| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 3 | Kieran BENNETT | | Nelson, New Zealand | 2:59.933 | 2:57.061 | - |
| 2nd | 4 | Justin LEOV | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 2:59.542 | 2:57.202 | 0.14s |
| 3rd | 2 | Nathan RANKIN | | Levin, New Zealand | 2:59.984 | 2:57.483 | 0.42s |
| 4th | 20 | Joel DANIELS | | Wanganui, New Zealand | 3:06.296 | 3:00.814 | 3.75s |
| 5th | 5 | Mike SKINNER | | Auckland, New Zealand | 3:06.055 | 3:00.845 | 3.78s |
| 6th | 32 | James RENNIE | | Palmerston North, New Zealand | 3:07.427 | 3:02.986 | 5.92s |
| 7th | 8 | Tim EATON | | Canberra, Australia | 3:25.4226 | 3:04.267 | 7.20s |
| 8th | 6 | Cam COLE | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:08.079 | 3:05.088 | 8.02s |
| 9th | 13 | Hayden MCGREGOR | | Taurnaga, New Zealand | DNF | 3:06.639 | 9.57s |
| 10th | 7 | Wyn MASTERS | | New Plymouth, New Zealand | 3:08.5310 | 3:07.1410 | 10.08s |
| 11th | 9 | Marcel BEER | | Switzerland | 3:25.1525 | 3:07.8011 | 10.74s |
| 12th | 39 | Sam BLENKINSOP | | Wanganui, New Zealand | 2:56.461 | 3:08.1012 | 11.04s |
| 13th | 1 | Nick BEER | | Switzerland | 3:07.578 | 3:08.9513 | 11.89s |
| 14th | 26 | Ed MASTERS | | Wanganui, New Zealand | 3:18.8720 | 3:09.4614 | 12.40s |
| 15th | 34 | Nathan SHARRATT | | Christcurch, New Zealand | 3:15.6515 | 3:11.3415 | 14.28s |
| 16th | 16 | Tim MACKERSY | | Dunedin, New Zealand | 3:17.1217 | 3:13.5316 | 16.47s |
| 17th | 11 | Richard LEE | | Canberra, Australia | 3:21.4221 | 3:13.5417 | 16.48s |
| 18th | 30 | Darcy MURRELL | | Qld, Australia | 3:11.2112 | 3:13.9018 | 16.84s |
| 19th | 15 | Hayden MCKAY | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:25.8127 | 3:14.9419 | 17.88s |
| 20th | 44 | Brad OIEN | | California, USA | 3:27.4328 | 3:14.9720 | 17.91s |
| 21st | 10 | Michael DAVIS | | Auckland, New Zealand | 3:16.2816 | 3:15.3021 | 18.24s |
| 22nd | 23 | Cody EICHHORN | | Douglas Park, Australia | 3:18.4519 | 3:15.4022 | 18.34s |
| 23rd | 17 | Dan SIMS | | Christcurch, New Zealand | DNF | 3:16.9123 | 19.85s |
| 24th | 18 | Thomas ROSE | | Canberra, Australia | 3:24.7523 | 3:18.5524 | 21.49s |
| 25th | 25 | Michael LANGFORD | | Porirua, New Zealand | 3:12.6813 | 3:18.7225 | 21.66s |
| 26th | 29 | Reuben MILLER | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:17.4418 | 3:18.9326 | 21.87s |
| 27th | 38 | Brendon WOOD | | Melbourne, Australia | DNS | 3:21.3927 | 24.33s |
| 28th | 12 | Alex SWANN | | Melbourne, Australia | 3:13.7914 | 3:21.6428 | 24.58s |
| 29th | 42 | Isaac HEPPELL | | Mt Buller, Australia | 3:30.8330 | 3:22.3229 | 25.26s |
| 30th | 36 | Matt SWANN | | Melbourne, Australia | 3:30.6129 | 3:25.6530 | 28.59s |
| 31st | 28 | Daniel MEILINK | | Wellington, New Zealand | 3:21.6422 | 3:34.3231 | 37.26s |
| 32nd | 40 | Berend BOER | | Cairns, Australia | 3:52.5232 | 3:35.3932 | 38.33s |
| 33rd | 41 | Brice LAFFIN | | Cairns, Australia | 3:50.9131 | 3:43.4233 | 46.36s |
| 34th | 45 | Hayden LEE | | Tauranga, New Zealand | 3:10.7411 | 3:46.6434 | 49.58s |
| 35th | 37 | Benjamin TOUDIC | | New Caledonia | 4:01.9833 | 4:02.4235 | 1:05.36 |
| | 19 | Joseph ALLEN | | Christcurch, New Zealand | 3:24.8024 | DNF | |
| | 27 | Mitchell MCKINLAY | | Act, Australia | DNS | DNF | |
| | 22 | Xavier DUVAL | | New Caledonia | 5:29.3634 | DNS | |
| | 14 | Matt SCOLES | | Alexandra, New Zealand | 10:11.6635 | DNS | |
| | 21 | James DODDS | | Rotorua, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| | 43 | Chris KILMURRAY | | Ireland, Ireland | DNS | DNS | |
| | 31 | Tom OSKAM | | Wanganui, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| | 46 | Nick SMITH (mas) | | UK | DNS | DNS | |
| | 35 | Scott SPENCE | | Penticton, Canada | DNS | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 250 | Scott BEDFORD | | New Plymouth, New Zealand | 3:15.961 | 3:14.491 | - |
| 2nd | 252 | Hadley BOYCE | | Wellington, New Zealand | 3:33.074 | 3:23.902 | 9.41s |
| 3rd | 281 | Tom HEY | | York, UK | 3:35.546 | 3:24.433 | 9.94s |
| 4th | 262 | Tom WINWOOD | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:42.117 | 3:25.964 | 11.47s |
| 5th | 258 | Jimmy POLLARD | | Alexandra, New Zealand | 3:18.062 | 3:28.315 | 13.82s |
| 6th | 254 | Dave DU PLESSIS | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:31.853 | 3:32.916 | 18.42s |
| 7th | 260 | Sidney SLOTEGRAAF | | Canada | 3:54.6411 | 3:34.647 | 20.15s |
| 8th | 293 | Fraser BROWN | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:34.605 | 3:38.138 | 23.64s |
| 9th | 255 | Oliver KNIGHT | | Palmerston North, New Zealand | 3:45.148 | 3:40.749 | 26.25s |
| 10th | 257 | Andrew PECK | | Ashburton, New Zealand | 6:25.7415 | 3:50.7410 | 36.25s |
| 11th | 289 | Kevin LANDRY | | Whistler, Canada | 3:49.819 | 4:00.0411 | 45.55s |
| 12th | 355 | Nathan RYDER | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:58.7913 | 4:11.7012 | 57.21s |
| 13th | 282 | Nick MIDDLETON | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 4:33.7014 | 4:37.8513 | 1:23.36 |
| | 285 | Paul WHITHAM | | Canada | 3:54.2510 | DNS | |
| | 280 | Simon MILLER | | York, UK | 3:54.9512 | DNS | |
| | 251 | Travis BILTON | | Penticton, Canada | DNS | DNS | |
| | 253 | Juan Martin CARRIDO VELEZ | | Colombia | DNS | DNS | |
| | 256 | Peter MILLER | | Invercargill, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| | 290 | Joseph NATION | | Christchurch, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| | 261 | Braedan TROMPETTER | | Greymouth, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 218 | Jed ROONEY | | Oamaru, New Zealand | 3:10.151 | 3:12.171 | - |
| 2nd | 204 | Sam BAKER | | Auckland, New Zealand | 3:15.032 | 3:17.322 | 5.15s |
| 3rd | 286 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:23.943 | 3:19.443 | 7.27s |
| 4th | 288 | Rupert CHAPMAN | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:29.654 | 3:27.424 | 15.25s |
| 5th | 297 | Kipp NICHOLSON | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:35.185 | 3:32.935 | 20.76s |
| 6th | 221 | Jimmy WILSON | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:36.086 | 3:37.576 | 25.40s |
| 7th | 209 | Jackson CARTER-SMITH | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:37.627 | 3:40.917 | 28.74s |
| 8th | 212 | Joshua DICKINSON | | Queensland, Australia | 3:40.539 | 3:42.368 | 30.19s |
| 9th | 216 | Brandon RANSFIELD | | Hastings, New Zealand | 3:59.5212 | 3:53.649 | 41.47s |
| 10th | 206 | Dylan BENNETT-SURTEES | | Nelson, New Zealand | 4:32.8415 | 3:58.7210 | 46.55s |
| 11th | 284 | Daniel PAHL | | Nelson, New Zealand | DNF | 4:00.1811 | 48.01s |
| 12th | 205 | Simon BARRATT | | Wellington, New Zealand | 3:46.7410 | 4:00.4212 | 48.25s |
| 13th | 283 | Josh HAMILTON | | Christchurch, New Zealand | DNS | 4:23.9213 | 1:11.75 |
| 14th | 211 | Sam CROFT | | Kapiti Coast, New Zealand | 5:10.2318 | 4:25.0814 | 1:12.91 |
| 15th | 220 | Brock TAWHARA | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 4:36.1616 | 4:38.7015 | 1:26.53 |
| 16th | 223 | Amael GABLE | | New Caledonia | 4:25.9813 | 4:46.9016 | 1:34.73 |
| 17th | 213 | Croydon EVERSE | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 4:40.2017 | 6:41.1217 | 3:28.95 |
| | 219 | Andy SERGEANT | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:47.1611 | DNF | |
| | 279 | Cody REES | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 4:28.2314 | DNF | |
| | 207 | George BRANNIGAN | | Hastings, New Zealand | 3:39.688 | DNS | |
| | 291 | Liam MALONE | | Nelson, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| | 222 | Vaughan WOOLHOUSE | | Napier, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 225 | Aari BARRETT | | Havelock North, New Zealand | 2:59.421 | 2:59.661 | - |
| 2nd | 242 | Tamryn MURRELL | | Qld, Australia | 3:06.772 | 3:05.042 | 5.38s |
| 3rd | 276 | Peter COOPER | | Blenheim, New Zealand | 3:12.385 | 3:05.763 | 6.10s |
| 4th | 247 | Matt WALKER | | Kawerau, New Zealand | 3:17.116 | 3:08.474 | 8.81s |
| 5th | 224 | Rhys WILLEMSE | | Brisbane, Australia | 3:09.863 | 3:09.025 | 9.36s |
| 6th | 237 | Brook MACDONALD | | Hawkes Bay, New Zealand | 3:11.544 | 3:11.536 | 11.87s |
| 7th | 246 | James TAORMINA | | Adelaide, Australia | 3:20.027 | 3:15.567 | 15.90s |
| 8th | 244 | Tom PATTON | | Sydney, Australia | 3:24.289 | 3:17.598 | 17.93s |
| 9th | 231 | Austin HICKS | | Nathalia, Australia | 3:36.8712 | 3:26.049 | 26.38s |
| 10th | 235 | Freddie KING | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:44.0118 | 3:27.7510 | 28.09s |
| 11th | 233 | Ryan HUNT | | Sydney, Australia | 3:43.3217 | 3:28.0711 | 28.41s |
| 12th | 236 | Richard LEACOCK | | Wellington, New Zealand | 3:24.158 | 3:30.5212 | 30.86s |
| 13th | 230 | Ethan HELLIWELL | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:41.9816 | 3:31.5613 | 31.90s |
| 14th | 245 | James PROUSE | | Levin, New Zealand | 3:33.0611 | 3:33.4814 | 33.82s |
| 15th | 243 | Nick O'ROURKE | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:39.3014 | 3:34.0515 | 34.39s |
| 16th | 240 | Josh MILLER | | Nelson, New Zealand | 4:58.7322 | 3:34.7916 | 35.13s |
| 17th | 275 | Marcus ALLEN | | Motueka, New Zealand | 3:41.5715 | 3:34.8417 | 35.18s |
| 18th | 238 | Tom MATTHEWS | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:47.4520 | 3:36.3618 | 36.70s |
| 19th | 234 | Cameron JOHNSON | | Alexandra, New Zealand | 3:25.3710 | 3:41.8519 | 42.19s |
| 20th | 229 | Jayden HARRIS | | Taupo, New Zealand | 3:46.3819 | 3:47.6220 | 47.96s |
| 21st | 232 | Ben HOBBS | | Levin, New Zealand | 4:07.3321 | 4:14.6521 | 1:14.99 |
| 22nd | 239 | Tom MAURY | | New Caledonia | 3:37.7013 | 5:19.1722 | 2:19.51 |
| | 226 | Phillip BERRYMAN | | Christchurch, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| | 227 | Max CARTER-SMITH | | Christchurch, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| | 278 | Matthew COBURN | | Wellington, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| | 228 | James GILMOUR | | Christchurch, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| | 241 | Troy MURDOCH | | Christchurch, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified