0Basket

Australian DH National Champs '16 at Bright, VIC

Results (235)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://onlineresults.com.au/results/competition/70504c96-9f42-45df-95dc-7b8b5c1663c3

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st1Troy BROSNAN 3:45.461-
2nd2Connor FEARON 3:47.1421.68s
3rd19Joshua BUTTON 3:51.5936.13s
4th3Dean LUCAS 3:52.0546.59s
5th22Oliver ZWAR 3:56.92511.46s
6th5Mick HANNAH 3:57.46612.00s
7th4Andrew CRIMMINS 3:58.50713.04s
8th8Jordan PROCHYRA 3:59.48814.02s
9th21Aiden VARLEY 4:00.07914.61s
10th7Sam HILL (elt) 4:01.791016.33s
11th25Ben CORY 4:02.501117.04s
12th10Joel WILLIS 4:03.351217.89s
13th15Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) 4:03.811318.35s
14th6Graeme MUDD 4:04.641419.18s
15th11Liam PANOZZO 4:05.151519.69s
16th27Cameron ALLONBY 4:06.581621.12s
17th30Angus MADDERN 4:07.571722.11s
18th9David MCMILLAN 4:07.791822.33s
19th42Rick BOYER 4:08.511923.05s
20th28Brent SMITH 4:08.572023.11s
21st24Tim EATON 4:09.122123.66s
22nd48Luke ELLISON 4:09.232223.77s
23rd40Shannon HEWETSON 4:09.462324.00s
24th12Carl PICKERSGILL 4:10.392424.93s
25th45Will RISCHBIETH 4:10.602525.14s
26th13Benjamin DENGATE 4:11.212625.75s
27th16Jake NEWELL 4:12.242726.78s
28th26Richard KREUZER 4:15.922830.46s
29th31Sam FRASER 4:16.862931.40s
30th33Jesse BEARE 4:17.443031.98s
31st29Callum MORRISON 4:17.643132.18s
32nd23Ben POWER 4:17.813232.35s
33rd17Matthew MCCORKELL 4:19.113333.65s
34th20Jacob REEVES 4:22.553437.09s
35th53Sam HOCKEN 4:25.663540.20s
36th36Alex JAEGER 4:27.793642.33s
37th35Elliot RIED 4:32.373746.91s
38th32Daniel BENDER 4:33.453847.99s
39th49Conor CLANCY 4:38.893953.43s
40th38Bill CARRUTHERS 4:39.514054.05s
41st54Matthew DODD 4:43.314157.85s
42nd44Joel BARRINGTON 4:44.594259.13s
43rd55Tylah BREESE 4:45.324359.86s
44th34Ashlee GOLDING 4:46.85441:01.39
45th43Benjamin HALSALL 4:49.06451:03.60
46th52Ngari JENKINS 4:49.81461:04.35
47th37Pat KLEIN 4:53.96471:08.50
48th50Terence HALL 4:54.93481:09.47
49th56Samuel O'SHEA 5:06.34491:20.88
50th18Jackson DAVIS 5:08.99501:23.53
51st39Angus JACKSON 5:38.88511:53.42
52nd41Zak WILSHER 6:08.23522:22.77
14Rhys ATKINSON DNF
51Kye HORE DNS

B Grade men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st316Ben BLOOMFIELD 4:47.191-
2nd302Angus MACAULAY 4:48.6221.43s
3rd308Tom ANDERSON 4:54.5337.34s
4th305Mathias BUTCHER 4:57.0249.83s
5th311Elliot WEBB 4:57.87510.68s
6th318Adam DAVIS 5:00.02612.83s
7th303Sean FRITH 5:00.64713.45s
8th307James MOUSTAFA 5:07.15819.96s
9th309Christopher RICHARDS 5:13.35926.16s
10th317Travis DAWKINS 5:14.251027.06s
11th315Lachlan TACTOR 5:16.721129.53s
12th304Tim FORSYTHE 5:19.821232.63s
13th312Christopher MACLURCAN 5:25.101337.91s
310Dan CAMPBELL DNS
313Joshua TOBIN DNS

U13 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st781Jackson CONNELLY 5:24.301-
2nd783Wil STOCKTON 7:01.4721:37.17
3rd784Beau JOHNSON 7:51.2632:26.96
4th782Angus FALCONER 9:02.4543:38.15

U15 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st752Troy WEINERT 5:00.751-
2nd757Cody MAN 5:12.59211.84s
3rd759Jayden SMITH 5:15.19314.44s
4th753Matthew EMPEY 5:24.29423.54s
5th755Jake LOVEDAY 5:38.78538.03s
6th758Finnigan ROSSER 5:44.84644.09s
7th754Kaia ELLIS 5:59.92759.17s
8th761Max WOOD 6:00.8781:00.12
9th762Fergus DRENDEL 6:13.0791:12.32
10th760Zac BARNHILL 6:13.62101:12.87
756Charlie JONES DNS

U17 boys  Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st701Patrick BUTLER 4:08.671-
2nd703Kye A'HERN 4:17.3028.63s
3rd702Matthew DINHAM 4:30.22321.55s
4th724Yuliang SEOW 4:30.87422.20s
5th716Zachary INGRAM 4:31.64522.97s
6th709Jay COTTRELL 4:33.10624.43s
7th729Declan O'CONNOR 4:33.95725.28s
8th713Bryce HEATHCOTE 4:34.45825.78s
9th708Niki BARBER 4:34.57925.90s
10th704Zack HUTCHISON 4:35.601026.93s
11th733Roly KYME 4:40.791132.12s
12th705Harry ALFORD 4:42.321233.65s
13th720Tom HANSEN 4:42.911334.24s
14th735Luke BRADY 4:45.421436.75s
15th718Louis TANCREDI 4:48.351539.68s
16th740Harrison WRIGHT 4:49.501640.83s
17th712Jay SUTHERLAND 4:50.261741.59s
18th719Christopher PALSER 4:50.291841.62s
19th710Caleb REES 4:50.871942.20s
20th707Oskar WHITE 4:52.182043.51s
21st737Haiden DE WIT 4:52.482143.81s
22nd734Matt CARTER 4:55.152246.48s
23rd717Cooper DOWNEY 4:56.152347.48s
24th742Jack ROWLEY 4:56.762448.09s
25th736Sam WALSH 5:01.942553.27s
26th715Pacey STOCKTON 5:02.122653.45s
27th727Cadel ADAMS 5:02.822754.15s
28th706Ethan CORNEY 5:08.392859.72s
29th730Logan WAKELING 5:14.87291:06.20
30th732Jaxon SAWYER 5:18.35301:09.68
31st723Tarky WALL 5:22.13311:13.46
32nd728Jack O'CONNOR 5:24.02321:15.35
33rd731Jack DREVER 5:25.37331:16.70
34th744Harrison WARD 5:27.40341:18.73
35th725Greg STANLEY 5:31.39351:22.72
36th738Jake HORN 5:35.35361:26.68
37th721Luke INGEMAN 5:38.45371:29.78
38th726Riley WESTRA 5:39.23381:30.56
39th711Nathan CUBIT 5:54.46391:45.79
40th722Ross NEL 6:05.53401:56.86
41st741Noah CORNELIUS 6:17.10412:08.43
42nd743Campbell BYRNE 6:55.72422:47.05
714Jordan CLEMENTS DNF

C Grade men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st806James CLIMAS 5:45.321-
2nd803Michael COOK (VIC) 5:53.2727.95s
3rd805Jerome STAELENS 5:54.7039.38s
4th802Terence ROSS 6:11.67426.35s
804Travis MARCHIORO DNS
807Paul STANDISH DNS
808Ben DUELL DNS

17-18 boys  Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st239Joshua CLARK 3:59.591-
2nd202Jackson FREW 4:02.3022.71s
3rd203Remy MORTON 4:02.5732.98s
4th208Harry BUSH 4:05.9146.32s
5th205Baxter MAIWALD 4:06.4556.86s
6th207Benjamin ZWAR KVIST 4:10.99611.40s
7th211Darcy COUTTS 4:13.28713.69s
8th209Jackson WHITE 4:17.83818.24s
9th210Matt ELLISON 4:18.16918.57s
10th218Aaron LEAGAS 4:18.671019.08s
11th206Harry PARSONS 4:20.321120.73s
12th213Lachlan GIBSON 4:20.611221.02s
13th225Nicholas TANCREDI 4:21.301321.71s
14th233Jake MARSHALL 4:25.901426.31s
15th204Duke MILLINGTON 4:26.951527.36s
16th240Oakley MARTIN 4:29.721630.13s
17th242Ellis HAYES-HILLS 4:39.611740.02s
18th217Luke BUTCHER 4:42.591843.00s
19th238Matt KELLY (u19) 4:43.811944.22s
20th223Lleyton LOTHIAN 4:44.422044.83s
21st220Jacob SCHELLEN 4:45.752146.16s
22nd234Liam JEFFRIES 4:46.642247.05s
23rd230Samuel BUCHANAN 4:47.892348.30s
24th235Oliver NICHOLAS 4:54.132454.54s
25th231Jordon BYRNE 4:57.722558.13s
26th221Paul STANDISH 4:57.882658.29s
27th227Nathan SIVEC 4:57.892758.30s
28th216Cameron CUBIT 5:01.70281:02.11
29th226Liam PICKERING 5:10.55291:10.96
30th224Mason GOLDSWORTHY 5:14.93301:15.34
31st237Joel TANCREDI 5:18.58311:18.99
32nd229Lucas EVE 5:21.97321:22.38
33rd214Jacob MOSSNER 5:24.17331:24.58
34th241Addison FLETT 5:24.38341:24.79
35th232Louis O'DONNELL 5:24.52351:24.93
36th228Ben SILKSTONE 5:25.05361:25.46
37th222Cameron WALE 5:27.13371:27.54
38th236Luke VIVONA 6:21.14382:21.55
39th215Jeremy ARMSTRONG 9:50.33395:50.74
212Dylan LOMBARD DNS
219Loic FERRY DNS

30-39 men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st414Chris MARTIN 4:32.131-
2nd408Miikael KINNUNEN 4:34.9922.86s
3rd416Matt SWANN 4:39.0836.95s
4th405John SIMPSON (u40) 4:40.1748.04s
5th407Kose MICHIELSEN 4:50.38518.25s
6th410Nick SWAYN 4:50.92618.79s
7th404Conor SIMPSON 4:52.51720.38s
8th411Shannon RADEMAKER 4:53.18821.05s
9th402David SHARP 5:01.62929.49s
10th406Shane ROSHER 5:06.941034.81s
11th415Reece CARTER 5:08.951136.82s
12th403Ben ANDERSON 5:11.501239.37s
13th413Armando FLOREZ 5:11.961339.83s
14th418Brett BARRETT 5:33.24141:01.11
15th409Joshua CLAUSS 5:33.32151:01.19
16th412Michael SLOMAN 5:39.59161:07.46
417Joel PANOZZO DNS

40-49 men  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st506Paul ROWNEY 4:33.311-
2nd508Adrian WALSH 4:42.8029.49s
3rd505Robert STONE 4:45.94312.63s
4th509Paul WILKINSON 4:46.29412.98s
5th512Ben WATKINS 4:49.72516.41s
6th504Adrian SCHELLEN 4:51.96618.65s
7th503Paul WALTON 4:52.01718.70s
8th516Matt WISE 4:55.24821.93s
9th513Dean DAVIES 4:58.19924.88s
10th515Peter ELLIS 5:07.621034.31s
11th507Justin ROMANOWICZ 5:19.291145.98s
12th502Tom GILFEDDER 5:23.791250.48s
13th517Joff MEDDER 5:27.771354.46s
14th518Andrew BYRNE 5:35.31141:02.00
15th519Greg CLANCY 5:38.94151:05.63
16th511Scott MICHIE 5:50.01161:16.70
17th510Rob EVANS 6:04.16171:30.85
18th514Graham GODDARD 6:52.63182:19.32

50+ men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st607Lucas MCDONALD 5:18.491-
2nd606Mark OPIE 5:26.0327.54s
3rd604David EMPEY 5:43.98325.49s
4th603Peter INGRAM 6:05.91447.42s
5th605Christopher SUMNER 6:10.33551.84s
6th602Stephen COLES 6:34.8061:16.31

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st1Tracey HANNAH 4:39.121-
2nd10Lisa MATHISON 4:55.94216.82s
3rd7Danielle BEECROFT 5:15.87336.75s
4th2Kellie WEINERT 5:15.91436.79s
5th6Shelly FLOOD 5:30.42551.30s
6th4Sarah BOOTH 5:30.97651.85s
7th8Victoria ARMSTRONG 5:31.31752.19s
8th5Ellie WALE 5:51.7281:12.60
9th3Michelle CRISP 5:53.8991:14.77
10th11Savannah GLENNIE 5:55.13101:16.01
11th9Christel DALL'OZZO 5:59.77111:20.65

B Grade women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st302Tash BONNEY 7:54.801-

U17 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st702Ellie SMITH 5:31.571-
2nd701Mackenzie DIVER 7:37.9322:06.36

U19 women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st202Sian A'HERN 5:11.391-
2nd203Rachel WEINERT 6:12.6521:01.26

Master women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st602Coleen BOYES 5:45.841-
2nd603Tracey KNIGHT 6:25.47239.63s
3rd604Philippa ROSTAN 6:59.4531:13.61
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us