The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Singlet… | Moto Moors | Janduro | Red at … | Beast a… | Lee Enduro | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | James SWINDEN | Cotic Racing | 2:07.261 | 1:33.042 | 1:12.511 | 1:58.611 | 1:23.101 | 2:21.851 | 10:36.371 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Ryan DUTTON | Oneplanet Adventure | 2:08.092 | 1:32.761 | 1:16.612 | 2:05.553 | 1:36.392 | 2:26.652 | 11:06.052 | 29.68s | |||
3rd | 3 | Chay GRANBY | Cotic Racing | 2:14.813 | 1:50.053 | 1:21.743 | 2:02.932 | 1:37.943 | 2:33.813 | 11:41.283 | 1:04.91 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Singlet… | Moto Moors | Janduro | Red at … | Beast a… | Lee Enduro | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Joe BUTTERWORTH | Leisure Lakes / Mrs B's Puddings Enduro Racing Team | 2:11.731 | 1:45.314 | 1:19.881 | 2:06.365 | 1:40.075 | 2:32.432 | 11:35.781 | - | |||
2nd | 54 | Eli WRIGHT | 2:20.075 | 1:35.431 | 1:26.195 | 2:06.123 | 1:37.372 | 2:34.414 | 11:39.592 | 3.81s | ||||
3rd | 36 | Kyle HALL | 2:19.784 | 1:46.155 | 1:22.442 | 2:06.686 | 1:42.4310 | 2:31.931 | 11:49.413 | 13.63s | ||||
4th | 55 | Tom WILSON (elt) | MTB Monster | 2:20.656 | 1:46.436 | 1:24.223 | 2:03.981 | 1:41.056 | 2:33.743 | 11:50.074 | 14.29s | |||
5th | 42 | Alex MADEN | Mrs B's Puddings Enduro Racing Team | 2:18.622 | 1:50.628 | 1:30.369 | 2:09.3810 | 1:41.117 | 2:38.779 | 12:08.865 | 33.08s | |||
6th | 45 | Max MILNES | Loose Riders | 2:22.759 | 1:44.803 | 1:31.1411 | 2:08.978 | 1:42.8511 | 2:39.1511 | 12:09.666 | 33.88s | |||
7th | 51 | Jamie STEWART (sen2) | 2:23.8011 | 1:57.7416 | 1:34.1818 | 2:09.239 | 1:38.423 | 2:35.105 | 12:18.477 | 42.69s | ||||
8th | 49 | Ben SMITH-PRICE | 2:25.9715 | 1:50.247 | 1:27.396 | 2:17.0717 | 1:44.8214 | 2:41.0514 | 12:26.548 | 50.76s | ||||
9th | 28 | Harry COLLINGE (sen) | MTB Monster | 2:24.3913 | 2:11.0923 | 1:30.8610 | 2:06.112 | 1:38.904 | 2:38.257 | 12:29.609 | 53.82s | |||
10th | 50 | Tom STACEY (u19) | 2:36.8024 | 1:55.8413 | 1:29.798 | 2:10.2412 | 1:41.559 | 2:41.8415 | 12:36.0610 | 1:00.28 | ||||
11th | 31 | Ben DICKINSON | All Terrain Cycles | 2:19.663 | 1:43.322 | 1:33.3617 | 2:13.1815 | 2:06.9323 | 2:39.6412 | 12:36.0911 | 1:00.31 | |||
12th | 30 | Carl CROWLEY | Slam 69 | 2:28.0519 | 1:55.0011 | 1:29.397 | 2:11.4614 | 1:53.4517 | 2:38.9210 | 12:36.2712 | 1:00.49 | |||
13th | 48 | Scott RUSSELL (yth) | 2:23.4110 | 2:06.7320 | 1:39.0423 | 2:09.7211 | 1:43.8313 | 2:36.616 | 12:39.3413 | 1:03.56 | ||||
14th | 5 | Patrick PENNY | ATS Cycles, Wickens & Soderstrom | 2:27.5918 | 2:04.2818 | 1:32.0915 | 2:10.5913 | 1:43.0212 | 2:42.4516 | 12:40.0214 | 1:04.24 | |||
15th | 47 | Alfie RIDOUT | Ride-On / Tudor Developments | 2:25.1814 | 2:06.6419 | 1:31.4213 | 2:07.777 | 1:41.258 | 2:50.6119 | 12:42.8715 | 1:07.09 | |||
16th | 27 | Ewan CALTON-WHITAKER | 2:27.0216 | 1:57.2815 | 1:31.5014 | 2:16.6316 | 1:49.7415 | 2:46.9618 | 12:49.1316 | 1:13.35 | ||||
17th | 43 | Kyle MCLEAN | 2:21.397 | 1:54.5810 | 1:31.1612 | 2:29.9924 | 1:53.3016 | 2:40.6013 | 12:51.0217 | 1:15.24 | ||||
18th | 34 | Ben GARRARD | 2:27.2317 | 2:00.8517 | 1:32.8316 | 2:19.6120 | 1:54.2718 | 2:46.3117 | 13:01.1018 | 1:25.32 | ||||
19th | 23 | Drew ALKER | Ride MTB Coaching | 2:28.1120 | 2:13.9324 | 1:34.4919 | 2:19.5419 | 1:55.6519 | 2:38.448 | 13:10.1619 | 1:34.38 | |||
20th | 40 | Andrew HOWARD | 2:24.1212 | 1:51.859 | 1:35.3321 | 2:29.1523 | 2:06.1922 | 2:51.5920 | 13:18.2320 | 1:42.45 | ||||
21st | 52 | Freddie THOMSON | Chatburn Downhill | 2:33.0422 | 2:09.3321 | 1:34.5720 | 2:17.9618 | 1:57.7520 | 2:56.2822 | 13:28.9321 | 1:53.15 | |||
22nd | 33 | Gus GARDNER | ChevinCyles.com | 2:35.9623 | 2:10.1922 | 1:45.3124 | 2:28.1421 | 1:59.2721 | 2:53.6221 | 13:52.4922 | 2:16.71 | |||
23rd | 46 | Josh NEWBOLD | 2:30.4621 | 1:56.0714 | 1:37.5122 | 2:28.2622 | 2:21.9324 | 3:19.3924 | 14:13.6223 | 2:37.84 | ||||
24th | 25 | James BRIDGEHOUSE | Sparta Lifestyle | Hardtail | 2:48.3325 | 2:23.0225 | 1:57.2625 | 2:37.8925 | 2:22.8226 | 3:07.6923 | 15:17.0124 | 3:41.23 | ||
25th | 37 | Phelan HAWORTH | Galloway Hillbillies | 2:55.5727 | 2:45.7926 | 2:04.6926 | 2:46.0227 | 2:22.5125 | 3:32.9126 | 16:27.4925 | 4:51.71 | |||
26th | 32 | Elliott EASTHAM | 2:48.9926 | 2:58.3027 | 22:39.6527 | 2:45.6526 | 2:36.7427 | 3:21.6225 | 37:10.9526 | 25:35.17 | ||||
44 | Alexander MCQUEENIE | Chatburn Downhill | 2:22.618 | 1:55.3412 | 1:24.694 | 2:06.123 | 1:33.271 | DNF | ||||||
41 | Joe KILLAN |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Singlet… | Moto Moors | Janduro | Red at … | Beast a… | Lee Enduro | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Thomas MOORE (elt) | 2:14.787 | 1:33.341 | 1:16.422 | 1:55.731 | 1:28.882 | 2:24.653 | 10:53.801 | - | ||||
2nd | 81 | Joe HARRISON | TCH Factory Racing | 2:10.051 | 1:40.379 | 1:16.351 | 1:57.382 | 1:38.058 | 2:21.441 | 11:03.642 | 9.84s | |||
3rd | 312 | Tom KELLY (mas) | 2:12.613 | 1:40.8711 | 1:21.628 | 1:58.243 | 1:31.574 | 2:22.802 | 11:07.713 | 13.91s | ||||
4th | 109 | Oliver RAINE (sen) | 2:17.5314 | 1:35.543 | 1:21.537 | 2:01.175 | 1:27.291 | 2:39.8124 | 11:22.874 | 29.07s | ||||
5th | 131 | Mathew WOODALL | Kingdom Bikes | 2:14.106 | 1:37.726 | 1:18.253 | 2:06.5312 | 1:40.6912 | 2:29.868 | 11:27.155 | 33.35s | |||
6th | 91 | Hayden JUDGE | 2:13.154 | 1:37.665 | 1:25.5317 | 2:08.5419 | 1:34.285 | 2:28.554 | 11:27.716 | 33.91s | ||||
7th | 78 | Matt GOSLING | Burgtec | 2:17.3111 | 1:43.5013 | 1:24.0813 | 1:59.794 | 1:31.243 | 2:33.1914 | 11:29.117 | 35.31s | |||
8th | 59 | Dan BLADON | 2:14.898 | 1:40.5910 | 1:21.909 | 2:07.1414 | 1:37.787 | 2:29.717 | 11:32.018 | 38.21s | ||||
9th | 101 | George MORTON | Mrs B's Puddings Enduro Racing Team | 2:11.152 | 1:53.4026 | 1:19.024 | 2:08.4418 | 1:37.216 | 2:29.366 | 11:38.589 | 44.78s | |||
10th | 129 | Craig WEBB (sen) | Team Hectic UK | 2:13.445 | 1:41.1412 | 1:26.4219 | 2:04.419 | 1:41.7213 | 2:32.4710 | 11:39.6010 | 45.80s | |||
11th | 84 | Samuel HESLOP | 2:16.6010 | 1:35.172 | 1:23.0812 | 2:03.958 | 1:49.8423 | 2:31.469 | 11:40.1011 | 46.30s | ||||
12th | 87 | Alex HOPPER | Peddlers Cycles Redcar | 2:19.4818 | 1:37.544 | 1:25.4315 | 2:05.9011 | 1:38.339 | 2:34.3817 | 11:41.0612 | 47.26s | |||
13th | 130 | Fabian WELFORD-TUITT | 2:17.5112 | 1:45.9416 | 1:22.1010 | 2:02.106 | 1:43.5917 | 2:35.3319 | 11:46.5713 | 52.77s | ||||
14th | 105 | Michael PEARMAN | Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre / UOSCC | 2:18.6316 | 1:38.447 | 1:22.1010 | 2:08.0816 | 1:42.4115 | 2:37.0721 | 11:46.7314 | 52.93s | |||
15th | 82 | Lee HAWDEN | Kingdom Bikes | 2:15.659 | 1:44.7014 | 1:25.4816 | 2:08.3217 | 1:39.9111 | 2:32.8312 | 11:46.8915 | 53.09s | |||
16th | 71 | Ross CROSBY | 2:19.9520 | 1:39.478 | 1:20.765 | 2:06.5513 | 1:53.8429 | 2:33.0513 | 11:53.6216 | 59.82s | ||||
17th | 1 | James CLEWS | Stephenson Personal Care | 2:19.4919 | 1:49.0017 | 1:26.4018 | 2:04.5210 | 1:42.5116 | 2:34.3516 | 11:56.2717 | 1:02.47 | |||
18th | 80 | Tom GRICE | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:20.0521 | 1:51.5820 | 1:29.5721 | 2:12.0221 | 1:48.0819 | 2:34.2415 | 12:15.5418 | 1:21.74 | |||
19th | 104 | Grenville PARKER | 2:21.9024 | 2:04.9834 | 1:33.6431 | 2:03.597 | 1:39.0110 | 2:35.2118 | 12:18.3319 | 1:24.53 | ||||
20th | 117 | James SIMPSON (mas) | Team Hectic UK | Hardtail | 2:17.9915 | 1:57.3028 | 1:21.476 | 2:17.5225 | 1:54.0830 | 2:32.5511 | 12:20.9120 | 1:27.11 | ||
21st | 63 | Chris BOTTOMLEY | 2:20.9222 | 1:51.9822 | 1:35.8535 | 2:10.8320 | 1:41.9314 | 2:41.2128 | 12:22.7221 | 1:28.92 | ||||
22nd | 98 | Nico MILNES | Loose Riders | 2:17.5112 | 1:53.5127 | 1:26.6820 | 2:15.5023 | 1:53.0728 | 2:36.9120 | 12:23.1822 | 1:29.38 | |||
23rd | 67 | Alastair CLIFFORD | 2:19.2617 | 1:49.1018 | 1:35.6234 | 2:19.4531 | 1:55.1532 | 2:29.135 | 12:27.7123 | 1:33.91 | ||||
24th | 102 | Ed NORMANTON | 2:27.5932 | 1:52.2824 | 1:31.3323 | 2:15.1522 | 1:52.2527 | 2:38.5422 | 12:37.1424 | 1:43.34 | ||||
25th | 90 | Joe IRVING | Albion Cycling Co | 2:24.6027 | 1:45.7015 | 1:24.8514 | 2:07.9615 | 2:15.6453 | 2:40.9627 | 12:39.7125 | 1:45.91 | |||
26th | 111 | Frazer ROBERTS | 2:25.9229 | 1:58.4029 | 1:33.4328 | 2:17.8526 | 1:44.8018 | 2:44.1530 | 12:44.5526 | 1:50.75 | ||||
27th | 93 | Paul LEACH (mas) | ATS Cycles / Burgtec / Nutrixxion / Pegatin | 2:21.5823 | 1:51.6621 | 1:37.8738 | 2:18.6328 | 1:49.3022 | 2:49.8437 | 12:48.8827 | 1:55.08 | |||
28th | 112 | Olly ROBERTS (sen) | 2:26.6430 | 2:02.2233 | 1:32.9026 | 2:20.5934 | 1:49.1721 | 2:42.8429 | 12:54.3628 | 2:00.56 | ||||
29th | 88 | Rob HORNBY | 2:27.0131 | 1:59.3132 | 1:34.5933 | 2:24.1635 | 1:54.1731 | 2:40.9125 | 13:00.1529 | 2:06.35 | ||||
30th | 69 | Mark CONNOLLY | 2:27.9334 | 2:07.0237 | 1:33.3427 | 2:18.7929 | 1:48.3720 | 2:44.9331 | 13:00.3830 | 2:06.58 | ||||
31st | 65 | Scott BRODIE (sen) | Hardtail | 2:23.3525 | 1:58.6530 | 1:30.8922 | 2:19.3730 | 2:05.8342 | 2:45.2932 | 13:03.3831 | 2:09.58 | |||
32nd | 123 | Nick TIDESWELL | 2:29.7137 | 2:11.5847 | 1:37.9439 | 2:18.5027 | 1:52.0326 | 2:39.0623 | 13:08.8232 | 2:15.02 | ||||
33rd | 72 | Luke DUNN | High Riders Skids & Wheeles | 2:27.6033 | 2:06.3836 | 1:41.8345 | 2:17.4824 | 1:55.4833 | 2:48.8434 | 13:17.6133 | 2:23.81 | |||
34th | 66 | Ben CLARK (mas) | Cycle Gear | Hardtail | 2:28.0735 | 2:08.4340 | 1:32.1024 | 2:28.2740 | 1:56.6236 | 2:47.3933 | 13:20.8834 | 2:27.08 | ||
35th | 110 | Darren REDFERN | 2:25.2928 | 1:52.1723 | 2:03.5058 | 2:31.4944 | 1:55.9635 | 2:40.9426 | 13:29.3535 | 2:35.55 | ||||
36th | 128 | Dan WAKEFIELD | 2:30.8539 | 1:59.0831 | 1:47.0750 | 2:20.1833 | 2:07.6644 | 2:49.4536 | 13:34.2936 | 2:40.49 | ||||
37th | 62 | Ben BOLTON (sen) | 2:30.4338 | 2:10.3843 | 1:41.5344 | 2:27.4039 | 2:07.3743 | 2:53.7041 | 13:50.8137 | 2:57.01 | ||||
38th | 119 | Tommy SPENCE | Chevin Cycles | 2:37.7545 | 2:10.3042 | 1:38.7541 | 2:33.5145 | 1:55.7434 | 3:00.3346 | 13:56.3838 | 3:02.58 | |||
39th | 118 | Nicholas SMITH (sen) | THUK | Hardtail | 2:31.0940 | 2:10.8844 | 1:39.3742 | 2:37.7551 | 2:09.0346 | 2:53.4740 | 14:01.5939 | 3:07.79 | ||
40th | 322 | Nathan PORRITT | 2:32.8842 | 2:29.0255 | 1:38.3240 | 2:30.4542 | 2:01.3438 | 2:52.6339 | 14:04.6440 | 3:10.84 | ||||
41st | 106 | James PENNINGTON | Sunday strollers | 2:33.2143 | 2:18.6250 | 1:45.8548 | 2:34.9648 | 1:57.9037 | 2:57.5444 | 14:08.0841 | 3:14.28 | |||
42nd | 126 | Rowan PIERCE | Wet Lettuce | 2:29.3636 | 1:50.7719 | 1:32.8525 | 2:19.8632 | 1:51.6524 | 4:04.5560 | 14:09.0442 | 3:15.24 | |||
43rd | 85 | James HIRST | 2:37.7144 | 2:19.2651 | 1:44.1547 | 2:34.7347 | 2:11.0048 | 2:49.0435 | 14:15.8943 | 3:22.09 | ||||
44th | 116 | Robin SHORT (sen) | PedalSport | Hardtail | 2:40.2748 | 2:07.3738 | 1:37.7337 | 2:48.8956 | 2:07.9645 | 3:01.4947 | 14:23.7144 | 3:29.91 | ||
45th | 89 | Daniel HURD | 2:56.5758 | 2:12.0748 | 1:33.4529 | 2:25.9838 | 2:25.6355 | 2:50.5838 | 14:24.2845 | 3:30.48 | ||||
46th | 58 | Rikki BARRATT | Broke Back Bikers | 2:40.9549 | 2:12.8349 | 1:43.5646 | 2:42.5353 | 2:15.7554 | 2:55.4542 | 14:31.0746 | 3:37.27 | |||
47th | 97 | David MILLER (emtb) | 2:39.2147 | 2:26.4354 | 1:46.4749 | 2:36.2549 | 2:11.6149 | 2:57.2343 | 14:37.2047 | 3:43.40 | ||||
48th | 327 | Daniel KEAN | Hardtail | 3:04.4559 | 2:05.1435 | 1:34.0732 | 2:36.6150 | 2:14.1952 | 3:18.9454 | 14:53.4048 | 3:59.60 | |||
49th | 121 | James TEEHAN | 2:41.1050 | 2:22.6552 | 1:40.3943 | 2:52.2758 | 2:12.9651 | 3:12.2051 | 15:01.5749 | 4:07.77 | ||||
50th | 73 | Joe ELLIOTT | 2:45.0451 | 2:11.4545 | 1:48.5652 | 2:28.6341 | 2:36.4656 | 3:14.2453 | 15:04.3850 | 4:10.58 | ||||
51st | 86 | Bradley HOLLAND | 2:51.0557 | 2:31.4756 | 2:01.8057 | 2:42.7954 | 2:01.4839 | 3:13.5952 | 15:22.1851 | 4:28.38 | ||||
52nd | 70 | Josh CONROY | 2:46.3352 | 2:11.5146 | 2:18.3262 | 2:25.0337 | 2:05.3941 | 3:39.3656 | 15:25.9452 | 4:32.14 | ||||
53rd | 96 | Sam MATTHEWS (sen2) | 2:46.9354 | 2:55.2962 | 1:47.9551 | 2:47.2555 | 2:12.3750 | 3:11.3650 | 15:41.1553 | 4:47.35 | ||||
54th | 77 | Thomas GILL (sen) | Squid Squad | 2:31.1941 | 2:26.0053 | 1:57.7056 | 3:01.9962 | 2:02.5440 | 3:45.6558 | 15:45.0754 | 4:51.27 | |||
55th | 127 | Alex TURNER (sen1) | Broke Back Bikers | 2:48.5356 | 2:45.0360 | 1:53.1455 | 2:57.1459 | 2:41.8657 | 3:23.3555 | 16:29.0555 | 5:35.25 | |||
56th | 94 | Chris MARSH | Wheels of steel | 2:47.3855 | 2:34.2558 | 2:17.5961 | 2:59.9860 | 2:49.6558 | 3:44.7457 | 17:13.5956 | 6:19.79 | |||
57th | 61 | Sam BLAND (sen) | 3:09.9360 | 2:56.2863 | 2:09.9160 | 3:01.5861 | 2:50.8259 | 3:53.1359 | 18:01.6557 | 7:07.85 | ||||
58th | 60 | Michael BLAND | Hardtail | 3:10.3061 | 2:48.6961 | 1:49.5353 | 2:50.7357 | 7:32.7961 | 3:03.3848 | 21:15.4258 | 10:21.62 | |||
59th | 79 | Danny GREAVES | J's cycle shack | 2:38.4746 | 2:34.2659 | 2:04.0259 | 2:34.5446 | 8:29.4362 | 3:05.8949 | 21:26.6159 | 10:32.81 | |||
60th | 120 | Luke STANDRING | 11:13.3163 | 2:10.2841 | 1:33.6330 | 2:38.1352 | 1:51.9625 | 2:59.5145 | 22:26.8260 | 11:33.02 | ||||
103 | Stuart OSBORN | Marne MTBers | 2:46.4353 | 2:31.5057 | 1:51.8854 | 2:31.4343 | 2:10.8047 | DNF | ||||||
57 | Adam BAKER (mas) | 4:50.6062 | 2:07.9639 | 1:36.9536 | 2:24.6936 | 5:41.9060 | DNF | |||||||
326 | Andy HEATON | 2:24.1726 | 1:53.1125 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Singlet… | Moto Moors | Janduro | Red at … | Beast a… | Lee Enduro | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Ben CLARKE (mas2) | Biketreks, 100%, Royal Racing, USWE, 7protection | 2:10.952 | 1:28.561 | 1:14.901 | 2:01.822 | 1:30.631 | 2:26.783 | 10:53.641 | - | |||
2nd | 228 | Mat WRIGHT | Thirsk Massive | 2:16.984 | 1:35.163 | 1:15.612 | 1:58.031 | 1:34.862 | 2:26.001 | 11:06.642 | 13.00s | |||
3rd | 186 | Lee LANGLEY | Ride-On | 2:09.881 | 1:37.794 | 1:22.574 | 2:02.063 | 1:36.353 | 2:26.152 | 11:14.803 | 21.16s | |||
4th | 156 | Chris DIXON (1) | biketreks | 2:11.643 | 1:34.252 | 1:21.943 | 2:12.279 | 1:39.604 | 2:30.624 | 11:30.324 | 36.68s | |||
5th | 192 | Tom MAKIN | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:17.295 | 1:53.0013 | 1:30.4415 | 2:12.088 | 1:39.705 | 2:31.425 | 12:03.935 | 1:10.29 | |||
6th | 153 | Ben CLAYTON (mas1) | Blazing Saddles Cycles | 2:17.886 | 1:42.455 | 1:26.837 | 2:20.4120 | 1:41.306 | 2:35.106 | 12:03.976 | 1:10.33 | |||
7th | 325 | Tony KAY | 2:19.527 | 1:46.356 | 1:30.4616 | 2:10.366 | 1:45.649 | 2:37.189 | 12:09.517 | 1:15.87 | ||||
8th | 165 | Jordan GARTLAND | 2:24.2515 | 1:55.8118 | 1:25.795 | 2:11.237 | 1:47.5011 | 2:36.338 | 12:20.918 | 1:27.27 | ||||
9th | 170 | Ben GOULDING (vet) | TCH Factory Racing | 2:20.058 | 1:50.6411 | 1:34.4624 | 2:09.644 | 1:49.8914 | 2:37.2210 | 12:21.909 | 1:28.26 | |||
10th | 159 | Scott EVANS | oneplanet adventure Llandegla | 2:23.5912 | 1:47.647 | 1:33.2122 | 2:16.5515 | 1:48.1313 | 2:35.697 | 12:24.8110 | 1:31.17 | |||
11th | 218 | Paul STROTHER | 2:23.6513 | 1:55.1816 | 1:31.8819 | 2:14.6512 | 1:43.808 | 2:38.3511 | 12:27.5111 | 1:33.87 | ||||
12th | 216 | Craig STERRETT | Bronte Wheelers | 2:24.1514 | 1:48.848 | 1:29.7512 | 2:16.2114 | 1:51.7717 | 2:40.3916 | 12:31.1112 | 1:37.47 | |||
13th | 146 | Allan BRENKLEY | 2:24.5317 | 1:59.1723 | 1:28.038 | 2:17.6917 | 1:47.2710 | 2:40.3015 | 12:36.9913 | 1:43.35 | ||||
14th | 187 | Daniel LEADBETTER | 2:21.6510 | 2:00.2724 | 1:28.6310 | 2:16.6516 | 1:47.5212 | 2:42.5819 | 12:37.3014 | 1:43.66 | ||||
15th | 140 | Michael BEATSON | 2:23.2811 | 1:59.0722 | 1:28.359 | 2:13.9011 | 1:53.2019 | 2:40.0414 | 12:37.8415 | 1:44.20 | ||||
16th | 197 | Bryn MORGAN | 2:25.2418 | 1:54.3615 | 1:30.4314 | 2:13.5210 | 1:56.5424 | 2:39.1613 | 12:39.2516 | 1:45.61 | ||||
17th | 209 | Christopher ROOKE | 2:27.1523 | 2:00.4825 | 1:26.766 | 2:09.885 | 1:53.9720 | 2:41.9318 | 12:40.1717 | 1:46.53 | ||||
18th | 212 | Mark SINCLAIR (mas) | Marne MTBers | 2:21.089 | 1:49.449 | 1:28.6911 | 2:20.4621 | 1:41.697 | 3:03.8343 | 12:45.1918 | 1:51.55 | |||
19th | 147 | Jeff BRITTON | 2:25.6320 | 1:53.5914 | 1:31.1518 | 2:15.7213 | 2:00.3829 | 2:41.7517 | 12:48.2219 | 1:54.58 | ||||
20th | 139 | Gary BEATSON | 2:27.3524 | 1:56.6719 | 1:32.8421 | 2:22.0422 | 1:51.4116 | 2:38.8212 | 12:49.1320 | 1:55.49 | ||||
21st | 227 | Paul WILKINSON (vet2) | 2:25.4519 | 1:52.8812 | 1:33.4223 | 2:25.1126 | 1:51.2515 | 2:44.1720 | 12:52.2821 | 1:58.64 | ||||
22nd | 181 | Paul JENKINS | 2:24.2716 | 1:57.5421 | 1:50.1944 | 2:18.9118 | 1:52.2818 | 2:44.7921 | 13:07.9822 | 2:14.34 | ||||
23rd | 199 | Jimmy NIXON | 2:26.7422 | 1:55.3917 | 1:36.9229 | 2:26.5030 | 1:56.3023 | 2:47.0023 | 13:08.8523 | 2:15.21 | ||||
24th | 164 | Chris FORSTER | Chocolate Utopia | 2:30.4929 | 2:02.2626 | 1:30.2413 | 2:22.7224 | 2:00.0028 | 2:47.2824 | 13:12.9924 | 2:19.35 | |||
25th | 210 | Tim SIMPSON | 2:26.5021 | 1:50.1410 | 1:30.9317 | 2:37.6445 | 2:06.2035 | 2:49.5426 | 13:20.9525 | 2:27.31 | ||||
26th | 148 | Jonathan BRUMMITT | 2:29.2727 | 2:08.9732 | 1:35.1225 | 2:28.3633 | 2:02.8831 | 2:48.4625 | 13:33.0626 | 2:39.42 | ||||
27th | 203 | Michael PINCHES | 2:32.3931 | 2:08.3430 | 1:36.5128 | 2:36.6841 | 1:58.8926 | 2:46.2222 | 13:39.0327 | 2:45.39 | ||||
28th | 178 | Colin HINES | 2:29.6428 | 2:11.0834 | 1:35.1626 | 2:27.7932 | 2:08.0637 | 2:52.8633 | 13:44.5928 | 2:50.95 | ||||
29th | 176 | Aaron HARRISON | MMB | 2:38.8242 | 1:57.1820 | 1:37.6730 | 2:22.4923 | 2:16.6844 | 2:53.6836 | 13:46.5229 | 2:52.88 | |||
30th | 185 | Kristian KINEALY | 2:27.9726 | 2:22.8346 | 1:35.3727 | 2:27.5131 | 2:04.1132 | 2:50.2127 | 13:48.0030 | 2:54.36 | ||||
31st | 145 | Matthew BOOTH (mas) | Globalbike | 2:33.5233 | 2:04.5427 | 1:40.1833 | 2:35.5339 | 2:04.8133 | 2:52.4432 | 13:51.0231 | 2:57.38 | |||
32nd | 220 | Richard THORPE | West Riding Collective | 2:38.8743 | 2:18.7344 | 1:43.7836 | 2:22.9925 | 1:55.8922 | 2:58.5739 | 13:58.8332 | 3:05.19 | |||
33rd | 155 | Phil CROMBIE | 2:33.7534 | 2:14.8339 | 1:44.7738 | 2:19.2819 | 2:14.5341 | 2:52.1831 | 13:59.3433 | 3:05.70 | ||||
34th | 171 | Sam GREENHALGH | Leisure Lakes Bikes Lancaster | 2:35.9438 | 2:08.9031 | 1:45.1739 | 2:38.8946 | 1:58.8825 | 2:51.9130 | 13:59.6934 | 3:06.05 | |||
35th | 141 | Matthew BENNET | Hardtail | 2:27.5225 | 2:13.5437 | 1:46.4840 | 2:25.1327 | 2:11.3340 | 2:58.4738 | 14:02.4735 | 3:08.83 | |||
36th | 151 | Dale CASPER | Albion Cycling Co / West Riding Collective | 2:34.3336 | 2:06.1829 | 1:47.9041 | 2:34.8237 | 2:08.6838 | 2:53.7437 | 14:05.6536 | 3:12.01 | |||
37th | 134 | Ian ADEY | 2:34.1435 | 2:17.0842 | 1:44.6237 | 2:34.2235 | 2:05.4434 | 2:50.7229 | 14:06.2237 | 3:12.58 | ||||
38th | 214 | Daniel STAFFORD | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 2:36.4339 | 2:11.9635 | 1:49.2143 | 2:42.0348 | 1:59.7827 | 2:53.2035 | 14:12.6138 | 3:18.97 | |||
39th | 183 | Dan JONES (vet) | 2:42.7846 | 2:10.0433 | 1:40.5934 | 2:26.0528 | 1:54.8221 | 3:23.4251 | 14:17.7039 | 3:24.06 | ||||
40th | 205 | Adrian PRATT | 2:34.7237 | 2:17.2843 | 1:32.6220 | 2:26.3329 | 2:38.1155 | 2:50.5828 | 14:19.6440 | 3:26.00 | ||||
41st | 180 | Stephen JACKSON (mas) | J's cycle shack | 2:32.0530 | 2:13.4736 | 1:38.9031 | 2:35.4738 | 2:21.3148 | 2:59.1440 | 14:20.3441 | 3:26.70 | |||
42nd | 200 | Chris OGDEN | Ruthless Roofers | 2:42.8247 | 2:20.6645 | 1:52.2748 | 2:36.7642 | 2:06.4536 | 2:53.0834 | 14:32.0442 | 3:38.40 | |||
43rd | 161 | Richard FAIRCLOUGH | 2:38.6341 | 2:05.3228 | 1:39.0332 | 2:40.6647 | 2:25.3450 | 3:03.4642 | 14:32.4443 | 3:38.80 | ||||
44th | 179 | Darren HULME | Crash&Burn | 2:40.4845 | 2:16.9941 | 1:55.5551 | 2:34.5636 | 2:08.9839 | 3:10.6547 | 14:47.2144 | 3:53.57 | |||
45th | 133 | Stacey ABBOTT | Team Crableg Uberbike Static | 2:38.0840 | 2:16.4440 | 1:55.8152 | 2:35.8240 | 2:02.6530 | 3:36.0952 | 15:04.8945 | 4:11.25 | |||
46th | 195 | Tom MERCER | Hardtail | 2:40.3144 | 2:33.3650 | 1:48.2542 | 2:43.3050 | 2:19.6346 | 3:10.7248 | 15:15.5746 | 4:21.93 | |||
47th | 154 | Todd CORBETT | 2:47.8952 | 2:25.6147 | 1:56.7754 | 2:46.3052 | 2:15.2843 | 3:08.0946 | 15:19.9447 | 4:26.30 | ||||
48th | 215 | Rob STEEL | 2:43.8648 | 2:41.6451 | 1:51.1347 | 2:45.3951 | 2:28.2152 | 3:06.7544 | 15:36.9848 | 4:43.34 | ||||
49th | 204 | Dave PORTER | 2:49.5954 | 2:45.9756 | 2:03.3055 | 2:37.4344 | 2:14.8742 | 3:07.5845 | 15:38.7449 | 4:45.10 | ||||
50th | 332 | Juan Pierre BURGER | 2:45.0249 | 2:51.8058 | 1:50.5745 | 2:47.9554 | 2:35.7054 | 3:10.9949 | 16:02.0350 | 5:08.39 | ||||
51st | 166 | Pete GEE | 2:46.7951 | 2:28.5548 | 1:54.1350 | 2:46.4553 | 2:17.6045 | 4:06.0357 | 16:19.5551 | 5:25.91 | ||||
52nd | 184 | Richard KAPP | 3:51.7163 | 2:42.5052 | 1:42.4735 | 2:49.1255 | 2:22.5749 | 2:59.8441 | 16:28.2152 | 5:34.57 | ||||
53rd | 191 | James MADDISON | Team Sow | 2:53.9558 | 2:45.9155 | 1:56.4353 | 2:55.9558 | 2:27.9451 | 3:54.0755 | 16:54.2553 | 6:00.61 | |||
54th | 173 | Daniel GREY | 2:46.5450 | 2:42.7553 | 2:18.3659 | 3:02.7259 | 3:22.7358 | 3:37.8453 | 17:50.9454 | 6:57.30 | ||||
55th | 135 | Daniel BAIRSTOW | 3:09.2960 | 2:42.8154 | 2:23.8361 | 3:10.6860 | 2:53.3057 | 4:04.0856 | 18:23.9955 | 7:30.35 | ||||
56th | 208 | Steve RICHES | Marne MTBers | 3:17.2361 | 3:21.4761 | 2:07.6656 | 3:32.6461 | 2:50.5356 | 3:51.1054 | 19:00.6356 | 8:06.99 | |||
144 | William BODY | 2:51.2157 | 2:29.5749 | 1:50.6446 | 2:37.2143 | 3:14.7150 | DNF | |||||||
137 | Ryan BARTON | 2:50.9156 | 3:51.4262 | 2:22.9360 | 2:55.0157 | 2:20.7547 | DNF | |||||||
213 | Simon SPICER | 2:50.0455 | 2:54.2760 | 1:53.9549 | 2:51.0556 | 2:28.3453 | DNF | |||||||
142 | David BICKERSTAFFE | 2:33.0232 | 2:14.6638 | 2:25.2362 | 2:30.8934 | 3:25.3559 | DNF | |||||||
225 | Ian WHITE (end) | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 2:48.3853 | 2:53.7759 | 2:09.0757 | 2:42.0649 | 3:37.6260 | DNF | ||||||
202 | Craig PEARCE | Sunday strollers | 2:59.9559 | 2:49.6557 | 2:13.6158 | DNF | ||||||||
207 | Lee REEDAY | Birmingham South Cycle Section | 3:21.1562 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Singlet… | Moto Moors | Janduro | Red at … | Beast a… | Lee Enduro | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 270 | Darren HOWARTH | Velo bikes Ulverston | 2:10.951 | 1:36.391 | 1:17.501 | 2:01.991 | 1:36.222 | 2:27.761 | 11:10.811 | - | |||
2nd | 257 | Daniel GREENWOOD | Orange Factory Racing | 2:14.382 | 1:37.682 | 1:20.042 | 2:06.332 | 1:32.821 | 2:28.672 | 11:19.922 | 9.11s | |||
3rd | 235 | Dave BENTLEY (gvet) | Altitude Adventure France | 2:17.723 | 1:45.973 | 1:23.264 | 2:08.684 | 1:39.594 | 2:31.093 | 11:46.313 | 35.50s | |||
4th | 283 | Lee PILMORE | Volts | 2:21.845 | 1:46.074 | 1:22.463 | 2:07.163 | 1:43.415 | 2:35.094 | 11:56.034 | 45.22s | |||
5th | 250 | Mark DOWSON | Thirsk Massive | 2:18.514 | 1:49.967 | 1:25.735 | 2:12.866 | 1:44.896 | 2:35.545 | 12:07.495 | 56.68s | |||
6th | 239 | Jamie CHARLTON (vet) | Voltz | 2:26.509 | 1:57.1811 | 1:38.1718 | 2:12.085 | 1:39.453 | 2:40.327 | 12:33.706 | 1:22.89 | |||
7th | 282 | Mike PEACOCK* | 2:22.866 | 1:54.939 | 1:31.528 | 2:19.6410 | 1:47.497 | 2:37.856 | 12:34.297 | 1:23.48 | ||||
8th | 278 | David MCKENDRY | 2:25.067 | 1:54.928 | 1:33.6113 | 2:17.028 | 1:50.299 | 2:42.9610 | 12:43.868 | 1:33.05 | ||||
9th | 275 | Darren MANSELL | Bombay Sapphire | 2:25.708 | 2:00.0814 | 1:32.1710 | 2:21.9614 | 1:47.528 | 2:40.368 | 12:47.799 | 1:36.98 | |||
10th | 236 | Stuart BOWMAN | 2:39.6230 | 1:48.956 | 1:27.606 | 2:20.4512 | 1:51.8210 | 2:41.739 | 12:50.1710 | 1:39.36 | ||||
11th | 277 | Richard MAWSON | 2:29.6114 | 1:57.7112 | 1:34.0914 | 2:20.1111 | 1:57.8919 | 2:44.6013 | 13:04.0111 | 1:53.20 | ||||
12th | 274 | Matthew LEWIS (vet1) | Spam Cycles | 2:29.1011 | 2:01.4015 | 1:32.4111 | 2:17.399 | 1:54.9013 | 2:49.6620 | 13:04.8612 | 1:54.05 | |||
13th | 321 | Neil SHARP (vet) | 2:29.4913 | 1:57.8713 | 1:36.3915 | 2:26.4318 | 1:55.3616 | 2:46.6216 | 13:12.1613 | 2:01.35 | ||||
14th | 294 | Richard WALKER (emtb) | WAK | 2:30.2716 | 2:03.7316 | 1:31.559 | 2:29.5720 | 1:55.1514 | 2:46.4815 | 13:16.7514 | 2:05.94 | |||
15th | 230 | Warren ARGYLE | 2:28.9510 | 1:46.465 | 1:36.6716 | 2:27.7519 | 2:19.5531 | 2:42.9610 | 13:22.3415 | 2:11.53 | ||||
16th | 264 | Brian HARRISON (gvet1) | Team muddytrackz | 2:30.1315 | 2:18.2326 | 1:37.9917 | 2:20.5213 | 1:55.2415 | 2:43.9612 | 13:26.0716 | 2:15.26 | |||
17th | 260 | Peter GUNN | 2:31.0719 | 2:07.9119 | 1:47.6227 | 2:24.9616 | 1:56.0517 | 2:45.1114 | 13:32.7217 | 2:21.91 | ||||
18th | 244 | Mark CONDLIFFE | Gin Anytime | 2:31.6820 | 2:05.5317 | 1:40.6719 | 2:31.2121 | 1:53.2611 | 2:50.6821 | 13:33.0318 | 2:22.22 | |||
19th | 280 | Andy ORWELL | 2:30.3317 | 2:17.9925 | 1:43.2522 | 2:22.8715 | 1:53.5912 | 2:48.3619 | 13:36.3919 | 2:25.58 | ||||
20th | 243 | Martin COLLINS | 2:33.6722 | 2:07.6118 | 1:33.6012 | 2:32.1722 | 2:06.5521 | 2:47.9417 | 13:41.5420 | 2:30.73 | ||||
21st | 254 | Tom FOREMAN | Bogtrotters | 2:39.1528 | 2:19.6528 | 1:44.5825 | 2:39.1029 | 2:00.4820 | 2:54.2423 | 14:17.2021 | 3:06.39 | |||
22nd | 266 | Tony HIGGINS | 2:37.6024 | 2:21.7832 | 1:47.2926 | 2:33.2724 | 2:08.4523 | 2:56.5524 | 14:24.9422 | 3:14.13 | ||||
23rd | 284 | Chris POTTS (1) | Fanylion Racing | 2:37.9625 | 2:28.5736 | 1:47.8828 | 2:32.5123 | 2:13.0026 | 2:53.6122 | 14:33.5323 | 3:22.72 | |||
24th | 293 | Tim THARRATT (vet) | Macc Lads | 2:37.5223 | 2:34.9638 | 1:42.8620 | 2:41.9231 | 2:06.8522 | 3:03.7030 | 14:47.8124 | 3:37.00 | |||
25th | 281 | Paul O'TOOLE | 2:40.9731 | 2:09.6320 | 1:44.4423 | 2:46.1633 | 2:22.9034 | 3:07.3333 | 14:51.4325 | 3:40.62 | ||||
26th | 233 | Peter BAYLIS | Barrel Scrapers | 2:45.1834 | 2:12.9321 | 1:50.8031 | 2:36.8226 | 2:24.5836 | 3:01.4726 | 14:51.7826 | 3:40.97 | |||
27th | 287 | Chris ROWLAND | 2:38.0926 | 2:18.9427 | 1:50.3329 | 2:51.2837 | 2:13.6027 | 2:59.6425 | 14:51.8827 | 3:41.07 | ||||
28th | 297 | Paul WILSON (end) | 2:41.0032 | 2:17.1723 | 1:56.4635 | 2:34.9125 | 2:14.9529 | 3:07.9234 | 14:52.4128 | 3:41.60 | ||||
29th | 263 | Glen HARDMAN | YDTM Sydicate | 2:39.4629 | 2:27.9735 | 1:50.7230 | 2:37.4627 | 2:19.8132 | 3:01.6528 | 14:57.0729 | 3:46.26 | |||
30th | 298 | Steve WILSON (vet2) | Three Amigos Racing | 2:38.8927 | 2:17.4524 | 1:44.5224 | 2:51.4438 | 2:25.0037 | 3:05.3431 | 15:02.6430 | 3:51.83 | |||
31st | 265 | Jim HAWORTH | Galloway Hillbillies | 2:46.3336 | 2:21.7731 | 2:00.1137 | 2:44.8832 | 2:12.2425 | 3:06.4732 | 15:11.8031 | 4:00.99 | |||
32nd | 285 | Mark PRESTON | Three Amigos Racing | 2:45.8935 | 2:40.4939 | 1:52.2532 | 2:41.7930 | 2:14.4828 | 3:02.6229 | 15:17.5232 | 4:06.71 | |||
33rd | 252 | Chris EASTHAM | 2:43.8333 | 2:21.7030 | 2:32.5846 | 2:25.2417 | 2:11.3624 | 3:09.7736 | 15:24.4833 | 4:13.67 | ||||
34th | 259 | Steven GREGORY (vet) | 2:50.0941 | 3:04.0945 | 1:42.8921 | 2:50.2036 | 1:57.1018 | 3:01.6427 | 15:26.0134 | 4:15.20 | ||||
35th | 234 | Stephen BENNETT (vet) | 2:49.5039 | 2:27.7634 | 2:04.6640 | 2:47.9434 | 2:21.1733 | 3:10.2637 | 15:41.2935 | 4:30.48 | ||||
36th | 320 | Fraser DALES | 2:29.3712 | 2:42.9541 | 2:16.2043 | 2:59.2240 | 2:27.7639 | 2:48.2318 | 15:43.7336 | 4:32.92 | ||||
37th | 286 | Neil PRESTON | 2:54.8843 | 2:30.0337 | 1:58.0936 | 2:48.2235 | 2:23.6735 | 3:14.5640 | 15:49.4537 | 4:38.64 | ||||
38th | 290 | Darren SPINK | 2:49.7140 | 2:23.8533 | 2:10.4842 | 2:58.5739 | 2:18.3230 | 3:11.6438 | 15:52.5738 | 4:41.76 | ||||
39th | 289 | Rich SPENCE | Hardtail | 2:47.6238 | 2:40.9940 | 1:55.3333 | 3:03.2342 | 2:29.7240 | 3:26.9842 | 16:23.8739 | 5:13.06 | |||
40th | 242 | Mike COBURN | Barrel Scrapers | 2:56.7944 | 2:20.2129 | 2:03.3739 | 3:06.4844 | 2:45.7943 | 3:11.9539 | 16:24.5940 | 5:13.78 | |||
41st | 248 | Robert DORMER | 2:46.3937 | 2:47.2842 | 1:55.5034 | 2:59.2741 | 2:40.8941 | 3:38.5444 | 16:47.8741 | 5:37.06 | ||||
42nd | 288 | David SHELTON | Ruthless Roofers | 2:54.0842 | 3:03.5144 | 2:09.6741 | 3:05.9143 | 2:45.0342 | 3:20.6841 | 17:18.8842 | 6:08.07 | |||
43rd | 249 | Chris DOUGLAS (vet) | Barrel Scrapers | 2:59.0845 | 2:53.1543 | 2:21.3445 | 3:18.9945 | 3:09.2944 | 3:28.4243 | 18:10.2743 | 6:59.46 | |||
44th | 296 | Allan WHITE | 3:07.3246 | 3:16.2446 | 2:19.5844 | 4:14.5846 | 3:45.5945 | 3:48.3345 | 20:31.6444 | 9:20.83 | ||||
45th | 241 | Jason CHRISTENSEN | 16:29.2947 | 2:16.2822 | 2:00.6038 | 2:38.5828 | 2:27.0338 | 3:08.3335 | 29:00.1145 | 17:49.30 | ||||
271 | Aran HUNTER | Thirsk Massive | 2:30.9418 | 1:57.1510 | 1:30.207 | 2:15.987 | 4:24.9746 | DNF | ||||||
247 | Rick CROSBY | 2:33.5521 | DNF | |||||||||||
231 | Kevin BAXTER |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Singlet… | Moto Moors | Janduro | Red at … | Beast a… | Lee Enduro | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 310 | Neil RAW | Team Bike Scene | 2:20.251 | 1:47.701 | 1:31.233 | 2:09.831 | 1:37.831 | 2:34.141 | 12:00.981 | - | |||
2nd | 301 | Chris DAINTON | 2:31.505 | 1:56.812 | 1:30.201 | 2:13.052 | 1:49.222 | 2:42.513 | 12:43.292 | 42.31s | ||||
3rd | 318 | Nick WILKIN | Moonglu Cycles | 2:24.652 | 2:05.163 | 1:30.342 | 2:20.893 | 1:57.213 | 2:37.302 | 12:55.553 | 54.57s | |||
4th | 317 | Mark WHITE (gvet) | 2:30.954 | 2:12.455 | 1:34.694 | 2:29.554 | 1:59.725 | 2:48.054 | 13:35.414 | 1:34.43 | ||||
5th | 303 | Bill DEERE | 2:30.363 | 2:05.644 | 1:36.995 | 2:35.067 | 2:01.016 | 2:48.265 | 13:37.325 | 1:36.34 | ||||
6th | 324 | Mark DODSON | 2:35.056 | 2:12.926 | 1:46.497 | 2:29.895 | 1:59.594 | 2:51.566 | 13:55.506 | 1:54.52 | ||||
7th | 307 | Jonathan PARKIN | 2:41.498 | 2:15.387 | 1:43.056 | 2:33.876 | 2:09.717 | 2:59.778 | 14:23.277 | 2:22.29 | ||||
8th | 333 | David BOOT | 2:42.919 | 2:41.2212 | 1:54.249 | 2:41.958 | 2:14.378 | 3:17.2111 | 15:31.908 | 3:30.92 | ||||
9th | 302 | Craig DANDY | 2:50.2011 | 2:32.8110 | 1:52.098 | 2:50.429 | 2:30.2511 | 3:02.239 | 15:38.009 | 3:37.02 | ||||
10th | 319 | Dave WOOD (gvet) | 2:39.537 | 2:43.4013 | 1:55.9410 | 3:09.0913 | 2:25.3710 | 2:59.687 | 15:53.0110 | 3:52.03 | ||||
11th | 308 | Alan PERCIVAL | 2:46.5410 | 2:34.0911 | 2:03.4811 | 2:58.1211 | 2:31.5713 | 3:08.5410 | 16:02.3411 | 4:01.36 | ||||
12th | 315 | Ian TATE (gvet) | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 2:53.0013 | 2:21.218 | 2:09.5712 | 2:54.4110 | 2:30.6112 | 3:20.0112 | 16:08.8112 | 4:07.83 | |||
13th | 306 | Martin O'HANLON | WFMP | 2:53.0314 | 2:29.619 | 2:12.1513 | 3:08.9912 | 2:23.329 | 3:27.9213 | 16:35.0213 | 4:34.04 | |||
14th | 299 | Wille CASSIDY | Giant Dublin Club | 2:50.2412 | 3:13.1915 | 2:28.4015 | 3:19.7914 | 2:53.4214 | 3:35.3415 | 18:20.3814 | 6:19.40 | |||
15th | 305 | Graham MARSHALL | 3:03.5015 | 2:45.9014 | 2:17.2214 | 3:23.4315 | 3:28.5715 | 3:28.7614 | 18:27.3815 | 6:26.40 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Singlet… | Moto Moors | Janduro | Red at … | Beast a… | Lee Enduro | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Abigale LAWTON | flare Clothing Co | 2:41.711 | 2:28.731 | 1:45.641 | 2:43.092 | 2:07.371 | 3:07.111 | 14:53.651 | - | |||
2nd | 8 | Katie CLARK | Garage Bikes | 2:44.374 | 2:33.213 | 1:50.772 | 2:30.181 | 2:20.993 | 3:07.782 | 15:07.302 | 13.65s | |||
3rd | 12 | Sally FLETCHER | 2:44.935 | 2:36.864 | 1:52.103 | 2:53.014 | 2:16.702 | 3:15.123 | 15:38.723 | 45.07s | ||||
4th | 13 | Kelly GOTT | Team Rock Garden | 2:43.902 | 2:31.522 | 2:10.106 | 2:49.393 | 2:24.625 | 3:27.775 | 16:07.304 | 1:13.65 | |||
5th | 14 | Catherine HART | 2:44.333 | 2:40.635 | 2:02.054 | 3:02.106 | 2:23.494 | 3:15.304 | 16:07.905 | 1:14.25 | ||||
6th | 20 | Kate RATCLIFFE | Gisburn DH Diggers | 2:54.506 | 3:10.287 | 2:16.207 | 2:59.845 | 2:27.436 | 4:18.798 | 18:07.046 | 3:13.39 | |||
7th | 10 | Elaine DOWSON | Thirsk Massive | 2:55.707 | 2:57.796 | 2:06.845 | 4:17.958 | 2:45.617 | 3:29.516 | 18:33.407 | 3:39.75 | |||
8th | 17 | Jessica LONGBOTTOM | 3:02.688 | 4:04.268 | 2:24.708 | 3:33.247 | 3:14.588 | 4:13.997 | 20:33.458 | 5:39.80 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified