The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Troy BROSNAN | 3:45.461 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Connor FEARON | 3:47.142 | 1.68s | ||
3rd | 19 | Josh BUTTON | 3:51.593 | 6.13s | ||
4th | 3 | Dean LUCAS | 3:52.054 | 6.59s | ||
5th | 22 | Oliver ZWAR | 3:56.925 | 11.46s | ||
6th | 5 | Mick HANNAH | 3:57.466 | 12.00s | ||
7th | 4 | Andrew CRIMMINS | 3:58.507 | 13.04s | ||
8th | 8 | Jordan PROCHYRA | 3:59.488 | 14.02s | ||
9th | 21 | Aiden VARLEY | 4:00.079 | 14.61s | ||
10th | 7 | Sam HILL (elt) | 4:01.7910 | 16.33s | ||
11th | 25 | Ben CORY | 4:02.5011 | 17.04s | ||
12th | 10 | Joel WILLIS | 4:03.3512 | 17.89s | ||
13th | 15 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | 4:03.8113 | 18.35s | ||
14th | 6 | Graeme MUDD | 4:04.6414 | 19.18s | ||
15th | 11 | Liam PANOZZO | 4:05.1515 | 19.69s | ||
16th | 27 | Cameron ALLONBY | 4:06.5816 | 21.12s | ||
17th | 30 | Angus MADDERN | 4:07.5717 | 22.11s | ||
18th | 9 | David MCMILLAN | 4:07.7918 | 22.33s | ||
19th | 42 | Rick BOYER | 4:08.5119 | 23.05s | ||
20th | 28 | Brent SMITH | 4:08.5720 | 23.11s | ||
21st | 24 | Tim EATON | 4:09.1221 | 23.66s | ||
22nd | 48 | Luke ELLISON | 4:09.2322 | 23.77s | ||
23rd | 40 | Shannon HEWETSON | 4:09.4623 | 24.00s | ||
24th | 12 | Carl PICKERSGILL | 4:10.3924 | 24.93s | ||
25th | 45 | Will RISCHBIETH | 4:10.6025 | 25.14s | ||
26th | 13 | Benjamin DENGATE | 4:11.2126 | 25.75s | ||
27th | 16 | Jake NEWELL | 4:12.2427 | 26.78s | ||
28th | 26 | Richard KREUZER | 4:15.9228 | 30.46s | ||
29th | 31 | Samuel FRASER | 4:16.8629 | 31.40s | ||
30th | 33 | Jesse BEARE | 4:17.4430 | 31.98s | ||
31st | 29 | Callum MORRISON | 4:17.6431 | 32.18s | ||
32nd | 23 | Ben POWER | 4:17.8132 | 32.35s | ||
33rd | 17 | Matthew MCCORKELL | 4:19.1133 | 33.65s | ||
34th | 20 | Jacob REEVES | 4:22.5534 | 37.09s | ||
35th | 53 | Sam HOCKEN | 4:25.6635 | 40.20s | ||
36th | 36 | Alex JAEGER | 4:27.7936 | 42.33s | ||
37th | 35 | Elliot RIED | 4:32.3737 | 46.91s | ||
38th | 32 | Daniel BENDER | 4:33.4538 | 47.99s | ||
39th | 49 | Conor CLANCY | 4:38.8939 | 53.43s | ||
40th | 38 | Bill CARRUTHERS | 4:39.5140 | 54.05s | ||
41st | 54 | Matthew DODD | 4:43.3141 | 57.85s | ||
42nd | 44 | Joel BARRINGTON | 4:44.5942 | 59.13s | ||
43rd | 55 | Tylah BREESE | 4:45.3243 | 59.86s | ||
44th | 34 | Ashlee GOLDING | 4:46.8544 | 1:01.39 | ||
45th | 43 | Benjamin HALSALL | 4:49.0645 | 1:03.60 | ||
46th | 52 | Ngari JENKINS | 4:49.8146 | 1:04.35 | ||
47th | 37 | Pat KLEIN | 4:53.9647 | 1:08.50 | ||
48th | 50 | Terence HALL | 4:54.9348 | 1:09.47 | ||
49th | 56 | Samuel O'SHEA | 5:06.3449 | 1:20.88 | ||
50th | 18 | Jackson DAVIS | 5:08.9950 | 1:23.53 | ||
51st | 39 | Angus JACKSON | 5:38.8851 | 1:53.42 | ||
52nd | 41 | Isaak WILSHER | 6:08.2352 | 2:22.77 | ||
14 | Rhys ATKINSON | DNF | ||||
51 | Kye HORE | DNS |
Male: B Grade Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 316 | Ben BLOOMFIELD | 4:47.191 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Angus MACAULAY | 4:48.622 | 1.43s | ||
3rd | 308 | Tom ANDERSON | 4:54.533 | 7.34s | ||
4th | 305 | Mathias BUTCHER | 4:57.024 | 9.83s | ||
5th | 311 | Elliot WEBB | 4:57.875 | 10.68s | ||
6th | 318 | Adam DAVIS | 5:00.026 | 12.83s | ||
7th | 303 | Sean FRITH | 5:00.647 | 13.45s | ||
8th | 307 | James MOUSTAFA | 5:07.158 | 19.96s | ||
9th | 309 | Chris RICHARDS | 5:13.359 | 26.16s | ||
10th | 317 | Travis DAWKINS | 5:14.2510 | 27.06s | ||
11th | 315 | Lachlan TACTOR | 5:16.7211 | 29.53s | ||
12th | 304 | Tim FORSYTHE | 5:19.8212 | 32.63s | ||
13th | 312 | Christopher MACLURCAN | 5:25.1013 | 37.91s | ||
310 | Dan CAMPBELL | DNS | ||||
313 | Joshua TOBIN | DNS |
Male: C Grade Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 806 | James CLIMAS | 5:45.321 | - | ||
2nd | 803 | Michael COOK (VIC) | 5:53.272 | 7.95s | ||
3rd | 805 | Jerome STAELENS | 5:54.703 | 9.38s | ||
4th | 802 | Terence ROSS | 6:11.674 | 26.35s | ||
808 | Ben DUELL | DNS | ||||
804 | Travis MARCHIORO | DNS | ||||
807 | Paul STANDISH | DNS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 781 | Jackson CONNELLY | 5:24.301 | - | ||
2nd | 783 | Wil STOCKTON | 7:01.472 | 1:37.17 | ||
3rd | 784 | Beau JOHNSON | 7:51.263 | 2:26.96 | ||
4th | 782 | Angus FALCONER | 9:02.454 | 3:38.15 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 752 | Troy WEINERT | 5:00.751 | - | ||
2nd | 757 | Cody MAN | 5:12.592 | 11.84s | ||
3rd | 759 | Jayden SMITH | 5:15.193 | 14.44s | ||
4th | 753 | Matthew EMPEY | 5:24.294 | 23.54s | ||
5th | 755 | Jake LOVEDAY | 5:38.785 | 38.03s | ||
6th | 758 | Finnigan ROSSER | 5:44.846 | 44.09s | ||
7th | 754 | Kaia ELLIS | 5:59.927 | 59.17s | ||
8th | 761 | Max WOOD | 6:00.878 | 1:00.12 | ||
9th | 762 | Fergus DRENDEL | 6:13.079 | 1:12.32 | ||
10th | 760 | Zac BARNHILL | 6:13.6210 | 1:12.87 | ||
756 | Charlie JONES | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | Patrick BUTLER | 4:08.671 | - | ||
2nd | 703 | Kye A'HERN | 4:17.302 | 8.63s | ||
3rd | 702 | Matthew DINHAM | 4:30.223 | 21.55s | ||
4th | 724 | Yuliang SEOW | 4:30.874 | 22.20s | ||
5th | 716 | Zachary INGRAM | 4:31.645 | 22.97s | ||
6th | 709 | Jay COTTRELL | 4:33.106 | 24.43s | ||
7th | 729 | Declan O'CONNOR | 4:33.957 | 25.28s | ||
8th | 713 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | 4:34.458 | 25.78s | ||
9th | 708 | Niki BARBER | 4:34.579 | 25.90s | ||
10th | 704 | Zack HUTCHISON | 4:35.6010 | 26.93s | ||
11th | 733 | Roly KYME | 4:40.7911 | 32.12s | ||
12th | 705 | Harry ALFORD | 4:42.3212 | 33.65s | ||
13th | 720 | Tom HANSEN | 4:42.9113 | 34.24s | ||
14th | 735 | Luke BRADY | 4:45.4214 | 36.75s | ||
15th | 718 | Louis TANCREDI | 4:48.3515 | 39.68s | ||
16th | 740 | Harrison WRIGHT | 4:49.5016 | 40.83s | ||
17th | 712 | Jay SUTHERLAND | 4:50.2617 | 41.59s | ||
18th | 719 | Christopher PALSER | 4:50.2918 | 41.62s | ||
19th | 710 | Caleb REES | 4:50.8719 | 42.20s | ||
20th | 707 | Oskar WHITE | 4:52.1820 | 43.51s | ||
21st | 737 | Haiden DE WIT | 4:52.4821 | 43.81s | ||
22nd | 734 | Matthew CARTER | 4:55.1522 | 46.48s | ||
23rd | 717 | Cooper DOWNEY | 4:56.1523 | 47.48s | ||
24th | 742 | Jack ROWLEY | 4:56.7624 | 48.09s | ||
25th | 736 | Sam WALSH | 5:01.9425 | 53.27s | ||
26th | 715 | Pacey STOCKTON | 5:02.1226 | 53.45s | ||
27th | 727 | Cadel ADAMS | 5:02.8227 | 54.15s | ||
28th | 706 | Ethan CORNEY | 5:08.3928 | 59.72s | ||
29th | 730 | Logan WAKELING | 5:14.8729 | 1:06.20 | ||
30th | 732 | Jaxon SAWYER | 5:18.3530 | 1:09.68 | ||
31st | 723 | Tarky WALL | 5:22.1331 | 1:13.46 | ||
32nd | 728 | Jack O'CONNOR | 5:24.0232 | 1:15.35 | ||
33rd | 731 | Jack DREVER | 5:25.3733 | 1:16.70 | ||
34th | 744 | Harrison WARD | 5:27.4034 | 1:18.73 | ||
35th | 725 | Greg STANLEY | 5:31.3935 | 1:22.72 | ||
36th | 738 | Jake HORN | 5:35.3536 | 1:26.68 | ||
37th | 721 | Luke INGEMAN | 5:38.4537 | 1:29.78 | ||
38th | 726 | Riley WESTRA | 5:39.2338 | 1:30.56 | ||
39th | 711 | Nathan CUBIT | 5:54.4639 | 1:45.79 | ||
40th | 722 | Ross NEL | 6:05.5340 | 1:56.86 | ||
41st | 741 | Noah CORNELIUS | 6:17.1041 | 2:08.43 | ||
42nd | 743 | Campbell BYRNE | 6:55.7242 | 2:47.05 | ||
714 | Jordan CLEMENTS | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 239 | Joshua CLARK | 3:59.591 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Jackson FREW | 4:02.302 | 2.71s | ||
3rd | 203 | Remy MORTON | 4:02.573 | 2.98s | ||
4th | 208 | Harry BUSH | 4:05.914 | 6.32s | ||
5th | 205 | Baxter MAIWALD | 4:06.455 | 6.86s | ||
6th | 207 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | 4:10.996 | 11.40s | ||
7th | 211 | Darcy COUTTS | 4:13.287 | 13.69s | ||
8th | 209 | Jackson WHITE | 4:17.838 | 18.24s | ||
9th | 210 | Matt ELLISON | 4:18.169 | 18.57s | ||
10th | 218 | Aaron LEAGAS | 4:18.6710 | 19.08s | ||
11th | 206 | Harry PARSONS | 4:20.3211 | 20.73s | ||
12th | 213 | Lachlan GIBSON | 4:20.6112 | 21.02s | ||
13th | 225 | Nicholas TANCREDI | 4:21.3013 | 21.71s | ||
14th | 233 | Jake MARSHALL | 4:25.9014 | 26.31s | ||
15th | 204 | Duke MILLINGTON | 4:26.9515 | 27.36s | ||
16th | 240 | Oakley MARTIN | 4:29.7216 | 30.13s | ||
17th | 242 | Ellis HAYES-HILLS | 4:39.6117 | 40.02s | ||
18th | 217 | Luke BUTCHER | 4:42.5918 | 43.00s | ||
19th | 238 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 4:43.8119 | 44.22s | ||
20th | 223 | Lleyton LOTHIAN | 4:44.4220 | 44.83s | ||
21st | 220 | Jacob SCHELLEN | 4:45.7521 | 46.16s | ||
22nd | 234 | Liam JEFFRIES | 4:46.6422 | 47.05s | ||
23rd | 230 | Samuel BUCHANAN | 4:47.8923 | 48.30s | ||
24th | 235 | Oliver NICHOLAS | 4:54.1324 | 54.54s | ||
25th | 231 | Jordon BYRNE | 4:57.7225 | 58.13s | ||
26th | 221 | Paul STANDISH | 4:57.8826 | 58.29s | ||
27th | 227 | Nathan SIVEC | 4:57.8927 | 58.30s | ||
28th | 216 | Cameron CUBIT | 5:01.7028 | 1:02.11 | ||
29th | 226 | Liam PICKERING | 5:10.5529 | 1:10.96 | ||
30th | 224 | Mason GOLDSWORTHY | 5:14.9330 | 1:15.34 | ||
31st | 237 | Joel TANCREDI | 5:18.5831 | 1:18.99 | ||
32nd | 229 | Lucas EVE | 5:21.9732 | 1:22.38 | ||
33rd | 214 | Jacob MOSSNER | 5:24.1733 | 1:24.58 | ||
34th | 241 | Addison FLETT | 5:24.3834 | 1:24.79 | ||
35th | 232 | Louis O'DONNELL | 5:24.5235 | 1:24.93 | ||
36th | 228 | Ben SILKSTONE | 5:25.0536 | 1:25.46 | ||
37th | 222 | Cameron WALE | 5:27.1337 | 1:27.54 | ||
38th | 236 | Luke VIVONA | 6:21.1438 | 2:21.55 | ||
39th | 215 | Jeremy ARMSTRONG | 9:50.3339 | 5:50.74 | ||
219 | Loic FERRY | DNS | ||||
212 | Dylan LOMBARD | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 414 | Chris MARTIN | 4:32.131 | - | ||
2nd | 408 | Miikael KINNUNEN | 4:34.992 | 2.86s | ||
3rd | 416 | Matt SWANN | 4:39.083 | 6.95s | ||
4th | 405 | John SIMPSON (u40) | 4:40.174 | 8.04s | ||
5th | 407 | Kose MICHIELSEN | 4:50.385 | 18.25s | ||
6th | 410 | Nick SWAYN | 4:50.926 | 18.79s | ||
7th | 404 | Conor SIMPSON | 4:52.517 | 20.38s | ||
8th | 411 | Shannon RADEMAKER | 4:53.188 | 21.05s | ||
9th | 402 | David SHARP | 5:01.629 | 29.49s | ||
10th | 406 | Shane ROSHER | 5:06.9410 | 34.81s | ||
11th | 415 | Reece CARTER | 5:08.9511 | 36.82s | ||
12th | 403 | Ben ANDERSON | 5:11.5012 | 39.37s | ||
13th | 413 | Armando FLOREZ | 5:11.9613 | 39.83s | ||
14th | 418 | Brett BARRETT | 5:33.2414 | 1:01.11 | ||
15th | 409 | Joshua CLAUSS | 5:33.3215 | 1:01.19 | ||
16th | 412 | Michael SLOMAN | 5:39.5916 | 1:07.46 | ||
417 | Joel PANOZZO | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 506 | Paul ROWNEY | 4:33.311 | - | ||
2nd | 508 | Adrian WALSH | 4:42.802 | 9.49s | ||
3rd | 505 | Rob STONE | 4:45.943 | 12.63s | ||
4th | 509 | Paul WILKINSON | 4:46.294 | 12.98s | ||
5th | 512 | Ben WATKINS | 4:49.725 | 16.41s | ||
6th | 504 | Adrian SCHELLEN | 4:51.966 | 18.65s | ||
7th | 503 | Paul WALTON | 4:52.017 | 18.70s | ||
8th | 516 | Matt WISE | 4:55.248 | 21.93s | ||
9th | 513 | Dean DAVIES | 4:58.199 | 24.88s | ||
10th | 515 | Peter ELLIS | 5:07.6210 | 34.31s | ||
11th | 507 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | 5:19.2911 | 45.98s | ||
12th | 502 | Tom GILFEDDER | 5:23.7912 | 50.48s | ||
13th | 517 | Joff MEDDER | 5:27.7713 | 54.46s | ||
14th | 518 | Andrew BYRNE | 5:35.3114 | 1:02.00 | ||
15th | 519 | Greg CLANCY | 5:38.9415 | 1:05.63 | ||
16th | 511 | Scott MICHIE | 5:50.0116 | 1:16.70 | ||
17th | 510 | Rob EVANS | 6:04.1617 | 1:30.85 | ||
18th | 514 | Graham GODDARD | 6:52.6318 | 2:19.32 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 607 | Lucas MCDONALD | 5:18.491 | - | ||
2nd | 606 | Mark OPIE | 5:26.032 | 7.54s | ||
3rd | 604 | David EMPEY | 5:43.983 | 25.49s | ||
4th | 603 | Peter INGRAM | 6:05.914 | 47.42s | ||
5th | 605 | Chris SUMNER | 6:10.335 | 51.84s | ||
6th | 602 | Stephen COLES | 6:34.806 | 1:16.31 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Tracey HANNAH | 4:39.121 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Lisa MATHISON | 4:55.942 | 16.82s | ||
3rd | 7 | Danielle BEECROFT | 5:15.873 | 36.75s | ||
4th | 2 | Kellie WEINERT | 5:15.914 | 36.79s | ||
5th | 6 | Shelly FLOOD | 5:30.425 | 51.30s | ||
6th | 4 | Sarah BOOTH | 5:30.976 | 51.85s | ||
7th | 8 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | 5:31.317 | 52.19s | ||
8th | 5 | Ellie WALE | 5:51.728 | 1:12.60 | ||
9th | 3 | Michelle CRISP | 5:53.899 | 1:14.77 | ||
10th | 11 | Savannah GLENNIE | 5:55.1310 | 1:16.01 | ||
11th | 9 | Christel DALL'OZZO | 5:59.7711 | 1:20.65 |
Female: B Grade
Female: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Coleen BOYES | 5:45.841 | - | ||
2nd | 603 | Tracey KNIGHT | 6:25.472 | 39.63s | ||
3rd | 604 | Philippa ROSTAN | 6:59.453 | 1:13.61 |
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | Ellie SMITH | 5:31.571 | - | ||
2nd | 701 | Mackenzie DIVER | 7:37.932 | 2:06.36 |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Sian A'HERN | 5:11.391 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Rachel WEINERT | 6:12.652 | 1:01.26 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified