 | DNS | ||||
1917 | Jake REEVE-SINGLES | Wombat MTB | 3:55.48626 | DNS | ||||
1916 | Addison FLETT | 3:55.65427 | DNS | |||||
1904 | Lachlan GIBSON | Gippsland MTB | 3:56.27428 | DNS | ||||
1906 | Tom LEE (VIC) | GVMTBC | 3:57.58629 | DNS | ||||
1920 | Cameron WALE | Red Hill Riders | 4:15.83030 | DNS | ||||
1922 | Liam BREMNER | 4:29.07731 | ||||||
1919 | Kyle MCBRIDE | FTF DH | 10:19.91832 | |||||
1933 | Julian TRELANI | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 201 | Amanda HEWETSON | FTF DH | 4:28.0654 | 4:16.5024 | 38.725s | ||
3rd | 202 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | 4:07.3123 | 4:02.8333 | 25.056s | |||
5th | 203 | Sarah SILVERLOCK | FTF DH | 4:28.2925 | 4:27.3795 | 49.602s | ||
1st | 204 | Tegan MOLLOY | CORC | 3:40.7841 | 3:37.7771 | - | ||
2nd | 205 | Ellie WALE | Red Hill Riders | 3:59.6542 | 4:00.8222 | 23.045s | ||
206 | Tori BILNEY | Club Mud | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified