The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 296 | Phil ROBERTS | 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog | 3:16.0601 | 1:52.2101 | 7:17.9101 | 2:07.2301 | 14:33.4101 | - | |||
2nd | 349 | James GREEN (mas) | Leisure Lakes / Specialized | 3:17.5702 | 1:52.3802 | 7:24.7702 | 2:08.3702 | 14:43.0902 | 9.680s | |||
3rd | 293 | Nils WILLIAMS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 3:38.8003 | 2:03.6203 | 8:00.9803 | 2:18.4903 | 16:01.8903 | 1:28.480 | |||
4th | 396 | Owain LEWIS | 3:58.2804 | 2:10.0504 | 8:26.2704 | 2:29.2104 | 17:03.8104 | 2:30.400 | ||||
5th | 771 | Tom WARWICK | Cheshire Cats | 4:14.1605 | 4:30.5905 | 9:12.8205 | 2:40.0205 | 20:37.5905 | 6:04.180 |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Harry HOUGHTON | 3:25.2801 | 1:59.3401 | 7:26.6102 | 2:11.8701 | 15:03.1001 | - | ||||
2nd | 104 | Harvey ROLLASON | NX2 | 3:28.2902 | 1:59.8102 | 7:26.0401 | 2:18.9202 | 15:13.0602 | 9.960s | |||
3rd | 106 | William SMITH (jun1) | 3:30.6703 | 2:05.8403 | 8:03.1405 | 2:24.7103 | 16:04.3603 | 1:01.260 | ||||
4th | 93 | Sam BURNS | 3:52.3907 | 2:09.7106 | 8:00.2604 | 2:27.4004 | 16:29.7604 | 1:26.660 | ||||
5th | 105 | Luke SIMMONDS | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 3:51.9006 | 2:13.0808 | 7:59.6203 | 2:27.6805 | 16:32.2805 | 1:29.180 | |||
6th | 102 | Sean MOFFETT | 3:43.3904 | 2:08.5205 | 8:25.6607 | 2:35.6508 | 16:53.2206 | 1:50.120 | ||||
7th | 97 | Oliver DRISCOLL | 3:51.7305 | 2:07.7704 | 8:23.5306 | 2:43.09010 | 17:06.1207 | 2:03.020 | ||||
8th | 304 | Solomon KERFOOT-ROBSON | Marsh Tracks RT | 3:59.0208 | 2:12.6007 | 8:30.9508 | 2:30.4806 | 17:13.0508 | 2:09.950 | |||
9th | 95 | Thomas COATES | 4:01.4709 | 2:22.81011 | 8:37.6599 | 2:33.3107 | 17:35.2499 | 2:32.149 | ||||
10th | 101 | Calvin MCKENDRY | 4:15.11011 | 2:20.45010 | 8:54.18011 | 2:41.3409 | 18:11.08010 | 3:07.980 | ||||
11th | 289 | Owen MAPLESON | 4:03.96010 | 2:20.1009 | 8:54.03010 | 2:54.42014 | 18:12.51011 | 3:09.410 | ||||
12th | 96 | Theo CRYER | 4:29.96014 | 2:25.31013 | 9:24.81013 | 2:49.47011 | 19:09.55012 | 4:06.450 | ||||
13th | 103 | Garth OWEN-SMITH | Tuareg Owen-Smith | 4:26.92013 | 2:28.59014 | 9:26.03014 | 2:53.46013 | 19:15.00013 | 4:11.900 | |||
14th | 98 | Edward EARLE (u21) | 4:42.70016 | 2:23.67012 | 9:22.07012 | 2:50.09012 | 19:18.53014 | 4:15.430 | ||||
15th | 100 | Tom LEE | 4:26.84012 | 2:42.54016 | 10:00.55016 | 3:06.39016 | 20:16.32015 | 5:13.220 | ||||
16th | 301 | Gregory HOPKINS | CBMDC | 4:42.27015 | 2:56.52017 | 9:35.95015 | 3:01.89015 | 20:16.63016 | 5:13.530 | |||
17th | 92 | Corne BURGER | 5:07.01017 | 2:41.74015 | 10:49.79017 | 3:11.19017 | 21:49.73017 | 6:46.630 | ||||
18th | 294 | Tod BUCHANAN | Enduro Mag | 5:31.35018 | 3:52.41018 | 12:10.46018 | 3:37.23018 | 25:11.45018 | 10:08.350 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 308 | Ben JONES | 3:08.4801 | 1:55.1001 | 7:19.4501 | 2:03.6001 | 14:26.6301 | - | ||||
2nd | 302 | Jim TOPLISS | Borderline / Continental Saracen | 3:14.5102 | 1:59.2895 | 7:20.1602 | 2:20.19011 | 14:54.1492 | 27.519s | |||
3rd | 284 | Gregory LITTLER | Evans Cycles | 3:21.7604 | 1:58.0604 | 7:28.5503 | 2:07.8202 | 14:56.1903 | 29.560s | |||
4th | 283 | Simon MARSHALL | Evans Cycles | 3:19.6603 | 2:01.4109 | 7:33.6505 | 2:09.9603 | 15:04.6804 | 38.050s | |||
5th | 120 | Ross HANCOCK | Dream Team | 3:28.5209 | 1:56.0502 | 7:30.6504 | 2:12.7004 | 15:07.9205 | 41.290s | |||
6th | 121 | Joe HARRISON | TCH Factory Racing | 3:25.2406 | 1:56.6203 | 7:37.5606 | 2:17.2508 | 15:16.6706 | 50.040s | |||
7th | 272 | Ryan LEWIS (wls) | Ride Bikes Wales | 3:23.7405 | 2:00.9308 | 7:45.2209 | 2:17.2207 | 15:27.1107 | 1:00.480 | |||
8th | 122 | Harry HARVEY (mas) | 3:29.42011 | 2:00.3507 | 7:41.7308 | 2:16.2105 | 15:27.7108 | 1:01.080 | ||||
9th | 134 | Ollie VALENTINI | Fisher Tours | 3:26.8907 | 2:02.64010 | 7:41.0007 | 2:17.9509 | 15:28.4809 | 1:01.850 | |||
10th | 300 | Sam ISAAC | 3:28.4808 | 2:06.87013 | 7:50.96011 | 2:18.13010 | 15:44.44010 | 1:17.810 | ||||
11th | 128 | Luke MACHIN | 3:37.86013 | 2:00.1706 | 7:46.45010 | 2:20.30012 | 15:44.78011 | 1:18.150 | ||||
12th | 131 | Charles PRINOLD | Fisher Tours | 3:28.53010 | 2:08.62014 | 7:56.00012 | 2:16.9706 | 15:50.12012 | 1:23.490 | |||
13th | 116 | Fergus FUNNELL | Bangor University Cycling | 3:47.06016 | 2:02.71011 | 8:01.81013 | 2:21.65013 | 16:13.23013 | 1:46.600 | |||
14th | 112 | Matthew DULEY | Bangor University Cycling | 3:45.32015 | 2:12.78015 | 8:08.64015 | 2:28.93020 | 16:35.67014 | 2:09.040 | |||
15th | 303 | Sam BENNETT (mas) | MBNW | Hardtail | 3:52.31019 | 2:17.77025 | 8:07.87014 | 2:24.87014 | 16:42.82015 | 2:16.190 | ||
16th | 113 | Simon EARDLEY | 3:47.29017 | 2:15.78019 | 8:16.92016 | 2:26.06015 | 16:46.05016 | 2:19.420 | ||||
17th | 282 | Ryan ROBERTS | 3:44.56014 | 2:23.53033 | 8:20.71017 | 2:29.99022 | 16:58.79017 | 2:32.160 | ||||
18th | 137 | Sam WILLIAMS (emtb) | 4:00.85022 | 2:12.90016 | 8:22.73018 | 2:35.04024 | 17:11.52018 | 2:44.890 | ||||
19th | 129 | Kieran PAYNE | Bike Station UK | 3:51.81018 | 2:16.16021 | 8:36.78924 | 2:26.90017 | 17:11.65919 | 2:45.029 | |||
20th | 132 | Josh STOKES | Maet Sdrawkcab | 4:09.36027 | 2:14.35017 | 8:25.02019 | 2:29.64021 | 17:18.37020 | 2:51.740 | |||
21st | 133 | Samuel SWIFT | 4:01.68023 | 2:16.85023 | 8:33.36022 | 2:34.25023 | 17:26.14021 | 2:59.510 | ||||
22nd | 110 | David COATS | 4:04.41025 | 2:15.07018 | 8:39.52025 | 2:28.16019 | 17:27.16022 | 3:00.530 | ||||
23rd | 126 | Isaac KING | Lancaster University | 4:02.39024 | 2:18.92026 | 8:35.71023 | 2:35.46026 | 17:32.48023 | 3:05.850 | |||
24th | 127 | Laurence KITSON | 4:07.27026 | 2:16.13020 | 8:26.33020 | 2:46.62031 | 17:36.35024 | 3:09.720 | ||||
25th | 305 | Ross HOWCROFT-JONES | 3:52.64020 | 2:16.17022 | 8:43.92927 | 2:50.22032 | 17:42.95925 | 3:16.329 | ||||
26th | 125 | Patrick KENNEDY (sen) | Garage Bikes | Hardtail | 4:10.94030 | 2:17.20024 | 8:44.36028 | 2:35.18025 | 17:47.68026 | 3:21.050 | ||
27th | 111 | Alex COGSWELL | 3:56.46021 | 2:19.51028 | 9:05.51033 | 2:26.39016 | 17:47.87027 | 3:21.240 | ||||
28th | 118 | Matthew GREENWOOD (sen) | Bangor University Cycling | Hardtail | 4:10.68029 | 2:22.52031 | 8:42.14026 | 2:39.43028 | 17:54.77028 | 3:28.140 | ||
29th | 108 | Gwion ASHTON | 4:31.23035 | 2:18.95027 | 8:29.53021 | 2:36.95027 | 17:56.66029 | 3:30.030 | ||||
30th | 277 | Matt HINSLEY | Reliable Rodgers | 4:09.62028 | 2:20.87029 | 9:02.89032 | 2:39.96029 | 18:13.34030 | 3:46.710 | |||
31st | 136 | Edward WATKINS | 3:37.05012 | 2:06.41012 | 10:02.87037 | 2:28.01018 | 18:14.34031 | 3:47.710 | ||||
32nd | 119 | Adam HAIGH | Bangor University | 4:20.30034 | 2:26.78034 | 8:45.59030 | 2:45.37030 | 18:18.04032 | 3:51.410 | |||
33rd | 117 | Mike GEORGE | 4:19.43033 | 2:21.78030 | 8:44.64029 | 3:00.22034 | 18:26.07033 | 3:59.440 | ||||
34th | 135 | Jake VEITCH | Bicycle Remedies | 4:18.27932 | 2:27.23035 | 8:52.93031 | 3:08.91036 | 18:47.34934 | 4:20.719 | |||
35th | 109 | Jordan BOOTH | Boothy Racing | 5:00.63037 | 2:23.32032 | 9:29.10034 | 3:07.20035 | 20:00.25035 | 5:33.620 | |||
36th | 138 | Liam WRIGHT | 4:17.50031 | 2:52.71036 | 9:57.05036 | 2:57.61033 | 20:04.87036 | 5:38.240 | ||||
37th | 114 | Gethin ELLIS | 4:54.38036 | 2:56.20037 | 9:55.10035 | 3:12.66037 | 20:58.34037 | 6:31.710 | ||||
38th | 115 | Sam FORSTER | Bicycle Remedies | 5:38.30038 | 3:08.72038 | 10:48.30038 | 3:15.73038 | 22:51.05038 | 8:24.420 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Peter HEYWARD | 3:12.1401 | 1:52.1001 | 7:16.5701 | 2:04.9301 | 14:25.7401 | - | ||||
2nd | 142 | Ryan BEVIS | The Bulls - Evolution Bikes | 3:17.4902 | 1:57.3904 | 7:21.0402 | 2:09.7292 | 14:45.6492 | 19.909s | |||
3rd | 279 | Si WARD | Simply Downhill | 3:24.2504 | 1:56.2892 | 7:26.9503 | 2:11.5104 | 14:58.9993 | 33.259s | |||
4th | 273 | Charlie WILLIAMS (vet) | WELSH GRAVITY ENDURO | 3:24.1303 | 2:01.0206 | 7:32.0805 | 2:11.0903 | 15:08.3204 | 42.580s | |||
5th | 139 | Chris ATKIN (emtb) | Hixon | 3:29.6608 | 2:03.53010 | 7:27.3404 | 2:13.6105 | 15:14.1405 | 48.400s | |||
6th | 178 | Dan FARRER | Splat Shop | 3:24.9805 | 2:01.7308 | 7:41.1706 | 2:16.84010 | 15:24.7206 | 58.980s | |||
7th | 199 | Ben GOULDING (vet) | TCH Factory Racing | 3:28.9907 | 1:58.5605 | 7:44.2107 | 2:14.7307 | 15:26.4907 | 1:00.750 | |||
8th | 292 | Andy LUND | Alf Jones Cycles | 3:28.6906 | 2:02.4409 | 7:48.1008 | 2:14.0706 | 15:33.3008 | 1:07.560 | |||
9th | 213 | Jimmy NIXON | DH Syndicate | 3:33.82010 | 2:06.65013 | 7:52.43010 | 2:16.86011 | 15:49.7609 | 1:24.020 | |||
10th | 215 | Mathew PIDGEON | Giant Store Southampton / Gravity Project | 3:33.97011 | 2:01.7207 | 7:53.05011 | 2:21.44012 | 15:50.18010 | 1:24.440 | |||
11th | 287 | James BRUTON | Plas y Brenin | 3:48.55016 | 1:56.5303 | 7:51.5109 | 2:15.0708 | 15:51.66011 | 1:25.920 | |||
12th | 299 | Scott EVANS | One Planet Adventure Llandegla | 3:35.72012 | 2:07.20014 | 7:57.21012 | 2:30.43022 | 16:10.56012 | 1:44.820 | |||
13th | 223 | Dewi WILLIAMS | 3:39.91013 | 2:04.57011 | 8:03.48014 | 2:24.11014 | 16:12.07013 | 1:46.330 | ||||
14th | 205 | Llion JONES (mas) | Bala MTB | 3:46.82015 | 2:08.36015 | 8:03.63016 | 2:25.25016 | 16:24.06014 | 1:58.320 | |||
15th | 307 | Ceri LEWIS | 3:32.4809 | 2:39.98041 | 7:58.80013 | 2:16.6809 | 16:27.94015 | 2:02.200 | ||||
16th | 148 | Allan CUSACK | Sketchy Syndicate | 3:49.69017 | 2:11.51020 | 8:04.56017 | 2:25.90017 | 16:31.66016 | 2:05.920 | |||
17th | 140 | Kai BARRETT | Sketchy Syndicate | 3:42.17014 | 2:10.66918 | 8:14.42019 | 2:27.32018 | 16:34.57917 | 2:08.839 | |||
18th | 214 | David O'HARE | Porksword Racing | Hardtail | 3:53.84019 | 2:09.53016 | 8:09.52018 | 2:24.89015 | 16:37.78018 | 2:12.040 | ||
19th | 145 | Matthew BOOTH (mas) | Globalbike | 3:57.51021 | 2:13.02021 | 8:22.39020 | 2:27.53019 | 17:00.45019 | 2:34.710 | |||
20th | 218 | Jorden STONES | Porksword Racing | 3:52.80018 | 2:13.77023 | 8:25.67022 | 2:34.17025 | 17:06.41020 | 2:40.670 | |||
21st | 217 | Matthew STEANE | Badgers Nadgers | 4:28.81040 | 2:14.29024 | 8:03.48014 | 2:22.02013 | 17:08.60021 | 2:42.860 | |||
22nd | 141 | Dan BEVIS | The Bulls | 3:59.37023 | 2:10.74019 | 8:33.49027 | 2:32.47023 | 17:16.07022 | 2:50.330 | |||
23rd | 203 | George JOB | Faloolah racing | 3:55.57020 | 2:05.88012 | 8:33.76028 | 2:42.37035 | 17:17.58023 | 2:51.840 | |||
24th | 201 | Jason HASAKA | 4:07.24030 | 2:14.56025 | 8:30.21025 | 2:28.49020 | 17:20.50024 | 2:54.760 | ||||
25th | 143 | Michael BIRCH | Porksword Racing | Hardtail | 3:58.34022 | 2:13.47022 | 8:35.39029 | 2:37.38028 | 17:24.58025 | 2:58.840 | ||
26th | 274 | Tomos JONES (mas) | 4:09.48032 | 2:10.37017 | 8:47.32035 | 2:29.56021 | 17:36.73026 | 3:10.990 | ||||
27th | 278 | Barry MARPLES | Purple Moose Brewery | 4:06.65029 | 2:27.65033 | 8:31.72026 | 2:34.32026 | 17:40.34027 | 3:14.600 | |||
28th | 219 | Alistair TEAGER | 4:01.90026 | 2:17.38027 | 8:46.10034 | 2:35.73027 | 17:41.11028 | 3:15.370 | ||||
29th | 211 | Ally MACPHERSON | Porksword Racing | 3:59.53024 | 2:14.89026 | 8:47.64036 | 2:40.78034 | 17:42.84029 | 3:17.100 | |||
30th | 204 | Gwion JONES | Bala MTB | 4:02.71027 | 2:17.55028 | 8:38.77031 | 2:43.90036 | 17:42.93030 | 3:17.190 | |||
31st | 146 | Phil BOWERS | 4:07.34031 | 2:22.59031 | 8:38.79932 | 2:38.57929 | 17:47.30831 | 3:21.568 | ||||
32nd | 210 | Richard LOWTHER | 4:12.49033 | 2:28.55035 | 8:27.57024 | 2:40.07032 | 17:48.68032 | 3:22.940 | ||||
33rd | 150 | Edwyn EVANS | Bala MTB | 4:13.20034 | 2:19.21030 | 8:37.85030 | 2:40.00031 | 17:50.26033 | 3:24.520 | |||
34th | 224 | Pedr WILLIAMS | 4:04.94028 | 2:17.76029 | 8:43.38033 | 2:46.44038 | 17:52.52034 | 3:26.780 | ||||
35th | 306 | Daniel MCNALLY | 4:23.85038 | 2:27.67034 | 8:58.33037 | 2:40.35033 | 18:30.20035 | 4:04.460 | ||||
36th | 149 | Robert DRINKWATER | winsford wobblers | 4:33.92042 | 2:52.15044 | 8:26.16023 | 2:38.87030 | 18:31.10036 | 4:05.360 | |||
37th | 222 | Sam UBYSZ | 4:19.67036 | 2:22.87032 | 9:06.06038 | 2:44.54037 | 18:33.14037 | 4:07.400 | ||||
38th | 147 | Juan Pierre BURGER | 4:15.37035 | 2:30.97036 | 9:29.13042 | 2:50.62041 | 19:06.09038 | 4:40.350 | ||||
39th | 200 | William HALL (mas) | Cheshire Cats | 3:59.90025 | 4:14.02046 | 8:24.11021 | 2:33.62024 | 19:11.65039 | 4:45.910 | |||
40th | 206 | Richard KAPP | 4:27.73039 | 2:36.27039 | 9:18.91040 | 2:53.14043 | 19:16.05040 | 4:50.310 | ||||
41st | 216 | Phillip ROTHON | 4:40.14044 | 2:31.12037 | 9:16.60039 | 2:49.82040 | 19:17.68041 | 4:51.940 | ||||
42nd | 207 | Ian KELLY | 4:34.57043 | 2:38.73040 | 9:35.54043 | 2:49.45039 | 19:38.29042 | 5:12.550 | ||||
43rd | 209 | Robat LEWIS | MTB Bala | 4:40.94045 | 2:31.28038 | 9:19.11041 | 3:17.59044 | 19:48.92043 | 5:23.180 | |||
44th | 281 | Paul HOWELLS (mas) | 4:32.83041 | 2:42.28043 | 9:39.79044 | 3:19.40046 | 20:14.30044 | 5:48.560 | ||||
45th | 187 | Ben FINNEY | Splat Shop | 4:21.89037 | 2:40.12042 | 11:17.49046 | 2:51.03042 | 21:10.53045 | 6:44.790 | |||
46th | 270 | Dan JAMES | 5:28.30046 | 3:09.14045 | 10:26.90045 | 3:18.99045 | 22:23.33046 | 7:57.590 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 235 | Sean GROSVENOR | Ystywth CC | 3:20.9302 | 1:57.9503 | 7:19.8401 | 2:12.8603 | 14:51.5801 | - | |||
2nd | 276 | Marcus JONES | Blazing Bikes | 3:17.5701 | 1:54.5501 | 7:39.7602 | 2:11.9801 | 15:03.8602 | 12.280s | |||
3rd | 244 | Tuareg OWEN-SMITH | 3:37.4207 | 2:04.7808 | 7:40.2803 | 2:12.3602 | 15:34.8403 | 43.260s | ||||
4th | 231 | Dominic COLE | 3:31.8103 | 2:04.3307 | 7:50.1705 | 2:18.6106 | 15:44.9204 | 53.340s | ||||
5th | 232 | Fraser DALES | #WhyNotRacing | 3:36.6006 | 2:01.7904 | 7:53.8206 | 2:16.1104 | 15:48.3205 | 56.740s | |||
6th | 233 | Colin DOWN | Flattyres-MTB | Hardtail | 3:40.0009 | 2:04.0006 | 7:46.2704 | 2:20.0707 | 15:50.3406 | 58.760s | ||
7th | 242 | David MCKENDRY | 3:39.7708 | 2:03.6605 | 7:56.0007 | 2:17.9605 | 15:57.3907 | 1:05.810 | ||||
8th | 245 | Andrew SETCHFIELD | Setchfield Cycles | 3:35.8205 | 2:06.3709 | 7:57.5808 | 2:22.7109 | 16:02.4808 | 1:10.900 | |||
9th | 226 | Ben BADDELEY | Global Bike Tattenhall Cheshire | 3:34.1504 | 1:56.6602 | 8:16.43015 | 2:20.4708 | 16:07.7109 | 1:16.130 | |||
10th | 254 | Andrew WHITEHEAD (vet) | 3:44.02012 | 2:10.74015 | 7:57.6409 | 2:22.86010 | 16:15.26010 | 1:23.680 | ||||
11th | 230 | Robert BOOTH | MTb Addicts | 3:40.60010 | 2:06.69010 | 8:08.28010 | 2:24.81011 | 16:20.38011 | 1:28.800 | |||
12th | 240 | Darren MANSELL | Bombay Sapphire | 3:53.21014 | 2:08.25912 | 8:09.58011 | 2:29.00015 | 16:40.04912 | 1:48.469 | |||
13th | 236 | Brian HARRISON (gvet1) | Team muddytrackz | 3:55.26016 | 2:08.37013 | 8:11.13012 | 2:26.81012 | 16:41.57013 | 1:49.990 | |||
14th | 290 | David GREGORY (gvet2) | 3:54.28015 | 2:09.97914 | 8:13.60014 | 2:31.81018 | 16:49.66914 | 1:58.089 | ||||
15th | 241 | Christian KNOTT | Sketchy Syndicate | 3:56.87018 | 2:19.10022 | 8:11.32013 | 2:28.29013 | 16:55.58015 | 2:04.000 | |||
16th | 298 | Dan WISEMAN | Wicked Cycles | 3:49.29013 | 2:15.32017 | 8:26.89018 | 2:30.81017 | 17:02.31016 | 2:10.730 | |||
17th | 246 | James SHARE | Cheshire Cats | 3:56.20017 | 2:19.56023 | 8:26.84017 | 2:28.98014 | 17:11.58017 | 2:20.000 | |||
18th | 225 | Warren ARGYLE | 4:01.18021 | 2:18.69021 | 8:27.04019 | 2:29.30016 | 17:16.21018 | 2:24.630 | ||||
19th | 238 | Craig HOLMES | 4:08.58023 | 2:12.87016 | 8:24.72016 | 2:32.41019 | 17:18.58019 | 2:27.000 | ||||
20th | 291 | Pete CATTERALL | Penmachno / PYB | 3:57.78019 | 2:21.37024 | 8:40.80922 | 2:33.88020 | 17:33.83920 | 2:42.259 | |||
21st | 237 | Jason HOLLAND | 4:00.80020 | 2:18.09019 | 8:37.74021 | 2:40.61024 | 17:37.24021 | 2:45.660 | ||||
22nd | 227 | Ian BARKER | Cheshire Cats | 4:06.02022 | 2:16.62018 | 8:41.96023 | 2:35.05021 | 17:39.65022 | 2:48.070 | |||
23rd | 247 | Paul SMITH (gvet) | Team Spud | Hardtail | 4:10.61024 | 2:18.42020 | 8:44.74024 | 2:35.05021 | 17:48.82023 | 2:57.240 | ||
24th | 253 | John WEBB (vet) | 4:11.67025 | 2:24.32026 | 8:37.23020 | 2:40.02023 | 17:53.24024 | 3:01.660 | ||||
25th | 252 | Neil WATERS | Neil Waters | 4:21.99029 | 2:35.03029 | 9:05.09026 | 2:41.44025 | 18:43.55025 | 3:51.970 | |||
26th | 234 | Lee DRISCOLL | 4:17.54028 | 2:23.11025 | 9:03.25025 | 3:00.10032 | 18:44.00026 | 3:52.420 | ||||
27th | 239 | Oliver JONES (vet1) | 4:25.42030 | 2:30.68027 | 9:13.43027 | 2:44.39028 | 18:53.92027 | 4:02.340 | ||||
28th | 228 | Kevin BAXTER | 4:14.59027 | 2:35.21030 | 9:21.53028 | 2:49.50030 | 19:00.83028 | 4:09.250 | ||||
29th | 271 | Mark CHAMBERS (vet) | 4:26.14031 | 2:31.66028 | 9:36.24030 | 2:42.25026 | 19:16.29029 | 4:24.710 | ||||
30th | 229 | Andrew BENNICKE | 4:28.08032 | 2:35.45031 | 9:22.85029 | 2:55.34031 | 19:21.72030 | 4:30.140 | ||||
31st | 251 | Des WATERHOUSE | 4:13.52026 | 2:44.27032 | 10:01.09031 | 2:43.95027 | 19:42.83031 | 4:51.250 | ||||
32nd | 250 | Mark THOMPSON (vet1) | 4:46.29033 | 2:47.55033 | 10:27.89032 | 3:10.93034 | 21:12.66032 | 6:21.080 | ||||
33rd | 249 | Paul THOMAS (gvet) | Beth Thomas | 5:24.97034 | 2:54.78035 | 10:50.14033 | 3:10.57033 | 22:20.46033 | 7:28.880 | |||
34th | 267 | John HAMILTON (vet1) | 6:48.34035 | 2:49.77034 | 12:55.71034 | 2:46.18029 | 25:20.00034 | 10:28.420 | ||||
243 | Andy ORWELL | 3:43.47011 | 2:07.80011 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 257 | Malcolm ELLIS | Blaenau Ffestiniog | 3:40.7903 | 2:03.5201 | 7:53.7802 | 2:18.3291 | 15:56.4191 | - | |||
2nd | 275 | Tom HUMPHREYS | Antur Stiniog | 3:30.7501 | 2:11.2105 | 7:57.8203 | 2:21.0003 | 16:00.7802 | 4.361s | |||
3rd | 295 | Chris JONES | 3:47.0305 | 2:05.3002 | 7:48.4401 | 2:21.5704 | 16:02.3403 | 5.921s | ||||
4th | 266 | Mark WHITE (gvet) | 3:40.6302 | 2:08.5504 | 8:16.4205 | 2:18.9802 | 16:24.5804 | 28.161s | ||||
5th | 255 | Ray COLLINS | 3:43.9204 | 2:07.4303 | 8:06.3604 | 2:28.7505 | 16:26.4605 | 30.041s | ||||
6th | 260 | Paul HUNT (svet) | Pedalhounds | 4:02.2107 | 2:23.4808 | 8:34.6206 | 2:30.9306 | 17:31.2406 | 1:34.821 | |||
7th | 263 | Chris SINGLETON | Three Sisters Sports | 4:01.4706 | 2:18.4806 | 8:59.46010 | 2:37.6507 | 17:57.0607 | 2:00.641 | |||
8th | 262 | Alan PERCIVAL | 4:07.3308 | 2:25.5709 | 8:42.1797 | 2:47.96013 | 18:03.0398 | 2:06.620 | ||||
9th | 280 | Chris EDWARDS (gvet) | 4:23.35012 | 2:19.1207 | 8:47.1708 | 2:45.35010 | 18:14.9909 | 2:18.571 | ||||
10th | 265 | Neil TILLEY | North Van Nomad | 4:08.8709 | 2:28.64010 | 9:00.70011 | 2:42.2909 | 18:20.50010 | 2:24.081 | |||
11th | 258 | Gordon FORSTER | Bicycle Remedies | 4:25.38013 | 2:30.27012 | 8:52.5409 | 2:45.48011 | 18:33.67011 | 2:37.251 | |||
12th | 297 | Andrew FRANKS | 4:17.60011 | 2:32.13013 | 9:12.35013 | 2:40.0408 | 18:42.12012 | 2:45.701 | ||||
13th | 264 | Simon THOMPSON (gvet2) | 4:26.54014 | 2:28.90011 | 9:10.73012 | 2:48.24014 | 18:54.41013 | 2:57.991 | ||||
14th | 256 | Michael COSTELLOE (svet) | 4:16.79010 | 2:36.38015 | 9:34.76015 | 2:45.64012 | 19:13.57014 | 3:17.151 | ||||
15th | 259 | Paul FOWLER (gvet1) | Army Cycling Union | 4:47.01015 | 2:33.51014 | 9:26.62014 | 2:50.22015 | 19:37.36015 | 3:40.941 | |||
16th | 288 | Roger MAPLESON | 5:36.50016 | 3:03.03016 | 11:35.35016 | 3:32.82016 | 23:47.70016 | 7:51.281 |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Kaylee SWIFT | MTb Addicts | 4:14.3701 | 2:27.7801 | 8:52.8801 | 2:42.6501 | 18:17.6801 | - | |||
2nd | 286 | Sally WARD (mas) | Dyffryn Conwy Mountain Bike Club | 4:23.7502 | 2:32.4002 | 9:13.2902 | 2:44.1202 | 18:53.5602 | 35.880s | |||
3rd | 47 | Caja PARKES | Dream Team | 4:26.0803 | 2:34.3203 | 9:18.0003 | 2:50.4203 | 19:08.8203 | 51.140s | |||
4th | 40 | Rebecca NOKES | Velocity Vixens | 4:47.1504 | 2:46.3404 | 9:35.1404 | 2:54.0794 | 20:02.7094 | 1:45.029 | |||
5th | 34 | Katie HESDEN | 4:59.7305 | 2:49.4105 | 9:53.8405 | 2:58.9605 | 20:41.9405 | 2:24.260 | ||||
6th | 5 | Ffion BRUTNELL | Bangor University | 5:16.5706 | 2:50.0306 | 10:56.2706 | 3:22.8296 | 22:25.6996 | 4:08.019 | |||
7th | 39 | Lizzie IRVINE | 5:29.1007 | 3:04.8907 | 11:05.8407 | 3:29.7207 | 23:09.5507 | 4:51.870 | ||||
8th | 285 | Jennifer WILLIAMSON | 6:09.6808 | 3:20.1808 | 11:51.1708 | 3:44.3108 | 25:05.3408 | 6:47.660 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified