The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Graeme MUDD | 4:38.721 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Jared GRAVES | 4:40.282 | 1.56s | ||
3rd | 13 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | 4:42.753 | 4.03s | ||
4th | 22 | Tim EATON | 4:44.204 | 5.48s | ||
5th | 6 | Jordan PROCHYRA | 4:44.675 | 5.95s | ||
6th | 21 | Oliver ZWAR | 4:44.846 | 6.12s | ||
7th | 19 | Aiden VARLEY | 4:45.127 | 6.40s | ||
8th | 8 | Joel WILLIS | 4:46.008 | 7.28s | ||
9th | 23 | Ben CORY | 4:46.399 | 7.67s | ||
10th | 18 | Josh BUTTON | 4:46.6410 | 7.92s | ||
11th | 9 | Liam PANOZZO | 4:49.0311 | 10.31s | ||
12th | 7 | David MCMILLAN | 4:49.1912 | 10.47s | ||
13th | 38 | Brent SMITH | 4:50.2513 | 11.53s | ||
14th | 15 | Matthew MCCORKELL | 4:50.7814 | 12.06s | ||
15th | 57 | Luke ELLISON | 4:51.7115 | 12.99s | ||
16th | 20 | Adrian DAWSON | 4:51.9816 | 13.26s | ||
17th | 16 | Jackson DAVIS | 4:53.6117 | 14.89s | ||
18th | 11 | Benjamin DENGATE | 4:53.8318 | 15.11s | ||
19th | 28 | Cameron ALLONBY | 4:54.0319 | 15.31s | ||
20th | 24 | Richard KREUZER | 4:54.0820 | 15.36s | ||
21st | 41 | Michael WILLIS | 4:54.3021 | 15.58s | ||
22nd | 10 | Carl PICKERSGILL | 4:55.1422 | 16.42s | ||
23rd | 49 | Luke BALL | 4:55.1923 | 16.47s | ||
24th | 33 | Jesse BEARE | 4:55.8624 | 17.14s | ||
25th | 17 | Ryan LEUTTON | 4:57.1025 | 18.38s | ||
26th | 48 | Mark CONLIFFE | 4:58.2126 | 19.49s | ||
27th | 25 | Callum MORRISON | 4:59.0627 | 20.34s | ||
28th | 12 | Rhys ATKINSON | 5:00.0528 | 21.33s | ||
29th | 59 | Dylan PROHM | 5:00.6029 | 21.88s | ||
30th | 29 | Angus MADDERN | 5:01.6530 | 22.93s | ||
31st | 62 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 5:02.3031 | 23.58s | ||
32nd | 47 | Joshua LEA | 5:05.6032 | 26.88s | ||
33rd | 14 | Jake NEWELL | 5:08.0633 | 29.34s | ||
34th | 30 | Daniel BENDER | 5:11.6534 | 32.93s | ||
35th | 34 | Charlie COQUILLARD | 5:12.9235 | 34.20s | ||
36th | 45 | Jake SIMPSON | 5:14.5736 | 35.85s | ||
37th | 35 | Elliot RIED | 5:15.2237 | 36.50s | ||
38th | 37 | Bill CARRUTHERS | 5:15.7738 | 37.05s | ||
39th | 43 | Ryan SEVERS | 5:16.1139 | 37.39s | ||
40th | 56 | Liam THOMAS (30+) | 5:16.9740 | 38.25s | ||
41st | 3 | Andrew CRIMMINS | 5:17.4441 | 38.72s | ||
42nd | 31 | Conor CLANCY | 5:22.3642 | 43.64s | ||
43rd | 60 | Thomas STEELE-MCLAREN | 5:24.2343 | 45.51s | ||
44th | 42 | Alex JAEGER | 5:26.5244 | 47.80s | ||
45th | 39 | Isaak WILSHER | 5:26.6745 | 47.95s | ||
46th | 61 | Kye HORE | 5:26.9646 | 48.24s | ||
47th | 53 | Angus JACKSON | 5:27.5547 | 48.83s | ||
48th | 50 | Dustin MICHNA | 5:27.9848 | 49.26s | ||
49th | 40 | Luke WALSH | 5:28.0149 | 49.29s | ||
50th | 36 | Terence HALL | 5:42.9950 | 1:04.27 | ||
51st | 46 | Quinn TURNER | 6:00.3051 | 1:21.58 | ||
52nd | 55 | Damon COUTTS | 6:00.5052 | 1:21.78 | ||
53rd | 54 | Kyle COUTTS | 9:21.2053 | 4:42.48 | ||
54th | 27 | Peter KNOTT | 9:59.6354 | 5:20.91 | ||
55th | 44 | Daniel HALLAM | 13:38.2755 | 8:59.55 | ||
2 | Troy BROSNAN | DNS | ||||
58 | Curtis KEENE | DNS | ||||
26 | James KELLY (u40) | DNS | ||||
52 | Jai MOTHERWELL | DNS | ||||
32 | Joel PANOZZO | DNS | ||||
51 | Murray STEPHENS | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 806 | Brett NEMEC | 5:23.011 | - | ||
2nd | 801 | Brett BARRETT | 5:23.772 | 0.76s | ||
3rd | 812 | Ben BLOOMFIELD | 5:27.053 | 4.04s | ||
4th | 807 | Mitchell HORE | 5:27.614 | 4.60s | ||
5th | 805 | Mathias BUTCHER | 5:28.175 | 5.16s | ||
6th | 815 | Steven GRIFFITHS | 5:35.946 | 12.93s | ||
7th | 813 | Daniel MCCOMB | 5:38.377 | 15.36s | ||
8th | 804 | Tim FORSYTHE | 5:44.958 | 21.94s | ||
9th | 809 | Sean FRITH | 5:46.349 | 23.33s | ||
10th | 814 | Jerome STAELENS | 5:46.4210 | 23.41s | ||
11th | 803 | Tom ANDERSON | 5:47.6411 | 24.63s | ||
12th | 802 | Tryfan HUNTER | 5:52.2212 | 29.21s | ||
13th | 816 | Daniel SALMERON RODRIGUEZ | 5:55.9913 | 32.98s | ||
14th | 810 | Kevin DONOGHUE | 6:02.7714 | 39.76s | ||
15th | 808 | Andrew WALDRON | 9:50.0615 | 4:27.05 | ||
811 | Simon WALLIS | DNS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 781 | Jackson CONNELLY | 5:25.451 | - | ||
2nd | 784 | Angus FALCONER | 6:10.012 | 44.56s | ||
3rd | 783 | Jackson LLOYD | 6:28.633 | 1:03.18 | ||
4th | 782 | Wil STOCKTON | 7:21.194 | 1:55.74 | ||
5th | 785 | Rennie FALCONER | 7:23.995 | 1:58.54 | ||
6th | 786 | Kane DAVIS | 7:24.156 | 1:58.70 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 745 | Lincoln DAVIS | 5:40.111 | - | ||
2nd | 747 | Thomas KRPAN | 5:49.532 | 9.42s | ||
3rd | 744 | Jayden SMITH | 5:52.463 | 12.35s | ||
4th | 743 | Tom HEANEY | 5:56.974 | 16.86s | ||
5th | 746 | Samuel CASH | 6:35.855 | 55.74s | ||
742 | Finnigan ROSSER | DNS | ||||
741 | Troy WEINERT | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 706 | Patrick BUTLER | 4:53.441 | - | ||
2nd | 704 | Kye A'HERN | 5:01.522 | 8.08s | ||
3rd | 701 | Matthew DINHAM | 5:06.413 | 12.97s | ||
4th | 703 | Zack HUTCHISON | 5:09.444 | 16.00s | ||
5th | 702 | Aaron GUNGL | 5:13.705 | 20.26s | ||
6th | 719 | James FINDLAY | 5:13.966 | 20.52s | ||
7th | 709 | Harry ALFORD | 5:15.007 | 21.56s | ||
8th | 708 | Ethan CORNEY | 5:15.388 | 21.94s | ||
9th | 718 | Zachary INGRAM | 5:17.569 | 24.12s | ||
10th | 705 | Oskar WHITE | 5:20.3110 | 26.87s | ||
11th | 707 | Jay COTTRELL | 5:22.2511 | 28.81s | ||
12th | 720 | Christopher PALSER | 5:22.2912 | 28.85s | ||
13th | 715 | Caleb REES | 5:22.7613 | 29.32s | ||
14th | 722 | Tom HANSEN | 5:26.0514 | 32.61s | ||
15th | 717 | Niki BARBER | 5:26.3315 | 32.89s | ||
16th | 711 | Jay SUTHERLAND | 5:35.5916 | 42.15s | ||
17th | 713 | Noah WATSON | 5:38.8817 | 45.44s | ||
18th | 721 | Billy CARTWRIGHT | 5:46.2018 | 52.76s | ||
19th | 723 | Jaden MANN | 5:48.2519 | 54.81s | ||
20th | 714 | Nathan CUBIT | 5:50.9520 | 57.51s | ||
21st | 716 | Nicholas HEANEY | 6:03.0621 | 1:09.62 | ||
22nd | 712 | Andy BEER | 6:12.6622 | 1:19.22 | ||
710 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Jackson FREW | 4:42.621 | - | ||
3rd | 202 | Joshua CLARK | 4:49.123 | 6.50s | ||
2nd | 203 | Baxter MAIWALD | 4:48.972 | 6.35s | ||
4th | 204 | Harry PARSONS | 4:51.854 | 9.23s | ||
12th | 205 | Darcy COUTTS | 5:03.0912 | 20.47s | ||
7th | 206 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | 4:55.587 | 12.96s | ||
8th | 207 | Jackson WHITE | 4:57.728 | 15.10s | ||
6th | 208 | Matt ELLISON | 4:55.416 | 12.79s | ||
25th | 209 | Harry DONALD | 7:19.7625 | 2:37.14 | ||
14th | 210 | Dylan LOMBARD | 5:05.4014 | 22.78s | ||
211 | Aiden PAFF | DNS | ||||
212 | Callum DAWES | DNS | ||||
16th | 213 | Tim HUGHES | 5:09.2416 | 26.62s | ||
21st | 214 | Cameron CUBIT | 5:36.0121 | 53.39s | ||
19th | 215 | Jacob SCHELLEN | 5:27.1919 | 44.57s | ||
17th | 216 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 5:16.5317 | 33.91s | ||
20th | 217 | Rhys MURDOCH | 5:30.0320 | 47.41s | ||
5th | 218 | Harry BUSH | 4:53.435 | 10.81s | ||
10th | 219 | Aaron LEAGAS | 5:01.9310 | 19.31s | ||
24th | 220 | Thomas WARTON | 6:08.9824 | 1:26.36 | ||
9th | 221 | Jeremy ARMSTRONG | 4:58.329 | 15.70s | ||
22nd | 222 | Sean VEITCH | 5:44.9522 | 1:02.33 | ||
18th | 223 | Isaac RIDLEY | 5:17.0518 | 34.43s | ||
11th | 224 | Duke MILLINGTON | 5:02.8511 | 20.23s | ||
13th | 225 | Luke BUTCHER | 5:03.3513 | 20.73s | ||
23rd | 226 | Joel KRISTENSEN | 5:50.3123 | 1:07.69 | ||
15th | 227 | Lachlan GIBSON | 5:08.8615 | 26.24s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 410 | Daniel SEIDEL | 5:13.891 | - | ||
2nd | 406 | David SHARP | 5:18.182 | 4.29s | ||
3rd | 409 | Brendon CRAGG | 5:22.103 | 8.21s | ||
4th | 402 | Sean MARTIN | 5:32.664 | 18.77s | ||
5th | 407 | Reece CARTER | 5:38.235 | 24.34s | ||
6th | 403 | David FERRONI | 5:41.516 | 27.62s | ||
7th | 404 | Andrew PENNINGTON | 6:01.227 | 47.33s | ||
405 | Alex HAY | DNS | ||||
408 | Anthony HAY | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 508 | Daniel TALIANA | 5:15.051 | - | ||
2nd | 506 | Paul ROWNEY | 5:31.032 | 15.98s | ||
3rd | 501 | Tom GILFEDDER | 5:37.163 | 22.11s | ||
4th | 502 | Paul WALTON | 5:38.014 | 22.96s | ||
5th | 503 | Adrian SCHELLEN | 5:46.175 | 31.12s | ||
6th | 505 | Geoff WEINERT | 5:54.526 | 39.47s | ||
7th | 510 | Corey STOCKTON | 6:22.677 | 1:07.62 | ||
8th | 504 | Paul HEANEY | 6:44.758 | 1:29.70 | ||
509 | Anton FOURIE | DNS | ||||
507 | Adam JUDKINS | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 604 | Greg MOLLOY | 6:09.231 | - | ||
2nd | 603 | Peter INGRAM | 6:09.242 | 0.01s | ||
3rd | 602 | Stephen COLES | 6:48.723 | 39.49s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Tegan MOLLOY | 5:17.321 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Danielle BEECROFT | 5:25.782 | 8.46s | ||
3rd | 4 | Kellie WEINERT | 5:37.533 | 20.21s | ||
4th | 6 | Sarah BOOTH | 5:40.694 | 23.37s | ||
5th | 5 | Michelle CRISP | 5:49.675 | 32.35s | ||
6th | 3 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | 5:54.756 | 37.43s | ||
7th | 7 | Christel DALL'OZZO | 6:10.197 | 52.87s |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Tash BONNEY | 6:46.241 | - | ||
2nd | 802 | Catherine BONNET | 7:01.692 | 15.45s |
Female: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 741 | Cassie VOYSEY | 6:52.131 | - | ||
2nd | 742 | Ashleigh WEINERT | 6:59.432 | 7.30s |
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | Ellie SMITH | 6:03.461 | - | ||
2nd | 702 | Mackenzie DIVER | 6:29.482 | 26.02s |
Female: 17-18
Female: 50+
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified